5 winners for our subscribers on Tuesday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 13/2 Sir Busker, 7/2 Army Of India, 3/1 Canagat, 11/8 First Receiver, 4/5 Galsworthy.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 


Today's Racecards (Newmarket)

GB 1:15 Newmarket (RH)
Betway EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  55  1. (10) Form:
Angels Will Rise
2yo b f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Loaves And Fishes
9-0 Marco Botti T: Marco Botti
J: Hollie Doyle 7%
Hollie Doyle 7%
Silk Colours  9.8  2. (11) Form:
Bungledupinblue
2yo b f   Bungle Inthejungle x   Generous Heart
9-0 George Scott T: George Scott
J: Harry Bentley 8%
Harry Bentley 8%
Silk Colours  25  3. (3) Form:
Grey Sparkle
2yo gr f   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Sparkling (IRE)
9-0 Charles Hills T: Charles Hills
J: Daniel Tudhope 9%
Daniel Tudhope 9%
Silk Colours  3.45  4. (5) Form:
Happy Romance
2yo b f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Rugged Up (IRE)
9-0 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Sean Levey 6%
Sean Levey 6%
Silk Colours  70  5. (6) Form:
Magical Diva
2yo bb f   Goken (FR) x   Magical Flower
9-0 George Baker T: George Baker
J: Cieren Fallon 1%
Cieren Fallon 1%
Silk Colours  9.6  6. (1) Form:
Mahale
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Zarafa
9-0 Mick Channon T: Mick Channon
J: Charles Bishop 6%
Charles Bishop 6%
Silk Colours  40  7. (9) Form:
Risque
2yo b f   Estidhkaar (IRE) x   Deora De
9-0 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Pat Dobbs 6%
Pat Dobbs 6%
Silk Colours  8.8  8. (12) Form:
Sacred
2yo b f   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Sacre Caroline (USA)
9-0 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: James Doyle 11%
James Doyle 11%
Silk Colours  8.6  9. (8) Form:
Sardinia Sunset
2yo gr f   Gutaifan (IRE) x   Rush
9-0 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Andrea Atzeni 9%
Andrea Atzeni 9%
Silk Colours  12  10. (4) Form:
Sense Of Romance
2yo ch f   Dutch Art x   Infatuation
9-0 James Tate T: James Tate
J: Tom Marquand 11%
Tom Marquand 11%
Silk Colours  7.2  11. (7) Form:
Time Scale
2yo b f   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   An Ghalanta (IRE)
9-0 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Oisin Murphy 15%
Oisin Murphy 15%
Silk Colours  24  12. (2) Form:
Wings Of A Dove
2yo gr f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Silk Bow
9-0 Richard Spencer T: Richard Spencer
J: Stevie Donohoe 5%
Stevie Donohoe 5%

GB 1:50 Newmarket (RH)
Betway EBF Stallions Novice Stakes
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  40  1. (2) Form:
Bright Armor
2yo ch c   Mehmas (IRE) x   Fataawy (IRE)
9-5 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: Liam Keniry 7%
Liam Keniry 7%
Silk Colours  28  2. (6) Form:
Chattri
2yo b c   Sepoy (AUS) x   Sandreamer (IRE)
9-5 Mick Channon T: Mick Channon
J: Charles Bishop 8%
Charles Bishop 8%
Silk Colours  2.04  3. (3) Form:
Eye Of Heaven
2yo b c   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Risen Sun
9-5 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Frankie Dettori 7%
Frankie Dettori 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (8) Form:
Get It
2yo b c   Twilight Son x   Pine Ridge
9-5 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: Adam Kirby 12%
Adam Kirby 12%
Silk Colours  20  5. (1) Form:
Gussy Mac
2yo b c   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Masaya
9-5 Roger Teal T: Roger Teal
J: Jason Watson 9%
Jason Watson 9%
Silk Colours  65  6. (10) Form:
Porfin
2yo b c   Belardo (IRE) x   Tropical Mist (IRE)
9-5 William Jarvis T: William Jarvis
J: Kieran Shoemark 7%
Kieran Shoemark 7%
Silk Colours  24  7. (4) Form:
Rooster
2yo ch c   Showcasing x   Slatey Hen (IRE)
9-5 Hughie Morrison T: Hughie Morrison
J: Sean Levey 7%
Sean Levey 7%
Silk Colours  4.1  9. (9) Form:
Tactical
2yo b c   Toronado (IRE) x   Make Fast
9-5 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Oisin Murphy 19%
Oisin Murphy 19%
Silk Colours  60  10. (5) Form:
Vedute
2yo b g1   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Quads (IRE)
9-5 Michael Bell T: Michael Bell
J: Callum Shepherd 5%
Callum Shepherd 5%
Silk Colours  9.2  12. (12) Form:
Zamaani
2yo ch c   Night Of Thunder (IRE) x   Alice Rose (IRE)
9-5 Simon & Ed Crisford T: Simon & Ed Crisford
J: James Doyle 14%
James Doyle 14%

GB 2:25 Newmarket (RH)
Betway Maiden Stakes (Div I)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  60  1. (8) Form:
Accrington Stanley
2yo ch c   Outstrip x   Round Midnight I
9-5 George Scott T: George Scott
J: Callum Shepherd 5%
Callum Shepherd 5%
Silk Colours  44  2. (4) Form:
Berrtie
2yo b c   Wootton Bassett x   Starlite Jewel
9-5 George Margarson T: George Margarson
J: Tom Queally 3%
Tom Queally 3%
Silk Colours  30  3. (3) Form:
Bright Devil
2yo gr c   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Avenante
9-5 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Oisin Murphy 17%
Oisin Murphy 17%
Silk Colours  36  4. (6) Form:
Doonbeg Farmer
2yo br c   Vadamos (FR) x   Risk A Look
9-5 Richard Hughes T: Richard Hughes
J: Shane Kelly 8%
Shane Kelly 8%
Silk Colours  4.2  5. (9) Form:
Existent
2yo b c   Kingman x   Entity
9-5 John Gosden T: John Gosden
J: Frankie Dettori 6%
Frankie Dettori 6%
Silk Colours  25  6. (10) Form:
Jimmy Sparks
2yo b c   Zoffany (IRE) x   Gale Song
9-5 Brian Meehan T: Brian Meehan
J: Martin Dwyer 4%
Martin Dwyer 4%
Silk Colours  22  7. (11) Form:
London Palladium
2yo b c   Showcasing x   Dam Beautiful
9-5 Hugo Palmer T: Hugo Palmer
J: James Doyle 12%
James Doyle 12%
Silk Colours  2.26  8. (2) Form:
Magical Land
2yo b c   Frankel x   Mistrusting (IRE)
9-5 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: William Buick 6%
William Buick 6%
Silk Colours  11  9. (5) Form:
Mutarabes
2yo br c   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Relation Alexander (IRE)
9-5 Charles Hills T: Charles Hills
J: Jim Crowley 12%
Jim Crowley 12%
Silk Colours  15.5  10. (1) Form:
Nando Parrado
2yo b c   Kodiac x   Chibola (ARG)
9-5 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: Adam Kirby 10%
Adam Kirby 10%
Silk Colours  9.8  11. (7) Form:
Saint Lawrence
2yo b c   Al Kazeem x   Affluent
9-5 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Andrea Atzeni 10%
Andrea Atzeni 10%

GB 3:00 Newmarket (RH)
Betway Maiden Stakes (Div II)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.3  1. (9) Form:
Creative Force
2yo ch c   Dubawi (IRE) x   Choose Me (IRE)
9-5 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: William Buick 6%
William Buick 6%
Silk Colours  3.85  2. (6) Form:
Dark Lion
2yo b c   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Graciously
9-5 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: David Egan 8%
David Egan 8%
Silk Colours  50  3. (5) Form:
Imperial Fora
2yo b g1   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Champagne Mistress
9-5 Brian Meehan T: Brian Meehan
J: Martin Dwyer 5%
Martin Dwyer 5%
Silk Colours  11.5  4. (2) Form:
Imperial Force
2yo b c   Camacho x   Cafetiere
9-5 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Oisin Murphy 18%
Oisin Murphy 18%
Silk Colours  22  5. (3) Form:
Merry Secret
2yo b c   Elzaam (AUS) x   Secret Liaison (IRE)
9-5 Tom Ward T: Tom Ward
J: Tom Marquand 13%
Tom Marquand 13%
Silk Colours  24  6. (1) Form:
Northbound
2yo b c   Fast Company (IRE) x   Natalisa (IRE)
9-5 Hugo Palmer T: Hugo Palmer
J: James Doyle 13%
James Doyle 13%
Silk Colours  44  7. (7) Form:
Run Forrest Run
2yo b g1   Bobby's Kitten (USA) x   Minute Limit (IRE)
9-5 George Baker T: George Baker
J: Cieren Fallon 2%
Cieren Fallon 2%
Silk Colours  6  8. (8) Form:
Saeiqa
2yo b c   Shalaa (IRE) x   Present Danger
9-5 John Gosden T: John Gosden
J: Frankie Dettori 6%
Frankie Dettori 6%
Silk Colours  7.6  9. (11) Form:
Saunton
2yo b c   Footstepsinthesand x   Camellia Japonica (IRE)
9-5 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Pat Dobbs 7%
Pat Dobbs 7%
Silk Colours  28  10. (10) Form:
Snash
2yo b c   Markaz (IRE) x   Wardat Dubai
9-5 Charles Hills T: Charles Hills
J: Kieran Shoemark 7%
Kieran Shoemark 7%
Silk Colours  24  11. (4) Form:
Yuan Prince
2yo ch c   Hot Streak (IRE) x   Sciarra
9-5 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: Adam Kirby 11%
Adam Kirby 11%

GB 3:35 Newmarket (RH)
Heed Your Hunch At Betway EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I) (Plus 10/GBB Race)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  27  1. (7) Form:
Baby Sham
2yo b f   Sir Percy x   Zamzama (IRE)
9-0 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Harry Bentley 10%
Harry Bentley 10%
Silk Colours  19  2. (3) Form:
Chica Bella
2yo gr f   Gutaifan (IRE) x   Maracuja
9-0 David Loughnane T: David Loughnane
J: Hollie Doyle 8%
Hollie Doyle 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (4) Form:
Give 'Em The Slip
2yo b f   Oasis Dream x   Super Sleuth (IRE)
9-0 Charles Hills T: Charles Hills
J: Kieran Shoemark 7%
Kieran Shoemark 7%
Silk Colours  9.6  4. (6) Form:
Mammasaidknockuout
2yo b f   Vadamos (FR) x   Open Verse (USA)
9-0 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Ryan Moore 11%
Ryan Moore 11%
Silk Colours  11  5. (1) Form:
Risk Of Thunder
2yo ch f   Night Of Thunder (IRE) x   Lady Vyrnwy (IRE)
9-0 James Tate T: James Tate
J: Oisin Murphy 18%
Oisin Murphy 18%
Silk Colours  6.2  6. (5) Form:
Rumaythah
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Compostela
9-0 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: David Egan 8%
David Egan 8%
Silk Colours  2.74  7. (2) Form:
Sky Angel
2yo b f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Mayhem (IRE)
9-0 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: William Buick 6%
William Buick 6%
Silk Colours  8.6  8. (10) Form:
Star Cactus
2yo b f   Uncle Mo (USA) x   Madame Cactus (USA)
9-0 Simon & Ed Crisford T: Simon & Ed Crisford
J: James Doyle 13%
James Doyle 13%
Silk Colours  8.8  9. (9) Form:
The Circus
2yo b f   Iffraaj x   Micaela's Moon (USA)
9-0 John Gosden T: John Gosden
J: Robert Havlin 10%
Robert Havlin 10%
Silk Colours  38  10. (8) Form:
Valpolicella
2yo rg f   Tamayuz x   Comfort In Sound (USA)
9-0 Paul & Oliver Cole T: Paul & Oliver Cole
J: Rossa Ryan 4%
Rossa Ryan 4%

GB 4:10 Newmarket (RH)
Heed Your Hunch At Betway EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II) (Plus 10/GBB Race)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7  1. (2) Form:
Cirrus
2yo ch f   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Callendula
9-0 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Ryan Moore 14%
Ryan Moore 14%
Silk Colours  26  2. (1) Form:
Fields Of Berries
2yo b f   Dabirsim (FR) x   Tosca (GER)
9-0 Les Eyre T: Les Eyre
J: Lewis Edmunds 3%
Lewis Edmunds 3%
Silk Colours  16  3. (5) Form:
Miss Diamond
2yo ch f   No Nay Never (USA) x   Twinkling Ice (USA)
9-0 Richard Hughes T: Richard Hughes
J: Shane Kelly 11%
Shane Kelly 11%
Silk Colours  19  4. (6) Form:
Ocean Eyes
2yo b f   Mehmas (IRE) x   Rise Up Lotus (IRE)
9-0 Richard Spencer T: Richard Spencer
J: Stevie Donohoe 8%
Stevie Donohoe 8%
Silk Colours  6  5. (4) Form:
Publicist
2yo b f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Diary (IRE)
9-0 James Tate T: James Tate
J: Oisin Murphy 23%
Oisin Murphy 23%
Silk Colours  3.6  6. (8) Form:
Setarhe
2yo b f   Footstepsinthesand x   Sommorell (IRE)
9-0 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Andrea Atzeni 14%
Andrea Atzeni 14%
Silk Colours  3.6  7. (7) Form:
Sunset Memory
2yo ch f   Shamardal (USA) x   Final Stage
9-0 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: William Buick 8%
William Buick 8%
Silk Colours  18  8. (3) Form:
The Chain
2yo b f   Coulsty (IRE) x   Lucky Leigh
9-0 Jamie Osborne T: Jamie Osborne
J: Nicola Currie 6%
Nicola Currie 6%
Silk Colours  15.5  9. (9) Form:
Tribute To Jade
2yo b f   Acclamation x   Magic Florence (IRE)
9-0 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Pat Dobbs 9%
Pat Dobbs 9%

GB 4:45 Newmarket (RH)
Play 4 To Win At Betway Handicap (Div I)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.6  1. (6) Form:
7-5243
7-5243 Count Otto (109)
5yo b g   Sir Prancealot (IRE) x   Dessert Flower (IRE)
9-8 Amanda Perrett T: Amanda Perrett
J: Pat Dobbs 9%
Pat Dobbs 9%
Silk Colours  4.6  2. (3) Form:
647-42
647-42 Mia Mento (91)
4yo b f   Casamento (IRE) x   Mia Divina
9-7 Peter Chapple-Hyam T: Peter Chapple-Hyam
J: Andrea Atzeni 15%
Andrea Atzeni 15%
Silk Colours  7.6  3. (9) Form:
2-3117
2-3117 Ginger Fox (85)
4yo ch g   Iffraaj x   Rimth
9-7 David Loughnane T: David Loughnane
J: Hollie Doyle 11%
Hollie Doyle 11%
Silk Colours  15.5  4. (11) Form:
45-466
45-466 Thegreatestshowman (96)
4yo ch g   Equiano (FR) x   Conversational (IRE)
9-6 Amy Murphy T: Amy Murphy
J: George Wood 5%
George Wood 5%
Silk Colours  9.8  5. (7) Form:
20259-
20259- I'm Available (199)
4yo b f   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Night Carnation
9-6 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Sean Levey 9%
Sean Levey 9%
Silk Colours  13.5  6. (2) Form:
11200-
11200- Drummond Warrior (220)
4yo b g   Zoffany (IRE) x   Ulanova (IRE)
9-6 Pam Sly T: Pam Sly
J: Shane Kelly 11%
Shane Kelly 11%
Silk Colours  28  7. (4) Form:
72696-
72696- Firmdecisions (209)
10yo b g   Captain Rio x   Luna Crescente (IRE)
9-4 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Tom Eaves 8%
Tom Eaves 8%
Silk Colours  18.5  8. (10) Form:
66219-
66219- Highly Sprung (237)
7yo b g   Zebedee x   Miss Donovan
9-3 Les Eyre T: Les Eyre
J: Lewis Edmunds 3%
Lewis Edmunds 3%
Silk Colours  14.5  9. (8) Form:
12738-
12738- Tin Hat (211)
4yo ch g   Helmet (AUS) x   Precautionary
9-2 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Charles Bishop 9%
Charles Bishop 9%
Silk Colours  24  10. (5) Form:
42315-
42315- Delagate This Lord (253)
6yo b g   Delegator x   Lady Filly
9-0 Michael Attwater T: Michael Attwater
J: Robert Havlin 13%
Robert Havlin 13%
Silk Colours  10  11. (1) Form:
03-836
03-836 Double Up (91)
9yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   My Love Thomas (IRE)
8-8 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: Cieren Fallon 3%
Cieren Fallon 3%

GB 5:20 Newmarket (RH)
Play 4 To Win At Betway Handicap (Div II)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  38  1. (6) Form:
1-7779
1-7779 Bungee Jump (87)
5yo b m   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   Starchy
9-8 Grace Harris T: Grace Harris
J: Rossa Ryan 4%
Rossa Ryan 4%
Silk Colours  3.25  2. (11) Form:
1/833-
1/833- Magic J (232)
4yo ch c   Scat Daddy (USA) x   Miss Lamour (USA)
9-7 Ed Vaughan T: Ed Vaughan
J: Oisin Murphy 17%
Oisin Murphy 17%
Silk Colours  30  3. (5) Form:
06140-
06140- The Night Watch (270)
4yo b g   Dutch Art x   Scarlet Runner
9-6 Milton Bradley T: Milton Bradley
J: Adam Kirby 10%
Adam Kirby 10%
Silk Colours  10.5  4. (10) Form:
0544-2
0544-2 Chairmanoftheboard (90)
4yo b g   Slade Power (IRE) x   Bound Copy (USA)
9-6 Mick Channon T: Mick Channon
J: Andrea Atzeni 10%
Andrea Atzeni 10%
Silk Colours  18  5. (1) Form:
86214-
86214- Boy In The Bar (177)
9yo ch g   Dutch Art x   Lipsia (IRE)
9-6 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: James Doyle 12%
James Doyle 12%
Silk Colours  6.2  6. (4) Form:
31111-
31111- Ginger Jam (310)
5yo ch g   Major Cadeaux x   Day By Day
9-5 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Cieren Fallon 2%
Cieren Fallon 2%
Silk Colours  7  7. (7) Form:
11210-
11210- Texting (243)
4yo b f   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   Dreamily (IRE)
9-4 Mohamed Moubarak T: Mohamed Moubarak
J: Tom Marquand 12%
Tom Marquand 12%
Silk Colours  11.5  8. (8) Form:
23135-
23135- Saluti (226)
6yo b g   Acclamation x   Greek Easter (IRE)
9-3 Paul Midgley T: Paul Midgley
J: Pat Dobbs 6%
Pat Dobbs 6%
Silk Colours  18.5  9. (2) Form:
01481-
01481- Colonel Frank (211)
6yo b g   Dutch Art x   Loquacity
9-1 Mick Quinn T: Mick Quinn
J: Franny Norton 8%
Franny Norton 8%
Silk Colours  14.5  10. (3) Form:
25-445
25-445 Commander Han (119)
5yo ch g   Siyouni (FR) x   Acentela (IRE)
9-0 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Sean Levey 6%
Sean Levey 6%
Silk Colours  14  11. (9) Form:
206-56
206-56 Gold At Midnight (118)
4yo b f   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Midnight Ransom
8-6 William Muir T: William Muir
J: Hollie Doyle 7%
Hollie Doyle 7%

GB 5:55 Newmarket (RH)
Betway Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  28  1. (2) Form:
-8P569
-8P569 Lyndon B (98)
4yo b g   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   Kelsey Rose
9-7 Jamie Osborne T: Jamie Osborne
J: Nicola Currie 4%
Nicola Currie 4%
Silk Colours  30  2. (12) Form:
323-65
323-65 Hateya (112)
5yo b m   Footstepsinthesand x   Selfsame (USA)
9-7 Jim Boyle T: Jim Boyle
J: Pat Cosgrave 6%
Pat Cosgrave 6%
Silk Colours  14.5  3. (8) Form:
37-791
37-791 Cliffs Of Capri (105)
6yo b g   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   Shannon Spree
9-6 Jamie Osborne T: Jamie Osborne
J: Dougie Costello 6%
Dougie Costello 6%
Silk Colours  3.9  4. (9) Form:
84112-
84112- Bear Force One (198)
4yo b g   Swiss Spirit x   Shesha Bear
9-5 Roger Teal T: Roger Teal
J: Jason Watson 8%
Jason Watson 8%
Silk Colours  12  5. (7) Form:
0672-5
0672-5 Kimifive (134)
5yo ch g   Born To Sea (IRE) x   Appletreemagic (IRE)
9-4 Joseph Tuite T: Joseph Tuite
J: Oisin Murphy 18%
Oisin Murphy 18%
Silk Colours  44  6. (10) Form:
55308-
55308- Jack's Point (189)
4yo b g   Slade Power (IRE) x   Electra Star
9-3 William Muir T: William Muir
J: Martin Dwyer 5%
Martin Dwyer 5%
Silk Colours  11  7. (4) Form:
00-220
00-220 Rathbone (89)
4yo b g   Foxwedge (AUS) x   Frequent
9-3 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Tom Eaves 6%
Tom Eaves 6%
Silk Colours  20  8. (6) Form:
71189-
71189- Excellent Times (234)
5yo b m   Excelebration (IRE) x   Al Janadeirya
9-3 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Phil Dennis 3%
Phil Dennis 3%
Silk Colours  10  9. (11) Form:
15-210
15-210 Via Serendipity (89)
6yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Mambo Light (USA)
9-2 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Adam Kirby 11%
Adam Kirby 11%
Silk Colours  4.9  10. (5) Form:
40086-
40086- Arbalet (264)
5yo gr g1   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Miss Beatrix (IRE)
9-2 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Daniel Tudhope 11%
Daniel Tudhope 11%
Silk Colours  14  11. (3) Form:
212615
212615 Asdaa (99)
4yo b g   Dutch Art x   Danseuse De Reve (IRE)
9-1 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Franny Norton 9%
Franny Norton 9%
Silk Colours  16  12. (1) Form:
49762-
49762- Deep Intrigue (320)
4yo gr c   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Abbakova (IRE)
9-1 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Kieran Shoemark 7%
Kieran Shoemark 7%

GB 6:30 Newmarket (RH)
Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7.2  1. (7) Form:
60-233
60-233 Starfighter (106)
4yo b g   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Starlit Sands
9-7 Ed Walker T: Ed Walker
J: Tom Marquand 12%
Tom Marquand 12%
Silk Colours  9.4  2. (11) Form:
22-546
22-546 Pactolus (103)
9yo b g   Footstepsinthesand x   Gold Marie (IRE)
9-7 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Sean Levey 6%
Sean Levey 6%
Silk Colours  4.9  3. (8) Form:
52124-
52124- Inclyne (250)
4yo ch f   Intello (GER) x   Lady Brora
9-7 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Oisin Murphy 16%
Oisin Murphy 16%
Silk Colours  13.5  4. (1) Form:
4047-3
4047-3 Givinitsum (89)
4yo b g   Lateral x   Fine Hope (SAF)
9-7 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Charles Bishop 6%
Charles Bishop 6%
Silk Colours  9.2  5. (6) Form:
/3816-
/3816- Involved (250)
5yo b g   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Trick Or Treat
9-7 George Boughey T: George Boughey
J: James Doyle 12%
James Doyle 12%
Silk Colours  18  6. (5) Form:
41200-
41200- Zzoro (198)
7yo br g   Manduro (GER) x   Krynica (USA)
9-7 Amanda Perrett T: Amanda Perrett
J: Jim Crowley 12%
Jim Crowley 12%
Silk Colours  7.4  7. (4) Form:
16540-
16540- Medalla De Oro (227)
6yo b g   Teofilo (IRE) x   Nyarhini
9-6 Harry Whittington T: Harry Whittington
J: Jack Mitchell 7%
Jack Mitchell 7%
Silk Colours  34  8. (12) Form:
77290-
77290- Heart Of Soul (250)
5yo b g   Makfi x   Hadrian's Waltz (IRE)
9-6 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: Adam Kirby 10%
Adam Kirby 10%
Silk Colours  25  9. (2) Form:
16122/
16122/ Esprit De Baileys (590)
8yo b g   Le Havre (IRE) x   Lit (IRE)
9-5 Amy Murphy T: Amy Murphy
J: Lewis Edmunds 2%
Lewis Edmunds 2%
Silk Colours  26  10. (3) Form:
63446-
63446- Baryshnikov (248)
4yo ch g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Tara Moon
9-4 David Barron T: David Barron
J: Phil Dennis 2%
Phil Dennis 2%
Silk Colours  12  11. (10) Form:
31206-
31206- Escape The City (223)
5yo b m   Cityscape x   Jasmeno
9-2 Hughie Morrison T: Hughie Morrison
J: Hollie Doyle 7%
Hollie Doyle 7%
Silk Colours  13  12. (9) Form:
12250-
12250- Geranium (213)
5yo ch m   Sakhee's Secret x   Kasumi
9-1 Hughie Morrison T: Hughie Morrison
J: Charlie Bennett 3%
Charlie Bennett 3%



Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org