8 winners for our subscribers on Monday!

+10pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Monday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 11/1 Ubla, 7/1 Agent Of Fortune, 11/2 Captain Zebo, 9/2 Multellie, 4/1 Calliope, 11/8 Wise Eagle, 6/5 Godhead, 11/10 Sir Oliver.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Doncaster     Kempton     Ludlow     Newcastle     Punchestown     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Tomorrow's Racecards

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]  
HK 12:15 Sha Tin
Po Lam Handicap (Div I) (Class 4) (3yo+) (All Weather Track) (Dirt)
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 53k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (11) Form:
800-97
800-97 Fairy Twins (21)
7yo b g   Oamaru Force (AUS) x   Desert Gardens (AUS)
9-7 W Y So T: W Y So
J: Tony Piccone 19%
Tony Piccone 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (10) Form:
74307-
74307- Strathclyde (66)
6yo b g   Toorak Toff (AUS) x   Lady's Light (USA)
9-6 A T Millard T: A T Millard
J: Karis Teetan 8%
Karis Teetan 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (1) Form:
All For St Paul's (23)
3yo b g   Magnus (AUS) x   So Enticing (AUS)
9-3 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: M L Yeung 4%
M L Yeung 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (3) Form:
Wins All
4yo ch g   Testa Rossa (AUS) x   Fragrant Storm (AUS)
9-3 Richard Gibson T: Richard Gibson
J: Alexis Badel 20%
Alexis Badel 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (6) Form:
509-97
509-97 Shimmer And Shine (7)
5yo br g   Showcasing x   Princess Amidala (NZ)
9-2 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Neil Callan 9%
Neil Callan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (8) Form:
3-63
3-63 Wonder Brahma (21)
4yo bb g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x   Myback (NZ)
9-1 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: Matthew Poon 3%
Matthew Poon 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (7) Form:
23-271
23-271 Excel Delight (11)
4yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Miss Krovanh (AUS)
8-12 J Size T: J Size
J: Chad Schofield 7%
Chad Schofield 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (9) Form:
780-89
780-89 Viva Council (17)
6yo b g   O'Reilly (NZ) x   Holiday In Goa (AUS)
8-12 L Ho T: L Ho
J: H T Mo 1%
H T Mo 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (4) Form:
5191-7
5191-7 After Me (35)
5yo b g   Equiano (FR) x   Blue Dune
8-11 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: K H Alfred Chan 0%
K H Alfred Chan 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (5) Form:
000-00
000-00 Harbour Alert (39)
8yo gr g   Alert (ARG) x   Miss Love (AUS)
8-10 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: L Hewitson 4%
L Hewitson 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (2) Form:
0035-4
0035-4 Iron King (23)
4yo br g   Ferlax (NZ) x   Gatestopper (NZ)
8-9 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Joao Moreira 16%
Joao Moreira 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (12) Form:
725-09
725-09 The Abraxas (23)
5yo br g   Bon Hoffa (AUS) x   Beaten By The Bel (AUS)
8-7 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: Matthew Chadwick 3%
Matthew Chadwick 3%

HK 12:45 Sha Tin
Po Lam Handicap (Div II) (Class 4) (3yo+) (All Weather Track) (Dirt)
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 53k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
427-94
427-94 Lady First (21)
6yo b g   Zacinto x   Avoid (NZ)
9-7 Jimmy Ting T: Jimmy Ting
J: Grant Van Niekerk 3%
Grant Van Niekerk 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (9) Form:
419-57
419-57 Dream Warriors (17)
4yo b g   Smart Missile (AUS) x   Mitzi (AUS)
9-6 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: C Y Ho 8%
C Y Ho 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (10) Form:
7-1
7-1 Undefeated (31)
4yo b g   Shamus Award (AUS) x   Attractive (NZ)
9-5 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: H N Jack Wong 0%
H N Jack Wong 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (4) Form:
2265-2
2265-2 Zero Hedge (11)
6yo br g   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) x   Idriess (AUS)
9-5 J Size T: J Size
J: Joao Moreira 15%
Joao Moreira 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (2) Form:
100-80
100-80 Coolceleb (23)
4yo b g   Foxwedge (AUS) x   Celebrity Appeal (AUS)
9-2 T P Yung T: T P Yung
J: M L Yeung 4%
M L Yeung 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (8) Form:
Party Genius
3yo b g   Deep Field (AUS) x   Queen Of Quilts (AUS)
9-0 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: Alexis Badel 20%
Alexis Badel 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (7) Form:
So We Joy
4yo b g   So You Think (NZ) x   Soho Secret (AUS)
9-0 John Moore T: John Moore
J: Neil Callan 8%
Neil Callan 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (12) Form:
7
7 Super Power Man (45)
3yo b g   Anacheeva (AUS) x   Silver Girl (AUS)
9-0 K L Man T: K L Man
J: Chad Schofield 7%
Chad Schofield 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (11) Form:
5-0
5-0 Daily Beauty (31)
4yo br g   All American (AUS) x   Mixed Emotions (AUS)
8-13 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Zac Purton 18%
Zac Purton 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (6) Form:
84-007
84-007 Sky Treasure (23)
6yo b g   Stravinsky (USA) x   Inzabeel (NZ)
8-10 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: Matthew Chadwick 3%
Matthew Chadwick 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (1) Form:
0060-0
0060-0 Golden Effort (11)
5yo ch g   Reward For Effort (AUS) x   Coonac (AUS)
8-6 D E Ferraris T: D E Ferraris
J: Matthew Poon 3%
Matthew Poon 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (3) Form:
5613-8
5613-8 Island Winner (28)
4yo br g   Foxwedge (AUS) x   Iltizaam (AUS)
8-6 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: K C Leung 5%
K C Leung 5%

IRE 1:40 Punchestown (RH)
Quevega Mares Hurdle (Grade 3)
Going: Heavy        Prize: £ 19k        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.7  1. Form:
621-12
621-12 Elfile (52)
6yo b m   Saint Des Saints (FR) x   Rapide (FR)
11-3 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Danny Mullins 24%
Danny Mullins 24%
Silk Colours  16.5  2. Form:
-2114B
-2114B Surin (17)
5yo b m   Authorized (IRE) x   Sinopsy (FR)
11-1 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: L P Dempsey 8%
L P Dempsey 8%
Silk Colours  12.5  3. Form:
05-556
05-556 Emily Moon (17)
6yo b m   Beneficial x   Wood Lily (IRE)
11-0 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Robbie Power 17%
Robbie Power 17%
Silk Colours  1.9  4. Form:
14-1PP
14-1PP Laurina (18)
7yo b m   Spanish Moon (USA) x   Lamboghina (GER)
11-0 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Paul Townend 24%
Paul Townend 24%
Silk Colours  5.9  5. Form:
-3P231
-3P231 Black Tears (17)
6yo b m   Jeremy (USA) x   Our Girl Salley (IRE)
10-11 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Davy Russell 24%
Davy Russell 24%

GB 1:55 Ludlow (RH)
Plyvine Catering Maiden Hurdle
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  36  1. Form:
4-25
4-25 Big Data (34)
6yo br g   Oscar (IRE) x   Nolagh Supreme (IRE)
11-4 Paul Webber T: Paul Webber
J: Richie McLernon 5%
Richie McLernon 5%
Silk Colours  5.7  2. Form:
003
003 Forever Des Long (20)
5yo b g   Blue Bresil (FR) x   Fetuque Du Moulin (FR)
11-4 Philip Hobbs T: Philip Hobbs
J: Tom O'Brien 11%
Tom O'Brien 11%
Silk Colours  18  3. Form:
22-0F
22-0F Funambule Sivola (23)
5yo b g   Noroit (GER) x   Little Memories (IRE)
11-4 Venetia Williams T: Venetia Williams
J: James Bowen 5%
James Bowen 5%
Silk Colours  22  4. Form:
84
84 Grand Slam (24)
6yo b g   Jeremy (USA) x   Knockalane (IRE)
11-4 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Bryony Frost 4%
Bryony Frost 4%
Silk Colours  15  5. Form:
03
03 Kilpin (26)
5yo b g   Milan x   Come And Fight (IRE)
11-4 Nigel Twiston-Davies T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 13%
Sam Twiston-Davies 13%
Silk Colours  55  6. Form:
8
8 Letsbe Avenue (55)
5yo b g   Lawman (FR) x   Aguilas Perla (IRE)
11-4 Bill Turner T: Bill Turner
J: Harry Kimber 0%
Harry Kimber 0%
Silk Colours  3.55  7. Form:
02
02 Rhosneigr (46)
5yo ch g   Iffraaj x   Sadinga (IRE)
11-4 Kim Bailey T: Kim Bailey
J: Ned Curtis 1%
Ned Curtis 1%
Silk Colours  1000  8. Form:
0P
0P Black Kalarosa (86)
6yo br m   Kalanisi (IRE) x   Blackthorne Winter (IRE)
10-11 Robin Dickin T: Robin Dickin
J: Tabitha Worsley 1%
Tabitha Worsley 1%
Silk Colours  90  9. Form:
1-508
1-508 Hello Bob (13)
5yo ch m   Cityscape x   Maid Of Perth
10-11 Samuel Drinkwater T: Samuel Drinkwater
J: A P Heskin 5%
A P Heskin 5%
Silk Colours  40  10. Form:
6-1
6-1 Lady Sally (497)
6yo b m   Scorpion (IRE) x   Broken Gale (IRE)
10-11 Alastair Ralph T: Alastair Ralph
J: Lee Edwards 2%
Lee Edwards 2%
Silk Colours  38  11. Form:
286
286 Lex Eleven (18)
5yo b m   Getaway (GER) x   Sixofone (IRE)
10-11 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Harry Skelton 13%
Harry Skelton 13%
Silk Colours  38  12. Form:
36
36 Giga White (41)
4yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Lightwood Lady (IRE)
10-9 Evan Williams T: Evan Williams
J: Adam Wedge 8%
Adam Wedge 8%
Silk Colours  60  13. Form:
69
69 Memphis Bleek (14)
4yo ch g   Olympic Glory (IRE) x   Party (IRE)
10-9 Alastair Ralph T: Alastair Ralph
J: Alan Johns 6%
Alan Johns 6%
Silk Colours  2.7  14. Form:
42
42 Night Edition (25)
4yo b g   Authorized (IRE) x   Night Serenade (IRE)
10-9 David Pipe T: David Pipe
J: Tom Scudamore 13%
Tom Scudamore 13%
Silk Colours  18  15. Form:
F5
F5 Zarafshan (39)
4yo b c   Shamardal (USA) x   Zarshana (IRE)
10-9 Emma Lavelle T: Emma Lavelle
J: Ben Jones 1%
Ben Jones 1%
Silk Colours  90  16. Form:
Fayetta
4yo b f   Champs Elysees x   Starfan (USA)
10-2 David Loughnane T: David Loughnane
J: Alain Cawley 2%
Alain Cawley 2%

GB 2:05 Newcastle (LH)
Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.35  1. (5) Form:
7487-2
7487-2 Central City (11)
5yo b g   Kodiac x   She Basic (IRE)
10-1 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: Andrea Atzeni 20%
Andrea Atzeni 20%
Silk Colours  12  2. (7) Form:
80408-
80408- Glan Y Gors (155)
8yo bb g   High Chaparral (IRE) x   Trading Places
9-12 David Thompson T: David Thompson
J: Clifford Lee 8%
Clifford Lee 8%
Silk Colours  5.6  3. (6) Form:
73-471
73-471 Tigray (7)
4yo gr g   Tapit (USA) x   Daisy Devine (USA)
9-12 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Ben Curtis 19%
Ben Curtis 19%
Silk Colours  16  4. (3) Form:
1109-0
1109-0 Archive (34)
10yo b g   Sulamani (IRE) x   Royale Dorothy (FR)
9-10 Suzzanne France T: Suzzanne France
J: Faye McManoman 1%
Faye McManoman 1%
Silk Colours  14.5  5. (8) Form:
49-66
49-66 Ska Ridge (8)
8yo b g   Distant Peak (IRE) x   Tandawizi
9-5 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Paul Mulrennan 13%
Paul Mulrennan 13%
Silk Colours  6.6  6. (9) Form:
069-52
069-52 Liva (14)
5yo ch g   Champs Elysees x   Resistance Heroine
9-2 Stef Keniry T: Stef Keniry
J: Tom Eaves 11%
Tom Eaves 11%
Silk Colours  7.4  7. (2) Form:
476-44
476-44 Major Snugfit (8)
4yo ch g   Ruler Of The World (IRE) x   Bridle Belle
9-1 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Stevie Donohoe 12%
Stevie Donohoe 12%
Silk Colours  8  8. (4) Form:
500-23
500-23 Sweet Marmalade (33)
5yo b m   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x   Lady Chaparral
8-13 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Ben Robinson 5%
Ben Robinson 5%
Silk Colours  8.8  9. (1) Form:
66444-
66444- Tabou Beach Boy (173)
4yo b g   Mukhadram x   Illandrane (IRE)
8-6 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Cam Hardie 7%
Cam Hardie 7%

IRE 2:10 Punchestown (RH)
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
Going: Heavy        Prize: £ 8k        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.7  1. Form:
00-333
00-333 Last Minute Man (32)
8yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Ella Watson (IRE)
11-12 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Keith Donoghue 3%
Keith Donoghue 3%
Silk Colours  4.8  2. Form:
1-535
1-535 Fils Spirituel (32)
5yo b g   Presenting x   Toque Rouge (FR)
11-10 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Paul Townend 12%
Paul Townend 12%
Silk Colours  14  3. Form:
3-9
3-9 Ballylig (202)
8yo b g   Winged Love (IRE) x   Ciannte (IRE)
11-4 John C McConnell T: John C McConnell
J: Dylan Browne 0%
Dylan Browne 0%
Silk Colours  7  4. Form:
47
47 Da Big Fella (97)
6yo b g   Gold Well x   Shuil Dara (IRE)
11-4 Eamon Courtney T: Eamon Courtney
J: Sean McDermott 1%
Sean McDermott 1%
Silk Colours  13  5. Form:
/0/P34
/0/P34 Desire De Joie (22)
7yo b g   Alberto Giacometti (IRE) x   Promesse De Joie (FR)
11-4 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Davy Russell 12%
Davy Russell 12%
Silk Colours  5.4  6. Form:
1
1 Eklat De Rire
6yo b g   Saddex x   Rochdale (FR)
11-4 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Rachael Blackmore 13%
Rachael Blackmore 13%
Silk Colours  4.9  8. Form:
277422
277422 Foxy Jacks (24)
6yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Benefit Ball (IRE)
11-4 M F Morris T: M F Morris
J: Phillip Enright 9%
Phillip Enright 9%
Silk Colours  7  9. Form:
3/2-88
3/2-88 Hardy Man (25)
6yo b g   Gold Well x   Hollygrove Supreme (IRE)
11-4 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: Donagh Meyler 6%
Donagh Meyler 6%
Silk Colours  7  10. Form:
-52709
-52709 Lou Trek (24)
6yo b g   Linda's Lad x   Nara Eria (FR)
11-4 Patrick G Kelly T: Patrick G Kelly
J: Paul Cawley 0%
Paul Cawley 0%
Silk Colours  70  11. Form:
2-05
2-05 Not So Simple (41)
6yo gr g   Kalanisi (IRE) x   Honours Graduate (IRE)
11-4 Norman Lee T: Norman Lee
J: Simon Torrens 1%
Simon Torrens 1%
Silk Colours  9.8  12. Form:
0
0 Rekindled (32)
7yo br g   Martaline x   Old Beino (FR)
11-4 Martin Brassil T: Martin Brassil
J: Mark Walsh 10%
Mark Walsh 10%
Silk Colours  7  13. Form:
Attitash
5yo b g   Mahler x   Indian Legend (IRE)
11-2 S J Treacy T: S J Treacy
J: M P Fogarty 1%
M P Fogarty 1%
Silk Colours  9.4  14. Form:
22-
22- Lucky One (464)
5yo br g   Authorized (IRE) x   Lady Anouchka (IRE)
11-2 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Brian Hayes 6%
Brian Hayes 6%
Silk Colours  7  15. Form:
F26
F26 Mig Des Taillons (22)
5yo ch g   Montmartre (FR) x   Ailette Azuree (FR)
11-2 R A Curran T: R A Curran
J: Mark Enright 7%
Mark Enright 7%
Silk Colours  13  16. Form:
675223
675223 Stormy Judge (22)
5yo gr g   Fairly Ransom (USA) x   Jenniferjo (IRE)
11-2 P A Fahy T: P A Fahy
J: Danny Mullins 12%
Danny Mullins 12%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]  

Doncaster     Kempton     Ludlow     Newcastle     Punchestown     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org