9 winners for our subscribers on Tuesday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 12/1 Herring Island, 3/1 Purple Reign, 5/2 Sir Tivo, 15/8 Streets Of Gold, 7/4 On Springs, 6/5 Carys' Commodity, 11/10 Confederation, 2/9 Catch The Paddy, 1/50 Positive Impact .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Bellewstown     Epsom     Haydock     Longchamp     Newbury     Perth     San Siro     Tipperary     Yarmouth     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]  
GB 1:00 Haydock (LH)
Fit Show May 2023 Apprentice Training Series Handicap (Part Of The Racing Excellence Initiative)
Going: Soft        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  17  1. (6) Form:
070-37
070-37 First Company (21)
4yo b g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Pira Palace (IRE)
10-4 Declan Carroll T: Declan Carroll
J: Paige Hopper 0%
Paige Hopper 0%
Silk Colours  19  2. (3) Form:
034651
034651 Van Gerwen (17)
9yo ch g   Bahamian Bounty x   Disco Ball
9-12 Paul Midgley T: Paul Midgley
J: Brandon Wilkie 0%
Brandon Wilkie 0%
Silk Colours  13.5  3. (10) Form:
-04244
-04244 Not On Your Nellie (21)
5yo b m   Zebedee x   Piccadilly Filly (IRE)
9-9 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Sophie Clements 0%
Sophie Clements 0%
Silk Colours  8.4  4. (8) Form:
5-4734
5-4734 May Blossom (21)
3yo b f   Mayson x   Almond Branches
9-8 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Mark Winn 11%
Mark Winn 11%
Silk Colours  3.9  5. (4) Form:
-97631
-97631 Lotus Rose (28)
3yo b f   Showcasing x   Ealaan (USA)
9-8 Roger Fell T: Roger Fell
J: Jonny Peate 17%
Jonny Peate 17%
Silk Colours  4.2  6. (2) Form:
-U3222
-U3222 So Smart (13)
3yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Model Looks (IRE)
9-7 David Evans T: David Evans
J: William Pyle 20%
William Pyle 20%
Silk Colours  13  7. (5) Form:
89-525
89-525 Holbache (20)
4yo b g   Coach House (IRE) x   By Rights
9-6 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Emma Taff 0%
Emma Taff 0%
Silk Colours  21  8. (9) Form:
-84700
-84700 Evasive Power (29)
6yo b g   Elusive Quality (USA) x   Casting Director (USA)
9-6 Robyn Brisland T: Robyn Brisland
J: Morgan Cole 17%
Morgan Cole 17%
Silk Colours  13.5  9. (7) Form:
5-44
5-44 Dawson Lane (26)
4yo b f   Mayson x   Corps De Ballet (IRE)
9-2 Julie Camacho T: Julie Camacho
J: Aiden Brookes 17%
Aiden Brookes 17%
Silk Colours  15.5  10. (1) Form:
-07414
-07414 Boudica Bay (16)
7yo b m   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x   White Shift (IRE)
9-2 Eric Alston T: Eric Alston
J: Gianluca Sanna 17%
Gianluca Sanna 17%

GB 1:30 Haydock (LH)
Supalite Decade Dash Fillies' Handicap
Going: Soft        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 11f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.6  2. (8) Form:
41-32
41-32 Greek Flame (42)
4yo ch f   Siyouni (FR) x   Flame Of Hestia (IRE)
9-9 James Fanshawe T: James Fanshawe
J: Tom Marquand 29%
Tom Marquand 29%
Silk Colours  9.6  3. (6) Form:
423-54
423-54 Arctic Fox (19)
6yo ch m   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Aurora Borealis (IRE)
9-8 Martin Todhunter T: Martin Todhunter
J: David Nolan 5%
David Nolan 5%
Silk Colours  13.5  4. (4) Form:
1-2163
1-2163 Can Can Girl (15)
4yo b f   Champs Elysees x   Osthurry (IRE)
9-7 David Brown T: David Brown
J: Kevin Stott 15%
Kevin Stott 15%
Silk Colours  15.5  5. (7) Form:
13424/
13424/ East End Girl (615)
5yo b m   Youmzain (IRE) x   Bermondsey Girl
9-4 Lucy Wadham T: Lucy Wadham
J: Connor Beasley 11%
Connor Beasley 11%
Silk Colours  7.4  7. (9) Form:
19-372
19-372 Iconique (23)
4yo b f   Sixties Icon x   Rose Cheval (USA)
9-2 Charlie Fellowes T: Charlie Fellowes
J: James Doyle 21%
James Doyle 21%
Silk Colours  2.34  8. (1) Form:
90-731
90-731 Storm Chaser (7)
5yo b m   Hurricane Run (IRE) x   Pachelbelle (FR)
8-11 Mick Channon T: Mick Channon
J: Silvestre De Sousa 14%
Silvestre De Sousa 14%
Silk Colours  13  9. (2) Form:
8-4424
8-4424 Lucky Draw (22)
5yo b m   Roderic O'Connor (IRE) x   Lucky Breeze (IRE)
8-4 Ed de Giles T: Ed de Giles
J: Laura Coughlan 0%
Laura Coughlan 0%

GB 1:40 Perth (RH)
Generate Income From Horizon Parking Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  36  1. Form:
U/7P-2
U/7P-2 Charlie's Rockstar (422)
5yo b g   Shirocco (GER) x   John's Eliza (IRE)
11-4 Alison Hamilton T: Alison Hamilton
J: Sean Quinlan 20%
Sean Quinlan 20%
Silk Colours  7.8  2. Form:
417-4
417-4 Holmes St Georges (25)
5yo b g   Saddler Maker (IRE) x   Une Toulousaine (FR)
11-4 S R B Crawford T: S R B Crawford
J: Daryl Jacob 14%
Daryl Jacob 14%
Silk Colours  5.3  3. Form:
/4-63F
/4-63F Kilbrainy (12)
6yo br g   Beat Hollow x   Portryan Native (IRE)
11-4 Sandy Thomson T: Sandy Thomson
J: Ryan Mania 9%
Ryan Mania 9%
Silk Colours  1.99  4. Form:
526-32
526-32 Noble Birth (30)
5yo b g   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Miss Noble
11-4 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Sean Bowen 19%
Sean Bowen 19%
Silk Colours  7  5. Form:
405-2
405-2 Sarsen (28)
4yo rg g   Noble Mission x   Kelley Marie (USA)
10-12 Alan King T: Alan King
J: Tom Cannon 19%
Tom Cannon 19%
Silk Colours  16.5  6. Form:
Nowinittowinit
6yo b m   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Now Its My Turn (IRE)
10-11 S R B Crawford T: S R B Crawford
J: James Bowen 16%
James Bowen 16%

GB 1:50 Yarmouth (LH)
Quinnbet Acca Bonus "Hands And Heels" Apprentice Handicap (Part Of The Racing Excellence Initiative)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 11f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.96  1. (5) Form:
0-0542
0-0542 True Courage (4)
4yo br g   Le Havre (IRE) x   Pearly Steph (FR)
10-2 Michael Bell T: Michael Bell
J: Joe Bradnam 20%
Joe Bradnam 20%
Silk Colours  7.8  2. (3) Form:
155753
155753 Bakersboy (13)
4yo b g   Oasis Dream x   Dubai Bounty
10-0 Phil McEntee T: Phil McEntee
J: Molly Presland 0%
Molly Presland 0%
Silk Colours  5.5  3. (6) Form:
554-56
554-56 The Thunderer (31)
4yo b g   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Purple Sage (IRE)
9-11 Chris Wall T: Chris Wall
J: Kaiya Fraser 0%
Kaiya Fraser 0%
Silk Colours  9.2  4. (4) Form:
-24333
-24333 Alpha King (8)
4yo b g   Kingman x   Kilo Alpha
9-9 P Charalambous & J Clutterbuck T: P Charalambous & J Clutterbuck
J: Connor Planas 0%
Connor Planas 0%
Silk Colours  3.95  5. (1) Form:
369-12
369-12 Franco Grasso (30)
4yo b g   Frankel x   Oakley Girl
9-7 Peter Chapple-Hyam T: Peter Chapple-Hyam
J: Owen Lewis 40%
Owen Lewis 40%
Silk Colours  10.5  6. (2) Form:
346236
346236 Engrave (21)
6yo gr m   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Hot Wired
9-2 Julia Feilden T: Julia Feilden
J: Sam Feilden 40%
Sam Feilden 40%

GB 2:00 Haydock (LH)
Selecta Systems 40th Anniversary Handicap
Going: Soft        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 11f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  8.4  1. (2) Form:
732-02
732-02 Sharp Combo (10)
3yo b g   Bated Breath x   Combination (FR)
9-11 Charlie & Mark Johnston T: Charlie & Mark Johnston
J: Joe Fanning 15%
Joe Fanning 15%
Silk Colours  3.1  2. (7) Form:
37-110
37-110 Hilts (26)
3yo b g   New Bay x   Creme Anglaise
9-7 Jedd O'Keeffe T: Jedd O'Keeffe
J: Jack Garritty 5%
Jack Garritty 5%
Silk Colours  22  5. (10) Form:
734
734 Mr Moonstorm (29)
3yo b g   Sea The Moon (GER) x   Bracing Breeze
9-4 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: David Allan 12%
David Allan 12%
Silk Colours  6.6  6. (8) Form:
064-
064- Tuddenham Green (212)
3yo b g   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Social Media
9-3 Alan King T: Alan King
J: James Doyle 24%
James Doyle 24%
Silk Colours  8  7. (5) Form:
0-431
0-431 Echo Chamber (28)
3yo b f   Postponed (IRE) x   Wall Of Sound
9-2 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Laura Pearson 2%
Laura Pearson 2%
Silk Colours  5.7  8. (3) Form:
0-55
0-55 Soulcombe (49)
3yo b g1   Frankel x   Ribbons
9-2 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Tom Marquand 34%
Tom Marquand 34%
Silk Colours  12.5  9. (4) Form:
75-801
75-801 Codswallop (17)
3yo gr g   Outstrip x   Lady Benedicte (IRE)
8-13 Adam West T: Adam West
J: Sean Kirrane 2%
Sean Kirrane 2%
Silk Colours  15  10. (9) Form:
67025
67025 Go Beyond (28)
3yo b f   No Nay Never (USA) x   Pure Greed (IRE)
8-10 Adrian Wintle T: Adrian Wintle
J: Tyler Heard 2%
Tyler Heard 2%

GB 2:10 Perth (RH)
Event Parking With Horizon Parking Novices' Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 5        Distance: 24f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.55  1. Form:
F42-42
F42-42 Release The Kraken (28)
6yo b g   Shantou (USA) x   Guydus (IRE)
12-0 Nicky Richards T: Nicky Richards
J: Brian Hughes 31%
Brian Hughes 31%
Silk Colours  6  2. Form:
521-22
521-22 Petite Rhapsody (25)
7yo b g   Shirocco (GER) x   Peggy Cullen (IRE)
11-12 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Patrick Wadge 0%
Patrick Wadge 0%
Silk Colours  10  3. Form:
6PB-41
6PB-41 Glen Ava (25)
6yo b m   Court Cave (IRE) x   Glen Ellie (IRE)
11-10 Iain Jardine T: Iain Jardine
J: Conor O'Farrell 10%
Conor O'Farrell 10%
Silk Colours  17  4. Form:
335-35
335-35 Balkalin (12)
10yo ch g   Balko (FR) x   Rose Caline (FR)
11-9 Maurice Barnes T: Maurice Barnes
J: Stephen Mulqueen 4%
Stephen Mulqueen 4%
Silk Colours  8.4  5. Form:
87-243
87-243 Go Bob Go (12)
5yo b g   Big Bad Bob (IRE) x   Fire Up
11-8 R Mike Smith T: R Mike Smith
J: Ryan Mania 7%
Ryan Mania 7%
Silk Colours  25  6. Form:
22-137
22-137 Young William (12)
6yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Full Of Fruit (FR)
11-6 William Young Jnr T: William Young Jnr
J: Derek Fox 6%
Derek Fox 6%
Silk Colours  7.8  7. Form:
41-623
41-623 Cliffs Of Dooneen (12)
7yo b g   Galileo (IRE) x   Devoted To You (IRE)
11-3 Rose Dobbin T: Rose Dobbin
J: Craig Nichol 9%
Craig Nichol 9%
Silk Colours  14.5  8. Form:
414-51
414-51 West Lawn (26)
6yo b m   Westlake x   Garden Feature
11-2 James Walton T: James Walton
J: Harry Reed 5%
Harry Reed 5%
Silk Colours  10  9. Form:
6P0-75
6P0-75 Lockdown Leader (12)
6yo b g   Leading Light (IRE) x   Holy Vow (IRE)
10-9 Ewan Whillans T: Ewan Whillans
J: Edward Austin 1%
Edward Austin 1%
Silk Colours  20  10. Form:
20-0F6
20-0F6 Halcyon Dreams (12)
7yo b m   Shantaram x   Tobrigids (IRE)
10-9 Katie Scott T: Katie Scott
J: Sean Quinlan 16%
Sean Quinlan 16%
Silk Colours  11  11. Form:
72434-
72434- Grumpy McGrumpface (272)
7yo b g   Arctic Cosmos (USA) x   Celestial Spirit (IRE)
10-8 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Nathan Moscrop 5%
Nathan Moscrop 5%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]  

Bellewstown     Epsom     Haydock     Longchamp     Newbury     Perth     San Siro     Tipperary     Yarmouth     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2022 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org