23 winners for our subscribers on Friday!

+41pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Friday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 12/1 Mr Chua, 12/1 Lawn Ranger, 15/2 Dream Together, 13/2 Balavad, 6/1 Tilsworth Rose, 11/2 Laurentia, 9/2 Punchbowl Flyer, 4/1 Calcutta Cup, 4/1 Tawaafoq, 7/2 Ballintoy Harbour, 7/2 Gumdrop, 7/2 Doc Sportello, 16/5 Nastase, 3/1 Revich, 5/2 Zapper Cass, 11/8 Lost In Space, 6/5 Meu Amor, 6/5 Gold Maze, 11/10 Ocean Star, 10/11 Ruaille Buaille, 8/11 Midrarr, 8/11 Charterhouse, 1/2 Frenetic.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Caulfield     Chepstow     Cologne     Deauville     Doncaster     Dundalk     Newbury     Newmarket (July)     Saratoga     Tramore     Woodbine     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Dundalk)

IRE 12:55 Dundalk (LH)
Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Fillies Maiden (Plus 10 Race)
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 11k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
Belle Image
2yo b f   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Semblance
9-2 Ms Sheila Lavery T: Ms Sheila Lavery
J: Robbie Colgan 7%
Robbie Colgan 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (15) Form:
Yourplaceermine
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Ermine Ruby
9-2 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: J M Sheridan 2%
J M Sheridan 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (10) Form:
43224
43224 Dense Star (12)
2yo b f   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Condensed
9-0 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Mikey Sheehy 0%
Mikey Sheehy 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (6) Form:
Lady Liza
2yo ch f   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Miss Elizabeth (IRE)
9-0 Edward Lynam T: Edward Lynam
J: Oisin Orr 10%
Oisin Orr 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
00
00 Ahthatsgrand (21)
2yo bb f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Rosy Morning (IRE)
8-10 Gavin Cromwell T: Gavin Cromwell
J: Wayne Lordan 14%
Wayne Lordan 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (7) Form:
9
9 Brosna Empress (53)
2yo b f   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Cool Tarifa (IRE)
8-10 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Chris Hayes 19%
Chris Hayes 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (3) Form:
Chica Power
2yo b f   Slade Power (IRE) x   Chica Roca (USA)
8-10 Mrs D A Love T: Mrs D A Love
J: Rory Cleary 10%
Rory Cleary 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (17) Form:
No Nay Forever
2yo b f   No Nay Never (USA) x   Queen Of India (IRE)
8-10 James M Barrett T: James M Barrett
J: Gavin Ryan 5%
Gavin Ryan 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (12) Form:
Zaffy's Pride
2yo b f   Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x   Zaafran
8-10 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Shane Foley 20%
Shane Foley 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (13) Form:
Diamond Eyes
2yo b f   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x   Bonny Rose
8-8 Sarah Dawson T: Sarah Dawson
J: Alan Persse 2%
Alan Persse 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (9) Form:
Epanella
2yo b f   Epaulette (AUS) x   Oceanella (IRE)
8-8 Paul W Flynn T: Paul W Flynn
J: Nathan Crosse 3%
Nathan Crosse 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (14) Form:
9
9 Keepyourdistance (8)
2yo ch f   Mehmas (IRE) x   Your Opinion (IRE)
8-8 Edward P Harty T: Edward P Harty
J: Mark Gallagher 3%
Mark Gallagher 3%

IRE 1:25 Dundalk (LH)
Crowne Plaza Hotel Dundalk Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (3) Form:
564676
564676 Eacharn (12)
6yo b g   Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x   Miss Eze
10-2 Andrew Slattery T: Andrew Slattery
J: Hugh Horgan 0%
Hugh Horgan 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (7) Form:
5-8343
5-8343 Ty Rock Brandy (6)
5yo b m   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Britain's Pride
10-2 Miss Natalia Lupini T: Miss Natalia Lupini
J: Shane Foley 16%
Shane Foley 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (14) Form:
0-2392
0-2392 Sestriere (24)
4yo b f   Zebedee x   Tatamagouche (IRE)
9-11 Kevin Prendergast T: Kevin Prendergast
J: Chris Hayes 15%
Chris Hayes 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (16) Form:
093437
093437 Crystal Dawn (7)
4yo b f   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x   Awjila
9-8 Gavin Cromwell T: Gavin Cromwell
J: Andrew Slattery 4%
Andrew Slattery 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (10) Form:
0-4900
0-4900 Rudisha (26)
4yo b g   Vocalised (USA) x   Rajani (IRE)
9-5 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: J M Sheridan 1%
J M Sheridan 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (13) Form:
80-770
80-770 Ever Rock (24)
4yo b f   Society Rock (IRE) x   Alhaadh (USA)
9-3 J J Lambe T: J J Lambe
J: Danny Sheehy 3%
Danny Sheehy 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
0-4309
0-4309 Anythingyouwantobe (6)
4yo b f   Kingman x   Clenor (IRE)
9-2 W P Browne T: W P Browne
J: Declan McDonogh 12%
Declan McDonogh 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (8) Form:
80-070
80-070 Sun And Scent (6)
3yo b f   Dragon Pulse (IRE) x   Fragrant Air (CAN)
9-0 Barry J Fitzgerald T: Barry J Fitzgerald
J: Mikey Sheehy 0%
Mikey Sheehy 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (9) Form:
855068
855068 Iseebreeze (58)
5yo b m   Frozen Power (IRE) x   Brizana (USA)
8-13 Anthony McCann T: Anthony McCann
J: Conor McGovern 1%
Conor McGovern 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (12) Form:
2-0665
2-0665 Sebs Star (8)
3yo ch g   Kyllachy x   Captain Secret
8-13 John M Oxx T: John M Oxx
J: Jamie Powell 0%
Jamie Powell 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (5) Form:
307700
307700 Dance Alone (12)
7yo gr g   Bahamian Bounty x   Palais Glide
8-12 Kieran P Cotter T: Kieran P Cotter
J: Rory Cleary 8%
Rory Cleary 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (1) Form:
0586-6
0586-6 Indiana Grey (24)
4yo gr f   Zebedee x   Indy Gal (IRE)
8-12 Patrick Martin T: Patrick Martin
J: Colin Keane 21%
Colin Keane 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (2) Form:
/000-8
/000-8 Reaper Man (53)
6yo b g   Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x   Vintage Escape (IRE)
8-12 Edmond Kent T: Edmond Kent
J: Wayne Lordan 11%
Wayne Lordan 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (6) Form:
9680-0
9680-0 Sahreej (12)
7yo gr g   Zebedee x   Petite Boulangere (IRE)
8-12 Muredach Kelly T: Muredach Kelly
J: Mark Gallagher 2%
Mark Gallagher 2%

IRE 1:55 Dundalk (LH)
BarOneRacing.com Mourne Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 12k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (10) Form:
2168-2
2168-2 Alligator Alley (68)
3yo b c   Kingman x   Overturned
10-0 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Declan McDonogh 12%
Declan McDonogh 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (6) Form:
93-487
93-487 Chessman (7)
6yo b g   Acclamation x   Dulcian (IRE)
10-0 Richard John O'Brien T: Richard John O'Brien
J: Donagh O'Connor 2%
Donagh O'Connor 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
887532
887532 Geological (24)
8yo b g   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x   Bean Uasal (IRE)
9-12 Damian Joseph English T: Damian Joseph English
J: Colin Keane 21%
Colin Keane 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (14) Form:
-21607
-21607 Laugh A Minute (7)
5yo b g   Mayson x   Funny Enough
9-12 Adrian McGuinness T: Adrian McGuinness
J: Stephen Mooney 0%
Stephen Mooney 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (11) Form:
42-389
42-389 Pistoletto (41)
3yo b c   War Front (USA) x   Lerici (USA)
9-9 A P O'Brien T: A P O'Brien
J: Wayne Lordan 10%
Wayne Lordan 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
-21403
-21403 Arcanears (12)
5yo b g   Arcano (IRE) x   Ondeafears (IRE)
9-2 M Halford T: M Halford
J: Ronan Whelan 10%
Ronan Whelan 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (1) Form:
169-57
169-57 Independent Missy (27)
4yo br f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Springfort (IRE)
8-12 Tracey Collins T: Tracey Collins
J: Rory Cleary 7%
Rory Cleary 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (8) Form:
000090
000090 War Hero (13)
5yo b g   Declaration Of War (USA) x   Sugar Mint (IRE)
8-12 Adrian McGuinness T: Adrian McGuinness
J: Gavin Ryan 4%
Gavin Ryan 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (17) Form:
001770
001770 Mokhalad (12)
7yo ch g   Dubawi (IRE) x   Model Queen (USA)
8-11 John C McConnell T: John C McConnell
J: Siobhan Rutledge 0%
Siobhan Rutledge 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (15) Form:
012510
012510 Parkers Hill (35)
4yo ch g   No Nay Never (USA) x   Chiarezza (AUS)
8-11 Leanne Breen T: Leanne Breen
J: Shane Foley 15%
Shane Foley 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (2) Form:
-12408
-12408 Never Before (49)
3yo ch c   No Nay Never (USA) x   Endure (IRE)
8-10 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Edward Greatrex 6%
Edward Greatrex 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (4) Form:
-80086
-80086 Mid Winster (12)
4yo b f   Burwaaz x   Cayman Fox
8-9 Andrew Slattery T: Andrew Slattery
J: Andrew Slattery 4%
Andrew Slattery 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (13) Form:
0532-6
0532-6 Tresorier (145)
6yo b g   Dunkerque (FR) x   Treasure (FR)
8-6 John James Feane T: John James Feane
J: Nathan Crosse 2%
Nathan Crosse 2%

IRE 2:30 Dundalk (LH)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (Plus 10 Race)
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 8k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
68
68 Avagardner (27)
2yo b f   Showcasing x   Neshla
9-2 Ms Sheila Lavery T: Ms Sheila Lavery
J: Robbie Colgan 7%
Robbie Colgan 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (6) Form:
Boyne River
2yo b f   Kingman x   Adonesque (IRE)
9-2 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Declan McDonogh 16%
Declan McDonogh 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (2) Form:
Cartouche
2yo b f   Galileo (IRE) x   Awesome Maria (USA)
9-2 A P O'Brien T: A P O'Brien
J: Wayne Lordan 14%
Wayne Lordan 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
39
39 Equilove (47)
2yo b f   Equiano (FR) x   Arosha (IRE)
9-2 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Shane Foley 21%
Shane Foley 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
8
8 Red Dreamer (15)
2yo ch f   Red Jazz (USA) x   Endino (IRE)
9-2 Muredach Kelly T: Muredach Kelly
J: Mark Gallagher 3%
Mark Gallagher 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
6
6 Sense Of Style (66)
2yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Attire (IRE)
9-2 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Shane Crosse 7%
Shane Crosse 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (3) Form:
Tralong Rock
2yo b f   Shalaa (IRE) x   Holy Freud (USA)
9-2 John Joseph Murphy T: John Joseph Murphy
J: Colin Keane 28%
Colin Keane 28%

IRE 3:05 Dundalk (LH)
BarOneRacing.com Loyalty Club Apprentice Maiden (Div I)
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (16) Form:
2/00-0
2/00-0 Man Power (44)
5yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Maria Milena
9-13 Jane M Foley T: Jane M Foley
J: Danny Sheehy 11%
Danny Sheehy 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (12) Form:
7-2200
7-2200 Shawaf (35)
4yo gr g   Mukhadram x   Dijlah
9-13 Damian Joseph English T: Damian Joseph English
J: Gavin Ryan 14%
Gavin Ryan 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (3) Form:
0
0 Rosie Jo (12)
5yo b m   Approve (IRE) x   Isabella Rose (IRE)
9-8 Kieran P Cotter T: Kieran P Cotter
J: Jamie Powell 0%
Jamie Powell 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (4) Form:
Concra Man
3yo ch c   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Concra Girl (IRE)
9-7 Miss Ellmarie Holden T: Miss Ellmarie Holden
J: J M Sheridan 6%
J M Sheridan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (6) Form:
6467-8
6467-8 Daoub (62)
3yo b c   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Daymooma
9-7 Kevin Prendergast T: Kevin Prendergast
J: Nathan Crosse 9%
Nathan Crosse 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (13) Form:
0-
0- Monsieur Pierre (311)
3yo gr g1   Zebedee x   Whimsical (IRE)
9-7 S Donohoe T: S Donohoe
J: Luke McAteer 4%
Luke McAteer 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (14) Form:
824-75
824-75 Sliabh Aughty (2)
3yo bb g   Elusive City (USA) x   Gypsy Hollow (USA)
9-7 G M Lyons T: G M Lyons
J: Sam Ewing 0%
Sam Ewing 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (7) Form:
242-32
242-32 Turbo Command (57)
3yo gr g   War Command (USA) x   The Tempest
9-7 M Halford T: M Halford
J: Adam Farragher 2%
Adam Farragher 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (1) Form:
84-85
84-85 Cavell (29)
3yo b f   Kodiac x   Mansfield Park
9-2 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Shane Crosse 19%
Shane Crosse 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (2) Form:
423-06
423-06 Chasing The Dawn (12)
3yo b f   Acclamation x   Urban Daydream (IRE)
9-2 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Scott McCullagh 4%
Scott McCullagh 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (5) Form:
80
80 Eshtiya (14)
3yo gr f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Eshera (IRE)
9-2 D K Weld T: D K Weld
J: Andrew Slattery 15%
Andrew Slattery 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (10) Form:
2
2 Make A Promise (24)
3yo br f   Slade Power (IRE) x   Felina (IRE)
9-2 A Oliver T: A Oliver
J: Mikey Sheehy 2%
Mikey Sheehy 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (9) Form:
2-0
2-0 Sister Lola (12)
3yo b f   Slade Power (IRE) x   Riobamba (USA)
9-2 Edward Lynam T: Edward Lynam
J: Donagh O'Connor 8%
Donagh O'Connor 8%

IRE 3:40 Dundalk (LH)
BarOneRacing.com Loyalty Club Apprentice Maiden (Div II)
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (1) Form:
00
00 Before Sunrise (24)
4yo ch f   Excelebration (IRE) x   Elizabeth Swann
9-8 Sarah Lynam T: Sarah Lynam
J: J M Sheridan 6%
J M Sheridan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
0
0 Theriverrunsdeep (8)
4yo b f   Camacho x   Dough On The Go (USA)
9-8 Seamus G O'Donnell T: Seamus G O'Donnell
J: Danny Sheehy 10%
Danny Sheehy 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (15) Form:
0322-5
0322-5 Balmari (38)
3yo ch c   Mukhadram x   Baliyana (IRE)
9-7 M Halford T: M Halford
J: Adam Farragher 2%
Adam Farragher 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (13) Form:
Bluebeard's Castle
3yo bb c   War Front (USA) x   Wading (IRE)
9-7 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Shane Crosse 18%
Shane Crosse 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (10) Form:
81D
81D I Know I Can (44)
3yo b g   Roderic O'Connor (IRE) x   Salsa Brava (IRE)
9-7 John M Oxx T: John M Oxx
J: Jamie Powell 0%
Jamie Powell 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
06
06 Inventor (18)
3yo b c   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Patent Joy (IRE)
9-7 W McCreery T: W McCreery
J: Nathan Crosse 9%
Nathan Crosse 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (6) Form:
Irish Admiral
3yo b g   French Navy x   Magadar (USA)
9-7 John James Feane T: John James Feane
J: Gavin Ryan 14%
Gavin Ryan 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (7) Form:
48
48 Robin Des Sheikh (21)
3yo b g   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Markabah (IRE)
9-7 Paul W Flynn T: Paul W Flynn
J: Luke McAteer 4%
Luke McAteer 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (8) Form:
0
0 Royal Pippen (42)
3yo b c   Make Believe x   Royal Razalma (IRE)
9-7 S Donohoe T: S Donohoe
J: Conor McGovern 6%
Conor McGovern 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (12) Form:
The Aul Dubliner
3yo b c   Alhebayeb (IRE) x   Xerxes (IRE)
9-7 J G Coogan T: J G Coogan
J: Dean Curran 1%
Dean Curran 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (5) Form:
00
00 Arizona Sky (21)
3yo b f   Elzaam (AUS) x   Surreal (IRE)
9-2 Jane M Foley T: Jane M Foley
J: Donagh O'Connor 8%
Donagh O'Connor 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (14) Form:
0
0 Pinch A Penny (12)
3yo b f   Red Jazz (USA) x   Proud Penny (IRE)
9-2 William J Fitzpatrick T: William J Fitzpatrick
J: Scott McCullagh 4%
Scott McCullagh 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (11) Form:
54
54 Solene Lilyette (9)
3yo b f   Pivotal x   Supernovae (IRE)
9-2 D K Weld T: D K Weld
J: Andrew Slattery 14%
Andrew Slattery 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (3) Form:
00-
00- Tamayuz's Gold (246)
3yo b f   Tamayuz x   Cnocan Gold (IRE)
9-2 John C McConnell T: John C McConnell
J: Cillian McConnell 0%
Cillian McConnell 0%

IRE 4:15 Dundalk (LH)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Red God" Handicap (Premier Handicap)
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 26k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (14) Form:
215-12
215-12 Mirann (36)
4yo b g   Motivator x   Mila (FR)
10-2 J P Murtagh T: J P Murtagh
J: Danny Sheehy 2%
Danny Sheehy 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (3) Form:
112-84
112-84 Verimli (36)
4yo b g   Born To Sea (IRE) x   Verriya (FR)
10-0 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Declan McDonogh 10%
Declan McDonogh 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
310-43
310-43 Bold Approach (59)
4yo b c   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Excuse Me (USA)
9-13 J S Bolger T: J S Bolger
J: Kevin Manning 10%
Kevin Manning 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (4) Form:
41-280
41-280 Charcor (20)
6yo b g   Choisir (AUS) x   Sanadaat
9-10 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Scott McCullagh 1%
Scott McCullagh 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (9) Form:
755002
755002 Freescape (30)
5yo ch g   Cityscape x   Careless Freedom
9-9 David Marnane T: David Marnane
J: Donagh O'Connor 2%
Donagh O'Connor 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (17) Form:
7-4312
7-4312 Tandem (13)
11yo b g   Dansili x   Light Ballet
9-6 D K Weld T: D K Weld
J: Oisin Orr 7%
Oisin Orr 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (15) Form:
839468
839468 Yulong Warrior (8)
5yo b h   Street Cry (IRE) x   Mahkama (USA)
9-5 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Shane Foley 13%
Shane Foley 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (12) Form:
34/14
34/14 Winner Takes Itall (20)
5yo b g   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Sinndiya (IRE)
9-2 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Shane Crosse 4%
Shane Crosse 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (16) Form:
-09454
-09454 Magnetic North (13)
5yo ch g   Born To Sea (IRE) x   No Trimmings (IRE)
9-0 Ms Sheila Lavery T: Ms Sheila Lavery
J: Robbie Colgan 4%
Robbie Colgan 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (2) Form:
-74043
-74043 Major Reward (20)
4yo b g   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Zanzibar Girl (USA)
8-12 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: J M Sheridan 1%
J M Sheridan 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (13) Form:
371
371 The Rain King (14)
3yo b c   No Nay Never (USA) x   Brigids Cross (IRE)
8-12 Donnacha Aidan O'Brien T: Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
J: Gavin Ryan 3%
Gavin Ryan 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (11) Form:
12-43
12-43 Baby Zeus (22)
3yo br g   Footstepsinthesand x   Reine De Coeur (IRE)
8-11 G M Lyons T: G M Lyons
J: Colin Keane 18%
Colin Keane 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (7) Form:
20-556
20-556 Sky Seven (6)
4yo ch g   Helmet (AUS) x   Ready When You Are (IRE)
8-11 M Halford T: M Halford
J: Ronan Whelan 9%
Ronan Whelan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (10) Form:
142374
142374 Mythologic (6)
3yo ch c   Australia x   Le Montrachet
8-9 Donnacha Aidan O'Brien T: Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
J: Wayne Lordan 9%
Wayne Lordan 9%

IRE 4:50 Dundalk (LH)
Download the BarOneRacing.com App Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (4) Form:
0-8118
0-8118 Rain Or Shine (23)
4yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Honourably (IRE)
10-2 Charles O'Brien T: Charles O'Brien
J: Shane Foley 18%
Shane Foley 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (12) Form:
07-140
07-140 Stellaire Enfant (9)
5yo b m   Red Jazz (USA) x   Belle Child (IRE)
9-13 Peter Fahey T: Peter Fahey
J: Ryan Sexton 0%
Ryan Sexton 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (17) Form:
88-712
88-712 Miss Cunning (23)
3yo b f   Sir Prancealot (IRE) x   Low Cunning (IRE)
9-12 Kevin Prendergast T: Kevin Prendergast
J: Jessica O'Gorman 0%
Jessica O'Gorman 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (9) Form:
-68000
-68000 By Rail (30)
6yo b g   Rail Link x   Soldata (USA)
9-11 Noel C Kelly T: Noel C Kelly
J: Oisin Orr 10%
Oisin Orr 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
08-04
08-04 Sienna Lady (29)
3yo b f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Paimpolaise (IRE)
9-11 M Halford T: M Halford
J: Ronan Whelan 12%
Ronan Whelan 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (15) Form:
900-16
900-16 Pimstrel (29)
4yo b f   Elusive Pimpernel (USA) x   Grand Minstrel (IRE)
9-10 Jarlath P Fahey T: Jarlath P Fahey
J: Colin Keane 25%
Colin Keane 25%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (11) Form:
0609
0609 Regal Eagle (23)
3yo b g   Free Eagle (IRE) x   Spinamix
9-10 John M Oxx T: John M Oxx
J: Kevin Manning 14%
Kevin Manning 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (5) Form:
76-062
76-062 Loughanlea Lass (23)
4yo b f   Bungle Inthejungle x   Little Oz (IRE)
9-6 Mark Fahey T: Mark Fahey
J: Gavin Ryan 4%
Gavin Ryan 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (8) Form:
008-00
008-00 Watergrange Fairy (21)
3yo b f   Sintarajan (IRE) x   Thrift (IRE)
9-4 Thomas Cleary T: Thomas Cleary
J: Rory Cleary 9%
Rory Cleary 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (3) Form:
-80302
-80302 Fascinating Spirit (7)
5yo b m   Fastnet Rock (AUS) x   Maryellen's Spirit (IRE)
9-3 Eoin Christopher McCarthy T: Eoin Christopher McCarthy
J: Mikey Sheehy 0%
Mikey Sheehy 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (6) Form:
0-8744
0-8744 Northern Surprise (148)
9yo b g   Azamour (IRE) x   Surprise Treat (IRE)
9-2 Timothy Doyle T: Timothy Doyle
J: Emma Doyle 0%
Emma Doyle 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (13) Form:
2974-0
2974-0 Popsicle (7)
5yo b m   Acclamation x   Katchy Lady
9-2 J Larkin T: J Larkin
J: J M Sheridan 2%
J M Sheridan 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (2) Form:
86-799
86-799 Dame Rapide (8)
3yo b f   Footstepsinthesand x   River Beau (IRE)
8-9 John C McConnell T: John C McConnell
J: Siobhan Rutledge 0%
Siobhan Rutledge 0%


Caulfield     Chepstow     Cologne     Deauville     Doncaster     Dundalk     Newbury     Newmarket (July)     Saratoga     Tramore     Woodbine     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org