12 winners for our subscribers on Tuesday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 11/1 Alaskan Wind, 7/2 Halcyon Spirit, 7/2 Visualisation, 3/1 Miquelon, 11/4 Haul Away, 5/2 Tut Tut, 9/4 Isthebaropen, 6/4 Silky Wilkie, 5/4 Golden War, Aikhal, Sir Tivo, 1/3 Guilded .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Listowel     Newmarket     Perth     Pontefract     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

GB 1:00 Newmarket (RH)
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 4        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (2) Form:
2
2 Adjourn (13)
2yo ch c   Postponed (IRE) x   Micaela's Moon (USA)
9-0 David Simcock T: David Simcock
J: Jamie Spencer 5%
Jamie Spencer 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (6) Form:
05
05 Angelic Face (63)
2yo b c   Muhaarar x   Facade (IRE)
9-0 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Rossa Ryan 8%
Rossa Ryan 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (10) Form:
Anger Management
2yo b c   Ribchester (IRE) x   Despatch
9-0 John Ryan T: John Ryan
J: Darragh Keenan 2%
Darragh Keenan 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
32
32 Dawn Of Liberation (34)
2yo b c   Churchill (IRE) x   Danetime Out (IRE)
9-0 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Ryan Moore 11%
Ryan Moore 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
9
9 Kennet (13)
2yo b c   Iffraaj x   Timely
9-0 John & Thady Gosden T: John & Thady Gosden
J: Robert Havlin 9%
Robert Havlin 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
Magisterial
2yo b c   Frankel x   Hoity Toity
9-0 John & Thady Gosden T: John & Thady Gosden
J: Oisin Murphy 20%
Oisin Murphy 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
3
3 Sarsons Risk (41)
2yo gr c   Caravaggio (USA) x   Pink Damsel (IRE)
9-0 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: James Doyle 13%
James Doyle 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (8) Form:
Subastar
2yo b c   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Suba (USA)
9-0 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Andrea Atzeni 10%
Andrea Atzeni 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (9) Form:
5
5 Surac (21)
2yo b c   Frankel x   Belesta
9-0 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: Hector Crouch 6%
Hector Crouch 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (5) Form:
Symbol Of Light
2yo b g1   Shamardal (USA) x   Pure Diamond
9-0 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: William Buick 10%
William Buick 10%

GB 1:25 Perth (RH)
MKM Building Supplies Perth Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div I)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  18  2. Form:
1-
1- Gandhi Maker
5yo b g   Policy Maker (IRE) x   Thellya D'Arc (FR)
10-12 Philip Kirby T: Philip Kirby
J: Thomas Dowson 7%
Thomas Dowson 7%
Silk Colours  21  3. Form:
667-24
667-24 If Not For Dylan (109)
6yo b g   Doyen (IRE) x   Exit Stage Left (IRE)
10-12 Andrew Hamilton T: Andrew Hamilton
J: Sam Coltherd 6%
Sam Coltherd 6%
Silk Colours  150  4. Form:
76-
76- Lewa House (176)
5yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Primrose Time
10-12 N W Alexander T: N W Alexander
J: Bruce Lynn 0%
Bruce Lynn 0%
Silk Colours  42  5. Form:
34
34 Trouble Shooter (94)
5yo b g   Delegator x   Khibraat
10-12 Micky Hammond T: Micky Hammond
J: Conor O'Farrell 9%
Conor O'Farrell 9%
Silk Colours  2.92  6. Form:
It's Good To Laugh
4yo b g   Tamayuz x   London Plane (IRE)
10-10 Jennie Candlish T: Jennie Candlish
J: Sean Quinlan 15%
Sean Quinlan 15%
Silk Colours  18  7. Form:
3257-
3257- Kiss My Face (265)
4yo b g   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Bridle Belle
10-10 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Brian Hughes 30%
Brian Hughes 30%
Silk Colours  20  8. Form:
4-
4- Netywell (201)
4yo b g   Willywell (FR) x   Netova (FR)
10-10 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Derek Fox 5%
Derek Fox 5%
Silk Colours  2.22  9. Form:
1150-
1150- Super Six (166)
4yo b g   Montmartre (FR) x   Hiho Silver Lining
10-10 Nigel Twiston-Davies T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 21%
Sam Twiston-Davies 21%
Silk Colours  110  10. Form:
P3-24
P3-24 Pegs Theatre (17)
5yo b m   Arcadio (GER) x   Mystic Marguerite (IRE)
10-5 Tristan Davidson T: Tristan Davidson
J: Nathan Moscrop 3%
Nathan Moscrop 3%

GB 1:35 Newmarket (RH)
Federation Of Bloodstock Agents Nursery Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 10k        Class: 2        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.9  1. (2) Form:
7111
7111 Noisy Night (19)
2yo b c   Night Of Thunder (IRE) x   Ya Hajar
9-7 Roger Charlton T: Roger Charlton
J: Hollie Doyle 15%
Hollie Doyle 15%
Silk Colours  5.9  2. (3) Form:
311
311 Choirmaster (12)
2yo ch c   Iffraaj x   Lamentation
9-3 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: William Buick 12%
William Buick 12%
Silk Colours  14.5  3. (7) Form:
933301
933301 Desert Angel (12)
2yo b c   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Slieve Mish (IRE)
9-2 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Ryan Moore 14%
Ryan Moore 14%
Silk Colours  11  4. (6) Form:
313344
313344 Bastogne (15)
2yo b g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Wavebreak
9-1 David Evans T: David Evans
J: James Doyle 17%
James Doyle 17%
Silk Colours  3.6  5. (4) Form:
7212
7212 Sed Maarib (15)
2yo ch c   American Pharoah (USA) x   Sea Of Snow (USA)
9-1 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: David Egan 11%
David Egan 11%
Silk Colours  7.6  6. (1) Form:
54711
54711 Mr Professor (12)
2yo b g   Profitable (IRE) x   Law Of The Range
9-1 Alice Haynes T: Alice Haynes
J: Rossa Ryan 10%
Rossa Ryan 10%
Silk Colours  13  7. (5) Form:
861234
861234 Strozzi (20)
2yo b c   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Soprana (GER)
8-12 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: David Probert 17%
David Probert 17%

IRE 1:40 Listowel (LH)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden (IRE Incentive Race)
Going: Yielding        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 9k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  18.5  1. (8) Form:
All In Peder
2yo b g   Reliable Man x   Parcimonie
9-7 Emmet Mullins T: Emmet Mullins
J: Ronan Whelan 8%
Ronan Whelan 8%
Silk Colours  21  2. (5) Form:
605
605 All In The Mind (24)
2yo b c   Alhebayeb (IRE) x   Goldthroat (IRE)
9-7 Patrick J Flynn T: Patrick J Flynn
J: Conor Hoban 2%
Conor Hoban 2%
Silk Colours  20  3. (13) Form:
0
0 Bright Blue (103)
2yo ch c   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Colour Bright (IRE)
9-7 D K Weld T: D K Weld
J: Colin Keane 17%
Colin Keane 17%
Silk Colours  3.55  4. (14) Form:
French Claim
2yo b c   French Fifteen (FR) x   Zahrada (USA)
9-7 P Twomey T: P Twomey
J: W J Lee 12%
W J Lee 12%
Silk Colours  30  5. (1) Form:
642820
642820 Nawraq (7)
2yo ch c   Buratino (IRE) x   Piccola Mia
9-7 Kevin Michael Smith T: Kevin Michael Smith
J: Robbie Colgan 5%
Robbie Colgan 5%
Silk Colours  50  6. (10) Form:
50
50 Sir Allen (11)
2yo ch g   Territories (IRE) x   Showbird
9-7 Andrew Slattery T: Andrew Slattery
J: Andrew Slattery 4%
Andrew Slattery 4%
Silk Colours  42  7. (16) Form:
0
0 Stoke The Fire (22)
2yo b c   Vadamos (FR) x   Jewel Of The Nile (FR)
9-7 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Seamie Heffernan 8%
Seamie Heffernan 8%
Silk Colours  160  8. (3) Form:
Supreme Law
2yo b g   Lawman (FR) x   Serendib's Glory (IRE)
9-7 C P Donoghue T: C P Donoghue
J: Gary Carroll 7%
Gary Carroll 7%
Silk Colours  1000  9. (7) Form:
9070
9070 Wyckham B (2)
2yo b g   Due Diligence (USA) x   Want The Fairytale
9-7 Gearoid Patrick Brouder T: Gearoid Patrick Brouder
J: Mark Enright 4%
Mark Enright 4%
Silk Colours  3.5  11. (12) Form:
4
4 Bienvenue (11)
2yo b f   Fascinating Rock (IRE) x   Kayd Kodaun (IRE)
9-2 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 3%
Dylan Browne McMonagle 3%
Silk Colours  630  12. (6) Form:
0
0 Entertained (5)
2yo b f   Fascinating Rock (IRE) x   Entertaining (USA)
9-2 Andrew Slattery T: Andrew Slattery
J: Jake Coen 0%
Jake Coen 0%
Silk Colours  14  13. (2) Form:
4
4 Miss Vizeun (30)
2yo b f   Cotai Glory x   Vizean (IRE)
9-2 Nigel Thomas Slevin T: Nigel Thomas Slevin
J: Gavin Ryan 6%
Gavin Ryan 6%
Silk Colours  13  14. (9) Form:
66
66 Queens Command (15)
2yo b f   War Command (USA) x   Love Thirty
9-2 Kevin Thomas Coleman T: Kevin Thomas Coleman
J: Emmet McNamara 1%
Emmet McNamara 1%
Silk Colours  9.2  15. (4) Form:
55
55 Supagirl (103)
2yo ch f   Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x   Mighty Girl (FR)
9-2 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Shane Foley 15%
Shane Foley 15%
Silk Colours  90  16. (15) Form:
Vodoo Mistress
2yo ch f   Highland Reel (IRE) x   Superstitious (USA)
9-2 Gearoid Patrick Brouder T: Gearoid Patrick Brouder
J: Gearoid Brouder 1%
Gearoid Brouder 1%

GB 1:45 Pontefract (LH)
Northern Commercials Used Vehicles EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Scattered showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  85  1. (4) Form:
0
0 Crypto Quest (20)
2yo b g   Profitable (IRE) x   Viking Fair
9-5 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Tom Eaves 27%
Tom Eaves 27%
Silk Colours  1.24  2. (2) Form:
225557
225557 Eldrickjones (13)
2yo b c   Cotai Glory x   Dream Impossible (IRE)
9-5 Roger Fell T: Roger Fell
J: Mark Crehan 7%
Mark Crehan 7%
Silk Colours  16  3. (1) Form:
76
76 Kodebreaker (20)
2yo b g   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Coachhouse Lady (USA)
9-5 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Shane Gray 22%
Shane Gray 22%
Silk Colours  7.6  4. (5) Form:
22
22 Luxor Flush (8)
2yo b g   Cappella Sansevero x   Flip Flop (IRE)
9-5 Ollie Pears T: Ollie Pears
J: Graham Lee 43%
Graham Lee 43%

GB 1:55 Perth (RH)
Edinburgh Gin 2021 Leading Horseman Juvenile Maiden Hurdle (Go North Series Qualifier) (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  10  1. Form:
Chica Boom
3yo ch g   Tamayuz x   Chicane
10-12 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: Tom Scudamore 46%
Tom Scudamore 46%
Silk Colours  4.9  2. Form:
Olympus
3yo b g   Kingman x   Carpe Vita (IRE)
10-12 Patrick Neville T: Patrick Neville
J: Kevin Brogan 7%
Kevin Brogan 7%
Silk Colours  7.2  3. Form:
Ultra Violet
3yo b g   Sea The Moon (GER) x   United Germany (GER)
10-12 N W Alexander T: N W Alexander
J: Conor O'Farrell 22%
Conor O'Farrell 22%
Silk Colours  2.64  4. Form:
3F
3F Aliomaana (18)
3yo ch f   Raven's Pass (USA) x   Taqdees (IRE)
10-5 Milton Harris T: Milton Harris
J: Mitchell Bastyan 9%
Mitchell Bastyan 9%
Silk Colours  5  5. Form:
Nastasiya
3yo ch f   Archipenko (USA) x   Nezhenka
10-5 Tristan Davidson T: Tristan Davidson
J: Harry Reed 14%
Harry Reed 14%

GB 2:10 Newmarket (RH)
British Stallion Studs EBF Premier Fillies' Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 23k        Class: 2        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.7  1. (2) Form:
033391
033391 Gale Force Maya (7)
5yo ch m   Gale Force Ten x   Parabola
9-11 Michael Dods T: Michael Dods
J: Adam Farragher 1%
Adam Farragher 1%
Silk Colours  11  2. (8) Form:
801646
801646 Mountain Brave (14)
4yo b f   Sepoy (AUS) x   Plucky
9-10 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: William Buick 13%
William Buick 13%
Silk Colours  5.3  3. (4) Form:
265063
265063 Zim Baby (7)
4yo b f   Roderic O'Connor (IRE) x   Kenyan Cat
9-5 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Tom Marquand 20%
Tom Marquand 20%
Silk Colours  8  5. (1) Form:
240815
240815 Quickstep Lady (21)
4yo b f   Australia x   Strictly Dancing (IRE)
9-1 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Oisin Murphy 27%
Oisin Murphy 27%
Silk Colours  5.2  6. (3) Form:
221216
221216 Lovely Breeze (39)
3yo b f   Sepoy (AUS) x   Power Of Light (IRE)
9-1 Hugo Palmer T: Hugo Palmer
J: James Doyle 17%
James Doyle 17%
Silk Colours  5.8  7. (7) Form:
515140
515140 Gellhorn (6)
4yo b f   Showcasing x   Lady Correspondent (USA)
9-0 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Marco Ghiani 3%
Marco Ghiani 3%
Silk Colours  14.5  8. (6) Form:
246133
246133 Restless Endeavour (29)
4yo b f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Belgique (IRE)
8-12 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Hollie Doyle 15%
Hollie Doyle 15%

IRE 2:15 Listowel (LH)
Thorn Plant Hire Handicap
Going: Yielding        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  23  1. (12) Form:
312150
312150 Kendred Soul (16)
4yo ch f   Kendargent (FR) x   Champion Place
10-2 P J F Murphy T: P J F Murphy
J: Chris Hayes 24%
Chris Hayes 24%
Silk Colours  5  4. (4) Form:
656/52
656/52 Galactic Grey (48)
4yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Devious Diva (IRE)
10-1 C P Donoghue T: C P Donoghue
J: Gary Carroll 14%
Gary Carroll 14%
Silk Colours  3.4  7. (3) Form:
020842
020842 Sheila (5)
4yo ch f   Australia x   Donnelly's Hollow (IRE)
10-0 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: J M Sheridan 6%
J M Sheridan 6%
Silk Colours  12  8. (19) Form:
601543
601543 Swiss Army Officer (24)
6yo br g   Swiss Spirit x   Dyna Bowl (USA)
10-0 Kevin Thomas Coleman T: Kevin Thomas Coleman
J: Emmet McNamara 2%
Emmet McNamara 2%
Silk Colours  34  9. (6) Form:
8-0009
8-0009 Dots De Feetya (30)
3yo b g   Coulsty (IRE) x   South Ring (IRE)
9-13 D J Bunyan T: D J Bunyan
J: Mikey Sheehy 3%
Mikey Sheehy 3%
Silk Colours  30  10. (10) Form:
309000
309000 Rave N Contagion (30)
3yo ch g   Raven's Pass (USA) x   Lady Pitrizza (IRE)
9-11 Michael Mulvany T: Michael Mulvany
J: Ben Coen 10%
Ben Coen 10%
Silk Colours  17  11. (15) Form:
500010
500010 Cracking Name (24)
7yo ch m   Famous Name x   Christmas Cracker (FR)
9-10 David Marnane T: David Marnane
J: W J Lee 24%
W J Lee 24%
Silk Colours  14  12. (2) Form:
-08005
-08005 Illetas (27)
4yo ch g   Power x   Holy Matrimony (IRE)
9-8 Anthony Mullins T: Anthony Mullins
J: Luke McAteer 4%
Luke McAteer 4%
Silk Colours  10  13. (13) Form:
71407U
71407U Take My Hand (26)
4yo gr f   Tough As Nails (IRE) x   The Silver Crown (IRE)
9-8 Michael Mulvany T: Michael Mulvany
J: Wesley Joyce 0%
Wesley Joyce 0%
Silk Colours  50  15. (1) Form:
7-0680
7-0680 The Blue Garter (6)
3yo b f   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   You're My Cracker
9-6 Brendan W Duke T: Brendan W Duke
J: Melanie Horsman 0%
Melanie Horsman 0%
Silk Colours  30  16. (7) Form:
7807
7807 Rock On Pedro (40)
3yo b g   Fascinating Rock (IRE) x   Yuki (IRE)
9-4 Eoin Doyle T: Eoin Doyle
J: Mark Enright 7%
Mark Enright 7%

GB 2:20 Pontefract (LH)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies' Nursery Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Scattered showers        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 4        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4  1. (2) Form:
715
715 Fuente Ovejuna (34)
2yo ch f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Lipstick Rose (IRE)
9-7 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Rob Hornby 24%
Rob Hornby 24%
Silk Colours  3.35  2. (4) Form:
8682
8682 Signorina Merisi (19)
2yo gb f   Caravaggio (USA) x   Novalina (IRE)
9-4 Mick Channon T: Mick Channon
J: Connor Beasley 18%
Connor Beasley 18%
Silk Colours  12.5  3. (6) Form:
436
436 My Silent Song (17)
2yo b f   Postponed (IRE) x   Sky Crystal (GER)
9-1 Ed Dunlop T: Ed Dunlop
J: Paul Mulrennan 18%
Paul Mulrennan 18%
Silk Colours  12.5  4. (3) Form:
425
425 Trans Montana (12)
2yo b f   Mondialiste (IRE) x   Tarqua (IRE)
8-13 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: John Fahy 1%
John Fahy 1%
Silk Colours  3.95  5. (1) Form:
3221
3221 Turn Back Time (29)
2yo b f   Time Test x   Diamond Run
8-13 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Joe Fanning 27%
Joe Fanning 27%
Silk Colours  16  6. (5) Form:
528184
528184 Bungley (11)
2yo b f   Bungle Inthejungle x   Milly's Secret (IRE)
8-6 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Duran Fentiman 9%
Duran Fentiman 9%

GB 2:30 Perth (RH)
Remembering Tim Hardie Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 6k        Class: 3        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.8  2. Form:
11112-
11112- Pay The Piper (187)
6yo b g   Court Cave (IRE) x   Regal Holly
11-6 Ann Hamilton T: Ann Hamilton
J: Danny McMenamin 9%
Danny McMenamin 9%
Silk Colours  4.4  3. Form:
32-111
32-111 Minella Trump (18)
7yo b g   Shantou (USA) x   One Theatre (IRE)
10-10 Donald McCain T: Donald McCain
J: Brian Hughes 32%
Brian Hughes 32%
Silk Colours  3.4  4. Form:
21036-
21036- One True King (180)
6yo ch g   Getaway (GER) x   Final Leave (IRE)
10-8 Nigel Twiston-Davies T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 22%
Sam Twiston-Davies 22%
Silk Colours  14.5  5. Form:
21161-
21161- Corach Rambler (196)
7yo b g   Jeremy (USA) x   Heart N Hope (IRE)
10-8 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Derek Fox 5%
Derek Fox 5%
Silk Colours  13  6. Form:
P/PUR-
P/PUR- One Touch (268)
7yo b g   Court Cave (IRE) x   Star Bui (IRE)
10-5 Ben Pauling T: Ben Pauling
J: Kielan Woods 12%
Kielan Woods 12%
Silk Colours  11.5  7. Form:
2548-3
2548-3 Lord Napier (18)
8yo b g   Galileo (IRE) x   Jacqueline (IND)
10-3 Peter Bowen T: Peter Bowen
J: Sean Bowen 17%
Sean Bowen 17%

GB 2:45 Newmarket (RH)
Tattersalls Stakes (Registered As The Somerville Tattersall Stakes) (Group 3) (Colts & Geldings)
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 34k        Class: 1        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  50  1. (7) Form:
313
313 Claim The Crown (14)
2yo b c   Acclamation x   Crown Light
9-0 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: David Egan 9%
David Egan 9%
Silk Colours  9.2  2. (3) Form:
1
1 Cresta (46)
2yo ch c   New Bay x   La Negra (IRE)
9-0 Martyn Meade T: Martyn Meade
J: Tom Marquand 16%
Tom Marquand 16%
Silk Colours  7.6  3. (4) Form:
822111
822111 Harrow (14)
2yo gr c   El Kabeir (USA) x   School Run (IRE)
9-0 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Oisin Murphy 21%
Oisin Murphy 21%
Silk Colours  5.1  4. (2) Form:
5121
5121 Modern Games (15)
2yo ch c   Dubawi (IRE) x   Modern Ideals
9-0 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: William Buick 10%
William Buick 10%
Silk Colours  8  5. (6) Form:
15
15 Ribhi (13)
2yo gr c   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Rihaam (IRE)
9-0 Marcus Tregoning T: Marcus Tregoning
J: Jim Crowley 10%
Jim Crowley 10%
Silk Colours  18.5  6. (5) Form:
21
21 Ring Of Beara (28)
2yo b c   Wootton Bassett x   Harem Mistress (IRE)
9-0 Richard Hughes T: Richard Hughes
J: Ryan Moore 11%
Ryan Moore 11%
Silk Colours  2.62  7. (1) Form:
132
132 Trident (32)
2yo b c   Wootton Bassett x   Mezzo Mezzo (FR)
9-0 A Fabre T: A Fabre
J: Mickael Barzalona 19%
Mickael Barzalona 19%

IRE 2:50 Listowel (LH)
MAC Fuels & General Supplies Maiden
Going: Yielding        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 7k        Distance: 8f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  14  1. (9) Form:
3-6935
3-6935 Knight Of Malta (43)
4yo b g   War Front (USA) x   Was (IRE)
9-11 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: Daniel King 0%
Daniel King 0%
Silk Colours  80  2. (10) Form:
Captain Clever
3yo br g   Elzaam (AUS) x   Two Smart (IRE)
9-7 P A Fahy T: P A Fahy
J: Rory Cleary 5%
Rory Cleary 5%
Silk Colours  14  3. (13) Form:
Charlie's Yard
3yo ch g   Cityscape x   Real Me
9-7 Emmet Mullins T: Emmet Mullins
J: Ronan Whelan 7%
Ronan Whelan 7%
Silk Colours  11  4. (12) Form:
Dante's Pass
3yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Freedom Pass (USA)
9-7 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Shane Crosse 6%
Shane Crosse 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (8) Form:
Don'Tsayaword
3yo b g   Tamayuz x   Body Beautiful (IRE)
9-7 Garvan Donnelly T: Garvan Donnelly
J: Wayne Lordan 7%
Wayne Lordan 7%
Silk Colours  95  6. (18) Form:
Harrison Green
3yo b g   Epaulette (AUS) x   Homegrown (IRE)
9-7 Patrick Tallis T: Patrick Tallis
J: Ben Coen 4%
Ben Coen 4%
Silk Colours  4  7. (15) Form:
524325
524325 Kojin (38)
3yo ch g   Siyouni (FR) x   Nebraas
9-7 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Shane Foley 13%
Shane Foley 13%
Silk Colours  3.55  8. (1) Form:
33
33 Powerful Don (15)
3yo br c   Power x   Annina (IRE)
9-7 Luke Comer T: Luke Comer
J: Chris Hayes 11%
Chris Hayes 11%
Silk Colours  4.7  9. (6) Form:
262
262 Prince Hector (30)
3yo b c   Camacho x   Arabian Pearl (IRE)
9-7 W McCreery T: W McCreery
J: W J Lee 11%
W J Lee 11%
Silk Colours  30  10. (3) Form:
6
6 Sand Drift (120)
3yo ch g1   Siyouni (FR) x   Shoal
9-7 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: Joe Doyle 2%
Joe Doyle 2%
Silk Colours  80  11. (4) Form:
Eve Bee
3yo b f   Elzaam (AUS) x   Lucky Norwegian (IRE)
9-2 Michael Mulvany T: Michael Mulvany
J: Gary Carroll 6%
Gary Carroll 6%
Silk Colours  110  12. (2) Form:
Fondant Fancie
3yo b f   Tagula (IRE) x   Salty Air (IRE)
9-2 Miss J M Lee T: Miss J M Lee
J: Mark Enright 3%
Mark Enright 3%
Silk Colours  90  13. (16) Form:
Kodi Moma
3yo b f   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Bigalo's Laura B (IRE)
9-2 Miss Katy Brown T: Miss Katy Brown
J: Shane B Kelly 1%
Shane B Kelly 1%