11 winners for our subscribers on Friday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 7/1 Bang On The Bell, 5/1 Final Voyage, 9/2 Striking A Pose, 4/1 Gesture, 18/5 Pimlico Point, 3/1 Old Chums, 5/2 Rumble B, 6/5 Goldsmith, 10/11 Baileys Warrior, 8/13 Optician, 4/7 Mad Mike .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Hereford     Naas     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Sha Tin)

HK 5:00 Sha Tin
Citi Global Wealth Handicap (Class 4) (3yo+) (Course A+3) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 65k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (1) Form:
30-474
30-474 Kimberley (10)
4yo b g   Hat Trick (JPN) x   Notting Tomorrow (USA)
9-5 Jamie Richards T: Jamie Richards
J: Zac Purton 20%
Zac Purton 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (10) Form:
031
031 Romantic Fantasy (18)
4yo b g   Fascinating Rock (IRE) x   Ataahua (GER)
9-5 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: Alexis Badel 6%
Alexis Badel 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (3) Form:
2785-8
2785-8 Total Power (46)
8yo b g   Dundeel (NZ) x   Plumm (AUS)
9-5 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: Hugh Bowman 10%
Hugh Bowman 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (7) Form:
287-79
287-79 Darci Joy (28)
6yo b g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x   High Joy (NZ)
9-4 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: James McDonald 8%
James McDonald 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (12) Form:
Circuit Blazing (21)
4yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Moorside
9-1 W K Mo T: W K Mo
J: Andrea Atzeni 15%
Andrea Atzeni 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (6) Form:
037-16
037-16 Special Hedge (28)
4yo br g   Unusual Suspect (USA) x   Delgatie Pearl (NZ)
9-0 T P Yung T: T P Yung
J: Jerry Chau 5%
Jerry Chau 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (8) Form:
8-7259
8-7259 Winning Steps (13)
5yo gb g   Pierro (AUS) x   Crystal Fairy (AUS)
8-13 P C Ng T: P C Ng
J: L J Ferraris 5%
L J Ferraris 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (2) Form:
13794-
13794- Management Folks (64)
6yo br g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Excellent Mariner (IRE)
8-11 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: Karis Teetan 10%
Karis Teetan 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (4) Form:
077-00
077-00 Pakistan Friend (32)
9yo ch g   Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x   Heaven Beneath (AUS)
8-10 W Y So T: W Y So
J: Ben E Thompson 2%
Ben E Thompson 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (11) Form:
006-30
006-30 Forever Folks (13)
5yo br g   Tavistock (NZ) x   Tempting Delight (AUS)
8-9 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: Antoine Hamelin 4%
Antoine Hamelin 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (9) Form:
21-586
21-586 Jubilation (18)
5yo b g   Ghibellines (AUS) x   Cherry Creek (AUS)
8-9 W Y So T: W Y So
J: Angus Chung 0%
Angus Chung 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (5) Form:
1-2471
1-2471 Starship Eighty (7)
4yo b g   Into Mischief (USA) x   Starship Angel (USA)
8-8 P C Ng T: P C Ng
J: K C Leung 7%
K C Leung 7%

HK 5:30 Sha Tin
Citi Private Bank Handicap (Class 2) (3yo+) (Course A+3) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 175k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
7610-9
7610-9 The Golden Scenery (49)
6yo b g   Deep Field (AUS) x   Saga's Gift (AUS)
9-9 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Ben E Thompson 4%
Ben E Thompson 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
164-60
164-60 Super Sunny Sing (21)
5yo b g   Nicconi (AUS) x   Red Centre (AUS)
9-6 W Y So T: W Y So
J: Andrea Atzeni 23%
Andrea Atzeni 23%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (2) Form:
27-531
27-531 Atullibigeal (7)
5yo b g   Street Boss (USA) x   Kellys Ocean Jewel
9-5 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: Zac Purton 31%
Zac Purton 31%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
56-456
56-456 Fantastic Treasure (21)
6yo b g   Written Tycoon (AUS) x   Brambling (AUS)
9-4 David A Hayes T: David A Hayes
J: James McDonald 13%
James McDonald 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (5) Form:
074-29
074-29 Spirited Express (21)
6yo ch g   No Nay Never (USA) x   Bo Bardi (AUS)
8-11 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: Alexis Badel 10%
Alexis Badel 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
03-212
03-212 Sweet Encounter (13)
5yo b g   Toronado (IRE) x   Haumea (AUS)
8-5 J Size T: J Size
J: Karis Teetan 16%
Karis Teetan 16%

HK 6:00 Sha Tin
Citigold Private Client Handicap (Class 5) (3yo+) (Course A+3) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 49k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (9) Form:
060-05
060-05 Dragon Pride (28)
7yo bb g   Sebring (AUS) x   Lady Krovanh (AUS)
9-9 T P Yung T: T P Yung
J: Jerry Chau 6%
Jerry Chau 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (10) Form:
5845-7
5845-7 Little Fairy (28)
4yo b g   Scissor Kick (AUS) x   Coffee Hit (AUS)
9-9 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: James McDonald 9%
James McDonald 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (1) Form:
40-563
40-563 Superb Move (18)
5yo ch g   Bated Breath x   Hallouella
9-7 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Hugh Bowman 11%
Hugh Bowman 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (7) Form:
690-53
690-53 Charmander (28)
5yo ch g   Shooting To Win (AUS) x   Moment Of Choice (AUS)
9-4 Jamie Richards T: Jamie Richards
J: Zac Purton 21%
Zac Purton 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (2) Form:
6008-7
6008-7 Go Go Go (32)
4yo b g   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   Guessed (AUS)
9-4 W Y So T: W Y So
J: K De Melo 3%
K De Melo 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (6) Form:
0000-0
0000-0 Mulan (13)
4yo bb f   Headwater (AUS) x   Moohariba (AUS)
9-4 Jamie Richards T: Jamie Richards
J: L Hewitson 5%
L Hewitson 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (3) Form:
060-86
060-86 Get The Monies (13)
5yo b g   Vadamos (FR) x   Sapphire Belle (NZ)
9-0 Mark Newnham T: Mark Newnham
J: Ben E Thompson 3%
Ben E Thompson 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (4) Form:
6900-5
6900-5 Arthur's Kingdom (28)
7yo b g   Camelot x   Madeira Mist (IRE)
8-13 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: Karis Teetan 11%
Karis Teetan 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (13) Form:
4622-8
4622-8 Angels Hunter (28)
6yo br g   Pluck (USA) x   Moporena (AUS)
8-12 K L Man T: K L Man
J: Matthew Chadwick 5%
Matthew Chadwick 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (8) Form:
3700-0
3700-0 Faithful Trinity (18)
10yo b g   Wiener Walzer (GER) x   Saaleland (GER)
8-9 W Y So T: W Y So
J: K H Alfred Chan 1%
K H Alfred Chan 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (5) Form:
57-446
57-446 Brother Pearl (7)
4yo br g   Complacent (AUS) x   Thyme (NZ)
8-9 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: L J Ferraris 5%
L J Ferraris 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (12) Form:
75-213
75-213 Smart Beauty (13)
5yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Layla Jamil (IRE)
8-8 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Angus Chung 0%
Angus Chung 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (11) Form:
0965-6
0965-6 Star Of Glory (28)
7yo b g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Sunday Lady (NZ)
8-5 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: Andrea Atzeni 16%
Andrea Atzeni 16%

HK 6:30 Sha Tin
Citigold Handicap (Class 4) (3yo+) (Course A+3) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 65k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
0200-0
0200-0 Master Stroke (43)
5yo b g   No Nay Never (USA) x   Lucky Morna (AUS)
9-9 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: L J Ferraris 5%
L J Ferraris 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
1569-0
1569-0 Speed Sword (25)
4yo b g   Smart Missile (AUS) x   Breezing Home (AUS)
9-8 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: Hugh Bowman 10%
Hugh Bowman 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (9) Form:
3-24
3-24 Lifeline Express (21)
3yo b g   Shooting To Win (AUS) x   La Comedienne (AUS)
9-3 J Size T: J Size
J: Alexis Badel 6%
Alexis Badel 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (12) Form:
054-73
054-73 Solid Shalaa (32)
4yo b g   Shalaa (IRE) x   Lady Sioux (AUS)
9-3 David A Hayes T: David A Hayes
J: Karis Teetan 10%
Karis Teetan 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (14) Form:
Fairy Horse
3yo b g   Churchill (IRE) x   Dixie's Comet (AUS)
9-2 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: L Hewitson 4%
L Hewitson 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) Form:
6-
6- Packing Prospect (67)
4yo b g   Ribchester (IRE) x   Miguelita (AUS)
9-2 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: James McDonald 8%
James McDonald 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (2) Form:
Savvy Elegance (18)
4yo ch g   Thronum (AUS) x   Francesca Belle (AUS)
9-2 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: Matthew Chadwick 5%
Matthew Chadwick 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (6) Form:
Soaring Bronco
3yo b g   Tivaci (AUS) x   Sorellina (NZ)
9-2 P C Ng T: P C Ng
J: Angus Chung 0%
Angus Chung 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (3) Form:
Yee Cheong Raider
3yo b g   Deep Field (AUS) x   L'Elu (AUS)
9-2 Jamie Richards T: Jamie Richards
J: Antoine Hamelin 4%
Antoine Hamelin 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (8) Form:
335-21
335-21 Champion Instinct (28)
4yo br g   Holler (AUS) x   Acantha (NZ)
8-13 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: Andrea Atzeni 15%
Andrea Atzeni 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (7) Form:
0-0
0-0 High Rise Power (55)
4yo b g   Smart Missile (AUS) x   Brown Paper (USA)
8-13 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: K De Melo 3%
K De Melo 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (13) Form:
0-09
0-09 Crazy Treasure (28)
3yo b g   Smart Missile (AUS) x   Vegas Strip (AUS)
8-12 Mark Newnham T: Mark Newnham
J: Ben E Thompson 2%
Ben E Thompson 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (11) Form:
78-049
78-049 Winning Heart (13)
5yo b g   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Ostatnia (IRE)
8-10 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Zac Purton 20%
Zac Purton 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (10) Form:
000-0
000-0 E Talent (46)
3yo br g   Lean Mean Machine (AUS) x   Strassa (AUS)
8-6 K L Man T: K L Man
J: H T Mo 0%
H T Mo 0%

HK 7:00 Sha Tin
Citi Ultima Handicap (Class 4) (3yo+) (Course A+3) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 65k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (4) Form:
82448-
82448- Holy Power (260)
5yo b g   Power x   Onmyown (NZ)
9-9 Jamie Richards T: Jamie Richards
J: Antoine Hamelin 4%
Antoine Hamelin 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (9) Form:
820-64
820-64 War Of Courage (28)
7yo b g   Declaration Of War (USA) x   Arms Wide Open (AUS)
9-8 K L Man T: K L Man
J: K C Leung 7%
K C Leung 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (14) Form:
97-002
97-002 Must Go (13)
3yo bb g   All Too Hard (AUS) x   Madame Moustache (AUS)
9-6 J Size T: J Size
J: James McDonald 7%
James McDonald 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (2) Form:
413-26
413-26 Telecom Dragon (28)
3yo b c   Derryn (AUS) x   Coimbra (AUS)
9-5 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Angus Chung 0%
Angus Chung 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (11) Form:
42648-
42648- Awesome Treasure (98)
6yo b g   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   Bizz (NZ)
9-4 David A Hayes T: David A Hayes
J: Karis Teetan 9%
Karis Teetan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (6) Form:
2
2 Geneva (35)
3yo ch g   Capitalist (AUS) x   Sebrina (AUS)
9-4 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: Hugh Bowman 9%
Hugh Bowman 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (10) Form:
Call Me Glorious
3yo b g   No Nay Never (USA) x   Boomex (AUS)
9-3 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: L Hewitson 4%
L Hewitson 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (8) Form:
Gale Saga
3yo b g   So You Think (NZ) x   Secret Copy (AUS)
9-3 P C Ng T: P C Ng
J: Andrea Atzeni 13%
Andrea Atzeni 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (12) Form:
Link
3yo b g   Exosphere (AUS) x   Bathing Beauty (AUS)
9-3 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: Matthew Chadwick 4%
Matthew Chadwick 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (1) Form:
Sunny Da Best
3yo br g   Proisir (AUS) x   Artemis (NZ)
9-3 W Y So T: W Y So
J: Zac Purton 18%
Zac Purton 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (7) Form:
3-0
3-0 Top Peak (43)
4yo b g   Swiss Ace (AUS) x   Tessica (AUS)
9-2 T P Yung T: T P Yung
J: Jerry Chau 5%
Jerry Chau 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (13) Form:
0-0
0-0 Hickory Victory (10)
3yo b g   Shalaa (IRE) x   Lady Who (AUS)
9-1 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: Alexis Badel 6%
Alexis Badel 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (3) Form:
4-03
4-03 Spicy Gold (13)
4yo b g   So You Think (NZ) x   Spectrolite (AUS)
9-1 Mark Newnham T: Mark Newnham
J: L J Ferraris 4%
L J Ferraris 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (5) Form:
4000-0
4000-0 Urban Triumph (13)
4yo br g   Divine Prophet (AUS) x   Glaze (NZ)
8-8 W K Mo T: W K Mo
J: K De Melo 2%
K De Melo 2%

HK 7:35 Sha Tin
Citi Wealth Advisory Services Handicap (Class 4) (3yo+) (Course A+3) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 65k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (11) Form:
4-13
4-13 Second To None (28)
4yo b g   Astern (AUS) x   Forbetterforworse (AUS)
9-8 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: L Hewitson 4%
L Hewitson 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (8) Form:
8800-7
8800-7 Circuit Mighty (35)
6yo b g   El Roca (AUS) x   Summalucky (NZ)
9-7 K L Man T: K L Man
J: Alexis Badel 6%
Alexis Badel 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (10) Form:
27-50
27-50 Joy Of Spring (21)
4yo b g   Deep Field (AUS) x   Certitude (AUS)
9-1 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Hugh Bowman 10%
Hugh Bowman 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (5) Form:
06-61
06-61 Panda Legend (28)
5yo b g   Astern (AUS) x   Jessica Ann (AUS)
9-4 W Y So T: W Y So
J: K De Melo 3%
K De Melo 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (6) Form:
8264-9
8264-9 Snowalot (25)
6yo b g   Contributer (IRE) x   Snowdonia
9-3 David A Hayes T: David A Hayes
J: Matthew Chadwick 4%
Matthew Chadwick 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) Form:
Aeroinvincible
3yo br g   Per Incanto (USA) x   Miss Bondi (NZ)
9-2 P C Ng T: P C Ng
J: Andrea Atzeni 14%
Andrea Atzeni 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (7) Form:
9
9 Foremost Teddy (28)
3yo b g   Fastnet Rock (AUS) x   Moqueen (AUS)
9-2 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: Ben E Thompson 2%
Ben E Thompson 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (14) Form:
8-46
8-46 Ballistic Win (21)
3yo br g   Ace High (AUS) x   Toy Story (NZ)
9-0 T P Yung T: T P Yung
J: Jerry Chau 5%
Jerry Chau 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (2) Form:
0-0
0-0 Rainbow Delight (21)
3yo br g   Savabeel (AUS) x   Suavito (NZ)
9-0 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: L J Ferraris 5%
L J Ferraris 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (3) Form:
269-42
269-42 Smart Fighter (28)
4yo b g   Sacred Falls (NZ) x   Do Ra Mi (NZ)
9-0 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: Karis Teetan 10%
Karis Teetan 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (4) Form:
7-00
7-00 Flying Romantic (25)
3yo b r   Dundeel (NZ) x   To Be Sure (AUS)
8-12 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: Zac Purton 19%
Zac Purton 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (13) Form:
44-72
44-72 Loyal Bo Bo (28)
4yo br g   Swiss Ace (AUS) x   Sacred Vow (AUS)
8-12 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: K C Leung 7%
K C Leung 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (12) Form:
389-36
389-36 Circuit Nine (13)
5yo gr g   Caravaggio (USA) x   Bright Sapphire (IRE)
8-9 W K Mo T: W K Mo
J: Antoine Hamelin 4%
Antoine Hamelin 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (9) Form:
06090-
06090- Ninja Derby (64)
4yo b g   Ocean Park (NZ) x   Pastrana (AUS)
8-6 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Angus Chung 0%
Angus Chung 0%

HK 8:05 Sha Tin
Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup (Group 1) (3yo+) (Course A+3) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 732k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (11) Form:
12411-
12411- Romantic Warrior (77)
6yo b g   Acclamation x   Folk Melody (IRE)
9-0 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: James McDonald 8%
James McDonald 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (7) Form:
1432-1
1432-1 Voyage Bubble (35)
5yo bb g   Deep Field (AUS) x   Raheights (AUS)
9-0 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: Zac Purton 20%
Zac Purton 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (6) Form:
414-63
414-63 Straight Arron (21)
5yo b g   Fastnet Rock (AUS) x   Imperial Lass (NZ)
9-0 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Hugh Bowman 10%
Hugh Bowman 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (9) Form:
725-33
725-33 Beauty Joy (35)
7yo ch g   Sebring (AUS) x   Impressive Jeuney (AUS)
9-0 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: K C Leung 7%
K C Leung 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (5) Form:
626-00
626-00 Sword Point (21)
5yo ch g   American Pharoah (USA) x   Jazz Song (AUS)
9-0 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: L Hewitson 4%
L Hewitson 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
218-88
218-88 Encountered (21)
5yo b g   Churchill (IRE) x   Enrol
9-0 K L Man T: K L Man
J: Karis Teetan 10%
Karis Teetan 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (10) Form:
539-00
539-00 Money Catcher (21)
6yo br g   Ferlax (NZ) x   Warren's Sister (NZ)
9-0 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: L J Ferraris 5%
L J Ferraris 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (1) Form:
247-41
247-41 Nimble Nimbus (21)
6yo br g   Sacred Falls (NZ) x   Marahau (NZ)
9-0 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: Andrea Atzeni 15%
Andrea Atzeni 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (4) Form:
6955-0
6955-0 Senor Toba (21)
6yo gr g   Toronado (IRE) x   Bahamas (AUS)
9-0 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Antoine Hamelin 4%
Antoine Hamelin 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (3) Form:
3762-2
3762-2 Five G Patch (21)
6yo b g   Camelot x   Uliana (USA)
9-0 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Matthew Chadwick 5%
Matthew Chadwick 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (8) Form:
210-65
210-65 Champion Dragon (21)
6yo ch g   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Via Lattea (IRE)
9-0 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Alexis Badel 6%
Alexis Badel 6%

HK 8:40 Sha Tin
Citi Insurance Services Handicap (Class 3) (3yo+) (Course A+3) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 115k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (13) Form:
040-00
040-00 Beauty Live (35)
6yo b g   Shamus Award (AUS) x   Ethics (SAF)
9-9 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: K C Leung 8%
K C Leung 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
1320-0
1320-0 Universal Horizon (46)
5yo b g   Shalaa (IRE) x   Aurora's Star (AUS)
8-13 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: Jerry Chau 6%
Jerry Chau 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (9) Form:
0124-5
0124-5 Karma (13)
5yo ch g   Turn Me Loose (NZ) x   Lovingthelimelight (USA)
8-12 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: James McDonald 9%
James McDonald 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) Form:
32-238
32-238 Beauty Fit (28)
7yo b g   Ilovethiscity (AUS) x   Feesforus (AUS)
8-10 J Size T: J Size
J: Antoine Hamelin 5%
Antoine Hamelin 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (12) Form:
5241-7
5241-7 Soleil Fighter (13)
4yo b g   Sea The Moon (GER) x   Force One
8-10 David A Hayes T: David A Hayes
J: Karis Teetan 11%
Karis Teetan 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
335-33
335-33 Sweet Briar (28)
5yo b g   Shamexpress (NZ) x   Allawara (AUS)
8-10 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: L Hewitson 5%
L Hewitson 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (3) Form:
126-06
126-06 Eighteen Carat (13)
4yo b g   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Kikonga
8-8 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: Alexis Badel 7%
Alexis Badel 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (1) Form:
932-54
932-54 Frantanck (7)
5yo b g   Frankel x   Janey Muddles (IRE)
8-8 P C Ng T: P C Ng
J: Angus Chung 0%
Angus Chung 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (5) Form:
10-339
10-339 Silver Up (13)
4yo gb g   Caravaggio (USA) x   Causeway Lass (AUS)
8-8 W K Mo T: W K Mo
J: Matthew Chadwick 5%
Matthew Chadwick 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (10) Form:
102-78
102-78 Midori Burly (35)
4yo b g   Smart Missile (AUS) x   Red Beret (USA)
8-7 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: Ben E Thompson 3%
Ben E Thompson 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (8) Form:
100-65
100-65 Zoom Boom (13)
6yo b g   Awtaad (IRE) x   Gabardine
8-7 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: Andrea Atzeni 16%
Andrea Atzeni 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (7) Form:
34-381
34-381 Beato (28)
5yo b g   Tavistock (NZ) x   Here We Come (AUS)
8-8 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Zac Purton 21%
Zac Purton 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (11) Form:
8967-0
8967-0 Marado (28)
7yo b g   Pins (AUS) x   Front Lady (NZ)
8-4 W Y So T: W Y So
J: H T Mo 0%
H T Mo 0%

HK 9:15 Sha Tin
Citi Mortgage Services Handicap (Class 3) (3yo+) (Course A+3) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 104k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (7) Form:
9006-0
9006-0 Campione (32)
5yo b g   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Josefa Goya
9-8 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Angus Chung 0%
Angus Chung 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
11/1-5
11/1-5 Enterprise Attack (28)
4yo ch g   Spill The Beans (AUS) x   Granada (AUS)
9-5 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: L Hewitson 5%
L Hewitson 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (3) Form:
312-1
312-1 Gorgeous Win (28)
3yo b g   Press Statement (AUS) x   Hollywell (AUS)
9-5 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: Zac Purton 21%
Zac Purton 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (12) Form:
8-0860
8-0860 Ima Single Man (13)
6yo b g   Gingerbread Man (AUS) x   Single Spice (AUS)
9-3 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: L J Ferraris 5%
L J Ferraris 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (9) Form:
28-000
28-000 Fashion Legend (25)
4yo b g   Deep Field (AUS) x   Sarong (NZ)
9-1 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Alexis Badel 7%
Alexis Badel 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
710-09
710-09 Pins Prince (13)
6yo b g   Pins (AUS) x   Urban (NZ)
9-0 J Size T: J Size
J: Ben E Thompson 3%
Ben E Thompson 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (10) Form:
/0-041
/0-041 Ace Victory (28)
5yo b g   Vancouver (AUS) x   Anatole (USA)
8-13 T P Yung T: T P Yung
J: Jerry Chau 6%
Jerry Chau 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (11) Form:
4061-0
4061-0 Sunny Darling (28)
4yo b g   Shalaa (IRE) x   Honesty Prevails (AUS)
8-13 P C Ng T: P C Ng
J: Andrea Atzeni 16%
Andrea Atzeni 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (5) Form:
76-751
76-751 Parterre (13)
7yo b g   Flower Alley (USA) x   Square Dance
8-10 W Y So T: W Y So
J: K De Melo 3%
K De Melo 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (6) Form:
2372-7
2372-7 Prawns Eleven (21)
4yo ch g   Super Easy (NZ) x   Pussycat Holiday (NZ)
8-10 Mark Newnham T: Mark Newnham
J: Matthew Chadwick 5%