23 winners for our subscribers on Friday!

+41pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Friday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 12/1 Mr Chua, 12/1 Lawn Ranger, 15/2 Dream Together, 13/2 Balavad, 6/1 Tilsworth Rose, 11/2 Laurentia, 9/2 Punchbowl Flyer, 4/1 Calcutta Cup, 4/1 Tawaafoq, 7/2 Ballintoy Harbour, 7/2 Gumdrop, 7/2 Doc Sportello, 16/5 Nastase, 3/1 Revich, 5/2 Zapper Cass, 11/8 Lost In Space, 6/5 Meu Amor, 6/5 Gold Maze, 11/10 Ocean Star, 10/11 Ruaille Buaille, 8/11 Midrarr, 8/11 Charterhouse, 1/2 Frenetic.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Caulfield     Chepstow     Cologne     Deauville     Doncaster     Dundalk     Newbury     Newmarket (July)     Saratoga     Tramore     Woodbine     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (All)

AUS 7:35 Caulfield
P.B. Lawrence Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
Going: Good to Soft        Distance: 7f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
61-421
61-421 Regal Power (154)
5yo br g   Pierro (AUS) x   Broadway Belle (AUS)
9-4 Grant & Alana Williams T: Grant & Alana Williams
J: William Pike 3%
William Pike 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (1) Form:
-32050
-32050 Kings Will Dream (126)
6yo ch g   Casamento (IRE) x   Road Harbour (USA)
9-4 Chris Waller T: Chris Waller
J: Jye McNeil 9%
Jye McNeil 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
-32102
-32102 Streets Of Avalon (21)
6yo b g   Magnus (AUS) x   Kamuniak (NZ)
9-4 Shane Nichols T: Shane Nichols
J: Ben Melham 8%
Ben Melham 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (2) Form:
100-80
100-80 Cape Of Good Hope (161)
4yo b c   Galileo (IRE) x   Hveger (AUS)
9-4 Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes T: Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
J: Luke Nolen 8%
Luke Nolen 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (11) Form:
-25319
-25319 Cascadian (133)
5yo ch g   New Approach (IRE) x   Falls Of Lora (IRE)
9-4 James Cummings T: James Cummings
J: Damien Oliver 12%
Damien Oliver 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (10) Form:
502217
502217 Sircconi (126)
6yo b g   Nicconi (AUS) x   On Credit (NZ)
9-4 Nick Ryan T: Nick Ryan
J: Daniel Stackhouse 1%
Daniel Stackhouse 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (7) Form:
002141
002141 Morrissy (105)
5yo ch h   Snitzel (AUS) x   Extension Of Time (AUS)
9-4 Leon & Troy Corstens T: Leon & Troy Corstens
J: Craig A Williams 17%
Craig A Williams 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (9) Form:
1255-5
1255-5 Mystic Journey (148)
5yo bk m   Needs Further (AUS) x   White Gold (NZ)
9-0 Adam Trinder T: Adam Trinder
J: Billy Egan 0%
Billy Egan 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (4) Form:
1/105-
1/105- Arcadia Queen (287)
5yo b m   Pierro (AUS) x   Arcadia (AUS)
9-0 Grant & Alana Williams T: Grant & Alana Williams
J: Damian Lane 16%
Damian Lane 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (3) Form:
-12766
-12766 Savatiano (105)
6yo b m   Street Cry (IRE) x   Retsina (AUS)
9-0 James Cummings T: James Cummings
J: Mark Zahra 12%
Mark Zahra 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (8) Form:
20-507
20-507 Aristia (148)
5yo b m   Lonhro (AUS) x   Nakaaya (AUS)
9-0 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra T: Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
J: Jamie Kah 9%
Jamie Kah 9%

AUS 6:20 Caulfield
Beck Probuild Quezette Stakes (Group 3) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
Going: Good to Soft        Distance: 5f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (9) Form:
1-20
1-20 Aryaaf (175)
3yo b f   Epaulette (AUS) x   Bulbula (AUS)
9-2 Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes T: Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
J: Luke Nolen 6%
Luke Nolen 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (1) Form:
-92152
-92152 River Night (140)
3yo b f   Night Of Thunder (IRE) x   River Pearl (AUS)
9-0 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra T: Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
J: Jamie Kah 7%
Jamie Kah 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (6) Form:
0211
0211 Parlophone (210)
3yo b f   I Am Invincible (AUS) x   Roulettes (AUS)
9-0 Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr T: Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr
J: Damien Oliver 9%
Damien Oliver 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (11) Form:
1-7187
1-7187 Supreme Idea (161)
3yo b f   I Am Invincible (AUS) x   Sweet Sister (AUS)
9-0 Anthony & Sam Freedman T: Anthony & Sam Freedman
J: Mark Zahra 9%
Mark Zahra 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
-42424
-42424 Bella Nipotina (133)
3yo ch f   Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x   Bella Orfana (AUS)
8-11 Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes T: Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
J: Michael Rodd 0%
Michael Rodd 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
3-0246
3-0246 Euphoric Summer (49)
3yo ch f   Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x   Mid Summer Music (AUS)
8-11 Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr T: Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr
J: Ben Melham 6%
Ben Melham 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (8) Form:
129
129 Fresh (189)
3yo b f   Fastnet Rock (AUS) x   Mother's Milk (NZ)
8-11 Peter & Paul Snowden T: Peter & Paul Snowden
J: Damian Lane 13%
Damian Lane 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (5) Form:
651533
651533 Miss Bosetti (14)
3yo b f   Snitzel (AUS) x   Miss Iguacu (AUS)
8-11 Peter & Paul Snowden T: Peter & Paul Snowden
J: Dean Yendall 5%
Dean Yendall 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (2) Form:
3184
3184 Aquagirl (168)
3yo ch f   Headwater (AUS) x   Galapagos Girl (AUS)
8-11 Phillip Stokes T: Phillip Stokes
J: Dwayne Dunn 10%
Dwayne Dunn 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (10) Form:
012
012 Drone Strike (178)
3yo b f   Smart Missile (AUS) x   Mosoru (AUS)
8-11 John McArdle T: John McArdle
J: Daniel Stackhouse 1%
Daniel Stackhouse 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (13) Form:
915
915 Seeress (14)
3yo b f   Nostradamus (AUS) x   Elleandee (AUS)
8-11 George Osborne T: George Osborne
J: Ben Allen 4%
Ben Allen 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (4) Form:
1
1 Agreeable (78)
3yo ch f   Sebring (AUS) x   Affable (AUS)
8-11 Anthony & Sam Freedman T: Anthony & Sam Freedman
J: Jye McNeil 7%
Jye McNeil 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (12) Form:
1
1 Icantoo
3yo br f   Per Incanto (USA) x   Anaween (AUS)
8-11 Leon & Troy Corstens T: Leon & Troy Corstens
J: Craig A Williams 13%
Craig A Williams 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (14) Form:
751
751 Zooming Zebra (20)
3yo bb f   Redente (AUS) x   Zarilly (AUS)
8-11 Russell Osborne T: Russell Osborne
J: Jamie Mott 3%
Jamie Mott 3%

GER 12:00 Cologne
58th Preis von Europa (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
Going: Good to Soft        Distance: 12f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
8-1131
8-1131 Barney Roy (20)
6yo b g   Excelebration (IRE) x   Alina (IRE)
9-6 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: William Buick 20%
William Buick 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (1) Form:
11132-
11132- Laccario (317)
4yo b c   Scalo x   Laccata
9-6 A Wohler T: A Wohler
J: Eduardo Pedroza 2%
Eduardo Pedroza 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (6) Form:
3238-2
3238-2 Nagano Gold (48)
6yo b h   Sixties Icon x   Never Enough (GER)
9-6 Vaclav Luka Jr T: Vaclav Luka Jr
J: Theo Bachelot 35%
Theo Bachelot 35%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (4) Form:
2116-1
2116-1 Dame Malliot (37)
4yo b f   Champs Elysees x   Stars In Your Eyes
9-3 Ed Vaughan T: Ed Vaughan
J: Hollie Doyle 24%
Hollie Doyle 24%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (3) Form:
2315-4
2315-4 Donjah (35)
4yo b f   Teofilo (IRE) x   Dyanamore (USA)
9-3 Henk Grewe T: Henk Grewe
J: Clement Lecoeuvre 10%
Clement Lecoeuvre 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (7) Form:
1-223d
1-223d Grocer Jack (34)
3yo b c   Oasis Dream x   Good Donna (GER)
8-10 Waldemar Hickst T: Waldemar Hickst
J: Marco Casamento 2%
Marco Casamento 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (2) Form:
4-4154
4-4154 Kaspar (34)
3yo ch c   Pivotal x   Kastila (GER)
8-10 Markus Klug T: Markus Klug
J: Maxim Pecheur 4%
Maxim Pecheur 4%

IRE 12:55 Dundalk (LH)
Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Fillies Maiden (Plus 10 Race)
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 11k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
Belle Image
2yo b f   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Semblance
9-2 Ms Sheila Lavery T: Ms Sheila Lavery
J: Robbie Colgan 7%
Robbie Colgan 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (15) Form:
Yourplaceermine
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Ermine Ruby
9-2 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: J M Sheridan 2%
J M Sheridan 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (10) Form:
43224
43224 Dense Star (12)
2yo b f   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Condensed
9-0 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Mikey Sheehy 0%
Mikey Sheehy 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (6) Form:
Lady Liza
2yo ch f   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Miss Elizabeth (IRE)
9-0 Edward Lynam T: Edward Lynam
J: Oisin Orr 10%
Oisin Orr 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
00
00 Ahthatsgrand (21)
2yo bb f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Rosy Morning (IRE)
8-10 Gavin Cromwell T: Gavin Cromwell
J: Wayne Lordan 14%
Wayne Lordan 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (7) Form:
9
9 Brosna Empress (53)
2yo b f   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Cool Tarifa (IRE)
8-10 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Chris Hayes 19%
Chris Hayes 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (3) Form:
Chica Power
2yo b f   Slade Power (IRE) x   Chica Roca (USA)
8-10 Mrs D A Love T: Mrs D A Love
J: Rory Cleary 10%
Rory Cleary 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (17) Form:
No Nay Forever
2yo b f   No Nay Never (USA) x   Queen Of India (IRE)
8-10 James M Barrett T: James M Barrett
J: Gavin Ryan 5%
Gavin Ryan 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (12) Form:
Zaffy's Pride
2yo b f   Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x   Zaafran
8-10 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Shane Foley 20%
Shane Foley 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (13) Form:
Diamond Eyes
2yo b f   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x   Bonny Rose
8-8 Sarah Dawson T: Sarah Dawson
J: Alan Persse 2%
Alan Persse 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (9) Form:
Epanella
2yo b f   Epaulette (AUS) x   Oceanella (IRE)
8-8 Paul W Flynn T: Paul W Flynn
J: Nathan Crosse 3%
Nathan Crosse 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (14) Form:
9
9 Keepyourdistance (8)
2yo ch f   Mehmas (IRE) x   Your Opinion (IRE)
8-8 Edward P Harty T: Edward P Harty
J: Mark Gallagher 3%
Mark Gallagher 3%

GB 1:00 Newmarket (July)
Betway British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
Going: Good to Firm        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
77
77 Babajan (27)
2yo b c   Acclamation x   Alerted (USA)
9-5 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Rossa Ryan 13%
Rossa Ryan 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (1) Form:
2
2 Bazaari (15)
2yo b c   Toronado (IRE) x   Sitara
9-5 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Joe Fanning 24%
Joe Fanning 24%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (5) Form:
5
5 Impulsive One (23)
2yo b c   Union Rags (USA) x   Hokey Okey (USA)
9-5 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Richard Kingscote 27%
Richard Kingscote 27%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
Local Law
2yo b c   Dubawi (IRE) x   Lady Marian (GER)
9-5 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: Kevin Stott 18%
Kevin Stott 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
Megallan
2yo b c   Kingman x   Eastern Belle
9-5 John Gosden T: John Gosden
J: Martin Harley 16%
Martin Harley 16%

GB 1:15 Newbury (LH)
Unibet Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race) (Div I)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (10) Form:
Alcohol Free
2yo b f   No Nay Never (USA) x   Plying (USA)
9-0 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Oisin Murphy 19%
Oisin Murphy 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (8) Form:
62
62 Al Saariyah (12)
2yo b f   Acclamation x   Marsh Daisy
9-0 Simon & Ed Crisford T: Simon & Ed Crisford
J: Silvestre De Sousa 13%
Silvestre De Sousa 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (2) Form:
Dream Date Diva
2yo b f   Sir Percy x   Monaco Dream (IRE)
9-0 Joseph Tuite T: Joseph Tuite
J: Charles Bishop 7%
Charles Bishop 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
First Verse
2yo b f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Bronte Sister (IRE)
9-0 James Tate T: James Tate
J: Jim Crowley 12%
Jim Crowley 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (9) Form:
Hazmat
2yo br f   Harzand (IRE) x   Suite (IRE)
9-0 Mark Gillard T: Mark Gillard
J: J F Egan 3%
J F Egan 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (6) Form:
Impressions Dream
2yo gr f   Lethal Force (IRE) x   Silken Skies (IRE)
9-0 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: Adam Kirby 11%
Adam Kirby 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
3
3 Jacinth (28)
2yo ch f   New Bay x   Bayja (IRE)
9-0 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Andrea Atzeni 12%
Andrea Atzeni 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (7) Form:
Mishal Star
2yo ch f   Mehmas (IRE) x   Ruzma (IRE)
9-0 Tom Ward T: Tom Ward
J: Harry Bentley 9%
Harry Bentley 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (3) Form:
Neptune's Wonder
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Prance (IRE)
9-0 Hugo Palmer T: Hugo Palmer
J: Jason Watson 8%
Jason Watson 8%

IRE 1:25 Dundalk (LH)
Crowne Plaza Hotel Dundalk Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (3) Form:
564676
564676 Eacharn (12)
6yo b g   Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x   Miss Eze
10-2 Andrew Slattery T: Andrew Slattery
J: Hugh Horgan 0%
Hugh Horgan 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (7) Form:
5-8343
5-8343 Ty Rock Brandy (6)
5yo b m   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Britain's Pride
10-2 Miss Natalia Lupini T: Miss Natalia Lupini
J: Shane Foley 16%
Shane Foley 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (14) Form:
0-2392
0-2392 Sestriere (24)
4yo b f   Zebedee x   Tatamagouche (IRE)
9-11 Kevin Prendergast T: Kevin Prendergast
J: Chris Hayes 15%
Chris Hayes 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (16) Form:
093437
093437 Crystal Dawn (7)
4yo b f   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x   Awjila
9-8 Gavin Cromwell T: Gavin Cromwell
J: Andrew Slattery 4%
Andrew Slattery 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (10) Form:
0-4900
0-4900 Rudisha (26)
4yo b g   Vocalised (USA) x   Rajani (IRE)
9-5 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: J M Sheridan 1%
J M Sheridan 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (13) Form:
80-770
80-770 Ever Rock (24)
4yo b f   Society Rock (IRE) x   Alhaadh (USA)
9-3 J J Lambe T: J J Lambe
J: Danny Sheehy 3%
Danny Sheehy 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
0-4309
0-4309 Anythingyouwantobe (6)
4yo b f   Kingman x   Clenor (IRE)
9-2 W P Browne T: W P Browne
J: Declan McDonogh 12%
Declan McDonogh 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (8) Form:
80-070
80-070 Sun And Scent (6)
3yo b f   Dragon Pulse (IRE) x   Fragrant Air (CAN)
9-0 Barry J Fitzgerald T: Barry J Fitzgerald
J: Mikey Sheehy 0%
Mikey Sheehy 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (9) Form:
855068
855068 Iseebreeze (58)
5yo b m   Frozen Power (IRE) x   Brizana (USA)
8-13 Anthony McCann T: Anthony McCann
J: Conor McGovern 1%
Conor McGovern 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (12) Form:
2-0665
2-0665 Sebs Star (8)
3yo ch g   Kyllachy x   Captain Secret
8-13 John M Oxx T: John M Oxx
J: Jamie Powell 0%
Jamie Powell 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (5) Form:
307700
307700 Dance Alone (12)
7yo gr g   Bahamian Bounty x   Palais Glide
8-12 Kieran P Cotter T: Kieran P Cotter
J: Rory Cleary 8%
Rory Cleary 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (1) Form:
0586-6
0586-6 Indiana Grey (24)
4yo gr f   Zebedee x   Indy Gal (IRE)
8-12 Patrick Martin T: Patrick Martin
J: Colin Keane 21%
Colin Keane 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (2) Form:
/000-8
/000-8 Reaper Man (53)
6yo b g   Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x   Vintage Escape (IRE)
8-12 Edmond Kent T: Edmond Kent
J: Wayne Lordan 11%
Wayne Lordan 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (6) Form:
9680-0
9680-0 Sahreej (12)
7yo gr g   Zebedee x   Petite Boulangere (IRE)
8-12 Muredach Kelly T: Muredach Kelly
J: Mark Gallagher 2%
Mark Gallagher 2%

GB 1:30 Newmarket (July)
Betway Novice Auction Stakes
Going: Good to Firm        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
Lenny's Spirit
2yo bb c   Intello (GER) x   Moonee Valley (FR)
9-5 Ed Dunlop T: Ed Dunlop
J: Richard Kingscote 17%
Richard Kingscote 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
Uss Nimitz
2yo b c   Zoffany (IRE) x   An Saincheann (IRE)
9-5 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Joe Fanning 16%
Joe Fanning 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (9) Form:
Hemsworth
2yo b g   New Approach (IRE) x   Vetlana (IRE)
9-4 James Ferguson T: James Ferguson
J: Hayley Turner 6%
Hayley Turner 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (2) Form:
Keep Right On
2yo b c   Acclamation x   Khalice
9-4 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Sean Levey 12%
Sean Levey 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
32
32 Olympic Theatre (12)
2yo b g   Mayson x   Madame Vestris (IRE)
9-4 Michael Bell T: Michael Bell
J: Callum Shepherd 9%
Callum Shepherd 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) Form:
Oracle Of Omaha
2yo br c   Equiano (FR) x   Maria Kristina (FR)
9-4 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Paddy Mathers 5%
Paddy Mathers 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (6) Form:
7
7 Suroor (11)
2yo b c   Havana Gold (IRE) x   King's Miracle (IRE)
9-4 John Butler T: John Butler
J: Rossa Ryan 8%
Rossa Ryan 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (8) Form:
The Fast Lion
2yo b c   The Last Lion (IRE) x   Wizz Up (IRE)
9-3 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Kevin Stott 11%
Kevin Stott 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (3) Form:
Apollo One
2yo ch c   Equiano (FR) x   Boonga Roogeta
9-1 Peter Charalambous T: Peter Charalambous
J: Martin Harley 10%
Martin Harley 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (11) Form:
Risky Business
2yo ch c   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Duljanah (IRE)
9-1 Martin Smith T: Martin Smith
J: Jacob Clark 0%
Jacob Clark 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (10) Form:
59
59 Pump It Up (15)
2yo ch f   Charming Thought x   Cherry Malotte
8-11 Richard Spencer T: Richard Spencer
J: Angus Villiers 0%
Angus Villiers 0%

FR 1:35 Deauville
Prix Guillaume D'Ornano - Haras du Logis Saint-Germain (Group 2) (3yo) (Round Course) (Turf)
Going: Heavy        Prize: £ 135k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
411
411 Dream Works (44)
3yo gr c   Wootton Bassett x   Sablonniere (FR)
9-2 F Chappet T: F Chappet
J: Christophe Soumillon 25%
Christophe Soumillon 25%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (3) Form:
31-211
31-211 Mishriff (41)
3yo b c   Make Believe x   Contradict
9-2 John Gosden T: John Gosden
J: Frankie Dettori 11%
Frankie Dettori 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (4) Form:
11-313
11-313 Victor Ludorum (41)
3yo b c   Shamardal (USA) x   Antiquities
9-2 A Fabre T: A Fabre
J: Mickael Barzalona 26%
Mickael Barzalona 26%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (2) Form:
1-1110
1-1110 Crossfirehurricane (49)
3yo ch c   Kitten's Joy (USA) x   Louvakhova (USA)
9-2 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 29%
Pierre-Charles Boudot 29%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
5-2122
5-2122 The Summit (41)
3yo b c   Wootton Bassett x   Acola (FR)
9-2 H-A Pantall T: H-A Pantall
J: Olivier Peslier 7%
Olivier Peslier 7%

GB 1:40 Doncaster (LH)
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (3) Form:
Coupe De Champagne
2yo ch f   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Capichera (GER)
9-0 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: P J McDonald 23%
P J McDonald 23%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (4) Form:
6
6 Infinite Beauty (22)
2yo rg f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Natural Beauty
9-0 James Tate T: James Tate
J: David Allan 14%
David Allan 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (2) Form:
5
5 Lilac Road (14)
2yo ch f   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Lavender Lane (IRE)
9-0 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Tom Marquand 27%
Tom Marquand 27%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
8
8 Pepinillo (7)
2yo gr f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Pickle
9-0 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Dane O'Neill 14%
Dane O'Neill 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (6) Form:
2
2 Senita (14)
2yo br f   Frankel x   Atone
9-0 John Gosden T: John Gosden
J: Robert Havlin 19%
Robert Havlin 19%

GB 1:50 Newbury (LH)
Denford Stakes (Listed Race) (Formerly The Washington Singer Stakes)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 11k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on ITV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (3) Form:
1076
1076 Choritzo (21)
2yo b c   Lethal Force (IRE) x   Choral Festival
9-1 David Loughnane T: David Loughnane
J: Stevie Donohoe 8%
Stevie Donohoe 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (6) Form:
1
1 Dhahabi (21)
2yo b c   Frankel x   Fleche D'Or
9-1 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: James Doyle 20%
James Doyle 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (2) Form:
1
1 Francesco Guardi (35)
2yo b c   Frankel x   Trophee (FR)
9-1 James Ferguson T: James Ferguson
J: Oisin Murphy 29%
Oisin Murphy 29%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
1
1 Jumby (35)
2yo b c   New Bay x   Sound Of Guns
9-1 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Charles Bishop 11%
Charles Bishop 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) Form:
4144
4144 Saint Lawrence (21)
2yo b c   Al Kazeem x   Affluent
9-1 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Andrea Atzeni 17%
Andrea Atzeni 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
7213
7213 William Bligh (16)
2yo b c   Territories (IRE) x   Arbella
9-1 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Harry Bentley 14%
Harry Bentley 14%

IRE 1:55 Dundalk (LH)
BarOneRacing.com Mourne Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 12k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (10) Form:
2168-2
2168-2 Alligator Alley (68)
3yo b c   Kingman x   Overturned
10-0 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Declan McDonogh 12%
Declan McDonogh 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (6) Form:
93-487
93-487 Chessman (7)
6yo b g   Acclamation x   Dulcian (IRE)
10-0 Richard John O'Brien T: Richard John O'Brien
J: Donagh O'Connor 2%
Donagh O'Connor 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
887532
887532 Geological (24)
8yo b g   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x   Bean Uasal (IRE)
9-12 Damian Joseph English T: Damian Joseph English
J: Colin Keane 21%
Colin Keane 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (14) Form:
-21607
-21607 Laugh A Minute (7)
5yo b g   Mayson x   Funny Enough
9-12 Adrian McGuinness T: Adrian McGuinness
J: Stephen Mooney 0%
Stephen Mooney 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (11) Form:
42-389
42-389 Pistoletto (41)
3yo b c   War Front (USA) x   Lerici (USA)
9-9 A P O'Brien T: A P O'Brien
J: Wayne Lordan 10%
Wayne Lordan 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
-21403
-21403 Arcanears (12)
5yo b g   Arcano (IRE) x   Ondeafears (IRE)
9-2 M Halford T: M Halford
J: Ronan Whelan 10%
Ronan Whelan 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (1) Form:
169-57
169-57 Independent Missy (27)
4yo br f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Springfort (IRE)
8-12 Tracey Collins T: Tracey Collins
J: Rory Cleary 7%
Rory Cleary 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (8) Form:
000090
000090 War Hero (13)
5yo b g   Declaration Of War (USA) x   Sugar Mint (IRE)
8-12 Adrian McGuinness T: Adrian McGuinness
J: Gavin Ryan 4%
Gavin Ryan 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (17) Form:
001770
001770 Mokhalad (12)
7yo ch g   Dubawi (IRE) x   Model Queen (USA)
8-11 John C McConnell T: John C McConnell
J: Siobhan Rutledge 0%
Siobhan Rutledge 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (15) Form:
012510
012510 Parkers Hill (35)
4yo ch g   No Nay Never (USA) x   Chiarezza (AUS)
8-11 Leanne Breen T: Leanne Breen
J: Shane Foley 15%
Shane Foley 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (2) Form:
-12408
-12408 Never Before (49)
3yo ch c   No Nay Never (USA) x   Endure (IRE)
8-10 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Edward Greatrex 6%
Edward Greatrex 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (4) Form:
-80086
-80086 Mid Winster (12)
4yo b f   Burwaaz x   Cayman Fox
8-9 Andrew Slattery T: Andrew Slattery
J: Andrew Slattery 4%
Andrew Slattery 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (13) Form:
0532-6
0532-6 Tresorier (145)
6yo b g   Dunkerque (FR) x   Treasure (FR)
8-6 John James Feane T: John James Feane
J: Nathan Crosse 2%
Nathan Crosse 2%

GB 2:05 Newmarket (July)
Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on ITV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (7) Form:
-25332
-25332 Zuba (14)
4yo b g   Dubawi (IRE) x   Purr Along
9-13 Amanda Perrett T: Amanda Perrett
J: Joe Fanning 17%
Joe Fanning 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (8) Form:
3214-
3214- Midnights' Gift (325)
4yo gr f   Midnight Legend x   Giving
9-10 Alan King T: Alan King
J: Rossa Ryan 9%
Rossa Ryan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (1) Form:
21-873
21-873 Knowing (23)
4yo b g   Pour Moi (IRE) x   Wedding Speech (IRE)
9-9 James Fanshawe T: James Fanshawe
J: Kevin Stott 12%
Kevin Stott 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (3) Form:
07-237
07-237 Allegiant (31)
5yo b g   City Zip (USA) x   Preferential
9-9 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Sean Levey 13%
Sean Levey 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (5) Form:
-31106
-31106 To Nathaniel (41)
3yo ch c   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Too The Stars (IRE)
9-7 John Gosden T: John Gosden
J: Nicky Mackay 4%
Nicky Mackay 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
5-3125
5-3125 Indigo Lake (23)
3yo b g   Frankel x   Responsible
9-5 John Gosden T: John Gosden
J: Martin Harley 11%
Martin Harley 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (6) Form:
56-312
56-312 Night Bear (29)
3yo ch c   Dragon Pulse (IRE) x   Contenance (IRE)
9-4 Ed Vaughan T: Ed Vaughan
J: Callum Shepherd 10%
Callum Shepherd 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (2) Form:
4-861
4-861 Boss Power (24)
3yo b c   Frankel x   La Vinchina (GER)
9-0 Sir Michael Stoute T: Sir Michael Stoute
J: Richard Kingscote 19%
Richard Kingscote 19%

GB 2:15 Doncaster (LH)
Visit attheraces.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (7) Form:
Copper Queen
2yo ch f   Tamayuz x   Coppull Moor
9-0 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Tom Eaves 7%
Tom Eaves 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (8) Form:
6
6 Diamond And Gold (21)
2yo b f   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Like A Dame
9-0 Sir Michael Stoute T: Sir Michael Stoute
J: Robert Havlin 11%
Robert Havlin 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (10) Form:
Forever Grateful
2yo b f   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Cape Columbine
9-0 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Ben Curtis 15%
Ben Curtis 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (4) Form:
49
49 Heat And Dust (15)
2yo b f   Oasis Dream x   Here To Eternity (USA)
9-0 Sir Mark Prescott Bt T: Sir Mark Prescott Bt
J: Luke Morris 15%
Luke Morris 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) Form:
7
7 Light Refrain (21)
2yo b f   Frankel x   Light Music
9-0 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Tom Marquand 16%
Tom Marquand 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (6) Form:
5
5 Nazuna (16)
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Night Fever (IRE)
9-0 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Jack Mitchell 9%
Jack Mitchell 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (9) Form:
Riches And Rubies
2yo b f   Uncle Mo (USA) x   Diamondsandrubies (IRE)
9-0 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Tony Hamilton 7%
Tony Hamilton 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (11) Form:
5
5 State Occasion (21)
2yo b f   Iffraaj x   Forest Crown
9-0 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Rob Hornby 8%
Rob Hornby 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (3) Form:
Varenna Storm
2yo ch f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Bella Varenna (IRE)
9-0 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Dane O'Neill 8%
Dane O'Neill 8%

GB 2:25 Newbury (LH)
Unibet You're On Handicap
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 9k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on ITV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (9) Form:
24-814
24-814 Orbaan (21)
5yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Contradict
10-0 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Adam Kirby 13%
Adam Kirby 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (1) Form:
04-703
04-703 Afaak (15)
6yo b g   Oasis Dream x   Ghanaati (USA)
9-13 Charles Hills T: Charles Hills
J: Jim Crowley 14%
Jim Crowley 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
/110-4
/110-4 Jahbath (28)
4yo b g   Mukhadram x   Oulianovsk (IRE)
9-9 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Stevie Donohoe 6%
Stevie Donohoe 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (8) Form:
211-78
211-78 King Carney (59)
3yo ch g1   Australia x   Petit Trianon
9-3 Charlie Fellowes T: Charlie Fellowes
J: Andrea Atzeni 13%
Andrea Atzeni 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
083966
083966 Kasbaan (7)
5yo br g   Dansili x   Aghareed (USA)
9-2 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Oisin Murphy 22%
Oisin Murphy 22%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (10) Form:
51321-
51321- Prince Of Harts (299)
4yo br g   Dalakhani (IRE) x   Reaf
9-2 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Charles Bishop 8%
Charles Bishop 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (2) Form:
2/114-
2/114- Tempus (302)
4yo b c   Kingman x   Passage Of Time
9-1 Roger Charlton T: Roger Charlton
J: Jason Watson 9%
Jason Watson 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (3) Form:
461824
461824 Overwrite (9)
3yo ro c   Zebedee x   Negotiate
8-9 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: David Probert 12%
David Probert 12%

IRE 2:30 Dundalk (LH)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (Plus 10 Race)
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 8k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
68
68 Avagardner (27)
2yo b f   Showcasing x   Neshla
9-2 Ms Sheila Lavery T: Ms Sheila Lavery
J: Robbie Colgan 7%
Robbie Colgan 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (6) Form:
Boyne River
2yo b f   Kingman x   Adonesque (IRE)
9-2 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Declan McDonogh 16%
Declan McDonogh 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (2) Form:
Cartouche
2yo b f   Galileo (IRE) x   Awesome Maria (USA)
9-2 A P O'Brien T: A P O'Brien
J: Wayne Lordan 14%
Wayne Lordan 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
39
39 Equilove (47)
2yo b f   Equiano (FR) x   Arosha (IRE)
9-2 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Shane Foley 21%
Shane Foley 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
8
8 Red Dreamer (15)
2yo ch f   Red Jazz (USA) x   Endino (IRE)
9-2 Muredach Kelly T: Muredach Kelly
J: Mark Gallagher 3%
Mark Gallagher 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
6
6 Sense Of Style (66)
2yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Attire (IRE)
9-2 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Shane Crosse 7%
Shane Crosse 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (3) Form:
Tralong Rock
2yo b f   Shalaa (IRE) x   Holy Freud (USA)
9-2 John Joseph Murphy T: John Joseph Murphy
J: Colin Keane 28%
Colin Keane 28%

GB 2:40 Newmarket (July)
Betway Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on ITV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (7) Form:
2-4211
2-4211 Karibana (14)
3yo b c   Hallowed Crown (AUS) x   Queen Wasp (IRE)
9-7 Richard Hughes T: Richard Hughes
J: Shane Kelly 23%
Shane Kelly 23%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
64-405
64-405 He's A Keeper (22)
3yo gr g   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Silver Grey (IRE)
9-3 Tom Dascombe T: Tom Dascombe
J: Richard Kingscote 28%
Richard Kingscote 28%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (10) Form:
41-131
41-131 Broughtons Gold (19)
3yo b g   Lethal Force (IRE) x   Broughtons Jewel (IRE)
9-2 Tom Clover T: Tom Clover
J: Hayley Turner 11%
Hayley Turner 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) Form:
2343-2
2343-2 Recall The Show (56)
3yo ch c   Showcasing x   Rappel
8-12 Mick Quinn T: Mick Quinn
J: Rossa Ryan 14%
Rossa Ryan 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (6) Form:
420-48
420-48 Dancinginthewoods (22)
3yo b g   Garswood x   Pachanga
8-11 Dean Ivory T: Dean Ivory
J: Joey Haynes 8%
Joey Haynes 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (2) Form:
421531
421531 Dashing Roger (24)
3yo b g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Croeso Cusan
8-10 William Stone T: William Stone
J: Marco Ghiani 2%
Marco Ghiani 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (8) Form:
43080-
43080- Xcelente (318)
3yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Vanity Rules
8-8 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Nathan Evans 12%
Nathan Evans 12%

GB 2:50 Doncaster (LH)
attheraces.com Handicap (Div I)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (15) Form:
140961
140961 Daafr (7)
4yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Kitty Love (USA)
10-4 Antony Brittain T: Antony Brittain
J: Cam Hardie 6%
Cam Hardie 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (14) Form:
76-353
76-353 Harbour Vision (19)
5yo gr g   Harbour Watch (IRE) x   Holy Nola (USA)
9-13 David Brown T: David Brown
J: Paul Mulrennan 9%
Paul Mulrennan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (13) Form:
70/38-
70/38- Summer Skies (311)
4yo b f   Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) x   Sunset Shore
9-12 Christine Dunnett T: Christine Dunnett
J: William Carson 3%
William Carson 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (18) Form:
674812
674812 Elixsoft (11)
5yo b m   Elzaam (AUS) x   Grandegrandegrande (IRE)
9-10 Karen Tutty T: Karen Tutty
J: Gemma Tutty 0%
Gemma Tutty 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (12) Form:
982
982 Pattaya (19)
4yo b f   Poet's Voice x   Talampaya (USA)
9-10 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: David Allan 9%
David Allan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (2) Form:
247-76
247-76 Sorbonne (19)
4yo ch g   Cityscape x   Sorcellerie
9-9 David Barron T: David Barron
J: Robbie Downey 2%
Robbie Downey 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (11) Form:
3-6476
3-6476 Rusper's Lad (24)
3yo b g   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Camelopardalis
9-8 Tom Clover T: Tom Clover
J: Jack Mitchell 11%
Jack Mitchell 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (10) Form:
667-66
667-66 Stone Mason (59)
4yo b g   Pivotal x   Victoria Star (IRE)
9-7 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Alistair Rawlinson 4%
Alistair Rawlinson 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (16) Form:
527
527 The Mackem Missile (16)
3yo ch f   Society Rock (IRE) x   Southern Barfly (USA)
9-6 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Ben Robinson 4%
Ben Robinson 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (19) Form:
200-12
200-12 Kentucky Hardboot (50)
3yo ch g   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Fanditha (IRE)
9-4 Mohamed Moubarak T: Mohamed Moubarak
J: Ben Curtis 17%
Ben Curtis 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (8) Form:
35
35 Artistic Vision (23)
3yo b f   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Elhaam (IRE)
9-4 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Daniel Tudhope 15%
Daniel Tudhope 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  15. (5) Form:
342749
342749 Insurplus (19)
7yo b g   Bushranger (IRE) x   Emly Express (IRE)
9-2 Jim Goldie T: Jim Goldie
J: Sean Kirrane 1%
Sean Kirrane 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  16. (3) Form:
60-650
60-650 Cmon Cmon (33)
3yo b g   Slade Power (IRE) x   Ramamara (IRE)
8-12 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Faye McManoman 1%
Faye McManoman 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  17. (6) Form:
864
864 Highfield Princess (19)
3yo b f   Night Of Thunder (IRE) x   Pure Illusion (IRE)
8-12 John Quinn T: John Quinn
J: Jason Hart 11%
Jason Hart 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  18. (9) Form:
17-780
17-780 Rebel State (24)
7yo b g   Zoffany (IRE) x   Stately Princess
8-8 Jedd O'Keeffe T: Jedd O'Keeffe
J: Owen Payton 0%
Owen Payton 0%

FR 2:50 Deauville
Prix Gontaut-Biron Hong Kong Jockey Club (Group 3) (4yo+) (Round Course) (Turf)
Going: Heavy        Prize: £ 23k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
113-41
113-41 Sottsass (62)
4yo ch c   Siyouni (FR) x   Starlet's Sister (IRE)
9-6 J-C Rouget T: J-C Rouget
J: Cristian Demuro 19%
Cristian Demuro 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
113-14
113-14 Motamarris (27)
4yo b c   Le Havre (IRE) x   Thamarat
9-0 F Head T: F Head
J: Aurelien Lemaitre 14%
Aurelien Lemaitre 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (7) Form:
541-46
541-46 Subway Dancer (24)
8yo b g   Shamardal (USA) x   Sub Rose (IRE)
9-0 Z Koplik T: Z Koplik
J: Radek Koplik 0%
Radek Koplik 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (3) Form:
1-6834
1-6834 Mr Satchmo (24)
5yo gr g   Mr Sidney (USA) x   Windya (FR)
9-0 A De Watrigant T: A De Watrigant
J: Eddy Hardouin 15%
Eddy Hardouin 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (5) Form:
111-33
111-33 Skalleti (48)
5yo gr g   Kendargent (FR) x   Skallet (FR)
9-0 J Reynier T: J Reynier
J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 23%
Pierre-Charles Boudot 23%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) Form:
11-632
11-632 Away He Goes (21)
4yo b g   Farhh x   Island Babe (USA)
9-0 Ismail Mohammed T: Ismail Mohammed
J: Mickael Barzalona 21%
Mickael Barzalona 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
22-747
22-747 Naida (20)
4yo rg f   Reliable Man x   Nacella (GER)
8-10 Yasmin Almenrader T: Yasmin Almenrader
J: Olivier Peslier 6%
Olivier Peslier 6%

GB 3:00 Newbury (LH)
Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Geoffrey Freer Stakes (Group 3)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 20k        Distance: 13f
Watch this race on ITV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (2) Form:
231-12
231-12 Alignak (29)
4yo gr c   Sea The Moon (GER) x   Albanova
9-5 Sir Michael Stoute T: Sir Michael Stoute
J: Oisin Murphy 24%
Oisin Murphy 24%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (6) Form:
-58226
-58226 Communique (15)
5yo ch h   Casamento (IRE) x   Midnight Line (USA)
9-5 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Adam Kirby 14%
Adam Kirby 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
4821-7
4821-7 Morando (57)
7yo gr g   Kendargent (FR) x   Moranda (FR)
9-5 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Silvestre De Sousa 16%
Silvestre De Sousa 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
11412-
11412- Sextant (315)
5yo b g   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Hypoteneuse (IRE)
9-5 Sir Michael Stoute T: Sir Michael Stoute
J: Louis Steward 1%
Louis Steward 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
31-1
31-1 Hukum (59)
3yo b c   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Aghareed (USA)
8-9 Owen Burrows T: Owen Burrows
J: Jim Crowley 15%
Jim Crowley 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (5) Form:
211-50
211-50 Max Vega (42)
3yo ch c   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Paraphernalia (IRE)
8-9 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Harry Bentley 11%
Harry Bentley 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (8) Form:
115-22
115-22 Tritonic (30)
3yo ch c   Sea The Moon (GER) x   Selenography
8-9 Alan King T: Alan King
J: Andrea Atzeni 14%
Andrea Atzeni 14%

IRE 3:05 Dundalk (LH)
BarOneRacing.com Loyalty Club Apprentice Maiden (Div I)
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (16) Form:
2/00-0
2/00-0 Man Power (44)
5yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Maria Milena
9-13 Jane M Foley T: Jane M Foley
J: Danny Sheehy 11%
Danny Sheehy 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (12) Form:
7-2200
7-2200 Shawaf (35)
4yo gr g   Mukhadram x   Dijlah
9-13 Damian Joseph English T: Damian Joseph English
J: Gavin Ryan 14%
Gavin Ryan 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (3) Form:
0
0 Rosie Jo (12)
5yo b m   Approve (IRE) x   Isabella Rose (IRE)
9-8 Kieran P Cotter T: Kieran P Cotter
J: Jamie Powell 0%
Jamie Powell 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (4) Form:
Concra Man
3yo ch c   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Concra Girl (IRE)
9-7 Miss Ellmarie Holden T: Miss Ellmarie Holden
J: J M Sheridan 6%
J M Sheridan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (6) Form:
6467-8
6467-8 Daoub (62)
3yo b c   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Daymooma
9-7 Kevin Prendergast T: Kevin Prendergast
J: Nathan Crosse 9%
Nathan Crosse 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (13) Form:
0-
0- Monsieur Pierre (311)
3yo gr g1   Zebedee x   Whimsical (IRE)
9-7 S Donohoe T: S Donohoe
J: Luke McAteer 4%
Luke McAteer 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (14) Form:
824-75
824-75 Sliabh Aughty (2)
3yo bb g   Elusive City (USA) x   Gypsy Hollow (USA)
9-7 G M Lyons T: G M Lyons
J: Sam Ewing 0%
Sam Ewing 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (7) Form:
242-32
242-32 Turbo Command (57)
3yo gr g   War Command (USA) x   The Tempest
9-7 M Halford T: M Halford
J: Adam Farragher 2%
Adam Farragher 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (1) Form:
84-85
84-85 Cavell (29)
3yo b f   Kodiac x   Mansfield Park
9-2 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Shane Crosse 19%
Shane Crosse 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (2) Form:
423-06
423-06 Chasing The Dawn (12)
3yo b f   Acclamation x   Urban Daydream (IRE)
9-2 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Scott McCullagh 4%
Scott McCullagh 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (5) Form:
80
80 Eshtiya (14)
3yo gr f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Eshera (IRE)
9-2 D K Weld T: D K Weld
J: Andrew Slattery 15%
Andrew Slattery 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (10) Form:
2
2 Make A Promise (24)
3yo br f   Slade Power (IRE) x   Felina (IRE)
9-2 A Oliver T: A Oliver
J: Mikey Sheehy 2%
Mikey Sheehy 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (9) Form:
2-0
2-0 Sister Lola (12)
3yo b f   Slade Power (IRE) x   Riobamba (USA)
9-2 Edward Lynam T: Edward Lynam
J: Donagh O'Connor 8%
Donagh O'Connor 8%

GB 3:15 Newmarket (July)
Betway Grey Horse Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on ITV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
411424
411424 Split Down South (3)
4yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Brown Eyed Honey
9-11 Phil McEntee T: Phil McEntee
J: Grace McEntee 0%
Grace McEntee 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (11) Form:
33-110
33-110 Revolutionise (33)
4yo gr g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Modeeroch (IRE)
9-7 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Sean Levey 15%
Sean Levey 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (10) Form:
311-45
311-45 Endowed (59)
3yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Muqantara (USA)
9-7 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Rossa Ryan 10%
Rossa Ryan 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
132428
132428 Rock Boy Grey (20)
5yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Encore View
9-6 Mark Loughnane T: Mark Loughnane
J: Shane Kelly 17%
Shane Kelly 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (12) Form:
-25450
-25450 Glenn Coco (36)
6yo gr g   Aussie Rules (USA) x   Las Hilanderas (USA)
9-3 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Callum Shepherd 12%
Callum Shepherd 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
3-7134
3-7134 Buccaneers Vault (29)
8yo gr g   Aussie Rules (USA) x   Heaven's Vault (IRE)
9-2 Paul Midgley T: Paul Midgley
J: Megan Nicholls 3%
Megan Nicholls 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (6) Form:
-14462
-14462 Clareyblue (21)
3yo gr c   Zebedee x   Fancy Feathers (IRE)
9-2 Martyn Meade T: Martyn Meade
J: Richard Kingscote 21%
Richard Kingscote 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (7) Form:
78-912
78-912 Case Key (31)
7yo gr g   Showcasing x   Fluttering Rose
8-10 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Angus Villiers 0%
Angus Villiers 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (9) Form:
33-572
33-572 My Style (9)
4yo gr g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   That's My Style
8-10 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Georgia Dobie 2%
Georgia Dobie 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (2) Form:
30-094
30-094 Angel Grey (29)
3yo gr f   Gutaifan (IRE) x   Violet's Gift (IRE)
8-8 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Raul Da Silva 3%
Raul Da Silva 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (8) Form:
1-0445
1-0445 Lethal Angel (10)
5yo gr m   Lethal Force (IRE) x   Heliograph
8-6 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Marco Ghiani 1%
Marco Ghiani 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (3) Form:
46-349
46-349 Ugo Gregory (21)
4yo gr g   Gregorian (IRE) x   Raajis (IRE)
8-2 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Nathan Evans 9%
Nathan Evans 9%

GB 3:25 Doncaster (LH)
attheraces.com Handicap (Div II)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (17) Form:
79-497
79-497 Mr Millarcky (18)
4yo b g   Equiano (FR) x   Fatal Attraction
9-13 Rae Guest T: Rae Guest
J: Luke Morris 13%
Luke Morris 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (14) Form:
21-276
21-276 Dutch Story (13)
4yo ch g   Dutch Art x   Shamandar (FR)
9-12 Amanda Perrett T: Amanda Perrett
J: Robert Havlin 10%
Robert Havlin 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (11) Form:
-11207
-11207 Love Your Work (22)
4yo ch g   Helmet (AUS) x   Little Italy (USA)
9-12 Tim Fitzgerald T: Tim Fitzgerald
J: Dougie Costello 6%
Dougie Costello 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (8) Form:
316840
316840 Mr Strutter (19)
6yo ch g   Sir Prancealot (IRE) x   Khajool (IRE)
9-12 Ronald Thompson T: Ronald Thompson
J: Andrew Elliott 1%
Andrew Elliott 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (19) Form:
25-326
25-326 Poet's Magic (24)
4yo b f   Poet's Voice x   Magic Destiny
9-10 John Quinn T: John Quinn
J: Jason Hart 8%
Jason Hart 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (16) Form:
0-4683
0-4683 Serenading (13)
4yo br f   Iffraaj x   Constant Dream
9-10 James Fanshawe T: James Fanshawe
J: P J McDonald 12%
P J McDonald 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (1) Form:
00-621
00-621 Hi Ho Silver (18)
6yo gr g   Camacho x   Silver Spell
9-9 Chris Wall T: Chris Wall
J: Pam Du Crocq 0%
Pam Du Crocq 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (2) Form:
-32944
-32944 Bullington Boy (47)
4yo b g   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   Borgia Gold (IRE)
9-9 Jane Chapple-Hyam T: Jane Chapple-Hyam
J: Jack Mitchell 8%
Jack Mitchell 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (10) Form:
607-72
607-72 Aliento (26)
5yo ch m   Bated Breath x   Scarlet Royal
9-8 Michael Dods T: Michael Dods
J: Callum Rodriguez 4%
Callum Rodriguez 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (5) Form:
54-43
54-43 Queen's Course (12)
3yo b f   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Dingle View (IRE)
9-5 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Daniel Tudhope 12%
Daniel Tudhope 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (13) Form:
66-953
66-953 Trumpets Call (11)
3yo ch g   Anjaal x   Yellow Trumpet
9-4 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Cam Hardie 4%
Cam Hardie 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  15. (18) Form:
171454
171454 Decision Maker (59)
6yo b g   Iffraaj x   Consensus (IRE)
9-0 Roy Bowring T: Roy Bowring
J: Lewis Edmunds 2%
Lewis Edmunds 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  16. (12) Form:
00/9
00/9 Havana Bay (17)
4yo b g   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Bisou
8-11 Tina Jackson T: Tina Jackson
J: Connor Murtagh 2%
Connor Murtagh 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  17. (7) Form:
8-0593
8-0593 Come On Linda (19)
3yo gr f   Alhebayeb (IRE) x   Friendship Is Love
8-11 Michael Easterby T: Michael Easterby
J: Graham Lee 9%
Graham Lee 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  18. (15) Form:
5030-8
5030-8 Ad Vitam (169)
12yo ch g   Ad Valorem (USA) x   Love Sonnet
8-7 Suzzanne France T: Suzzanne France
J: Faye McManoman 0%
Faye McManoman 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  19. (6) Form:
00-06
00-06 Free Cash (33)
3yo b g   Cable Bay (IRE) x   Mill Point
8-1 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Royston Ffrench 2%
Royston Ffrench 2%

FR 3:25 Deauville
Prix de Lieurey (Group 3) (3yo Fillies) (Round Course) (Turf)
Going: Heavy        Prize: £ 23k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (8) Form:
11-181
11-181 Simeen (48)
3yo b f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Samadrisa (IRE)
8-13 J-C Rouget T: J-C Rouget
J: Christophe Soumillon 16%
Christophe Soumillon 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (12) Form:
63-252
63-252 Cloak Of Spirits (42)
3yo b f   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Pivotique
8-13 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Olivier Peslier 4%
Olivier Peslier 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (3) Form:
1-15
1-15 Fooraat (42)
3yo b f   Dubawi (IRE) x   Nahrain
8-13 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Tony Piccone 9%
Tony Piccone 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (10) Form:
1123
1123 Irska (44)
3yo ch f   Hunter's Light (IRE) x   Eire
8-13 M Nigge T: M Nigge
J: Hugo Journiac 3%
Hugo Journiac 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) Form:
035111
035111 Eversweet (77)
3yo b f   Sommerabend x   Quatuor (IRE)
8-13 A Leduc T: A Leduc
J: Yoann Rousset 0%
Yoann Rousset 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (2) Form:
3-8213
3-8213 Dream Memory (27)
3yo b f   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   High Memory (FR)
8-13 J-P Dubois T: J-P Dubois
J: Gerald Mosse 5%
Gerald Mosse 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (5) Form:
14-04
14-04 Shenouni (34)
3yo b f   Siyouni (FR) x   She Bang (FR)
8-13 A Fabre T: A Fabre
J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 18%
Pierre-Charles Boudot 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (4) Form:
1-1313
1-1313 Althiqa (15)
3yo b f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Mistrusting (IRE)
8-13 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: Mickael Barzalona 17%
Mickael Barzalona 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (11) Form:
3-2446
3-2446 Galova (57)
3yo ch f   Galiway x   Nicole (FR)
8-13 C Boutin T: C Boutin
J: Anthony Crastus 5%
Anthony Crastus 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (6) Form:
3-139
3-139 Like A Charm (27)
3yo b f   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   Shendama (FR)
8-13 F Rossi T: F Rossi
J: Maxime Guyon 17%
Maxime Guyon 17%

GB 3:35 Newbury (LH)
Unibet Hungerford Stakes (Group 2)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 34k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on ITV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (10) Form:
19-139
19-139 Glorious Journey (18)
5yo b g   Dubawi (IRE) x   Fallen For You
9-9 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: James Doyle 13%
James Doyle 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
2080-2
2080-2 Dream Of Dreams (56)
6yo ch g   Dream Ahead (USA) x   Vasilia
9-6 Sir Michael Stoute T: Sir Michael Stoute
J: Oisin Murphy 19%
Oisin Murphy 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
031-50
031-50 History Writer (18)
5yo b g   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   Abhasana (IRE)
9-6 David Menuisier T: David Menuisier
J: Jamie Spencer 7%
Jamie Spencer 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (9) Form:
4-3118
4-3118 Namos (35)
4yo b c   Medicean x   Namera (GER)
9-6 D Moser T: D Moser
J: Harry Bentley 9%
Harry Bentley 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
0-2924
0-2924 Breathtaking Look (15)
5yo b m   Bated Breath x   Love Your Looks
9-3 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Adam Kirby 11%
Adam Kirby 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
523
523 Lincoln Bright (27)
3yo b g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Night Fairy (IRE)
9-0 Jane Chapple-Hyam T: Jane Chapple-Hyam
J: J F Egan 3%
J F Egan 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (6) Form:
11-00
11-00 Pierre Lapin (18)
3yo b c   Cappella Sansevero x   Beatrix Potter (IRE)
9-0 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Andrea Atzeni 11%
Andrea Atzeni 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (7) Form:
18-471
18-471 Surf Dancer (27)
3yo b c   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Beach Belle
9-0 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Silvestre De Sousa 13%
Silvestre De Sousa 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (8) Form:
145-34
145-34 Symbolize (27)
3yo ch c   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   French Flirt
9-0 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: David Probert 10%
David Probert 10%

IRE 3:40 Dundalk (LH)
BarOneRacing.com Loyalty Club Apprentice Maiden (Div II)
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (1) Form:
00
00 Before Sunrise (24)
4yo ch f   Excelebration (IRE) x   Elizabeth Swann
9-8 Sarah Lynam T: Sarah Lynam
J: J M Sheridan 6%
J M Sheridan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
0
0 Theriverrunsdeep (8)
4yo b f   Camacho x   Dough On The Go (USA)
9-8 Seamus G O'Donnell T: Seamus G O'Donnell
J: Danny Sheehy 10%
Danny Sheehy 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (15) Form:
0322-5
0322-5 Balmari (38)
3yo ch c   Mukhadram x   Baliyana (IRE)
9-7 M Halford T: M Halford
J: Adam Farragher 2%
Adam Farragher 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (13) Form:
Bluebeard's Castle
3yo bb c   War Front (USA) x   Wading (IRE)
9-7 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Shane Crosse 18%
Shane Crosse 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (10) Form:
81D
81D I Know I Can (44)
3yo b g   Roderic O'Connor (IRE) x   Salsa Brava (IRE)
9-7 John M Oxx T: John M Oxx
J: Jamie Powell 0%
Jamie Powell 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
06
06 Inventor (18)
3yo b c   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Patent Joy (IRE)
9-7 W McCreery T: W McCreery
J: Nathan Crosse 9%
Nathan Crosse 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (6) Form:
Irish Admiral
3yo b g   French Navy x   Magadar (USA)
9-7 John James Feane T: John James Feane
J: Gavin Ryan 14%
Gavin Ryan 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (7) Form:
48
48 Robin Des Sheikh (21)
3yo b g   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Markabah (IRE)
9-7 Paul W Flynn