16 winners for our subscribers on Thursday!

Massive Huge +242pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Thursday backing our TopRated to beat the NextBest as an Exacta in every race!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 14/1 Trumps Ace, 10/1 Niccolai, 8/1 Costalita, 6/1 Copperhead, 5/1 Tynecastle Park, 4/1 Eleanor Bob, 4/1 Class Clown, 100/30 Carrigmoorna Pine, 3/1 Scaramanga, 3/1 Dallas Cowboy, 11/4 Phuket Power, 7/4 Timely Gift, 13/8 Third Time Lucki, 11/8 Sommer Katze, Kissesforkatie, 1/4 Winningseverything.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Aintree     Aqueduct     Ascot (Aus)     Chepstow     Chukyo     Hanshin     Los Alamitos     Navan     Sandown     Wetherby     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

GB 12:00 Aintree (LH)
Houghton Mares' Chase (Listed Race)
Going: Good to Soft        Prize: £ 14k        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.4  1. Form:
U1FP-1
U1FP-1 Atlanta Ablaze (30)
8yo b m   Kayf Tara x   Rocheflamme (FR)
11-4 Henry Daly T: Henry Daly
J: Richard Johnson 52%
Richard Johnson 52%
Silk Colours  1.67  2. Form:
930-11
930-11 Casablanca Mix (140)
7yo ch m   Shirocco (GER) x   Latitude (FR)
11-4 Nicky Henderson T: Nicky Henderson
J: Nico de Boinville 23%
Nico de Boinville 23%
Silk Colours  44  3. Form:
124426
124426 Holly Flight (123)
7yo b m   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Lover Flight (FR)
11-0 Keith Dalgleish T: Keith Dalgleish
J: Craig Nichol 12%
Craig Nichol 12%
Silk Colours  4.3  4. Form:
3-4612
3-4612 Listen Dear (23)
9yo b m   Robin Des Champs (FR) x   Crescendor (FR)
11-0 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Brian Hayes 11%
Brian Hayes 11%

IRE 12:05 Navan (LH)
Kells Maiden Hurdle
Going: Yielding to Soft        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 7k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  13  1. Form:
Aircraft Carrier
4yo b g   Declaration Of War (USA) x   Strategy
11-7 Luke Comer T: Luke Comer
J: Ricky Doyle 3%
Ricky Doyle 3%
Silk Colours  1000  2. Form:
0
0 Allieyf (20)
4yo b g   New Approach (IRE) x   Sajjhaa
11-7 P T Flavin T: P T Flavin
J: Patrick Corbett 3%
Patrick Corbett 3%
Silk Colours  7.2  3. Form:
B99
B99 Comporta (9)
4yo b g   Iffraaj x   Hot Wired
11-7 John Joseph Hanlon T: John Joseph Hanlon
J: Richard Condon 0%
Richard Condon 0%
Silk Colours  23  4. Form:
3-200
3-200 Dreal Deal (35)
4yo b g   Arvico (FR) x   Fleur Rose (IRE)
11-7 Ronan M P McNally T: Ronan M P McNally
J: Mikey Hamill 2%
Mikey Hamill 2%
Silk Colours  1000  5. Form:
Dya Understand
4yo b g   Famous Name x   Liz Bailey (IRE)
11-7 Declan Wall T: Declan Wall
J: Martin Mooney 0%
Martin Mooney 0%
Silk Colours  5.8  6. Form:
1-57
1-57 Fakir (21)
4yo b g   Day Flight x   Lazary (FR)
11-7 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: J J Slevin 5%
J J Slevin 5%
Silk Colours  3.5  7. Form:
1-
1- Festival D'ex (221)
4yo b g   Saddler Maker (IRE) x   Une D'Ex (FR)
11-7 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Davy Russell 8%
Davy Russell 8%
Silk Colours  1000  8. Form:
600
600 Flash (11)
4yo b g   Cokoriko (FR) x   Ria Rosa (FR)
11-7 Miss Elizabeth Doyle T: Miss Elizabeth Doyle
J: James O'Sullivan 2%
James O'Sullivan 2%
Silk Colours  7.8  9. Form:
3-8
3-8 Fusain (21)
4yo gr g   Lord Du Sud (FR) x   Savigny (FR)
11-7 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Rachael Blackmore 9%
Rachael Blackmore 9%
Silk Colours  9.6  10. Form:
F-74
F-74 Goaheadwiththeplan (20)
4yo b g   Stowaway x   Backandillo (IRE)
11-7 Noel Meade T: Noel Meade
J: Sean Flanagan 9%
Sean Flanagan 9%
Silk Colours  500  11. Form:
P0
P0 Handsworth (21)
4yo b g   Jeremy (USA) x   Princess's Choice (IRE)
11-7 J P Dempsey T: J P Dempsey
J: Niall P Madden 2%
Niall P Madden 2%
Silk Colours  1000  12. Form:
0-
0- Howsitgoinglohan (239)
4yo ch g   Sans Frontieres (IRE) x   Miss Bacardy (IRE)
11-7 Eamonn O'Connell T: Eamonn O'Connell
J: E O'Connell 1%
E O'Connell 1%
Silk Colours  1000  13. Form:
0-
0- Misneach (221)
4yo b g   Mahler x   Moon Light Shadow I
11-7 Sabrina J Harty T: Sabrina J Harty
J: Simon Torrens 0%
Simon Torrens 0%
Silk Colours  3.8  14. Form:
4
4 Pure Genius (34)
4yo gr g   Authorized (IRE) x   Finest Cape
11-7 T M Walsh T: T M Walsh
J: Mark Walsh 7%
Mark Walsh 7%
Silk Colours  10  15. Form:
8-9
8-9 Rocconrockall (28)
4yo b g   Shirocco (GER) x   Soul Mate (IRE)
11-7 E J O'Grady T: E J O'Grady
J: Phillip Enright 6%
Phillip Enright 6%
Silk Colours  29  16. Form:
Sunday At Julia's
4yo br g   Milan x   Taleia (GER)
11-7 Paul Nolan T: Paul Nolan
J: Sean O'Keeffe 1%
Sean O'Keeffe 1%
Silk Colours  18  17. Form:
5
5 The Broghie Man (9)
4yo ch g   Cityscape x   Suelita
11-7 Padraig Roche T: Padraig Roche
J: B J Cooper 4%
B J Cooper 4%
Silk Colours  2.14  18. Form:
249-4
249-4 Tiger Tap Tap (28)
4yo ch g   Jukebox Jury (IRE) x   Tomato Finish (GER)
11-7 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Danny Mullins 8%
Danny Mullins 8%
Silk Colours  9  19. Form:
F
F Aera (20)
4yo b f   Soldier Hollow x   Aeroyal (GER)
11-0 Anthony Mullins T: Anthony Mullins
J: M P Fogarty 1%
M P Fogarty 1%
Silk Colours  1000  20. Form:
00
00 Breezy Bell (7)
4yo br f   Soldier Hollow x   Breezy Hawk (GER)
11-0 Edward Cawley T: Edward Cawley
J: Shane Shortall 2%
Shane Shortall 2%
Silk Colours  1000  21. Form:
70-
70- La Feline (224)
4yo b f   Martaline x   Nakota Rag (FR)
11-0 Paul Nolan T: Paul Nolan
J: Michael Jack Molloy 0%
Michael Jack Molloy 0%
Silk Colours  9.8  22. Form:
42-145
42-145 Miss Cognac (18)
4yo b f   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Miss Brandywell (IRE)
11-0 Noel Meade T: Noel Meade
J: Jonathan Moore 5%
Jonathan Moore 5%
Silk Colours  1000  23. Form:
F
F Patty D (9)
4yo b f   Pour Moi (IRE) x   Joanne One (IRE)
11-0 Padraig Roche T: Padraig Roche
J: Jody McGarvey 3%
Jody McGarvey 3%
Silk Colours  1000  24. Form:
F
F Samsara Lady (13)
4yo b f   Casamento (IRE) x   Tequise (IRE)
11-0 Jarlath P Fahey T: Jarlath P Fahey
J: Ian McCarthy 1%
Ian McCarthy 1%
Silk Colours  9  25. Form:
50
50 So Near So Farhh (21)
4yo ch f   Farhh x   Protectress
11-0 C A McBratney T: C A McBratney
J: Adam Short 4%
Adam Short 4%
Silk Colours  9  26. Form:
543-70
543-70 Stormy Tale (129)
4yo gr f   Stormy River (FR) x   Tell The Tale (FR)
11-0 Michael Mulvany T: Michael Mulvany
J: Kevin Brouder 3%
Kevin Brouder 3%

GB 12:10 Wetherby (LH)
racingtv.com Novices' Hurdle
Going: Soft        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 21f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.4  1. Form:
B2-71
B2-71 Oscar Robertson (21)
5yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Beaus Polly (IRE)
11-4 Tom George T: Tom George
J: Mr Noel George 2%
Mr Noel George 2%
Silk Colours  2.94  2. Form:
315-31
315-31 Young Bull (27)
5yo b g   Dubai Destination (USA) x   Jane Hall (IRE)
11-4 Harry Whittington T: Harry Whittington
J: Page Fuller 6%
Page Fuller 6%
Silk Colours  9  3. Form:
72-4
72-4 Black Ebony (51)
5yo br g   Malinas (GER) x   Our Ethel
10-12 Ruth Jefferson T: Ruth Jefferson
J: Jamie Hamilton 13%
Jamie Hamilton 13%
Silk Colours  55  4. Form:
1-78
1-78 Crack Du Ninian (21)
4yo b g   Le Houssais (FR) x   Syphaline (FR)
10-12 Jennie Candlish T: Jennie Candlish
J: Sean Quinlan 20%
Sean Quinlan 20%
Silk Colours  32  5. Form:
P11-09
P11-09 Eden Collonges (15)
5yo ch g   Lucarno (USA) x   Regence Collonges (FR)
10-12 Jacqueline Coward T: Jacqueline Coward
J: Mr John Dawson 2%
Mr John Dawson 2%
Silk Colours  13.5  6. Form:
644-
644- Holme Abbey (236)
6yo b g   Fair Mix (IRE) x   Brockwell Abbey
10-12 Nicky Richards T: Nicky Richards
J: Ryan Day 6%
Ryan Day 6%
Silk Colours  8.4  7. Form:
1/1
1/1 Le Cheval Noir (28)
5yo b g   Le Fou (IRE) x   Bonny Lass
10-12 Rose Dobbin T: Rose Dobbin
J: Conor O'Farrell 12%
Conor O'Farrell 12%
Silk Colours  14  8. Form:
P-1
P-1 Shattered Glass
5yo b g   Sholokhov (IRE) x   Anns Present (IRE)
10-12 Michael Scudamore T: Michael Scudamore
J: Richard Patrick 7%
Richard Patrick 7%
Silk Colours  18  9. Form:
21-7
21-7 The Composeur (24)
4yo b g   Mahler x   Oscar's Reprieve (IRE)
10-12 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Alain Cawley 8%
Alain Cawley 8%
Silk Colours  15.5  10. Form:
63/F3-
63/F3- Western Aussie (337)
6yo b g   Westerner x   Squeekaussie (IRE)
10-12 Martin Todhunter T: Martin Todhunter
J: Ross Chapman 13%
Ross Chapman 13%
Silk Colours  12.5  11. Form:
00/6
00/6 Maid In Manhattan (207)
5yo b m   Fame And Glory x   Silly Goose (IRE)
10-5 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Nathan Moscrop 5%
Nathan Moscrop 5%
Silk Colours  70  12. Form:
080-
080- Wonderful Woman (261)
5yo ch m   Ask x   Green Sea
10-5 Joanne Foster T: Joanne Foster
J: Ryan Mania 0%
Ryan Mania 0%

GB 12:15 Sandown (RH)
Peter & Thelma Brooks Diamond Anniversary "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
Going: Heavy        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  1000  1. Form:
00/7U
00/7U Act Accordingly (8)
6yo gr g   Sagamix (FR) x   Anns Girl
10-12 Jimmy Fox T: Jimmy Fox
J: Dave Crosse 2%
Dave Crosse 2%
Silk Colours  19.5  2. Form:
14-37
14-37 Arrivederci (39)
4yo gr g   Martaline x   Etoile D'Ainay (FR)
10-12 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Jonathan Burke 6%
Jonathan Burke 6%
Silk Colours  34  3. Form:
2-
2- Black Gerry
4yo b g   Westerner x   Triptoshan (IRE)
10-12 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Joshua Moore 6%
Joshua Moore 6%
Silk Colours  50  4. Form:
5331-5
5331-5 De Barley Basket (47)
6yo b g   Alkaadhem x   Lady Willmurt (IRE)
10-12 Ben Pauling T: Ben Pauling
J: Daryl Jacob 10%
Daryl Jacob 10%
Silk Colours  23  5. Form:
5-5
5-5 Espion (28)
5yo ch g   Coastal Path x   Toutamie (FR)
10-12 Philip Hobbs T: Philip Hobbs
J: Tom O'Brien 13%
Tom O'Brien 13%
Silk Colours  2.24  6. Form:
321-22
321-22 Fiddlerontheroof (28)
5yo b g   Stowaway x   Inquisitive Look
10-12 Colin Tizzard T: Colin Tizzard
J: Robbie Power 7%
Robbie Power 7%
Silk Colours  32  7. Form:
26-68
26-68 Grey Getaway (26)
5yo gr g   Getaway (GER) x   Miss Greylands
10-12 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Harry Cobden 10%
Harry Cobden 10%
Silk Colours  21  8. Form:
1/
1/ Needhams Gap
5yo br g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Blue Maxi (IRE)
10-12 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Jamie Moore 9%
Jamie Moore 9%
Silk Colours  80  9. Form:
803-8
803-8 Silver Nickel (30)
5yo gr g   Gold Well x   Cooper's Rose (IRE)
10-12 Seamus Mullins T: Seamus Mullins
J: Kevin Jones 2%
Kevin Jones 2%
Silk Colours  55  10. Form:
08-97
08-97 Storm Force Ben (21)
5yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Torduff Storm (IRE)
10-12 Philip Hobbs T: Philip Hobbs
J: Mr Thomas Doggrell 0%
Mr Thomas Doggrell 0%
Silk Colours  4.3  11. Form:
22
22 Timberman (30)
4yo b g   Califet (FR) x   Millrock Lady (IRE)
10-12 Nicky Henderson T: Nicky Henderson
J: Brian Hughes 20%
Brian Hughes 20%
Silk Colours  260  12. Form:
5/08-6
5/08-6 Watar Allstar (32)
5yo ch g   Watar (IRE) x   All Star Lady (IRE)
10-12 Zoe Davison T: Zoe Davison
J: James Davies 4%
James Davies 4%
Silk Colours  5.7  13. Form:
121/5-
121/5- Daphne Du Clos (316)
6yo b m   Spanish Moon (USA) x   Katarina Du Clos (FR)
10-5 Nicky Henderson T: Nicky Henderson
J: James Bowen 6%
James Bowen 6%

GB 12:20 Chepstow (LH)
Rhys Howells Memorial Handicap Chase
Going: Soft        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 19f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.9  1. Form:
5P4-36
5P4-36 Domaine De L'Isle (30)
6yo b g   Network (GER) x   Gratiene de l'Isle (FR)
11-12 Sean Curran T: Sean Curran
J: Gavin Sheehan 28%
Gavin Sheehan 28%
Silk Colours  8.6  2. Form:
243532
243532 Francky Du Berlais (15)
6yo b g   Saint Des Saints (FR) x   Legende Du Luy (FR)
11-9 Peter Bowen T: Peter Bowen
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 9%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr 9%
Silk Colours  7  3. Form:
112-64
112-64 Dorking Cock (26)
5yo b g   Winged Love (IRE) x   Kiss Jolie (FR)
11-9 Tom Lacey T: Tom Lacey
J: Mr Tommie M O'Brien 2%
Mr Tommie M O'Brien 2%
Silk Colours  4.2  4. Form:
232-22
232-22 Native Robin (28)
9yo br g   Robin Des Pres (FR) x   Homebird (IRE)
11-9 Jeremy Scott T: Jeremy Scott
J: Nick Scholfield 20%
Nick Scholfield 20%
Silk Colours  5  5. Form:
642-51
642-51 Eclair De Guye (20)
5yo gr g   Lord Du Sud (FR) x   Jouvence De Guye (FR)
11-7 Lucy Wadham T: Lucy Wadham
J: Maxime Tissier 1%
Maxime Tissier 1%
Silk Colours  9.2  6. Form:
U5F-34
U5F-34 Louse Talk (27)
7yo b g   Mahler x   Foxy-Lady (IRE)
11-6 Charlie Longsdon T: Charlie Longsdon
J: Tom Bellamy 9%
Tom Bellamy 9%
Silk Colours  21  7. Form:
1746-P
1746-P Envol De La Cour (28)
5yo b g   Maresca Sorrento (FR) x   Reveuse De La Cour (FR)
11-5 Claire Dyson T: Claire Dyson
J: Charlie Todd 2%
Charlie Todd 2%
Silk Colours  11  8. Form:
61/P-3
61/P-3 Indian Brave (28)
8yo b g   Definite Article x   Fridays Folly (IRE)
11-2 Neil Mulholland T: Neil Mulholland
J: Robert Dunne 18%
Robert Dunne 18%
Silk Colours  16  9. Form:
6-5U33
6-5U33 Mouseinthehouse (23)
5yo b g   Milan x   Mandysue (IRE)
10-4 Evan Williams T: Evan Williams
J: Conor Ring 5%
Conor Ring 5%

GB 12:30 Aintree (LH)
Best Odds Guaranteed At Virgin Bet Handicap Chase (Challenger Middle Distance Chase Series Qual')
Going: Good to Soft        Prize: £ 10k        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  18.5  1. Form:
/3911-
/3911- Fixed Rate (392)
6yo b g   Oasis Dream x   Pretty Face
11-12 Charlie Mann T: Charlie Mann
J: Harry Bannister 6%
Harry Bannister 6%
Silk Colours  15  2. Form:
13F-48
13F-48 Cracking Find (36)
8yo b g   Robin Des Pres (FR) x   Crack The Kicker (IRE)
11-9 Sue Smith T: Sue Smith
J: Danny Cook 7%
Danny Cook 7%
Silk Colours  36  3. Form:
429-16
429-16 Lake Takapuna (125)
8yo b g   Shantou (USA) x   Close To Shore (IRE)
11-5 James Ewart T: James Ewart
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 13%
Sam Twiston-Davies 13%
Silk Colours  16  4. Form:
113-18
113-18 Cap St Vincent (35)
6yo b g   Muhtathir x   Criquetot (FR)
11-5 Tim Vaughan T: Tim Vaughan
J: Richard Johnson 24%
Richard Johnson 24%
Silk Colours  5.4  5. Form:
0F7-61
0F7-61 Rebel Royal (53)
6yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   Molly Duffy (IRE)
11-4 Alan King T: Alan King
J: Tom Cannon 8%
Tom Cannon 8%
Silk Colours  55  6. Form:
34P-PP
34P-PP Acdc (28)
9yo b g   King's Theatre (IRE) x   Always Alert (IRE)
11-3 Chris Grant T: Chris Grant
J: Henry Brooke 9%
Henry Brooke 9%
Silk Colours  16  7. Form:
16-232
16-232 Monsieur Co (35)
6yo b g   Turgeon (USA) x   Cayras Style (FR)
11-2 Keith Dalgleish T: Keith Dalgleish
J: Craig Nichol 5%
Craig Nichol 5%
Silk Colours  4.7  8. Form:
5713-3
5713-3 Amoola Gold (30)
6yo b g   Mamool (IRE) x   Aughamore Beauty (IRE)
11-2 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Bridget Andrews 3%
Bridget Andrews 3%
Silk Colours  3.75  9. Form:
2535-1
2535-1 Sammy Bill (26)
6yo b g   Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) x   Samrana (FR)
11-1 Oliver Sherwood T: Oliver Sherwood
J: Leighton Aspell 9%
Leighton Aspell 9%
Silk Colours  48  10. Form:
8F6/8-
8F6/8- Charmix (552)
9yo br g   Laveron x   Open Up (FR)
11-0 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Callum Bewley 5%
Callum Bewley 5%
Silk Colours  10.5  11. Form:
/54-41
/54-41 Duhallow Lad (19)
7yo b g   Papal Bull x   Macca Luna (IRE)
10-1 Alan Jones T: Alan Jones
J: James Best 6%
James Best 6%

IRE 12:35 Navan (LH)
Hotel Park St Johann Tirol Austria Maiden Hurdle
Going: Yielding to Soft        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 7k        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7  1. Form:
0/0-6
0/0-6 Aarons Day (11)
5yo b g   Doyen (IRE) x   Grangeclare Rhythm (IRE)
11-12 Oliver McKiernan T: Oliver McKiernan
J: Barry Browne 2%
Barry Browne 2%
Silk Colours  6.6  2. Form:
13B2-3
13B2-3 Column Of Fire (28)
5yo b g   Robin Des Champs (FR) x   Ghillie's Bay (IRE)
11-12 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jack Kennedy 5%
Jack Kennedy 5%
Silk Colours  5.6  3. Form:
2
2 Coolagh Park (214)
5yo b g   Kapgarde (FR) x   Gaspaie (FR)
11-12 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Davy Russell 8%
Davy Russell 8%
Silk Colours  5.7  4. Form:
/2620-
/2620- Envious Editor (314)
5yo bb g   Aizavoski (IRE) x   Moll The Rol (IRE)
11-12 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Rachael Blackmore 8%
Rachael Blackmore 8%
Silk Colours  11  5. Form:
00
00 Glenquin Castle (28)
5yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   Milan Serenade (IRE)
11-12 Martin Brassil T: Martin Brassil
J: Conor Brassil 1%
Conor Brassil 1%
Silk Colours  1000  6. Form:
7-0
7-0 Good Ol Days (28)
6yo b g   Milan x   Blessingindisguise (IRE)
11-12 Oliver McKiernan T: Oliver McKiernan
J: Donal McInerney 3%
Donal McInerney 3%
Silk Colours  11  7. Form:
80/
80/ High Grounds (657)
6yo b g   High Chaparral (IRE) x   Civility Cat (USA)
11-12 David Peter Dunne T: David Peter Dunne
J: Martin Mooney 0%
Martin Mooney 0%
Silk Colours  11  8. Form:
0-724B
0-724B I'mstillyourbaby (11)
6yo b g   Well Chosen x   Firey Red Head (IRE)
11-12 P A Fahy T: P A Fahy
J: Danny Mullins 8%
Danny Mullins 8%
Silk Colours  7.4  9. Form:
01/79
01/79 Jaunty Warrior (13)
7yo b g   Lucarno (USA) x   Jaunty Walk
11-12 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Keith Donoghue 2%
Keith Donoghue 2%
Silk Colours  1.84  10. Form:
11-2
11-2 Longhouse Poet (28)
5yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Moscow Madame (IRE)
11-12 Martin Brassil T: Martin Brassil
J: Mr Derek O'Connor 3%
Mr Derek O'Connor 3%
Silk Colours  11  11. Form:
07
07 Magheralagan (130)
5yo b g   Elusive Pimpernel (USA) x   Against The Law (IRE)
11-12 C A McBratney T: C A McBratney
J: Adam Short 4%
Adam Short 4%
Silk Colours  1000  12. Form:
PF-690
PF-690 Missie's Boy (36)
5yo b g   Fair Mix (IRE) x   Just Missie
11-12 Mrs Caroline McCaldin T: Mrs Caroline McCaldin
J: Shane Shortall 2%
Shane Shortall 2%
Silk Colours  1000  13. Form:
00
00 Mister Thriller (9)
5yo b g   Mr Combustible (IRE) x   Mrs Thriller (FR)
11-12 Mrs Y Dunleavy T: Mrs Y Dunleavy
J: Kevin Brouder 2%
Kevin Brouder 2%
Silk Colours  7.4  14. Form:
325-4
325-4 Opposites Attract (25)
5yo b g   Gold Well x   Pescetto Lady (IRE)
11-12 Dermot A McLoughlin T: Dermot A McLoughlin
J: Conor Maxwell 2%
Conor Maxwell 2%
Silk Colours  7.2  15. Form:
5
5 Rosencrantz (35)
5yo b g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Miss Brandywell (IRE)
11-12 Noel Meade T: Noel Meade
J: Sean Flanagan 8%
Sean Flanagan 8%
Silk Colours  2.9  16. Form:
43-3
43-3 You Can Call Me Al (28)
5yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Akilana (IRE)
11-12 E J O'Grady T: E J O'Grady
J: Mark Walsh 6%
Mark Walsh 6%
Silk Colours  1000  17. Form:
P
P Big Money Mike (53)
4yo b g   Sans Frontieres (IRE) x   Katowice (IRE)
11-8 J P Dempsey T: J P Dempsey
J: Jody McGarvey 3%
Jody McGarvey 3%
Silk Colours  11  18. Form:
80
80 Round The Buoy (21)
4yo b g   Henrythenavigator (USA) x   Key Point (IRE)
11-8 David Peter Dunne T: David Peter Dunne
J: Jonathan Moore 5%
Jonathan Moore 5%
Silk Colours  7  19. Form:
2P1-33
2P1-33 Wingin A Prayer (30)
4yo b g   Winged Love (IRE) x   Toubliss (IRE)
11-8 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Paddy Kennedy 2%
Paddy Kennedy 2%
Silk Colours  11  20. Form:
766-
766- Dilly Filly
5yo b m   Stowaway x   Blueberry Bramble (IRE)
11-5 C A McBratney T: C A McBratney
J: Denis O'Regan 4%
Denis O'Regan 4%
Silk Colours  7  21. Form:
7-
7- Heliers Bay (293)
5yo ch m   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Now Its My Turn (IRE)
11-5 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Sean O'Keeffe 1%
Sean O'Keeffe 1%
Silk Colours  11  22. Form:
-54400
-54400 Lady Maureen (13)
6yo b m   Robin Des Pres (FR) x   Stelobel
11-5 S R B Crawford T: S R B Crawford
J: Dylan Johnston 0%
Dylan Johnston 0%
Silk Colours  1000  23. Form:
0-
0- Ladymorata (301)
6yo b m   Scorpion (IRE) x   The Girlfriend (IRE)
11-5 Andrew McNamara T: Andrew McNamara
J: Dillon Maxwell 0%
Dillon Maxwell 0%
Silk Colours  11  24. Form:
58-678
58-678 Mustmeetkate (92)
7yo b m   Mustameet (USA) x   Katao (IRE)
11-5 Jarlath P Fahey T: Jarlath P Fahey
J: Aidan Kelly 0%
Aidan Kelly 0%
Silk Colours  1000  25. Form:
0
0 Yeat's Encore (16)
5yo b m   Yeats (IRE) x   Stashedaway (IRE)
11-5 Mrs Y Dunleavy T: Mrs Y Dunleavy
J: Donagh Meyler 4%
Donagh Meyler 4%
Silk Colours  11  26. Form:
Lady Lingo
4yo b f   Durban Thunder (GER) x   Coco Be Cool (IRE)
11-1 Joseph Hennessy T: Joseph Hennessy
J: Phillip Enright 6%
Phillip Enright 6%

GB 12:40 Wetherby (LH)
Watch Racing TV On Sky426 Novices' Handicap Chase
Going: Soft        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 19f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  17.5  1. Form:
P32/57
P32/57 Brotherly Company (23)
7yo b g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Good Lady (IRE)
12-0 Joanne Foster T: Joanne Foster
J: Ryan Mania 0%
Ryan Mania 0%
Silk Colours  3.55  2. Form:
911-U6
911-U6 Manofthemoment (31)
5yo b g   Jeremy (USA) x   Endless Ambition (IRE)
12-0 Tom George T: Tom George
J: Mr Noel George 2%
Mr Noel George 2%
Silk Colours  10.5  3. Form:
02P-UF
02P-UF Summit Like Herbie (15)
7yo ch g   Sulamani (IRE) x   Colline De Fleurs
11-12 Nigel Twiston-Davies T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
J: Jamie Bargary 8%
Jamie Bargary 8%
Silk Colours  15.5  4. Form:
3/485-
3/485- Bene Regina (356)
7yo b m   Beneficial x   Lareine D'Anjou (FR)
11-5 Nick Kent T: Nick Kent
J: Conor O'Farrell 12%
Conor O'Farrell 12%
Silk Colours  20  5. Form:
458-7P
458-7P High Noon (17)
7yo b g   Westerner x   Seymourswift
11-4 Micky Hammond T: Micky Hammond
J: Emma Smith-Chaston 0%
Emma Smith-Chaston 0%
Silk Colours  15  6. Form:
3787-5
3787-5 Delirious Love (186)
7yo b g   Definite Article x   Grangeclare Lark (IRE)
11-2 Graeme McPherson T: Graeme McPherson
J: Kielan Woods 17%
Kielan Woods 17%
Silk Colours  12  7. Form:
/20-59
/20-59 Gameface (23)
5yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Queensland Bay
11-2 Ben Haslam T: Ben Haslam
J: Alain Cawley 8%
Alain Cawley 8%
Silk Colours  4.6  8. Form:
59-443
59-443 Warendorf (17)
6yo b g   Speedmaster (GER) x   Hyllisia (FR)
11-1 Stuart Coltherd T: Stuart Coltherd
J: Ryan Day 6%
Ryan Day 6%
Silk Colours  11  9. Form:
-0F70P
-0F70P Island Villa (51)
10yo b g   Turtle Island (IRE) x   Violet Ville (IRE)
10-12 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Nathan Moscrop 4%
Nathan Moscrop 4%
Silk Colours  17.5  10. Form:
32P-68
32P-68 Along Came Theo (15)
9yo b g   Vertical Speed (FR) x   Kachina (IRE)
10-11 Andrew Crook T: Andrew Crook
J: John Kington 5%
John Kington 5%
Silk Colours  7.8  11. Form:
7P18-3
7P18-3 L'Attendue (30)
5yo br m   Oscar (IRE) x   Triptoshan (IRE)
10-2 Philip Kirby T: Philip Kirby
J: Thomas Dowson 10%
Thomas Dowson 10%
Silk Colours  14  12. Form:
P1-904
P1-904 Brandy Pad (24)
5yo b g   Watar (IRE) x   Acountry Lane (IRE)
10-1 Jennie Candlish T: Jennie Candlish
J: Sean Quinlan 20%
Sean Quinlan 20%
Silk Colours  21  13. Form:
2687-6
2687-6 Hard Knocks (22)
9yo b g   Turtle Island (IRE) x   Celtic Tigress (IRE)
10-0 Kenny Johnson T: Kenny Johnson
J: Alison Clarke 1%
Alison Clarke 1%

GB 12:50 Sandown (RH)
Elmbridge Mares' Handicap Hurdle (Challenger Mares' Hurdle Series Qualifier)
Going: Heavy        Prize: £ 9k        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  16.5  1. Form:
1F1175
1F1175 Henrietta Bell (41)
6yo b m   Shantou (USA) x   Close To Shore (IRE)
11-12 Harry Whittington T: Harry Whittington
J: Daryl Jacob 11%
Daryl Jacob 11%
Silk Colours  5.3  2. Form:
/75-41
/75-41 Crossgalesfamegame (30)
5yo b m   Mahler x   Fame Forever (IRE)
11-11 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Connor Brace 2%
Connor Brace 2%
Silk Colours  9.6  3. Form:
F2133-
F2133- Our Dot's Baby (233)
7yo b m   Helissio (FR) x   Our Dot (IRE)
11-11 Zoe Davison T: Zoe Davison
J: James Bowen 7%
James Bowen 7%
Silk Colours  5.5  4. Form:
328-12
328-12 Aimee De Sivola (28)
5yo ch m   Network (GER) x   Neva De Sivola (FR)
11-10 Nick Williams T: Nick Williams
J: Chester Williams 1%
Chester Williams 1%
Silk Colours  8.6  5. Form:
1-878
1-878 Une De La Seniere (90)
4yo ch f   Noroit (GER) x   Smabelle (FR)
11-7 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Max Kendrick 2%
Max Kendrick 2%
Silk Colours  6.8  6. Form:
93-114
93-114 Deputy's Oscar (28)
6yo b m   Oscar (IRE) x   Shesourpresent (IRE)
11-6 Stuart Edmunds T: Stuart Edmunds
J: Ciaran Gethings 6%
Ciaran Gethings 6%
Silk Colours  13  7. Form:
2212-8
2212-8 Viva Vittoria (23)
5yo b m   Stowaway x   La Fisarmonica (IRE)
11-5 Emma Lavelle T: Emma Lavelle
J: Adam Wedge 11%
Adam Wedge 11%
Silk Colours  14.5  8. Form:
530-84
530-84 Shantung (13)
6yo ch m   Shantou (USA) x   Sarah's Cottage (IRE)
11-5 Lucy Wadham T: Lucy Wadham
J: Brian Hughes 24%
Brian Hughes 24%
Silk Colours  60  9. Form:
3112PP
3112PP The Kings Baby (10)
8yo bb m   King's Theatre (IRE) x   Assidua (IRE)
11-4 Harry Whittington T: Harry Whittington
J: Jack Quinlan 8%
Jack Quinlan 8%
Silk Colours  65  10. Form:
311-PP
311-PP Yeats Baby (14)
7yo b m   Yeats (IRE) x   Cabo (FR)
11-4 Zoe Davison T: Zoe Davison
J: James Davies 5%
James Davies 5%
Silk Colours  16.5  11. Form:
414-51
414-51 Oriental Cross (22)
6yo b m   Cape Cross (IRE) x   Orion Girl (GER)
11-1 Tim Vaughan T: Tim Vaughan
J: Alan Johns 8%
Alan Johns 8%
Silk Colours  19  12. Form:
9-643
9-643 Midnightreflection (18)
4yo b f   Midnight Legend x   Hymn To Love (FR)
10-11 Ben Case T: Ben Case
J: Jonathan Burke 7%
Jonathan Burke 7%
Silk Colours  34  13. Form:
13/69-
13/69- Daytime Ahead (387)
8yo gr m   Daylami (IRE) x   Bright Times Ahead (IRE)
10-4 Ron Hodges T: Ron Hodges
J: Bryan Carver 1%
Bryan Carver 1%

GB 12:55 Chepstow (LH)
''The Smart Money's On Coral'' Novices' Hurdle
Going: Soft        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 23f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7.2  1. Form:
181
181 Holly James (27)
5yo b g   Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) x   Miss Chinchilla
11-5 Evan Williams T: Evan Williams
J: Ben Jones 4%
Ben Jones 4%
Silk Colours  5.1  2. Form:
162-12
162-12 Jepeck (22)
10yo b g   Westerner x   Jenny's Jewel (IRE)
11-5 Anthony Honeyball T: Anthony Honeyball
J: Rex Dingle 10%
Rex Dingle 10%
Silk Colours  1.88  3. Form:
/833-2
/833-2 Blackjack Kentucky (17)
6yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   My Name's Not Bin (IRE)
10-12 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Katie O'Farrell 8%
Katie O'Farrell 8%
Silk Colours  9.2  4. Form:
1-3
1-3 Donnie Brasco (17)
6yo b g   Buck's Boum (FR) x   Parislatino (FR)
10-12 Kim Bailey T: Kim Bailey
J: Ned Curtis 5%
Ned Curtis 5%
Silk Colours  24  5. Form:
/51-63
/51-63 Oscar Asche (24)
5yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Boro Supreme (IRE)
10-12 Rebecca Curtis T: Rebecca Curtis
J: Jack Tudor 1%
Jack Tudor 1%
Silk Colours  60  6. Form:
P/1P-P
P/1P-P Positive Touch (18)
8yo b g   Misternando x   Independant Flora
10-12 Dai Williams T: Dai Williams
J: Charlie Todd 5%
Charlie Todd 5%
Silk Colours  50  7. Form:
P6423-
P6423- Second Captain
7yo b g   Stowaway x   Coolanurequeen (IRE)
10-12 Richard Mitford-Slade T: Richard Mitford-Slade
J: Micheal Nolan 14%
Micheal Nolan 14%
Silk Colours  60  8. Form:
67-6
67-6 Apple Bank (15)
5yo b m   Apple Tree (FR) x   Elfailwen
10-5 Peter Bowen T: Peter Bowen
J: Gavin Sheehan 49%
Gavin Sheehan 49%

GB 1:00 Aintree (LH)
Watch Live Racing At Virgin Bet Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good to Soft        Prize: £ 18k        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.7  1. Form:
2540-7
2540-7 Clyne (49)
9yo b g   Hernando (FR) x   Lauderdale (GER)
11-12 Evan Williams T: Evan Williams
J: Leighton Aspell 15%
Leighton Aspell 15%
Silk Colours  34  2. Form:
3F1-58
3F1-58 Robin The Raven (30)
7yo b g   Robin Des Pres (FR) x   Omyn Supreme (IRE)
11-10 Kim Bailey T: Kim Bailey
J: David Bass 14%
David Bass 14%
Silk Colours  5.5  3. Form:
1F1-12
1F1-12 One Night In Milan (80)
6yo b g   Milan x   Native Mo (IRE)
11-7 Keith Dalgleish T: Keith Dalgleish
J: Craig Nichol 8%
Craig Nichol 8%
Silk Colours  9.2  4. Form:
7/500/
7/500/ Coeur De Lion (631)
6yo b g   Pour Moi (IRE) x   Hora
11-6 Alan King T: Alan King
J: Mr Max Martin Browne 0%
Mr Max Martin Browne 0%
Silk Colours  7.2  6. Form:
/2R0-2
/2R0-2 Mount Mews (21)
8yo b g   Presenting x   Kneeland Lass (IRE)
11-5 Donald McCain T: Donald McCain
J: William Kennedy 11%
William Kennedy 11%
Silk Colours  10  7. Form:
-21116
-21116 Mason Jar (29)
5yo ch g   No Risk At All (FR) x   Queen's Theatre (FR)
11-2 Dr Richard Newland T: Dr Richard Newland
J: Cillin Leonard 1%
Cillin Leonard 1%
Silk Colours  13  8. Form:
2P112/
2P112/ Whiskey In The Jar (630)
7yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Baie Barbara (IRE)
10-13 Olly Murphy T: Olly Murphy
J: A P Heskin 11%
A P Heskin 11%
Silk Colours  4  9. Form:
23-42
23-42 Notre Pari (30)
5yo br g   Jeremy (USA) x   Glynn Approach (IRE)
10-5 Olly Murphy T: Olly Murphy
J: Richard Johnson 37%
Richard Johnson 37%

IRE 1:05 Navan (LH)
eCOMM Merchant Solutions Handicap Hurdle (Grade B)
Going: Yielding to Soft        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 47k        Distance: 24f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  9.2  1. Form:
/8618-
/8618- Sire Du Berlais (245)
7yo b g   Poliglote x   Royale Athenia (FR)
11-10 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Keith Donoghue 3%
Keith Donoghue 3%
Silk Colours  8.8  2. Form:
/013-0
/013-0 Acapella Bourgeois (202)
9yo ch g   Network (GER) x   Jasmine (FR)
11-0 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Mr R Deegan 4%
Mr R Deegan 4%
Silk Colours  5.9  3. Form:
325-12
325-12 Coko Beach (36)
4yo gr g   Cokoriko (FR) x   Solana Beach (FR)
10-11 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jack Kennedy 7%
Jack Kennedy 7%
Silk Colours  11  4. Form:
3/1545
3/1545 Dandy Mag (20)
6yo br g   Special Kaldoun (IRE) x   Naiade Mag (FR)
10-10 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Danny Mullins 11%
Danny Mullins 11%
Silk Colours  20  5. Form:
5224-1
5224-1 Flaxen Flare (208)
10yo ch g   Windsor Knot (IRE) x   Golden Angel (USA)
10-7 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Denis O'Regan 6%
Denis O'Regan 6%
Silk Colours  7.2  6. Form:
/P40-1
/P40-1 Gran Geste (41)
6yo b g   Poliglote x   Aleas (FR)
10-5 Miss Elizabeth Doyle T: Miss Elizabeth Doyle
J: Mark Walsh 9%
Mark Walsh 9%
Silk Colours  13  7. Form:
1/1P-
1/1P- Espanito Bello (244)
5yo gr g   Turgeon (USA) x   Flower Flight (FR)
10-4 Keith Henry Clarke T: Keith Henry Clarke
J: Kevin Brouder 4%
Kevin Brouder 4%
Silk Colours  7.8  8. Form:
2FU11-
2FU11- Moyhenna (218)
7yo b m   Westerner x   Moskova (IRE)
10-3 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: D G Hogan 3%
D G Hogan 3%
Silk Colours  12  9. Form:
/00U-0
/00U-0 Pleasant Company (202)
11yo b g   Presenting x   Katie Flame (IRE)
10-2 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Niall P Madden 3%
Niall P Madden 3%
Silk Colours  7.8  10. Form:
0-7111
0-7111 The Jam Man (155)
6yo br g   Papal Bull x   Kathy Jet (USA)
10-2 Ronan M P McNally T: Ronan M P McNally
J: Sean Flanagan 12%
Sean Flanagan 12%
Silk Colours  12.5  11. Form:
005-40
005-40 Dromore Lad (28)
7yo ch g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Mini Karinga
10-0 Dermot A McLoughlin T: Dermot A McLoughlin
J: Conor McNamara 1%
Conor McNamara 1%
Silk Colours  22  12. Form:
30637F
30637F Oscar Knight (13)
10yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Cool Supreme (IRE)
10-0 Thomas Mullins T: Thomas Mullins
J: Simon Torrens 1%
Simon Torrens 1%
Silk Colours  18  13. Form:
007P-P
007P-P Forever Gold (34)
12yo b g   Gold Well x   Clonbrook Lass (IRE)
9-11 Edward Cawley T: Edward Cawley
J: Phillip Enright 9%
Phillip Enright 9%
Silk Colours  15.5  14. Form:
5740-0
5740-0 Agent Boru (28)
8yo b g   Brian Boru x   Agent Scully (IRE)
9-10 Thomas Gibney T: Thomas Gibney
J: Dillon Maxwell 0%
Dillon Maxwell 0%
Silk Colours  12.5  15. Form:
46/0-6
46/0-6 Turbojet (28)
8yo b g   Authorized (IRE) x   Fascinating Hill (FR)
9-10 Dermot A McLoughlin T: Dermot A McLoughlin
J: Adam Short 6%
Adam Short 6%
Silk Colours  3.05  16. Form:
118-34
118-34 Tout Est Permis (23)
6yo gr g   Linda's Lad x   Kadalbleue (FR)
9-10 Noel Meade T: Noel Meade
J: Rachael Blackmore 12%
Rachael Blackmore 12%

GB 1:10 Wetherby (LH)
Sunflower Foundation Handicap Hurdle (Northern Lights Stayers Hurdle Series Qualifier)
Going: Soft        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 24f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.2  1. Form:
35-6V3
35-6V3 Electron Bleu (20)
5yo b g   Saddex x   Odyssee Du Cellier (FR)
12-0 Tim Vaughan T: Tim Vaughan
J: Charlie Price 3%
Charlie Price 3%
Silk Colours  9.8  2. Form:
99P34-
99P34- Dubai Angel (253)
8yo b g   Dubai Destination (USA) x   Just Another Penny (IRE)
11-12 Ruth Jefferson T: Ruth Jefferson
J: Jamie Hamilton 19%
Jamie Hamilton 19%
Silk Colours  24  3. Form:
21P-63
21P-63 Reve (25)
5yo b g   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Rouge (FR)
11-12 Martin Keighley T: Martin Keighley
J: Patrick Cowley 5%
Patrick Cowley 5%
Silk Colours  8  4. Form:
0F0-57
0F0-57 Lisdoonvarna Lad (39)
7yo br g   Westerner x   Socialite Girl
11-9 Charlie Longsdon T: Charlie Longsdon
J: Paul O'Brien 8%
Paul O'Brien 8%
Silk Colours  14  5. Form:
303-26
303-26 Presence Felt (181)
11yo br g   Heron Island (IRE) x   Faeroe Isle (IRE)
11-7 John Dixon T: John Dixon
J: Mr John Dixon 1%
Mr John Dixon 1%
Silk Colours  8.2  6. Form:
0-315F
0-315F Article Fifty (24)
6yo b g   Doyen (IRE) x   Annie Go (IRE)
11-4 George Bewley T: George Bewley
J: Jonathon Bewley 4%
Jonathon Bewley 4%
Silk Colours  7.2  7. Form:
/534-3
/534-3 Blue Hussar (21)
8yo b g   Montjeu (IRE) x   Metaphor (USA)
11-3 Micky Hammond T: Micky Hammond
J: Joe Colliver 9%
Joe Colliver 9%
Silk Colours  7  8. Form:
64-742
64-742 Hastrubal (28)
9yo br g   Discover D'Auteuil (FR) x   Miss Montrose
11-1 Sandy Thomson T: Sandy Thomson
J: Ryan Mania 0%
Ryan Mania 0%
Silk Colours  6.4  9. Form:
571111
571111 Court Baloo (28)
8yo b g   Court Cave (IRE) x   Tremplin (IRE)
10-10 Alistair Whillans T: Alistair Whillans
J: Ross Chapman 20%
Ross Chapman 20%
Silk Colours  18  10. Form:
17050-
17050- Top Billing (227)
10yo br g   Monsun (GER) x   La Gandilie (FR)
10-8 Nicky Richards T: Nicky Richards
J: Ryan Day 10%
Ryan Day 10%
Silk Colours  17.5  11. Form:
541-70
541-70 Dubh Des Champs (44)
7yo br g   Robin Des Champs (FR) x   Aneda Dubh (IRE)
10-1 Philip Kirby T: Philip Kirby
J: Thomas Dowson 16%
Thomas Dowson 16%

GB 1:20 Sandown (RH)
Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (Pertemps Hurdle Series Qualifier)
Going: Heavy        Prize: £ 12k        Distance: 23f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  14  1. Form:
30-163
30-163 Boyhood (32)
8yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Glen Dubh (IRE)
11-12 Tom George T: Tom George
J: Jonathan Burke 8%
Jonathan Burke 8%
Silk Colours  8.8  2. Form:
U3100-
U3100- Flemcara (245)
7yo b g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Cara Mara (IRE)
11-9 Emma Lavelle T: Emma Lavelle
J: Adam Wedge 13%
Adam Wedge 13%
Silk Colours  5.6  3. Form:
/048-1
/048-1 Lord Of The Island (27)
11yo b g   Heron Island (IRE) x   Miss Morose (IRE)
11-9 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Connor Brace 3%
Connor Brace 3%
Silk Colours  10  4. Form:
76/F7-
76/F7- Dream Berry (392)
8yo gr g   Dream Well (FR) x   Kalberry (FR)
11-9 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Barry Geraghty 9%
Barry Geraghty 9%
Silk Colours  9.8  5. Form:
P1044/
P1044/ Taj Badalandabad (598)
9yo ch g   Shantou (USA) x   Last Chance Lady (IRE)
11-6 David Pipe T: David Pipe
J: James Davies 6%
James Davies 6%
Silk Colours  9  6. Form:
74116-
74116- Eur Gone West (227)
6yo b g   Westerner x   Floating Euro (IRE)
11-6 David Pipe T: David Pipe
J: David Noonan 10%
David Noonan 10%
Silk Colours  7.2  7. Form:
P6-861
P6-861 Silva Eclipse (13)
6yo gr g   Multiplex x   Linen Line
10-12 Sue Smith T: Sue Smith
J: Sam Coltherd 3%
Sam Coltherd 3%
Silk Colours  14.5  8. Form:
773P-7
773P-7 Fortunate George (45)
9yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Fine Fortune (IRE)
10-10 Emma Lavelle T: Emma Lavelle
J: Henry Platt 0%
Henry Platt 0%
Silk Colours  6.8  9. Form:
2-1531
2-1531 Go Whatever (19)
5yo b g   Gold Well x   And Whatever Else (IRE)
10-6 Chris Gordon T: Chris Gordon
J: Harry Cobden 13%
Harry Cobden 13%
Silk Colours  24  10. Form:
U2-33P
U2-33P Special Acceptance (41)
6yo b g   Malinas (GER) x   Doubly Guest
10-4 Paul Webber T: Paul Webber
J: Tom O'Brien 17%
Tom O'Brien 17%
Silk Colours  25  11. Form:
267-56
267-56 Crystal Lad (26)
7yo ch g   Kapgarde (FR) x   Qrystale Mag (FR)
10-1 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Jamie Moore 12%
Jamie Moore 12%

GB 1:25 Chepstow (LH)
Chepstow For Kubota Mini Diggers Handicap Hurdle
Going: Soft        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 23f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.2  1. Form:
152-05
152-05 Remastered (21)
6yo ch g   Network (GER) x   Cathodine Cayras (FR)
12-0 David Pipe T: David Pipe
J: Nick Scholfield 17%
Nick Scholfield 17%
Silk Colours  14  2. Form:
216215
216215 Final Choice (50)
6yo b g   Makfi x   Anasazi (IRE)
11-12 Adam West T: Adam West
J: Lee Edwards 7%
Lee Edwards 7%
Silk Colours  14  3. Form:
F1-5P0
F1-5P0 Potters Corner (14)
9yo b g   Indian Danehill (IRE) x   Woodford Beauty (IRE)
11-12 Christian Williams T: Christian Williams
J: Jack Tudor 0%
Jack Tudor 0%
Silk Colours  16.5  5. Form:
16P-3P
16P-3P Solstice Star (20)
9yo b g   Kayf Tara x   Clover Green (IRE)
11-7 Martin Keighley T: Martin Keighley
J: Tom Bellamy 7%
Tom Bellamy 7%
Silk Colours  6.2  6. Form:
433-11
433-11 Juge Et Parti (19)
6yo gr g   Martaline x   Nakota Rag (FR)
11-7 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Miss Brodie Hampson 2%
Miss Brodie Hampson 2%
Silk Colours  23  7. Form:
6371F5
6371F5 Adimelo (15)
9yo bb g   Honolulu (IRE) x   Meliflo (FR)
11-5 Mary Evans T: Mary Evans
J: Isabel Williams 1%
Isabel Williams 1%
Silk Colours  6.6  8. Form:
F3122/
F3122/ Muffins For Tea (621)
9yo ch g   With The Flow (USA) x   Countess Point
11-3 Colin Tizzard T: Colin Tizzard
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 8%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr 8%
Silk Colours  5.1  9. Form:
253-32
253-32 Accordingtogino (17)
6yo ch g   Perugino (USA) x   Accordintomags (IRE)
11-2 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Conor Shoemark 5%
Conor Shoemark 5%
Silk Colours  7  10. Form:
1158-3
1158-3 Montanna (27)
5yo ch g   Notnowcato x   Asi (USA)
11-1 Peter Bowen T: Peter Bowen
J: Gavin Sheehan 24%
Gavin Sheehan 24%
Silk Colours  16.5  11. Form:
41-34
41-34 Supreme Escape (27)
5yo b g   Milan x   Silent Whisper (IRE)
10-3 Evan Williams T: Evan Williams
J: Paddy Brennan 23%
Paddy Brennan 23%

GB 1:30 Aintree (LH)
Randox Health Becher Handicap Chase (Grade 3)
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 84k        Distance: 26f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  22  1. Form:
422-23
422-23 Alpha Des Obeaux (35)
9yo b g   Saddler Maker (IRE) x   Omega Des Obeaux (FR)
11-12 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Richard Johnson 15%
Richard Johnson 15%
Silk Colours  20  2. Form:
PF-114
PF-114 Ballyoptic (14)
9yo b g   Old Vic x   Lambourne Lace (IRE)
11-12 Nigel Twiston-Davies T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 8%
Sam Twiston-Davies 8%
Silk Colours  13  3. Form:
12B-54
12B-54 Definitly Red (35)
10yo ch g   Definite Article x   The Red Wench (IRE)
11-10 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Henry Brooke 6%
Henry Brooke 6%
Silk Colours  22  4. Form:
3241-P
3241-P Le Breuil (35)
7yo ch g   Anzillero (GER) x   Slew Dancer
11-3 Ben Pauling T: Ben Pauling
J: Mr J J Codd 3%
Mr J J Codd 3%
Silk Colours  9.4  5. Form:
/UU6-4
/UU6-4 One For Arthur (42)
10yo b g   Milan x   Nonnetia (FR)
11-2 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Derek Fox 2%
Derek Fox 2%
Silk Colours  13.5  6. Form:
P2F6-5
P2F6-5 Vintage Clouds (42)
9yo gr g   Cloudings (IRE) x   Rare Vintage (IRE)
10-12 Sue Smith T: Sue Smith
J: Danny Cook 4%
Danny Cook 4%
Silk Colours  13.5  7. Form:
PP0-19
PP0-19 Vieux Lion Rouge (21)
10yo ch g   Sabiango (GER) x   Indecise (FR)
10-12 David Pipe T: David Pipe
J: Tom Scudamore 11%
Tom Scudamore 11%
Silk Colours  9.4  8. Form:
624F-1
624F-1 Mulcahys Hill (43)
7yo b g   Brian Boru x   Belsalsa (FR)
10-11 Warren Greatrex T: Warren Greatrex
J: A P Heskin 4%
A P Heskin 4%
Silk Colours  16.5  9. Form:
14U0/7
14U0/7 As De Mee (21)
9yo bb g   Kapgarde (FR) x   Koeur De Mee (FR)
10-11 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Bryony Frost 2%
Bryony Frost 2%
Silk Colours  30  10. Form:
/15P-6
/15P-6 Abolitionist (27)
11yo b g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   All The Roses (IRE)
10-9 Dr Richard Newland T: Dr Richard Newland
J: Charlie Hammond 2%
Charlie Hammond 2%
Silk Colours  10.5  11. Form:
1334-P
1334-P Walk In The Mill (28)
9yo b g   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Libre Amour (FR)
10-8 Robert Walford T: Robert Walford
J: James Best 4%
James Best 4%
Silk Colours  34  12. Form:
/1-1U6
/1-1U6 Minellacelebration (41)
9yo b g   King's Theatre (IRE) x   Knocktartan (IRE)
10-6 Katy Price T: Katy Price
J: Ben Poste 3%
Ben Poste 3%
Silk Colours  18  13. Form:
1356-1
1356-1 Wandrin Star (41)
8yo b g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Keralba (USA)
10-6 Kim Bailey T: Kim Bailey
J: David Bass 5%
David Bass 5%
Silk Colours  55  14. Form:
1PU1-9
1PU1-9 Like The Sound (16)
8yo b g   Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) x   Zalida (IRE)
10-6 Charlie Mann T: Charlie Mann
J: Harry Bannister 4%
Harry Bannister 4%
Silk Colours  25  15. Form:
/523P-
/523P- Ballydine (266)
9yo ch g   Stowaway x   Bealaha Essie (IRE)
10-6 Charlie Longsdon T: Charlie Longsdon
J: Leighton Aspell 6%
Leighton Aspell 6%
Silk Colours  30  16. Form:
P092-1
P092-1 Mysteree (42)
11yo b g   Gold Well x   Hillside Native (IRE)
10-5 Michael Scudamore T: Michael Scudamore
J: Brendan Powell 4%
Brendan Powell 4%
Silk Colours  11  17. Form:
1935P-
1935P- Kimberlite Candy (229)
7yo b g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Mandys Native (IRE)
10-4 Tom Lacey T: Tom Lacey
J: Richie McLernon 4%
Richie McLernon 4%
Silk Colours  95  18. Form:
P36-03
P36-03 Regal Flow (17)
12yo b g   Erhaab (USA) x   Flow
10-0 Bob Buckler T: Bob Buckler
J: Sean Houlihan 2%
Sean Houlihan 2%

IRE 1:35 Navan (LH)
John Lynch Carpets Beginners Chase
Going: Yielding to Soft        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 8k        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7  1. Form:
/68-UU
/68-UU Best Behavior (21)
6yo ch g   Beneficial x   Givehertime (IRE)
11-12 Oliver McKiernan T: Oliver McKiernan
J: Barry Browne 2%
Barry Browne 2%
Silk Colours  7  2. Form:
F-5FU7
F-5FU7 Brex Drago (13)
7yo b g   Mujahid (USA) x   Shibuni's Thea (IRE)
11-12 Gavin Cromwell T: Gavin Cromwell
J: J B Kane 1%
J B Kane 1%
Silk Colours  6  3. Form:
31537-
31537- Canardier (217)
7yo b g   Crillon (FR) x   Idylle Du Marais (FR)
11-12 Dermot A McLoughlin T: Dermot A McLoughlin
J: Keith Donoghue 2%
Keith Donoghue 2%
Silk Colours  5.6  4. Form:
215-B6
215-B6 Dommage Pour Toi (21)
6yo b g   Magadan (IRE) x   Phenyl Des Mottes (FR)
11-12 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Rachael Blackmore 10%
Rachael Blackmore 10%
Silk Colours  7.8  5. Form:
P2-239
P2-239 Elwood (23)
5yo gr g   Martaline x   Robbe (FR)
11-12 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jack Kennedy 6%
Jack Kennedy 6%
Silk Colours  7.2  6. Form:
3437-4
3437-4 Myth Buster (36)
6yo b g   Shantou (USA) x   Fairy Blaze (IRE)
11-12 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Davy Russell 9%
Davy Russell 9%
Silk Colours  7.2  7. Form:
2/0-04
2/0-04 Prospectus (13)
6yo b g   Sakhee (USA) x   Some Sunny Day
11-12 Gavin Cromwell T: Gavin Cromwell
J: Jonathan Moore 5%
Jonathan Moore 5%
Silk Colours  7  8. Form:
08
08 Royal Reve (14)
5yo b g   Kapgarde (FR) x   Endless Reverie (FR)
11-12 T M Walsh T: T M Walsh
J: Ricky Doyle 4%
Ricky Doyle 4%
Silk Colours  8.6  9. Form:
189-47
189-47 Salty Boy (27)
6yo b g   Stowaway x   Ballons Oscar (IRE)
11-12 Ms Margaret Mullins T: Ms Margaret Mullins
J: Phillip Enright 7%
Phillip Enright 7%
Silk Colours  16  10. Form:
4110-8
4110-8 Smoking Gun (25)
6yo b g   Gold Well x   The Wounded Cook (IRE)
11-12 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: J J Slevin 6%
J J Slevin 6%
Silk Colours  7.2  11. Form:
28-920
28-920 Spades Are Trumps (21)
6yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Sway (FR)
11-12 Gavin Cromwell T: Gavin Cromwell
J: Niall P Madden 2%
Niall P Madden 2%
Silk Colours  7.6  12. Form:
310/75
310/75 Ten Ten (28)
6yo b g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Mandys Gold (IRE)
11-12 J P Dempsey T: J P Dempsey
J: Mark Walsh 7%
Mark Walsh 7%
Silk Colours  7.6  13. Form:
2333-6
2333-6 The Gunner Murphy (14)
6yo br g   Oscar (IRE) x   River Finn (IRE)
11-12 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Jody McGarvey 3%
Jody McGarvey 3%
Silk Colours  7.4  14. Form:
1P-402
1P-402 The White Volcano (25)
7yo b g   September Storm (GER) x   Ravishing Rita (IRE)
11-12 J Woods T: J Woods
J: Conor Maxwell 3%
Conor Maxwell 3%
Silk Colours  7.2  15. Form:
031-2F
031-2F Trappist Monk (21)
6yo b g   Beneficial x   Cush Jewel (IRE)
11-12 Noel Meade T: Noel Meade
J: Sean Flanagan 10%
Sean Flanagan 10%
Silk Colours  2.64  16. Form:
2215-3
2215-3 Voix Des Tiep (28)
7yo bb g   Voix Du Nord (FR) x   Tiepataxe (FR)
11-12 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Danny Mullins 9%
Danny Mullins 9%
Silk Colours  7  17. Form:
279P-3
279P-3 Hidden Dilemma (26)
6yo b m   Winged Love (IRE) x   Kiss Jolie (FR)
11-5 S R B Crawford T: S R B Crawford
J: Patrick Corbett 3%
Patrick Corbett 3%
Silk Colours  6.6  18. Form:
42142-
42142- Ifyoucatchmenow (228)
6yo b m   Westerner x   Ifyoucouldseemenow (IRE)
11-5 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: M P Fogarty 1%
M P Fogarty 1%

GB 1:40 Wetherby (LH)
Constant Security Services Handicap Chase
Going: Soft        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 7k        Distance: 15f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.5  1. Form:
44153P
44153P Demi Sang (21)
6yo b g   Gris De Gris (IRE) x   Morvandelle (FR)
11-12 Ben Haslam T: Ben Haslam
J: Alain Cawley 17%
Alain Cawley 17%
Silk Colours  4  2. Form:
141F-4
141F-4 Charmant (28)
7yo b g   Balko (FR) x   Ravissante (FR)
11-10 James Ewart T: James Ewart
J: Lucy Alexander 8%
Lucy Alexander 8%
Silk Colours  8.2  3. Form:
46-544
46-544 Nuts Well (10)
8yo b g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x   Renada
11-2 Ann Hamilton T: Ann Hamilton
J: Danny McMenamin 9%
Danny McMenamin 9%
Silk Colours  5.7  4. Form:
224413
224413 Ballyvic Boru (35)
7yo b g   Brian Boru x   Thedoublede (IRE)
11-1 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Nathan Moscrop 9%
Nathan Moscrop 9%
Silk Colours  5.4  5. Form:
3U55-1
3U55-1 Ubaltique (28)
11yo b g   Balko (FR) x   Ode Antique (FR)
10-4 Donald McCain T: Donald McCain
J: Sean Quinlan 40%
Sean Quinlan 40%
Silk Colours  4.6  6. Form:
7F-222
7F-222 Ain't My Fault (28)
6yo b g   Beneficial x   Coolnasneachta (IRE)
10-4 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Stephen Mulqueen 14%
Stephen Mulqueen 14%

GB 1:50 Sandown (RH)
Read Road To Cheltenham At racingtv.com Henry VIII Novices' Chase (Grade 1)
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 30k        Distance: 15f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  18  2. Form:
410-21
410-21 Esprit Du Large (24)
5yo b g   No Risk At All (FR) x   Tuffslolyloly (FR)
11-2 Evan Williams T: Evan Williams
J: Adam Wedge 13%
Adam Wedge 13%
Silk Colours  5.7  3. Form:
210-F2
210-F2 Grand Sancy (28)
5yo b g   Diamond Boy (FR) x   La Courtille (FR)
11-2 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Harry Cobden 13%
Harry Cobden 13%
Silk Colours  3.45  4. Form:
B36-11
B36-11 Nube Negra (38)
5yo br g   Dink (FR) x   Manly Dream (FR)
11-2 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Harry Skelton 22%
Harry Skelton 22%
Silk Colours  70  5. Form:
1612-3
1612-3 Return Ticket (52)
6yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   Capelvenere (IRE)
11-2 Ruth Jefferson T: Ruth Jefferson
J: Brian Hughes 28%
Brian Hughes 28%
Silk Colours  4.4  6. Form:
474-61
474-61 Summerville Boy (36)
7yo b g   Sandmason x   Suny House
11-2 Tom George T: Tom George
J: Jonathan Burke 8%
Jonathan Burke 8%
Silk Colours  3.8  7. Form:
40-131
40-131 Torpillo (17)
4yo ch g   Alanadi (FR) x   Astherate (FR)
10-10 Nigel Twiston-Davies T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
J: Daryl Jacob 13%
Daryl Jacob 13%

GB 1:55 Chepstow (LH)
Coral Welsh Grand National Trial Handicap Chase
Going: Soft        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 12k        Distance: 23f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.2  1. Form:
U131P-
U131P- Calipto (270)
9yo b g   Califet (FR) x   Peutiot (FR)
11-12 Venetia Williams T: Venetia Williams
J: Miss Lucy Turner 1%
Miss Lucy Turner 1%
Silk Colours  2.88  2. Form:
131-72
131-72 Captain Cattistock (20)
6yo b g   Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) x   Pearl Buttons
11-7 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Nick Scholfield 27%
Nick Scholfield 27%
Silk Colours  7  3. Form:
119/P9
119/P9 Acting Lass (35)
8yo b g   King's Theatre (IRE) x   Darrens Lass (IRE)
11-7 Harry Fry T: Harry Fry
J: Paddy Brennan 37%
Paddy Brennan 37%
Silk Colours  8.2  4. Form:
56514-
56514- Another Venture (243)
8yo ch g   Stowaway x   Hard Luck (IRE)
10-11 Kim Bailey T: Kim Bailey
J: Ned Curtis 3%
Ned Curtis 3%
Silk Colours  12.5  5. Form:
43-51P
43-51P Golden Sunrise (24)
6yo ch g   Stowaway x   Fairy Dawn (IRE)
10-11 Colin Tizzard T: Colin Tizzard
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 13%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr 13%
Silk Colours  5.3  6. Form:
43533-
43533- Looks Like Power (244)
9yo ch g   Spadoun (FR) x   Martovic (IRE)
10-6 Debra Hamer T: Debra Hamer
J: Tom Bellamy 12%
Tom Bellamy 12%
Silk Colours  75  7. Form:
P4F6-6
P4F6-6 Noruki (24)
9yo b g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Classic Material
10-0 Dai Williams T: Dai Williams
J: Charlie Todd 3%
Charlie Todd 3%

GB 2:05 Aintree (LH)
Download The App At Virgin Bet Fillies' Juvenile Hurdle (Listed Race)
Going: Good to Soft        Prize: £ 14k        Distance: 17f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.8  1. Form:
2
2 Break The Rules (38)
3yo br f   Aussie Rules (USA) x   Fairy Slipper
10-12 Martin Smith T: Martin Smith
J: Leighton Aspell 8%
Leighton Aspell 8%
Silk Colours  44  2. Form:
Caballine
3yo b f   Motivator x   Likelihood (USA)
10-12 Tom Gretton T: Tom Gretton
J: Felix De Giles 3%
Felix De Giles 3%
Silk Colours  30  3. Form:
Fantastic Ms Fox
3yo b f   Foxwedge (AUS) x   Cracking Lass (IRE)
10-12 Noel Williams T: Noel Williams
J: Brendan Powell 5%
Brendan Powell 5%
Silk Colours  12  4. Form:
3F
3F Fleursals (23)
3yo b f   Poet's Voice x   Entitlement
10-12 Tom Symonds T: Tom Symonds
J: Ben Poste 4%
Ben Poste 4%
Silk Colours  17  5. Form:
4
4 Galice Macalo (146)
3yo b f   Saddler Maker (IRE) x   Victoire De Forme (FR)
10-12 Mrs Jane Williams T: Mrs Jane Williams
J: Lizzie Kelly 1%
Lizzie Kelly 1%
Silk Colours  5.7  6. Form:
4-12
4-12 Gavrocheka (23)
3yo b f   Spanish Moon (USA) x   Troika (FR)
10-12 Philip Hobbs T: Philip Hobbs
J: Richard Johnson 20%
Richard Johnson 20%