12 winners for our subscribers on Monday!

Massive Huge +211pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Monday just backing our NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 66/1 Especially So, 25/1 Politicise, 25/1 Moonhall Girl, 12/1 Whereyounow, 7/2 Go As You Please, 7/2 Spanish Mane, 3/1 Jesse Evans, 11/4 Templepark, 85/40 Play The Game, 11/8 Able Kane, 5/4 Flying Moon, 8/11 Victory Rose.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Goodwood     Happy Valley     Kempton     Listowel     Perth     Redcar     Saint-Cloud     Remaining Races     All Races


It's official we are the number 1 tipster service over the past 6 months!

As verified by independent proofing website racing-index.com, view leaderboard


Today's Racecards (Remaining)

HK 12:15 Happy Valley
Stanley Handicap (Class 5) (3yo+) (Course C+3) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 41k        Distance: 9f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (11) Form:
501832
501832 Sky Gem (3)
5yo b g   Niagara (AUS) x   Montjeu Way (NZ)
9-7 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Zac Purton 18%
Zac Purton 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
000984
000984 Home Win (80)
5yo ch g   Snitzel (AUS) x   Flidais (AUS)
9-5 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: Blake Shinn 7%
Blake Shinn 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (3) Form:
309404
309404 Who's Horse (17)
5yo b g   All Too Hard (AUS) x   Zuzela (AUS)
9-5 Jimmy Ting T: Jimmy Ting
J: Jerry Chau 0%
Jerry Chau 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (7) Form:
090536
090536 Baby Storm (7)
5yo b g   Redwood x   Poetic Licence (NZ)
9-1 L Ho T: L Ho
J: K H Alfred Chan 1%
K H Alfred Chan 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (10) Form:
542009
542009 Enjoyable Success (17)
6yo b g   Frankel x   Drops (IRE)
9-1 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: Karis Teetan 8%
Karis Teetan 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (8) Form:
637520
637520 Fortune Patrol (17)
6yo b g   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x   Gwyllion (USA)
9-1 A T Millard T: A T Millard
J: Antoine Hamelin 16%
Antoine Hamelin 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
080000
080000 Happy Hour (10)
6yo ch g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Jolly Genie (NZ)
9-0 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Joao Moreira 14%
Joao Moreira 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (5) Form:
000006
000006 Success Allstars (70)
5yo b g   Silvano (GER) x   Pay The Piper (SAF)
8-12 D E Ferraris T: D E Ferraris
J: H W Lai 0%
H W Lai 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (6) Form:
3-0609
3-0609 The Joy Of Giving (7)
6yo b g   Thewayyouare (USA) x   Vera Mont (GER)
8-11 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: M L Yeung 3%
M L Yeung 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (9) Form:
273652
273652 Virtus Star (7)
5yo b g   Sebring (AUS) x   Princess Natural (AUS)
8-3 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: Alexis Badel 20%
Alexis Badel 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (1) Form:
090-00
090-00 Strapping Bauhinia (129)
5yo b g   Tavistock (NZ) x   Indian Song (NZ)
8-4 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: C Y Ho 8%
C Y Ho 8%

FR 12:25 Saint-Cloud
Prix Turenne (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
Going: Good to Soft        Prize: £ 16k        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
112
112 Zeyrek
3yo b c   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Zerkaza (IRE)
9-0 A De Royer-Dupre T: A De Royer-Dupre
J: Christophe Soumillon 17%
Christophe Soumillon 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
11-268
11-268 Mkfancy
3yo b c   Makfi x   Fancy Green (FR)
9-0 P & J Brandt T: P & J Brandt
J: Maxime Guyon 20%
Maxime Guyon 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (6) Form:
2-5553
2-5553 Maki Maki
3yo b c   Makfi x   Gifted Icon (IRE)
9-0 K Borgel T: K Borgel
J: Tony Piccone 11%
Tony Piccone 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
62-221
62-221 Algiers
3yo ch c   Shamardal (USA) x   Antara (GER)
9-0 A Fabre T: A Fabre
J: Mickael Barzalona 20%
Mickael Barzalona 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (3) Form:
114
114 Dick Whittington
3yo b g   War Command (USA) x   Loutka (FR)
9-0 Y Barberot T: Y Barberot
J: Gregory Benoist 8%
Gregory Benoist 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
312
312 Extreme Fast
3yo bl f   Le Havre (IRE) x   Extreme Green
8-10 F-H Graffard T: F-H Graffard
J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 21%
Pierre-Charles Boudot 21%

HK 12:45 Happy Valley
Repulse Bay Handicap (Class 4) (3yo+) (Course C+3) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 55k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (8) Form:
090009
090009 Day Day Rich (17)
4yo br g   Love Conquers All (AUS) x   La Zap (AUS)
9-7 T P Yung T: T P Yung
J: H T Mo 2%
H T Mo 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (11) Form:
908930
908930 Helaku Knight (17)
5yo ch g   Written Tycoon (AUS) x   Summery (AUS)
9-7 David A Hayes T: David A Hayes
J: Neil Callan 7%
Neil Callan 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (1) Form:
691510
691510 Bullish Brother (14)
5yo b g   Reward For Effort (AUS) x   Stream Royale (AUS)
9-3 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Jerry Chau 0%
Jerry Chau 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (9) Form:
572120
572120 Jazz Steed (14)
5yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Emotional Circus (AUS)
9-3 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Chad Schofield 7%
Chad Schofield 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (3) Form:
862953
862953 Telecom Rocket (7)
6yo b g   Tavistock (NZ) x   Far Far Away (NZ)
9-1 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: Antoine Hamelin 17%
Antoine Hamelin 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (7) Form:
909096
909096 Seventh Sea (14)
5yo b g   Seventh Rock (AUS) x   Schism (SAF)
9-0 D E Ferraris T: D E Ferraris
J: Alexis Badel 21%
Alexis Badel 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (12) Form:
302804
302804 Wood On Fire (14)
5yo b g   Per Incanto (USA) x   Lutine Belle (NZ)
8-11 L Ho T: L Ho
J: Matthew Chadwick 5%
Matthew Chadwick 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (2) Form:
-85090
-85090 Noble Man (17)
5yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   So Tempted (AUS)
8-9 J Size T: J Size
J: Joao Moreira 15%
Joao Moreira 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (10) Form:
0478
0478 Athena (77)
4yo b g   Snitzel (AUS) x   Angel's Spell (AUS)
8-8 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Karis Teetan 9%
Karis Teetan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (6) Form:
644037
644037 Destin (73)
7yo b g   Duporth (AUS) x   Lady Jaguar (AUS)
8-5 P O'Sullivan T: P O'Sullivan
J: M L Yeung 3%
M L Yeung 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (5) Form:
-00933
-00933 Super Eighteen (108)
6yo ch g   Casamento (IRE) x   Three Times
8-4 A T Millard T: A T Millard
J: C Victor Wong 1%
C Victor Wong 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (4) Form:
559822
559822 Shining On (77)
7yo b g   O'Reilly (NZ) x   Savabeel Star (NZ)
8-4 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: C Y Ho 8%
C Y Ho 8%

GB 1:00 Redcar (LH)
Best Flat Races Live On Racing TV Nursery Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  18  1. (6) Form:
3320
3320 Footstepstothehart (36)
2yo ch c   Camacho x   Beach Candy (IRE)
9-10 John Quinn T: John Quinn
J: Jason Hart 7%
Jason Hart 7%
Silk Colours  3.8  2. (17) Form:
723
723 Beautiful News (18)
2yo b f   Shamardal (USA) x   Besharah (IRE)
9-7 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Daniel Tudhope 10%
Daniel Tudhope 10%
Silk Colours  11  3. (9) Form:
043405
043405 Merry Secret (18)
2yo b c   Elzaam (AUS) x   Secret Liaison (IRE)
9-6 Tom Ward T: Tom Ward
J: Ben Curtis 11%
Ben Curtis 11%
Silk Colours  14.5  4. (16) Form:
6383
6383 Tashbeeh (22)
2yo b c   Siyouni (FR) x   Aristotelicienne (IRE)
9-5 Ed Dunlop T: Ed Dunlop
J: David Allan 6%
David Allan 6%
Silk Colours  21  5. (11) Form:
27354
27354 Navajo Spring (29)
2yo b f   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   Clifton Dancer
9-5 Michael Dods T: Michael Dods
J: Callum Rodriguez 4%
Callum Rodriguez 4%
Silk Colours  12  6. (2) Form:
652
652 Mr Trevor (6)
2yo b c   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Muscadelle
9-3 Ann Duffield T: Ann Duffield
J: Andrew Mullen 5%
Andrew Mullen 5%
Silk Colours  16.5  7. (4) Form:
45110
45110 Annie Rose (13)
2yo b f   Equiano (FR) x   Tebee's Oasis
9-2 David Barron T: David Barron
J: Robbie Downey 1%
Robbie Downey 1%
Silk Colours  11  8. (12) Form:
6282
6282 Showtime Elle (9)
2yo b f   Intrinsic x   Nice One
8-13 Tracy Waggott T: Tracy Waggott
J: Tom Eaves 5%
Tom Eaves 5%
Silk Colours  20  9. (15) Form:
664
664 Patsy Fagan (29)
2yo b g1   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Traveller's Tales
8-13 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Paul Hanagan 5%
Paul Hanagan 5%
Silk Colours  32  10. (10) Form:
668
668 Mr Lauda (18)
2yo b c   Requinto (IRE) x   Skathi (FR)
8-12 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Connor Murtagh 1%
Connor Murtagh 1%
Silk Colours  12  11. (5) Form:
0453
0453 Avior Star (9)
2yo b c   Requinto (IRE) x   Oakley Star
8-11 Phillip Makin T: Phillip Makin
J: Paul Mulrennan 6%
Paul Mulrennan 6%
Silk Colours  11  12. (8) Form:
545
545 Enderman (37)
2yo b g1   Bated Breath x   Wish You Luck
8-11 Paul Midgley T: Paul Midgley
J: Graham Lee 8%
Graham Lee 8%
Silk Colours  25  13. (7) Form:
670
670 Truth In Jest (25)
2yo ch g   Mayson x   Where's Broughton
8-11 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Faye McManoman 0%
Faye McManoman 0%
Silk Colours  48  14. (18) Form:
4300
4300 Bobby's Rose (9)
2yo b f   Bobby's Kitten (USA) x   Signorina Roseina
8-10 Michael Dods T: Michael Dods
J: Connor Beasley 4%
Connor Beasley 4%
Silk Colours  38  15. (14) Form:
00575
00575 Camerily Joe (9)
2yo b g   Helmet (AUS) x   Final Dynasty
8-8 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Rowan Scott 2%
Rowan Scott 2%
Silk Colours  34  16. (1) Form:
770
770 Gems Jewel (47)
2yo b f   Charming Thought x   Blissamore
8-6 Ivan Furtado T: Ivan Furtado
J: Franny Norton 7%
Franny Norton 7%
Silk Colours  44  17. (3) Form:
09664
09664 Katty D (41)
2yo b c   Bobby's Kitten (USA) x   Rocknrollbaby (IRE)
8-0 Iain Jardine T: Iain Jardine
J: Jamie Gormley 2%
Jamie Gormley 2%
Silk Colours  140  18. (13) Form:
096
096 The Tron (35)
2yo gr g   Outstrip x   Ming Meng (IRE)
8-0 Derek Shaw T: Derek Shaw
J: James Sullivan 4%
James Sullivan 4%

GB 1:15 Goodwood (RH)
Download The tote Placepot App Future Stayers' EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 9k        Class: 2        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7  1. (4) Form:
6
6 Act Of Wisdom (19)
2yo ch c   Galileo (IRE) x   Jacqueline Quest (IRE)
9-5 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: James Doyle 21%
James Doyle 21%
Silk Colours  1.99  2. (5) Form:
4
4 Juan De Montalban (43)
2yo ch c   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Abilene
9-5 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Oisin Murphy 31%
Oisin Murphy 31%
Silk Colours  20  3. (1) Form:
6
6 King Frankel (42)
2yo b c   Frankel x   You'll Be Mine (USA)
9-5 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Joe Fanning 14%
Joe Fanning 14%
Silk Colours  3.8  4. (2) Form:
83
83 Outback Boy (20)
2yo ch c   Australia x   Permission Slip (IRE)
9-5 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Andrea Atzeni 19%
Andrea Atzeni 19%
Silk Colours  16  5. (3) Form:
Night Of Hope
2yo b f   Night Of Thunder (IRE) x   Zarabaya (IRE)
9-0 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Sean Levey 13%
Sean Levey 13%

HK 1:15 Happy Valley
Middle Bay Handicap (Class 4) (3yo+) (Course C+3) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 55k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (11) Form:
013156
013156 We The South (77)
4yo b g   Your Song (AUS) x   Tonkatsu (AUS)
9-7 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: V Borges 2%
V Borges 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
095098
095098 Namjong Sings (14)
5yo br g   Your Song (AUS) x   Breezing Home (AUS)
9-3 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: Zac Purton 17%
Zac Purton 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (1) Form:
264100
264100 After Me (101)
5yo b g   Equiano (FR) x   Blue Dune
9-0 D E Ferraris T: D E Ferraris
J: H W Lai 0%
H W Lai 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (5) Form:
846337
846337 Forza Angel (14)
6yo ch g   Mayson x   Noble One
9-0 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: Antoine Hamelin 15%
Antoine Hamelin 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (10) Form:
02755
02755 Management Supreme (17)
4yo b g   Wandjina (AUS) x   Guelder (NZ)
8-13 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: C Y Ho 7%
C Y Ho 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
172360
172360 All Best Friends (14)
7yo b g   Street Cry (IRE) x   Ambitious Lady
8-12 K L Man T: K L Man
J: M L Yeung 3%
M L Yeung 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (7) Form:
2250
2250 Smiling Face (17)
3yo b g   Acclamation x   Enigmatique
8-11 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: Blake Shinn 6%
Blake Shinn 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (9) Form:
406473
406473 Wild West Wing (14)
4yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Thump (AUS)
8-8 J Size T: J Size
J: Joao Moreira 13%
Joao Moreira 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (6) Form:
122444
122444 Farm Bumper (88)
5yo b g   Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x   Buck 'N' Jazz (AUS)
8-7 K L Man T: K L Man
J: Chad Schofield 6%
Chad Schofield 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (3) Form:
722348
722348 Travel Datuk (91)
7yo b g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Sharapova (IRE)
8-5 Richard Gibson T: Richard Gibson
J: Alexis Badel 18%
Alexis Badel 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (8) Form:
006422
006422 Ardenode (77)
5yo b g   Hellvelyn x   Coconut Kisses
8-4 W Y So T: W Y So
J: Karis Teetan 8%
Karis Teetan 8%

GB 1:35 Redcar (LH)
Join Racing TV Now Nursery Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 6        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  8.8  1. (3) Form:
32437
32437 Infant Hercules (19)
2yo b g   Fountain Of Youth (IRE) x   Bay Tree (IRE)
9-8 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Kevin Stott 15%
Kevin Stott 15%
Silk Colours  6.6  2. (1) Form:
794
794 Broad Stripes (14)
2yo ch f   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Jantina
9-7 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Ray Dawson 1%
Ray Dawson 1%
Silk Colours  10.5  3. (6) Form:
4371
4371 Beechwood Emily (15)
2yo b f   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Gale Green
9-5 Keith Dalgleish T: Keith Dalgleish
J: Shane Gray 8%
Shane Gray 8%
Silk Colours  44  4. (12) Form:
756
756 Hooves Like Jagger (38)
2yo b g1   Sir Prancealot (IRE) x   Roseisarose (IRE)
9-5 Adrian Nicholls T: Adrian Nicholls
J: Connor Beasley 11%
Connor Beasley 11%
Silk Colours  24  5. (11) Form:
777
777 Suroor (12)
2yo b c   Havana Gold (IRE) x   King's Miracle (IRE)
9-3 John Butler T: John Butler
J: Lewis Edmunds 5%
Lewis Edmunds 5%
Silk Colours  5.5  6. (4) Form:
7141
7141 Bear Me In Mind (16)
2yo ch f   Ruler Of The World (IRE) x   Alaskan Breeze (IRE)
9-3 Adrian Nicholls T: Adrian Nicholls
J: Barry McHugh 9%
Barry McHugh 9%
Silk Colours  100  7. (8) Form:
408
408 Desert Quest (20)
2yo b g   Footstepsinthesand x   Waha (IRE)
9-2 Alistair Whillans T: Alistair Whillans
J: Rowan Scott 6%
Rowan Scott 6%
Silk Colours  20  8. (2) Form:
489
489 My Little Queens (21)
2yo gr f   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Spiralling
9-0 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Connor Murtagh 3%
Connor Murtagh 3%
Silk Colours  6  9. (5) Form:
38774
38774 Listen Again (19)
2yo b f   Make Believe x   Though (IRE)
8-12 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: David Allan 14%
David Allan 14%
Silk Colours  4.3  11. (7) Form:
55791
55791 Mister Allegro (8)
2yo b g   Bernardini (USA) x   Joyful Hope
8-10 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Franny Norton 17%
Franny Norton 17%
Silk Colours  48  12. (10) Form:
778
778 Lady Bond (63)
2yo b f   Fastnet Rock (AUS) x   Liberally (IRE)
8-5 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Duran Fentiman 5%
Duran Fentiman 5%

HK 1:45 Happy Valley
Deep Water Bay Handicap (Class 3) (3yo+) (Course C+3) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 82k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (4) Form:
1-1549
1-1549 Delightful Laos (84)
3yo b g1   Baltic King x   Pepys Tillergirl (IRE)
9-6 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Karis Teetan 7%
Karis Teetan 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
538183
538183 Reel Bizzy (14)
4yo b g   Kodiac x   Damask (IRE)
9-5 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: C Y Ho 7%
C Y Ho 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (1) Form:
-46455
-46455 Namjong Plus (14)
7yo b g   Zacinto x   Volkara (NZ)
9-1 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: Antoine Hamelin 15%
Antoine Hamelin 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (9) Form:
-11233
-11233 Flash Famous (112)
6yo b g   Ilovethiscity (AUS) x   Ruparani (AUS)
8-13 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: Joao Moreira 13%
Joao Moreira 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (8) Form:
238603
238603 Tashidelek (77)
6yo br g   Street Cry (IRE) x   Sesenta (AUS)
8-12 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: Alexis Badel 18%
Alexis Badel 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (6) Form:
33-127
33-127 Wealthy Delight (14)
4yo b g1   Lord Kanaloa (JPN) x   Bariloche (JPN)
8-11 J Size T: J Size
J: Chad Schofield 6%
Chad Schofield 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (11) Form:
6-8725
6-8725 Enshrined (10)
4yo b g   Foxwedge (AUS) x   Coachhouse Lady (USA)
8-10 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Zac Purton 17%
Zac Purton 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (5) Form:
074436
074436 Brave King (77)
4yo ch g   Zoffany (IRE) x   Ban Draiocht (IRE)
8-8 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: Matthew Poon 5%
Matthew Poon 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (3) Form:
-25108
-25108 Rich And Lucky (91)
4yo b g   Kingman x   Don't Forget Faith (USA)
8-7 L Ho T: L Ho
J: K C Leung 5%
K C Leung 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (7) Form:
2-1386
2-1386 Winning Endeavour (14)
6yo ch g   Casamento (IRE) x   Nesmeh (USA)
8-7 D E Ferraris T: D E Ferraris
J: H W Lai 0%
H W Lai 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (10) Form:
-90609
-90609 Urban Dancer (80)
5yo b g   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x   Miss Doopsy (AUS)
8-6 David A Hayes T: David A Hayes
J: M L Yeung 3%
M L Yeung 3%

GB 1:50 Goodwood (RH)
Download The tote Placepot App Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 12k        Class: 2        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.55  1. (5) Form:
05-040
05-040 Willie John (18)
5yo b g   Dansili x   Izzi Top
9-7 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Andrea Atzeni 18%
Andrea Atzeni 18%
Silk Colours  14  2. (2) Form:
-12056
-12056 Silent Attack (18)
7yo b g   Dream Ahead (USA) x   Chanterelle (FR)
9-4 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Elisha Whittington 1%
Elisha Whittington 1%
Silk Colours  4.8  3. (3) Form:
1/1-95
1/1-95 Dawaam (18)
4yo b c   Kitten's Joy (USA) x   Nereid (USA)
9-3 Owen Burrows T: Owen Burrows
J: Jim Crowley 18%
Jim Crowley 18%
Silk Colours  6  4. (4) Form:
01D5331
01D5331 Hortzadar (23)
5yo b g   Sepoy (AUS) x   Clouds Of Magellan (USA)
9-2 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: James Doyle 21%
James Doyle 21%
Silk Colours  6  5. (1) Form:
121001
121001 Plantadream (19)
5yo b g   Planteur (IRE) x   Phantom Ridge (IRE)
9-0 John Best T: John Best
J: Jamie Spencer 10%
Jamie Spencer 10%
Silk Colours  6.8  6. (6) Form:
-11026
-11026 Gin Palace (19)
4yo b g   Swiss Spirit x   Regal Curtsy
8-12 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Oisin Murphy 30%
Oisin Murphy 30%

GB 1:55 Perth (RH)
Haste Ye Back Derek Halley Handicap Hurdle (Div I)
Going: Good        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 5        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  25  1. Form:
2-96
2-96 Magnum (24)
5yo ch g   Appel Au Maitre (FR) x   Embattle (FR)
12-0 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Patrick Wadge 0%
Patrick Wadge 0%
Silk Colours  13.5  2. Form:
6758-3
6758-3 Mannochmore (43)
5yo b g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x   Loch Dhu (IRE)
12-0 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Stephen Mulqueen 4%
Stephen Mulqueen 4%
Silk Colours  26  3. Form:
68/26-
68/26- Sarvi (333)
5yo br m   Intello (GER) x   Crystal Swan (IRE)
11-12 Jim Goldie T: Jim Goldie
J: Grant Cockburn 1%
Grant Cockburn 1%
Silk Colours  9  4. Form:
3224-5
3224-5 Titus Bolt (64)
11yo b g   Titus Livius (FR) x   Megan's Bay
11-10 Iain Jardine T: Iain Jardine
J: Conor O'Farrell 9%
Conor O'Farrell 9%
Silk Colours  28  5. Form:
/P41P-
/P41P- Not The Chablis (250)
6yo b g   Scorpion (IRE) x   De Street (IRE)
11-8 N W Alexander T: N W Alexander
J: Lucy Alexander 3%
Lucy Alexander 3%
Silk Colours  15  6. Form:
34260-
34260- Green Zone (325)
9yo b g   Bushranger (IRE) x   Incense
11-7 Lisa Harrison T: Lisa Harrison
J: Danny McMenamin 4%
Danny McMenamin 4%
Silk Colours  7.2  7. Form:
7297-3
7297-3 Condarcia (50)
7yo b m   Presenting x   Edermine Blossom (IRE)
11-6 Nicky Richards T: Nicky Richards
J: Mr Lyall Hodgins 0%
Mr Lyall Hodgins 0%
Silk Colours  6  8. Form:
F90-90
F90-90 Robin Gold (66)
7yo b m   Gold Well x   One Song (IRE)
11-6 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Harry Skelton 23%
Harry Skelton 23%
Silk Colours  14  9. Form:
5637-8
5637-8 Whoa Black Betty (24)
5yo br m   Jeremy (USA) x   Strong Lady (IRE)
11-3 Jackie Stephen T: Jackie Stephen
J: Henry Brooke 15%
Henry Brooke 15%
Silk Colours  6.8  10. Form:
-69P12
-69P12 First Man (26)
5yo b g   Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x   Dos Lunas (IRE)
11-1 Oliver Greenall T: Oliver Greenall
J: Paddy Brennan 17%
Paddy Brennan 17%
Silk Colours  12.5  11. Form:
/409-5
/409-5 The Lincoln Lawyer (26)
5yo b g   Lawman (FR) x   Adventure Seeker (FR)
10-13 L J Morgan T: L J Morgan
J: Kielan Woods 10%
Kielan Woods 10%
Silk Colours  7.8  12. Form:
364-23
364-23 Wise Coco (24)
7yo b m   Shirocco (GER) x   Sensible
10-10 Alistair Whillans T: Alistair Whillans
J: Callum Bewley 8%
Callum Bewley 8%
Silk Colours  17  13. Form:
P3U-60
P3U-60 Bitofblinding (22)
6yo b g   Jeremy (USA) x   Melodique
10-6 Harry Chisman T: Harry Chisman
J: Mr Tommie M O'Brien 1%
Mr Tommie M O'Brien 1%

GB 2:05 Redcar (LH)
British EBF Future Stayers Maiden Stakes (Sire And Dam Restricted Race) (Plus 10 Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 9k        Class: 4        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.7  1. (5) Form:
Action Hero
2yo b c   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Saga Celebre (FR)
9-5 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Daniel Tudhope 30%
Daniel Tudhope 30%
Silk Colours  1.72  2. (2) Form:
3
3 Great King (19)
2yo b c   Shamardal (USA) x   Darysina (USA)
9-5 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Rossa Ryan 16%
Rossa Ryan 16%
Silk Colours  8.8  3. (1) Form:
8
8 Isla Kai (12)
2yo b g   Awtaad (IRE) x   Sidney Girl
9-5 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Rowan Scott 8%
Rowan Scott 8%
Silk Colours  12  4. (3) Form:
6
6 True Courage (17)
2yo br c   Le Havre (IRE) x   Pearly Steph (FR)
9-5 Michael Bell T: Michael Bell
J: Hayley Turner 11%
Hayley Turner 11%
Silk Colours  19.5  6. (6) Form:
Blue Artemis
2yo b f   Showcasing x   Azure Amour (IRE)
9-0 James Fanshawe T: James Fanshawe
J: George Wood 10%
George Wood 10%
Silk Colours  30  7. (7) Form:
37
37 Ladywood (19)
2yo b f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Beneventa
9-0 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Franny Norton 22%
Franny Norton 22%

IRE 2:10 Listowel (LH)
Remembering Tommy McGivern Maiden Hurdle
Going: Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 7k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  38  1. Form:
5/7/
5/7/ Art Of Swing (1747)
8yo b g   Excellent Art x   Shahmina (IRE)
12-0 Richard Anthony Foley T: Richard Anthony Foley
J: Kevin Brouder 7%
Kevin Brouder 7%
Silk Colours  8.4  2. Form:
4-2225
4-2225 Belfast Banter (26)
5yo b g   Jeremy (USA) x   Sumtin Nice (IRE)
12-0 Peter Fahey T: Peter Fahey
J: Kevin Sexton 3%
Kevin Sexton 3%
Silk Colours  23  3. Form:
7/
7/ Centurion Steel
5yo b g   Kayf Tara x   Novacella (FR)
12-0 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Dylan Robinson 1%
Dylan Robinson 1%
Silk Colours  60  4. Form:
0-9
0-9 Go Willie Joe (15)
5yo b g   Tikkanen (USA) x   Right Pitch (IRE)
12-0 W J Burke T: W J Burke
J: Donagh Meyler 9%
Donagh Meyler 9%
Silk Colours  29  5. Form:
U/F3
U/F3 Golden Zero (16)
6yo ch g   Falco (USA) x   Infini (GER)
12-0 Michael J McDonagh T: Michael J McDonagh
J: Barry Browne 5%
Barry Browne 5%
Silk Colours  18  6. Form:
Insignia Of Rank
5yo b g   Epaulette (AUS) x   Let Me Shine (USA)
12-0 Joseph G Murphy T: Joseph G Murphy
J: David Mullins 7%
David Mullins 7%
Silk Colours  28  7. Form:
0-
0- Keep Off The Moors (220)
5yo b g   Mores Wells x   Muzminah (IRE)
12-0 J F O'Shea T: J F O'Shea
J: Ben Kennedy 0%
Ben Kennedy 0%
Silk Colours  12.5  9. Form:
B/72-
B/72- My Uncas (332)
5yo b g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Royal Choice (IRE)
12-0 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Rachael Blackmore 21%
Rachael Blackmore 21%
Silk Colours  23  10. Form:
0/P-
0/P- Rockaway Beach (519)
6yo b g   Stowaway x   Hillmar (IRE)
12-0 A J Martin T: A J Martin
J: Michael Jack Molloy 0%
Michael Jack Molloy 0%
Silk Colours  3.5  11. Form:
421-
421- Run For Oscar (205)
5yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Run For Sol (FR)
12-0 C Byrnes T: C Byrnes
J: Cathal Landers 5%
Cathal Landers 5%
Silk Colours  10.5  14. Form:
P-0245
P-0245 Sonny John (15)
5yo b g   Arcadio (GER) x   Goaskhannah (IRE)
12-0 E Sheehy T: E Sheehy
J: J J Slevin 12%
J J Slevin 12%
Silk Colours  110  15. Form:
6-00
6-00 Stealthy Tom (15)
5yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Hi Native (IRE)
12-0 E Bolger T: E Bolger
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 9%
Darragh O'Keeffe 9%
Silk Colours  2.32  16. Form:
/2253-
/2253- You Raised Me Up (235)
7yo b g   Presenting x   Morning Supreme (IRE)
12-0 Martin Brassil T: Martin Brassil
J: Mark Walsh 15%
Mark Walsh 15%

HK 2:15 Happy Valley
South Bay Handicap (Class 4) (3yo+) (Course C+3) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 55k        Distance: 9f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (11) Form:
096547
096547 Red Elysees (70)
7yo ch g   Champs Elysees x   Red Boots (IRE)
9-7 K L Man T: K L Man
J: Chad Schofield 6%
Chad Schofield 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (5) Form:
470510
470510 Villa Fionn (17)
6yo b g   Sebring (AUS) x   Aeronwy (IRE)
9-6 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: K H Alfred Chan 1%
K H Alfred Chan 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (10) Form:
952110
952110 Bullish Glory (10)
7yo ch g   Roderic O'Connor (IRE) x   Biz Bar
9-3 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: Alexis Badel 18%
Alexis Badel 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (12) Form:
901639
901639 Shadow Breaker (7)
4yo ch c   Excelebration (IRE) x   Kramer Drive (IRE)
9-3 Jimmy Ting T: Jimmy Ting
J: Jerry Chau 0%
Jerry Chau 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
262147
262147 Dionysus Collin (17)
5yo bb g   Dream Ahead (USA) x   Charlety Star (AUS)
9-1 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: C Y Ho 7%
C Y Ho 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
806531
806531 Beauty Angel (84)
4yo b g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Handana (IRE)
8-9 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Joao Moreira 13%
Joao Moreira 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (8) Form:
0U4200
0U4200 Pretty Bauhinia (91)
8yo bk g   Danzero (AUS) x   Li'l Miss Hayley (NZ)
8-9 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: Antoine Hamelin 15%
Antoine Hamelin 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (7) Form:
907059
907059 Rule Thee (84)
8yo b g   Tavistock (NZ) x   Dantessa (NZ)
8-8 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Zac Purton 17%
Zac Purton 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (3) Form:
740790
740790 Har Har Heart (14)
7yo b g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x   Dangerous Dancer (IRE)
8-7 T P Yung T: T P Yung
J: Matthew Chadwick 4%
Matthew Chadwick 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (6) Form:
046648
046648 Go Ballistic (7)
5yo b g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x   Buffalo Dance (IRE)
8-5 D E Ferraris T: D E Ferraris
J: Karis Teetan 8%
Karis Teetan 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (2) Form:
642221
642221 Bundle Of Energy (10)
6yo br g   Reliable Man x   Betty Brown (NZ)
8-3 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: Matthew Poon 5%
Matthew Poon 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (9) Form:
60-820
60-820 President Star (10)
5yo b g   Dundeel (NZ) x   Exotic Escape (AUS)
8-2 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: H W Lai 0%
H W Lai 0%

GB 2:20 Goodwood (RH)
tote.co.uk Home Of The Placepot Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 4        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  16.5  1. (7) Form:
4354-4
4354-4 Little Boy Blue (15)
5yo gr g   Hellvelyn x   Dusty Dazzler (IRE)
9-10 Bill Turner T: Bill Turner
J: Mark Crehan 0%
Mark Crehan 0%
Silk Colours  7.6  2. (8) Form:
-63421
-63421 Lihou (34)
4yo ch g   Mayson x   Kodiac Island
9-8 David Evans T: David Evans
J: Harry Bentley 11%
Harry Bentley 11%
Silk Colours  7.8  3. (6) Form:
531261
531261 Al Dawodiya (11)
3yo b f   Gutaifan (IRE) x   Lillebonne (FR)
9-7 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Sean Levey 10%
Sean Levey 10%
Silk Colours  9.6  4. (4) Form:
313464
313464 Spanish Angel (6)
3yo br g   Gutaifan (IRE) x   City Dazzler (IRE)
9-6 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Joshua Bryan 2%
Joshua Bryan 2%
Silk Colours  11  5. (1) Form:
-23166
-23166 Chairmanic (26)
3yo b g   G Force (IRE) x   Beauty Of The Sea
9-6 Brian Meehan T: Brian Meehan
J: Jim Crowley 14%
Jim Crowley 14%
Silk Colours  7  6. (3) Form:
31-519
31-519 Minhaaj (19)
3yo b f   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Sharqeyih
9-5 Michael Attwater T: Michael Attwater
J: Oisin Murphy 24%
Oisin Murphy 24%
Silk Colours  9.6  7. (5) Form:
0-7515
0-7515 Pop Dancer (47)
3yo b g   Kodiac x   Pop Art (IRE)
9-5 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: James Doyle 17%
James Doyle 17%
Silk Colours  4.2  8. (2) Form:
620231
620231 The Lamplighter (18)
5yo b g   Elusive City (USA) x   Plume Rouge
8-13 George Baker T: George Baker
J: Jack Mitchell 10%
Jack Mitchell 10%
Silk Colours  15.5  9. (9) Form:
31-604
31-604 Gleeds Girl (25)
3yo ch f   Equiano (FR) x   Linda (FR)
8-3 Mick Channon T: Mick Channon
J: Nicola Currie 6%
Nicola Currie 6%

GB 2:30 Perth (RH)
EBF Mares' National Hunt Novices' Hurdle (EBF Mares' NH Novices' Hurdle Series Qualifier) (GBB Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.15  1. Form:
3541-1
3541-1 Proper Ticket (20)
7yo b m   Gold Well x   Strand Lady (IRE)
11-10 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Liam Harrison 0%
Liam Harrison 0%
Silk Colours  22  2. Form:
0/18-2
0/18-2 Allthatglistens (43)
7yo b m   Gold Well x   Avenging Angel (IRE)
10-12 Daragh Bourke T: Daragh Bourke
J: Ross Chapman 6%
Ross Chapman 6%
Silk Colours  4.2  3. Form:
11-
11- Alpha Carinae (263)
5yo ch m   Robin Des Champs (FR) x   Annas Present (IRE)
10-12 Olly Murphy T: Olly Murphy
J: Richard Johnson 20%
Richard Johnson 20%
Silk Colours  65  4. Form:
2-83
2-83 Bowderek (24)
5yo b m   Scorpion (IRE) x   Blue Nymph
10-12 Harriet Graham T: Harriet Graham
J: Callum Bewley 5%
Callum Bewley 5%
Silk Colours  18  5. Form:
45-
45- Eleanor Grove (221)
5yo ch m   Kapgarde (FR) x   Dabaratsa (FR)
10-12 Warren Greatrex T: Warren Greatrex
J: Gavin Sheehan 10%
Gavin Sheehan 10%
Silk Colours  9  6. Form:
9/272-
9/272- Global Harmony (242)
5yo b m   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Violin Davis (FR)
10-12 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Harry Skelton 15%
Harry Skelton 15%
Silk Colours  26  7. Form:
752-
752- She's A Dancer (197)
5yo b m   Jeremy (USA) x   Sugar Bullet (IRE)
10-12 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Henry Brooke 9%
Henry Brooke 9%
Silk Colours  8.4  8. Form:
18-4
18-4 She's A Rocca (64)
5yo b m   Shirocco (GER) x   Hannigan's Lodger (IRE)
10-12 Nicky Richards T: Nicky Richards
J: Brian Hughes 19%
Brian Hughes 19%
Silk Colours  17  9. Form:
41/4-2
41/4-2 Southern Girl (16)
6yo ch m   Getaway (GER) x   She's Got To Go (IRE)
10-12 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Blair Campbell 3%
Blair Campbell 3%
Silk Colours  310  10. Form:
6P-0
6P-0 Tarset Hinny (64)
5yo ch m   Presenting x   Avondhu Lady (IRE)
10-12 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Stephen Mulqueen 2%
Stephen Mulqueen 2%
Silk Colours  9.4  11. Form:
52/62-
52/62- Thats The Truth (206)
6yo b m   Darsi (FR) x   Lucy Walters (IRE)
10-12 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 6%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr 6%

GB 2:40 Redcar (LH)
racingtv.com Selling Stakes
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.45  1. (7) Form:
748832
748832 Tukhoom (1)
7yo b g   Acclamation x   Carioca (IRE)
10-11 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Angus Villiers 0%
Angus Villiers 0%
Silk Colours  3.1  2. (5) Form:
259087
259087 Sha La La La Lee (14)
5yo b g   Helmet (AUS) x   Shamara (IRE)
9-10 Tom Dascombe T: Tom Dascombe
J: Richard Kingscote 21%
Richard Kingscote 21%
Silk Colours  7.2  3. (3) Form:
5220-5
5220-5 Ascot Week (230)
6yo br g   Lonhro (AUS) x   Millenia
9-5 John Quinn T: John Quinn
J: Jason Hart 14%
Jason Hart 14%
Silk Colours  12  5. (1) Form:
133-00
133-00 Good Night Mr Tom (58)
3yo b g   Tagula (IRE) x   Babylonian
9-1 Tracy Waggott T: Tracy Waggott
J: Tom Eaves 11%
Tom Eaves 11%
Silk Colours  30  6. (10) Form:
5120
5120 Mesmeric (15)
3yo b g   Casamento (IRE) x   Mambo Rhythm
9-1 John Wainwright T: John Wainwright
J: Paul Mulrennan 13%
Paul Mulrennan 13%
Silk Colours  40  7. (6) Form:
0-4700
0-4700 Early Bright (13)
3yo b g   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Yin
8-10 Ronald Thompson T: Ronald Thompson
J: David Allan 13%
David Allan 13%
Silk Colours  140  8. (2) Form:
87-000
87-000 Helmoona (11)
3yo ch g   Helmet (AUS) x   Maimoona (IRE)
8-10 Karen Tutty T: Karen Tutty
J: James Sullivan 8%
James Sullivan 8%
Silk Colours  5.7  9. (4) Form:
528228
528228 Bibbidibobbidiboo (9)
5yo b m   Red Jazz (USA) x   Provence
8-9 Ann Duffield T: Ann Duffield
J: Franny Norton 15%
Franny Norton 15%
Silk Colours  90  10. (9) Form:
Company Affair
7yo ch m   Fast Company (IRE) x   All To Easy
8-9 Alistair Whillans T: Alistair Whillans
J: Andrew Breslin 1%
Andrew Breslin 1%

IRE 2:45 Listowel (LH)
Seamus Mulvaney Bookmaker Novice Hurdle
Going: Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 10k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  13  1. Form:
0512-1
0512-1 Wajaaha (33)
5yo b g   New Approach (IRE) x   Thaahira (USA)
11-12 C Byrnes T: C Byrnes
J: Kevin Brouder 15%
Kevin Brouder 15%
Silk Colours  6  2. Form:
/825-1
/825-1 Fusain (19)
5yo gr g   Lord Du Sud (FR) x   Savigny (FR)
11-7 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Robbie Power 29%
Robbie Power 29%
Silk Colours  1.57  3. Form:
1/11/1
1/11/1 Malone Road (33)
6yo b g   Kalanisi (IRE) x   Zaffarella (IRE)
11-7 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jack Kennedy 20%
Jack Kennedy 20%
Silk Colours  6.4  4. Form:
1P
1P N'golo (33)
5yo gr g   Galileo (IRE) x   Dame Again (AUS)
11-7 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Paul Townend 34%
Paul Townend 34%
Silk Colours  1000  5. Form:
56/7/0
56/7/0 Anakar (33)
9yo b h   Arakan (USA) x   Pivot D'Amour
11-2 V Clifford T: V Clifford
J: Ian Power 0%
Ian Power 0%

HK 2:45 Happy Valley
Shek O Handicap (Class 4) (3yo+) (Course C+3) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 55k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (10) Form:
-76048
-76048 Right Honourable (14)
6yo b g   Famous Name x   Agnetha (GER)
9-7 Richard Gibson T: Richard Gibson
J: Chad Schofield 7%
Chad Schofield 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (8) Form:
084775
084775 Thunder Stomp (77)
8yo b g   Fastnet Rock (AUS) x   Queen Of Troy (IRE)
9-6 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: Joao Moreira 13%
Joao Moreira 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (4) Form:
457011
457011 Murray's Partners (77)
5yo ch g   Towkay (AUS) x   Taatyana (NZ)
9-5 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Karis Teetan 8%
Karis Teetan 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) Form:
673224
673224 Universal Go Go (14)
6yo b g   Azamour (IRE) x   Love Blooms (NZ)
9-2 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: C Y Ho 7%
C Y Ho 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (12) Form:
792156
792156 Electric Lightning (14)
7yo b g   Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x   Plain Crazy (AUS)
8-13 D E Ferraris T: D E Ferraris
J: Alexis Badel 19%
Alexis Badel 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (11) Form:
90
90 Lucky Turbo (17)
4yo b g   Star Witness (AUS) x   Princess Paris (AUS)
8-13 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Neil Callan 7%
Neil Callan 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (5) Form:
312597
312597 Blooming Spirit (77)
5yo b g   Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x   Pheebles (AUS)
8-12 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: Antoine Hamelin 15%
Antoine Hamelin 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (7) Form:
0-0501
0-0501 Faithful Trinity (14)
6yo b g   Wiener Walzer (GER) x   Saaleland (GER)
8-12 W Y So T: W Y So
J: V Borges 2%
V Borges 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (2) Form:
650241
650241 Lucky Missile (70)
4yo b g   Rock 'N' Pop (AUS) x   Nicole Amy (NZ)
8-12 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: Matthew Poon 5%
Matthew Poon 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (3) Form:
800
800 Jolly Forever (94)
4yo b g   Declaration Of War (USA) x   Iguana Jo (USA)
8-10 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Blake Shinn 6%
Blake Shinn 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (9) Form:
0000
0000 Rocket Hammer (17)
4yo ch g   Starcraft (NZ) x   Attire (USA)
8-6 Jimmy Ting T: Jimmy Ting
J: C Victor Wong 1%
C Victor Wong 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (1) Form:
457842
457842 Royal Racer (10)
5yo b g   Dreamscape (AUS) x   Ice Cold Crownie (AUS)
8-5 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: M L Yeung 3%
M L Yeung 3%

GB 2:55 Goodwood (RH)
tote Foundation Stakes (Listed Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 17k        Class: 1        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  10  1. (7) Form:
2/315-
2/315- Air Pilot (326)
11yo b g   Zamindar (USA) x   Countess Sybil (IRE)
9-2 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Harry Bentley 11%
Harry Bentley 11%
Silk Colours  11  2. (4) Form:
2-4179
2-4179 Desert Icon (44)
4yo b g   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Plume Rose
9-2 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Cieren Fallon 4%
Cieren Fallon 4%
Silk Colours  5.3  3. (5) Form:
1120/2
1120/2 High End (31)
6yo bb g   Dubawi (IRE) x   Crystal Music (USA)
9-2 Saeed bin Suroor T: Saeed bin Suroor
J: Oisin Murphy 23%
Oisin Murphy 23%
Silk Colours  9.4  4. (2) Form:
0-2262
0-2262 Mythical Magic (13)
5yo b g   Iffraaj x   Mythie (FR)
9-2 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: James Doyle 16%
James Doyle 16%
Silk Colours  15.5  5. (1) Form:
3790-8
3790-8 Thundering Blue (45)
7yo rg g   Exchange Rate (USA) x   Relampago Azul (USA)
9-2 David Menuisier T: David Menuisier
J: Jamie Spencer 8%
Jamie Spencer 8%
Silk Colours  14  6. (6) Form:
96-520
96-520 Anna Nerium (34)
5yo ch m   Dubawi (IRE) x   Anna Oleanda (IRE)
8-11 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Sean Levey 10%
Sean Levey 10%
Silk Colours  3.1  7. (8) Form:
91-11
91-11 Bullfinch (18)
3yo b c   Kodiac x   Thistle Bird
8-11 Roger Charlton T: Roger Charlton
J: Jason Watson 10%
Jason Watson 10%
Silk Colours  10.5  8. (3) Form:
41-528
41-528 Oriental Mystique (38)
3yo b f   Kingman x   Madame Chiang
8-6 David Simcock T: David Simcock
J: Andrea Atzeni 14%
Andrea Atzeni 14%

GB 3:05 Perth (RH)
Perth Racecourse Campervan Site Is Coming Handicap Chase (Northern Lights Two Mile Series Qualifier)
Going: Good        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.3  1. Form:
14-332
14-332 Lucky Robin (38)
8yo ch g   Mister Fotis (USA) x   Bewilderment (IRE)
11-12 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Brian Hughes 33%
Brian Hughes 33%
Silk Colours  8.8  2. Form:
/356-3
/356-3 Mint Gold (37)
6yo b g   Gold Well x   Lady Flyer (IRE)
11-11 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Derek Fox 6%
Derek Fox 6%
Silk Colours  10  3. Form:
22PB-4
22PB-4 Sporting Press (58)
7yo b g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Rudy Renata (IRE)
11-9 Paula Smith T: Paula Smith
J: Danny McMenamin 5%
Danny McMenamin 5%
Silk Colours  5.6  4. Form:
-56451
-56451 Beautiful Ben (20)
10yo b g   Beneficial x   Almnadia (IRE)
11-9 L J Morgan T: L J Morgan
J: Adam Wedge 18%
Adam Wedge 18%
Silk Colours  25  5. Form:
65644-
65644- Las Tunas (203)
8yo bb g   Country Reel (USA) x   Grey Winner (FR)
11-5 R Mike Smith T: R Mike Smith
J: Richie McLernon 10%
Richie McLernon 10%
Silk Colours  9.4  7. Form:
04-4F6
04-4F6 Our Lucas (24)
8yo bb g   Jeremy (USA) x   Alassio (USA)
11-0 R Mike Smith T: R Mike Smith
J: Dale Irving 3%
Dale Irving 3%
Silk Colours  6.2  8. Form:
/72-24
/72-24 Vino's Choice (24)
8yo b g   Kalanisi (IRE) x   Ard's Pet (IRE)
10-6 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Blair Campbell 5%
Blair Campbell 5%
Silk Colours  17  9. Form:
53-534
53-534 Chain Of Beacons (21)
11yo b g   Midnight Legend x   Millennium Girl
10-4 Katie Scott T: Katie Scott
J: Callum Bewley 9%
Callum Bewley 9%
Silk Colours  11.5  10. Form:
5-3632
5-3632 Cool Valley (7)
11yo b g   Zerpour (IRE) x   Jilly Jaffa Cake (IRE)
10-0 William Young Jnr T: William Young Jnr
J: Stephen Mulqueen 4%
Stephen Mulqueen 4%
Silk Colours  40  11. Form:
9/57-5
9/57-5 Kennedys Field (65)
7yo b g   Multiplex x   Supreme Lady (IRE)
10-0 George Bewley T: George Bewley
J: Jonathon Bewley 1%
Jonathon Bewley 1%

GB 3:15 Redcar (LH)
Racing TV Profits Returned To Racing Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  18  1. (3) Form:
5800-6
5800-6 Laith Alareen (15)
5yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Bewitchment
9-12 Ivan Furtado T: Ivan Furtado
J: Jane Elliott 4%
Jane Elliott 4%
Silk Colours  8.8  2. (7) Form:
280440
280440 Infinite Grace (8)
3yo ch f   Sepoy (AUS) x   Pepper Lane
9-11 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Daniel Tudhope 22%
Daniel Tudhope 22%
Silk Colours  5.3  5. (6) Form:
4-6905
4-6905 Mark's Choice (43)
4yo b g   Bungle Inthejungle x   Ramamara (IRE)
9-9 Sam England T: Sam England
J: Cam Hardie 9%
Cam Hardie 9%
Silk Colours  27  6. (9) Form:
910500
910500 Kendred Soul (27)
3yo ch f   Kendargent (FR) x   Champion Place
9-9 Jedd O'Keeffe T: Jedd O'Keeffe
J: Jack Garritty 6%
Jack Garritty 6%
Silk Colours  5.1  8. (12) Form:
386750
386750 Dapper Man (1)
6yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Gist (IRE)
9-5 Roger Fell T: Roger Fell
J: Ben Curtis 24%
Ben Curtis 24%
Silk Colours  6.6  9. (13) Form:
000414
000414 Captain Corcoran (15)
3yo b g   Anjaal x   Hms Pinafore (IRE)
9-3 Eric Alston T: Eric Alston
J: Rachel Richardson 3%
Rachel Richardson 3%
Silk Colours  4.7  10. (5) Form:
9-4106
9-4106 Dream House (15)
4yo b g   Coach House (IRE) x   Kummel Excess (IRE)
9-2 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: David Allan 13%
David Allan 13%
Silk Colours  12  12. (8) Form:
-05800
-05800 True Hero (15)
4yo b g   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   Beldale Memory (IRE)
8-13 David Brown T: David Brown
J: Paul Mulrennan 13%
Paul Mulrennan 13%
Silk Colours  18.5  13. (11) Form:
690576
690576 Bashiba (9)
9yo ch g   Iffraaj x   Nightswimmer (IRE)
8-8 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Faye McManoman 1%
Faye McManoman 1%

HK 3:15 Happy Valley
Chung Hom Kok Handicap (Class 3) (3yo+) (Course C+3) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 82k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (8) Form:
153243
153243 Californiadeepshot (126)
4yo ch g1   Deep Field (AUS) x   Vormista (AUS)
9-7 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Joao Moreira 12%
Joao Moreira 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (7) Form:
-48231
-48231 Metro Warrior (17)
4yo b g   Fastnet Rock (AUS) x   Scandinavia (AUS)
9-3 David A Hayes T: David A Hayes
J: Zac Purton 16%
Zac Purton 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (11) Form:
844575
844575 Seven Heavens (77)
6yo b g   Frankel x   Heaven Sent
9-2 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Blake Shinn 6%
Blake Shinn 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
312974
312974 Beauty Spark (77)
5yo br g   All American (AUS) x   Bubbly Duchess (AUS)
9-0 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: K H Alfred Chan 0%
K H Alfred Chan 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (2) Form:
628005
628005 Stanley Park (14)
6yo ch g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x   Walk In The Park (NZ)
8-12 D E Ferraris T: D E Ferraris
J: Neil Callan 6%
Neil Callan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (10) Form:
4131-7
4131-7 Telecom Jac (17)
5yo b g   The Factor (USA) x   Flying Flitter (AUS)
8-9 W Y So T: W Y So
J: Chad Schofield 6%
Chad Schofield 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
716340
716340 Flying Bonus (14)
6yo b g   Snitzel (AUS) x   Sabanci (AUS)
8-8 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Karis Teetan 7%
Karis Teetan 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (9) Form:
959005
959005 Top Score (17)
8yo b g   High Chaparral (IRE) x   Sarasota (AUS)
8-7 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: V Borges 2%
V Borges 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (12) Form:
053291
053291 Xponential (77)
5yo b g   Equiano (FR) x   Eternal Circle (AUS)
8-6 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: Antoine Hamelin 14%
Antoine Hamelin 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (6) Form:
008343
008343 Cantstopthefeeling (14)
5yo b g   Swiss Ace (AUS) x   Primadonna Girl (NZ)
8-4 Jimmy Ting T: Jimmy Ting
J: Alexis Badel 17%
Alexis Badel 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (5) Form:
647076
647076 Very Sweet Orange (7)
6yo ch g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Dubai Me Diamonds (AUS)
8-4 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: C Y Ho 7%
C Y Ho 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (3) Form:
729808
729808 Amazing Kiwi (7)
5yo ch g   Helmet (AUS) x   Cara Bella
8-1 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: M L Yeung 2%
M L Yeung 2%

IRE 3:20 Listowel (LH)
Devon Inn Hotel Handicap Hurdle
Going: Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 9k        Distance: 24f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.1  2. Form:
1-251
1-251 Premium Package (26)
5yo b g   Presenting x   Galant Ferns (IRE)
11-8 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Rachael Blackmore 18%
Rachael Blackmore 18%
Silk Colours  19  4. Form:
4-2217
4-2217 Brogine (17)
10yo b m   Milan x   Knocknabrogue (IRE)
11-7 S Braddish T: S Braddish
J: Cathal Landers 4%
Cathal Landers 4%
Silk Colours  23  5. Form:
53-134
53-134 Oscar Montel (12)
6yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Montel Girl (IRE)
11-7 E McNamara T: E McNamara
J: Robbie Power 12%
Robbie Power 12%
Silk Colours  11  6. Form:
3124-1
3124-1 West Cork Wildway (32)
6yo br g   Yeats (IRE) x   Dollar's Worth (IRE)
11-7 Paul O'Flynn T: Paul O'Flynn
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 8%
Darragh O'Keeffe 8%
Silk Colours  23  7. Form:
P1P3P-
P1P3P- The Gatechecker (218)
10yo b g   Classic Cliche (IRE) x   Criaire Princess (IRE)
11-6 Michael Hourigan T: Michael Hourigan
J: Mark Walsh 13%
Mark Walsh 13%
Silk Colours  9.4  8. Form:
6F5-22
6F5-22 The Little Yank (16)
5yo b g   Westerner x   Long Walk Home (IRE)
11-5 John Patrick Ryan T: John Patrick Ryan
J: Danny Mullins 14%
Danny Mullins 14%
Silk Colours  9.4  10. Form:
2-0131
2-0131 Basil's Boy (23)
6yo b g   Frozen Fire (GER) x   Knock Bridge (IRE)
11-2 Liam P Cusack T: Liam P Cusack
J: E Walsh 1%
E Walsh 1%
Silk Colours  8.4  11. Form:
17-721
17-721 Metal Man (12)
4yo ch g   Australia x   Nick's Nikita (IRE)
11-1 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jack Kennedy 8%
Jack Kennedy 8%
Silk Colours  8.6  12. Form:
09-6U3
09-6U3 Streets Of Doyen (15)
6yo b g   Doyen (IRE) x   Satco Street (IRE)
11-0 John C McConnell T: John C McConnell
J: Sean O'Keeffe 6%
Sean O'Keeffe 6%
Silk Colours  17  13. Form:
143135
143135 Balinaboola Steel (2)
8yo b g   Craigsteel x   Smithstown Lady (IRE)
10-12 John Joseph Hanlon T: John Joseph Hanlon
J: B J Cooper 6%
B J Cooper 6%
Silk Colours  23  14. Form:
21627-
21627- Oh'herewego (220)
11yo ch g   Medaaly x   Masamba (IRE)
10-11 V T O'Brien T: V T O'Brien
J: Ricky Doyle 5%
Ricky Doyle 5%

GB 3:30 Goodwood (RH)
Download The tote Placepot App Fillies' Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 12k        Class: 2        Distance: 14f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.7  1. (1) Form:
323535
323535 Makawee (13)
5yo b m   Farhh x   Storming Sioux
10-0 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: James Doyle 30%
James Doyle 30%
Silk Colours  3.35  2. (3) Form:
7-2184
7-2184 Tribal Craft (20)
4yo ch f   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Snoqualmie Star
9-7 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Oisin Murphy 43%
Oisin Murphy 43%
Silk Colours  2.9  3. (2) Form:
8-8142
8-8142 Vindolanda (34)
4yo ch f   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Cartimandua
8-10 Charles Hills T: Charles Hills
J: Jim Crowley 26%
Jim Crowley 26%

GB 3:40 Perth (RH)
Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 3        Distance: 24f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  10.5  1. Form:
41/1P-
41/1P- Townshend (197)
9yo b g   Lord Of England (GER) x   Trikolore (GER)
11-12 Nigel Twiston-Davies T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
J: Jamie Neild 0%
Jamie Neild 0%
Silk Colours  9.6  2. Form:
2314-3
2314-3 Justatenner (46)
9yo b g   Northern Legend x   Shelayly (IRE)
11-9 Tristan Davidson T: Tristan Davidson
J: A P Heskin 6%
A P Heskin 6%
Silk Colours  9  3. Form:
18142-
18142- Mighty Thunder (234)
7yo b g   Malinas (GER) x   Cool Island (IRE)
11-8 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Blair Campbell 4%
Blair Campbell 4%
Silk Colours  11  4. Form:
55412-
55412- Teescomponents Lad (219)
7yo b g   Midnight Legend x   Northern Native (IRE)
11-6 Gillian Boanas T: Gillian Boanas
J: Sean Quinlan 9%
Sean Quinlan 9%
Silk Colours  23  5. Form:
41653-
41653- Taxmeifyoucan (219)
6yo b g   Beat Hollow x   Accounting
11-5 Keith Dalgleish T: Keith Dalgleish
J: Peter Coleman 0%
Peter Coleman 0%
Silk Colours  27  6. Form:
21P/3-
21P/3- Special Prep (215)
8yo b g   Brian Boru x   Schindler's Dame (IRE)
11-4 Pauline Robson T: Pauline Robson
J: Henry Brooke 12%
Henry Brooke 12%
Silk Colours  32  7. Form:
4/22-8
4/22-8 Jack Devine (58)
8yo b g   Kalanisi (IRE) x   Sybil Says (IRE)
11-4 Rose Dobbin T: Rose Dobbin
J: Conor O'Farrell 7%
Conor O'Farrell 7%
Silk Colours  7.6  8. Form:
541-32
541-32 Western Rules (30)
10yo b g   Westerner x   Ryehill Lady (IRE)
11-1 Nicky Richards T: Nicky Richards
J: Brian Hughes 24%
Brian Hughes 24%
Silk Colours  3  9. Form:
7/161-
7/161- I'd Better Go Now (195)
7yo b g   Alkaadhem x   Pohutakawa (FR)
10-9 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Harry Skelton 19%
Harry Skelton 19%
Silk Colours  16.5  10. Form:
521-65
521-65 Hasankey (21)
4yo gr g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Haziyna (IRE)
10-8 L J Morgan T: L J Morgan
J: Adam Wedge 13%
Adam Wedge 13%
Silk Colours  29  11. Form:
/2682-
/2682- Presence Felt (283)
12yo br g   Heron Island (IRE) x   Faeroe Isle (IRE)
10-5 John Dixon T: John Dixon
J: Mr John Dixon 0%
Mr John Dixon 0%

GB 3:50 Redcar (LH)
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 4        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  17  1. (13) Form:
-62047
-62047 Archie Perkins (17)
5yo b g   Arcano (IRE) x   Sidney Girl
10-1 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Faye McManoman 1%
Faye McManoman 1%