13 winners for our subscribers on Thursday!

Huge +55pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Thursday just backing our TopRated selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 28/1 Elegant Lass, 12/1 Shanghai Dragon, 11/2 Wholetthedogsout, 5/1 Trusty Rusty, 9/2 Immortal Beauty, 4/1 Giladah, 100/30 Gemcutter, 100/30 Vischio, 3/1 Ae Fond Kiss, 3/1 He's Leading Me On, 8/11 Point King, 8/13 Sea On Time, 1/3 Only .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Chelmsford     Deauville     Hoppegarten     Pontefract     Southwell     Tramore     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Deauville)

FR 12:58 Deauville
Circus Maximus Prix Francois Boutin (Group 3) (2yo) (Straight Course) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 33k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (4) Form:
2133
2133 Mysterious Night (19)
2yo b c   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Mistrusting (IRE)
9-0 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: William Buick 18%
William Buick 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (6) Form:
1
1 Bolshkinov (51)
2yo b c   Camacho x   Gonzeville (FR)
9-0 Y Barberot T: Y Barberot
J: Gregory Benoist 8%
Gregory Benoist 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
616
616 Montesilvano (13)
2yo b c   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Delicate Charm (IRE)
9-0 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Shane Crosse 8%
Shane Crosse 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (2) Form:
213
213 Neversay (35)
2yo b c   No Nay Never (USA) x   Foreign Tune
9-0 F Head T: F Head
J: Maxime Guyon 27%
Maxime Guyon 27%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
02173
02173 Ipanema Princess (12)
2yo b f   Kessaar (IRE) x   Ball Girl (IRE)
8-10 Amy Murphy T: Amy Murphy
J: Tony Piccone 8%
Tony Piccone 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
24311
24311 Pink Pong (10)
2yo b f   Acclamation x   Objection (IRE)
8-10 L Rovisse T: L Rovisse
J: Mickael Barzalona 28%
Mickael Barzalona 28%

FR 1:33 Deauville
Prix Nureyev (Listed Race) (3yo) (Round Course) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 23k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (7) Form:
7-1242
7-1242 Dreamflight
3yo b c   Frankel x   Dream Peace (IRE)
9-4 A Fabre T: A Fabre
J: Olivier Peslier 7%
Olivier Peslier 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (5) Form:
3111
3111 Carini
3yo b g   Siyouni (FR) x   Candarliya (FR)
9-0 F-H Graffard T: F-H Graffard
J: Christophe Soumillon 18%
Christophe Soumillon 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (1) Form:
1-14
1-14 Jack Darcy (17)
3yo b g   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Pretty Face
9-0 Paul & Oliver Cole T: Paul & Oliver Cole
J: Tom Marquand 19%
Tom Marquand 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (2) Form:
13-147
13-147 Aigle Vaillant
3yo bl c   Wings Of Eagles (FR) x   Princess Demut (GER)
9-0 Lubos Urbanek T: Lubos Urbanek
J: Vaclav Janacek 0%
Vaclav Janacek 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (3) Form:
4-2162
4-2162 Athabascan
3yo b c   Almanzor (FR) x   Alzubra
9-0 A Fabre T: A Fabre
J: Maxime Guyon 21%
Maxime Guyon 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
3-1158
3-1158 Lassaut
3yo b c   Almanzor (FR) x   Lady Family (FR)
9-0 J-C Rouget T: J-C Rouget
J: Cristian Demuro 17%
Cristian Demuro 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (6) Form:
6-5204
6-5204 Magical Beat
3yo ch c   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Margie's Music (FR)
9-0 Henk Grewe T: Henk Grewe
J: Stephane Pasquier 15%
Stephane Pasquier 15%

FR 2:55 Deauville
Prix du Haras de Fresnay-le-Buffard Jacques le Marois (Group 1) (3yo+ No Geldings) (Straight Course)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 480k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
00-914
00-914 Bathrat Leon (18)
4yo b c   Kizuna (JPN) x   Bathrat Amal (JPN)
9-5 Yoshito Yahagi T: Yoshito Yahagi
J: Ryusei Sakai 1%
Ryusei Sakai 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (3) Form:
33-171
33-171 Djo Francais (56)
4yo ch c   Intello (GER) x   Nazlia (FR)
9-5 J-C Rouget T: J-C Rouget
J: Cristian Demuro 18%
Cristian Demuro 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
20-317
20-317 Order Of Australia (18)
5yo b h   Australia x   Senta's Dream
9-5 A P O'Brien T: A P O'Brien
J: Ryan Moore 13%
Ryan Moore 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (4) Form:
11-131
11-131 State Of Rest (60)
4yo b c   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Repose (USA)
9-5 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Shane Crosse 7%
Shane Crosse 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
1-11
1-11 Erevann (56)
3yo b c   Dubawi (IRE) x   Ervedya (FR)
8-13 J-C Rouget T: J-C Rouget
J: Christophe Soumillon 19%
Christophe Soumillon 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (9) Form:
121-11
121-11 Coroebus (61)
3yo b c   Dubawi (IRE) x   First Victory (IRE)
8-13 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: William Buick 15%
William Buick 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (2) Form:
11-92
11-92 Light Infantry (35)
3yo ch c   Fast Company (IRE) x   Lights On Me
8-13 David Simcock T: David Simcock
J: Jamie Spencer 5%
Jamie Spencer 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (7) Form:
22-201
22-201 Prosperous Voyage (37)
3yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Seatone (USA)
8-9 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Rob Hornby 11%
Rob Hornby 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (8) Form:
111-12
111-12 Inspiral (37)
3yo b f   Frankel x   Starscope
8-9 John & Thady Gosden T: John & Thady Gosden
J: Frankie Dettori 7%
Frankie Dettori 7%

FR 3:30 Deauville
Prix Gontaut-Biron Hong Kong Jockey Club (Group 3) (4yo+) (Round Course) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 33k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (1) Form:
3-7121
3-7121 Monty (63)
7yo b g   Motivator x   Antebellum (FR)
9-2 A Schutz T: A Schutz
J: Olivier Peslier 8%
Olivier Peslier 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
492141
492141 Riocorvo (25)
6yo b g   Pastorius (GER) x   Rio Cobra (GER)
9-2 C Laffon-Parias T: C Laffon-Parias
J: Gerald Mosse 7%
Gerald Mosse 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
6-6521
6-6521 Wally (28)
5yo gr g   Siyouni (FR) x   Full Of Beauty
9-2 J-C Rouget T: J-C Rouget
J: Cristian Demuro 20%
Cristian Demuro 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) Form:
15-242
15-242 Dilawar (56)
5yo b g   Dubawi (IRE) x   Dolniya (FR)
9-0 F-H Graffard T: F-H Graffard
J: Christophe Soumillon 21%
Christophe Soumillon 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (3) Form:
312-41
312-41 Majestic Dawn (85)
6yo ch h   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Jolie Chanson (FR)
9-0 Paul & Oliver Cole T: Paul & Oliver Cole
J: Ryan Moore 14%
Ryan Moore 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
-55352
-55352 Lord Charming (36)
4yo b c   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   Late Show
9-0 P Schiergen T: P Schiergen
J: Mickael Barzalona 26%
Mickael Barzalona 26%

FR 4:05 Deauville
Prix Minerve (Group 3) (3yo Fillies) (Round Course) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 33k        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (1) Form:
12-230
12-230 Queen Trezy (56)
3yo b f   Almanzor (FR) x   Elodie
8-11 C & Y Lerner T: C & Y Lerner
J: Christophe Soumillon 13%
Christophe Soumillon 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (7) Form:
911
911 Melo Melo (42)
3yo gr f   Gleneagles (IRE) x   You Look So Good
8-11 F-H Graffard T: F-H Graffard
J: Mickael Barzalona 16%
Mickael Barzalona 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (3) Form:
41-412
41-412 Lastotchka (31)
3yo b f   Myboycharlie (IRE) x   Muthla (FR)
8-11 J-M Beguigne T: J-M Beguigne
J: Theo Bachelot 11%
Theo Bachelot 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) Form:
1-53
1-53 Sea The Sky (34)
3yo b f   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Sanwa (GER)
8-11 A Fabre T: A Fabre
J: Maxime Guyon 16%
Maxime Guyon 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (4) Form:
42311
42311 Eternal Pearl (29)
3yo b f   Frankel x   Pearly Steph (FR)
8-11 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: William Buick 10%
William Buick 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
6416
6416 Fennela (29)
3yo b f   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Green Room (USA)
8-11 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Shane Foley 10%
Shane Foley 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (9) Form:
1-5134
1-5134 Zefania (31)
3yo b f   Maxios x   Zaphira (GER)
8-11 S Smrczek T: S Smrczek
J: Gerald Mosse 4%
Gerald Mosse 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (8) Form:
-18312
-18312 Winema (27)
3yo b f   Le Havre (IRE) x   McCool (IRE)
8-11 X Thomas-Demeaulte T: X Thomas-Demeaulte
J: Guillaume Guedj-Gay 0%
Guillaume Guedj-Gay 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (5) Form:
11-357
11-357 Kawida (43)
3yo b f   Sir Percy x   Kandahari
8-11 Ed Walker T: Ed Walker
J: Tom Marquand 14%
Tom Marquand 14%


Chelmsford     Deauville     Hoppegarten     Pontefract     Southwell     Tramore     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2022 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org