12 winners for our subscribers on Tuesday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 11/1 Alaskan Wind, 7/2 Halcyon Spirit, 7/2 Visualisation, 3/1 Miquelon, 11/4 Haul Away, 5/2 Tut Tut, 9/4 Isthebaropen, 6/4 Silky Wilkie, 5/4 Golden War, Aikhal, Sir Tivo, 1/3 Guilded .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Listowel     Newmarket     Perth     Pontefract     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6]  
IRE 1:40 Listowel (LH)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden (IRE Incentive Race)
Going: Yielding        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 9k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (8) Form:
All In Peder
2yo b g   Reliable Man x   Parcimonie
9-7 Emmet Mullins T: Emmet Mullins
J: Ronan Whelan 8%
Ronan Whelan 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (5) Form:
605
605 All In The Mind (24)
2yo b c   Alhebayeb (IRE) x   Goldthroat (IRE)
9-7 Patrick J Flynn T: Patrick J Flynn
J: Conor Hoban 2%
Conor Hoban 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (13) Form:
0
0 Bright Blue (103)
2yo ch c   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Colour Bright (IRE)
9-7 D K Weld T: D K Weld
J: Colin Keane 17%
Colin Keane 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (14) Form:
French Claim
2yo b c   French Fifteen (FR) x   Zahrada (USA)
9-7 P Twomey T: P Twomey
J: W J Lee 12%
W J Lee 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
642820
642820 Nawraq (7)
2yo ch c   Buratino (IRE) x   Piccola Mia
9-7 Kevin Michael Smith T: Kevin Michael Smith
J: Robbie Colgan 5%
Robbie Colgan 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (10) Form:
50
50 Sir Allen (11)
2yo ch g   Territories (IRE) x   Showbird
9-7 Andrew Slattery T: Andrew Slattery
J: Andrew Slattery 4%
Andrew Slattery 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (16) Form:
0
0 Stoke The Fire (22)
2yo b c   Vadamos (FR) x   Jewel Of The Nile (FR)
9-7 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Seamie Heffernan 8%
Seamie Heffernan 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (3) Form:
Supreme Law
2yo b g   Lawman (FR) x   Serendib's Glory (IRE)
9-7 C P Donoghue T: C P Donoghue
J: Gary Carroll 7%
Gary Carroll 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (7) Form:
9070
9070 Wyckham B (2)
2yo b g   Due Diligence (USA) x   Want The Fairytale
9-7 Gearoid Patrick Brouder T: Gearoid Patrick Brouder
J: Mark Enright 4%
Mark Enright 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (12) Form:
4
4 Bienvenue (11)
2yo b f   Fascinating Rock (IRE) x   Kayd Kodaun (IRE)
9-2 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 3%
Dylan Browne McMonagle 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (6) Form:
0
0 Entertained (5)
2yo b f   Fascinating Rock (IRE) x   Entertaining (USA)
9-2 Andrew Slattery T: Andrew Slattery
J: Jake Coen 0%
Jake Coen 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (2) Form:
4
4 Miss Vizeun (30)
2yo b f   Cotai Glory x   Vizean (IRE)
9-2 Nigel Thomas Slevin T: Nigel Thomas Slevin
J: Gavin Ryan 6%
Gavin Ryan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (9) Form:
66
66 Queens Command (15)
2yo b f   War Command (USA) x   Love Thirty
9-2 Kevin Thomas Coleman T: Kevin Thomas Coleman
J: Emmet McNamara 1%
Emmet McNamara 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  15. (4) Form:
55
55 Supagirl (103)
2yo ch f   Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x   Mighty Girl (FR)
9-2 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Shane Foley 15%
Shane Foley 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  16. (15) Form:
Vodoo Mistress
2yo ch f   Highland Reel (IRE) x   Superstitious (USA)
9-2 Gearoid Patrick Brouder T: Gearoid Patrick Brouder
J: Gearoid Brouder 1%
Gearoid Brouder 1%

GB 1:45 Pontefract (LH)
Northern Commercials Used Vehicles EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Scattered showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (4) Form:
0
0 Crypto Quest (20)
2yo b g   Profitable (IRE) x   Viking Fair
9-5 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Tom Eaves 27%
Tom Eaves 27%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
225557
225557 Eldrickjones (13)
2yo b c   Cotai Glory x   Dream Impossible (IRE)
9-5 Roger Fell T: Roger Fell
J: Mark Crehan 7%
Mark Crehan 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (1) Form:
76
76 Kodebreaker (20)
2yo b g   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Coachhouse Lady (USA)
9-5 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Shane Gray 22%
Shane Gray 22%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (5) Form:
22
22 Luxor Flush (8)
2yo b g   Cappella Sansevero x   Flip Flop (IRE)
9-5 Ollie Pears T: Ollie Pears
J: Graham Lee 43%
Graham Lee 43%

GB 1:55 Perth (RH)
Edinburgh Gin 2021 Leading Horseman Juvenile Maiden Hurdle (Go North Series Qualifier) (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
Chica Boom
3yo ch g   Tamayuz x   Chicane
10-12 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: Tom Scudamore 46%
Tom Scudamore 46%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
Olympus
3yo b g   Kingman x   Carpe Vita (IRE)
10-12 Patrick Neville T: Patrick Neville
J: Kevin Brogan 7%
Kevin Brogan 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
Ultra Violet
3yo b g   Sea The Moon (GER) x   United Germany (GER)
10-12 N W Alexander T: N W Alexander
J: Conor O'Farrell 22%
Conor O'Farrell 22%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
3F
3F Aliomaana (18)
3yo ch f   Raven's Pass (USA) x   Taqdees (IRE)
10-5 Milton Harris T: Milton Harris
J: Mitchell Bastyan 9%
Mitchell Bastyan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
Nastasiya
3yo ch f   Archipenko (USA) x   Nezhenka
10-5 Tristan Davidson T: Tristan Davidson
J: Harry Reed 14%
Harry Reed 14%

GB 2:10 Newmarket (RH)
British Stallion Studs EBF Premier Fillies' Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 23k        Class: 2        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (2) Form:
033391
033391 Gale Force Maya (7)
5yo ch m   Gale Force Ten x   Parabola
9-11 Michael Dods T: Michael Dods
J: Adam Farragher 1%
Adam Farragher 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (8) Form:
801646
801646 Mountain Brave (14)
4yo b f   Sepoy (AUS) x   Plucky
9-10 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: William Buick 13%
William Buick 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (4) Form:
265063
265063 Zim Baby (7)
4yo b f   Roderic O'Connor (IRE) x   Kenyan Cat
9-5 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Tom Marquand 20%
Tom Marquand 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
240815
240815 Quickstep Lady (21)
4yo b f   Australia x   Strictly Dancing (IRE)
9-1 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Oisin Murphy 27%
Oisin Murphy 27%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
221216
221216 Lovely Breeze (39)
3yo b f   Sepoy (AUS) x   Power Of Light (IRE)
9-1 Hugo Palmer T: Hugo Palmer
J: James Doyle 17%
James Doyle 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (7) Form:
515140
515140 Gellhorn (6)
4yo b f   Showcasing x   Lady Correspondent (USA)
9-0 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Marco Ghiani 3%
Marco Ghiani 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (6) Form:
246133
246133 Restless Endeavour (29)
4yo b f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Belgique (IRE)
8-12 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Hollie Doyle 15%
Hollie Doyle 15%

IRE 2:15 Listowel (LH)
Thorn Plant Hire Handicap
Going: Yielding        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  22  1. (12) Form:
312150
312150 Kendred Soul (16)
4yo ch f   Kendargent (FR) x   Champion Place
10-2 P J F Murphy T: P J F Murphy
J: Chris Hayes 24%
Chris Hayes 24%
Silk Colours  5  4. (4) Form:
656/52
656/52 Galactic Grey (48)
4yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Devious Diva (IRE)
10-1 C P Donoghue T: C P Donoghue
J: Gary Carroll 14%
Gary Carroll 14%
Silk Colours  3.35  7. (3) Form:
020842
020842 Sheila (5)
4yo ch f   Australia x   Donnelly's Hollow (IRE)
10-0 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: J M Sheridan 6%
J M Sheridan 6%
Silk Colours  10  8. (19) Form:
601543
601543 Swiss Army Officer (24)
6yo br g   Swiss Spirit x   Dyna Bowl (USA)
10-0 Kevin Thomas Coleman T: Kevin Thomas Coleman
J: Emmet McNamara 2%
Emmet McNamara 2%
Silk Colours  32  9. (6) Form:
8-0009
8-0009 Dots De Feetya (30)
3yo b g   Coulsty (IRE) x   South Ring (IRE)
9-13 D J Bunyan T: D J Bunyan
J: Mikey Sheehy 3%
Mikey Sheehy 3%
Silk Colours  30  10. (10) Form:
309000
309000 Rave N Contagion (30)
3yo ch g   Raven's Pass (USA) x   Lady Pitrizza (IRE)
9-11 Michael Mulvany T: Michael Mulvany
J: Ben Coen 10%
Ben Coen 10%
Silk Colours  17  11. (15) Form:
500010
500010 Cracking Name (24)
7yo ch m   Famous Name x   Christmas Cracker (FR)
9-10 David Marnane T: David Marnane
J: W J Lee 24%
W J Lee 24%
Silk Colours  10.5  12. (2) Form:
-08005
-08005 Illetas (27)
4yo ch g   Power x   Holy Matrimony (IRE)
9-8 Anthony Mullins T: Anthony Mullins
J: Luke McAteer 4%
Luke McAteer 4%
Silk Colours  10  13. (13) Form:
71407U
71407U Take My Hand (26)
4yo gr f   Tough As Nails (IRE) x   The Silver Crown (IRE)
9-8 Michael Mulvany T: Michael Mulvany
J: Wesley Joyce 0%
Wesley Joyce 0%
Silk Colours  75  15. (1) Form:
7-0680
7-0680 The Blue Garter (6)
3yo b f   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   You're My Cracker
9-6 Brendan W Duke T: Brendan W Duke
J: Melanie Horsman 0%
Melanie Horsman 0%
Silk Colours  34  16. (7) Form:
7807
7807 Rock On Pedro (40)
3yo b g   Fascinating Rock (IRE) x   Yuki (IRE)
9-4 Eoin Doyle T: Eoin Doyle
J: Mark Enright 7%
Mark Enright 7%

GB 2:20 Pontefract (LH)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies' Nursery Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Scattered showers        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 4        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.2  1. (2) Form:
715
715 Fuente Ovejuna (34)
2yo ch f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Lipstick Rose (IRE)
9-7 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Rob Hornby 24%
Rob Hornby 24%
Silk Colours  3.05  2. (4) Form:
8682
8682 Signorina Merisi (19)
2yo gb f   Caravaggio (USA) x   Novalina (IRE)
9-4 Mick Channon T: Mick Channon
J: Connor Beasley 18%
Connor Beasley 18%
Silk Colours  13  3. (6) Form:
436
436 My Silent Song (17)
2yo b f   Postponed (IRE) x   Sky Crystal (GER)
9-1 Ed Dunlop T: Ed Dunlop
J: Paul Mulrennan 18%
Paul Mulrennan 18%
Silk Colours  14.5  4. (3) Form:
425
425 Trans Montana (12)
2yo b f   Mondialiste (IRE) x   Tarqua (IRE)
8-13 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: John Fahy 1%
John Fahy 1%
Silk Colours  4.1  5. (1) Form:
3221
3221 Turn Back Time (29)
2yo b f   Time Test x   Diamond Run
8-13 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Joe Fanning 27%
Joe Fanning 27%
Silk Colours  16  6. (5) Form:
528184
528184 Bungley (11)
2yo b f   Bungle Inthejungle x   Milly's Secret (IRE)
8-6 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Duran Fentiman 9%
Duran Fentiman 9%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6]  

Listowel     Newmarket     Perth     Pontefract     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2021 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org