16 winners for our subscribers on Monday!

+40pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Monday backing our TopRated to beat the NextBest as an Exacta in every race!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 40/1 Genuine Approval, 15/2 Bossipop, 6/1 Mannaal, 5/1 Chesapeake Shores, 5/1 Flowering Peach, 9/2 Club Wexford, 9/2 Al Daayen, 5/2 Mandarin, 5/2 Inishbel, 2/1 Donnelly's Rainbow, 15/8 Milltown Star, 6/4 Spargrove, 6/5 Avenir D'Une Vie, 11/10 Fleeting Prince, Robin De Carlow, 4/6 Walk In Marrakesh.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Catterick     Fairyhouse     Killarney     Lingfield     Uttoxeter     Vichy     Wolverhampton     Yarmouth     Remaining Races     All Races

Tomorrow's Racecards

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]  
GB 8:55 Wolverhampton (LH)
Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Novice Stakes
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.58  1. (13) Form:
34
34 Ghaith (96)
4yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Wild Mimosa (IRE)
9-7 Hugo Palmer T: Hugo Palmer
J: Jack Mitchell 6%
Jack Mitchell 6%
Silk Colours  48  2. (10) Form:
Itmakesyouthink
5yo b g   So You Think (NZ) x   Anbella (FR)
9-7 Mark Loughnane T: Mark Loughnane
J: John Fahy 2%
John Fahy 2%
Silk Colours  7  3. (2) Form:
31
31 Mendamay (44)
3yo b f   Mayson x   Sand And Deliver
9-4 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Duran Fentiman 1%
Duran Fentiman 1%
Silk Colours  3.3  4. (8) Form:
12-
12- Promote (300)
3yo b f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Park Haven (IRE)
9-4 James Tate T: James Tate
J: P J McDonald 12%
P J McDonald 12%
Silk Colours  10.5  5. (9) Form:
4
4 Aljari (55)
3yo b c   Quality Road (USA) x   Rhagori
9-2 Marco Botti T: Marco Botti
J: Luke Morris 14%
Luke Morris 14%
Silk Colours  60  6. (4) Form:
Auld Boy
3yo bb g1   Speightstown (USA) x   Ilikecandy (USA)
9-2 J S Moore T: J S Moore
J: Trevor Whelan 4%
Trevor Whelan 4%
Silk Colours  5.6  7. (5) Form:
62
62 Great Suspense (18)
3yo b g   Bated Breath x   Gimasha
9-2 William Jarvis T: William Jarvis
J: Jason Watson 6%
Jason Watson 6%
Silk Colours  34  8. (1) Form:
Barossa Bal
3yo b f   Delegator x   Anamarka
8-11 Henry Spiller T: Henry Spiller
J: David Probert 11%
David Probert 11%
Silk Colours  19.5  9. (7) Form:
0
0 Be Together (96)
3yo ch f   Showcasing x   Love And Cherish (IRE)
8-11 Charles Hills T: Charles Hills
J: Joe Fanning 9%
Joe Fanning 9%
Silk Colours  18  10. (6) Form:
15
15 Elzaam's Dream (18)
3yo b f   Elzaam (AUS) x   Alinda (IRE)
8-11 Ronald Harris T: Ronald Harris
J: Kieran O'Neill 6%
Kieran O'Neill 6%
Silk Colours  21  11. (11) Form:
6
6 Friday Fizz (18)
3yo b f   Kodiac x   Sugarhoneybaby (IRE)
8-11 Mark Loughnane T: Mark Loughnane
J: Richard Kingscote 12%
Richard Kingscote 12%
Silk Colours  90  12. (3) Form:
Over The River
3yo b f   Avonbridge x   First Among Equals
8-11 Alexandra Dunn T: Alexandra Dunn
J: Cam Hardie 4%
Cam Hardie 4%
Silk Colours  7.4  13. (12) Form:
32
32 Springwood Drive (16)
3yo b f   Mayson x   Ocean Boulevard
8-11 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: David Allan 7%
David Allan 7%

IRE 9:00 Killarney (LH)
Dorothy Henggeler Memorial Handicap
Going: Good        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 11f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.75  1. (15) Form:
542233
542233 Happy Company (32)
5yo ch g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Miss Mauna Kea (IRE)
10-0 P J Hassett T: P J Hassett
J: Colin Keane 17%
Colin Keane 17%
Silk Colours  6.4  2. (17) Form:
/2427-
/2427- Dasmyhoss (349)
6yo b g   Court Cave (IRE) x   Lillando (IRE)
9-13 Andrew McNamara T: Andrew McNamara
J: Emmet McNamara 0%
Emmet McNamara 0%
Silk Colours  6.4  3. (4) Form:
012043
012043 Royal Admiral (4)
5yo b g   Royal Applause x   Royal Visit (IRE)
9-13 Adrian McGuinness T: Adrian McGuinness
J: Tom Madden 3%
Tom Madden 3%
Silk Colours  8.8  4. (14) Form:
90-0
90-0 Gentility (83)
4yo ch f   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Silk Cocoon (IRE)
9-9 John Joseph Murphy T: John Joseph Murphy
J: Declan McDonogh 12%
Declan McDonogh 12%
Silk Colours  10  5. (3) Form:
05-042
05-042 King Christophe (50)
7yo b g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x   Mini Brush (USA)
9-9 Peter Fahey T: Peter Fahey
J: W J Lee 14%
W J Lee 14%
Silk Colours  7.4  6. (11) Form:
6-7726
6-7726 Danehill Quest (37)
4yo ch g   Camacho x   Kolkata
9-3 Ms Sheila Lavery T: Ms Sheila Lavery
J: Gavin Ryan 1%
Gavin Ryan 1%
Silk Colours  8  7. (9) Form:
20333-
20333- A Few Bob Short (215)
4yo bb g   Big Bad Bob (IRE) x   Serenata (IRE)
9-0 Shane Ryder T: Shane Ryder
J: Leigh Roche 8%
Leigh Roche 8%
Silk Colours  8.8  8. (2) Form:
7200-7
7200-7 Cavelli (10)
6yo b m   Dansant x   Kamiliya (IRE)
9-0 Noel Henley T: Noel Henley
J: Colm O'Donoghue 8%
Colm O'Donoghue 8%
Silk Colours  23  9. (13) Form:
05078-
05078- Highway To Heaven (277)
4yo b f   Pour Moi (IRE) x   Lillebonne (FR)
8-10 T G McCourt T: T G McCourt
J: Nathan Crosse 1%
Nathan Crosse 1%
Silk Colours  9.4  10. (8) Form:
98-900
98-900 Bye Bye Brussels (49)
4yo bb f   Big Bad Bob (IRE) x   Miss Topsy Turvy (IRE)
8-9 Paul O'Flynn T: Paul O'Flynn
J: J M Sheridan 0%
J M Sheridan 0%
Silk Colours  10  11. (1) Form:
/79-09
/79-09 Clover Moon (49)
5yo b h   Kodiac x   Pinkisthecolour (IRE)
8-8 T J O'Mara T: T J O'Mara
J: Wayne Lordan 11%
Wayne Lordan 11%
Silk Colours  9.4  12. (12) Form:
/8847-
/8847- Jessamine (265)
7yo b m   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Shesthebiscuit
8-8 Patrick J Flynn T: Patrick J Flynn
J: Conor Hoban 6%
Conor Hoban 6%
Silk Colours  8.2  13. (18) Form:
00/00-
00/00- Rosmarine (266)
6yo b m   Pivotal x   Aqua Rose (USA)
8-8 Miss Evanna McCutcheon T: Miss Evanna McCutcheon
J: Alan Persse 1%
Alan Persse 1%
Silk Colours  8.2  14. (7) Form:
08766-
08766- Sarah Kate (333)
4yo ch f   Arcano (IRE) x   Phoebe Van Gelder (IRE)
8-8 Miss Hilary McLoughlin T: Miss Hilary McLoughlin
J: Killian Leonard 5%
Killian Leonard 5%
Silk Colours  8.6  15. (16) Form:
87-080
87-080 Wedding Photo (33)
5yo b m   Lonhro (AUS) x   Well At The Top (IRE)
8-8 Peter Fahey T: Peter Fahey
J: Gary Halpin 5%
Gary Halpin 5%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]  

Catterick     Fairyhouse     Killarney     Lingfield     Uttoxeter     Vichy     Wolverhampton     Yarmouth     Remaining Races     All Races


Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org

Copyright 2019 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com.
Follow us on:         Facebook         Twitter       Subscribe to our Newsletter