5 winners for our subscribers on Monday!

Huge +60pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Monday backing our TopRated to beat the NextBest as an Exacta in every race!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 11/2 Kaser, 9/2 Simply True, 9/2 Lethal Talent, 9/2 Luna Magic, 10/11 Stallone.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Bath     Happy Valley     Kempton     Nottingham     Punchestown     Southwell     Wetherby     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Southwell)

GB 5:25 Southwell (LH)
Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.45  1. (5) Form:
535323
535323 Poeta Brasileiro (6)
4yo b c   Poet's Voice x   Top Act (FR)
9-9 David Brown T: David Brown
J: Cieren Fallon 4%
Cieren Fallon 4%
Silk Colours  7.2  2. (3) Form:
147746
147746 Montalvan (18)
3yo ch g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Shermeen (IRE)
9-8 Roger Fell T: Roger Fell
J: Ben Curtis 25%
Ben Curtis 25%
Silk Colours  6.2  3. (4) Form:
855313
855313 Round The Island (21)
6yo b g   Royal Applause x   Luanshya
9-7 Richard Whitaker T: Richard Whitaker
J: Phil Dennis 6%
Phil Dennis 6%
Silk Colours  22  4. (2) Form:
354740
354740 Normal Equilibrium (35)
9yo b g   Elnadim (USA) x   Acicula (IRE)
9-5 Ivan Furtado T: Ivan Furtado
J: Gabriele Malune 6%
Gabriele Malune 6%
Silk Colours  10.5  5. (7) Form:
0-1545
0-1545 Scandinavian Lady (5)
3yo b f   Swiss Spirit x   Azzurra Du Caprio (IRE)
9-4 Ivan Furtado T: Ivan Furtado
J: Tony Hamilton 20%
Tony Hamilton 20%
Silk Colours  4.3  6. (8) Form:
975553
975553 Ghost Buy (110)
3yo b g1   Orpen (USA) x   Nantha (IRE)
9-4 Ivan Furtado T: Ivan Furtado
J: Dougie Costello 15%
Dougie Costello 15%
Silk Colours  25  7. (1) Form:
187009
187009 Murqaab (12)
3yo b g   Showcasing x   Ahwahnee
9-3 John Balding T: John Balding
J: Lewis Edmunds 7%
Lewis Edmunds 7%
Silk Colours  4.5  8. (6) Form:
040361
040361 Vallarta (16)
9yo b g   Footstepsinthesand x   Mexican Miss (IRE)
8-13 Ruth Carr T: Ruth Carr
J: James Sullivan 13%
James Sullivan 13%

GB 5:55 Southwell (LH)
Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Maiden Stakes
Going: Standard        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2  1. (1) Form:
724
724 Baadirr (103)
2yo b c   Showcasing x   Belatorio (IRE)
9-5 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Cieren Fallon 5%
Cieren Fallon 5%
Silk Colours  2.18  2. (3) Form:
432393
432393 Born To Destroy (39)
2yo b c   Camacho x   Sahafh (USA)
9-5 Richard Spencer T: Richard Spencer
J: Luke Morris 43%
Luke Morris 43%
Silk Colours  9.2  3. (2) Form:
Bulldozer
2yo b c   Hallowed Crown (AUS) x   Phi Phi (IRE)
9-5 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Alistair Rawlinson 9%
Alistair Rawlinson 9%
Silk Colours  21  4. (4) Form:
86
86 Fear Naught (8)
2yo gr c   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Tanda Tula (IRE)
9-5 George Baker T: George Baker
J: P J McDonald 33%
P J McDonald 33%
Silk Colours  14  5. (5) Form:
78
78 Escalade (13)
2yo b f   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   Sliding Scale
9-0 Sir Mark Prescott Bt T: Sir Mark Prescott Bt
J: Ryan Tate 7%
Ryan Tate 7%

GB 6:25 Southwell (LH)
Sky Sports Racing On Virgin 535 Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.04  1. (2) Form:
155351
155351 Awa Bomba (6)
3yo b g   Heeraat (IRE) x   Nut (IRE)
9-11 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Darragh Keenan 4%
Darragh Keenan 4%
Silk Colours  7.2  2. (5) Form:
000515
000515 Muqarred (12)
7yo bb g   Speightstown (USA) x   Bawaara (FR)
9-9 Karen Tutty T: Karen Tutty
J: Gemma Tutty 1%
Gemma Tutty 1%
Silk Colours  7.8  3. (3) Form:
235353
235353 Amazing Grazing (15)
5yo b g   Intense Focus (USA) x   North Light Rose (USA)
9-7 Rebecca Bastiman T: Rebecca Bastiman
J: Phil Dennis 8%
Phil Dennis 8%
Silk Colours  11  4. (1) Form:
346490
346490 Epona (86)
3yo b f   Epaulette (AUS) x   Jackline
9-5 Keith Dalgleish T: Keith Dalgleish
J: Joe Fanning 32%
Joe Fanning 32%
Silk Colours  9.6  5. (6) Form:
703837
703837 Freedom And Wheat (107)
3yo b g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Rustam
9-3 Mark Usher T: Mark Usher
J: Kieran O'Neill 19%
Kieran O'Neill 19%
Silk Colours  5.6  6. (7) Form:
519072
519072 Bee Machine (12)
4yo b g   Footstepsinthesand x   Lady Royale
8-11 Declan Carroll T: Declan Carroll
J: Zak Wheatley 0%
Zak Wheatley 0%
Silk Colours  11  7. (8) Form:
380942
380942 Cosmic Chatter (16)
9yo b g   Paris House x   Paradise Eve
8-5 Ruth Carr T: Ruth Carr
J: James Sullivan 16%
James Sullivan 16%
Silk Colours  14  8. (9) Form:
088800
088800 Bevsboy (27)
5yo b g   Elzaam (AUS) x   Eurolink Sundance
8-4 Lynn Siddall T: Lynn Siddall
J: Cam Hardie 13%
Cam Hardie 13%
Silk Colours  14.5  9. (4) Form:
557907
557907 The Gingerbreadman (12)
4yo b g   Misu Bond (IRE) x   Accamelia
8-4 Chris Fairhurst T: Chris Fairhurst
J: Paula Muir 4%
Paula Muir 4%

GB 6:55 Southwell (LH)
Stobart Rail & Civils Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.8  1. (9) Form:
402445
402445 Saaheq (11)
5yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Brevity (USA)
9-9 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Theodore Ladd 1%
Theodore Ladd 1%
Silk Colours  5.1  2. (4) Form:
1-83
1-83 Magic J (19)
3yo ch c   Scat Daddy (USA) x   Miss Lamour (USA)
9-7 Ed Vaughan T: Ed Vaughan
J: Cieren Fallon 2%
Cieren Fallon 2%
Silk Colours  8.4  3. (3) Form:
003620
003620 Dark Shot (5)
6yo b g   Acclamation x   Dark Missile
9-7 Scott Dixon T: Scott Dixon
J: Ben Curtis 12%
Ben Curtis 12%
Silk Colours  9  4. (1) Form:
526011
526011 Harry Hurricane (44)
7yo b g   Kodiac x   Eolith
9-6 George Baker T: George Baker
J: P J McDonald 14%
P J McDonald 14%
Silk Colours  32  5. (2) Form:
111-58
111-58 Laith Alareen (56)
4yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Bewitchment
9-5 Ivan Furtado T: Ivan Furtado
J: Dougie Costello 7%
Dougie Costello 7%
Silk Colours  13.5  6. (8) Form:
066141
066141 Crosse Fire (27)
7yo b g   Monsieur Bond (IRE) x   Watersilk (IRE)
9-5 Scott Dixon T: Scott Dixon
J: Luke Morris 19%
Luke Morris 19%
Silk Colours  21  7. (7) Form:
035035
035035 Nick Vedder (7)
5yo b g   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x   Devotion (IRE)
9-4 Robyn Brisland T: Robyn Brisland
J: Paul Mulrennan 9%
Paul Mulrennan 9%
Silk Colours  46  8. (6) Form:
-61758
-61758 Cool Spirit (40)
4yo b g   Swiss Spirit x   Marmot Bay (IRE)
9-0 Olly Williams T: Olly Williams
J: Connor Murtagh 2%
Connor Murtagh 2%
Silk Colours  9.8  9. (5) Form:
328001
328001 Samovar (6)
4yo b g   Finjaan x   Chrystal Venture (IRE)
8-11 Scott Dixon T: Scott Dixon
J: Kieran O'Neill 7%
Kieran O'Neill 7%
Silk Colours  7  10. (10) Form:
856422
856422 Mininggold (6)
6yo b m   Piccolo x   Rosein
8-7 Michael Dods T: Michael Dods
J: Andrew Mullen 9%
Andrew Mullen 9%
Silk Colours  10.5  11. (11) Form:
756064
756064 Sandridge Lad (6)
3yo b g   Equiano (FR) x   Quixada (GER)
8-7 John Ryan T: John Ryan
J: Joe Fanning 12%
Joe Fanning 12%

GB 7:25 Southwell (LH)
8th November 30th Anniversary Dinner Maiden Stakes
Going: Standard        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  14  1. (4) Form:
427705
427705 Filbert Street (20)
4yo ch g   Poet's Voice x   Tinnarinka
9-5 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Luke Morris 27%
Luke Morris 27%
Silk Colours  15  2. (7) Form:
59
59 Ginger Max (165)
3yo b c   Garswood x   Miss Bunter
9-5 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Tony Hamilton 14%
Tony Hamilton 14%
Silk Colours  36  3. (5) Form:
85
85 Global Challenger (19)
3yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Silca Boo
9-5 Gay Kelleway T: Gay Kelleway
J: Toby Eley 1%
Toby Eley 1%
Silk Colours  7.8  4. (3) Form:
6284
6284 Great Suspense (19)
3yo b g   Bated Breath x   Gimasha
9-5 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Cam Hardie 7%
Cam Hardie 7%
Silk Colours  2.54  5. (6) Form:
22323
22323 Lofty (9)
3yo b g   Harbour Watch (IRE) x   Curly Come Home
9-5 David Barron T: David Barron
J: Ben Curtis 17%
Ben Curtis 17%
Silk Colours  22  6. (2) Form:
00-036
00-036 Sambucca Spirit (19)
3yo b g   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   Hokkaido
9-5 Paul Midgley T: Paul Midgley
J: Kevin Stott 11%
Kevin Stott 11%
Silk Colours  2.4  7. (1) Form:
44
44 Hareem Queen (173)
3yo gr f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Dulcian (IRE)
9-0 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: P J McDonald 20%
P J McDonald 20%

GB 7:55 Southwell (LH)
Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.1  1. (9) Form:
880002
880002 Starplex (1)
9yo b g   Multiplex x   Turtle Bay
9-10 Keith Dalgleish T: Keith Dalgleish
J: Joe Fanning 19%
Joe Fanning 19%
Silk Colours  12.5  2. (3) Form:
5436-0
5436-0 It's Never Enough (79)
5yo b g   Equiano (FR) x   Swynford Pleasure
9-8 James Ewart T: James Ewart
J: Lucy Alexander 2%
Lucy Alexander 2%
Silk Colours  9  3. (7) Form:
00-82
00-82 Angel Of My Heart (108)
4yo ch f   Farhh x   Angel's Tears
9-7 Michael Easterby T: Michael Easterby
J: Paul Mulrennan 14%
Paul Mulrennan 14%
Silk Colours  3.35  4. (6) Form:
302123
302123 Loose Chippings (6)
5yo b g   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x   Karjera (IRE)
9-7 Ivan Furtado T: Ivan Furtado
J: Dougie Costello 11%
Dougie Costello 11%
Silk Colours  4.2  5. (1) Form:
338663
338663 Mongolia (12)
3yo b f   Maxios x   Bianca De Medici
8-10 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Luke Morris 29%
Luke Morris 29%
Silk Colours  14  6. (8) Form:
-50000
-50000 Mountain Of Stars (120)
4yo b g   Equiano (FR) x   Ivory Silk
8-10 Suzzanne France T: Suzzanne France
J: Faye McManoman 1%
Faye McManoman 1%
Silk Colours  5  8. (2) Form:
824374
824374 Risk Mitigation (8)
3yo bb g   Hat Trick (JPN) x   Island Escape (USA)
8-8 David Evans T: David Evans
J: Ben Curtis 19%
Ben Curtis 19%
Silk Colours  5.2  9. (5) Form:
087761
087761 Feebi (30)
3yo b f   Pour Moi (IRE) x   Scorn (USA)
8-8 Chris Fairhurst T: Chris Fairhurst
J: Paula Muir 2%
Paula Muir 2%

GB 8:25 Southwell (LH)
Visit attheraces.com Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.8  1. (9) Form:
263163
263163 Savitar (14)
4yo b g   Shamardal (USA) x   Foofaraw (USA)
9-10 Jim Boyle T: Jim Boyle
J: Luke Catton 0%
Luke Catton 0%
Silk Colours  6.4  2. (12) Form:
458779
458779 Bond Angel (12)
4yo gr f   Monsieur Bond (IRE) x   Angel Grigio
9-10 David Evans T: David Evans
J: Ben Curtis 14%
Ben Curtis 14%
Silk Colours  7.2  3. (5) Form:
250063
250063 Mr Strutter (6)
5yo ch g   Sir Prancealot (IRE) x   Khajool (IRE)
9-8 Ronald Thompson T: Ronald Thompson
J: Andrew Elliott 0%
Andrew Elliott 0%
Silk Colours  8  4. (1) Form:
870006
870006 Watheer (6)
4yo ch g   Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) x   Sunset Shore
9-7 Roger Fell T: Roger Fell
J: Paula Muir 1%
Paula Muir 1%
Silk Colours  6.4  5. (3) Form:
438846
438846 Fiction Writer (20)
3yo b g   Super Saver (USA) x   Peggy Jane (USA)
9-6 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: P J McDonald 16%
P J McDonald 16%
Silk Colours  4.3  6. (2) Form:
305733
305733 Abie's Hollow (16)
3yo b g   Harbour Watch (IRE) x   Cesseras (IRE)
9-5 Tony Coyle T: Tony Coyle
J: Ben Robinson 3%
Ben Robinson 3%
Silk Colours  26  7. (6) Form:
05400-
05400- Bunker Hill Lad (421)
4yo b g   Mount Nelson x   Enford Princess
9-3 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Alistair Rawlinson 4%
Alistair Rawlinson 4%
Silk Colours  4.1  8. (10) Form:
701162
701162 Break The Silence (6)
5yo b g   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x   In A Silent Way (IRE)
9-3 Scott Dixon T: Scott Dixon
J: Jonathan Fisher 0%
Jonathan Fisher 0%
Silk Colours  15  9. (8) Form:
6440
6440 Oblate (62)
3yo b f   Epaulette (AUS) x   Lady Benedicte (IRE)
9-3 Robyn Brisland T: Robyn Brisland
J: Kieran O'Neill 8%
Kieran O'Neill 8%
Silk Colours  8.8  10. (11) Form:
374120
374120 Crazy Spin (118)
3yo b f   Epaulette (AUS) x   George's Gift
8-11 Ivan Furtado T: Ivan Furtado
J: Gabriele Malune 3%
Gabriele Malune 3%
Silk Colours  6.2  11. (4) Form:
509056
509056 The Thorny Rose (27)
3yo b f   Delegator x   Muara
8-8 Michael Dods T: Michael Dods
J: Andrew Mullen 11%
Andrew Mullen 11%
Silk Colours  13  12. (7) Form:
8445-0
8445-0 Wicklow Warrior (275)
4yo b g   Sleeping Indian x   Vale Of Clara (IRE)
8-8 Peter Niven T: Peter Niven
J: Nathan Evans 6%
Nathan Evans 6%
Silk Colours  12.5  13. (13) Form:
089077
089077 Roser Moter (22)
4yo b f   Motivator x   Rosia Bay
8-8 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Luke Morris 21%
Luke Morris 21%
Silk Colours  9  14. (14) Form:
-49807
-49807 Pinkie Pie (15)
3yo b f   Tagula (IRE) x   Bidable
8-5 Andrew Crook T: Andrew Crook
J: Cam Hardie 5%
Cam Hardie 5%


Bath     Happy Valley     Kempton     Nottingham     Punchestown     Southwell     Wetherby     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2019 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org