23 winners for our subscribers on Friday!

+41pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Friday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 12/1 Mr Chua, 12/1 Lawn Ranger, 15/2 Dream Together, 13/2 Balavad, 6/1 Tilsworth Rose, 11/2 Laurentia, 9/2 Punchbowl Flyer, 4/1 Calcutta Cup, 4/1 Tawaafoq, 7/2 Ballintoy Harbour, 7/2 Gumdrop, 7/2 Doc Sportello, 16/5 Nastase, 3/1 Revich, 5/2 Zapper Cass, 11/8 Lost In Space, 6/5 Meu Amor, 6/5 Gold Maze, 11/10 Ocean Star, 10/11 Ruaille Buaille, 8/11 Midrarr, 8/11 Charterhouse, 1/2 Frenetic.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Caulfield     Chepstow     Cologne     Deauville     Doncaster     Dundalk     Newbury     Newmarket (July)     Saratoga     Tramore     Woodbine     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (All)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10]  
GB 5:30 Chepstow (LH)
Follow Star Sports On Twitter @starsports_bet Handicap
Going: Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
4-1442
4-1442 Tommy Rock (13)
3yo gr c   Society Rock (IRE) x   Chiara Wells (IRE)
9-9 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: Hector Crouch 28%
Hector Crouch 28%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (8) Form:
31-0
31-0 Kinsman (20)
3yo ch c   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Peeress
9-9 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Cieren Fallon 11%
Cieren Fallon 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (5) Form:
56513-
56513- Good Job Power (290)
3yo b c   Acclamation x   Thousandfold (USA)
9-7 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Thore Hammer Hansen 3%
Thore Hammer Hansen 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (6) Form:
332564
332564 What An Angel (13)
3yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Mary Boleyn (IRE)
9-6 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Sam Hitchcott 7%
Sam Hitchcott 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (2) Form:
2544
2544 Epic Endeavour (23)
3yo b g   Epaulette (AUS) x   Doubt (IRE)
9-5 William Muir T: William Muir
J: Kieran Shoemark 26%
Kieran Shoemark 26%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (10) Form:
94-428
94-428 Blessed (13)
3yo b g   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   Bless You
9-2 Henry Candy T: Henry Candy
J: George Wood 15%
George Wood 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (1) Form:
34-174
34-174 Ivadream (30)
3yo b g   Ivawood (IRE) x   Midnight Fling
8-10 Roger Charlton T: Roger Charlton
J: Thomas Greatrex 6%
Thomas Greatrex 6%

GB 5:40 Doncaster (LH)
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 535 Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (9) Form:
4-22
4-22 Thibaan (29)
3yo b c   War Front (USA) x   Lahudood
9-7 Sir Michael Stoute T: Sir Michael Stoute
J: Dane O'Neill 15%
Dane O'Neill 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (6) Form:
7-15
7-15 Nova Roma (38)
3yo b c   Golden Horn x   Ragsah (IRE)
9-7 John Gosden T: John Gosden
J: Robert Havlin 21%
Robert Havlin 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (4) Form:
04-12
04-12 Angel On High (61)
3yo b c   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Angel Of The Gwaun (IRE)
9-2 Harry Dunlop T: Harry Dunlop
J: Luke Morris 29%
Luke Morris 29%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (5) Form:
751-33
751-33 St Just (58)
3yo b g   Golden Horn x   Alfajer
8-11 Jedd O'Keeffe T: Jedd O'Keeffe
J: Antonio Fresu 8%
Antonio Fresu 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (2) Form:
4-325
4-325 Splinter (28)
3yo b g   Garswood x   Cracking Lass (IRE)
8-9 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Tony Hamilton 13%
Tony Hamilton 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (7) Form:
68-44
68-44 Gift Of Kings (29)
3yo b c   Kingman x   Indian Love Bird
8-6 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Sam James 5%
Sam James 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (1) Form:
5-834
5-834 Bringitonboris (32)
3yo gr g   Distorted Humor (USA) x   Miss Fontana (USA)
8-5 Keith Dalgleish T: Keith Dalgleish
J: Shane Gray 7%
Shane Gray 7%

IRE 5:45 Tramore (RH)
Strand Inn Dunmore Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
070
070 Muyam Spirit (14)
6yo ch g   Muhaymin (USA) x   The Cat Eater (FR)
10-4 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: Joe Doyle 3%
Joe Doyle 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
6-1351
6-1351 Cliara (26)
4yo b f   Morpheus x   Glasnas Giant
10-2 John C McConnell T: John C McConnell
J: Simon Torrens 3%
Simon Torrens 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
170-35
170-35 Dream Point (26)
5yo b m   Iffraaj x   Dream Club
9-12 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: Gary Carroll 16%
Gary Carroll 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
218089
218089 No Trouble (14)
4yo b g   No Nay Never (USA) x   Lady Babooshka
9-12 Noel C Kelly T: Noel C Kelly
J: Conor Orr 4%
Conor Orr 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. Form:
0-7232
0-7232 Amlad (22)
6yo ch g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Pietra Dura
9-11 Andrew McNamara T: Andrew McNamara
J: Seamie Heffernan 15%
Seamie Heffernan 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
000-5
000-5 Baron Samedi (21)
3yo b c   Harbour Watch (IRE) x   Dame Shirley
9-11 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 0%
Dylan Browne McMonagle 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. Form:
475001
475001 Highway To Heaven (3)
5yo b m   Pour Moi (IRE) x   Lillebonne (FR)
9-10 T G McCourt T: T G McCourt
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 11%
Darragh O'Keeffe 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. Form:
80-903
80-903 Pineapple Express (21)
3yo ch f   Ruler Of The World (IRE) x   Razzleberry (USA)
9-10 Garrett James Power T: Garrett James Power
J: Rachael Blackmore 25%
Rachael Blackmore 25%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. Form:
1-0355
1-0355 Getaway Queen (9)
6yo b m   Getaway (GER) x   Queen Of Dubai (IRE)
9-7 David Kenneth Budds T: David Kenneth Budds
J: Conor Hoban 9%
Conor Hoban 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. Form:
890-36
890-36 Clonard Abbey (21)
4yo b f   Dragon Pulse (IRE) x   Redily Acclaimed (IRE)
9-6 Patrick Martin T: Patrick Martin
J: Conor Maxwell 8%
Conor Maxwell 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. Form:
089
089 Well Polly (24)
6yo b m   Gold Well x   Polly Anthus
9-6 A J McNamara T: A J McNamara
J: Emmet McNamara 1%
Emmet McNamara 1%

GB 5:55 Newbury (LH)
Unibet New Instant Roulette Amateur Jockeys' Handicap
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (1) Form:
-21111
-21111 Songkran (12)
4yo b g   Slade Power (IRE) x   Choose Me (IRE)
11-5 George Boughey T: George Boughey
J: Miss Antonia Peck 10%
Miss Antonia Peck 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (13) Form:
17-732
17-732 Gas Monkey (23)
5yo b g   Cityscape x   Bavarica
11-0 Julia Feilden T: Julia Feilden
J: Mr Sam Feilden 0%
Mr Sam Feilden 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (7) Form:
645127
645127 Monjeni (25)
7yo b g   Montjeu (IRE) x   Polly's Mark (IRE)
11-0 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: Mr Nathan Seery 0%
Mr Nathan Seery 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (2) Form:
45-413
45-413 C'Est No Mour (19)
7yo b g   Champs Elysees x   C'Est L'Amour (GER)
10-12 Simon Hodgson T: Simon Hodgson
J: Mr Simon Walker 25%
Mr Simon Walker 25%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (10) Form:
545741
545741 Long Call (13)
7yo b g   Authorized (IRE) x   Gacequita (URU)
10-11 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Miss Sarah Bowen 4%
Miss Sarah Bowen 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (11) Form:
4/42-1
4/42-1 Sula Island (43)
6yo ch m   Sulamani (IRE) x   Cosmea
10-11 Alan King T: Alan King
J: Miss Georgia King 0%
Miss Georgia King 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (12) Form:
421/79
421/79 Hawridge Flyer (33)
6yo b g   Sir Percy x   Strictly Lambada
10-9 Rod Millman T: Rod Millman
J: Mr Patrick Millman 10%
Mr Patrick Millman 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (9) Form:
-61320
-61320 One To Go (159)
4yo gr g   Champs Elysees x   Tina's Spirit (IRE)
10-6 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Miss Brodie Hampson 31%
Miss Brodie Hampson 31%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (6) Form:
23561-
23561- Kannapolis (302)
5yo b g   Makfi x   Alta Definizione (IRE)
10-5 Toby Lawes T: Toby Lawes
J: Miss Joanna Mason 16%
Miss Joanna Mason 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (5) Form:
-85980
-85980 Conkering Hero (38)
6yo ch g   Arakan (USA) x   Brioney (IRE)
10-2 Joseph Tuite T: Joseph Tuite
J: Mrs Charlotte Pownall 1%
Mrs Charlotte Pownall 1%

GB 6:00 Chepstow (LH)
Download The Star Sports App Now Maiden Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (Div I)
Going: Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
3-
3- Boma Green (457)
3yo b g1   Iffraaj x   Dubai Cyclone (USA)
9-5 Charlie Fellowes T: Charlie Fellowes
J: Cieren Fallon 8%
Cieren Fallon 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
7
7 Deception Valley (7)
3yo b g   Slade Power (IRE) x   Sahaayef (IRE)
9-5 Mick Channon T: Mick Channon
J: George Bass 0%
George Bass 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (4) Form:
25-232
25-232 Jumaira Bay (20)
3yo b c   Siyouni (FR) x   Desert Sunrise
9-5 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Eoin Walsh 6%
Eoin Walsh 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (10) Form:
4-
4- Modmin (352)
3yo b g   Tamayuz x   Arsheef (USA)
9-5 Marcus Tregoning T: Marcus Tregoning
J: Franny Norton 23%
Franny Norton 23%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (8) Form:
0
0 Woodcock (68)
3yo gr g   Gutaifan (IRE) x   Tooley Woods (IRE)
9-5 Henry Candy T: Henry Candy
J: George Wood 11%
George Wood 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (9) Form:
78
78 Hannalite (13)
3yo ch f   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Bravia
9-0 Ali Stronge T: Ali Stronge
J: Hector Crouch 20%
Hector Crouch 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (3) Form:
0
0 Kiwi Royale (13)
3yo b f   Swiss Spirit x   Azelle
9-0 Roger Teal T: Roger Teal
J: Daniel Muscutt 16%
Daniel Muscutt 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (7) Form:
Redredrobin
3yo b f   Helmet (AUS) x   Cape Rosie
9-0 Malcolm Saunders T: Malcolm Saunders
J: Ryan Tate 7%
Ryan Tate 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (1) Form:
87
87 Saigon Suzi (23)
3yo b f   Sir Percy x   Cio Cio San (IRE)
9-0 Daniel & Claire Kubler T: Daniel & Claire Kubler
J: Adam McNamara 5%
Adam McNamara 5%

GB 6:10 Doncaster (LH)
Final Furlong Podcast Apprentice Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (11) Form:
56-890
56-890 Loch Ness Monster (41)
4yo b g   War Command (USA) x   Celestial Dream (IRE)
10-0 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Dylan Hogan 12%
Dylan Hogan 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
446148
446148 Howzer Black (21)
4yo b g   Requinto (IRE) x   Mattinata
10-0 Keith Dalgleish T: Keith Dalgleish
J: Jessica Cooley 1%
Jessica Cooley 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (7) Form:
233894
233894 Starfighter (13)
4yo b g   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Starlit Sands
9-12 Ed Walker T: Ed Walker
J: Hannah Fraser 0%
Hannah Fraser 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (12) Form:
537186
537186 Wimpole Hall (18)
7yo b g   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   Sparkling Eyes
9-12 William Jarvis T: William Jarvis
J: Gaia Boni 0%
Gaia Boni 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
04-920
04-920 Mr Coco Bean (21)
6yo b g   Gio Ponti (USA) x   Ing Ing (FR)
9-12 David Barron T: David Barron
J: Joshua Bryan 16%
Joshua Bryan 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
357-48
357-48 Toronado Queen (27)
4yo b f   Toronado (IRE) x   Queenofthenorth (IRE)
9-10 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Billy Garritty 7%
Billy Garritty 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (6) Form:
3-3586
3-3586 Defence Treaty (22)
4yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Just Like Ivy (CAN)
9-8 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Connor Murtagh 14%
Connor Murtagh 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (8) Form:
2544-2
2544-2 Polyphony (21)
5yo b m   Power x   Start The Music (IRE)
9-7 John Mackie T: John Mackie
J: Finley Marsh 17%
Finley Marsh 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (10) Form:
388284
388284 Little India (12)
4yo ch f   Manduro (GER) x   Jolie Laide (IRE)
9-7 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Harrison Shaw 13%
Harrison Shaw 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (5) Form:
1/00-0
1/00-0 Manzil (222)
5yo ch g   Bated Breath x   Pointed Arch (IRE)
9-6 Michael Easterby T: Michael Easterby
J: Danny Redmond 5%
Danny Redmond 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (13) Form:
29-949
29-949 Firlinfeu (34)
5yo b g   New Approach (IRE) x   Antara (GER)
9-1 Jim Goldie T: Jim Goldie
J: Sean Kirrane 5%
Sean Kirrane 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (3) Form:
-62203
-62203 Mac Ailey (12)
4yo ch g   Firebreak x   Rosabee (IRE)
8-9 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Ella McCain 2%
Ella McCain 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (9) Form:
800-60
800-60 Jamih (29)
5yo ch g   Intello (GER) x   Hannda (IRE)
8-7 Tina Jackson T: Tina Jackson
J: Zak Wheatley 1%
Zak Wheatley 1%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10]  

Caulfield     Chepstow     Cologne     Deauville     Doncaster     Dundalk     Newbury     Newmarket (July)     Saratoga     Tramore     Woodbine     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org