10 winners for our subscribers on Monday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 10/1 Classic Concorde, 5/1 Champagne Marengo, 7/2 Ballymacaw, 100/30 Arletta Star, 7/4 Troubador, 6/4 Aplomb, 11/8 Battle Of Issus, 11/10 Doctor Duffy, 8/11 Grand Inquisitor, 4/11 Go Well Spicy.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Ascot     Beverley     Brighton     Sligo     Stratford     Thirsk     Remaining Races     All Races


It's official we are the number 1 tipster service!

As verified by independent proofing website racing-index.com, view leaderboard


Today's Racecards (All)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]  
GB 1:40 Thirsk (LH)
Join Racing TV Now - EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (9) Form:
6
6 Balancing Act (14)
2yo ch f   No Nay Never (USA) x   My Lass
9-0 Jedd O'Keeffe T: Jedd O'Keeffe
J: Graham Lee 11%
Graham Lee 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (7) Form:
7
7 Barbarella (34)
2yo b f   Hot Streak (IRE) x   Acid
9-0 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Tom Eaves 9%
Tom Eaves 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
Carriesmatic
2yo b f   Passing Glance x   Concentrate
9-0 David Barron T: David Barron
J: Robbie Downey 4%
Robbie Downey 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (10) Form:
4
4 Cece Ceylon (19)
2yo b f   Iffraaj x   Scent Of Roses (IRE)
9-0 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Rob Hornby 9%
Rob Hornby 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
Champagne Angel
2yo gr f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   On High
9-0 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: David Allan 11%
David Allan 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
8
8 Ellenor Gray (19)
2yo gr f   Gutaifan (IRE) x   Gender Dance (USA)
9-0 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Paul Hanagan 13%
Paul Hanagan 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (8) Form:
54
54 Havana Dawn (7)
2yo gr f   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Rock Ace (IRE)
9-0 Phillip Makin T: Phillip Makin
J: Sam James 4%
Sam James 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (4) Form:
Hot Touch
2yo ch f   Hot Streak (IRE) x   Stroll Patrol
9-0 Hugo Palmer T: Hugo Palmer
J: Jack Mitchell 9%
Jack Mitchell 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (11) Form:
Imperial Gloriana
2yo b f   Kingman x   Songbird (IRE)
9-0 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: David Nolan 6%
David Nolan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (12) Form:
8
8 Knock Annie (13)
2yo b f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Knock Twice (USA)
9-0 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Clifford Lee 5%
Clifford Lee 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (2) Form:
6
6 Secret Identity (21)
2yo b f   Equiano (FR) x   Onlyyouknowme (IRE)
9-0 Jedd O'Keeffe T: Jedd O'Keeffe
J: Jack Garritty 5%
Jack Garritty 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (13) Form:
The Works
2yo ch f   No Nay Never (USA) x   Seinellanima (IRE)
9-0 Declan Carroll T: Declan Carroll
J: Kevin Stott 9%
Kevin Stott 9%

GB 2:10 Thirsk (LH)
Redford Handicap (Div I)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (10) Form:
52270-
52270- Inner Circle (201)
5yo b g   Choisir (AUS) x   Eternity Ring
10-4 Roger Fell T: Roger Fell
J: Lewis Edmunds 5%
Lewis Edmunds 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (12) Form:
0-3480
0-3480 Mudawwan (20)
5yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Louve Sacree (USA)
10-0 James Bethell T: James Bethell
J: Paul Hanagan 16%
Paul Hanagan 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (8) Form:
008-62
008-62 Luzum (21)
4yo b g   Epaulette (AUS) x   Empress Ella (IRE)
9-12 Michael Easterby T: Michael Easterby
J: Nathan Evans 8%
Nathan Evans 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) Form:
5099-5
5099-5 Groupie (15)
5yo b m   Requinto (IRE) x   Amour Fou (IRE)
9-10 Tom Tate T: Tom Tate
J: Graham Lee 14%
Graham Lee 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
/9-934
/9-934 The Stalking Moon (7)
5yo b m   Arcano (IRE) x   Cornakill (USA)
9-10 Adrian Nicholls T: Adrian Nicholls
J: Andrew Mullen 14%
Andrew Mullen 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
3-0595
3-0595 Our Charlie Brown (5)
5yo b g   American Post x   Cordoba
9-9 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: James Sullivan 10%
James Sullivan 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (5) Form:
R5688
R5688 Desai (21)
5yo br g   Dansili x   Arabesque
9-8 Noel Wilson T: Noel Wilson
J: Connor Beasley 12%
Connor Beasley 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (3) Form:
24-066
24-066 Dancing Speed (8)
3yo br g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Air Maze
9-3 Marjorie Fife T: Marjorie Fife
J: Sam James 4%
Sam James 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (9) Form:
409-08
409-08 Billy Wedge (15)
4yo b g   Arabian Gleam x   Misu Billy
8-13 Tracy Waggott T: Tracy Waggott
J: Cam Hardie 6%
Cam Hardie 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (4) Form:
908-00
908-00 Khitaamy (21)
5yo b g   Approve (IRE) x   Halliwell House
8-13 Tina Jackson T: Tina Jackson
J: Connor Murtagh 2%
Connor Murtagh 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (1) Form:
79-76
79-76 Benji (152)
3yo b c   Magician (IRE) x   Penny Sixpence (FR)
8-10 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Sean Davis 4%
Sean Davis 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (11) Form:
6-090
6-090 Bagatino (7)
3yo b g   Poet's Voice x   Harlequin Girl
8-2 Declan Carroll T: Declan Carroll
J: Jessica Anderson 0%
Jessica Anderson 0%

GB 2:20 Stratford (LH)
Join Racing TV Now Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 18f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
/336-1
/336-1 Valse Au Taillons (12)
6yo b m   Montmartre (FR) x   Eyaelle (FR)
11-4 Johnny Farrelly T: Johnny Farrelly
J: Tom Cannon 19%
Tom Cannon 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
6
6 Callintheshots (31)
5yo b m   Sulamani (IRE) x   Who's Afraid
10-12 Alastair Ralph T: Alastair Ralph
J: Liam Treadwell 6%
Liam Treadwell 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
04-862
04-862 Cape Fair (14)
6yo b m   Fair Mix (IRE) x   Capania (IRE)
10-12 Gary Hanmer T: Gary Hanmer
J: Connor Brace 3%
Connor Brace 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
15321-
15321- Evita Du Mesnil (219)
5yo gr m   Gris De Gris (IRE) x   Perle Du Mesnil (FR)
10-12 Dr Richard Newland T: Dr Richard Newland
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 35%
Sam Twiston-Davies 35%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
5-2
5-2 Miss Brooklyn (27)
5yo ch m   Notnowcato x   Serraval (FR)
10-12 Michael Easterby T: Michael Easterby
J: Harry Bannister 15%
Harry Bannister 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
4-3
4-3 Lyn's Secret (23)
4yo ch f   Sakhee's Secret x   Blase Chevalier (IRE)
10-8 Seamus Mullins T: Seamus Mullins
J: James Best 18%
James Best 18%

GB 2:30 Ascot (RH)
Queen Anne Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series)
Going: Good        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 340k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on ITV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (16) Form:
6105-3
6105-3 Accidental Agent (31)
5yo b h   Delegator x   Roodle
9-0 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Charles Bishop 3%
Charles Bishop 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (3) Form:
239/21
239/21 Barney Roy (26)
5yo b g   Excelebration (IRE) x   Alina (IRE)
9-0 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: James Doyle 6%
James Doyle 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (7) Form:
100-10
100-10 Beat The Bank (31)
5yo b g   Paco Boy (IRE) x   Tiana
9-0 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Silvestre De Sousa 8%
Silvestre De Sousa 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (12) Form:
-11105
-11105 Dream Castle (23)
5yo b g   Frankel x   Sand Vixen
9-0 Saeed bin Suroor T: Saeed bin Suroor
J: Christophe Soumillon 9%
Christophe Soumillon 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (4) Form:
153-51
153-51 Hazapour (37)
4yo ch c   Shamardal (USA) x   Hazarafa (IRE)
9-0 D K Weld T: D K Weld
J: Frankie Dettori 3%
Frankie Dettori 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
1/6-35
1/6-35 Le Brivido (31)
5yo b h   Siyouni (FR) x   La Bugatty (IRE)
9-0 A P O'Brien T: A P O'Brien
J: Ryan Moore 5%
Ryan Moore 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (1) Form:
166-30
166-30 Lord Glitters (31)
6yo gr g   Whipper (USA) x   Lady Glitters (FR)
9-0 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Daniel Tudhope 5%
Daniel Tudhope 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (14) Form:
117122
117122 Matterhorn (26)
4yo b c   Raven's Pass (USA) x   Tanaghum
9-0 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Oisin Murphy 9%
Oisin Murphy 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (8) Form:
110-31
110-31 Mustashry (31)
6yo bb g   Tamayuz x   Safwa (IRE)
9-0 Sir Michael Stoute T: Sir Michael Stoute
J: Jim Crowley 8%
Jim Crowley 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (5) Form:
22-210
22-210 Mythical Magic (31)
4yo b g   Iffraaj x   Mythie (FR)
9-0 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: Kerrin McEvoy 2%
Kerrin McEvoy 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (10) Form:
107-42
107-42 Olmedo (48)
4yo b c   Declaration Of War (USA) x   Super Pie (USA)
9-0 J-C Rouget T: J-C Rouget
J: Cristian Demuro 7%
Cristian Demuro 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (15) Form:
759-54
759-54 Romanised (31)
4yo b c   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Romantic Venture (IRE)
9-0 K J Condon T: K J Condon
J: W J Lee 4%
W J Lee 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (11) Form:
71-120
71-120 Sharja Bridge (31)
5yo b h   Oasis Dream x   Quetena (GER)
9-0 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Andrea Atzeni 5%
Andrea Atzeni 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (9) Form:
348-11
348-11 Stormy Antarctic (30)
6yo ch g   Stormy Atlantic (USA) x   Bea Remembered
9-0 Ed Walker T: Ed Walker
J: Gerald Mosse 3%
Gerald Mosse 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  15. (6) Form:
6118-2
6118-2 Laurens (31)
4yo b f   Siyouni (FR) x   Recambe (IRE)
8-11 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: P J McDonald 5%
P J McDonald 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  16. (13) Form:
1158-4
1158-4 One Master (24)
5yo b m   Fastnet Rock (AUS) x   Enticing (IRE)
8-11 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 9%
Pierre-Charles Boudot 9%

GB 2:45 Thirsk (LH)
Redford Handicap (Div II)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (1) Form:
7-5135
7-5135 Equidae (12)
4yo ch c   Equiano (FR) x   Dularame (IRE)
9-13 Iain Jardine T: Iain Jardine
J: Tom Eaves 13%
Tom Eaves 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (7) Form:
360-76
360-76 I Know How (49)
4yo b g   Epaulette (AUS) x   Blue Crystal (IRE)
9-11 Julie Camacho T: Julie Camacho
J: Graham Lee 16%
Graham Lee 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (11) Form:
829-78
829-78 Al Suil Eile (19)
3yo gr g   Alhebayeb (IRE) x   Visual Element (USA)
9-9 John Quinn T: John Quinn
J: Jason Hart 15%
Jason Hart 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (10) Form:
431305
431305 Thunder Buddy (47)
4yo b g   Mayson x   Inchcoonan
9-8 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Clifford Lee 7%
Clifford Lee 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (9) Form:
53-45
53-45 Take Fright (29)
3yo br f   Bated Breath x   Tipping Over (IRE)
9-7 Hugo Palmer T: Hugo Palmer
J: Jack Mitchell 13%
Jack Mitchell 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (2) Form:
8-09
8-09 The Mekon (38)
4yo ch g   Red Jazz (USA) x   Date Mate (USA)
9-2 Noel Wilson T: Noel Wilson
J: Connor Beasley 14%
Connor Beasley 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (4) Form:
465-47
465-47 Glaceon (18)
4yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Ihtiraam (IRE)
8-13 Tina Jackson T: Tina Jackson
J: Connor Murtagh 3%
Connor Murtagh 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (5) Form:
-23955
-23955 Bee Machine (21)
4yo b g   Footstepsinthesand x   Lady Royale
8-11 Declan Carroll T: Declan Carroll
J: Zak Wheatley 0%
Zak Wheatley 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (3) Form:
7-5000
7-5000 Mountain Of Stars (22)
4yo b g   Equiano (FR) x   Ivory Silk
8-9 Suzzanne France T: Suzzanne France
J: Paddy Mathers 6%
Paddy Mathers 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (6) Form:
766
766 Ghathanfar (29)
3yo br g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Cuis Ghaire (IRE)
8-8 Tracy Waggott T: Tracy Waggott
J: Cam Hardie 7%
Cam Hardie 7%

GB 2:55 Stratford (LH)
racingtv.com Novices' Handicap Chase
Going: Heavy        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 17f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
512-93
512-93 Mauricio (23)
5yo ch g   Helmet (AUS) x   Essexford (IRE)
12-0 Dr Richard Newland T: Dr Richard Newland
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 24%
Sam Twiston-Davies 24%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
U33P-1
U33P-1 Starlight Court (597)
8yo b g   Court Cave (IRE) x   Marie The (FR)
11-12 Matt Sheppard T: Matt Sheppard
J: Stan Sheppard 4%
Stan Sheppard 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
77082-
77082- Old Harry Rocks (59)
7yo b g   Milan x   Miss Baden (IRE)
11-11 Sophie Leech T: Sophie Leech
J: A P Heskin 13%
A P Heskin 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
2P94-2
2P94-2 Goldslinger (23)
7yo b g   Gold Away (IRE) x   Singaporette (FR)
11-6 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Jamie Moore 17%
Jamie Moore 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
703-PF
703-PF Friary Gold (8)
7yo b g   Mountain High (IRE) x   Platinium Ambition (IRE)
11-4 Katy Price T: Katy Price
J: Ben Poste 9%
Ben Poste 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. Form:
F/P29-
F/P29- Impressive Duke (52)
8yo b g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x   Impressionist Art (USA)
10-10 James H Black T: James H Black
J: Aidan Coleman 29%
Aidan Coleman 29%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
7844O-
7844O- Sadma (58)
10yo gr g   Street Cry (IRE) x   Blue Dress (USA)
10-4 Nick Lampard T: Nick Lampard
J: Shane Quinlan 0%
Shane Quinlan 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. Form:
9P42-1
9P42-1 Ballina Lady (387)
8yo b m   Royal Storm (IRE) x   Tinas Friend
10-0 Graeme McPherson T: Graeme McPherson
J: Miss Lilly Pinchin 0%
Miss Lilly Pinchin 0%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]  

Ascot     Beverley     Brighton     Sligo     Stratford     Thirsk     Remaining Races     All Races


Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org

Copyright 2019 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com.
Follow us on:         Facebook         Twitter       Subscribe to our Newsletter