9 winners for our subscribers on Friday!

Huge +81pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Friday backing our TopRated and NextBest as a reverse Exacta in every race

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 25/1 Sampers Seven, 20/1 Desaray Girl, 16/1 Nautical Twilight, 9/1 Point Reyes, 9/2 Oriental Cross, 15/8 Charlie Snow Angel, 6/4 Camile, 8/11 Very First Time, 8/13 Simply The Betts.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 


Tomorrow's Racecards

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4]  
GB 12:30 Plumpton (LH)
Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Novices' Hurdle
Going: Heavy        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  100  1. Form:
0-
0- Calypso Jack (267)
6yo ch g   Papal Bull x   Miss Barbados (IRE)
10-12 Linda Jewell T: Linda Jewell
J: Ross Chapman 7%
Ross Chapman 7%
Silk Colours  46  2. Form:
2-90
2-90 Certainly Red (26)
5yo ch g   Midnight Legend x   Venetian Lass
10-12 Lydia Richards T: Lydia Richards
J: Marc Goldstein 4%
Marc Goldstein 4%
Silk Colours  100  3. Form:
09-4
09-4 Downe Milking Lane (190)
5yo b g   Fair Mix (IRE) x   Downe Payment (IRE)
10-12 Diana Grissell T: Diana Grissell
J: Joshua Moore 9%
Joshua Moore 9%
Silk Colours  14  4. Form:
4
4 Fort Denison (30)
5yo b g   Galileo (IRE) x   Honour Bright (IRE)
10-12 Tim Vaughan T: Tim Vaughan
J: Alan Johns 10%
Alan Johns 10%
Silk Colours  6.6  5. Form:
42-153
42-153 Go Whatever (6)
5yo b g   Gold Well x   And Whatever Else (IRE)
10-12 Chris Gordon T: Chris Gordon
J: Tom Cannon 11%
Tom Cannon 11%
Silk Colours  8.4  6. Form:
45-
45- Lamanver Bel Ami (308)
5yo b g   Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) x   Lamanver Homerun
10-12 Jack R Barber T: Jack R Barber
J: Nick Scholfield 11%
Nick Scholfield 11%
Silk Colours  15.5  7. Form:
9
9 Laurie Come On (162)
5yo b g   Robin Des Champs (FR) x   Seekayclaire (IRE)
10-12 Oliver Sherwood T: Oliver Sherwood
J: Leighton Aspell 14%
Leighton Aspell 14%
Silk Colours  2.2  8. Form:
3
3 Quloob (16)
5yo b g   New Approach (IRE) x   Jadhwah
10-12 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Jamie Moore 13%
Jamie Moore 13%
Silk Colours  4.9  9. Form:
1-
1- The Grey Scholar
4yo gr g   Oscar (IRE) x   Silver Palm (FR)
10-12 Mark Bradstock T: Mark Bradstock
J: Nico de Boinville 15%
Nico de Boinville 15%

GB 12:50 Wolverhampton (LH)
Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty Novice Stakes
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.86  1. (4) Form:
12
12 Auchterarder (11)
2yo b f   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Crossover
9-5 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Jason Hart 9%
Jason Hart 9%
Silk Colours  13  2. (6) Form:
7
7 Alioski (89)
2yo b g   Kodiac x   Luluti (IRE)
9-3 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Tom Eaves 7%
Tom Eaves 7%
Silk Colours  120  3. (2) Form:
87
87 Knockacurra (32)
2yo b c   Anjaal x   Ohh Lala (IRE)
9-3 Mark Loughnane T: Mark Loughnane
J: Shane Kelly 11%
Shane Kelly 11%
Silk Colours  6.2  4. (5) Form:
85
85 Mews House (11)
2yo ch c   Coach House (IRE) x   Beauty Pageant (IRE)
9-3 David Brown T: David Brown
J: Thore Hammer Hansen 1%
Thore Hammer Hansen 1%
Silk Colours  17  5. (10) Form:
5
5 Rocking Reg (28)
2yo gr c   Gutaifan (IRE) x   Princess Of Troy (IRE)
9-3 Roger Teal T: Roger Teal
J: Jason Watson 9%
Jason Watson 9%
Silk Colours  28  6. (7) Form:
Skyllachy
2yo b c   Kyllachy x   Sweetest Revenge (IRE)
9-3 Mark Usher T: Mark Usher
J: Stevie Donohoe 9%
Stevie Donohoe 9%
Silk Colours  19  7. (9) Form:
Cliff Wind
2yo gr f   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Fork Lightning (USA)
8-12 Sir Mark Prescott Bt T: Sir Mark Prescott Bt
J: Luke Morris 18%
Luke Morris 18%
Silk Colours  170  8. (1) Form:
9
9 Littlemissattitude (41)
2yo b f   Due Diligence (USA) x   Lady Elalmadol (IRE)
8-12 Derek Shaw T: Derek Shaw
J: Kieren Fox 2%
Kieren Fox 2%
Silk Colours  21  9. (8) Form:
6
6 Marina Grove (20)
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Charlie Em
8-12 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: David Allan 8%
David Allan 8%
Silk Colours  1.97  10. (3) Form:
28
28 Minhaaj (17)
2yo b f   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Sharqeyih
8-12 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Jim Crowley 18%
Jim Crowley 18%
Silk Colours  70  11. (11) Form:
Tattletime
2yo b f   Orb (USA) x   Miss Tattle Tale (USA)
8-12 David Loughnane T: David Loughnane
J: Thomas Greatrex 2%
Thomas Greatrex 2%

GB 1:00 Plumpton (LH)
Download The Free At The Races App Chase (A Novices' Limited Handicap) (Bonus Series Race)
Going: Heavy        Prize: £ 7k        Distance: 19f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  1.78  1. Form:
343-21
343-21 Champagne Court (8)
6yo b g   Court Cave (IRE) x   Lady Taipan (IRE)
11-13 Jeremy Scott T: Jeremy Scott
J: Nick Scholfield 18%
Nick Scholfield 18%
Silk Colours  8  2. Form:
223-77
223-77 Diable De Sivola (16)
6yo b g   Noroit (GER) x   Grande Route (IRE)
11-8 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Joshua Moore 14%
Joshua Moore 14%
Silk Colours  3.95  3. Form:
2352-2
2352-2 Mercy Mercy Me (30)
7yo b g   Shirocco (GER) x   Monsignorita (IRE)
11-0 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Harry Cobden 22%
Harry Cobden 22%
Silk Colours  15.5  4. Form:
1193-6
1193-6 Fairway Freddy (189)
6yo b g   Elusive Pimpernel (USA) x   Silent Supreme (IRE)
10-8 Nick Gifford T: Nick Gifford
J: Leighton Aspell 22%
Leighton Aspell 22%
Silk Colours  15.5  5. Form:
161-7U
161-7U Gleno (7)
7yo ch g   Ask x   Lwitikila
10-7 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Jamie Moore 21%
Jamie Moore 21%

GB 1:20 Wolverhampton (LH)
Ladbrokes Where The Nation Plays Nursery Handicap
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  16.5  1. (10) Form:
047
047 No Can Do (84)
2yo b c   Toronado (IRE) x   Frigid
9-7 Jamie Osborne T: Jamie Osborne
J: Nicola Currie 7%
Nicola Currie 7%
Silk Colours  8.8  2. (2) Form:
840
840 Berkshire Philly (19)
2yo ch f   Roderic O'Connor (IRE) x   Berkshire Beauty
9-7 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Rob Hornby 11%
Rob Hornby 11%
Silk Colours  5.6  3. (11) Form:
656533
656533 Treaty Of Dingle (27)
2yo b f   Roderic O'Connor (IRE) x   Josefa Goya
9-6 Hughie Morrison T: Hughie Morrison
J: Jason Watson 12%
Jason Watson 12%
Silk Colours  7.6  4. (6) Form:
083907
083907 River Of Kings (14)
2yo b g   Kodiac x   Esedra (IRE)
9-6 Keith Dalgleish T: Keith Dalgleish
J: Ben Sanderson 0%
Ben Sanderson 0%
Silk Colours  7  5. (8) Form:
700
700 Villa Paloma (18)
2yo ch f   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x   Ma Paloma (FR)
8-13 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Jason Hart 12%
Jason Hart 12%
Silk Colours  25  6. (1) Form:
669708
669708 Speed Dating (32)
2yo gr g   Outstrip x   Sign Your Name (GER)
8-13 Derek Shaw T: Derek Shaw
J: Kieren Fox 3%
Kieren Fox 3%
Silk Colours  9.8  7. (4) Form:
9744
9744 Aiden's Reward (24)
2yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Bonne
8-12 Ben Haslam T: Ben Haslam
J: Graham Lee 15%
Graham Lee 15%
Silk Colours  7.4  8. (9) Form:
775U41
775U41 Lafontaine (13)
2yo b f   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   Moma Lee
8-12 Sylvester Kirk T: Sylvester Kirk
J: Thomas Greatrex 2%
Thomas Greatrex 2%
Silk Colours  9.8  9. (7) Form:
0604
0604 Dazzling Darren (13)
2yo ch g   Dragon Pulse (IRE) x   Top Of The Art (IRE)
8-11 Adam West T: Adam West
J: Luke Morris 24%
Luke Morris 24%
Silk Colours  7.8  10. (5) Form:
680906
680906 Jazz Style (11)
2yo b g   Red Jazz (USA) x   Gypsy Style
8-10 David Brown T: David Brown
J: Thore Hammer Hansen 1%
Thore Hammer Hansen 1%
Silk Colours  4.5  11. (3) Form:
584401
584401 Schumli (2)
2yo b f   Swiss Spirit x   Noble Cause
9-2 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Cam Hardie 7%
Cam Hardie 7%

GB 1:30 Plumpton (LH)
Sky Sports Racing On Virgin 535 Selling Handicap Hurdle
Going: Heavy        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.4  1. Form:
67526-
67526- Vicenzo Mio (225)
9yo b g   Corri Piano (FR) x   Sweet Valrose (FR)
12-0 Chris Gordon T: Chris Gordon
J: Tom Cannon 14%
Tom Cannon 14%
Silk Colours  18  2. Form:
P46-P7
P46-P7 Sixties Secret (4)
4yo b f   Sixties Icon x   Jollyhockeysticks
11-12 Sheena West T: Sheena West
J: Marc Goldstein 6%
Marc Goldstein 6%
Silk Colours  6  3. Form:
81345-
81345- Legend Of France (276)
6yo ch m   Flying Legend (USA) x   Bonne Anniversaire
11-10 Pat Phelan T: Pat Phelan
J: Sean Houlihan 8%
Sean Houlihan 8%
Silk Colours  8.4  4. Form:
7283-F
7283-F Global Thrill (194)
10yo b g   Big Shuffle (USA) x   Goonda
11-10 Bernard Llewellyn T: Bernard Llewellyn
J: Niall Houlihan 2%
Niall Houlihan 2%
Silk Colours  20  5. Form:
4/4
4/4 Iballisticvin (30)
6yo b g   Rail Link x   Guntakal (IRE)
11-7 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Tom Cheesman 2%
Tom Cheesman 2%
Silk Colours  4.7  6. Form:
540273
540273 Outrath (28)
9yo b g   Captain Rio x   Silver Grouse (IRE)
11-6 Suzi Best T: Suzi Best
J: Daryl Jacob 18%
Daryl Jacob 18%
Silk Colours  6.2  7. Form:
243364
243364 Goldslinger (18)
7yo b g   Gold Away (IRE) x   Singaporette (FR)
11-6 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Jamie Moore 17%
Jamie Moore 17%
Silk Colours  7  8. Form:
90/F-0
90/F-0 Hi There Silver (26)
5yo gr g   Clodovil (IRE) x   Elaborate
11-6 Michael Madgwick T: Michael Madgwick
J: Joshua Moore 11%
Joshua Moore 11%
Silk Colours  10  9. Form:
790
790 Handsome Bob (132)
4yo b g   Most Improved (IRE) x   Beautiful Dreamer
11-1 Neil King T: Neil King
J: Bryony Frost 7%
Bryony Frost 7%
Silk Colours  9.8  10. Form:
4-4235
4-4235 Flanagans Field (8)
11yo b g   Araafa (IRE) x   Zvezda (USA)
10-7 Bernard Llewellyn T: Bernard Llewellyn
J: Charlie Price 1%
Charlie Price 1%
Silk Colours  13  11. Form:
9P-0PP
9P-0PP Mrs Jack (14)
5yo ch m   Papal Bull x   Miss Barbados (IRE)
10-1 Linda Jewell T: Linda Jewell
J: Ross Chapman 9%
Ross Chapman 9%

GB 1:50 Wolverhampton (LH)
Bombardier Golden Beer Novice Stakes
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  1.9  1. (6) Form:
1
1 Desert Caravan (17)
3yo b g   Oasis Dream x   Sequence (IRE)
9-9 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Ben Curtis 16%
Ben Curtis 16%
Silk Colours  24  2. (7) Form:
Bridgewater Bay
3yo ch g1   Footstepsinthesand x   Mexican Milly (IRE)
9-2 Jane Chapple-Hyam T: Jane Chapple-Hyam
J: Adam Kirby 21%
Adam Kirby 21%
Silk Colours  12.5  3. (3) Form:
24
24 Cathedral Street (20)
3yo b g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Raydaniya (IRE)
9-2 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Oliver Stammers 0%
Oliver Stammers 0%
Silk Colours  26  4. (5) Form:
Just Magic
3yo ch g1   Sepoy (AUS) x   Magic Music (IRE)
9-2 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: David Allan 10%
David Allan 10%
Silk Colours  5.8  5. (4) Form:
Bustaan
3yo b f   Distorted Humor (USA) x   Aryaamm (IRE)
8-11 Owen Burrows T: Owen Burrows
J: Kieran Shoemark 11%
Kieran Shoemark 11%
Silk Colours  170  6. (8) Form:
77
77 Highland Sun (13)
3yo ch f   Helmet (AUS) x   Cintsa Sun (IRE)
8-11 Richard Phillips T: Richard Phillips
J: Jane Elliott 3%
Jane Elliott 3%
Silk Colours  18  7. (2) Form:
0
0 Kelis (26)
3yo ch f   No Nay Never (USA) x   Apple Spirit (USA)
8-11 Heather Main T: Heather Main
J: Luke Morris 24%
Luke Morris 24%
Silk Colours  3.85  8. (1) Form:
White Mountain
3yo b f   Raven's Pass (USA) x   Mujarah (IRE)
8-11 Saeed bin Suroor T: Saeed bin Suroor
J: Hector Crouch 11%
Hector Crouch 11%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4]  


Copyright 2019 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org
Powered by RocketWWW