8 winners for our subscribers on Monday!

+10pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Monday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 11/1 Ubla, 7/1 Agent Of Fortune, 11/2 Captain Zebo, 9/2 Multellie, 4/1 Calliope, 11/8 Wise Eagle, 6/5 Godhead, 11/10 Sir Oliver.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Doncaster     Kempton     Ludlow     Newcastle     Punchestown     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Tomorrow's Racecards

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]  
GB 3:10 Newcastle (LH)
Bombardier British Hopped Amber Beer Handicap
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 28k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  24  1. (10) Form:
2078-4
2078-4 Librisa Breeze (40)
8yo gr g   Mount Nelson x   Bruxcalina (FR)
9-10 Dean Ivory T: Dean Ivory
J: Joey Haynes 4%
Joey Haynes 4%
Silk Colours  24  2. (8) Form:
9139-5
9139-5 Oh This Is Us (16)
7yo b h   Acclamation x   Shamwari Lodge (IRE)
9-9 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Thore Hammer Hansen 1%
Thore Hammer Hansen 1%
Silk Colours  6.6  3. (12) Form:
60004-
60004- Keyser Soze (83)
6yo ch g   Arcano (IRE) x   Causeway Queen (IRE)
9-6 Richard Spencer T: Richard Spencer
J: Angus Villiers 0%
Angus Villiers 0%
Silk Colours  6.8  4. (3) Form:
2498-1
2498-1 Glen Shiel (42)
6yo ch g   Pivotal x   Gonfilia (GER)
9-3 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Ben Curtis 13%
Ben Curtis 13%
Silk Colours  19.5  5. (14) Form:
14235-
14235- Kasbaan (60)
5yo br g   Dansili x   Aghareed (USA)
9-2 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Alistair Rawlinson 3%
Alistair Rawlinson 3%
Silk Colours  6.6  6. (11) Form:
7005-1
7005-1 Straight Right (42)
6yo b g   Siyouni (FR) x   Sailor Moon (IRE)
9-1 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Silvestre De Sousa 18%
Silvestre De Sousa 18%
Silk Colours  19.5  7. (2) Form:
6692-1
6692-1 Young Fire (14)
5yo b g   Fuisse (FR) x   Young Majesty (USA)
8-9 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Shane Gray 4%
Shane Gray 4%
Silk Colours  24  8. (13) Form:
8000-2
8000-2 Rathbone (42)
4yo b g   Foxwedge (AUS) x   Frequent
8-7 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Tom Eaves 7%
Tom Eaves 7%
Silk Colours  18  9. (6) Form:
8500P-
8500P- Sanaadh (50)
7yo ch g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Queen's Logic (IRE)
8-6 Michael Wigham T: Michael Wigham
J: Joe Fanning 11%
Joe Fanning 11%
Silk Colours  14.5  10. (4) Form:
41152-
41152- Aljari (67)
4yo b c   Quality Road (USA) x   Rhagori
8-6 Marco Botti T: Marco Botti
J: Andrea Atzeni 14%
Andrea Atzeni 14%
Silk Colours  21  11. (5) Form:
32-721
32-721 Hart Stopper (27)
6yo b g   Compton Place x   Angel Song
8-4 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Hayley Turner 4%
Hayley Turner 4%
Silk Colours  6.2  12. (1) Form:
3533/4
3533/4 Baronial Pride (42)
4yo b g   Mayson x   Trust Fund Babe (IRE)
8-3 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Andrew Mullen 9%
Andrew Mullen 9%
Silk Colours  17  13. (7) Form:
20-441
20-441 Athollblair Boy (8)
7yo ch g   Frozen Power (IRE) x   Ellxell (IRE)
8-2 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Faye McManoman 1%
Faye McManoman 1%
Silk Colours  13  14. (9) Form:
6962-1
6962-1 Papa Stour (32)
5yo b g   Scat Daddy (USA) x   Illaunglass (IRE)
8-0 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Cam Hardie 5%
Cam Hardie 5%

IRE 3:15 Punchestown (RH)
Pertemps Network Group Handicap Hurdle (Qualifier)
Going: Heavy        Prize: £ 15k        Distance: 24f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  8.8  1. Form:
UP-640
UP-640 Jury Duty (17)
9yo b g   Well Chosen x   Swan Heart (IRE)
11-7 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Robbie Power 9%
Robbie Power 9%
Silk Colours  9  2. Form:
O21420
O21420 Doctor Duffy (26)
7yo br g   Craigsteel x   Anna's Melody (IRE)
11-0 C Byrnes T: C Byrnes
J: Danny Mullins 12%
Danny Mullins 12%
Silk Colours  8  3. Form:
1/9-40
1/9-40 A Great View (53)
9yo bb g   Kayf Tara x   Liss A Chroi (IRE)
10-11 Denis W Cullen T: Denis W Cullen
J: Mark Walsh 10%
Mark Walsh 10%
Silk Colours  6.8  4. Form:
311223
311223 Bothar Dubh (102)
7yo b g   Malinas (GER) x   La Creole (FR)
10-8 Declan Queally T: Declan Queally
J: Sean O'Keeffe 3%
Sean O'Keeffe 3%
Silk Colours  10.5  5. Form:
/9-2F0
/9-2F0 Flawless Escape (95)
7yo gr g   Sagamix (FR) x   Sainte Kadette (FR)
10-8 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Denis O'Regan 6%
Denis O'Regan 6%
Silk Colours  9  6. Form:
45P-07
45P-07 Solomn Grundy (54)
10yo b g   Westerner x   Marika's King (IRE)
10-7 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Hugh Morgan 1%
Hugh Morgan 1%
Silk Colours  5.2  7. Form:
0-0090
0-0090 Cartwright (31)
7yo b g   High Chaparral (IRE) x   One So Marvellous
10-6 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: B J Cooper 5%
B J Cooper 5%
Silk Colours  10  8. Form:
6P1S55
6P1S55 High Sparrow (17)
7yo ch g   Shantou (USA) x   Belladventure (IRE)
10-6 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Oakley Brown 0%
Oakley Brown 0%
Silk Colours  11.5  9. Form:
7/215-
7/215- Relegate (382)
7yo b m   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Last Of The Bunch
10-6 C A Murphy T: C A Murphy
J: Brian Hayes 6%
Brian Hayes 6%
Silk Colours  5.1  10. Form:
36-131
36-131 Royal Thief (40)
6yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Lady Fancy (IRE)
10-5 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Rachael Blackmore 13%
Rachael Blackmore 13%
Silk Colours  6.8  11. Form:
78-F0P
78-F0P Thermistocles (17)
8yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Alpine View (IRE)
10-5 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: J J Slevin 8%
J J Slevin 8%
Silk Colours  12.5  12. Form:
F-4079
F-4079 Blast Of Koeman (50)
9yo ch g   Shantou (USA) x   Erintante (IRE)
10-3 Robert Tyner T: Robert Tyner
J: Phillip Enright 9%
Phillip Enright 9%
Silk Colours  6.6  13. Form:
766600
766600 Scoir Mear (17)
10yo gr g   Exit To Nowhere (USA) x   Princess Rosie (IRE)
10-3 Thomas Mullins T: Thomas Mullins
J: Simon Torrens 1%
Simon Torrens 1%
Silk Colours  8.2  14. Form:
25-414
25-414 Argumental (32)
5yo br g   Stowaway x   Hollygrove Native (IRE)
10-2 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Patrick Corbett 4%
Patrick Corbett 4%
Silk Colours  7.2  15. Form:
6-2275
6-2275 Mary Frances (27)
8yo b m   Well Chosen x   In The Saltmine (FR)
10-2 Martin Hassett T: Martin Hassett
J: Cathal Landers 2%
Cathal Landers 2%
Silk Colours  11  16. Form:
1F30-P
1F30-P Its All Guesswork (39)
8yo b g   Mahler x   La Lambertine (FR)
10-1 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: L P Dempsey 4%
L P Dempsey 4%

GB 3:23 Doncaster (LH)
Betsafe Cheltenham Championship Races NRNB Novices' Hurdle
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  1.31  1. Form:
3-F1
3-F1 Allart (34)
6yo b g   Shantou (USA) x   The Adare Woman (IRE)
11-9 Nicky Henderson T: Nicky Henderson
J: Nico de Boinville 16%
Nico de Boinville 16%
Silk Colours  5.6  2. Form:
P1-81
P1-81 Youracert (199)
6yo b g   Multiplex x   Calusa Crystal (FR)
11-9 Donald McCain T: Donald McCain
J: Brian Hughes 27%
Brian Hughes 27%
Silk Colours  15.5  3. Form:
0-
0- Countermand (653)
8yo b g   Authorized (IRE) x   Answered Prayer
11-2 N W Alexander T: N W Alexander
J: Lucy Alexander 2%
Lucy Alexander 2%
Silk Colours  15  4. Form:
1-25
1-25 Red Nika (99)
5yo br g   Denham Red (FR) x   Nika Glitters (FR)
11-2 Tom Lacey T: Tom Lacey
J: Stan Sheppard 3%
Stan Sheppard 3%
Silk Colours  19  6. Form:
85
85 Tumbling Dice (40)
5yo b g   Lucarno (USA) x   Arctic Ring
11-2 Sue Smith T: Sue Smith
J: Danny Cook 8%
Danny Cook 8%
Silk Colours  19  7. Form:
607
607 Annebelle (18)
5yo b m   Jeremy (USA) x   Garryduff Eile (IRE)
10-9 Jennie Candlish T: Jennie Candlish
J: Sean Quinlan 10%
Sean Quinlan 10%
Silk Colours  15.5  8. Form:
0
0 Viva Jez Vegas (25)
5yo b m   Jeremy (USA) x   New Vega (FR)
10-9 Tjade Collier T: Tjade Collier
J: Sam Coltherd 3%
Sam Coltherd 3%
Silk Colours  15.5  9. Form:
Bayaanaat
4yo ch g   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Khothry (IRE)
10-7 Oliver Sherwood T: Oliver Sherwood
J: Leighton Aspell 12%
Leighton Aspell 12%
Silk Colours  48  10. Form:
Bear Spray
4yo br g1   Papal Bull x   Katies Corner (IRE)
10-7 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: William Marshall 1%
William Marshall 1%
Silk Colours  48  11. Form:
P
P Rollo (12)
4yo b g   Shirocco (GER) x   Little Nest Egg (IRE)
10-7 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Conor Shoemark 3%
Conor Shoemark 3%
Silk Colours  15.5  12. Form:
Checkinforsquirels
4yo ch f   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Nivalf
10-0 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Mr Tristan Durrell 0%
Mr Tristan Durrell 0%
Silk Colours  15.5  13. Form:
5
5 Postie (27)
4yo b f   Medicean x   Postage Stampe
10-0 James Eustace T: James Eustace
J: Jack Quinlan 9%
Jack Quinlan 9%

GB 3:31 Ludlow (RH)
His Royal Highness The Prince Of Wales Challenge Trophy Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 8k        Distance: 24f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.9  1. Form:
68-543
68-543 Aye Aye Charlie (68)
8yo b g   Midnight Legend x   Trial Trip
12-0 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Mr Liam Harrison 8%
Mr Liam Harrison 8%
Silk Colours  8  2. Form:
-34156
-34156 Copper West (49)
9yo b g   Westerner x   Printing Copper (IRE)
11-12 Tom George T: Tom George
J: Mr Noel George 20%
Mr Noel George 20%
Silk Colours  3.2  3. Form:
311/11
311/11 One Style (61)
10yo b g   Desert Style (IRE) x   Arieta (FR)
11-11 Venetia Williams T: Venetia Williams
J: Miss Lucy Turner 6%
Miss Lucy Turner 6%
Silk Colours  6  4. Form:
14-U17
14-U17 Hes No Trouble (63)
7yo b g   Scorpion (IRE) x   She's No Trouble (IRE)
11-8 Kim Bailey T: Kim Bailey
J: Mr Tommie M O'Brien 21%
Mr Tommie M O'Brien 21%
Silk Colours  5.7  5. Form:
2138-1
2138-1 Fort Gabriel (42)
9yo ch g   Ange Gabriel (FR) x   Forge Neuve (FR)
11-7 David Bridgwater T: David Bridgwater
J: Mrs Claire Hardwick 2%
Mrs Claire Hardwick 2%
Silk Colours  8  6. Form:
-53293
-53293 Driftwood Haze (20)
12yo b g   Nomadic Way (USA) x   Kristal Haze
11-3 Phillip Dando T: Phillip Dando
J: Mr James King 28%
Mr James King 28%
Silk Colours  10  7. Form:
/663-9
/663-9 Florrie Boy (18)
9yo b g   Milan x   Second Best (IRE)
11-1 Nigel Twiston-Davies T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
J: Mr Jack Savage 12%
Mr Jack Savage 12%

GB 3:40 Newcastle (LH)
Ladbrokes Where The Nation Plays Conditions Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (AW Championships Fast-Track Qual)
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 18k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  9.4  1. (4) Form:
2521-2
2521-2 Amarillo Star (30)
3yo ch c   Society Rock (IRE) x   Neutrina (IRE)
9-0 Charlie Fellowes T: Charlie Fellowes
J: Stevie Donohoe 15%
Stevie Donohoe 15%
Silk Colours  4.6  2. (2) Form:
1132-
1132- Desert Safari (120)
3yo b c   Slade Power (IRE) x   Risen Sun
9-0 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Joe Fanning 20%
Joe Fanning 20%
Silk Colours  1.83  3. (1) Form:
10612-
10612- Lord Of The Lodge (180)
3yo b c   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Archetypal (IRE)
9-0 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Ben Curtis 24%
Ben Curtis 24%
Silk Colours  4.6  4. (3) Form:
41326-
41326- Oh Purple Reign (146)
3yo b c   Sir Prancealot (IRE) x   Warda
9-0 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Andrea Atzeni 25%
Andrea Atzeni 25%
Silk Colours  6.2  5. (5) Form:
15-
15- Romero (235)
3yo b g1   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Out Of Thanks (IRE)
9-0 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Tom Eaves 13%
Tom Eaves 13%

IRE 3:45 Punchestown (RH)
Ten Weeks To Punchestown Festival Mares Maiden Hurdle
Going: Heavy        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 22f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.2  1. Form:
-12663
-12663 Fort Worth Texas (35)
6yo b m   Gold Well x   Shantou Rose (IRE)
11-7 Colin Bowe T: Colin Bowe
J: Mark Walsh 13%
Mark Walsh 13%
Silk Colours  2.56  2. Form:
1-61
1-61 Tucanae (55)
5yo b m   Yeats (IRE) x   Nova Cyngi (USA)
11-5 Paul Nolan T: Paul Nolan
J: B J Cooper 6%
B J Cooper 6%
Silk Colours  12  3. Form:
9/P-48
9/P-48 Ballycastle Girl (167)
8yo b m   Oscar (IRE) x   Spring Charm (IRE)
10-13 David Peter Dunne T: David Peter Dunne
J: Conor McNamara 2%
Conor McNamara 2%
Silk Colours  2.58  4. Form:
23-752
23-752 Miss Pernickety (20)
6yo b m   Jeremy (USA) x   Maisie Presenting (IRE)
10-13 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: J J Slevin 11%
J J Slevin 11%
Silk Colours  11  5. Form:
761
761 Miss Queen Bee
7yo br m   Scorpion (IRE) x   Corravilla (IRE)
10-13 John F Gleeson T: John F Gleeson
J: B J Foley 3%
B J Foley 3%
Silk Colours  14  6. Form:
0S-2P
0S-2P Mrs Pops (517)
6yo b m   Arctic Cosmos (USA) x   Queen Chief (IRE)
10-13 P T Flavin T: P T Flavin
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 6%
Darragh O'Keeffe 6%
Silk Colours  30  7. Form:
07-0
07-0 Queen Of Fame (13)
6yo b m   Fame And Glory x   Ballerina Queen (IRE)
10-13 Daniel G Murphy T: Daniel G Murphy
J: Brian Hayes 9%
Brian Hayes 9%
Silk Colours  32  8. Form:
0P
0P Royal Mahler (20)
6yo b m   Mahler x   Patterdan (IRE)
10-13 David Peter Dunne T: David Peter Dunne
J: Kevin Sexton 2%
Kevin Sexton 2%
Silk Colours  14  9. Form:
236
236 Rule Of June (92)
6yo b m   Rule Of Law (USA) x   Early June (IRE)
10-13 Liam Casey T: Liam Casey
J: Mark Enright 9%
Mark Enright 9%
Silk Colours  34  10. Form:
06
06 The Dreams Alive (20)
8yo ch m   Beneficial x   Princess Allerosa (IRE)
10-13 Eoin Griffin T: Eoin Griffin
J: Hugh Morgan 1%
Hugh Morgan 1%
Silk Colours  14.5  11. Form:
37-0F7
37-0F7 Trixie Mc (31)
7yo b m   Yeats (IRE) x   Miss Cozzene (FR)
10-13 Gerard Michael Hussey T: Gerard Michael Hussey
J: Mr J W Reilly 0%
Mr J W Reilly 0%
Silk Colours  14  12. Form:
P
P Ballela To Moscow
5yo b m   Kalanisi (IRE) x   Moscow Madame (IRE)
10-11 J G Cosgrave T: J G Cosgrave
J: Conor Maxwell 6%
Conor Maxwell 6%
Silk Colours  9.4  13. Form:
0305
0305 Hopefully (41)
5yo b m   Beat Hollow x   Strina (IRE)
10-11 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Paul Townend 16%
Paul Townend 16%
Silk Colours  8.2  14. Form:
17-443
17-443 Little Token (20)
5yo b m   Milan x   Special Token (IRE)
10-11 J P O'Keeffe T: J P O'Keeffe
J: Mike O'Connor 0%
Mike O'Connor 0%
Silk Colours  38  15. Form:
0F
0F Miss Anfield (54)
5yo b m   Sans Frontieres (IRE) x   Try For Luck (IRE)
10-11 P J Rothwell T: P J Rothwell
J: Adam Short 9%
Adam Short 9%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]  

Doncaster     Kempton     Ludlow     Newcastle     Punchestown     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org