14 winners for our subscribers on Tuesday!

Huge +95pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Tuesday backing our TopRated to beat the NextBest as an Exacta in every race!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 16/1 Noble Hilltop, 15/2 Ballintubber Boy, 13/2 Patronage, 6/1 Well Educated, 9/2 More Thunder, 100/30 Trooper Bisdee, 11/4 Amenon, 5/2 Dion Baker, 5/2 Not Just Any Eagle, 5/2 Powerful Nation, 9/4 Rumble B, 15/8 Elladonna, 1/2 Native Warrior, 4/11 Mostly Sunny .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Catterick     Chelmsford     Limerick     Lingfield     Longchamp     Market Rasen     Sandown     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Lingfield)

GB 2:50 Lingfield (LH)
Download The Raceday Ready App Handicap
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 6        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
1428-4
1428-4 So Sleepy (22)
4yo b f   Oasis Dream x   If So
9-11 William Muir & Chris Grassick T: William Muir & Chris Grassick
J: Lewis Edmunds 15%
Lewis Edmunds 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
076-46
076-46 Wakai Umi (22)
4yo b f   Kuroshio (AUS) x   Oceanella (IRE)
9-8 Mark Loughnane T: Mark Loughnane
J: Billy Loughnane 18%
Billy Loughnane 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (7) Form:
848257
848257 Mellys Flyer (7)
6yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Azhar
9-3 Charlie Wallis T: Charlie Wallis
J: Jack Gilligan 3%
Jack Gilligan 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (3) Form:
44-067
44-067 Lady Nagin (40)
4yo b f   Kodiac x   Top Dollar
9-2 Adam West T: Adam West
J: Trevor Whelan 19%
Trevor Whelan 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (5) Form:
675-88
675-88 Colors Of Freedom (24)
4yo ch f   Mayson x   Scarborough (IRE)
9-2 Joe Ponting T: Joe Ponting
J: Gina Mangan 6%
Gina Mangan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
8162-3
8162-3 Next Second (22)
5yo b m   Hot Streak (IRE) x   Millisecond
8-12 Ruth Carr T: Ruth Carr
J: Kieran O'Neill 27%
Kieran O'Neill 27%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (1) Form:
722-98
722-98 Enchanted Night (14)
6yo ch m   Night Of Thunder (IRE) x   Khaseeb
8-9 Christine Dunnett T: Christine Dunnett
J: Joey Haynes 8%
Joey Haynes 8%

GB 3:20 Lingfield (LH)
Newsteam Deliver Newspapers To Your Door Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Bands C And D) (GBB)
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (8) Form:
323-35
323-35 Cervaro Della Sala (22)
3yo gr f   Bungle Inthejungle x   Comfort In Sound (USA)
9-2 Paul & Oliver Cole T: Paul & Oliver Cole
J: Billy Loughnane 10%
Billy Loughnane 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
3
3 Fenisa (38)
3yo ch f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Anipa
9-2 Kevin Philippart De Foy T: Kevin Philippart De Foy
J: Benoit De La Sayette 8%
Benoit De La Sayette 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (6) Form:
30
30 Intertwined (21)
3yo b f   Cable Bay (IRE) x   Tinted (IRE)
9-2 Brian Meehan T: Brian Meehan
J: Harry Davies 10%
Harry Davies 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (7) Form:
0
0 Rhapsody In Blue (15)
3yo b f   Blue Point (IRE) x   Ensemble (FR)
9-2 Mike Murphy & Michael Keady T: Mike Murphy & Michael Keady
J: Kieran O'Neill 16%
Kieran O'Neill 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (3) Form:
244-
244- State Flag (169)
3yo b f   U S Navy Flag (USA) x   Uele River
9-2 Tom Ward T: Tom Ward
J: Daniel Muscutt 26%
Daniel Muscutt 26%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (5) Form:
32-
32- Imola (227)
3yo b f   Calyx x   Deira Miracle (IRE)
9-0 Darryll Holland T: Darryll Holland
J: J F Egan 5%
J F Egan 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (1) Form:
00
00 Jonathan's Lady (23)
3yo gr f   Outstrip x   Mystical Witch
9-0 Christine Dunnett T: Christine Dunnett
J: Joey Haynes 5%
Joey Haynes 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (2) Form:
6
6 Livealittlecrazy (21)
3yo ch f   Sioux Nation (USA) x   Badalona
9-0 Adam West T: Adam West
J: Trevor Whelan 11%
Trevor Whelan 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (9) Form:
Rust E Gal
3yo b f   French Navy x   Dream Impossible (IRE)
9-0 Mark Usher T: Mark Usher
J: Gina Mangan 3%
Gina Mangan 3%

GB 3:50 Lingfield (LH)
Free Digital Racecard At raceday-ready.com Handicap
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 6        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (4) Form:
795-34
795-34 Krysdanjord (2)
3yo b g   Inns Of Court (IRE) x   Eneza (IRE)
9-11 Darryll Holland T: Darryll Holland
J: J F Egan 7%
J F Egan 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (7) Form:
-90953
-90953 Sir Bolton (7)
3yo b g   Blue Point (IRE) x   Firebird Song (IRE)
9-11 Mike Murphy & Michael Keady T: Mike Murphy & Michael Keady
J: Taylor Fisher 3%
Taylor Fisher 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (2) Form:
065-74
065-74 Katie G (21)
3yo b f   Zoustar (AUS) x   Kiyoshi
9-10 Ed Dunlop T: Ed Dunlop
J: Billy Loughnane 13%
Billy Loughnane 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
69-423
69-423 Amroon (21)
3yo ch g   Showcasing x   Rose Marmara
9-9 Marco Botti T: Marco Botti
J: Benoit De La Sayette 11%
Benoit De La Sayette 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (3) Form:
0-628
0-628 Little White Dove (21)
3yo ch f   Sioux Nation (USA) x   Perfect Blossom
9-9 Richard Hughes T: Richard Hughes
J: Finley Marsh 7%
Finley Marsh 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (5) Form:
55336-
55336- Manali (278)
3yo ch f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Zambian (IRE)
9-8 John Butler T: John Butler
J: Paddy Bradley 3%
Paddy Bradley 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (8) Form:
87-237
87-237 Justahunch (26)
3yo b g   Washington DC (IRE) x   Spirit Glance
9-2 Dylan Cunha T: Dylan Cunha
J: Kieran O'Neill 20%
Kieran O'Neill 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (6) Form:
537-69
537-69 Forgotten Treasure (17)
3yo b f   Ten Sovereigns (IRE) x   I Remember You (IRE)
9-2 William Knight T: William Knight
J: Daniel Muscutt 33%
Daniel Muscutt 33%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (9) Form:
-88570
-88570 Majolica (17)
3yo b f   Expert Eye x   Macnamara
9-0 Simon Hodgson T: Simon Hodgson
J: Alfie Redman 0%
Alfie Redman 0%

GB 4:20 Lingfield (LH)
Download The Racecourse App Raceday Ready Restricted Novice Stakes (Bands B, C And D) (GBB Race)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (4) Form:
Baronetti
3yo ch g1   New Approach (IRE) x   Balsamine (USA)
9-7 Simon & Ed Crisford T: Simon & Ed Crisford
J: Harry Davies 16%
Harry Davies 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (3) Form:
45
45 Far L'Amore (15)
3yo b g   Territories (IRE) x   Hinata
9-7 Brian Meehan T: Brian Meehan
J: Jim Crowley 25%
Jim Crowley 25%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (2) Form:
35
35 Mycoloursoryours (33)
3yo b c   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Belladonna
9-5 Paul & Oliver Cole T: Paul & Oliver Cole
J: Billy Loughnane 16%
Billy Loughnane 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
9-27
9-27 Tatateo (71)
3yo b g   Teofilo (IRE) x   Tayara
9-5 James Ferguson T: James Ferguson
J: Daniel Muscutt 41%
Daniel Muscutt 41%

GB 4:50 Lingfield (LH)
Get The Inside Track With raceday-ready.com Handicap
Going: Good        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 6        Distance: 9f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (10) Form:
76-821
76-821 Beach Point (5)
3yo br g   Blue Point (IRE) x   Damselfly (IRE)
10-1 William Knight T: William Knight
J: Jim Crowley 15%
Jim Crowley 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
444-70
444-70 Nina Rapida (24)
3yo ch f   Masar (IRE) x   Summer Thunder (USA)
9-10 Robert Eddery T: Robert Eddery
J: Finley Marsh 5%
Finley Marsh 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (2) Form:
667-67
667-67 Takeover Target (21)
3yo b g   Zoustar (AUS) x   Lightening Quick
9-10 Tom Dascombe T: Tom Dascombe
J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 4%
Pierre-Louis Jamin 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (5) Form:
7-44
7-44 Aussie Star (22)
3yo b f   Zoustar (AUS) x   Penelopa
9-10 George Margarson T: George Margarson
J: Mikkel Mortensen 0%
Mikkel Mortensen 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (3) Form:
88-93
88-93 Charles Morin (36)
3yo b g   Churchill (IRE) x   Colourful
9-9 Pat Phelan T: Pat Phelan
J: Paddy Bradley 2%
Paddy Bradley 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (9) Form:
680-54
680-54 Newfangled (17)
3yo ch g   New Bay x   Dangle (IRE)
9-6 Jonathan Portman T: Jonathan Portman
J: Trevor Whelan 11%
Trevor Whelan 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (8) Form:
880-52
880-52 Magic Rascal (8)
3yo ch g   Zoustar (AUS) x   Really Lovely (IRE)
9-4 George Boughey T: George Boughey
J: Billy Loughnane 10%
Billy Loughnane 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (6) Form:
135466
135466 Dire Wolf (24)
3yo b f   Showcasing x   The Gold Cheongsam (IRE)
9-3 Adam West T: Adam West
J: Kieran O'Neill 15%
Kieran O'Neill 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (7) Form:
9626-8
9626-8 Clear Justice (17)
3yo b g   Inns Of Court (IRE) x   Water Feature
9-0 Gary & Josh Moore T: Gary & Josh Moore
J: Harry Davies 10%
Harry Davies 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (1) Form:
-87799
-87799 Escape The Grape (17)
3yo ch c   Cityscape x   Sancerre (IRE)
9-0 Tom Ward T: Tom Ward
J: Daniel Muscutt 25%
Daniel Muscutt 25%

GB 5:20 Lingfield (LH)
Tips For Every Race At raceday-ready.com Handicap
Going: Good        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 11f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
6920-5
6920-5 Chips And Rice (23)
5yo b m   Golden Horn x   Semaral (IRE)
9-10 James Fanshawe T: James Fanshawe
J: Daniel Muscutt 32%
Daniel Muscutt 32%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (1) Form:
53232-
53232- Genesius (205)
7yo ch g   Teofilo (IRE) x   Craic Agus Spraoi (IRE)
9-8 Sir Mark Prescott Bt T: Sir Mark Prescott Bt
J: Morgan Cole 2%
Morgan Cole 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (3) Form:
9-5047
9-5047 Tarbaan (12)
5yo ch g   Tamayuz x   Rocana
9-8 Amy Murphy T: Amy Murphy
J: Adam Farragher 6%
Adam Farragher 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (2) Form:
2486-3
2486-3 Premiere Ligne (38)
5yo b g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Realism (USA)
9-7 Hughie Morrison T: Hughie Morrison
J: Harry Davies 13%
Harry Davies 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (6) Form:
271-41
271-41 Letaba (22)
4yo b g   Muhaarar x   Shingwedzi (SAF)
9-6 Ed Dunlop T: Ed Dunlop
J: Billy Loughnane 13%
Billy Loughnane 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
415-63
415-63 Mildyjama (18)
4yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Moment Juste
9-5 Patrick Chamings T: Patrick Chamings
J: Jim Crowley 19%
Jim Crowley 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (7) Form:
6680-4
6680-4 New Dayrell (18)
4yo b g   New Approach (IRE) x   Srda (USA)
9-3 William Muir & Chris Grassick T: William Muir & Chris Grassick
J: Lewis Edmunds 11%
Lewis Edmunds 11%


Catterick     Chelmsford     Limerick     Lingfield     Longchamp     Market Rasen     Sandown     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2024 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org
Reach your goals and achieve your full potential with Sport Psychology