8 winners for our subscribers on Monday!

+10pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Monday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 11/1 Ubla, 7/1 Agent Of Fortune, 11/2 Captain Zebo, 9/2 Multellie, 4/1 Calliope, 11/8 Wise Eagle, 6/5 Godhead, 11/10 Sir Oliver.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Doncaster     Kempton     Ludlow     Newcastle     Punchestown     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Tomorrow's Racecards

GB 2:05 Newcastle (LH)
Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.25  1. (5) Form:
7487-2
7487-2 Central City (11)
5yo b g   Kodiac x   She Basic (IRE)
10-1 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: Andrea Atzeni 20%
Andrea Atzeni 20%
Silk Colours  18  2. (7) Form:
80408-
80408- Glan Y Gors (155)
8yo bb g   High Chaparral (IRE) x   Trading Places
9-12 David Thompson T: David Thompson
J: Clifford Lee 8%
Clifford Lee 8%
Silk Colours  5.6  3. (6) Form:
73-471
73-471 Tigray (7)
4yo gr g   Tapit (USA) x   Daisy Devine (USA)
9-12 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Ben Curtis 19%
Ben Curtis 19%
Silk Colours  24  4. (3) Form:
1109-0
1109-0 Archive (34)
10yo b g   Sulamani (IRE) x   Royale Dorothy (FR)
9-10 Suzzanne France T: Suzzanne France
J: Faye McManoman 1%
Faye McManoman 1%
Silk Colours  22  5. (8) Form:
49-66
49-66 Ska Ridge (8)
8yo b g   Distant Peak (IRE) x   Tandawizi
9-5 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Paul Mulrennan 13%
Paul Mulrennan 13%
Silk Colours  7.2  6. (9) Form:
069-52
069-52 Liva (14)
5yo ch g   Champs Elysees x   Resistance Heroine
9-2 Stef Keniry T: Stef Keniry
J: Tom Eaves 11%
Tom Eaves 11%
Silk Colours  6.6  7. (2) Form:
476-44
476-44 Major Snugfit (8)
4yo ch g   Ruler Of The World (IRE) x   Bridle Belle
9-1 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Stevie Donohoe 12%
Stevie Donohoe 12%
Silk Colours  7.2  8. (4) Form:
500-23
500-23 Sweet Marmalade (33)
5yo b m   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x   Lady Chaparral
8-13 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Ben Robinson 5%
Ben Robinson 5%
Silk Colours  10  9. (1) Form:
66444-
66444- Tabou Beach Boy (173)
4yo b g   Mukhadram x   Illandrane (IRE)
8-6 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Cam Hardie 7%
Cam Hardie 7%

GB 2:35 Newcastle (LH)
Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Novice Stakes
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  16  1. (7) Form:
Ingleby Command
3yo b c   War Command (USA) x   Mistress Twister
9-5 Jason Ward T: Jason Ward
J: Tom Eaves 8%
Tom Eaves 8%
Silk Colours  17  2. (10) Form:
Lucky Poppy
3yo b g1   Poet's Voice x   No Poppy (IRE)
9-5 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Duran Fentiman 3%
Duran Fentiman 3%
Silk Colours  2.82  3. (2) Form:
Productive
3yo b c   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Thawrah (IRE)
9-5 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Ben Curtis 15%
Ben Curtis 15%
Silk Colours  19  4. (11) Form:
Shoot To Win
3yo ch g1   Shooting To Win (AUS) x   Spirit Of Success
9-5 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Cam Hardie 6%
Cam Hardie 6%
Silk Colours  16  5. (8) Form:
0-
0- Tough Character (289)
3yo bb g1   Sepoy (AUS) x   Navajo Rainbow
9-5 Phillip Makin T: Phillip Makin
J: Rowan Scott 3%
Rowan Scott 3%
Silk Colours  4.7  6. (9) Form:
23-
23- Ventura Bounty (190)
3yo b c   Dabirsim (FR) x   Amazing Bounty (FR)
9-5 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Silvestre De Sousa 20%
Silvestre De Sousa 20%
Silk Colours  42  7. (1) Form:
Waitangi
3yo b g1   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Thinking Spirit
9-5 Julie Camacho T: Julie Camacho
J: Jason Hart 10%
Jason Hart 10%
Silk Colours  2.5  8. (6) Form:
2
2 Arju (28)
3yo bb f   Karakontie (JPN) x   War Clan (USA)
9-0 Robert Cowell T: Robert Cowell
J: Andrea Atzeni 15%
Andrea Atzeni 15%
Silk Colours  16  9. (5) Form:
Haaf Eight
3yo b f   Fountain Of Youth (IRE) x   Cheers For Thea (IRE)
9-0 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Rachel Richardson 2%
Rachel Richardson 2%
Silk Colours  32  10. (4) Form:
5
5 Nellie French (13)
3yo b f   Dragon Pulse (IRE) x   Texas Ruby (USA)
9-0 Katie Scott T: Katie Scott
J: Phil Dennis 3%
Phil Dennis 3%
Silk Colours  12.5  11. (3) Form:
Plusdargent
3yo bb f   Kendargent (FR) x   Moricandor (IRE)
9-0 Ben Haslam T: Ben Haslam
J: Andrew Mullen 10%
Andrew Mullen 10%

GB 3:10 Newcastle (LH)
Bombardier British Hopped Amber Beer Handicap
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 28k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  24  1. (10) Form:
2078-4
2078-4 Librisa Breeze (40)
8yo gr g   Mount Nelson x   Bruxcalina (FR)
9-10 Dean Ivory T: Dean Ivory
J: Joey Haynes 4%
Joey Haynes 4%
Silk Colours  17.5  2. (8) Form:
9139-5
9139-5 Oh This Is Us (16)
7yo b h   Acclamation x   Shamwari Lodge (IRE)
9-9 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Thore Hammer Hansen 1%
Thore Hammer Hansen 1%
Silk Colours  7  3. (12) Form:
60004-
60004- Keyser Soze (83)
6yo ch g   Arcano (IRE) x   Causeway Queen (IRE)
9-6 Richard Spencer T: Richard Spencer
J: Angus Villiers 0%
Angus Villiers 0%
Silk Colours  7.6  4. (3) Form:
2498-1
2498-1 Glen Shiel (42)
6yo ch g   Pivotal x   Gonfilia (GER)
9-3 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Ben Curtis 13%
Ben Curtis 13%
Silk Colours  19  5. (14) Form:
14235-
14235- Kasbaan (60)
5yo br g   Dansili x   Aghareed (USA)
9-2 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Alistair Rawlinson 3%
Alistair Rawlinson 3%
Silk Colours  6.8  6. (11) Form:
7005-1
7005-1 Straight Right (42)
6yo b g   Siyouni (FR) x   Sailor Moon (IRE)
9-1 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Silvestre De Sousa 18%
Silvestre De Sousa 18%
Silk Colours  13  7. (2) Form:
6692-1
6692-1 Young Fire (14)
5yo b g   Fuisse (FR) x   Young Majesty (USA)
8-9 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Shane Gray 4%
Shane Gray 4%
Silk Colours  24  8. (13) Form:
8000-2
8000-2 Rathbone (42)
4yo b g   Foxwedge (AUS) x   Frequent
8-7 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Tom Eaves 7%
Tom Eaves 7%
Silk Colours  25  9. (6) Form:
8500P-
8500P- Sanaadh (50)
7yo ch g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Queen's Logic (IRE)
8-6 Michael Wigham T: Michael Wigham
J: Joe Fanning 11%
Joe Fanning 11%
Silk Colours  14.5  10. (4) Form:
41152-
41152- Aljari (67)
4yo b c   Quality Road (USA) x   Rhagori
8-6 Marco Botti T: Marco Botti
J: Andrea Atzeni 14%
Andrea Atzeni 14%
Silk Colours  19  11. (5) Form:
32-721
32-721 Hart Stopper (27)
6yo b g   Compton Place x   Angel Song
8-4 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Hayley Turner 4%
Hayley Turner 4%
Silk Colours  6.4  12. (1) Form:
3533/4
3533/4 Baronial Pride (42)
4yo b g   Mayson x   Trust Fund Babe (IRE)
8-3 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Andrew Mullen 9%
Andrew Mullen 9%
Silk Colours  28  13. (7) Form:
20-441
20-441 Athollblair Boy (8)
7yo ch g   Frozen Power (IRE) x   Ellxell (IRE)
8-2 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Faye McManoman 1%
Faye McManoman 1%
Silk Colours  14  14. (9) Form:
6962-1
6962-1 Papa Stour (32)
5yo b g   Scat Daddy (USA) x   Illaunglass (IRE)
8-0 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Cam Hardie 5%
Cam Hardie 5%

GB 3:40 Newcastle (LH)
Ladbrokes Where The Nation Plays Conditions Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (AW Championships Fast-Track Qual)
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 18k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  9.4  1. (4) Form:
2521-2
2521-2 Amarillo Star (30)
3yo ch c   Society Rock (IRE) x   Neutrina (IRE)
9-0 Charlie Fellowes T: Charlie Fellowes
J: Stevie Donohoe 15%
Stevie Donohoe 15%
Silk Colours  4.6  2. (2) Form:
1132-
1132- Desert Safari (120)
3yo b c   Slade Power (IRE) x   Risen Sun
9-0 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Joe Fanning 20%
Joe Fanning 20%
Silk Colours  1.83  3. (1) Form:
10612-
10612- Lord Of The Lodge (180)
3yo b c   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Archetypal (IRE)
9-0 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Ben Curtis 24%
Ben Curtis 24%
Silk Colours  4.5  4. (3) Form:
41326-
41326- Oh Purple Reign (146)
3yo b c   Sir Prancealot (IRE) x   Warda
9-0 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Andrea Atzeni 25%
Andrea Atzeni 25%
Silk Colours  6.2  5. (5) Form:
15-
15- Romero (235)
3yo b g1   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Out Of Thanks (IRE)
9-0 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Tom Eaves 13%
Tom Eaves 13%

GB 4:15 Newcastle (LH)
Bombardier Golden Beer Handicap
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5  1. (6) Form:
003-43
003-43 Humbert (19)
6yo b g   Kodiac x   Fee Eria (FR)
9-9 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Shane Gray 7%
Shane Gray 7%
Silk Colours  8.2  2. (7) Form:
688-54
688-54 Trevithick (21)
5yo b g   Champs Elysees x   New Choice (IRE)
9-7 Bryan Smart T: Bryan Smart
J: Dougie Costello 12%
Dougie Costello 12%
Silk Colours  3.65  3. (3) Form:
375-43
375-43 Merchant Of Venice (21)
5yo b g   Bated Breath x   Isola Verde
9-4 James Fanshawe T: James Fanshawe
J: Andrea Atzeni 24%
Andrea Atzeni 24%
Silk Colours  7  4. (8) Form:
72-414
72-414 First Response (19)
5yo b g   First Defence (USA) x   Promising Lead
9-2 Linda Stubbs T: Linda Stubbs
J: James Sullivan 10%
James Sullivan 10%
Silk Colours  9.2  5. (5) Form:
006-55
006-55 Masham Star (11)
6yo b g   Lawman (FR) x   Croisiere (USA)
9-2 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Joe Fanning 19%
Joe Fanning 19%
Silk Colours  22  6. (1) Form:
0829-0
0829-0 Tangled (19)
5yo b g   Society Rock (IRE) x   Open Verse (USA)
9-0 Karen Tutty T: Karen Tutty
J: Rowan Scott 5%
Rowan Scott 5%
Silk Colours  8.4  7. (4) Form:
828-22
828-22 Paparazzi (19)
5yo b g   Iffraaj x   Columella
8-13 Tracy Waggott T: Tracy Waggott
J: Tom Eaves 13%
Tom Eaves 13%
Silk Colours  10  8. (2) Form:
211-55
211-55 Vive La Difference (19)
6yo b g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Galaxie Sud (USA)
8-12 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Duran Fentiman 5%
Duran Fentiman 5%

GB 4:50 Newcastle (LH)
Betway Handicap
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 7k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.5  1. (4) Form:
028-63
028-63 Alsvinder (13)
7yo b h   Footstepsinthesand x   Notting Hill (BRZ)
9-7 Philip Kirby T: Philip Kirby
J: Nick Barratt-Atkin 0%
Nick Barratt-Atkin 0%
Silk Colours  11.5  2. (6) Form:
6600-7
6600-7 Charming Kid (39)
4yo b g   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   Child Bride (USA)
9-1 Dean Ivory T: Dean Ivory
J: Joey Haynes 10%
Joey Haynes 10%
Silk Colours  3.5  3. (7) Form:
24-315
24-315 Canford Bay (11)
6yo b g   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   Maundays Bay (IRE)
9-0 Antony Brittain T: Antony Brittain
J: Harry Russell 2%
Harry Russell 2%
Silk Colours  4.5  4. (3) Form:
5472-7
5472-7 Fendale (27)
8yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Adorn
9-0 Bryan Smart T: Bryan Smart
J: Dougie Costello 18%
Dougie Costello 18%
Silk Colours  8  5. (1) Form:
82-526
82-526 Foxy Forever (20)
10yo b g   Kodiac x   Northern Tara (IRE)
8-11 Michael Wigham T: Michael Wigham
J: Jason Hart 24%
Jason Hart 24%
Silk Colours  8.4  6. (2) Form:
22007-
22007- War Whisper (121)
7yo b g   Royal Applause x   Featherweight (IRE)
8-9 Paul Midgley T: Paul Midgley
J: Joe Fanning 29%
Joe Fanning 29%
Silk Colours  4.4  7. (5) Form:
-26713
-26713 Tathmeen (4)
5yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Deyaar (USA)
8-7 Antony Brittain T: Antony Brittain
J: Cam Hardie 14%
Cam Hardie 14%


Doncaster     Kempton     Ludlow     Newcastle     Punchestown     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org