10 winners for our subscribers on Monday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 10/1 Classic Concorde, 5/1 Champagne Marengo, 7/2 Ballymacaw, 100/30 Arletta Star, 7/4 Troubador, 6/4 Aplomb, 11/8 Battle Of Issus, 11/10 Doctor Duffy, 8/11 Grand Inquisitor, 4/11 Go Well Spicy.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Ascot     Chelmsford     Hamilton     Ripon     Uttoxeter     Wexford     Remaining Races     All Races


It's official we are the number 1 tipster service!

As verified by independent proofing website racing-index.com, view leaderboard


Tomorrow's Racecards

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8]  
GB 6:10 Chelmsford (RH)
Bet toteplacepot At totesport.com EBF Novice Auction Stakes
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.6  1. (2) Form:
Galispeed
2yo b c   Galiway x   Becquaspeed (FR)
9-5 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Jack Mitchell 11%
Jack Mitchell 11%
Silk Colours  3.35  2. (10) Form:
5
5 Governor Of Punjab (8)
2yo ch c   Footstepsinthesand x   Simla Bibi
9-5 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Adam Kirby 21%
Adam Kirby 21%
Silk Colours  11.5  3. (8) Form:
0
0 Indra Dawn (20)
2yo b c   Panis (USA) x   Andolorise (IRE)
9-5 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Adam McNamara 5%
Adam McNamara 5%
Silk Colours  5.3  4. (12) Form:
3
3 Glory Maker (13)
2yo ch c   The Wow Signal (IRE) x   Storia Dell'Isola (FR)
9-4 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Clifford Lee 6%
Clifford Lee 6%
Silk Colours  30  5. (5) Form:
08
08 Mac McCarthy (13)
2yo ch c   Anjaal x   Kitty Softpaws (IRE)
9-3 Richard Hughes T: Richard Hughes
J: Finley Marsh 2%
Finley Marsh 2%
Silk Colours  10  6. (3) Form:
0
0 Jungle Book (34)
2yo ch c   Sea The Moon (GER) x   Josefine (GER)
9-2 Jonathan Portman T: Jonathan Portman
J: Stevie Donohoe 12%
Stevie Donohoe 12%
Silk Colours  13  7. (6) Form:
9
9 Milltown Star (20)
2yo b c   Roderic O'Connor (IRE) x   Hail Shower (IRE)
9-2 Mick Channon T: Mick Channon
J: David Egan 13%
David Egan 13%
Silk Colours  29  8. (9) Form:
0
0 Pilsdon Pen (33)
2yo b g1   Helmet (AUS) x   Bisou
9-2 Joseph Tuite T: Joseph Tuite
J: Liam Keniry 11%
Liam Keniry 11%
Silk Colours  36  9. (13) Form:
Star Of St Louis
2yo b c   Style Vendome (FR) x   Momix
9-2 Denis Quinn T: Denis Quinn
J: Eoin Walsh 2%
Eoin Walsh 2%
Silk Colours  65  10. (1) Form:
0
0 Banmi (32)
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Fingal Nights (IRE)
9-0 Mohamed Moubarak T: Mohamed Moubarak
J: Seamus Cronin 1%
Seamus Cronin 1%
Silk Colours  7.6  11. (4) Form:
843
843 Bacchalot (16)
2yo b f   Sir Prancealot (IRE) x   Bacchanalia (IRE)
8-12 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Fergus Sweeney 3%
Fergus Sweeney 3%
Silk Colours  8.2  12. (11) Form:
Gladice
2yo b f   Intello (GER) x   Amurra
8-12 Marco Botti T: Marco Botti
J: Hayley Turner 4%
Hayley Turner 4%
Silk Colours  14  13. (7) Form:
07
07 Sparkling Diamond (13)
2yo b f   Cable Bay (IRE) x   Read Federica
8-11 Philip McBride T: Philip McBride
J: Danny Brock 2%
Danny Brock 2%

IRE 6:30 Wexford (RH)
BoyleSports Novice Hurdle
Going: Good        Prize: £ 8k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.92  1. Form:
/201-2
/201-2 Soldier At War (22)
5yo b g   Soldier Hollow x   Sang Sun (GER)
11-10 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jack Kennedy 18%
Jack Kennedy 18%
Silk Colours  38  2. Form:
P48P0-
P48P0- Artic Quest (304)
7yo ch g   Trans Island x   Back The Queen (IRE)
11-4 J A Berry T: J A Berry
J: Mr J P Berry 0%
Mr J P Berry 0%
Silk Colours  55  3. Form:
/P60P-
/P60P- Dunkereen (244)
6yo b g   Scorpion (IRE) x   Malabar Rose (IRE)
11-4 Michael G Kennedy T: Michael G Kennedy
J: Paddy Kennedy 6%
Paddy Kennedy 6%
Silk Colours  55  4. Form:
8/800-
8/800- Elegant Dan (327)
6yo ch g   Dansant x   Daniella Ridge (IRE)
11-4 David M O'Brien T: David M O'Brien
J: Sean Flanagan 22%
Sean Flanagan 22%
Silk Colours  42  5. Form:
5
5 Likable Chancer (14)
5yo b g   Gold Well x   Native Side (IRE)
11-4 Daniel John Howard T: Daniel John Howard
J: Miss C Daffy 0%
Miss C Daffy 0%
Silk Colours  44  6. Form:
UF-U
UF-U Sparta Maestro
5yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Fairpark (IRE)
11-4 Sean Thomas Doyle T: Sean Thomas Doyle
J: Jonathan Moore 13%
Jonathan Moore 13%
Silk Colours  7  7. Form:
5-P31
5-P31 Do Ya Feel Lucky (18)
5yo b m   Aizavoski (IRE) x   Carthanoora (IRE)
11-3 David Harry Kelly T: David Harry Kelly
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 3%
Darragh O'Keeffe 3%
Silk Colours  2.78  8. Form:
52F5-2
52F5-2 Bachelor (17)
4yo b g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Shell Garland (USA)
10-11 Noel C Kelly T: Noel C Kelly
J: Mr N McParlan 5%
Mr N McParlan 5%
Silk Colours  140  9. Form:
4F-60
4F-60 Fier Jaguen (19)
4yo ch g   No Risk At All (FR) x   Victoire Jaguine (FR)
10-11 Sean Thomas Doyle T: Sean Thomas Doyle
J: Jordan Canavan 0%
Jordan Canavan 0%
Silk Colours  42  10. Form:
Kashid
4yo b g   Elusive Quality (USA) x   Fiesta Lady (ARG)
10-11 J J Lambe T: J J Lambe
J: Liam McKenna 1%
Liam McKenna 1%
Silk Colours  8.6  11. Form:
0558-1
0558-1 Effernock Fizz (27)
4yo b f   Lovelace x   Manx Fizz
10-10 Miss Katy Brown T: Miss Katy Brown
J: Adam Short 10%
Adam Short 10%
Silk Colours  60  12. Form:
0-
0- Louve Island (54)
4yo b f   Requinto (IRE) x   Louve Sereine (FR)
10-4 Edward P Mitchell T: Edward P Mitchell
J: Phillip Enright 16%
Phillip Enright 16%

GB 6:40 Chelmsford (RH)
Bet toteexacta At totesport.com Handicap
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 9k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  10  1. (2) Form:
266-44
266-44 Charles Molson (26)
8yo b g   Monsieur Bond (IRE) x   Arculinge
9-7 Patrick Chamings T: Patrick Chamings
J: Daniel Muscutt 8%
Daniel Muscutt 8%
Silk Colours  9.4  2. (8) Form:
2/114-
2/114- Maaward (270)
4yo b g   Kodiac x   Caterina Di Cesi
9-7 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Dane O'Neill 11%
Dane O'Neill 11%
Silk Colours  18.5  3. (10) Form:
61-000
61-000 Never Back Down (118)
4yo b g   Kodiac x   Steer By The Stars (IRE)
9-7 Hugo Palmer T: Hugo Palmer
J: Jack Mitchell 9%
Jack Mitchell 9%
Silk Colours  4.4  4. (1) Form:
2-3014
2-3014 Laieth (19)
4yo b g   Dubawi (IRE) x   First City
9-7 Saeed bin Suroor T: Saeed bin Suroor
J: Adam Kirby 17%
Adam Kirby 17%
Silk Colours  7.8  5. (5) Form:
12-113
12-113 Walk On Walter (33)
4yo b g   Footstepsinthesand x   Hajmah (IRE)
9-7 Jonathan Portman T: Jonathan Portman
J: Stevie Donohoe 10%
Stevie Donohoe 10%
Silk Colours  19  6. (7) Form:
40477-
40477- Ambassadorial (293)
5yo b g   Elusive Quality (USA) x   Tactfully (IRE)
9-7 Jane Chapple-Hyam T: Jane Chapple-Hyam
J: David Egan 11%
David Egan 11%
Silk Colours  24  7. (6) Form:
225267
225267 Areen Heart (18)
5yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Reine Zao (FR)
9-5 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Liam Keniry 9%
Liam Keniry 9%
Silk Colours  15  8. (12) Form:
-32076
-32076 Commander Han (11)
4yo ch g   Siyouni (FR) x   Acentela (IRE)
8-12 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Jimmy Quinn 3%
Jimmy Quinn 3%
Silk Colours  27  9. (4) Form:
80/0-0
80/0-0 Mustarrid (137)
5yo b g   Elzaam (AUS) x   Symbol Of Peace (IRE)
8-11 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: Kieran Shoemark 8%
Kieran Shoemark 8%
Silk Colours  6.4  10. (9) Form:
09-301
09-301 That Is The Spirit (13)
8yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Fraulein
8-6 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Theodore Ladd 1%
Theodore Ladd 1%
Silk Colours  11  11. (11) Form:
98-751
98-751 Sword Exceed (23)
5yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Sword Roche (GER)
8-5 Ivan Furtado T: Ivan Furtado
J: Gabriele Malune 3%
Gabriele Malune 3%
Silk Colours  8  12. (3) Form:
2908-3
2908-3 Papa Stour (23)
4yo b g   Scat Daddy (USA) x   Illaunglass (IRE)
8-2 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Hayley Turner 4%
Hayley Turner 4%

GB 6:50 Ripon (RH)
Middleham Racing Breaks Apprentice Selling Handicap
Going: Good to Soft        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7  1. (7) Form:
384-78
384-78 X Rated (16)
5yo gr g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Screen Star (IRE)
10-0 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Aiden Smithies 0%
Aiden Smithies 0%
Silk Colours  9.2  2. (9) Form:
5557-8
5557-8 Arms Of The Angel (2)
3yo ch f   Jukebox Jury (IRE) x   Ange Doree (FR)
9-4 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Aidan Redpath 0%
Aidan Redpath 0%
Silk Colours  8.2  3. (3) Form:
7-6259
7-6259 Simon's Smile (13)
3yo b g   Anodin (IRE) x   Nebraska I (FR)
9-4 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Gianluca Sanna 0%
Gianluca Sanna 0%
Silk Colours  3.55  4. (2) Form:
66-444
66-444 Ventura Bay (14)
3yo b g   Dragon Pulse (IRE) x   Meduse Bleu
9-4 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Joe Bradnam 0%
Joe Bradnam 0%
Silk Colours  10  5. (5) Form:
700-07
700-07 Amy Blair (7)
6yo b g   Captain Gerrard (IRE) x   Shalad'Or
9-2 Stef Keniry T: Stef Keniry
J: Luke Bacon 100%
Luke Bacon 100%
Silk Colours  7.2  6. (6) Form:
550720
550720 Amity Island (15)
4yo ch g   Harbour Watch (IRE) x   Mylington Light
9-2 Ollie Pears T: Ollie Pears
J: Izzy Clifton 0%
Izzy Clifton 0%
Silk Colours  5.4  7. (4) Form:
480-76
480-76 Myklachi (20)
3yo b g   Style Vendome (FR) x   Perle Noire (FR)
8-11 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: George Bass 0%
George Bass 0%
Silk Colours  5.1  8. (8) Form:
80-003
80-003 Slaithwaite (13)
3yo br g   Society Rock (IRE) x   Wild Whim (IRE)
8-6 Roger Fell T: Roger Fell
J: Owen Payton 0%
Owen Payton 0%
Silk Colours  11.5  9. (1) Form:
040
040 Heldtoransom (14)
3yo br f   Dick Turpin (IRE) x   Wassendale
8-0 Joseph Tuite T: Joseph Tuite
J: Mollie Phillips 0%
Mollie Phillips 0%

IRE 7:00 Wexford (RH)
Calor Gas Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good        Prize: £ 7k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  19  1. Form:
1048-9
1048-9 Monbeg Chit Chat (19)
8yo b g   Kayf Tara x   Gaye Sophie
11-10 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Rachael Blackmore 13%
Rachael Blackmore 13%
Silk Colours  29  2. Form:
61450-
61450- Roi De Dubai (236)
7yo b g   Dubai Destination (USA) x   Miss Esther (GER)
11-7 John C McConnell T: John C McConnell
J: Patrick McGrath 0%
Patrick McGrath 0%
Silk Colours  29  3. Form:
8109-9
8109-9 Antimatter (27)
10yo b g   Dushyantor (USA) x   Glenspresent (IRE)
11-6 Donncha Duggan T: Donncha Duggan
J: Katie O'Farrell 2%
Katie O'Farrell 2%
Silk Colours  16.5  4. Form:
758-34
758-34 Room To Roam (22)
5yo b g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Lady's Locket (IRE)
11-6 Peter Fahey T: Peter Fahey
J: Kevin Sexton 2%
Kevin Sexton 2%
Silk Colours  5.4  5. Form:
0038-2
0038-2 Buttons And Bows (19)
5yo b m   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Galianna (IRE)
11-2 Patrick J Flynn T: Patrick J Flynn
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 2%
Darragh O'Keeffe 2%
Silk Colours  2.84  6. Form:
764-1
764-1 Song Of Namibia (3)
8yo br g   Cape Cross (IRE) x   Spring Symphony (IRE)
11-2 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Davy Russell 15%
Davy Russell 15%
Silk Colours  44  7. Form:
983F-6
983F-6 Play The Part (27)
8yo b g   Kutub (IRE) x   Pretty Contender (IRE)
11-1 W M Roper T: W M Roper
J: Cathal Landers 3%
Cathal Landers 3%
Silk Colours  12.5  8. Form:
4021-4
4021-4 Reine Fee (40)
6yo b m   Kalanisi (IRE) x   Cave Woman (IRE)
11-0 Shane Crawley T: Shane Crawley
J: Donagh Meyler 7%
Donagh Meyler 7%
Silk Colours  9.2  9. Form:
8459-3
8459-3 Miss Sassie (20)
6yo b m   Yeats (IRE) x   Another Cliche (IRE)
10-12 Paul Nolan T: Paul Nolan
J: Sean O'Keeffe 1%
Sean O'Keeffe 1%
Silk Colours  22  10. Form:
78U8-8
78U8-8 Pass Hymn (34)
7yo b g   Passing Glance x   Spirit To Earth
10-11 Garrett James Power T: Garrett James Power
J: Sean Flanagan 14%
Sean Flanagan 14%
Silk Colours  29  11. Form:
7P-476
7P-476 Tintown Robin (12)
8yo b g   Robin Des Pres (FR) x   Tintown Lady (IRE)
10-11 Vincent Laurence Halley T: Vincent Laurence Halley
J: Phillip Enright 10%
Phillip Enright 10%
Silk Colours  42  12. Form:
3617-0
3617-0 Fleurys Fort (12)
9yo b g   Robin Des Pres (FR) x   Holly's Sister (IRE)
10-10 L Young T: L Young
J: Ryan Treacy 3%
Ryan Treacy 3%
Silk Colours  44  13. Form:
094U9-
094U9- Tashman (54)
4yo b g   Excelebration (IRE) x   Tanoura (IRE)
10-8 Gavin Cromwell T: Gavin Cromwell
J: Jonathan Moore 9%
Jonathan Moore 9%
Silk Colours  16.5  14. Form:
005-
005- Cloak Of Darkness (94)
4yo b g   Iffraaj x   Cape Of Night (IRE)
10-3 Paul Nolan T: Paul Nolan
J: Jack Kennedy 11%
Jack Kennedy 11%

GB 7:10 Chelmsford (RH)
Bet totequadpot At totesport.com Handicap
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 16k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.2  1. (6) Form:
1-1234
1-1234 Desert Fire (61)
4yo b c   Cape Cross (IRE) x   Crystal House (CHI)
9-9 Saeed bin Suroor T: Saeed bin Suroor
J: Pat Cosgrave 10%
Pat Cosgrave 10%
Silk Colours  36  2. (4) Form:
9-2168
9-2168 Petite Jack (61)
6yo ch g   Champs Elysees x   Pilcomayo (IRE)
9-7 Neil King T: Neil King
J: Adam Kirby 14%
Adam Kirby 14%
Silk Colours  26  3. (9) Form:
926-50
926-50 Plutonian (34)
5yo b g   Raven's Pass (USA) x   Ripalong (IRE)
9-6 Charles Hills T: Charles Hills
J: Kieran Shoemark 6%
Kieran Shoemark 6%
Silk Colours  6.4  4. (10) Form:
907032
907032 Ventura Knight (11)
4yo b g   Casamento (IRE) x   Alltherightmoves (IRE)
9-6 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Silvestre De Sousa 19%
Silvestre De Sousa 19%
Silk Colours  5.4  5. (1) Form:
3-2042
3-2042 Exec Chef (27)
4yo ch g   Excelebration (IRE) x   Donnelly's Hollow (IRE)
9-6 Jim Boyle T: Jim Boyle
J: Oisin Murphy 21%
Oisin Murphy 21%
Silk Colours  6.2  6. (11) Form:
1615-2
1615-2 Indeed (67)
4yo b g   Showcasing x   Argumentative
9-4 Dominic Ffrench Davis T: Dominic Ffrench Davis
J: Liam Keniry 7%
Liam Keniry 7%
Silk Colours  10.5  7. (3) Form:
3930-4
3930-4 Highbrow (27)
4yo b g   Intello (GER) x   Wild Gardenia
9-4 David Simcock T: David Simcock
J: Stevie Donohoe 8%
Stevie Donohoe 8%
Silk Colours  13.5  8. (8) Form:
731-60
731-60 Dukhan (40)
4yo br g   Teofilo (IRE) x   Vedela (FR)
9-2 Hugo Palmer T: Hugo Palmer
J: Jack Mitchell 7%
Jack Mitchell 7%
Silk Colours  36  10. (5) Form:
434743
434743 Michele Strogoff (62)
6yo b g   Aqlaam x   Maschera D'Oro
8-9 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Theodore Ladd 1%
Theodore Ladd 1%
Silk Colours  9.6  11. (2) Form:
35-115
35-115 Simoon (25)
5yo b g   Sixties Icon x   Astragal
8-5 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Hayley Turner 3%
Hayley Turner 3%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8]  

Ascot     Chelmsford     Hamilton     Ripon     Uttoxeter     Wexford     Remaining Races     All Races


Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org

Copyright 2019 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com.
Follow us on:         Facebook         Twitter       Subscribe to our Newsletter