14 winners for our subscribers on Friday!

Massive Huge +139pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Friday backing our TopRated and NextBest as a reverse Exacta in every race

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 33/1 Broxi, 16/1 Alone Time, 11/1 Freewheelin Dylan, 8/1 Searching, 11/2 Mindsmadeup, 7/2 Ballyhome, 3/1 Clearance, 11/4 Striding Edge, 11/4 Flood Defence, 5/2 Carrytheone, 13/8 Gowanbuster, 6/4 My Midnight, 6/4 Mengli Khan, Dandalla.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Bangor-on-Dee     Capannelle     Cork     Deauville     Dundalk     Hamburg     Hamilton     Hanshin     Lingfield     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11]  
GB 3:35 Lingfield (LH)
Play 4 To Win At Betway Handicap
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  19.5  1. (8) Form:
0300-9
0300-9 Fume (16)
4yo b g   Frankel x   Puff (IRE)
9-10 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Hector Crouch 9%
Hector Crouch 9%
Silk Colours  9  2. (2) Form:
214749
214749 Double Legend (19)
5yo b g   Finsceal Fior (IRE) x   Damask Rose (IRE)
9-7 Amanda Perrett T: Amanda Perrett
J: Tom Marquand 17%
Tom Marquand 17%
Silk Colours  3.35  3. (7) Form:
478-3
478-3 Walk It Talk It (23)
4yo b f   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Windy Britain
9-5 Chris Wall T: Chris Wall
J: Josephine Gordon 8%
Josephine Gordon 8%
Silk Colours  13.5  4. (6) Form:
422/07
422/07 Nachi Falls (17)
7yo ch g   New Approach (IRE) x   Lakuta (IRE)
9-4 Nigel Hawke T: Nigel Hawke
J: Rossa Ryan 6%
Rossa Ryan 6%
Silk Colours  5.2  5. (12) Form:
0-7432
0-7432 Hidden Pearl (10)
4yo ch f   Dunaden (FR) x   Volkovkha
9-3 John Berry T: John Berry
J: Dylan Hogan 2%
Dylan Hogan 2%
Silk Colours  9  6. (4) Form:
-16285
-16285 Que Quieres (26)
4yo b g   Bernardini (USA) x   Christine Daae (USA)
9-1 Simon Dow T: Simon Dow
J: Luke Morris 17%
Luke Morris 17%
Silk Colours  18.5  7. (3) Form:
1-3978
1-3978 Uncle Bernie (30)
10yo gr g   Aussie Rules (USA) x   Alwiyda (USA)
9-1 Sarah Hollinshead T: Sarah Hollinshead
J: Sean Levey 9%
Sean Levey 9%
Silk Colours  11.5  8. (11) Form:
660-57
660-57 Byron Green (15)
8yo b g   Byron x   Exit Stage Left (IRE)
8-13 Thomas Gallagher T: Thomas Gallagher
J: Darragh Keenan 1%
Darragh Keenan 1%
Silk Colours  11.5  9. (13) Form:
9468-4
9468-4 Greenview Paradise (27)
6yo gr m   Exchange Rate (USA) x   Senza Rete (IRE)
8-12 Jeremy Scott T: Jeremy Scott
J: Hayley Turner 5%
Hayley Turner 5%
Silk Colours  16.5  10. (5) Form:
/0-365
/0-365 Phoenix Dawn (138)
6yo b g   Phoenix Reach (IRE) x   Comtesse Noire (CAN)
8-12 Louise Allan T: Louise Allan
J: George Rooke 0%
George Rooke 0%
Silk Colours  10.5  11. (9) Form:
-76598
-76598 Percy's Prince (17)
4yo b g   Sir Percy x   Attainable
8-12 Amanda Perrett T: Amanda Perrett
J: Kieran Shoemark 9%
Kieran Shoemark 9%
Silk Colours  15.5  12. (10) Form:
6/8-00
6/8-00 Accredited (26)
4yo b f   Archipenko (USA) x   Saltpetre (IRE)
8-10 David Flood T: David Flood
J: Kieran O'Neill 8%
Kieran O'Neill 8%
Silk Colours  8.4  13. (1) Form:
0-6733
0-6733 Monsieur Fox (27)
5yo b g   Foxwedge (AUS) x   Demoiselle Bond
8-9 Lydia Richards T: Lydia Richards
J: Joey Haynes 3%
Joey Haynes 3%

IRE 3:40 Cork (RH)
Coolmore Caravaggio Tipperary Stakes (Listed Race)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 23k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.1  1. (3) Form:
175
175 Chief Little Hawk (15)
2yo ch c   Air Force Blue (USA) x   Marylebone (USA)
9-5 A P O'Brien T: A P O'Brien
J: Wayne Lordan 23%
Wayne Lordan 23%
Silk Colours  4  2. (1) Form:
10
10 Dickiedooda (22)
2yo ch f   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   So Dandy (IRE)
9-0 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Shane Foley 33%
Shane Foley 33%
Silk Colours  2.4  3. (2) Form:
27
27 Grammata (22)
2yo b f   Twilight Son x   Parakopi (IRE)
9-0 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: J M Sheridan 3%
J M Sheridan 3%
Silk Colours  4.3  4. (5) Form:
522
522 Mooneista (15)
2yo b f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Moon Unit (IRE)
9-0 Jack W Davison T: Jack W Davison
J: Ronan Whelan 24%
Ronan Whelan 24%
Silk Colours  11  5. (4) Form:
Petite Amie
2yo b f   Showcasing x   Landale
9-0 John Joseph Murphy T: John Joseph Murphy
J: Killian Leonard 14%
Killian Leonard 14%

GB 3:45 Bangor-on-Dee (LH)
Join tote For New tote Guarantee Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 19f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  13.5  1. Form:
1341-0
1341-0 Wells De Lune (11)
9yo b g   Irish Wells (FR) x   Pepite De Lune (FR)
11-12 Peter Bowen T: Peter Bowen
J: James Bowen 9%
James Bowen 9%
Silk Colours  4.5  2. Form:
11134-
11134- Some Day Soon (239)
7yo b g   Robin Des Champs (FR) x   Creative Approach (IRE)
11-10 Jamie Snowden T: Jamie Snowden
J: Gavin Sheehan 9%
Gavin Sheehan 9%
Silk Colours  5.7  3. Form:
124/P-
124/P- Elysees (199)
5yo ch g   Champs Elysees x   Queen Of Tara (IRE)
11-5 Alan King T: Alan King
J: Tom Cannon 8%
Tom Cannon 8%
Silk Colours  9.2  4. Form:
/64F4-
/64F4- Dear Sire (145)
8yo gr g   Al Namix (FR) x   Polismith (FR)
11-4 Donald McCain T: Donald McCain
J: Brian Hughes 18%
Brian Hughes 18%
Silk Colours  11  5. Form:
107/6-
107/6- Big Time Dancer (422)
7yo b g   Zoffany (IRE) x   Final Opinion (IRE)
11-3 Tristan Davidson T: Tristan Davidson
J: Harry Reed 3%
Harry Reed 3%
Silk Colours  24  6. Form:
1/4P8-
1/4P8- Lucky Lover Boy (142)
5yo b g   Teofilo (IRE) x   Mayonga (IRE)
11-2 Oliver Greenall T: Oliver Greenall
J: Henry Brooke 10%
Henry Brooke 10%
Silk Colours  10  7. Form:
81244-
81244- Bhutan (162)
7yo gr g   Galileo (IRE) x   Ecology (USA)
11-1 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 5%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr 5%
Silk Colours  25  8. Form:
15277-
15277- Neverbeen To Paris (234)
5yo b g   Champs Elysees x   Island Paradise (IRE)
11-1 Harry Whittington T: Harry Whittington
J: Daryl Jacob 8%
Daryl Jacob 8%
Silk Colours  6.4  9. Form:
/5P93-
/5P93- Down The Highway (169)
7yo b g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x   Petit Moselle (IRE)
11-0 Emma Lavelle T: Emma Lavelle
J: Aidan Coleman 13%
Aidan Coleman 13%
Silk Colours  5.6  10. Form:
/F/34-
/F/34- Moabit (134)
8yo b g   Azamour (IRE) x   Moonlight Danceuse (IRE)
11-0 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Harry Cobden 10%
Harry Cobden 10%
Silk Colours  12  12. Form:
61/5P-
61/5P- Phoenician Star (230)
5yo ch g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Place De L'Etoile (IRE)
10-13 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Connor Brace 2%
Connor Brace 2%

GB 3:55 Hamilton (RH)
Watch Racing Replays On racingtv.com Handicap
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.74  1. (4) Form:
937-31
937-31 Smeaton (14)
4yo b g   Sir Prancealot (IRE) x   Sunny Harbor (IRE)
9-12 Roger Fell T: Roger Fell
J: Callum Rodriguez 5%
Callum Rodriguez 5%
Silk Colours  9.2  2. (6) Form:
048-68
048-68 Armed (123)
5yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Ange Bleu (USA)
9-5 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: P J McDonald 15%
P J McDonald 15%
Silk Colours  12.5  3. (11) Form:
-22749
-22749 Lukoutoldmakezebak (15)
7yo b g   Arabian Gleam x   Angelofthenorth
9-4 David Thompson T: David Thompson
J: Harrison Shaw 1%
Harrison Shaw 1%
Silk Colours  13.5  4. (13) Form:
74009-
74009- Scots Sonnet (247)
6yo b g   Poet's Voice x   Jabbara (IRE)
9-3 Jim Goldie T: Jim Goldie
J: Kevin Stott 8%
Kevin Stott 8%
Silk Colours  11.5  5. (8) Form:
04130-
04130- Remmy D (285)
5yo b g   Lawman (FR) x   Evening Time (IRE)
9-3 Jim Goldie T: Jim Goldie
J: Phil Dennis 4%
Phil Dennis 4%
Silk Colours  17  6. (5) Form:
/0-475
/0-475 Reaver (124)
7yo b g   Sabiango (GER) x   Mattinata
9-3 John Hodge T: John Hodge
J: Tony Hamilton 7%
Tony Hamilton 7%
Silk Colours  9.2  7. (7) Form:
000-71
000-71 Global Exceed (15)
5yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Blue Maiden
9-3 Karen Tutty T: Karen Tutty
J: Gemma Tutty 0%
Gemma Tutty 0%
Silk Colours  16.5  8. (10) Form:
5628-0
5628-0 Zealous (186)
7yo br g   Intense Focus (USA) x   Velvet Kiss (IRE)
9-3 Alistair Whillans T: Alistair Whillans
J: Paul Mulrennan 8%
Paul Mulrennan 8%
Silk Colours  19  9. (3) Form:
400-96
400-96 Highlight Reel (24)
5yo b g   Big Bad Bob (IRE) x   Dance Hall Girl (IRE)
9-2 Rebecca Bastiman T: Rebecca Bastiman
J: Rowan Scott 3%
Rowan Scott 3%
Silk Colours  9.2  10. (12) Form:
02-225
02-225 Guvenor's Choice (22)
5yo gr g   Intikhab (USA) x   Exempt
9-2 Grant Tuer T: Grant Tuer
J: Cam Hardie 6%
Cam Hardie 6%
Silk Colours  5.2  11. (9) Form:
/50-89
/50-89 Quickly Does It (9)
4yo b f   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Mylington Maid
9-1 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Ben Robinson 4%
Ben Robinson 4%
Silk Colours  11.5  12. (2) Form:
-33654
-33654 Bawaader (15)
5yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Aspen Falls (IRE)
9-1 David Thompson T: David Thompson
J: Andrew Mullen 9%
Andrew Mullen 9%
Silk Colours  16.5  13. (1) Form:
3022-7
3022-7 Retirement Beckons (14)
5yo b g   Epaulette (AUS) x   Mystical Ayr (IRE)
8-11 Linda Perratt T: Linda Perratt
J: Graham Lee 11%
Graham Lee 11%
Silk Colours  9.8  14. (14) Form:
0-7094
0-7094 Dark Devil (7)
7yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Ride For Roses (IRE)
8-11 Patrick Morris T: Patrick Morris
J: Joe Fanning 12%
Joe Fanning 12%

IRE 4:00 Dundalk (LH)
Crowne Plaza Hotel Virtual Ladies Day Handicap (Div I)
Going: Standard        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7.4  1. (15) Form:
0982-0
0982-0 Fugacious (13)
4yo b g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Dazzling Day
10-2 John James Feane T: John James Feane
J: Nathan Crosse 3%
Nathan Crosse 3%
Silk Colours  6.2  2. (16) Form:
-64461
-64461 Dark Magic (18)
6yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Dark Promise
10-1 J F Levins T: J F Levins
J: Donagh O'Connor 4%
Donagh O'Connor 4%
Silk Colours  8.4  3. (7) Form:
049
049 Laralei (18)
3yo b f   Hot Streak (IRE) x   Tell The Wind (IRE)
9-11 G M Lyons T: G M Lyons
J: Sam Ewing 0%
Sam Ewing 0%
Silk Colours  6.2  4. (4) Form:
8-2525
8-2525 Above Us Only Sky (24)
6yo b m   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Lady Rockfield (IRE)
9-9 Stephen Francis Magee T: Stephen Francis Magee
J: Adam Farragher 0%
Adam Farragher 0%
Silk Colours  10  5. (5) Form:
6-0087
6-0087 Nakakande (10)
4yo b f   Bungle Inthejungle x   Tallawalla (IRE)
9-9 Karl Thornton T: Karl Thornton
J: Robbie Colgan 9%
Robbie Colgan 9%
Silk Colours  19  6. (10) Form:
0-56
0-56 Rockview Empress (10)
3yo b f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Enchanted Empress (IRE)
9-7 John C McConnell T: John C McConnell
J: Rory Cleary 13%
Rory Cleary 13%
Silk Colours  19  7. (8) Form:
-45600
-45600 Absolute One Right (22)
3yo b g   Requinto (IRE) x   Metaphor (USA)
9-5 V C Ward T: V C Ward
J: Danny Sheehy 6%
Danny Sheehy 6%
Silk Colours  12  8. (3) Form:
9-3077
9-3077 Dance Alone (24)
7yo gr g   Bahamian Bounty x   Palais Glide
9-5 Kieran P Cotter T: Kieran P Cotter
J: Mark Gallagher 4%
Mark Gallagher 4%
Silk Colours  11  9. (12) Form:
70-608
70-608 It's All A Joke (13)
5yo ch g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Jesting
9-3 Adrian McGuinness T: Adrian McGuinness
J: Leigh Roche 11%
Leigh Roche 11%
Silk Colours  5.7  10. (6) Form:
7-907
7-907 Anjika (10)
3yo b f   Anjaal x   Gabriellina Klon (IRE)
9-2 Miss Clare Louise Cannon T: Miss Clare Louise Cannon
J: Oisin Orr 14%
Oisin Orr 14%
Silk Colours  10.5  11. (1) Form:
0-0093
0-0093 La Novia (17)
5yo b m   Casamento (IRE) x   Mas A Fuera (IRE)
9-1 Leanne Breen T: Leanne Breen
J: Sean Davis 10%
Sean Davis 10%
Silk Colours  11.5  12. (9) Form:
00-295
00-295 Lady Sonia (17)
5yo b m   Lord Shanakill (USA) x   Little Live Wire (IRE)
9-1 Andrew Slattery T: Andrew Slattery
J: Ben Coen 8%
Ben Coen 8%
Silk Colours  9.2  13. (2) Form:
925005
925005 Theoneyouare (7)
5yo b m   Thewayyouare (USA) x   Trinity Fair
9-1 Niall Thomas Egan T: Niall Thomas Egan
J: Joe Doyle 3%
Joe Doyle 3%
Silk Colours  16  14. (14) Form:
6188-7
6188-7 Miss Cunning (27)
3yo b f   Sir Prancealot (IRE) x   Low Cunning (IRE)
9-0 Kevin Prendergast T: Kevin Prendergast
J: Gary Halpin 9%
Gary Halpin 9%

FR 4:00 Deauville
Qatar Prix de Ris-Orangis (Group 3) (3yo+) (Straight Course) (Turf)
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 23k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (7) Form:
583761
583761 Tour To Paris (42)
5yo b h   Fuisse (FR) x   Theoricienne (FR)
9-6 P & J Brandt T: P & J Brandt
J: Christophe Soumillon 15%
Christophe Soumillon 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (1) Form:
022-19
022-19 Batwan (42)
5yo gr g   Kendargent (FR) x   Matwan (FR)
9-4 P Sogorb T: P Sogorb
J: Maxime Guyon 17%
Maxime Guyon 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
137201
137201 Glen Shiel (15)
6yo ch g   Pivotal x   Gonfilia (GER)
9-2 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Hollie Doyle 8%
Hollie Doyle 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (3) Form:
105-26
105-26 Azano (17)
4yo b g   Oasis Dream x   Azanara (IRE)
9-2 F-H Graffard T: F-H Graffard
J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 18%
Pierre-Charles Boudot 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (6) Form:
822/-9
822/-9 Pretorian (15)
8yo ch g   Sakhee's Secret x   Pink Champagne
9-2 Ziva Prunk T: Ziva Prunk
J: Vincent Cheminaud 9%
Vincent Cheminaud 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
05-373
05-373 Tertius (15)
4yo ch c   Siyouni (FR) x   Rhenania (IRE)
9-2 M Nigge T: M Nigge
J: Hugo Journiac 3%
Hugo Journiac 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
300-10
300-10 Dubai Station (23)
3yo b c   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Princess Guest (IRE)
8-13 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Ben Curtis 11%
Ben Curtis 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (9) Form:
122-6
122-6 Royal Crusade (23)
3yo b c   Shamardal (USA) x   Zibelina (IRE)
8-10 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: William Buick 6%
William Buick 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (8) Form:
215-21
215-21 Alocasia (23)
3yo b f   Kingman x   Portodora (USA)
8-7 H-F Devin T: H-F Devin
J: Alexis Badel 10%
Alexis Badel 10%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11]  

Bangor-on-Dee     Capannelle     Cork     Deauville     Dundalk     Hamburg     Hamilton     Hanshin     Lingfield     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org