0 winners for our subscribers on Saturday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 0.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Aintree     Galway     Hanover     Hexham     Kyoto     Longchamp     San Siro     Wexford     Wincanton     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (San Siro)

ITY 2:40 San Siro
Premio Jockey Club - Sire Trofeo Pio Bruni (Group 2) (3yo+) (Grande Course) (Turf)
Going: Soft        Distance: 12f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (4) Form:
24-834
24-834 Ancona (21)
3yo ch f   Amaron x   Amazone (GER)
8-9 Andreas Suborics T: Andreas Suborics
J: Clement Lecoeuvre 18%
Clement Lecoeuvre 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
413187
413187 Clarenzio Fan (105)
3yo b c   Montmartre (FR) x   Catnip Fan (ITY)
8-13 A Botti T: A Botti
J: Dario Di Tocco 1%
Dario Di Tocco 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (7) Form:
-36246
-36246 Memphis (22)
3yo ch f   Jukebox Jury (IRE) x   Margarita (GER)
8-9 R Dzubasz T: R Dzubasz
J: Gerald Mosse 25%
Gerald Mosse 25%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (3) Form:
51111
51111 Nerium
3yo b c   Camelot x   Nicolaia (GER)
8-13 P Schiergen T: P Schiergen
J: Dennis Schiergen 0%
Dennis Schiergen 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (6) Form:
-41147
-41147 Red Verdon (44)
7yo ch g   Lemon Drop Kid (USA) x   Porto Marmay (IRE)
9-4 Ed Dunlop T: Ed Dunlop
J: Olivier Peslier 26%
Olivier Peslier 26%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) Form:
1711
1711 Road To Arc (28)
3yo b c   Planteur (IRE) x   First Choice (FR)
8-13 Annalisa Umbre T: Annalisa Umbre
J: Fabio Branca 7%
Fabio Branca 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (5) Form:
-00215
-00215 Walderbe (35)
4yo b c   Maxios x   Waldfee (GER)
9-4 R Rohne T: R Rohne
J: Mlle Mickaelle Michel 19%
Mlle Mickaelle Michel 19%

ITY 3:20 San Siro
Premio Vittorio di Capua (Group 2) (3yo+) (Grande Course) (Turf)
Going: Soft        Distance: 8f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (8) Form:
121644
121644 Aviateur (21)
5yo b h   Intense Focus (USA) x   Attachante (IRE)
9-1 Jean-Pierre Carvalho T: Jean-Pierre Carvalho
J: Gerald Mosse 23%
Gerald Mosse 23%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
033725
033725 Ninario (21)
5yo ch h   Areion (GER) x   Ninigretta (GER)
9-1 Waldemar Hickst T: Waldemar Hickst
J: Martin Seidl 5%
Martin Seidl 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (1) Form:
-12421
-12421 Out Of Time (21)
4yo ch c   Sakhee's Secret x   Calma Apparente
9-1 A Botti T: A Botti
J: Fabio Branca 6%
Fabio Branca 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (7) Form:
-12541
-12541 Potemkin (35)
9yo bb g   New Approach (IRE) x   Praia (GER)
9-1 Simon James Stokes T: Simon James Stokes
J: Dennis Schiergen 0%
Dennis Schiergen 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (6) Form:
-12235
-12235 Rubaiyat (21)
3yo b c   Areion (GER) x   Representera
8-11 Henk Grewe T: Henk Grewe
J: Clement Lecoeuvre 17%
Clement Lecoeuvre 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
-57612
-57612 Schwesterherz (21)
3yo b f   Areion (GER) x   Nouvelle Noblesse (GER)
8-8 Henk Grewe T: Henk Grewe
J: Claudio Colombi 1%
Claudio Colombi 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (5) Form:
214627
214627 We Ride The World (34)
5yo b g   Orpen (USA) x   Meulles (FR)
9-1 Cedric Rossi T: Cedric Rossi
J: Anthony Crastus 27%
Anthony Crastus 27%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (2) Form:
719331
719331 Wonnemond (21)
7yo b g   Areion (GER) x   Windaja (GER)
9-1 S Smrczek T: S Smrczek
J: Antonio Fresu 16%
Antonio Fresu 16%

ITY 4:00 San Siro
Gran Criterium (Group 2) (2yo Colts & Fillies) (Media Course) (Turf)
Going: Soft        Distance: 7f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (1) Form:
432210
432210 Andromaca (23)
2yo b f   Poet's Voice x   Princess Rose
8-8 Gianluca Verricelli T: Gianluca Verricelli
J: Gerald Mosse 33%
Gerald Mosse 33%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (6) Form:
1111
1111 Aria Importante (37)
2yo b f   Twilight Son x   Aria Di Festa (IRE)
8-8 Grizzetti Galoppo SRL T: Grizzetti Galoppo SRL
J: Claudio Colombi 2%
Claudio Colombi 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (7) Form:
11322
11322 Doctor Strange (112)
2yo b c   Adaay (IRE) x   Mystic Jade
8-11 Annalisa Umbre T: Annalisa Umbre
J: Antonio Fresu 23%
Antonio Fresu 23%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (4) Form:
245
245 Sardasht (14)
2yo ch c   Isfahan (GER) x   Soudabeh (IRE)
8-11 Waldemar Hickst T: Waldemar Hickst
J: Clement Lecoeuvre 24%
Clement Lecoeuvre 24%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (5) Form:
2122
2122 Terrible Land (85)
2yo b c   Territories (IRE) x   More Is To Come (USA)
8-11 Antonio Marcialis T: Antonio Marcialis
J: Carlo Fiocchi 6%
Carlo Fiocchi 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
112
112 Vis A Vis (23)
2yo b c   Mujahid (USA) x   Annaelia (IRE)
8-11 A Botti T: A Botti
J: Fabio Branca 9%
Fabio Branca 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (3) Form:
31141
31141 Wealth Of Love (23)
2yo ch c   Dragon Pulse (IRE) x   Moonbi Haven (IRE)
8-11 M Bebbu T: M Bebbu
J: Sergio Urru 1%
Sergio Urru 1%

ITY 4:40 San Siro
Premio Dormello (Group 2) (2yo Fillies) (Media Course) (Turf)
Going: Soft        Distance: 8f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
241
241 Altalune (69)
2yo b f   Elzaam (AUS) x   Lunette (IRE)
8-11 L Bietolini T: L Bietolini
J: Carlo Fiocchi 5%
Carlo Fiocchi 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (8) Form:
3281
3281 Bonjour Tristesse (15)
2yo ch f   Teofilo (IRE) x   Bingfling (IRE)
8-11 Grizzetti Galoppo SRL T: Grizzetti Galoppo SRL
J: Fabio Branca 7%
Fabio Branca 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (11) Form:
242
242 Gartoria (23)
2yo b f   Territories (IRE) x   Vintage Gardenia
8-11 Grizzetti Galoppo SRL T: Grizzetti Galoppo SRL
J: Gerald Mosse 27%
Gerald Mosse 27%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (5) Form:
1251
1251 Havana Love (105)
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Galmalea (IRE)
8-11 A Botti T: A Botti
J: Dario Di Tocco 1%
Dario Di Tocco 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
2
2 Nania
2yo rg f   Jukebox Jury (IRE) x   Nella Di Monsone
8-11 R Dzubasz T: R Dzubasz
J: Dennis Schiergen 1%
Dennis Schiergen 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
113
113 Nuit Silencieuse (23)
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Dondup (IRE)
8-11 A Botti T: A Botti
J: Salvatore Sulas 1%
Salvatore Sulas 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (3) Form:
P121
P121 Rising Star (31)
2yo b f   Fast Company (IRE) x   Ile Flottante
8-11 Marco Botti T: Marco Botti
J: Silvano Mulas 5%
Silvano Mulas 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (2) Form:
414
414 Salonlove (27)
2yo b f   Lawman (FR) x   Salonblue (IRE)
8-11 Andreas Suborics T: Andreas Suborics
J: Clement Lecoeuvre 20%
Clement Lecoeuvre 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (10) Form:
1
1 Stella
2yo ch f   Neatico (GER) x   Startissima
8-11 Markus Klug T: Markus Klug
J: Martin Seidl 6%
Martin Seidl 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (1) Form:
41111
41111 Suicide Squad (42)
2yo b f   Coulsty (IRE) x   Strike A Light
8-11 Danilo Pierdomenico T: Danilo Pierdomenico
J: Salvatore Basile 2%
Salvatore Basile 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (9) Form:
11
11 Telepatic Glances (23)
2yo b f   Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x   Caveran (IRE)
8-11 Endo Botti T: Endo Botti
J: Antonio Fresu 19%
Antonio Fresu 19%


Aintree     Galway     Hanover     Hexham     Kyoto     Longchamp     San Siro     Wexford     Wincanton     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org