11 winners for our subscribers on Tuesday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 12/1 Sussex, 13/2 Truce, 5/1 Dutch Schaefer, 5/1 Birkenhead, 3/1 Mister Wilson, 13/8 Plastic Paddy, 13/8 Whoputfiftyinyou, 6/5 An Tailliur, 2/5 Mick Pastor, 1/7 Sunset Shiraz, 1/33 Tarhib .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Carlisle     Ludlow     Newton Abbot     Thurles     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Carlisle)

GB 1:55 Carlisle (RH)
Every Race Live On Racing TV Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.9  1. Form:
812-83
812-83 Glentruan (7)
6yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   Mac Idol (IRE)
11-5 Patrick Neville T: Patrick Neville
J: Gavin Sheehan 13%
Gavin Sheehan 13%
Silk Colours  8  2. Form:
43-
43- Everyday Champagne (181)
5yo gr g   Doyen (IRE) x   Magie De Toulouse (FR)
10-12 Nicky Richards T: Nicky Richards
J: Danny McMenamin 6%
Danny McMenamin 6%
Silk Colours  170  3. Form:
036
036 Filou D'Anjou (23)
6yo b g   Maresca Sorrento (FR) x   Miss D'Anjou (FR)
10-12 Simon West T: Simon West
J: John Kington 2%
John Kington 2%
Silk Colours  14.5  4. Form:
56/5-
56/5- High Moon (212)
6yo b g   Midnight Legend x   Dizzy Frizzy
10-12 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Henry Brooke 10%
Henry Brooke 10%
Silk Colours  6.2  5. Form:
23-
23- Kayf Hernando (185)
5yo b g   Kayf Tara x   Thrice Nice
10-12 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Harry Skelton 15%
Harry Skelton 15%
Silk Colours  8  6. Form:
25
25 Landacre Bridge (125)
5yo b g   Kayf Tara x   Wee Dinns (IRE)
10-12 Henry Hogarth T: Henry Hogarth
J: Jamie Hamilton 5%
Jamie Hamilton 5%
Silk Colours  11.5  7. Form:
F/1/0-
F/1/0- Largy Fix (200)
6yo ch g   Notnowcato x   Fix It Lady (IRE)
10-12 Tim Reed T: Tim Reed
J: Harry Reed 4%
Harry Reed 4%
Silk Colours  2.56  8. Form:
3/660-
3/660- Mister Whitaker (217)
9yo b g   Court Cave (IRE) x   Benbradagh Vard (IRE)
10-12 Donald McCain T: Donald McCain
J: Brian Hughes 21%
Brian Hughes 21%
Silk Colours  10.5  9. Form:
6334-
6334- Ritson (204)
6yo b g   Jeremy (USA) x   Ellen's Choice (IRE)
10-12 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Nathan Moscrop 2%
Nathan Moscrop 2%
Silk Colours  21  10. Form:
4348-
4348- Warriors Story (304)
5yo b g   Midnight Legend x   Samandara (FR)
10-12 N W Alexander T: N W Alexander
J: Sean Quinlan 10%
Sean Quinlan 10%
Silk Colours  22  11. Form:
486
486 Dat'shallot (20)
4yo b f   Sageburg (IRE) x   Carrigeen Kariega (IRE)
10-3 Micky Hammond T: Micky Hammond
J: Conor O'Farrell 6%
Conor O'Farrell 6%

GB 2:30 Carlisle (RH)
Introducing Racing TV Novices' Chase (GBB Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 7k        Class: 3        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.4  3. Form:
21323-
21323- Deluxe Range (183)
6yo b g   Westerner x   Kildea Cailin (IRE)
11-2 Sandy Thomson T: Sandy Thomson
J: Ryan Mania 9%
Ryan Mania 9%
Silk Colours  3.2  4. Form:
31333-
31333- Tupelo Mississippi (215)
6yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Misleain (IRE)
11-2 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Brian Hughes 56%
Brian Hughes 56%
Silk Colours  3.35  5. Form:
2281-F
2281-F Hardy Du Seuil (8)
4yo b g   Coastal Path x   Pervenche Du Seuil (FR)
10-6 Jamie Snowden T: Jamie Snowden
J: Gavin Sheehan 33%
Gavin Sheehan 33%

GB 3:05 Carlisle (RH)
Molson Coors Handicap Hurdle (Challenger Two Mile Hurdle Series Qualifier)
Going: Good        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 6k        Class: 3        Distance: 17f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7.2  1. Form:
32-P11
32-P11 Itsnotyouitsme (131)
8yo b g   Milan x   Brochrua (IRE)
11-12 Maurice Barnes T: Maurice Barnes
J: Ross Chapman 9%
Ross Chapman 9%
Silk Colours  3.35  2. Form:
/3124-
/3124- Quinta Do Mar (190)
6yo b g   Califet (FR) x   Cara Mara (IRE)
11-8 Ben Pauling T: Ben Pauling
J: Luca Morgan 1%
Luca Morgan 1%
Silk Colours  9.2  3. Form:
5P1-4
5P1-4 Hello Judge (18)
5yo b g   Martaline x   Oeuvre Vive (FR)
11-3 Ann Hamilton T: Ann Hamilton
J: Jamie Hamilton 6%
Jamie Hamilton 6%
Silk Colours  12  4. Form:
55/44-
55/44- Ashoka (345)
9yo gr g   Azamour (IRE) x   Jinskys Gift (IRE)
11-2 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Harry Skelton 19%
Harry Skelton 19%
Silk Colours  16  5. Form:
357-13
357-13 Red Missile (29)
4yo b g   Battle Of Marengo (IRE) x   Plym
11-0 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Derek Fox 4%
Derek Fox 4%
Silk Colours  16.5  6. Form:
-23132
-23132 Frightened Rabbit (36)
9yo b g   Hard Spun (USA) x   Champagne Ending (USA)
10-10 Dianne Sayer T: Dianne Sayer
J: Danny McMenamin 8%
Danny McMenamin 8%
Silk Colours  5.6  7. Form:
F52-12
F52-12 Onehundredpercent (31)
5yo b g   Great Pretender (IRE) x   Combloux (USA)
10-9 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Brian Hughes 27%
Brian Hughes 27%
Silk Colours  9.8  8. Form:
783B-4
783B-4 The Navigator (18)
6yo gr g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Blessing (USA)
10-6 Dianne Sayer T: Dianne Sayer
J: Conor O'Farrell 8%
Conor O'Farrell 8%
Silk Colours  12  9. Form:
3-6791
3-6791 Joie De Vivre (15)
6yo gr m   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Fragonard
10-2 Martin Todhunter T: Martin Todhunter
J: Sean Quinlan 13%
Sean Quinlan 13%

GB 3:40 Carlisle (RH)
Antonia Reid Lifetime In Racing Winner Handicap Chase
Going: Good        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 8k        Class: 3        Distance: 26f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.5  1. Form:
312263
312263 Oscar Montel (21)
7yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Montel Girl (IRE)
11-12 Charlie Longsdon T: Charlie Longsdon
J: Brian Hughes 31%
Brian Hughes 31%
Silk Colours  3.2  2. Form:
4308-3
4308-3 Present Chief (27)
7yo b g   Presenting x   Daizinni
11-10 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 13%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr 13%
Silk Colours  12.5  3. Form:
2-1534
2-1534 Mance Rayder (94)
8yo b g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   J'y Viens (FR)
11-9 Henry Hogarth T: Henry Hogarth
J: Jamie Hamilton 7%
Jamie Hamilton 7%
Silk Colours  12  4. Form:
94-578
94-578 Louis' Vac Pouch (26)
9yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Coming Home (FR)
11-4 Philip Kirby T: Philip Kirby
J: Ross Chapman 10%
Ross Chapman 10%
Silk Colours  6.2  5. Form:
7P4-21
7P4-21 Speak Of The Devil (138)
8yo ch g   Mahler x   A Fine Romance (IRE)
10-13 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Stephen Mulqueen 4%
Stephen Mulqueen 4%
Silk Colours  7.4  6. Form:
45-P33
45-P33 Generator City (17)
8yo b g   Primary (USA) x   Sabbatical (IRE)
10-10 Barry Leavy T: Barry Leavy
J: Sean Quinlan 15%
Sean Quinlan 15%
Silk Colours  11.5  7. Form:
P2P7-7
P2P7-7 Lough Derg Farmer (173)
9yo b g   Presenting x   Maryiver (IRE)
10-9 Sue Smith T: Sue Smith
J: Thomas Willmott 1%
Thomas Willmott 1%
Silk Colours  5.8  8. Form:
2F152-
2F152- Event Of Sivola (207)
7yo ch g   Noroit (GER) x   Surprise De Sivola (FR)
10-8 Mark Walford T: Mark Walford
J: Henry Brooke 15%
Henry Brooke 15%

GB 4:15 Carlisle (RH)
Bet At racingtv.com Handicap Chase (Go North Middle Distance Chase Series Qualifier)
Going: Good        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 4        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  8.2  1. Form:
/P12P-
/P12P- Dino Boy (186)
8yo b g   Diamond Boy (FR) x   Odeline (FR)
11-13 Iain Jardine T: Iain Jardine
J: Conor O'Farrell 10%
Conor O'Farrell 10%
Silk Colours  7  3. Form:
3/2P6-
3/2P6- Kilbrook (214)
6yo b g   Watar (IRE) x   Daly Lady (IRE)
11-11 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 13%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr 13%
Silk Colours  5.6  4. Form:
33723-
33723- The Paddy Pie (201)
8yo b g   Beneficial x   Salsita (FR)
11-9 Sue Smith T: Sue Smith
J: Ryan Mania 5%
Ryan Mania 5%
Silk Colours  21  5. Form:
5950U4
5950U4 Thatbeatsbanagher (23)
7yo b g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Katie's Jem (IRE)
11-4 Ben Haslam T: Ben Haslam
J: Alain Cawley 6%
Alain Cawley 6%
Silk Colours  21  6. Form:
P3-205
P3-205 Victory Echo (15)
8yo b g   Cloudings (IRE) x   Serendipity (IRE)
11-4 Maurice Barnes T: Maurice Barnes
J: Callum Bewley 7%
Callum Bewley 7%
Silk Colours  21  7. Form:
35284-
35284- Caboy (212)
9yo b g   Nidor (FR) x   Cadouya Girl (FR)
11-2 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Stephen Mulqueen 4%
Stephen Mulqueen 4%
Silk Colours  8  9. Form:
/2344-
/2344- Doktor Glaz (201)
11yo b g   Mount Nelson x   Deviolina (IRE)
10-11 Rose Dobbin T: Rose Dobbin
J: Craig Nichol 7%
Craig Nichol 7%
Silk Colours  5.1  10. Form:
P23-31
P23-31 Palixandre (43)
7yo b g   Kapgarde (FR) x   Palmeriade (FR)
10-6 Sam England T: Sam England
J: Jonathan England 3%
Jonathan England 3%
Silk Colours  3.5  11. Form:
64/1P-
64/1P- Waitonit (390)
6yo b g   Presenting x   Askanna (IRE)
10-5 Sandy Thomson T: Sandy Thomson
J: Brian Hughes 31%
Brian Hughes 31%
Silk Colours  13.5  12. Form:
7-U154
7-U154 Holme Abbey (102)
8yo gr g   Fair Mix (IRE) x   Brockwell Abbey
10-0 Nicky Richards T: Nicky Richards
J: Danny McMenamin 9%
Danny McMenamin 9%

GB 4:50 Carlisle (RH)
Get Daily Tips At racingtv.com Handicap Hurdle (Go North Middle Distance Series Qualifier) (Div I)
Going: Good        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  10.5  1. Form:
3257-5
3257-5 Kiss My Face (28)
4yo b g   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Bridle Belle
11-12 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Brian Hughes 27%
Brian Hughes 27%
Silk Colours  8.4  2. Form:
974-
974- Contrebasse (193)
6yo b g   Champs Elysees x   Viola Da Braccio (IRE)
11-10 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Jamie Hamilton 6%
Jamie Hamilton 6%
Silk Colours  6  3. Form:
/9704-
/9704- On Springs (211)
6yo b g   Mahler x   Wild Fuchsia (IRE)
11-8 Ben Pauling T: Ben Pauling
J: Luca Morgan 1%
Luca Morgan 1%
Silk Colours  7.6  4. Form:
9UP-31
9UP-31 Raddle And Hum (139)
7yo b m   Milan x   Gaybric (IRE)
11-7 Micky Hammond T: Micky Hammond
J: Miss Becky Smith 3%
Miss Becky Smith 3%
Silk Colours  12  5. Form:
351-P0
351-P0 Ballycrystal (109)
10yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Musical Madam (IRE)
11-7 Micky Hammond T: Micky Hammond
J: Emma Smith-Chaston 1%
Emma Smith-Chaston 1%
Silk Colours  13.5  6. Form:
8-4057
8-4057 Coral Blue (29)
6yo b g   Big Bad Bob (IRE) x   Eva's Time (IRE)
11-1 Daragh Bourke T: Daragh Bourke
J: Alain Cawley 5%
Alain Cawley 5%
Silk Colours  4.8  7. Form:
3630-6
3630-6 Be The Difference (56)
5yo b g   Califet (FR) x   Rinroe Flyer (IRE)
10-12 Philip Kirby T: Philip Kirby
J: Thomas Dowson 7%
Thomas Dowson 7%
Silk Colours  9.4  8. Form:
4827-
4827- You Some Boy (217)
6yo b g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x   You Some Massini (IRE)
10-9 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Henry Brooke 13%
Henry Brooke 13%
Silk Colours  11  9. Form:
856-75
856-75 Rickety Gate (36)
6yo b g   Trans Island x   Hannah Jacques (IRE)
10-6 Nicky Richards T: Nicky Richards
J: Sean Quinlan 13%
Sean Quinlan 13%
Silk Colours  12  10. Form:
094P5-
094P5- Amma Lord (195)
5yo b g   Arcadio (GER) x   Emma Jane (IRE)
10-3 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Nathan Moscrop 3%
Nathan Moscrop 3%
Silk Colours  2.02  11. Form:
/36-09
/36-09 Pistol (138)
12yo b g   High Chaparral (IRE) x   Alinea I (USA)
10-1 John Dixon T: John Dixon
J: Mr John Dixon 0%
Mr John Dixon 0%
Silk Colours  10  12. Form:
P-3652
P-3652 Elusive Red (20)
7yo b g   Elusive Pimpernel (USA) x   Spin In The Wind (IRE)
10-0 Barry Murtagh T: Barry Murtagh
J: Craig Nichol 6%
Craig Nichol 6%
Silk Colours  10  13. Form:
0P4483
0P4483 On We Go (51)
8yo b m   Robin Des Pres (FR) x   Clan Music (IRE)
10-0 Kenny Johnson T: Kenny Johnson
J: Alison Johnson 0%
Alison Johnson 0%
Silk Colours  14.5  14. Form:
8-5P79
8-5P79 Kitty's Cove (45)
6yo b m   High Chaparral (IRE) x   Juniper Girl (IRE)
10-0 Martin Todhunter T: Martin Todhunter
J: Ross Chapman 9%
Ross Chapman 9%

GB 5:20 Carlisle (RH)
Get Daily Tips At racingtv.com Handicap Hurdle (Go North Middle Distance Series Qualifier) (Div II)
Going: Good        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  9.6  1. Form:
P6P43-
P6P43- Very Patient (204)
7yo b g   Mahler x   Venusorserena (IRE)
11-12 Sue Smith T: Sue Smith
J: Ryan Mania 6%
Ryan Mania 6%
Silk Colours  7  2. Form:
231344
231344 Calliope (18)
8yo b m   Poet's Voice x   Costa Brava (IRE)
11-10 Dianne Sayer T: Dianne Sayer
J: Danny McMenamin 12%
Danny McMenamin 12%
Silk Colours  21  3. Form:
685P-8
685P-8 Arkyn (23)
6yo ch g   Champs Elysees x   Fever Fever (USA)
11-9 Paul Robson T: Paul Robson
J: Thomas Willmott 1%
Thomas Willmott 1%
Silk Colours  17  4. Form:
68440-
68440- Your Place (201)
5yo b m   Scorpion (IRE) x   Sheebadiva (IRE)
11-8 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Conner McCann 0%
Conner McCann 0%
Silk Colours  8.4  5. Form:
8-2365
8-2365 Headscarf Lil (28)
7yo b m   Getaway (GER) x   Bleu Money (IRE)
11-6 Nicky Richards T: Nicky Richards
J: Sean Quinlan 19%
Sean Quinlan 19%
Silk Colours  7.2  6. Form:
313-14
313-14 Lissen To The Lady (144)
7yo b m   Fame And Glory x   Liss Rua (IRE)
11-1 Sandy Forster T: Sandy Forster
J: Miss J Walton 0%
Miss J Walton 0%
Silk Colours  11  7. Form:
3/743-
3/743- Paddy The Panda (316)
6yo b g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Pandorama Lady (IRE)
10-11 Daragh Bourke T: Daragh Bourke
J: Alain Cawley 7%
Alain Cawley 7%
Silk Colours  19  8. Form:
9392-
9392- Fernhill Dane (184)
5yo b g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x   Tupia (FR)
10-9 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Nathan Moscrop 5%
Nathan Moscrop 5%
Silk Colours  10.5  9. Form:
-33495
-33495 Brickadank (23)
5yo b g   Cape Cross (IRE) x   Tralanza (IRE)
10-4 Micky Hammond T: Micky Hammond
J: Miss Becky Smith 4%
Miss Becky Smith 4%
Silk Colours  8.4  10. Form:
889-45
889-45 Fernhill Lad (29)
6yo b g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x   Sarahall (IRE)
10-3 N W Alexander T: N W Alexander
J: Conor O'Farrell 12%
Conor O'Farrell 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. Form:
95904-
95904- McGarry (228)
7yo b g   Mahler x   Little Pearl (IRE)
10-2 Philip Kirby T: Philip Kirby
J: Thomas Dowson 10%
Thomas Dowson 10%
Silk Colours  6.4  12. Form:
P4252-
P4252- Arcanja (255)
7yo gr g   Arcadio (GER) x   Nanja Monja (IRE)
10-1 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Ross Chapman 13%
Ross Chapman 13%
Silk Colours  14.5  13. Form:
60-293
60-293 Crakehall Lad (18)
10yo ch g   Manduro (GER) x   My Uptown Girl
10-0 Andrew Crook T: Andrew Crook
J: John Kington 4%
John Kington 4%


Carlisle     Ludlow     Newton Abbot     Thurles     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2021 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org