20 winners for our subscribers on Saturday!

Huge +61pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Saturday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 33/1 Illusionist, 14/1 Forgot To Ask, 11/1 Merlin's Beard, 6/1 Lord Of The Glen, 11/2 Maywake, 5/1 Mahanakhon Power, 5/1 King's Lynn, 5/1 Coup De Force, 9/2 Lil Guff, 7/2 Remarkable Force, 100/30 Truely Aclaimed, 100/30 Noahthirtytwored, 3/1 Third Realm, 11/4 Believe In Love, 5/2 Thirsty Farmer, 9/4 Waverley Star, 2/1 Elsals, 13/8 Shantou Express, 6/4 Toronto, 2/5 Native Trail .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Huntingdon     Leicester     Ludlow     Roscommon     Windsor     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (All)

GB 1:10 Wolverhampton (LH)
Follow @attheraces On Twitter Fillies' Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.6  1. (9) Form:
3-522
3-522 Falesia Beach (28)
3yo ch f   Twilight Son x   Retake
9-10 Jonathan Portman T: Jonathan Portman
J: Richard Kingscote 18%
Richard Kingscote 18%
Silk Colours  4.9  2. (1) Form:
122313
122313 Nikki's Girl (7)
3yo b f   Mehmas (IRE) x   Dame Judi (IRE)
9-9 Ed Dunlop T: Ed Dunlop
J: Hollie Doyle 21%
Hollie Doyle 21%
Silk Colours  11  3. (10) Form:
47-626
47-626 Eternal Glory (33)
3yo b f   Cotai Glory x   Carry On Katie (USA)
9-7 Charlie & Mark Johnston T: Charlie & Mark Johnston
J: Joe Fanning 13%
Joe Fanning 13%
Silk Colours  14  4. (12) Form:
45-4
45-4 Arab Cinder (26)
3yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Athreyaa
9-7 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Jefferson Smith 1%
Jefferson Smith 1%
Silk Colours  9.8  5. (8) Form:
6-322
6-322 Dark Enchantment (101)
3yo br f   Vadamos (FR) x   Listen Alexander (IRE)
9-6 Ivan Furtado T: Ivan Furtado
J: David Nolan 5%
David Nolan 5%
Silk Colours  4.2  6. (4) Form:
42-2
42-2 Emily Post (25)
3yo b f   Charming Thought x   Mary Read
9-5 Edward Bethell T: Edward Bethell
J: James Doyle 21%
James Doyle 21%
Silk Colours  18  7. (3) Form:
-87861
-87861 Boadicea Belle (32)
3yo b f   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Belle Des Airs (IRE)
9-4 Henry Spiller T: Henry Spiller
J: Ray Dawson 6%
Ray Dawson 6%
Silk Colours  75  8. (11) Form:
0280-8
0280-8 Pearl Of Kuwait (129)
3yo ch f   Pearl Secret x   Anna Barkova (IRE)
8-13 Mark Usher T: Mark Usher
J: Isobel Francis 0%
Isobel Francis 0%
Silk Colours  10.5  9. (7) Form:
6-6396
6-6396 Tiare (19)
3yo b f   Ectot x   Love On Top (FR)
8-10 Kevin Philippart De Foy T: Kevin Philippart De Foy
J: Martin Harley 5%
Martin Harley 5%
Silk Colours  55  10. (5) Form:
568780
568780 Kisses Of Fire (28)
3yo b f   Mehmas (IRE) x   Pearly Brooks
8-7 Scott Dixon T: Scott Dixon
J: Jack Duern 0%
Jack Duern 0%
Silk Colours  55  12. (2) Form:
8-00
8-00 Hot Mop (17)
3yo b f   Hot Streak (IRE) x   Mops Angel
8-4 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Royston Ffrench 4%
Royston Ffrench 4%

GB 1:20 Leicester (RH)
Next Meeting @leicesterraces Tuesday 31st May Apprentice Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Scattered showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  9  1. (8) Form:
934349
934349 Follow Your Heart (16)
4yo b g   Estidhkaar (IRE) x   Al Gharrafa
9-12 Mark Loughnane T: Mark Loughnane
J: Oliver Stammers 12%
Oliver Stammers 12%
Silk Colours  9.4  2. (7) Form:
457213
457213 Alablaq (20)
4yo ch g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Tributary
9-12 David Evans T: David Evans
J: Gina Mangan 7%
Gina Mangan 7%
Silk Colours  9.4  3. (1) Form:
194-44
194-44 Giogiobbo (9)
9yo b h   Bahamian Bounty x   Legnani
9-12 Scott Dixon T: Scott Dixon
J: Jonathan Fisher 7%
Jonathan Fisher 7%
Silk Colours  26  4. (4) Form:
42174-
42174- Gilt Edge (266)
6yo b m   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Bright Edge
9-11 Christopher Mason T: Christopher Mason
J: Georgia Dobie 18%
Georgia Dobie 18%
Silk Colours  18  5. (9) Form:
911-40
911-40 It Just Takes Time (23)
4yo br g   Power x   War Bride (GER)
9-7 Mark Walford T: Mark Walford
J: Christian Howarth 4%
Christian Howarth 4%
Silk Colours  6.6  6. (6) Form:
811621
811621 Mostallim (6)
5yo b g   Bated Breath x   Lifting Me Higher (IRE)
9-6 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Frederick Larson 4%
Frederick Larson 4%
Silk Colours  5.8  7. (2) Form:
-87123
-87123 The Cola Kid (66)
5yo gr g   Lethal Force (IRE) x   George's Gift
9-3 Alice Haynes T: Alice Haynes
J: Ryan Sexton 3%
Ryan Sexton 3%
Silk Colours  4.1  8. (5) Form:
-44322
-44322 Camachess (19)
6yo b m   Camacho x   Heeby Jeeby
9-3 Philip McBride T: Philip McBride
J: Harry Davies 3%
Harry Davies 3%
Silk Colours  13.5  9. (3) Form:
831441
831441 Rainbow Mirage (19)
5yo ch m   Garswood x   Oasis Mirage
9-0 Mark Rimell T: Mark Rimell
J: George Rooke 37%
George Rooke 37%

GB 1:30 Ludlow (RH)
Lorna Brooke Amateur Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 6k        Class: 4        Distance: 21f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  23  1. Form:
14346-
14346- Voice Of Hope (220)
5yo br g   Poet's Voice x   Viennese Whirl
12-0 Max Young T: Max Young
J: Mr Tristan Durrell 16%
Mr Tristan Durrell 16%
Silk Colours  9.2  2. Form:
65524-
65524- Voodoo Doll (36)
9yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   Voodoo Magic (GER)
11-13 Evan Williams T: Evan Williams
J: Miss Eleanor Williams 1%
Miss Eleanor Williams 1%
Silk Colours  11.5  3. Form:
5F1U3-
5F1U3- Anightinlambourn (31)
8yo b m   Gold Well x   Madgehil (IRE)
11-12 Ben Pauling T: Ben Pauling
J: Mr Beau Morgan 0%
Mr Beau Morgan 0%
Silk Colours  5.4  4. Form:
63653-
63653- Mellow Ben (36)
9yo b g   Beneficial x   Mellowthemoonlight (IRE)
11-9 Chris Gordon T: Chris Gordon
J: Mr Freddie Gordon 1%
Mr Freddie Gordon 1%
Silk Colours  10  5. Form:
8487-4
8487-4 Inn The Bull (15)
9yo ch g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Ile Rousse
11-9 Alastair Ralph T: Alastair Ralph
J: Mr James King 22%
Mr James King 22%
Silk Colours  16  6. Form:
6224F-
6224F- Equus Millar (35)
9yo b g   Masterofthehorse (IRE) x   Lets Get Busy (IRE)
11-8 Sarah-Jayne Davies T: Sarah-Jayne Davies
J: Mr Zac Baker 10%
Mr Zac Baker 10%
Silk Colours  6.8  7. Form:
6883-3
6883-3 Bagan (20)
8yo ch g   Sulamani (IRE) x   Aunt Rita (IRE)
10-12 Seamus Mullins T: Seamus Mullins
J: Mr Jason Dixon 22%
Mr Jason Dixon 22%
Silk Colours  3.85  8. Form:
1132-4
1132-4 Mr Yeats (15)
5yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Va'vite (IRE)
10-9 Milton Harris T: Milton Harris
J: Miss Gina Andrews 22%
Miss Gina Andrews 22%
Silk Colours  11.5  9. Form:
36433-
36433- Family Pot (44)
7yo gr g   Monitor Closely (IRE) x   Nikitries (FR)
10-3 Sheila Lewis T: Sheila Lewis
J: Miss Katie Powell 0%
Miss Katie Powell 0%
Silk Colours  19  10. Form:
/2888-
/2888- Catchin Time (63)
14yo b g   Chineur (FR) x   Lady Dane (IRE)
10-2 Laura Hurley T: Laura Hurley
J: Mr Peter Summers 2%
Mr Peter Summers 2%

GB 1:40 Wolverhampton (LH)
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Going: Standard        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  8.4  1. (7) Form:
86-
86- Give A Little Back (235)
3yo b g1   Zelzal (FR) x   Boyarynya (USA)
9-5 Kevin Philippart De Foy T: Kevin Philippart De Foy
J: Martin Harley 4%
Martin Harley 4%
Silk Colours  13  2. (2) Form:
How Much Further
3yo gr g1   Caravaggio (USA) x   Azeema (IRE)
9-5 Harry & Roger Charlton T: Harry & Roger Charlton
J: Trevor Whelan 3%
Trevor Whelan 3%
Silk Colours  6  3. (9) Form:
3
3 Islay Of Anglesey (24)
3yo b g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Fiuise (IRE)
9-5 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Cameron Noble 2%
Cameron Noble 2%
Silk Colours  18.5  4. (1) Form:
04
04 Tashkent (20)
3yo b c   Acclamation x   Colour Blue (IRE)
9-5 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Sam Hitchcott 2%
Sam Hitchcott 2%
Silk Colours  3  5. (4) Form:
43
43 The Green Man (18)
3yo b c   Acclamation x   Lydia Becker
9-5 Joseph Parr T: Joseph Parr
J: James Doyle 19%
James Doyle 19%
Silk Colours  6.2  6. (10) Form:
The Ranter
3yo ch c   Brametot (IRE) x   Money Note
9-5 David Loughnane T: David Loughnane
J: Richard Kingscote 16%
Richard Kingscote 16%
Silk Colours  4.3  7. (3) Form:
3
3 Zero Carbon (32)
3yo b c   Acclamation x   Clotilde
9-5 Richard Hughes T: Richard Hughes
J: Pat Cosgrave 8%
Pat Cosgrave 8%
Silk Colours  5.5  8. (8) Form:
Coconut Bay
3yo b f   Bated Breath x   Tropicana Bay
9-0 Hughie Morrison T: Hughie Morrison
J: Josephine Gordon 5%
Josephine Gordon 5%
Silk Colours  29  10. (5) Form:
7-
7- Magna Bella (207)
3yo b f   Due Diligence (USA) x   Sugar Beet
9-0 Sophie Leech T: Sophie Leech
J: Luke Morris 16%
Luke Morris 16%
Silk Colours  1000  11. (12) Form:
06
06 Scuti (29)
3yo b f   Dragon Pulse (IRE) x   Highly Exclusive (IRE)
9-0 Ben Lund T: Ben Lund
J: Andrew Breslin 1%
Andrew Breslin 1%
Silk Colours  6.6  12. (11) Form:
75
75 Selene's Dream (9)
3yo b f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   A Huge Dream (IRE)
9-0 Ed Dunlop T: Ed Dunlop
J: Hollie Doyle 19%
Hollie Doyle 19%

GB 1:50 Leicester (RH)
Every Race Live On Racing TV Restricted Maiden Stakes (For Horses In Bands C And D) (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Scattered showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6  1. (3) Form:
Amarillo Gold
2yo b c   Shalaa (IRE) x   Love And Cherish (IRE)
9-7 Jamie Osborne T: Jamie Osborne
J: Saffie Osborne 1%
Saffie Osborne 1%
Silk Colours  32  2. (6) Form:
5
5 Ansani (11)
2yo ch c   Equiano (FR) x   Shamardal Phantom (IRE)
9-7 David Evans T: David Evans
J: Gina Mangan 0%
Gina Mangan 0%
Silk Colours  3.7  3. (7) Form:
723
723 Blatant (18)
2yo b c   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Savanne Sauvage (IRE)
9-7 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Charles Bishop 7%
Charles Bishop 7%
Silk Colours  7  4. (9) Form:
6
6 Crosstitch (37)
2yo ch g   Recorder x   Craftiness
9-7 Michael Bell T: Michael Bell
J: David Egan 11%
David Egan 11%
Silk Colours  4.7  5. (13) Form:
42
42 Espirito (13)
2yo b c   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   Mayfair Lady
9-7 Mark Usher T: Mark Usher
J: Charlie Bennett 3%
Charlie Bennett 3%
Silk Colours  16  6. (10) Form:
55
55 Estehwadh (20)
2yo b c   Profitable (IRE) x   Packed House
9-7 George Boughey T: George Boughey
J: Georgia Cox 0%
Georgia Cox 0%
Silk Colours  8.2  8. (8) Form:
25
25 Machito (20)
2yo b c   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Naadrah
9-7 Hugo Palmer T: Hugo Palmer
J: Harry Davies 0%
Harry Davies 0%
Silk Colours  13.5  9. (12) Form:
0
0 Metal Merchant (10)
2yo b c   Make Believe x   Whipped (IRE)
9-7 Mick Channon T: Mick Channon
J: Tom Marquand 22%
Tom Marquand 22%
Silk Colours  8.8  10. (11) Form:
Mystical Applause
2yo b c   Aclaim (IRE) x   Siren's Gift
9-7 Harry Eustace T: Harry Eustace
J: Hayley Turner 6%
Hayley Turner 6%
Silk Colours  8.4  11. (5) Form:
Noah David
2yo ch c   Night Of Thunder (IRE) x   Mia San Triple
9-7 Richard Hughes T: Richard Hughes
J: William Buick 14%
William Buick 14%
Silk Colours  5.2  12. (14) Form:
8
8 Sahoud (37)
2yo ch g   Cotai Glory x   Wee Jean
9-7 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: Adam Kirby 10%
Adam Kirby 10%
Silk Colours  5.2  13. (2) Form:
King Kraken
2yo b g1   Washington DC (IRE) x   Minty Fox
9-5 George Scott T: George Scott
J: Daniel Muscutt 9%
Daniel Muscutt 9%
Silk Colours  24  14. (4) Form:
5
5 Carry On Aitch (19)
2yo b f   Fast Company (IRE) x   Blue Willow
9-2 Philip McBride T: Philip McBride
J: Rossa Ryan 12%
Rossa Ryan 12%

GB 2:00 Ludlow (RH)
Racing To School Novices' Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7  1. Form:
/033-3
/033-3 Henry Box Brown (11)
5yo ch g   Getaway (GER) x   Lough Coyne (IRE)
12-0 Evan Williams T: Evan Williams
J: Adam Wedge 21%
Adam Wedge 21%
Silk Colours  7.2  2. Form:
6435-2
6435-2 Zucayan (15)
5yo b g   Lucayan (FR) x   John Quatz (FR)
11-11 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Nick Slatter 0%
Nick Slatter 0%
Silk Colours  5.1  3. Form:
3397-2
3397-2 Stumps Or Slips (9)
5yo ch g   Getaway (GER) x   Queeny's Princess (IRE)
11-6 Tom Weston T: Tom Weston
J: Mr James Jeavons 0%
Mr James Jeavons 0%
Silk Colours  7.2  4. Form:
6201-9
6201-9 Honestlyntrufully (21)
6yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   Sixty Forty (IRE)
11-5 Philip Hobbs T: Philip Hobbs
J: Tom O'Brien 23%
Tom O'Brien 23%
Silk Colours  6.6  5. Form:
2422-5
2422-5 White Turf (15)
7yo gr g   Clodovil (IRE) x   Holda (IRE)
11-0 Alastair Ralph T: Alastair Ralph
J: Nick Scholfield 18%
Nick Scholfield 18%
Silk Colours  9.2  6. Form:
756-
756- Mcpherson (33)
4yo bb g   Golden Horn x   Moonlight Sonata
10-12 Oliver Greenall & Josh Guerriero T: Oliver Greenall & Josh Guerriero
J: Craig Nichol 13%
Craig Nichol 13%
Silk Colours  15.5  7. Form:
55353-
55353- Diamond Joel (55)
10yo b g   Youmzain (IRE) x   Miss Lacroix
10-2 Sarah Hollinshead T: Sarah Hollinshead
J: Tabitha Worsley 7%
Tabitha Worsley 7%
Silk Colours  8.4  8. Form:
555-
555- Lindwall (142)
4yo ch g   Australia x   Cochabamba (IRE)
10-2 Donald McCain T: Donald McCain
J: Peter Kavanagh 2%
Peter Kavanagh 2%
Silk Colours  44  9. Form:
P43P5-
P43P5- Junior Massini (46)
7yo b g   Dr Massini (IRE) x   Bach Me (IRE)
10-2 Hannah James T: Hannah James
J: Charlie Hammond 11%
Charlie Hammond 11%

GB 2:10 Wolverhampton (LH)
Download The At The Races App Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 6        Distance: 9f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.8  1. (8) Form:
132-94
132-94 Celestial Point (27)
4yo b f   Pivotal x   Hestia (FR)
9-9 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Tom Queally 6%
Tom Queally 6%
Silk Colours  3.5  2. (10) Form:
-47661
-47661 Lenny's Spirit (65)
4yo bb g   Intello (GER) x   Moonee Valley (FR)
9-8 Ed Dunlop T: Ed Dunlop
J: Hollie Doyle 26%
Hollie Doyle 26%
Silk Colours  6.6  3. (7) Form:
1-6625
1-6625 Plansina (12)
7yo b m   Planteur (IRE) x   Sina (GER)
9-6 Adrian Wintle T: Adrian Wintle
J: Finley Marsh 2%
Finley Marsh 2%
Silk Colours  10  4. (6) Form:
279-09
279-09 Defilade (30)
6yo b g   Bated Breath x   Zulema
9-4 Sophie Leech T: Sophie Leech
J: Pat Cosgrave 11%
Pat Cosgrave 11%
Silk Colours  13  5. (9) Form:
-78505
-78505 Fly The Nest (26)
6yo b g   Kodiac x   Queen Wasp (IRE)
9-3 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Luke Morris 22%
Luke Morris 22%
Silk Colours  6.6  6. (3) Form:
44090-
44090- Hy Eales (203)
5yo b m   Passing Glance x   Miss Conduct
9-2 John Spearing T: John Spearing
J: Cameron Noble 3%
Cameron Noble 3%
Silk Colours  10  7. (5) Form:
-30793
-30793 Copake (24)
4yo b g   Kodiac x   Allegation (FR)
9-1 Michael Herrington T: Michael Herrington
J: Tom Eaves 10%
Tom Eaves 10%
Silk Colours  7.2  8. (1) Form:
656627
656627 City Escape (14)
5yo b m   Cityscape x   Lady Gabrielle (IRE)
9-0 Mark Loughnane T: Mark Loughnane
J: Ray Dawson 7%
Ray Dawson 7%
Silk Colours  10  9. (4) Form:
6-0236
6-0236 City Wanderer (24)
6yo b g   Kodiac x   Viletta (GER)
8-13 Ruth Carr T: Ruth Carr
J: James Sullivan 8%
James Sullivan 8%

GB 2:20 Leicester (RH)
Join Racing TV Now Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Scattered showers        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 6        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  25  1. (8) Form:
039-56
039-56 Kingdom Girl (14)
3yo b f   Kingman x   Oshiponga
9-8 William Knight T: William Knight
J: Callum Shepherd 7%
Callum Shepherd 7%
Silk Colours  12.5  2. (7) Form:
665-54
665-54 Rolypolymoly (16)
3yo b g   Heeraat (IRE) x   Elzebieta (IRE)
9-7 Adam West T: Adam West
J: Silvestre De Sousa 8%
Silvestre De Sousa 8%
Silk Colours  23  3. (6) Form:
5-4763
5-4763 Young Winston (16)
3yo b g   Churchill (IRE) x   Come With Me
9-7 Mark Loughnane T: Mark Loughnane
J: Stefano Cherchi 1%
Stefano Cherchi 1%
Silk Colours  9.4  4. (3) Form:
856-2
856-2 Benjamin Bear (26)
3yo b g   Kodiac x   Mrs Robinson
9-7 Alan King T: Alan King
J: Charles Bishop 5%
Charles Bishop 5%
Silk Colours  21  5. (10) Form:
6564-
6564- King Of The Kippax (277)
3yo b g1   Almanzor (FR) x   Timepecker (IRE)
9-7 Michael Bell T: Michael Bell
J: David Egan 8%
David Egan 8%
Silk Colours  2.88  6. (2) Form:
903412
903412 Aryaah (7)
3yo gr g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Angel Grace (IRE)
9-6 George Boughey T: George Boughey
J: William Buick 10%
William Buick 10%
Silk Colours  11.5  7. (11) Form:
988-
988- Showman (179)
3yo b g1   Kingman x   Peinture Abstraite
9-6 Hughie Morrison T: Hughie Morrison
J: Tom Marquand 16%
Tom Marquand 16%
Silk Colours  4.4  8. (4) Form:
948-11
948-11 Midnight Train (16)
3yo b g   Iffraaj x   Amarysia (FR)
9-6 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: Adam Kirby 7%
Adam Kirby 7%
Silk Colours  7.8  9. (12) Form:
786-7
786-7 Manshoodah (37)
3yo b f   Union Rags (USA) x   Smart Seattle (USA)
9-5 Ismail Mohammed T: Ismail Mohammed
J: Kevin Stott 8%
Kevin Stott 8%
Silk Colours  21  10. (1) Form:
9-540
9-540 Due A Rum (29)
3yo b g   Due Diligence (USA) x   Rum Swizzle
9-5 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Georgia Dobie 1%
Georgia Dobie 1%
Silk Colours  20  11. (14) Form:
458-7
458-7 Homer's Girl (52)
3yo ch f   Ulysses (IRE) x   Last Echo (IRE)
9-5 Ed Dunlop T: Ed Dunlop
J: Daniel Muscutt 7%
Daniel Muscutt 7%
Silk Colours  27  12. (9) Form:
714181
714181 Cicely (24)
3yo b f   The Gurkha (IRE) x   Wingspan (USA)
9-5 Sylvester Kirk T: Sylvester Kirk
J: Oliver Stammers 0%
Oliver Stammers 0%
Silk Colours  32  13. (13) Form:
03-066
03-066 Octopus (27)
3yo gr c   Kendargent (FR) x   Mountain Melody (GER)
9-5 Kevin Philippart De Foy T: Kevin Philippart De Foy
J: David Probert 13%
David Probert 13%
Silk Colours  20  14. (5) Form:
00386-
00386- Eddie The Beagle (158)
3yo gr g   Lawman (FR) x   Moonlight Silver
9-4 William Muir & Chris Grassick T: William Muir & Chris Grassick
J: Lewis Edmunds 3%
Lewis Edmunds 3%

GB 2:30 Ludlow (RH)
Dobbin Club Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 4        Distance: 21f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.3  1. Form:
/635P-
/635P- Accidental Rebel (309)
8yo b g   Kayf Tara x   Special Choice (IRE)
11-4 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Paddy Brennan 35%
Paddy Brennan 35%
Silk Colours  7.8  2. Form:
P/321-
P/321- Hard Lines (441)
6yo b g   Sageburg (IRE) x   Turtlelass (IRE)
11-4 Evan Williams T: Evan Williams
J: Adam Wedge 33%
Adam Wedge 33%
Silk Colours  1.68  3. Form:
223F-2
223F-2 High Tech (20)
5yo b g   Intello (GER) x   Highborne (FR)
11-4 Dr Richard Newland T: Dr Richard Newland
J: Charlie Hammond 17%
Charlie Hammond 17%
Silk Colours  70  4. Form:
2P0P-P
2P0P-P Minella Zoom (15)
6yo gr g   Beat Hollow x   Alkali (IRE)
11-4 Sheila Lewis T: Sheila Lewis
J: Sean Houlihan 13%
Sean Houlihan 13%

GB 2:40 Wolverhampton (LH)
At The Races App Market Movers Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Going: Standard        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  1.49  1. (5) Form:
2
2 Believing (9)
2yo b f   Mehmas (IRE) x   Misfortunate (IRE)
9-2 George Boughey T: George Boughey
J: James Doyle 27%
James Doyle 27%
Silk Colours  5.8  2. (2) Form:
Dragon Glory
2yo ch f   Cotai Glory x   Strait Power (IRE)
9-2 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Hollie Doyle 27%
Hollie Doyle 27%
Silk Colours  10  3. (1) Form:
Hi Clare
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Shemda (IRE)
9-2 Charlie & Mark Johnston T: Charlie & Mark Johnston
J: Connor Beasley 14%
Connor Beasley 14%
Silk Colours  14  4. (4) Form:
7
7 Lady Nagin (24)
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Top Dollar
9-2 S Woods T: S Woods
J: Ray Dawson 8%
Ray Dawson 8%
Silk Colours  24  5. (3) Form:
Pearls Of Joy
2yo b f   Oasis Dream x   Inshiraah (FR)
9-2 David Loughnane T: David Loughnane
J: Richard Kingscote 22%
Richard Kingscote 22%

GB 2:50 Leicester (RH)
Watch On Racing TV Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Scattered showers        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 4        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  10  1. (11) Form:
60-387
60-387 Global Esteem (16)
5yo b g   Kodiac x   Baltic Belle (IRE)
9-10 Chris Dwyer T: Chris Dwyer
J: Silvestre De Sousa 11%
Silvestre De Sousa 11%
Silk Colours  5.4  2. (8) Form:
6526-3
6526-3 Roman Dynasty (19)
4yo b g   Mehmas (IRE) x   Empress Ella (IRE)
9-9 Joseph Parr T: Joseph Parr
J: David Probert 17%
David Probert 17%
Silk Colours  16.5  3. (1) Form:
35092-
35092- Cisco Disco (210)
4yo b g   Elzaam (AUS) x   Sovereign Street
9-9 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Connor Murtagh 1%
Connor Murtagh 1%
Silk Colours  4.5  4. (3) Form:
0221-6
0221-6 Hello Zabeel (38)
4yo b g   Frankel x   Lady Of The Desert (USA)
9-7 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Kevin Stott 11%
Kevin Stott 11%
Silk Colours  8  5. (9) Form:
120-66
120-66 Sadiqaa (37)
4yo b g   Estidhkaar (IRE) x   Tatiana Romanova (USA)
9-6 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: Adam Kirby 10%
Adam Kirby 10%
Silk Colours  13.5  6. (2) Form:
76125-
76125- Sucellus (233)
6yo b g   Dansili x   Primevere (IRE)
9-6 Oliver Greenall & Josh Guerriero T: Oliver Greenall & Josh Guerriero
J: Megan Nicholls 3%
Megan Nicholls 3%
Silk Colours  26  7. (12) Form:
444276
444276 Old News (34)
5yo b g   Dutch Art x   Queen's Charter
9-3 Linda Stubbs T: Linda Stubbs
J: Shane Kelly 7%
Shane Kelly 7%