11 winners for our subscribers on Friday!

Huge +66pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Friday backing our TopRated to beat the NextBest as an Exacta in every race!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 10/1 Dare To Flare, 5/1 Not What It Seems, 7/2 Bold Plan, 100/30 Eagle's Flight, 3/1 Fircombe Hall, 3/1 The Late Legend, 5/2 Crack Du Ninian, 9/4 Huntsmans Jog, 5/4 Star Gate, 6/5 Dandy Spirit, 1/4 Shantou Express.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Aintree     Al Ain     Aqueduct     Ascot (Aus)     Chepstow     Hanshin     Los Alamitos     Navan     Sandown     Wetherby     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races


It's official we are the number 1 tipster service over the past 6 months!

As verified by independent proofing website racing-index.com, view leaderboard


Today's Racecards (Navan)

IRE 11:30 Navan (LH)
Kells Maiden Hurdle
Going: Soft        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 7k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
6
6 Ballyrihy Lad (18)
4yo br g   Sageburg (IRE) x   Amber Sedge (IRE)
11-9 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: Shane Mulcahy 1%
Shane Mulcahy 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
68
68 Christmas Jumper (34)
4yo ch g   Leading Light (IRE) x   Millys Gesture (IRE)
11-9 Edward P Harty T: Edward P Harty
J: J J Slevin 8%
J J Slevin 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
75
75 Copia Verborum (35)
4yo b g   Vocalised (USA) x   Gold Focus (IRE)
11-9 J J Lambe T: J J Lambe
J: Liam McKenna 1%
Liam McKenna 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
Fields Of Dreams
4yo b g   Champs Elysees x   Dylanesque
11-9 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Keith Donoghue 5%
Keith Donoghue 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. Form:
00
00 Five Helmets (9)
4yo b g   Helmet (AUS) x   Sweet Home Alabama (IRE)
11-9 Gavin Cromwell T: Gavin Cromwell
J: Jonathan Moore 6%
Jonathan Moore 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
1-00
1-00 Galon De Vauzelle (14)
4yo b g   Kap Rock (FR) x   Regente De L'Isle (FR)
11-9 P J Rothwell T: P J Rothwell
J: Hugh Morgan 2%
Hugh Morgan 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. Form:
Gee Rex
4yo b g   Requinto (IRE) x   Valentine Hill (IRE)
11-9 Emmet Mullins T: Emmet Mullins
J: Brian Hayes 5%
Brian Hayes 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. Form:
1-
1- Gloire D'athon (412)
4yo b g   Doctor Dino (FR) x   Aster D'Athon (FR)
11-9 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Rachael Blackmore 15%
Rachael Blackmore 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. Form:
Golden Ferret
4yo b g   Golden Lariat (USA) x   Never A Secret (IRE)
11-9 Paul Stafford T: Paul Stafford
J: Adam Short 7%
Adam Short 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. Form:
22-
22- Great Bear (265)
4yo b g   Dansili x   Great Heavens
11-9 Thomas Gibney T: Thomas Gibney
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 7%
Darragh O'Keeffe 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. Form:
2-4
2-4 Magic Tricks (38)
4yo b g   Davidoff (GER) x   Cadoubelle Des As (FR)
11-9 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Mark Walsh 10%
Mark Walsh 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. Form:
P
P Shotgun Willie (102)
4yo b g   Valirann (FR) x   Rossbridge Lass (IRE)
11-9 P J Rothwell T: P J Rothwell
J: James O'Sullivan 3%
James O'Sullivan 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. Form:
0
0 Valyblue (21)
4yo b g   Anabaa Blue x   Vadlaviria (IRE)
11-9 Barry Connell T: Barry Connell
J: Mark Bolger 2%
Mark Bolger 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  15. Form:
Butterflyvespiere
4yo b f   Montmartre (FR) x   Rue Tournefort (FR)
11-2 Peter Fahey T: Peter Fahey
J: Kevin Sexton 2%
Kevin Sexton 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  16. Form:
0
0 Cloudings Well (21)
4yo b f   Cloudings (IRE) x   Nostra (FR)
11-2 Edward Cawley T: Edward Cawley
J: Chris Timmons 1%
Chris Timmons 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  17. Form:
Getaway Goldie
4yo ch f   Getaway (GER) x   Mac Idol (IRE)
11-2 Mrs Denise Foster T: Mrs Denise Foster
J: P J O'Hanlon 1%
P J O'Hanlon 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  18. Form:
Manitopark AA
4yo b f   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Manitoba (FR)
11-2 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Paul Townend 12%
Paul Townend 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  19. Form:
F
F Mollyo (9)
4yo ch f   Leading Light (IRE) x   Just Cassandra (IRE)
11-2 Padraig Roche T: Padraig Roche
J: Jody McGarvey 4%
Jody McGarvey 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  20. Form:
Something Abouther
4yo b f   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Female (IRE)
11-2 Padraig Roche T: Padraig Roche
J: Aidan Kelly 0%
Aidan Kelly 0%

IRE 12:00 Navan (LH)
Hotel Park St Johann Tirol Austria Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Going: Soft        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 7k        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
4
4 Crecerelle (102)
5yo b g   Redoute's Choice (AUS) x   Sense Of Purpose (IRE)
12-0 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: J J Slevin 7%
J J Slevin 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
1/02-
1/02- Eden Flight (326)
6yo b g   Great Pretender (IRE) x   Traviata (FR)
12-0 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Paul Townend 10%
Paul Townend 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
907-
907- Eltico (338)
7yo b g   Gold Well x   Kilroosty (IRE)
12-0 James H Black T: James H Black
J: Ambrose McCurtin 3%
Ambrose McCurtin 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
Frozen House
5yo b g   Frozen Fire (GER) x   Hot Commodity (IRE)
12-0 Edward Cawley T: Edward Cawley
J: Chris Timmons 1%
Chris Timmons 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
/18-F2
/18-F2 Grangeclare Native (27)
5yo ch g   Shantou (USA) x   Navaro (IRE)
12-0 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jack Kennedy 6%
Jack Kennedy 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. Form:
5-230F
5-230F Hungry Tiger (16)
6yo b g   Morozov (USA) x   Ballinamona Wish (IRE)
12-0 Patrick Griffin T: Patrick Griffin
J: Adam Short 7%
Adam Short 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
Justakeg
9yo b g   Dubai Destination (USA) x   Steel Beam (IRE)
12-0 V T O'Brien T: V T O'Brien
J: Hugh Morgan 2%
Hugh Morgan 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. Form:
04-23R
04-23R Legacy Thor (7)
6yo b g   Gold Well x   Mcgladdery (IRE)
12-0 S R B Crawford T: S R B Crawford
J: Mr B G Crawford 0%
Mr B G Crawford 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. Form:
P
P Mattie Cahill (13)
5yo b g   Milan x   Whats Anothershuil (IRE)
12-0 Philip Fenton T: Philip Fenton
J: Phillip Enright 10%
Phillip Enright 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. Form:
41-F
41-F Minella Escape (67)
5yo b g   Beat Hollow x   Be My Leader (IRE)
12-0 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Rachael Blackmore 14%
Rachael Blackmore 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. Form:
21-22
21-22 Salt Wind (30)
5yo ch g   Getaway (GER) x   Karen Mag (IRE)
12-0 Michael G Kennedy T: Michael G Kennedy
J: Paddy Kennedy 2%
Paddy Kennedy 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. Form:
Gripsou Charolais
4yo b g   Indian Daffodil (IRE) x   Koffee Colour (FR)
11-10 Eoin Griffin T: Eoin Griffin
J: Ricky Doyle 4%
Ricky Doyle 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. Form:
3-
3- Kalkas (367)
4yo b g   Kapgarde (FR) x   Fortunateencounter (FR)
11-10 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Mr Derek O'Connor 4%
Mr Derek O'Connor 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. Form:
6
6 Finished Article (20)
5yo ch m   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Pretty Neat (IRE)
11-7 T M Walsh T: T M Walsh
J: Mark Walsh 9%
Mark Walsh 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  16. Form:
800
800 Eaton Lady (13)
4yo b f   Presenting x   Beluckyagain (IRE)
11-3 Paul Nolan T: Paul Nolan
J: Sean O'Keeffe 4%
Sean O'Keeffe 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  17. Form:
2807
2807 Lily Light Foot (16)
4yo b f   Leading Light (IRE) x   Peppardstown (IRE)
11-3 Edward P Harty T: Edward P Harty
J: Simon Torrens 2%
Simon Torrens 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  18. Form:
Ocascuse Me
4yo b f   Ocovango x   Foxyfirth (IRE)
11-3 E Sheehy T: E Sheehy
J: Kevin Sexton 2%
Kevin Sexton 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  19. Form:
0
0 Only For Pascal (7)
4yo b f   Arcadio (GER) x   Emmas' House (IRE)
11-3 Dermot A McLoughlin T: Dermot A McLoughlin
J: Conor Maxwell 4%
Conor Maxwell 4%

IRE 12:33 Navan (LH)
Hotel Park St Johann Tirol Austria Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
Going: Soft        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 7k        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
2/
2/ Ain't That A Shame
6yo b g   Jeremy (USA) x   Castletown Girl
12-0 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 7%
Darragh O'Keeffe 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
OPP-70
OPP-70 Boston Hill (27)
7yo b g   Marienbard (IRE) x   Newbury Mouse
12-0 Kieran P Egan T: Kieran P Egan
J: G B Noonan 0%
G B Noonan 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
795
795 Champagne Vacation (41)
5yo ch g   Getaway (GER) x   Rachel's Choice (IRE)
12-0 S J Mahon T: S J Mahon
J: Peter Carberry 0%
Peter Carberry 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
1-
1- Clondaw Secret
5yo b g   Court Cave (IRE) x   Secret Can't Say (IRE)
12-0 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jack Kennedy 7%
Jack Kennedy 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
437-84
437-84 Exit Eleven (27)
7yo ch g   Woodpas (USA) x   Orethetop (IRE)
12-0 S G Walsh T: S G Walsh
J: Daniel Holden 1%
Daniel Holden 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. Form:
1-
1- Forged In Fire (343)
5yo b g   Presenting x   Green Star (FR)
12-0 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Rachael Blackmore 15%
Rachael Blackmore 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
1/
1/ Frere Tuck (892)
5yo br g   Secret Singer (FR) x   Tete Et Corde (FR)
12-0 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Paul Townend 11%
Paul Townend 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. Form:
U/09
U/09 Henry Africa (13)
6yo b g   Mountain High (IRE) x   Jess Hingis (IRE)
12-0 J J Lambe T: J J Lambe
J: Mr C Abernethy 0%
Mr C Abernethy 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. Form:
2144-2
2144-2 Lifetime Ambition (20)
5yo br g   Kapgarde (FR) x   Jeanquiri (FR)
12-0 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Sean O'Keeffe 5%
Sean O'Keeffe 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. Form:
00
00 Voitout (22)
5yo bb g   Born King (JPN) x   Touvoie (FR)
12-0 Barry Connell T: Barry Connell
J: Mark Bolger 2%
Mark Bolger 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. Form:
3
3 Genois (27)
4yo b g   Saddler Maker (IRE) x   La Rousseliere (FR)
11-10 E Bolger T: E Bolger
J: Mark Walsh 10%
Mark Walsh 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. Form:
F
F Salmanino (21)
4yo b g   Kapgarde (FR) x   Rose Bank (FR)
11-10 Miss Elizabeth Doyle T: Miss Elizabeth Doyle
J: Sean Flanagan 12%
Sean Flanagan 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. Form:
10
10 Fire Love (14)
5yo b m   No Risk At All (FR) x   Roche Brune (FR)
11-7 Paul Nolan T: Paul Nolan
J: Richard Condon 1%
Richard Condon 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. Form:
Forever On Fire
5yo b m   Frozen Fire (GER) x   Clonbrook Lass (IRE)
11-7 Edward Cawley T: Edward Cawley
J: Phillip Enright 11%
Phillip Enright 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  15. Form:
P-U1
P-U1 Miss Us O
5yo b m   Beat Hollow x   Christelle (IRE)
11-7 B R Hamilton T: B R Hamilton
J: L P Dempsey 4%
L P Dempsey 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  16. Form:
43/14P
43/14P Sketrick
7yo b m   Milan x   Lough Coyne (IRE)
11-7 S R B Crawford T: S R B Crawford
J: Patrick Corbett 3%
Patrick Corbett 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  17. Form:
/P521-
/P521- Tango Theatre
5yo b m   Shirocco (GER) x   Tango Moll (IRE)
11-7 John C McConnell T: John C McConnell
J: Brian Hayes 5%
Brian Hayes 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  18. Form:
Tarshaan
7yo ch m   Mountain High (IRE) x   Taraza (IRE)
11-7 Paul W Flynn T: Paul W Flynn
J: Eoin G Kelly 0%
Eoin G Kelly 0%

IRE 1:08 Navan (LH)
eCOMM Merchant Solutions Handicap Hurdle (Grade B)
Going: Soft        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 53k        Distance: 24f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
514-F5
514-F5 Cracking Smart (6)
8yo b g   Great Pretender (IRE) x   Maya Du Frene (FR)
11-10 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jack Wildman 0%
Jack Wildman 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
P/5F2-
P/5F2- Class Conti (317)
8yo b g   Poliglote x   Gazelle Lulu (FR)
10-12 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Danny Mullins 8%
Danny Mullins 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
145/1/
145/1/ Low Sun (854)
7yo b g   Champs Elysees x   Winter Solstice
10-12 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: David Mullins 4%
David Mullins 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
300-81
300-81 Sayo (119)
6yo gr g   Dalakhani (IRE) x   Tiyi (FR)
10-12 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Paul Townend 9%
Paul Townend 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
2U31-9
2U31-9 Any Second Now (14)
8yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Pretty Neat (IRE)
10-10 T M Walsh T: T M Walsh
J: Mark Walsh 8%
Mark Walsh 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. Form:
2125-1
2125-1 The Bosses Oscar (44)
5yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Cuteasafox (IRE)
10-7 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jack Kennedy 5%
Jack Kennedy 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
62-132
62-132 Flooring Porter (63)
5yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Lillymile (IRE)
10-6 Gavin Cromwell T: Gavin Cromwell
J: Jonathan Moore 5%
Jonathan Moore 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. Form:
326-31
326-31 Shattered Love (23)
9yo b m   Yeats (IRE) x   Tracker
10-6 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Gavin Brouder 0%
Gavin Brouder 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. Form:
4030-7
4030-7 A Great View (20)
9yo bb g   Kayf Tara x   Liss A Chroi (IRE)
10-5 Denis W Cullen T: Denis W Cullen
J: Jody McGarvey 3%
Jody McGarvey 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. Form:
/45-4P
/45-4P Relegate (14)
7yo b m   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Last Of The Bunch
10-5 C A Murphy T: C A Murphy
J: Sean O'Keeffe 4%
Sean O'Keeffe 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. Form:
453-23
453-23 Tout Est Permis (35)
7yo gr g   Linda's Lad x   Kadalbleue (FR)
10-5 Noel Meade T: Noel Meade
J: E Walsh 1%
E Walsh 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. Form:
00P0-3
00P0-3 De Name Escapes Me (89)
10yo ch g   Vinnie Roe (IRE) x   Heartlight (IRE)
10-3 Noel Meade T: Noel Meade
J: Sean Flanagan 9%
Sean Flanagan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. Form:
P3-134
P3-134 Bon Retour (87)
5yo b m   Fame And Glory x   Rosy De Cyborg (FR)
9-13 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Adam Short 6%
Adam Short 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. Form:
317-32
317-32 Fan De Blues (105)
5yo b g   Poliglote x   Tire En Touche (FR)
9-12 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Brian Hayes 4%
Brian Hayes 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  15. Form:
01-433
01-433 Westerner Point (23)
11yo b g   Westerner x   Its Only Gossip (IRE)
9-12 Eoghan O'Grady T: Eoghan O'Grady
J: Phillip Enright 8%
Phillip Enright 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  16. Form:
851421
851421 Funky Dady (38)
5yo ch g   Maresca Sorrento (FR) x   Non Dadi (FR)
9-12 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: Shane Mulcahy 0%
Shane Mulcahy 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  17. Form:
313511
313511 Balinaboola Steel (55)
8yo b g   Craigsteel x   Smithstown Lady (IRE)
9-12 John Joseph Hanlon T: John Joseph Hanlon
J: Simon Torrens 2%
Simon Torrens 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  18. Form:
1725/
1725/ Maze Runner (615)
5yo b g   Authorized (IRE) x   Alice Rose (IRE)
9-12 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Conor McNamara 2%
Conor McNamara 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  19. Form:
31232-
31232- Lady Breffni (265)
6yo br m   Yeats (IRE) x   Time To Shine
9-12 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Rachael Blackmore 12%
Rachael Blackmore 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  20. Form:
616-59
616-59 At The Acorn (41)
6yo b g   Gold Well x   Sister Trix (IRE)
9-12 A J Martin T: A J Martin
J: Miss A B O'Connor 1%
Miss A B O'Connor 1%

IRE 1:43 Navan (LH)
John Lynch Carpets Beginners Chase
Going: Soft        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 7k        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
/4140-
/4140- Argumental (290)
5yo br g   Stowaway x   Hollygrove Native (IRE)
12-0 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Rachael Blackmore 16%
Rachael Blackmore 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
950-F0
950-F0 Big Debates (13)
7yo ch g   Sholokhov (IRE) x   Morbidezza (GER)
12-0 Robert Tyner T: Robert Tyner
J: Phillip Enright 11%
Phillip Enright 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
344-32
344-32 Conflated (21)
6yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Saucy Present (IRE)
12-0 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jack Kennedy 7%
Jack Kennedy 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
/345-4
/345-4 Dinny Lacey (22)
6yo b g   Presenting x   Prowler (IRE)
12-0 J Motherway T: J Motherway
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 7%
Darragh O'Keeffe 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
651-U2
651-U2 Exit Poll (40)
6yo b g   Elusive Pimpernel (USA) x   Carolobrian (IRE)
12-0 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Sean O'Keeffe 5%
Sean O'Keeffe 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. Form:
26-246
26-246 Face The Odds (23)
5yo b g   Presenting x   Miss Otis Regrets (IRE)
12-0 Noel Meade T: Noel Meade
J: Sean Flanagan 13%
Sean Flanagan 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
12P8-7
12P8-7 Ferocious (15)
6yo b g   Presenting x   Accordingtoeileen (IRE)
12-0 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Keith Donoghue 5%
Keith Donoghue 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. Form:
61F7-6
61F7-6 Mr Hendricks (14)
6yo b g   Milan x   Coming Home (FR)
12-0 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Paddy Kennedy 3%
Paddy Kennedy 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. Form:
113-32
113-32 Opposites Attract (22)
6yo b g   Gold Well x   Pescetto Lady (IRE)
12-0 Dermot A McLoughlin T: Dermot A McLoughlin
J: Conor Maxwell 5%
Conor Maxwell 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. Form:
/3216-
/3216- Sempo (267)
6yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Miss Cozzene (FR)
12-0 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: J J Slevin 9%
J J Slevin 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. Form:
/1413-
/1413- The Big Getaway (269)
6yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   Saddlers Dawn (IRE)
12-0 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Paul Townend 12%
Paul Townend 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. Form:
655P60
655P60 I'm On Snap (18)
6yo br m   Jeremy (USA) x   Our Dream (IRE)
11-7 Neill McCluskey T: Neill McCluskey
J: E Walsh 1%
E Walsh 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. Form:
-5P515
-5P515 Nothinbuttime
5yo b m   Stowaway x   Other Salsa (FR)
11-7 Francis J Flood T: Francis J Flood
J: Charlie Hart 0%
Charlie Hart 0%

IRE 2:18 Navan (LH)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Klairon Davis Novice Chase (Grade 3)
Going: Soft        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 20k        Distance: 17f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
1213-1
1213-1 Andy Dufresne (40)
6yo b g   Doyen (IRE) x   Daytona Lily (IRE)
11-2 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Mark Walsh 32%
Mark Walsh 32%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
415P-4
415P-4 Cavalry Master (22)
6yo gr g   Milan x   Magie De Toulouse (FR)
11-2 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Rachael Blackmore 45%
Rachael Blackmore 45%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
5363-2
5363-2 Embittered (27)
6yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Kilbarry Classic (IRE)
11-2 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Jack Kennedy 21%
Jack Kennedy 21%

IRE 2:53 Navan (LH)
Foxrock Handicap Chase (Grade B)
Going: Soft        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 23k        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  29  1. Form:
3FUF2-
3FUF2- Articulum (286)
10yo b g   Definite Article x   Lugante (IRE)
11-10 Terence O'Brien T: Terence O'Brien
J: Kevin Brouder 4%
Kevin Brouder 4%
Silk Colours  17  2. Form:
6/052/
6/052/ Saturnas (815)
9yo b g   Davidoff (GER) x   Sayuri (GER)
11-7 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Paul Townend 10%
Paul Townend 10%
Silk Colours  23  4. Form:
752116
752116 Pakens Rock (21)
7yo ch g   Central Park (IRE) x   Katchup (IRE)
10-12 Barry T Murphy T: Barry T Murphy
J: J J Slevin 7%
J J Slevin 7%
Silk Colours  17  5. Form:
132F-0
132F-0 Elwood (27)
6yo gr g   Martaline x   Robbe (FR)
10-11 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jack Kennedy 6%
Jack Kennedy 6%
Silk Colours  70  6. Form:
9511F-
9511F- Best Behavior (286)
7yo ch g   Beneficial x   Givehertime (IRE)
10-10 Oliver McKiernan T: Oliver McKiernan
J: Barry Browne 3%
Barry Browne 3%
Silk Colours  70  7. Form:
P14-PP
P14-PP Gun Digger (27)
8yo ch g   Stowaway x   Booley Bay (IRE)
10-7 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Gavin Brouder 1%
Gavin Brouder 1%
Silk Colours  32  8. Form:
024-95
024-95 Kitten Rock (13)
10yo b g   Laverock (IRE) x   The Cat Eater (FR)
10-6 E J O'Grady T: E J O'Grady
J: Mark Walsh 9%
Mark Walsh 9%
Silk Colours  4.7  9. Form:
/P59-1
/P59-1 Massey's Wood (35)
8yo b g   Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) x   Reivers Moon
10-5 Barry Connell T: Barry Connell
J: Mark Bolger 2%
Mark Bolger 2%
Silk Colours  70  10. Form:
57-258
57-258 Powersbomb (20)
10yo ch g   Trans Island x   Black Ouzel (IRE)
10-5 Brian M McMahon T: Brian M McMahon
J: Denis O'Regan 6%
Denis O'Regan 6%
Silk Colours  21  11. Form:
90-U52
90-U52 Dis Donc (22)
7yo b g   Kingsalsa (USA) x   Skarina (FR)
10-2 Noel Meade T: Noel Meade
J: Conor McNamara 2%
Conor McNamara 2%
Silk Colours  8.6  12. Form:
F22-1U
F22-1U Bois De Clamart (20)
6yo b g   Khalkevi (IRE) x   Bourbonnaise (FR)
10-1 Miss Elizabeth Doyle T: Miss Elizabeth Doyle
J: Sean Flanagan 10%
Sean Flanagan 10%
Silk Colours  6.4  13. Form:
112-04
112-04 Treacysenniscorthy (71)
8yo b g   Beneficial x   Bridge Hotel Katie (IRE)
10-1 Robert Widger T: Robert Widger
J: Rachael Blackmore 13%
Rachael Blackmore 13%
Silk Colours  10.5  14. Form:
1/8P-1
1/8P-1 Crossed My Mind (30)
8yo b g   Beneficial x   Coolvane (IRE)
10-0 A L T Moore T: A L T Moore
J: Niall P Madden 2%
Niall P Madden 2%
Silk Colours  23  15. Form:
02-314
02-314 Nobody Home (20)
10yo b g   Trans Island x   Native House (IRE)
9-13 Edward Cawley T: Edward Cawley
J: Chris Timmons 1%
Chris Timmons 1%
Silk Colours  30  16. Form:
23124O
23124O Benefit Run (36)
8yo b g   Beneficial x   Runfar (IRE)
9-12 Ross O'Sullivan T: Ross O'Sullivan
J: Simon Torrens 2%
Simon Torrens 2%
Silk Colours  28  17. Form:
/41-45
/41-45 Fairly Legal (20)
10yo b g   Beneficial x   Telstar (IRE)
9-12 Robert Tyner T: Robert Tyner
J: Phillip Enright 9%
Phillip Enright 9%
Silk Colours  55  18. Form:
-71249
-71249 Touch Of Oscar (35)
6yo b g   Touch Of Land (FR) x   Raheen Lady (IRE)
9-12 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Sean O'Keeffe 4%
Sean O'Keeffe 4%

IRE 3:28 Navan (LH)
Irish Racing Ind'y F'raiser For Children's Health Fdn Crumlin In Memory Of Pat Smullen Flat Race
Going: Soft        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7  1. Form:
2F/32-
2F/32- Alko Rouge (278)
6yo b g   Balko (FR) x   Lavirca Rouge (FR)
12-2 Thomas Gibney T: Thomas Gibney
J: Mr N McParlan 8%
Mr N McParlan 8%
Silk Colours  8.4  2. Form:
F-
F- Ballycairn
5yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Eurowinner (IRE)
12-2 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Mr J J Codd 21%
Mr J J Codd 21%
Silk Colours  270  3. Form:
FP-
FP- Champagne Rebel
5yo b g   Aizavoski (IRE) x   Archdale Ambush (IRE)
12-2 S J Mahon T: S J Mahon
J: Mr T Hamilton 12%
Mr T Hamilton 12%
Silk Colours  60  4. Form:
Dothislikethis
6yo br g   Arcadio (GER) x   Hollyville (IRE)
12-2 John C McConnell T: John C McConnell
J: Mr T Reilly 1%
Mr T Reilly 1%
Silk Colours  1.72  5. Form:
2-
2- Kilcruit (256)
5yo b g   Stowaway x   Not Broke Yet (IRE)
12-2 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Mr P W Mullins 24%
Mr P W Mullins 24%
Silk Colours  9.4  6. Form:
Killer Mode
5yo b g   Doyen (IRE) x   Cantou (IRE)
12-2 Noel Meade T: Noel Meade
J: Mr Pat Taaffe 1%
Mr Pat Taaffe 1%
Silk Colours  32  7. Form:
6-236
6-236 Knockmoylan (48)
5yo b g   Stowaway x   Easter Duties (IRE)
12-2 Miss Ellmarie Holden T: Miss Ellmarie Holden
J: Mr Derek O'Connor 14%
Mr Derek O'Connor 14%
Silk Colours  200  8. Form:
Trying My Best
5yo ch g   Gamut (IRE) x   Swift Lady (IRE)
12-2 P Meany T: P Meany
J: Mr S Fenelon 1%
Mr S Fenelon 1%
Silk Colours  100  9. Form:
Gaelic Des Chastys
4yo ch g   Tiger Groom x   Jack Line (FR)
11-13 Alan Donoghue T: Alan Donoghue
J: Mr J Dunne 0%
Mr J Dunne 0%
Silk Colours  38  10. Form:
6
6 What Next (41)
5yo b m   Scorpion (IRE) x   Espresso Lady (IRE)
11-9 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Mr Finian Maguire 13%
Mr Finian Maguire 13%


Aintree     Al Ain     Aqueduct     Ascot (Aus)     Chepstow     Hanshin     Los Alamitos     Navan     Sandown     Wetherby     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org