8 winners for our subscribers on Monday!

+10pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Monday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 11/1 Ubla, 7/1 Agent Of Fortune, 11/2 Captain Zebo, 9/2 Multellie, 4/1 Calliope, 11/8 Wise Eagle, 6/5 Godhead, 11/10 Sir Oliver.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Doncaster     Kempton     Ludlow     Newcastle     Punchestown     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Tomorrow's Racecards

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]  
GB 4:50 Newcastle (LH)
Betway Handicap
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 7k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.5  1. (4) Form:
028-63
028-63 Alsvinder (13)
7yo b h   Footstepsinthesand x   Notting Hill (BRZ)
9-7 Philip Kirby T: Philip Kirby
J: Nick Barratt-Atkin 0%
Nick Barratt-Atkin 0%
Silk Colours  11.5  2. (6) Form:
6600-7
6600-7 Charming Kid (39)
4yo b g   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   Child Bride (USA)
9-1 Dean Ivory T: Dean Ivory
J: Joey Haynes 10%
Joey Haynes 10%
Silk Colours  3.5  3. (7) Form:
24-315
24-315 Canford Bay (11)
6yo b g   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   Maundays Bay (IRE)
9-0 Antony Brittain T: Antony Brittain
J: Harry Russell 2%
Harry Russell 2%
Silk Colours  4.5  4. (3) Form:
5472-7
5472-7 Fendale (27)
8yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Adorn
9-0 Bryan Smart T: Bryan Smart
J: Dougie Costello 18%
Dougie Costello 18%
Silk Colours  8  5. (1) Form:
82-526
82-526 Foxy Forever (20)
10yo b g   Kodiac x   Northern Tara (IRE)
8-11 Michael Wigham T: Michael Wigham
J: Jason Hart 24%
Jason Hart 24%
Silk Colours  8.4  6. (2) Form:
22007-
22007- War Whisper (121)
7yo b g   Royal Applause x   Featherweight (IRE)
8-9 Paul Midgley T: Paul Midgley
J: Joe Fanning 29%
Joe Fanning 29%
Silk Colours  4.4  7. (5) Form:
-26713
-26713 Tathmeen (4)
5yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Deyaar (USA)
8-7 Antony Brittain T: Antony Brittain
J: Cam Hardie 14%
Cam Hardie 14%

IRE 4:55 Punchestown (RH)
Punchestown - Ireland's Favourite Sporting Hospitality Flat Race
Going: Heavy        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  12  1. Form:
Bee Manner Ley
4yo b g   Zebedee x   Book Of Manners
11-7 Patrick J Flynn T: Patrick J Flynn
J: Mr A McMahon 1%
Mr A McMahon 1%
Silk Colours  14  2. Form:
Glenswilly Boy
4yo b g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x   Maslam (IRE)
11-7 T Donohue T: T Donohue
J: Mr R A Jackson 0%
Mr R A Jackson 0%
Silk Colours  14  3. Form:
50
50 Grimm Star (11)
4yo b g   Cokoriko (FR) x   Beauty Blue (FR)
11-7 John M Burke T: John M Burke
J: Mr P A King 4%
Mr P A King 4%
Silk Colours  12  4. Form:
Kyubi
4yo ch g   Lord Shanakill (USA) x   Muneera (USA)
11-7 P J F Murphy T: P J F Murphy
J: Mr R Deegan 15%
Mr R Deegan 15%
Silk Colours  13  5. Form:
9
9 L'intemporel (11)
4yo b g   Saint Des Saints (FR) x   Kpalime (FR)
11-7 M F Morris T: M F Morris
J: Mr D T Hyde 0%
Mr D T Hyde 0%
Silk Colours  6.6  6. Form:
Part Time Farmer
4yo b g   Westerner x   Sherin (GER)
11-7 Noel Meade T: Noel Meade
J: Mr J Archdeacon 0%
Mr J Archdeacon 0%
Silk Colours  9.2  7. Form:
Ultra Viers
4yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Endless Moments (IRE)
11-7 T J Taaffe T: T J Taaffe
J: Mr Pat Taaffe 1%
Mr Pat Taaffe 1%
Silk Colours  11  8. Form:
Union Park
4yo b g   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Monopolime (FR)
11-7 P J Rothwell T: P J Rothwell
J: Mr Finian Maguire 13%
Mr Finian Maguire 13%
Silk Colours  3.35  9. Form:
Cathmart Desjy
4yo gr f   Maresca Sorrento (FR) x   Lamadoun (FR)
11-0 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Mr T Hamilton 17%
Mr T Hamilton 17%
Silk Colours  9  10. Form:
Cool Petra
4yo br f   Robin Des Champs (FR) x   My Petra
11-0 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Mr D Roche 2%
Mr D Roche 2%
Silk Colours  2.62  11. Form:
Glenveagh Park
4yo b f   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Aulne River (FR)
11-0 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Mr J J Codd 24%
Mr J J Codd 24%
Silk Colours  9.4  12. Form:
F
F Line Break (35)
4yo ch f   Mahler x   Stand In Line (IRE)
11-0 Padraig Roche T: Padraig Roche
J: Mr Derek O'Connor 18%
Mr Derek O'Connor 18%

GB 5:02 Doncaster (LH)
Betsafe Best Odds Guaranteed Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.38  1. Form:
1-1
1-1 Adrimel (61)
5yo bb g   Tirwanako (FR) x   Irise De Gene (FR)
11-9 Tom Lacey T: Tom Lacey
J: Nico de Boinville 10%
Nico de Boinville 10%
Silk Colours  23  2. Form:
231-0
231-0 Willie Butler (88)
6yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Belsalsa (FR)
11-9 Neil King T: Neil King
J: Daryl Jacob 7%
Daryl Jacob 7%
Silk Colours  34  3. Form:
47-452
47-452 Ballybegg
5yo bb g   Mahler x   Rebel Flyer (IRE)
11-2 Warren Greatrex T: Warren Greatrex
J: Gavin Sheehan 8%
Gavin Sheehan 8%
Silk Colours  28  4. Form:
33-U25
33-U25 Daranova (35)
6yo b g   Arctic Cosmos (USA) x   Dara Supreme (IRE)
11-2 David Loughnane T: David Loughnane
J: Paddy Brennan 10%
Paddy Brennan 10%
Silk Colours  8.2  5. Form:
3O
3O Flash De Touzaine (17)
5yo b g   Kapgarde (FR) x   Narcisse De Touzaine (FR)
11-2 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Lorcan Williams 1%
Lorcan Williams 1%
Silk Colours  60  6. Form:
P9
P9 Funway Monarch (50)
5yo b g   Imperial Monarch (IRE) x   Mount Radhwa (IRE)
11-2 Neil King T: Neil King
J: Jack Quinlan 5%
Jack Quinlan 5%
Silk Colours  44  7. Form:
Regaby
5yo b g   Stowaway x   Anjum (USA)
11-2 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: William Kennedy 6%
William Kennedy 6%
Silk Colours  7  8. Form:
Roussimoff
5yo b g1   Yeats (IRE) x   Baby Briggs (IRE)
11-2 Tristan Davidson T: Tristan Davidson
J: Thomas Dowson 4%
Thomas Dowson 4%
Silk Colours  19  9. Form:
Slap Dash Harry
5yo b g1   Jeremy (USA) x   Miss Vic Lovin (IRE)
11-2 Tom George T: Tom George
J: Jonathan Burke 6%
Jonathan Burke 6%
Silk Colours  4.6  10. Form:
3
3 The Edgar Wallace (75)
5yo b g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Annalecky (IRE)
11-2 Kim Bailey T: Kim Bailey
J: David Bass 7%
David Bass 7%
Silk Colours  18.5  11. Form:
Brinkhill
5yo br m   Shirocco (GER) x   Banningham Blaze
10-9 Ruth Jefferson T: Ruth Jefferson
J: Henry Brooke 8%
Henry Brooke 8%
Silk Colours  28  12. Form:
5
5 Eternal Romantic (30)
4yo ch g   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Romantic Settings
10-7 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Brian Hughes 17%
Brian Hughes 17%
Silk Colours  34  13. Form:
Phoenix Rise
4yo b g1   Phoenix Reach (IRE) x   Cheers For Thea (IRE)
10-7 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Jamie Hamilton 4%
Jamie Hamilton 4%
Silk Colours  38  14. Form:
7
7 Fleetwood Black (46)
4yo b f   Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) x   Fleet Footed
10-0 Gillian Boanas T: Gillian Boanas
J: Joe Williamson 0%
Joe Williamson 0%

GB 5:10 Ludlow (RH)
Ludlow Racecourse Bookmakers Handicap Hurdle
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 21f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.2  1. Form:
-44064
-44064 Silver Kayf (19)
8yo gr g   Kayf Tara x   Silver Spinner
11-12 Kim Bailey T: Kim Bailey
J: Ned Curtis 2%
Ned Curtis 2%
Silk Colours  7.2  2. Form:
347P51
347P51 Supakalanistic (15)
7yo b g   Kalanisi (IRE) x   Keys Hope (IRE)
11-12 Nigel Twiston-Davies T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
J: Mr Zac Baker 1%
Mr Zac Baker 1%
Silk Colours  9.4  3. Form:
13-6P3
13-6P3 Here's Herbie (43)
12yo b g   Classic Cliche (IRE) x   Tyre Hill Lilly
11-10 Sue Gardner T: Sue Gardner
J: Lucy Gardner 3%
Lucy Gardner 3%
Silk Colours  9.6  4. Form:
3-6B13
3-6B13 Nightboattoclyro (44)
6yo ch g   Sulamani (IRE) x   Wychwoods Legend
11-10 David Dennis T: David Dennis
J: Jack Tudor 1%
Jack Tudor 1%
Silk Colours  6.6  5. Form:
F31-48
F31-48 Tight Call (39)
6yo ch g   Mahler x   Victory Anthem (IRE)
11-9 Tim Vaughan T: Tim Vaughan
J: Alan Johns 13%
Alan Johns 13%
Silk Colours  7.4  6. Form:
3-2626
3-2626 Meyer Lansky (36)
5yo b g   Mahler x   Sea Breeze Lady (IRE)
11-9 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 8%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr 8%
Silk Colours  9.6  7. Form:
1-7125
1-7125 Star Of Rory (13)
6yo b g   Born To Sea (IRE) x   Dame Alicia (IRE)
11-7 John Groucott T: John Groucott
J: Lee Edwards 6%
Lee Edwards 6%
Silk Colours  8.2  8. Form:
1-37F5
1-37F5 Treasure Dillon (30)
6yo b g   Sans Frontieres (IRE) x   Treasure Trix (IRE)
11-4 Evan Williams T: Evan Williams
J: Adam Wedge 18%
Adam Wedge 18%
Silk Colours  20  9. Form:
-9116P
-9116P Don Juan Du Gouet (51)
7yo b g   Special Kaldoun (IRE) x   Querida De Ferbet (FR)
11-4 Henry Daly T: Henry Daly
J: Tom O'Brien 24%
Tom O'Brien 24%
Silk Colours  20  10. Form:
1/53-5
1/53-5 Timber House (239)
8yo ch g   Golden Lariat (USA) x   Panglao Island (IRE)
11-2 Tracey Barfoot-Saunt T: Tracey Barfoot-Saunt
J: Charlie Hammond 6%
Charlie Hammond 6%
Silk Colours  12  11. Form:
13-04P
13-04P Avantgardist (19)
6yo ch g   Campanologist (USA) x   Avocette (GER)
10-13 Henry Oliver T: Henry Oliver
J: James Davies 9%
James Davies 9%
Silk Colours  15.5  12. Form:
0-0073
0-0073 Samtara (34)
6yo b g   Kayf Tara x   Aunt Harriet
10-12 Martin Keighley T: Martin Keighley
J: Patrick Cowley 3%
Patrick Cowley 3%

GB 5:30 Kempton (RH)
Racing TV Apprentice Handicap
Going: Standard/Slow        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  8.6  1. (5) Form:
34-465
34-465 Maid Millie (12)
4yo b f   Dream Ahead (USA) x   Maid A Million
9-6 Jane Chapple-Hyam T: Jane Chapple-Hyam
J: Stefano Cherchi 26%
Stefano Cherchi 26%
Silk Colours  23  2. (9) Form:
/0647-
/0647- Layla's Dream (196)
4yo b f   Assertive x   Layla's Oasis
9-6 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Elisha Whittington 16%
Elisha Whittington 16%
Silk Colours  5  3. (7) Form:
570-34
570-34 Es Que Magic (21)
4yo b g   Es Que Love (IRE) x   Itzakindamagic (IRE)
9-6 Alex Hales T: Alex Hales
J: Amelia Glass 10%
Amelia Glass 10%
Silk Colours  27  4. (10) Form:
R/0-08
R/0-08 Bahamian Heights (12)
9yo b g   Bahamian Bounty x   Tahirah
9-5 Emma Owen T: Emma Owen
J: Oliver Stammers 6%
Oliver Stammers 6%
Silk Colours  9.8  5. (11) Form:
234-22
234-22 Tilsworth Rose (39)
6yo b m   Pastoral Pursuits x   Pallas
9-5 J R Jenkins T: J R Jenkins
J: George Rooke 8%
George Rooke 8%
Silk Colours  8.6  6. (6) Form:
0298-6
0298-6 Porto Ferro (25)
6yo b m   Arcano (IRE) x   Sassari (IRE)
9-5 John Bridger T: John Bridger
J: Grace McEntee 12%
Grace McEntee 12%
Silk Colours  4.8  8. (1) Form:
06768-
06768- A Step Too Far (78)
4yo b f   Footstepsinthesand x   Celerina (IRE)
9-4 Kieran P Cotter T: Kieran P Cotter
J: Cian MacRedmond 2%
Cian MacRedmond 2%
Silk Colours  21  9. (2) Form:
-83809
-83809 Autumn Splendour (21)
4yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Harvest Joy (IRE)
9-3 Milton Bradley T: Milton Bradley
J: Kate Leahy 6%
Kate Leahy 6%
Silk Colours  26  10. (3) Form:
700/0-
700/0- W G Grace (167)
5yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Ownwan (USA)
9-2 Tim McCarthy T: Tim McCarthy
J: Selma Grage 0%
Selma Grage 0%
Silk Colours  12.5  11. (12) Form:
0/245-
0/245- Delagate The Lady (390)
4yo b f   Delegator x   Lady Phill
9-2 Michael Attwater T: Michael Attwater
J: Rhys Clutterbuck 2%
Rhys Clutterbuck 2%
Silk Colours  3.85  12. (4) Form:
36-432
36-432 Drop Kick Murphi (6)
6yo b g   Sir Prancealot (IRE) x   Rindiseyda (IRE)
9-2 Christine Dunnett T: Christine Dunnett
J: Gavin Ashton 12%
Gavin Ashton 12%

GB 6:00 Kempton (RH)
32Red On The App Store Maiden Stakes (Div I)
Going: Standard/Slow        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  30  1. (6) Form:
64
64 That's A Shame (5)
5yo b g   Arcadio (GER) x   World Of Ballet (IRE)
10-0 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Rhys Clutterbuck 0%
Rhys Clutterbuck 0%
Silk Colours  2.3  2. (2) Form:
Arctic Vega
3yo ch c   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Childa (IRE)
8-11 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Rob Hornby 14%
Rob Hornby 14%
Silk Colours  4.6  3. (7) Form:
73
73 Dartington (25)
3yo b c   Siyouni (FR) x   Secret Pursuit (IRE)
8-11 Marcus Tregoning T: Marcus Tregoning
J: Martin Dwyer 10%
Martin Dwyer 10%
Silk Colours  25  4. (9) Form:
Dors Toyboy
3yo gr g1   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Rathaath (IRE)
8-11 Dean Ivory T: Dean Ivory
J: Sophie Ralston 0%
Sophie Ralston 0%
Silk Colours  5.9  5. (1) Form:
Eastern General
3yo b c   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Celestial Empire (USA)
8-11 David Simcock T: David Simcock
J: Callum Shepherd 10%
Callum Shepherd 10%
Silk Colours  5.9  6. (5) Form:
Paxos
3yo gr c   Outstrip x   Ella Fitz
8-11 Ed Walker T: Ed Walker
J: Luke Morris 27%
Luke Morris 27%
Silk Colours  30  7. (3) Form:
Trepidation
3yo b g1   Bated Breath x   True Pleasure (IRE)
8-11 Brett Johnson T: Brett Johnson
J: David Probert 24%
David Probert 24%
Silk Colours  27  8. (4) Form:
9
9 Kylla Looks (32)
3yo bl f   Kyllachy x   Love Your Looks
8-6 Mike Murphy T: Mike Murphy
J: Gabriele Malune 5%
Gabriele Malune 5%
Silk Colours  23  9. (8) Form:
Lokal Heroine
3yo b f   Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) x   Lokaloka
8-6 Rod Millman T: Rod Millman
J: Charlie Bennett 7%
Charlie Bennett 7%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]  

Doncaster     Kempton     Ludlow     Newcastle     Punchestown     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org