8 winners for our subscribers on Monday!

+10pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Monday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 11/1 Ubla, 7/1 Agent Of Fortune, 11/2 Captain Zebo, 9/2 Multellie, 4/1 Calliope, 11/8 Wise Eagle, 6/5 Godhead, 11/10 Sir Oliver.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Doncaster     Kempton     Ludlow     Newcastle     Punchestown     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Tomorrow's Racecards

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]  
HK 1:15 Sha Tin
Tiu Keng Leng Handicap (Class 4) (3yo+) (All Weather Track) (Dirt)
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 53k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (13) Form:
3552-7
3552-7 Best Alliance (39)
5yo b g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Little Audio (IRE)
9-7 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: Alexis Badel 21%
Alexis Badel 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (14) Form:
488-40
488-40 Defining Moment (11)
5yo b g   Good Journey (USA) x   Bella Bellucci (AUS)
9-6 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Neil Callan 9%
Neil Callan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (12) Form:
06-080
06-080 Chung Wah Spirit (21)
6yo b g   Dash For Cash (AUS) x   Letter From France (AUS)
9-5 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Chad Schofield 7%
Chad Schofield 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (8) Form:
6
6 Joyful Cheers (17)
4yo ch g   Olympic Glory (IRE) x   Anandara (IRE)
9-4 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: Grant Van Niekerk 3%
Grant Van Niekerk 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
00060-
00060- Tang Fleming (52)
7yo b g   Makfi x   High Cross (IRE)
9-3 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: K C Leung 6%
K C Leung 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (11) Form:
244-13
244-13 This One's For You (17)
5yo gr g   Lethal Force (IRE) x   Cool Catena
9-0 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: C Y Ho 9%
C Y Ho 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (6) Form:
539-00
539-00 Supreme Patrol (14)
5yo br g   Var (USA) x   Covenant (SAF)
8-12 D E Ferraris T: D E Ferraris
J: Karis Teetan 8%
Karis Teetan 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (3) Form:
71-895
71-895 Mister Monte (17)
6yo ch g   Hussonet (USA) x   Grantsville (GER)
8-10 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: K H Alfred Chan 0%
K H Alfred Chan 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (9) Form:
033-41
033-41 Foodie Princess (17)
4yo b g   Sepoy (AUS) x   Raziyya Of Sydney (AUS)
8-9 W Y So T: W Y So
J: Joao Moreira 16%
Joao Moreira 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (10) Form:
0-000
0-000 Chunghwa Jingshen (11)
3yo b g   Rubick (AUS) x   Holy Duck (AUS)
8-6 L Ho T: L Ho
J: M L Yeung 4%
M L Yeung 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (5) Form:
859-89
859-89 Good Fit (17)
9yo b g   Encosta De Lago (AUS) x   Mrs Squillionaire (AUS)
8-6 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: H N Jack Wong 0%
H N Jack Wong 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (2) Form:
716-32
716-32 Megatron (17)
8yo ch g   Hard Spun (USA) x   Fine Jade (USA)
8-6 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: Matthew Chadwick 3%
Matthew Chadwick 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (4) Form:
76-864
76-864 Curling Luxury (17)
7yo b g   O'Reilly (NZ) x   Former Glory (USA)
8-5 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: L Hewitson 4%
L Hewitson 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (7) Form:
80-00
80-00 Meridian Talent (28)
3yo gr g   Glass Harmonium (IRE) x   The Lions Rule (NZ)
8-5 Richard Gibson T: Richard Gibson
J: Matthew Poon 3%
Matthew Poon 3%

HK 1:45 Sha Tin
Hang Hau Handicap (Class 3) (3yo+) (All Weather Track) (Dirt)
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 79k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
002-30
002-30 Red Desert (21)
4yo b g   Oasis Dream x   Capichera (GER)
9-7 J Size T: J Size
J: Joao Moreira 18%
Joao Moreira 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (12) Form:
0/06-0
0/06-0 Beauty Amigo (21)
5yo b g   Kodiac x   Hurricane Emma (USA)
9-6 John Moore T: John Moore
J: C Y Ho 10%
C Y Ho 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (4) Form:
1385-7
1385-7 Silver Fig (45)
5yo gr g   Hard Spun (USA) x   Bonifacio (USA)
9-3 A T Millard T: A T Millard
J: Grant Van Niekerk 4%
Grant Van Niekerk 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (10) Form:
088-76
088-76 California Archer (17)
6yo b g   High Chaparral (IRE) x   Sarasota (AUS)
8-13 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Chad Schofield 8%
Chad Schofield 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (9) Form:
7200-9
7200-9 Whiskey Neat (39)
3yo bb g   Denman (AUS) x   Ouija (AUS)
8-12 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Alexis Badel 24%
Alexis Badel 24%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) Form:
/02-70
/02-70 Baltic Success (28)
5yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Madame Pedrille (AUS)
8-11 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: H T Mo 2%
H T Mo 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (7) Form:
9265-4
9265-4 Frustrated (45)
4yo br g   All Too Hard (AUS) x   Brave Soul (AUS)
8-11 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: M L Yeung 5%
M L Yeung 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (6) Form:
1-1
1-1 Will Power (45)
4yo br g   Power x   Lilahjay (NZ)
8-11 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: Karis Teetan 9%
Karis Teetan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (11) Form:
5277-5
5277-5 Nordic Warrior (42)
5yo ch g   Dutch Art x   Girl Power (IRE)
8-7 Richard Gibson T: Richard Gibson
J: Matthew Chadwick 4%
Matthew Chadwick 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (2) Form:
82000-
82000- Ambitious Heart (63)
6yo br g   Captain Sonador (AUS) x   Pyramisa's Lass (AUS)
8-3 D E Ferraris T: D E Ferraris
J: L Hewitson 4%
L Hewitson 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (8) Form:
740-04
740-04 Handsome Rebel (11)
4yo br g   Denman (AUS) x   London Rebel (AUS)
8-3 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: H N Jack Wong 0%
H N Jack Wong 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (3) Form:
4029-4
4029-4 Momentum Galaxy (35)
4yo b g   The Factor (USA) x   Angel's Breath (AUS)
8-4 Jimmy Ting T: Jimmy Ting
J: K C Leung 6%
K C Leung 6%

HK 2:15 Sha Tin
Lam Tin Handicap (Class 3) (3yo+) (All Weather Track) (Dirt)
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 79k        Distance: 9f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (11) Form:
328-32
328-32 Holy Heart (17)
5yo b g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Heart Of Ice (IRE)
9-5 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: C Y Ho 6%
C Y Ho 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (6) Form:
505-78
505-78 Happy Sebring (11)
5yo b g   Sebring (AUS) x   Here De Joy (AUS)
9-3 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Chad Schofield 5%
Chad Schofield 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
0008-0
0008-0 Laos Enlightenment (28)
4yo b g   Camacho x   Meanwhile (IRE)
9-3 John Moore T: John Moore
J: Alexis Badel 15%
Alexis Badel 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (10) Form:
2/09-0
2/09-0 Wind Glider (23)
4yo gr g   The Factor (USA) x   Letmebe (AUS)
9-3 P O'Sullivan T: P O'Sullivan
J: Neil Callan 6%
Neil Callan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
584-53
584-53 Volpino (17)
6yo bb g   Foxwedge (AUS) x   Bright Heart (AUS)
9-1 T P Yung T: T P Yung
J: Karis Teetan 6%
Karis Teetan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (7) Form:
043-23
043-23 Red Elysees (23)
7yo ch g   Champs Elysees x   Red Boots (IRE)
9-0 K L Man T: K L Man
J: Tony Piccone 14%
Tony Piccone 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (12) Form:
116-45
116-45 Enfolding (17)
6yo b g   Fastnet Rock (AUS) x   Althea Rose (IRE)
8-12 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Zac Purton 14%
Zac Purton 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (2) Form:
160-50
160-50 Mongolian Legend (17)
6yo b g   Fastnet Rock (AUS) x   Purde (NZ)
8-12 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: H W Lai 0%
H W Lai 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (4) Form:
863-26
863-26 Righteous Doctrine (17)
5yo b g   Siyouni (FR) x   Healing Dream (FR)
8-12 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: Joao Moreira 11%
Joao Moreira 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (9) Form:
10-098
10-098 Smiling City (17)
4yo bb g   So You Think (NZ) x   Laylia (AUS)
8-11 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: Blake Shinn 5%
Blake Shinn 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (3) Form:
30-646
30-646 I Do (11)
5yo b g   So You Think (NZ) x   Redoutebelle (AUS)
8-10 W Y So T: W Y So
J: K C Leung 4%
K C Leung 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (13) Form:
5795-8
5795-8 Owners' Star (42)
5yo ch g   Farhh x   Manila Bay (IRE)
8-10 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: Grant Van Niekerk 2%
Grant Van Niekerk 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (8) Form:
/8-007
/8-007 Unite Spirit (17)
4yo b g   Master Of My Fate (SAF) x   Americas Cup (SAF)
8-9 D E Ferraris T: D E Ferraris
J: Matthew Poon 2%
Matthew Poon 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (14) Form:
0340-0
0340-0 General Dino (17)
6yo b g   Doctor Dino (FR) x   Arthurs Princess (IRE)
8-6 D E Ferraris T: D E Ferraris
J: Matthew Chadwick 2%
Matthew Chadwick 2%

HK 2:50 Sha Tin
Cha Kwo Ling Handicap (Class 2) (3yo+) (All Weather Track) (Dirt)
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 115k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
12412-
12412- Big Time Baby (52)
6yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Royal Majestic
9-7 K L Man T: K L Man
J: Matthew Chadwick 4%
Matthew Chadwick 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
2287-0
2287-0 California Whip (31)
7yo ch g   Giant's Causeway (USA) x   Canterbury Lace (USA)
9-2 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Chad Schofield 8%
Chad Schofield 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (8) Form:
10690-
10690- Ugly Warrior (52)
5yo ch g   Swiss Ace (AUS) x   Ugly Betty (AUS)
8-13 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: Grant Van Niekerk 4%
Grant Van Niekerk 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (5) Form:
19100-
19100- Moment Of Power (91)
7yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Diamond Masque (NZ)
8-12 P O'Sullivan T: P O'Sullivan
J: K H Alfred Chan 0%
K H Alfred Chan 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (4) Form:
699-07
699-07 Gunnison (21)
5yo ch g   Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x   Colorado Claire (AUS)
8-10 J Size T: J Size
J: Joao Moreira 19%
Joao Moreira 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (11) Form:
1536-9
1536-9 Fortune Booth (45)
6yo ch g   More Than Ready (USA) x   Gunawati (AUS)
8-9 John Moore T: John Moore
J: Alexis Badel 25%
Alexis Badel 25%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (12) Form:
5134-1
5134-1 Encore Boy (45)
6yo b g   Smart Missile (AUS) x   Miss Bellezza (AUS)
8-7 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: Karis Teetan 10%
Karis Teetan 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (1) Form:
214-65
214-65 Mr Croissant (21)
4yo b g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x   Surreptitious
8-5 W Y So T: W Y So
J: Matthew Poon 4%
Matthew Poon 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (9) Form:
00080-
00080- High Five (63)
8yo b g   Time Thief (AUS) x   Stand By Your Man (AUS)
8-2 A T Millard T: A T Millard
J: H T Mo 2%
H T Mo 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (10) Form:
888-00
888-00 Mr So And So (21)
5yo b g   So You Think (NZ) x   Danesty (AUS)
8-1 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: H W Lai 1%
H W Lai 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (7) Form:
7985-0
7985-0 Superich (39)
5yo ch g   Red Giant (USA) x   Daly Charm (AUS)
8-1 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: M L Yeung 5%
M L Yeung 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (3) Form:
2511-0
2511-0 Elite Patch (45)
5yo ch g   Hard Spun (USA) x   Toko Yuzuki (JPN)
8-3 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: C Y Ho 11%
C Y Ho 11%

HK 11:15 Sha Tin
Tseung Kwan O Handicap (Class 5) (3yo+) (All Weather Track) (Dirt)
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 39k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
00710-
00710- Striking Mr C (60)
5yo ch g   Super Easy (NZ) x   Charming Elle (AUS)
9-7 T P Yung T: T P Yung
J: K C Leung 6%
K C Leung 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (3) Form:
/0-406
/0-406 Pleasant Guy (11)
5yo b g   Foxwedge (AUS) x   Senorita Dane (NZ)
9-6 L Ho T: L Ho
J: Grant Van Niekerk 4%
Grant Van Niekerk 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (10) Form:
50470-
50470- Happy Happy Star (70)
6yo br g   O'Reilly (NZ) x   Classy Fashion (AUS)
9-5 Jimmy Ting T: Jimmy Ting
J: Joao Moreira 17%
Joao Moreira 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (7) Form:
00000-
00000- Victory Song (233)
4yo bb g   Your Song (AUS) x   Royal Feeling (AUS)
9-4 P O'Sullivan T: P O'Sullivan
J: Blake Shinn 8%
Blake Shinn 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (5) Form:
0350-3
0350-3 Royal Chocolate (35)
6yo br g   So You Think (NZ) x   Matter (AUS)
9-2 W Y So T: W Y So
J: Karis Teetan 9%
Karis Teetan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) Form:
34400-
34400- Corre Rapido (52)
7yo b g   Iffraaj x   Charangas (AUS)
9-1 Richard Gibson T: Richard Gibson
J: Matthew Poon 4%
Matthew Poon 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (2) Form:
9000-3
9000-3 Super Fun (45)
6yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Dame Hester (IRE)
9-0 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Neil Callan 9%
Neil Callan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (8) Form:
0090-0
0090-0 Target Finder (23)
4yo ch g   Footstepsinthesand x   Divert (IRE)
9-0 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: M L Yeung 4%
M L Yeung 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (9) Form:
80000-
80000- Winners Brother (60)
4yo b g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x   Just A Dream (NZ)
8-12 K L Man T: K L Man
J: K H Alfred Chan 0%
K H Alfred Chan 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (4) Form:
7346-7
7346-7 Exponents (14)
6yo ch g   Foxwedge (AUS) x   Sunday Service (AUS)
8-11 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: H T Mo 1%
H T Mo 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (12) Form:
80-475
80-475 Triumphant Lord (14)
4yo br g   Jimmy Choux (NZ) x   Selenus (NZ)
8-4 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: C Y Ho 9%
C Y Ho 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (11) Form:
953-03
953-03 Nashashuk (14)
7yo b g   Northern Meteor (AUS) x   Kiss 'n Chase (AUS)
8-1 J Size T: J Size
J: Alexis Badel 22%
Alexis Badel 22%

HK 11:45 Sha Tin
Yau Tong Handicap (Class 5) (3yo+) (All Weather Track) (Dirt)
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 39k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (1) Form:
74000-
74000- Hay Run (60)
7yo bb g   Delightful Choice (AUS) x   Missun (AUS)
9-7 L Ho T: L Ho
J: K C Leung 4%
K C Leung 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (11) Form:
67452-
67452- Super Red Dragon (52)
4yo gr g   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Street Storm (USA)
9-7 W Y So T: W Y So
J: Zac Purton 13%
Zac Purton 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (6) Form:
790-00
790-00 Good Runners Way (31)
5yo b g   Battle Paint (USA) x   Ysa Post (NZ)
9-6 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: Grant Van Niekerk 2%
Grant Van Niekerk 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (2) Form:
000-66
000-66 Ka Ying Brilliance (17)
5yo b g   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   Prayers'N'Promises (AUS)
9-5 T P Yung T: T P Yung
J: Tony Piccone 14%
Tony Piccone 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (8) Form:
0009-0
0009-0 Great Smart (28)
4yo b g   Fastnet Rock (AUS) x   Pear Tart (AUS)
9-2 L Ho T: L Ho
J: H W Lai 0%
H W Lai 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (7) Form:
05-510
05-510 Sky Gem (11)
4yo b g   Niagara (AUS) x   Montjeu Way (NZ)
9-2 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: C Y Ho 6%
C Y Ho 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (5) Form:
07008-
07008- Winning Warrior (60)
4yo br g   Ferlax (NZ) x   Gondola Girl (NZ)
9-2 K L Man T: K L Man
J: Blake Shinn 5%
Blake Shinn 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (3) Form:
0004-5
0004-5 Hidden Spirit (21)
5yo b g   Alamosa (NZ) x   She's Assertive (AUS)
8-11 P O'Sullivan T: P O'Sullivan
J: Neil Callan 6%
Neil Callan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (4) Form:
0621-8
0621-8 Keep Winning (21)
6yo b g   Henrythenavigator (USA) x   Silver Star
9-0 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: Chad Schofield 5%
Chad Schofield 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (12) Form:
24883-
24883- Mi Blanco (52)
6yo b g   Cape Blanco (IRE) x   Mi Centie (NZ)
8-3 P O'Sullivan T: P O'Sullivan
J: Joao Moreira 11%
Joao Moreira 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (9) Form:
02840-
02840- Winning Circle (52)
4yo b g   Duporth (AUS) x   True Grace (AUS)
8-1 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: M L Yeung 3%
M L Yeung 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (10) Form:
08097-
08097- Our Green (52)
5yo gr g   Shamardal (USA) x   Light And Airy
8-1 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Karis Teetan 6%
Karis Teetan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (14) Form:
800-78
800-78 Solar Billion (17)
4yo ch g   Foxwedge (AUS) x   Shabamalam (AUS)
8-13 K L Man T: K L Man
J: Matthew Chadwick 2%
Matthew Chadwick 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (13) Form:
8090-9
8090-9 Rockage (17)
5yo ch g   Society Rock (IRE) x   Box Of Frogs (IRE)
8-1 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: Alexis Badel 15%
Alexis Badel 15%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]  

Doncaster     Kempton     Ludlow     Newcastle     Punchestown     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org