8 winners for our subscribers on Monday!

+10pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Monday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 11/1 Ubla, 7/1 Agent Of Fortune, 11/2 Captain Zebo, 9/2 Multellie, 4/1 Calliope, 11/8 Wise Eagle, 6/5 Godhead, 11/10 Sir Oliver.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Doncaster     Kempton     Ludlow     Newcastle     Punchestown     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Tomorrow's Racecards

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]  
GB 2:18 Doncaster (LH)
1st Security Solutions EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier)
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 19f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.2  1. Form:
43-114
43-114 Sevarano (53)
7yo b g   Shantou (USA) x   Eva La Diva (IRE)
11-13 Oliver Sherwood T: Oliver Sherwood
J: Leighton Aspell 9%
Leighton Aspell 9%
Silk Colours  4.6  2. Form:
7-2166
7-2166 Igor (39)
7yo b g   Presenting x   Stravinsky Dance
11-9 Nicky Henderson T: Nicky Henderson
J: Mr Sam Waley-Cohen 0%
Mr Sam Waley-Cohen 0%
Silk Colours  21  3. Form:
44-136
44-136 Logan Rocks (46)
5yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Countess Comet (IRE)
11-9 Amy Murphy T: Amy Murphy
J: Jack Quinlan 6%
Jack Quinlan 6%
Silk Colours  300  4. Form:
5
5 Bighorn Mountain (71)
6yo b g   Arcadio (GER) x   Dorcet'slast Stand (IRE)
11-3 Conor Dore T: Conor Dore
J: Ross Chapman 5%
Ross Chapman 5%
Silk Colours  40  5. Form:
1-3
1-3 Carlow Farmer (29)
7yo b g   Stowaway x   Supreme Fivestar (IRE)
11-3 Charlie Longsdon T: Charlie Longsdon
J: Aidan Coleman 15%
Aidan Coleman 15%
Silk Colours  1.99  6. Form:
10/22-
10/22- Danny Kirwan (425)
7yo b g   Scorpion (IRE) x   Sainte Baronne (FR)
11-3 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Harry Cobden 9%
Harry Cobden 9%
Silk Colours  19  7. Form:
02P
02P Felony (34)
5yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   Sparkling Gem (IRE)
11-3 Nicky Henderson T: Nicky Henderson
J: Nico de Boinville 11%
Nico de Boinville 11%
Silk Colours  55  8. Form:
6
6 Onchan (51)
5yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Satellite Dancer (IRE)
11-3 Nigel Twiston-Davies T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
J: Jamie Bargary 3%
Jamie Bargary 3%
Silk Colours  48  9. Form:
2618-P
2618-P The Macon Lugnatic (53)
6yo b g   Shirocco (GER) x   Didbrook
11-3 Ben Pauling T: Ben Pauling
J: David Bass 8%
David Bass 8%
Silk Colours  36  10. Form:
3-P
3-P Towards The Dawn (69)
6yo b g   Midnight Legend x   Wakeful
11-3 Ben Pauling T: Ben Pauling
J: Daryl Jacob 8%
Daryl Jacob 8%
Silk Colours  42  11. Form:
3-532
3-532 Ulverston (36)
5yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   So Supreme (IRE)
11-3 Jennie Candlish T: Jennie Candlish
J: Sean Quinlan 7%
Sean Quinlan 7%
Silk Colours  75  12. Form:
PF19
PF19 Boomtime Banker (11)
6yo b m   Kalanisi (IRE) x   Tiger Tiffney (IRE)
10-10 D J Jeffreys T: D J Jeffreys
J: Kielan Woods 6%
Kielan Woods 6%
Silk Colours  25  13. Form:
2-4266
2-4266 Roseisaroseisarose (34)
6yo gr m   Jeremy (USA) x   Roses And Wine (IRE)
10-10 Katy Price T: Katy Price
J: Ben Poste 4%
Ben Poste 4%
Silk Colours  55  14. Form:
Morozov Cocktail
4yo b g1   Morozov (USA) x   Gold Platinum (IRE)
10-7 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Mr William Easterby 1%
Mr William Easterby 1%

GB 2:26 Ludlow (RH)
EBF Mares' Novices' Chase (Qualifier For The EBF/TBA Mares' Chase Series)
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 7k        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
6P-213
6P-213 Dame Du Soir (24)
7yo br m   Axxos (GER) x   Kassing (FR)
11-4 David Bridgwater T: David Bridgwater
J: Tom Scudamore 33%
Tom Scudamore 33%
Silk Colours  60  2. Form:
67127P
67127P Stupid Cupid (67)
9yo b m   Beneficial x   Supreme Arrow (IRE)
11-4 Sheila Lewis T: Sheila Lewis
J: Richard Patrick 7%
Richard Patrick 7%
Silk Colours  1.37  3. Form:
140-32
140-32 Chilli Filli (69)
7yo ch m   Presenting x   Daprika (FR)
10-12 Henry Daly T: Henry Daly
J: Tom O'Brien 28%
Tom O'Brien 28%
Silk Colours  15  4. Form:
2356-7
2356-7 Crackle Lyn Rosie (20)
6yo b m   Kayf Tara x   Native Sunrise (IRE)
10-12 Evan Williams T: Evan Williams
J: Adam Wedge 20%
Adam Wedge 20%
Silk Colours  25  5. Form:
8-8980
8-8980 Happy News (26)
7yo gr m   Fair Mix (IRE) x   Welcome News
10-12 John Groucott T: John Groucott
J: Philip Donovan 1%
Philip Donovan 1%
Silk Colours  90  6. Form:
1/2-04
1/2-04 Midnight Calamity (62)
6yo ch m   Malinas (GER) x   Miss Calamity
10-12 Bill Turner T: Bill Turner
J: Harry Kimber 1%
Harry Kimber 1%
Silk Colours  9  7. Form:
6-9252
6-9252 The Toojumpa (25)
7yo b m   Midnight Legend x   Sunnyland
10-12 John Groucott T: John Groucott
J: Lee Edwards 6%
Lee Edwards 6%
Silk Colours  300  8. Form:
P-1PF3
P-1PF3 Tinctoria (12)
10yo b m   Oratorio (IRE) x   Blue Indigo (FR)
10-12 Lady Susan Brooke T: Lady Susan Brooke
J: Miss Lorna Brooke 1%
Miss Lorna Brooke 1%

GB 2:35 Newcastle (LH)
Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost Novice Stakes
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  29  1. (7) Form:
Ingleby Command
3yo b c   War Command (USA) x   Mistress Twister
9-5 Jason Ward T: Jason Ward
J: Tom Eaves 8%
Tom Eaves 8%
Silk Colours  29  2. (10) Form:
Lucky Poppy
3yo b g1   Poet's Voice x   No Poppy (IRE)
9-5 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Duran Fentiman 3%
Duran Fentiman 3%
Silk Colours  2.82  3. (2) Form:
Productive
3yo b c   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Thawrah (IRE)
9-5 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Ben Curtis 15%
Ben Curtis 15%
Silk Colours  30  4. (11) Form:
Shoot To Win
3yo ch g1   Shooting To Win (AUS) x   Spirit Of Success
9-5 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Cam Hardie 6%
Cam Hardie 6%
Silk Colours  29  5. (8) Form:
0-
0- Tough Character (289)
3yo bb g1   Sepoy (AUS) x   Navajo Rainbow
9-5 Phillip Makin T: Phillip Makin
J: Rowan Scott 3%
Rowan Scott 3%
Silk Colours  4.2  6. (9) Form:
23-
23- Ventura Bounty (190)
3yo b c   Dabirsim (FR) x   Amazing Bounty (FR)
9-5 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Silvestre De Sousa 20%
Silvestre De Sousa 20%
Silk Colours  42  7. (1) Form:
Waitangi
3yo b g1   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Thinking Spirit
9-5 Julie Camacho T: Julie Camacho
J: Jason Hart 10%
Jason Hart 10%
Silk Colours  2.7  8. (6) Form:
2
2 Arju (28)
3yo bb f   Karakontie (JPN) x   War Clan (USA)
9-0 Robert Cowell T: Robert Cowell
J: Andrea Atzeni 15%
Andrea Atzeni 15%
Silk Colours  29  9. (5) Form:
Haaf Eight
3yo b f   Fountain Of Youth (IRE) x   Cheers For Thea (IRE)
9-0 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Rachel Richardson 2%
Rachel Richardson 2%
Silk Colours  32  10. (4) Form:
5
5 Nellie French (13)
3yo b f   Dragon Pulse (IRE) x   Texas Ruby (USA)
9-0 Katie Scott T: Katie Scott
J: Phil Dennis 3%
Phil Dennis 3%
Silk Colours  27  11. (3) Form:
Plusdargent
3yo bb f   Kendargent (FR) x   Moricandor (IRE)
9-0 Ben Haslam T: Ben Haslam
J: Andrew Mullen 10%
Andrew Mullen 10%

IRE 2:40 Punchestown (RH)
Final Festival Ticket Deal Ends Soon Maiden Hurdle
Going: Heavy        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.7  1. Form:
2/22-2
2/22-2 Bal De Rio (52)
7yo b g   Vertigineux (FR) x   Baldoranic (FR)
11-12 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: Shane Mulcahy 0%
Shane Mulcahy 0%
Silk Colours  11  2. Form:
P/2-30
P/2-30 Champagne Paddy (88)
7yo b g   Doyen (IRE) x   Shampooed (IRE)
11-12 R P Cody T: R P Cody
J: Donagh Meyler 7%
Donagh Meyler 7%
Silk Colours  28  3. Form:
71/00B
71/00B Scully's Dream (11)
9yo b g   Taylor Stone x   Loughine Sparkle (IRE)
11-12 James Andrew Fahey T: James Andrew Fahey
J: Mark Bolger 2%
Mark Bolger 2%
Silk Colours  3.5  4. Form:
57022
57022 The Broghie Man (13)
5yo ch g   Cityscape x   Suelita
11-11 Padraig Roche T: Padraig Roche
J: Jody McGarvey 5%
Jody McGarvey 5%
Silk Colours  14  5. Form:
Chosen Partner
8yo b g   Well Chosen x   Rag Thyne (IRE)
11-4 Des Donovan T: Des Donovan
J: Mr C M Quirke 0%
Mr C M Quirke 0%
Silk Colours  34  6. Form:
P-3687
P-3687 Stansfield (36)
6yo b g   Thousand Words x   Pandalute (IRE)
11-4 Paul Traynor T: Paul Traynor
J: Mark Enright 8%
Mark Enright 8%
Silk Colours  7  7. Form:
5
5 All About Joe (49)
5yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Sunny Native (IRE)
11-3 C A Murphy T: C A Murphy
J: Mark McDonagh 0%
Mark McDonagh 0%
Silk Colours  40  8. Form:
00
00 Allieyf (74)
5yo b g   New Approach (IRE) x   Sajjhaa
11-3 P T Flavin T: P T Flavin
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 5%
Darragh O'Keeffe 5%
Silk Colours  5.9  9. Form:
8-430
8-430 Elusive Rebeldom (73)
5yo bb g   Elusive Pimpernel (USA) x   St Edith (IRE)
11-3 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Davy Russell 14%
Davy Russell 14%
Silk Colours  3.5  10. Form:
F-744
F-744 Goaheadwiththeplan (74)
5yo b g   Stowaway x   Backandillo (IRE)
11-3 Noel Meade T: Noel Meade
J: Denis O'Regan 7%
Denis O'Regan 7%
Silk Colours  14  11. Form:
Robindevidastar
5yo bb g   Robin Des Champs (FR) x   Avida Star (IRE)
11-3 Steven E Ryder T: Steven E Ryder
J: Sean McDermott 1%
Sean McDermott 1%
Silk Colours  8  12. Form:
4-P2
4-P2 Shortcross Storm (248)
5yo b g   September Storm (GER) x   Lady Leila (IRE)
11-3 J G Cosgrave T: J G Cosgrave
J: Conor Maxwell 5%
Conor Maxwell 5%
Silk Colours  3.75  13. Form:
2-77
2-77 Somptueux (53)
5yo b g   Spirit One (FR) x   Best Day (FR)
11-3 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Rachael Blackmore 15%
Rachael Blackmore 15%
Silk Colours  32  14. Form:
00
00 Stormy Native (11)
5yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Lougholly Native (IRE)
11-3 P A Fahy T: P A Fahy
J: Danny Mullins 14%
Danny Mullins 14%
Silk Colours  11  15. Form:
P/P-35
P/P-35 Gills Pet (20)
9yo b m   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Gleaming Spire
10-11 David Harry Kelly T: David Harry Kelly
J: Phillip Enright 10%
Phillip Enright 10%
Silk Colours  14  16. Form:
P
P Indian Eye (36)
5yo b m   Sleeping Indian x   Royal Assent
10-10 Jarlath P Fahey T: Jarlath P Fahey
J: Aidan Kelly 0%
Aidan Kelly 0%

GB 2:50 Doncaster (LH)
Betsafe Extra Place Race Handicap Hurdle (Qualifier For The Challenger Stayers Hurdle Series Final)
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 24f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5  1. Form:
P6-012
P6-012 Kansas City Chief (26)
11yo b g   Westerner x   Badawi Street
11-12 Neil Mulholland T: Neil Mulholland
J: Robert Dunne 9%
Robert Dunne 9%
Silk Colours  19.5  2. Form:
2-9508
2-9508 Printing Dollars (26)
7yo br m   Doyen (IRE) x   Printing Polly (IRE)
11-9 Warren Greatrex T: Warren Greatrex
J: Mr Sam Waley-Cohen 0%
Mr Sam Waley-Cohen 0%
Silk Colours  4.1  3. Form:
/31/41
/31/41 Rath An Iuir (69)
7yo b g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Amathea (FR)
11-5 Rose Dobbin T: Rose Dobbin
J: Conor O'Farrell 6%
Conor O'Farrell 6%
Silk Colours  12.5  4. Form:
5-9123
5-9123 Bryden Boy (30)
10yo b g   Craigsteel x   Cailin Vic Mo Cri (IRE)
11-4 Jennie Candlish T: Jennie Candlish
J: Sean Quinlan 9%
Sean Quinlan 9%
Silk Colours  7.4  5. Form:
95-724
95-724 River Arrow (67)
9yo b m   Kayf Tara x   Supreme Gem (IRE)
11-4 Tom Symonds T: Tom Symonds
J: Ben Poste 6%
Ben Poste 6%
Silk Colours  8  6. Form:
31-7P1
31-7P1 Toi Storey (53)
7yo b g   Winged Love (IRE) x   Where's Herself (IRE)
11-3 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Brian Hughes 25%
Brian Hughes 25%
Silk Colours  26  7. Form:
600-15
600-15 Jefferson Davis (266)
7yo b g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x   Samorra (IRE)
10-13 Tim Vaughan T: Tim Vaughan
J: Gavin Sheehan 12%
Gavin Sheehan 12%
Silk Colours  14.5  8. Form:
14-634
14-634 Off The Hook (30)
8yo b m   Getaway (GER) x   Call Her Again (IRE)
10-13 N W Alexander T: N W Alexander
J: Lucy Alexander 2%
Lucy Alexander 2%
Silk Colours  22  9. Form:
733-4
733-4 I'm A Starman (66)
7yo ch g   Schiaparelli (GER) x   Strathtay
10-10 Mark Rimell T: Mark Rimell
J: Tom Bellamy 5%
Tom Bellamy 5%
Silk Colours  10  10. Form:
-84595
-84595 Shantung (28)
7yo ch m   Shantou (USA) x   Sarah's Cottage (IRE)
10-9 Lucy Wadham T: Lucy Wadham
J: Maxime Tissier 0%
Maxime Tissier 0%
Silk Colours  9.6  11. Form:
3-5043
3-5043 Shah An Shah (26)
6yo ch g   Shirocco (GER) x   Queen Soraya
10-7 Charlie Longsdon T: Charlie Longsdon
J: Aidan Coleman 20%
Aidan Coleman 20%

GB 3:00 Ludlow (RH)
Michael Lumsden Memorial Handicap Hurdle
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  16  1. Form:
F0-F36
F0-F36 Top Gamble (21)
12yo ch g   Presenting x   Zeferina (IRE)
11-12 Kerry Lee T: Kerry Lee
J: Richard Patrick 5%
Richard Patrick 5%
Silk Colours  5.6  2. Form:
8-3364
8-3364 Nordic Combined (68)
6yo b g   Haafhd x   Chilly Filly (IRE)
11-12 David Pipe T: David Pipe
J: Tom Scudamore 25%
Tom Scudamore 25%
Silk Colours  10  3. Form:
123-26
123-26 Westbrook Bertie (86)
5yo b g   Sixties Icon x   Evanesce
11-12 Mick Channon T: Mick Channon
J: A P Heskin 11%
A P Heskin 11%
Silk Colours  8  4. Form:
43-311
43-311 Baracalu (21)
9yo gr g   Califet (FR) x   Myragentry (FR)
11-11 Charles Pogson T: Charles Pogson
J: Harry Reed 4%
Harry Reed 4%
Silk Colours  3.7  5. Form:
1-272
1-272 Bean In Trouble (39)
6yo gr g   Sulamani (IRE) x   Bouncing Bean
11-11 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 7%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr 7%
Silk Colours  34  6. Form:
F1U899
F1U899 Linger (13)
7yo b g   Cape Cross (IRE) x   Await So
11-10 Claire Dyson T: Claire Dyson
J: Nick Scholfield 13%
Nick Scholfield 13%
Silk Colours  25  7. Form:
116-6P
116-6P Hijran (66)
7yo ch m   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Sunny Slope
11-10 Henry Oliver T: Henry Oliver
J: Nathan Brennan 0%
Nathan Brennan 0%
Silk Colours  6  8. Form:
997786
997786 John Constable (25)
9yo b g   Montjeu (IRE) x   Dance Parade (USA)
11-9 Evan Williams T: Evan Williams
J: Isabel Williams 1%
Isabel Williams 1%
Silk Colours  9  9. Form:
62-310
62-310 Don't Shout (94)
6yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Asta Belle (FR)
11-7 Nigel Twiston-Davies T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 24%
Sam Twiston-Davies 24%
Silk Colours  32  10. Form:
9-087
9-087 Fair To Dream (34)
7yo b g   Fair Mix (IRE) x   Sahara's Dream
10-0 Sarah-Jayne Davies T: Sarah-Jayne Davies
J: Lee Edwards 5%
Lee Edwards 5%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]  

Doncaster     Kempton     Ludlow     Newcastle     Punchestown     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org