14 winners for our subscribers on Thursday!

+37pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Thursday backing our TopRated to beat the NextBest as an Exacta in every race!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 12/1 Piper's Fort, 15/2 Tiger Orchid, 7/1 Great Acclaim, 13/2 Rosenzoo, 7/2 Calvic, 100/30 Porfin, 3/1 Red Force One, 3/1 Matterhorn, 13/8 Patontheback, 5/4 Mutasarref, 8/11 Vocito, 4/6 Clove Hitch, 1/2 Indemnity, 2/11 Unspoken Love .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Bath     Chester     Downpatrick     Eagle Farm     Hexham     Leicester     Sandown     Sha Tin     Uttoxeter     York     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Sandown)

GB 1:30 Sandown (RH)
Download The BetMGM App Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny spells        Prize: £ 12k        Class: 3        Distance: 9f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
245-23
245-23 Mafnood (34)
3yo b g   Kingman x   Rayaheen
9-9 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Jim Crowley 10%
Jim Crowley 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
32-120
32-120 Brioni (28)
3yo b c   Cloth Of Stars (IRE) x   High Story (FR)
9-9 Alan King T: Alan King
J: Jamie Spencer 6%
Jamie Spencer 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (6) Form:
3-41
3-41 Crystal Flyer (21)
3yo b f   Magna Grecia (IRE) x   Mount Crystal (IRE)
9-9 Tom Ward T: Tom Ward
J: Sean Levey 10%
Sean Levey 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (2) Form:
416-4
416-4 Mr Monaco (22)
3yo b g   Territories (IRE) x   Alle Stelle
9-8 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Rossa Ryan 21%
Rossa Ryan 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (9) Form:
51-15
51-15 Into Battle (28)
3yo ch c   Churchill (IRE) x   Madam Baroque
9-7 Ed Walker T: Ed Walker
J: Saffie Osborne 7%
Saffie Osborne 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (8) Form:
73-165
73-165 Break The Bank (36)
3yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Tiana
9-7 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Oisin Murphy 20%
Oisin Murphy 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (1) Form:
98-111
98-111 Prince Eric (64)
3yo b g   Time Test x   Roxy Art (IRE)
9-2 James Ferguson T: James Ferguson
J: William Buick 22%
William Buick 22%

GB 2:05 Sandown (RH)
Listen To BetMGM On talkSPORT Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny spells        Prize: £ 50k        Class: 2        Distance: 8f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (12) Form:
1503-8
1503-8 Helm Rock (166)
6yo b g   Pivotal x   Nibbling (IRE)
9-12 Daniel & Claire Kubler T: Daniel & Claire Kubler
J: Rossa Ryan 9%
Rossa Ryan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (3) Form:
100-51
100-51 Dual Identity (23)
6yo b g   Belardo (IRE) x   Teide Lady
9-11 William Knight T: William Knight
J: Neil Callan 4%
Neil Callan 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
11522-
11522- Flying Frontier (269)
4yo b c   Farhh x   Alaia (IRE)
9-9 James Tate T: James Tate
J: James Doyle 6%
James Doyle 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (9) Form:
540-62
540-62 Dancing Magic (36)
4yo b g   Camelot x   Poisson D'Or
9-9 Roger Teal T: Roger Teal
J: Oisin Murphy 9%
Oisin Murphy 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (2) Form:
5004-0
5004-0 Imperial Fighter (28)
5yo b g   The Gurkha (IRE) x   Endure (IRE)
9-9 Jamie Osborne T: Jamie Osborne
J: Saffie Osborne 3%
Saffie Osborne 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (11) Form:
3-1101
3-1101 Two Tempting (15)
5yo ch g   New Bay x   Dangle (IRE)
9-7 Jonathan Portman T: Jonathan Portman
J: David Egan 8%
David Egan 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
21-125
21-125 Vultar (45)
4yo gr g   Free Eagle (IRE) x   Evening Frost (IRE)
9-6 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: William Buick 10%
William Buick 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (14) Form:
4142-9
4142-9 Classic (23)
4yo b c   Dubawi (IRE) x   Date With Destiny (IRE)
9-6 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Pat Dobbs 4%
Pat Dobbs 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (7) Form:
8-2103
8-2103 Farasi Lane (34)
6yo b g   Belardo (IRE) x   No Such Zone
9-5 Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole T: Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole
J: Kieran Shoemark 6%
Kieran Shoemark 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (1) Form:
63-546
63-546 Bill Silvers (19)
4yo gr g   Farhh x   Faughill (IRE)
9-4 Harry Eustace T: Harry Eustace
J: Daniel Tudhope 6%
Daniel Tudhope 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (8) Form:
170-06
170-06 Terwada (28)
4yo b g   Tamayuz x   Bethrah (IRE)
9-4 Ed Walker T: Ed Walker
J: Tom Marquand 11%
Tom Marquand 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (15) Form:
4134/5
4134/5 Mascapone (34)
4yo b g   Massaat (IRE) x   Capelita
9-3 David Simcock T: David Simcock
J: Jamie Spencer 2%
Jamie Spencer 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (6) Form:
446-10
446-10 Pjanoo (42)
4yo b g   Muhaarar x   Cockney Dancer
9-2 Richard Spencer T: Richard Spencer
J: Sean Levey 4%
Sean Levey 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (13) Form:
240-68
240-68 Bluelight Bay (45)
4yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Siren's Cove
9-1 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Charles Bishop 2%
Charles Bishop 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  16. (16) Form:
211121
211121 Great Blasket (2)
4yo b g   Gregorian (IRE) x   Dream Belle
9-0 Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole T: Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole
J: Luke Morris 7%
Luke Morris 7%

GB 2:40 Sandown (RH)
BetMGM: It's Showtime Scurry Stakes (Listed Race)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny spells        Prize: £ 31k        Class: 1        Distance: 5f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (4) Form:
212-70
212-70 Dawn Charger (13)
3yo b f   Soldier's Call x   Dushlan (IRE)
9-4 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 3%
Pierre-Louis Jamin 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (3) Form:
-41123
-41123 Adaay In Devon (28)
3yo b f   Adaay (IRE) x   Favourite Girl (IRE)
9-2 Rod Millman T: Rod Millman
J: Silvestre De Sousa 7%
Silvestre De Sousa 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (7) Form:
1824-9
1824-9 Flora Of Bermuda (21)
3yo gr f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Dubai Power
8-13 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Oisin Murphy 24%
Oisin Murphy 24%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (5) Form:
21-611
21-611 Nighteyes (8)
3yo b f   Night Of Thunder (IRE) x   Penny Pepper (IRE)
8-13 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Daniel Tudhope 17%
Daniel Tudhope 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) Form:
2111
2111 No Half Measures (42)
3yo b f   Cable Bay (IRE) x   Fascinator
8-13 Richard Hughes T: Richard Hughes
J: George Rooke 7%
George Rooke 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (8) Form:
3378-0
3378-0 Symbology (28)
3yo gr f   Havana Grey x   Showstoppa
8-13 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: William Buick 26%
William Buick 26%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (2) Form:
363-06
363-06 Unbreak My Heart (30)
3yo ch f   Showcasing x   Place In My Heart
8-13 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: Jim Crowley 12%
Jim Crowley 12%

GB 3:15 Sandown (RH)
Win Up To £2M With Golden Goals Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny spells        Prize: £ 12k        Class: 3        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (3) Form:
421
421 Mount Teide (15)
3yo b g   Too Darn Hot x   Compostela
9-9 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Oisin Murphy 14%
Oisin Murphy 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (1) Form:
1-3
1-3 Jarraaf (29)
3yo b c   Zoustar (AUS) x   Arabda
9-8 Owen Burrows T: Owen Burrows
J: Jim Crowley 7%
Jim Crowley 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (8) Form:
2113-
2113- Palmar Bay (231)
3yo b g1   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Di Fede (IRE)
9-8 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Rossa Ryan 14%
Rossa Ryan 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (10) Form:
3312-5
3312-5 Magsood (21)
3yo b c   Too Darn Hot x   Tantshi (IRE)
9-7 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: James Doyle 9%
James Doyle 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (4) Form:
10
10 Star Style (41)
3yo b f   Zoustar (AUS) x   Sweet Cecily (IRE)
9-6 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Pat Dobbs 6%
Pat Dobbs 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (2) Form:
915-90
915-90 Quatre Bras (42)
3yo b g1   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Waitingfortheday (IRE)
9-3 Jane Chapple-Hyam T: Jane Chapple-Hyam
J: David Egan 13%
David Egan 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (9) Form:
31-305
31-305 Gamekeeper (42)
3yo b c   Blue Point (IRE) x   Gamilati
9-1 John & Thady Gosden T: John & Thady Gosden
J: William Buick 15%
William Buick 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (6) Form:
532-8
532-8 Grand Karat (60)
3yo b c   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Heavenly Song (IRE)
9-0 Harry Charlton T: Harry Charlton
J: Daniel Tudhope 10%
Daniel Tudhope 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (7) Form:
3130-6
3130-6 Spanish Blaze (22)
3yo b g   Phoenix Of Spain (IRE) x   Billie Eria (IRE)
9-0 Marcus Tregoning T: Marcus Tregoning
J: Kieran Shoemark 9%
Kieran Shoemark 9%

GB 3:50 Sandown (RH)
Darley British EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny spells        Prize: £ 20k        Class: 2        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (9) Form:
6
6 Onesteptwosteps (15)
7yo bb g   Getaway (GER) x   Total Gossip (IRE)
10-2 Nick Gifford T: Nick Gifford
J: Luke Morris 9%
Luke Morris 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (13) Form:
Prague
4yo b c   Galileo (IRE) x   Princess Noor (IRE)
10-2 Dylan Cunha T: Dylan Cunha
J: Jack Gilligan 0%
Jack Gilligan 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (3) Form:
68
68 Starspangledsammy (26)
4yo ch f   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Gadalka (USA)
9-11 Conrad Allen T: Conrad Allen
J: Silvestre De Sousa 3%
Silvestre De Sousa 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (2) Form:
6-6
6-6 Atlantic Convoy (19)
3yo b c   Galileo (IRE) x   Take Me With You (USA)
9-3 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Daniel Tudhope 8%
Daniel Tudhope 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (10) Form:
Edwardtheninth
3yo b c   Bated Breath x   Vote Often
9-3 Marcus Tregoning T: Marcus Tregoning
J: Kieran Shoemark 7%
Kieran Shoemark 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
French Master
3yo b c   Frankel x   French Dressing
9-3 John & Thady Gosden T: John & Thady Gosden
J: Robert Havlin 8%
Robert Havlin 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (12) Form:
7
7 Give It To Me Oj (29)
3yo b g   Time Test x   Matron Of Honour (IRE)
9-3 Gary & Josh Moore T: Gary & Josh Moore
J: Tom Queally 2%
Tom Queally 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (6) Form:
59
59 Mutaawid (15)
3yo b c   Frankel x   Handassa
9-3 John & Thady Gosden T: John & Thady Gosden
J: Jim Crowley 5%
Jim Crowley 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (14) Form:
9
9 Raging Al (61)
3yo b g   Sea The Moon (GER) x   Mountain Bell
9-3 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Rossa Ryan 11%
Rossa Ryan 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (15) Form:
Royal Approval
3yo ch c   Cracksman x   Nabaraat (USA)
9-3 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Oisin Murphy 11%
Oisin Murphy 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (7) Form:
Sir Lowry's Pass
3yo b c   Siyouni (FR) x   Anzhelika (IRE)
9-3 Ed Walker T: Ed Walker
J: Saffie Osborne 4%
Saffie Osborne 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (11) Form:
Ventorro
3yo b c   Le Havre (IRE) x   Cheshmeh (FR)
9-3 David Menuisier T: David Menuisier
J: William Buick 12%
William Buick 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  15. (8) Form:
52-3
52-3 Chorus (45)
3yo b f   Kingman x   Koora
8-12 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Tom Marquand 13%
Tom Marquand 13%

GB 4:25 Sandown (RH)
Bet £10 Get £40 With BetMGM Fillies' Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny spells        Prize: £ 10k        Class: 4        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (8) Form:
252-
252- Hot Fashion (204)
3yo b f   Too Darn Hot x   Barshiba (IRE)
9-9 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Rossa Ryan 16%
Rossa Ryan 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
0-4914
0-4914 Ziggy's Phoenix (14)
3yo b f   Kodiac x   Elmaliya (IRE)
9-9 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Sean Levey 8%
Sean Levey 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) Form:
335-13
335-13 Lokana (23)
3yo b f   Waldgeist x   Sound Of Guns
9-8 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Daniel Tudhope 11%
Daniel Tudhope 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
27-222
27-222 Get Jiggy With It (13)
3yo b f   Highland Reel (IRE) x   Suvenna (IRE)
9-7 Charles Hills T: Charles Hills
J: William Buick 17%
William Buick 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (7) Form:
316-27
316-27 Asteverdi (42)
3yo b f   Advertise x   Terre Du Vent (FR)
9-6 Alice Haynes T: Alice Haynes
J: Tom Marquand 19%
Tom Marquand 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (2) Form:
393-65
393-65 Imperial Express (17)
3yo b f   Inns Of Court (IRE) x   Soft Power (IRE)
9-5 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Oisin Murphy 16%
Oisin Murphy 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (3) Form:
61-175
61-175 Royal Velvet (8)
3yo b f   Lightning Spear x   Velvet Morn (IRE)
9-2 William Knight T: William Knight
J: Neil Callan 8%
Neil Callan 8%

GB 5:00 Sandown (RH)
Gamble Responsibly At BetMGM Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny spells        Prize: £ 10k        Class: 4        Distance: 14f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (2) Form:
21154-
21154- Bashful Boy (245)
8yo b g   Magician (IRE) x   Bacheliere (USA)
9-10 David Pipe T: David Pipe
J: Neil Callan 8%
Neil Callan 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (5) Form:
9-9031
9-9031 Cavern Club (21)
4yo ch g   Ribchester (IRE) x   Merseybeat
9-7 James Owen T: James Owen
J: Rossa Ryan 16%
Rossa Ryan 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (11) Form:
/19-35
/19-35 Duke Of Verona (30)
6yo gr g   Belardo (IRE) x   Somewhere (IRE)
9-6 Harry Eustace T: Harry Eustace
J: Oisin Murphy 16%
Oisin Murphy 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (6) Form:
53-170
53-170 Cinnodin (21)
4yo b g   Anodin (IRE) x   Cinnilla
9-4 Richard Hughes T: Richard Hughes
J: David Egan 14%
David Egan 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (1) Form:
4150-6
4150-6 Saligo Bay (26)
6yo b g   New Bay x   Glorification
9-1 Gary & Josh Moore T: Gary & Josh Moore
J: Jim Crowley 8%
Jim Crowley 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (10) Form:
55421-
55421- Coco Royale (243)
4yo b f   Frankel x   Coconut Creme
8-13 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Tom Marquand 19%
Tom Marquand 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (9) Form:
3-0035
3-0035 Western Stars (21)
5yo b g   Almanzor (FR) x   Waikika (FR)
8-11 Jim Boyle T: Jim Boyle
J: Kieran Shoemark 10%
Kieran Shoemark 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (3) Form:
4542-9
4542-9 Alshadhian (21)
4yo b g   Awtaad (IRE) x   Alshadhia (IRE)
8-8 Alan King T: Alan King
J: Saffie Osborne 6%
Saffie Osborne 6%


Bath     Chester     Downpatrick     Eagle Farm     Hexham     Leicester     Sandown     Sha Tin     Uttoxeter     York     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2024 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org
Reach your goals and achieve your full potential with Sport Psychology