9 winners for our subscribers on Friday!

Huge +81pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Friday backing our TopRated and NextBest as a reverse Exacta in every race

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 25/1 Sampers Seven, 20/1 Desaray Girl, 16/1 Nautical Twilight, 9/1 Point Reyes, 9/2 Oriental Cross, 15/8 Charlie Snow Angel, 6/4 Camile, 8/11 Very First Time, 8/13 Simply The Betts.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Cheltenham     Cork     Fontwell     Kyoto     Punchestown     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Sha Tin)

HK 4:15 Sha Tin
Morse Park Handicap (Class 4) (3yo+) (Course B) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 55k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (10) Form:
Ka Ying Excellent
3yo b g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Musical Rain (IRE)
9-7 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Karis Teetan 6%
Karis Teetan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (6) Form:
293000
293000 Bingo (42)
5yo bb g   Hinchinbrook (AUS) x   Startling Pleasure (AUS)
9-4 John Moore T: John Moore
J: Matthew Chadwick 2%
Matthew Chadwick 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (14) Form:
422255
422255 Gunnar (36)
4yo b g   Hinchinbrook (AUS) x   Hot Diamond (AUS)
9-4 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Joao Moreira 12%
Joao Moreira 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (3) Form:
654844
654844 Bright Kid (18)
5yo b g   Show A Heart (AUS) x   Exedra (AUS)
9-3 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: Silvestre De Sousa 23%
Silvestre De Sousa 23%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (8) Form:
140570
140570 Voyage Star (147)
4yo b g   Guillotine (NZ) x   Next Century (NZ)
9-3 T P Yung T: T P Yung
J: H N Jack Wong 0%
H N Jack Wong 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) Form:
2
2 Wood On Fire (47)
4yo b g   Per Incanto (USA) x   Lutine Belle (NZ)
9-3 L Ho T: L Ho
J: Grant Van Niekerk 2%
Grant Van Niekerk 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (9) Form:
Invaluable
3yo bg g   Ocean Park (NZ) x   Danex (NZ)
9-2 Richard Gibson T: Richard Gibson
J: Alexis Badel 15%
Alexis Badel 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (12) Form:
Mighty Giant
4yo ch g   Power x   Wanderov (NZ)
9-2 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: H W Lai 0%
H W Lai 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (7) Form:
Simply Spectacular
4yo bb g   I Am Invincible (AUS) x   Speedy Bell (AUS)
9-2 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: Zac Purton 14%
Zac Purton 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (4) Form:
Triple Triple (14)
5yo bb g   Per Incanto (USA) x   Waiana Gold (NZ)
9-2 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: Hugh Bowman 5%
Hugh Bowman 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (5) Form:
Winner Approach (47)
4yo bb g   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Oh So Discreet (AUS)
9-2 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: H T Mo 1%
H T Mo 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (11) Form:
Xiang Lan Qi (57)
4yo b g1   All Too Hard (AUS) x   Electrical (AUS)
9-2 K L Man T: K L Man
J: K C Leung 3%
K C Leung 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (13) Form:
822368
822368 Lucky Guy (25)
8yo br g   Domesday (AUS) x   Tintoretto (AUS)
8-11 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Neil Callan 6%
Neil Callan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (2) Form:
600397
600397 Wonder Express (158)
4yo b g   Pierro (AUS) x   Choice Words (AUS)
8-6 Jimmy Ting T: Jimmy Ting
J: M L Yeung 3%
M L Yeung 3%

HK 4:45 Sha Tin
Sha Tin Park Handicap (Class 4) (3yo+) (Course B) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 55k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (10) Form:
009900
009900 Dragon Commander (32)
4yo b g   Motivator x   Alamagna (FR)
9-7 D E Ferraris T: D E Ferraris
J: Neil Callan 8%
Neil Callan 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
-75070
-75070 Smart Baby (28)
6yo b g   Shamardal (USA) x   Marine City (JPN)
9-6 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Chad Schofield 7%
Chad Schofield 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (8) Form:
150986
150986 Ho Ho Feel (32)
8yo b g   Henrythenavigator (USA) x   Minnie Deal (AUS)
9-4 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Zac Purton 17%
Zac Purton 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (5) Form:
009007
009007 Won Won Too (11)
5yo b g   Tavistock (NZ) x   Celtic Dream (NZ)
9-4 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Matthew Poon 3%
Matthew Poon 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (12) Form:
67
67 Full Power (32)
3yo b g   Frankel x   Jakonda (USA)
9-3 Richard Gibson T: Richard Gibson
J: Umberto Rispoli 5%
Umberto Rispoli 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
216066
216066 Good Days (11)
6yo b g   Artie Schiller (USA) x   Vintage Rock (AUS)
9-2 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: Silvestre De Sousa 29%
Silvestre De Sousa 29%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (9) Form:
331240
331240 Family Leader (32)
5yo b g   Makfi x   Egeria (IRE)
9-1 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Karis Teetan 7%
Karis Teetan 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (3) Form:
645353
645353 C P Power (11)
7yo b g   Nadeem (AUS) x   Miss Galileo (IRE)
8-13 A T Millard T: A T Millard
J: Grant Van Niekerk 3%
Grant Van Niekerk 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (7) Form:
085191
085191 Curling Luxury (21)
7yo b g   O'Reilly (NZ) x   Former Glory (USA)
8-11 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: H N Jack Wong 0%
H N Jack Wong 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (11) Form:
587784
587784 Amazing Agility (42)
7yo b g   King's Best (USA) x   Wings Of Glory (GER)
8-6 L Ho T: L Ho
J: H W Lai 0%
H W Lai 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (6) Form:
052152
052152 Mister Monte (21)
6yo ch g   Hussonet (USA) x   Grantsville (GER)
8-6 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: K H Alfred Chan 0%
K H Alfred Chan 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (1) Form:
753133
753133 Above (21)
4yo b g   Tavistock (NZ) x   Once More (NZ)
8-5 John Moore T: John Moore
J: Joao Moreira 15%
Joao Moreira 15%

HK 5:15 Sha Tin
Hong Kong Park Handicap (Class 3) (3yo+) (Course B) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 82k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (9) Form:
492740
492740 Handsome Bo Bo (42)
5yo ch g   Helmet (AUS) x   Sadler's Girl (FR)
9-7 K L Man T: K L Man
J: Alexis Badel 16%
Alexis Badel 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (5) Form:
2/9-00
2/9-00 Seerite Dragon (175)
5yo b g   Curved Ball (AUS) x   Damascus Charmer (SAF)
9-6 D E Ferraris T: D E Ferraris
J: L Hewitson 2%
L Hewitson 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (4) Form:
352079
352079 Hello Beauty (18)
4yo b g   Sepoy (AUS) x   Fullazz (AUS)
9-5 John Moore T: John Moore
J: Silvestre De Sousa 25%
Silvestre De Sousa 25%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (14) Form:
100867
100867 Team Spirit (36)
5yo ch g   Strategic (AUS) x   Forget Ima Lady (AUS)
9-5 W Y So T: W Y So
J: Chad Schofield 6%
Chad Schofield 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
164400
164400 Hercules (28)
4yo br g   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) x   Soul Mama (AUS)
9-4 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Matthew Poon 2%
Matthew Poon 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (13) Form:
7-2206
7-2206 Lockheed (28)
5yo gr g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Clinical
9-4 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: Zac Purton 15%
Zac Purton 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (10) Form:
1-1311
1-1311 Be Ready
4yo b g   Love Conquers All (AUS) x   Orient Success (AUS)
9-1 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: Hugh Bowman 5%
Hugh Bowman 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (12) Form:
640-21
640-21 High Rise Soldier (285)
4yo b c   Snitzel (AUS) x   Tara From The Cape (USA)
8-12 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: C Y Ho 6%
C Y Ho 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (7) Form:
11-34
11-34 Blotting Paper (209)
4yo br g   Uncle Mo (USA) x   Redtruth (AUS)
8-11 Richard Gibson T: Richard Gibson
J: Regan Bayliss 4%
Regan Bayliss 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (2) Form:
914-79
914-79 Tailor Made (14)
3yo ch g   Archipenko (USA) x   Malhadinha (IRE)
8-11 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: H N Jack Wong 0%
H N Jack Wong 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (8) Form:
-21350
-21350 Grade One (28)
6yo br g   Manhattan Rain (AUS) x   Zipanese (AUS)
8-9 P O'Sullivan T: P O'Sullivan
J: K C Leung 4%
K C Leung 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (3) Form:
387131
387131 Big Fortune (28)
5yo ch g   Moshe (AUS) x   Divine Lady (AUS)
8-7 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: K H Alfred Chan 0%
K H Alfred Chan 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (6) Form:
320143
320143 Diamond Brilliant (139)
5yo b g   Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x   Aringarosa (AUS)
8-3 T P Yung T: T P Yung
J: Karis Teetan 6%
Karis Teetan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (11) Form:
460974
460974 Shining Gem (28)
4yo b g   Makfi x   Raneen (NZ)
8-4 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: Grant Van Niekerk 2%
Grant Van Niekerk 2%

HK 5:45 Sha Tin
Kowloon Tsai Park Handicap (Class 4) (3yo+) (Course B) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 55k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (2) Form:
827255
827255 Sonic Fighter (126)
6yo bb g   Castledale (IRE) x   Indy Star (NZ)
9-7 P O'Sullivan T: P O'Sullivan
J: Blake Shinn 5%
Blake Shinn 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (14) Form:
525537
525537 God Of Dragon (39)
5yo b g   Red Dazzler (AUS) x   Pardees (AUS)
9-5 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Silvestre De Sousa 23%
Silvestre De Sousa 23%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (1) Form:
476806
476806 Ultimate Glory (18)
9yo ch g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Grilse (USA)
9-5 K L Man T: K L Man
J: Zac Purton 14%
Zac Purton 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) Form:
133170
133170 Smart Rocket (36)
4yo br g   Smart Missile (AUS) x   Cyclone Stacey (AUS)
9-3 John Moore T: John Moore
J: Neil Callan 6%
Neil Callan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (11) Form:
554230
554230 Speedy Dragon (11)
5yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Innovation Girl (AUS)
9-2 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: Matthew Poon 2%
Matthew Poon 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
060
060 Central Express (14)
3yo bb g   More Than Ready (USA) x   Generosity (USA)
9-0 J Size T: J Size
J: Joao Moreira 12%
Joao Moreira 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (13) Form:
164345
164345 Sunshine Universe (36)
5yo gr g   Elzaam (AUS) x   Jillolini
9-0 Richard Gibson T: Richard Gibson
J: Alexis Badel 15%
Alexis Badel 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (7) Form:
8
8 Vigor Champ (28)
4yo b g   Mossman (AUS) x   Eve Angelene (AUS)
8-13 T P Yung T: T P Yung
J: M L Yeung 3%
M L Yeung 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (4) Form:
403712
403712 Fun Times (36)
5yo b g   Savabeel (AUS) x   Hyades (NZ)
8-11 A T Millard T: A T Millard
J: Karis Teetan 6%
Karis Teetan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (12) Form:
660361
660361 Blazing Partners (28)
6yo b g   Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x   Flightime (NZ)
8-8 D E Ferraris T: D E Ferraris
J: Umberto Rispoli 4%
Umberto Rispoli 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (9) Form:
650000
650000 Chaparral Star (14)
5yo br g   High Chaparral (IRE) x   Sutology (NZ)
8-3 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: H N Jack Wong 0%
H N Jack Wong 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (5) Form:
005894
005894 Flying Godspell (18)
6yo bb g   Per Incanto (USA) x   Godspell (AUS)
8-3 Jimmy Ting T: Jimmy Ting
J: L Hewitson 2%
L Hewitson 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (8) Form:
969009
969009 The Full Bloom (25)
6yo rg g   Zebedee x   Break Of Dawn (USA)
8-3 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: H T Mo 1%
H T Mo 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (10) Form:
0907-6
0907-6 Fantastic Show (14)
5yo b g   Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x   Evoked (AUS)
8-2 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: H W Lai 0%
H W Lai 0%

HK 6:15 Sha Tin
Kowloon Park Handicap (Class 3) (3yo+) (Course B) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 82k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (4) Form:
258032
258032 War Room (42)
5yo br g   War Chant (USA) x   Impressing Matters (AUS)
9-7 Jimmy Ting T: Jimmy Ting
J: H T Mo 1%
H T Mo 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (14) Form:
142-15
142-15 Winning Delight (57)
4yo b g   Sebring (AUS) x   Raise (AUS)
9-6 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Blake Shinn 5%
Blake Shinn 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (10) Form:
168478
168478 Follow Me (42)
4yo br g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Star Over Kansas (AUS)
9-5 J Size T: J Size
J: Joao Moreira 13%
Joao Moreira 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (3) Form:
179230
179230 Home Made (162)
4yo b g   High Chaparral (IRE) x   Gliding (AUS)
9-3 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: Neil Callan 6%
Neil Callan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
619057
619057 Private Rocket (21)
3yo b g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Love In The Desert
9-2 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: Alberto Sanna 1%
Alberto Sanna 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
101-50
101-50 Star Of Yuen Long (47)
4yo br g   Makfi x   C'Mon Cuba (NZ)
9-0 K L Man T: K L Man
J: C Y Ho 5%
C Y Ho 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (11) Form:
3-10
3-10 Green Mountain (25)
5yo b g   Street Cry (IRE) x   Berengaria (AUS)
8-13 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: Alexis Badel 15%
Alexis Badel 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (9) Form:
14-496
14-496 Light My Day
4yo b g   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Clothilde (AUS)
8-13 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Regan Bayliss 4%
Regan Bayliss 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (8) Form:
097267
097267 World Famous (42)
3yo b g   Reliable Man x   Quenching (IRE)
8-13 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: Grant Van Niekerk 2%
Grant Van Niekerk 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (13) Form:
56-040
56-040 Gratwick (39)
6yo b g   Reward For Effort (AUS) x   Kuda Cepat (NZ)
8-10 T P Yung T: T P Yung
J: M L Yeung 3%
M L Yeung 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (7) Form:
086597
086597 California Turbo (14)
5yo b g   Fastnet Rock (AUS) x   Celebria (AUS)
8-8 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Karis Teetan 6%
Karis Teetan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (5) Form:
114064
114064 Perfect Pair (32)
5yo b g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x   Minori Express (AUS)
8-8 W Y So T: W Y So
J: Chad Schofield 5%
Chad Schofield 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (12) Form:
2-7477
2-7477 Classic Posh (14)
4yo b g   Testa Rossa (AUS) x   Makaha (NZ)
8-7 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: Matthew Poon 2%
Matthew Poon 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (6) Form:
333325
333325 Gift Of Lifeline (36)
4yo b g   Pierro (AUS) x   Princess Quality (AUS)
8-5 A T Millard T: A T Millard
J: Silvestre De Sousa 24%
Silvestre De Sousa 24%

HK 6:45 Sha Tin
Jockey Club Mile (Group 2) (3yo+) (Course B) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 242k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (1) Form:
111113
111113 Beauty Generation (28)
7yo b g   Road To Rock (AUS) x   Stylish Bel (AUS)
9-2 John Moore T: John Moore
J: Zac Purton 18%
Zac Purton 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (7) Form:
127032
127032 Waikuku (28)
4yo b g   Harbour Watch (IRE) x   London Plane (IRE)
8-11 J Size T: J Size
J: Joao Moreira 15%
Joao Moreira 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (6) Form:
153575
153575 Citron Spirit (14)
7yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Citron Presse (USA)
8-11 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: Matthew Poon 3%
Matthew Poon 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (2) Form:
473990
473990 Simply Brilliant (28)
5yo ch g   Frankel x   Red Bloom
8-11 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: Alexis Badel 18%
Alexis Badel 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (4) Form:
512324
512324 Ka Ying Star (28)
4yo b g   Cityscape x   Casual Glance
8-11 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Karis Teetan 7%
Karis Teetan 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (5) Form:
-14321
-14321 Elusive State (21)
6yo bb g   All American (AUS) x   Jarada (AUS)
8-11 A T Millard T: A T Millard
J: Silvestre De Sousa 29%
Silvestre De Sousa 29%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (3) Form:
524113
524113 Not Usual Talent (25)
5yo b g   Zacinto x   Compact Pussycat (NZ)
8-11 T P Yung T: T P Yung
J: Hugh Bowman 6%
Hugh Bowman 6%

HK 7:15 Sha Tin
Jockey Club Cup (Group 2) (3yo+) (Course B) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 242k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (3) Form:
-11213
-11213 Exultant (14)
5yo b g   Teofilo (IRE) x   Contrary (IRE)
9-2 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Zac Purton 16%
Zac Purton 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (1) Form:
-85459
-85459 Glorious Forever (28)
5yo ch g   Archipenko (USA) x   Here To Eternity (USA)
9-2 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: Silvestre De Sousa 26%
Silvestre De Sousa 26%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (8) Form:
175211
175211 Rise High (28)
5yo b g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x   Lana Girl (USA)
8-11 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: C Y Ho 6%
C Y Ho 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (5) Form:
261451
261451 Southern Legend (14)
7yo b g   Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x   Donna's Appeal (AUS)
8-11 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Alberto Sanna 2%
Alberto Sanna 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
241730
241730 Dark Dream (14)
5yo gb g   All American (AUS) x   Buchanan Girl (AUS)
8-11 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: Joao Moreira 14%
Joao Moreira 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
900742
900742 Time Warp (14)
6yo ch g   Archipenko (USA) x   Here To Eternity (USA)
8-11 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Karis Teetan 7%
Karis Teetan 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (6) Form:
629966
629966 Eagle Way (14)
7yo ch g   More Than Ready (USA) x   Wedgetail Eagle (AUS)
8-11 John Moore T: John Moore
J: Grant Van Niekerk 3%
Grant Van Niekerk 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (4) Form:
141058
141058 Furore (14)
5yo b g   Pierro (AUS) x   Stormy Choice (AUS)
8-11 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: Hugh Bowman 6%
Hugh Bowman 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (9) Form:
753107
753107 Ho Ho Khan (14)
5yo b h   Makfi x   China Choice (AUS)
8-11 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: Alexis Badel 17%
Alexis Badel 17%

HK 7:50 Sha Tin
Jockey Club Sprint (Group 2) (3yo+) (Course B) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 242k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (8) Form:
3-1221
3-1221 Beat The Clock (203)
6yo b g   Hinchinbrook (AUS) x   Flion Fenena (AUS)
9-2 J Size T: J Size
J: Joao Moreira 11%
Joao Moreira 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (12) Form:
321-23
321-23 Mr Stunning (224)
7yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   With Fervour (USA)
9-2 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: Hugh Bowman 4%
Hugh Bowman 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (4) Form:
/192-7
/192-7 D B Pin (301)
7yo b g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x   Pins 'N' Needles (NZ)
8-11 J Size T: J Size
J: Chad Schofield 5%
Chad Schofield 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) Form:
11119-
11119- Hot King Prawn (343)
5yo gr g   Denman (AUS) x   De Chorus (AUS)
8-11 J Size T: J Size
J: Grant Van Niekerk 2%
Grant Van Niekerk 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (10) Form:
-50315
-50315 Little Giant (47)
7yo b g   Swiss Ace (AUS) x   Princess Carolina (AUS)
8-11 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: Alexis Badel 13%
Alexis Badel 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) Form:
403545
403545 Pakistan Star (28)
6yo br g   Shamardal (USA) x   Nina Celebre (IRE)
8-11 P O'Sullivan T: P O'Sullivan
J: Blake Shinn 4%
Blake Shinn 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (2) Form:
076-48
076-48 Ivictory (28)
6yo b g   Mossman (AUS) x   Inca Lagoon (AUS)
8-11 J Size T: J Size
J: Alberto Sanna 1%
Alberto Sanna 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (3) Form:
173533
173533 Wishful Thinker (28)
6yo b g   I Am Invincible (AUS) x   Zebithea (AUS)
8-11 Richard Gibson T: Richard Gibson
J: Silvestre De Sousa 21%
Silvestre De Sousa 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (14) Form:
122412
122412 Full Of Beauty (28)
5yo b g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x   Pennacchio (NZ)
8-11 J Size T: J Size
J: C Y Ho 5%
C Y Ho 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (7) Form:
/1-111
/1-111 Regency Legend (77)
4yo b g   Pins (AUS) x   Sparkling (NZ)
8-11 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: Zac Purton 13%
Zac Purton 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (5) Form:
11/18-
11/18- Premiere (364)
6yo b g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x   More Than Sum (USA)
8-11 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: M L Yeung 3%
M L Yeung 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (13) Form:
116031
116031 Thanks Forever (14)
4yo b g   Duporth (AUS) x   Cinecitta (AUS)
8-11 John Moore T: John Moore
J: Neil Callan 6%
Neil Callan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (9) Form:
11131
11131 Aethero (36)
3yo ch g   Sebring (AUS) x   Pinocchio (AUS)
8-1 John Moore T: John Moore
J: Karis Teetan 5%
Karis Teetan 5%

HK 8:25 Sha Tin
Penfold Park Handicap (Class 2) (3yo+) (Course B) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 119k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (4) Form:
956012
956012 Big Time Baby (36)
5yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Royal Majestic
9-6 K L Man T: K L Man
J: Matthew Chadwick 2%
Matthew Chadwick 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (10) Form:
773905
773905 Raging Storm (14)
5yo b g   Fastnet Rock (AUS) x   Carry On Cutie (AUS)
9-5 J Size T: J Size
J: Chad Schofield 5%
Chad Schofield 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
209418
209418 Water Diviner (25)
7yo b g   Equiano (FR) x   Check In Time (AUS)
9-5 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: M L Yeung 3%
M L Yeung 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (12) Form:
11216
11216 Voyage Warrior (36)
4yo ch g   Declaration Of War (USA) x   Chaleur (NZ)
9-4 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: Karis Teetan 5%
Karis Teetan 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (3) Form:
012000
012000 High Five (14)
8yo b g   Time Thief (AUS) x   Stand By Your Man (AUS)
9-0 A T Millard T: A T Millard
J: Alberto Sanna 1%
Alberto Sanna 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (9) Form:
312411
312411 Aerohappiness (28)
5yo b g   Zacinto x   In The Mood (IRE)
8-13 J Size T: J Size
J: Joao Moreira 12%
Joao Moreira 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (1) Form:
1-1517
1-1517 Big Party (139)
4yo gr g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   De Groove (AUS)
8-13 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: Zac Purton 13%
Zac Purton 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (7) Form:
11D1-0
11D1-0 Butterfield (77)
4yo ch g1   Setembro Chove (BRZ) x   Londrinita (ARG)
8-12 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: Silvestre De Sousa 22%
Silvestre De Sousa 22%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (14) Form:
512-20
512-20 Sunset Watch (14)
4yo b g   Akeed Mofeed x   Saramenha (AUS)
8-11 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Umberto Rispoli 4%
Umberto Rispoli 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (11) Form:
7/310-
7/310- Beauty Amigo (515)
4yo b g1   Kodiac x   Hurricane Emma (USA)
8-8 John Moore T: John Moore
J: Matthew Poon 2%
Matthew Poon 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (2) Form:
132212
132212 Mr Croissant (28)
4yo b g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x   Surreptitious
8-8 W Y So T: W Y So
J: C Y Ho 5%
C Y Ho 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (13) Form:
1-2196
1-2196 Perfect Match (137)
4yo b g   Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x   Modave (NZ)
8-8 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: Grant Van Niekerk 2%
Grant Van Niekerk 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (8) Form:
741420
741420 Red Desert (36)
3yo b g   Oasis Dream x   Capichera (GER)
8-7 J Size T: J Size
J: Regan Bayliss 4%
Regan Bayliss 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (6) Form:
701807
701807 Prance Dragon (25)
5yo b g   Power x   Wanaka (NZ)
8-6 A T Millard T: A T Millard
J: Alexis Badel 14%
Alexis Badel 14%

HK 9:00 Sha Tin
Victoria Park Handicap (Class 2) (3yo+) (Course B) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 119k        Distance: 9f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (9) Form:
255251
255251 Savvy Six (36)
5yo b g   Pour Moi (IRE) x   Rosenreihe (IRE)
9-5 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: M L Yeung 3%
M L Yeung 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
838836
838836 Ruthven (25)
6yo br g   Domesday (AUS) x   Ruddigore (AUS)
9-4 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: K H Alfred Chan 0%
K H Alfred Chan 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (4) Form:
116022
116022 Tianchi Monster (36)
5yo b g   Shocking (AUS) x   Princess Biscotte (AUS)
9-2 W Y So T: W Y So
J: Zac Purton 13%
Zac Purton 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (7) Form:
963704
963704 Helene Leadingstar (14)
5yo b g   Wanted (AUS) x   Defy The Odds
9-1 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Grant Van Niekerk 2%
Grant Van Niekerk 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (3) Form:
113684
113684 Right Choice (36)
5yo b g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Grand Belt (NZ)
9-0 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: Silvestre De Sousa 22%
Silvestre De Sousa 22%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (10) Form:
273178
273178 Classic Beauty (36)
4yo b g   Elzaam (AUS) x   Big Swifty (IRE)
8-13 John Moore T: John Moore
J: Neil Callan 6%
Neil Callan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (12) Form:
146620
146620 Dances With Dragon (14)
6yo b g   Savabeel (AUS) x   Around The Clock (AUS)
8-11 L Ho T: L Ho
J: Alberto Sanna 1%
Alberto Sanna 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (8) Form:
7113-8
7113-8 Circuit Number Two (288)
5yo b g   Teofilo (IRE) x   Fain (AUS)
8-10 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Karis Teetan 5%
Karis Teetan 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (1) Form:
654567
654567 Enrichment (21)
5yo b g   Teofilo (IRE) x   Lovingthelimelight (USA)
8-9 J Size T: J Size
J: L Hewitson 2%
L Hewitson 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (14) Form:
131-30
131-30 The Hulk (14)
4yo b g   Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x   Friendly Glow (AUS)
8-9 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Joao Moreira 12%
Joao Moreira 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (6) Form:
564101
564101 Cordyceps (14)
5yo b g   Stratum (AUS) x   Enciamo (AUS)
8-8 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: Regan Bayliss 4%
Regan Bayliss 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (11) Form:
3-1562
3-1562 Nicconi Express (14)
5yo b g   Nicconi (AUS) x   Rhandara (AUS)
8-8 J Size T: J Size
J: Chad Schofield 5%
Chad Schofield 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (13) Form:
704242
704242 Chefano (18)
5yo b g   Silvano (GER) x   Valdovino (SAF)
8-7 John Moore T: John Moore
J: C Y Ho 5%
C Y Ho 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (5) Form:
855968
855968 Easy Go Easy Win (14)
5yo b g   Savabeel (AUS) x   Tootsie (NZ)
8-6 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: Alexis Badel 14%
Alexis Badel 14%


Cheltenham     Cork     Fontwell     Kyoto     Punchestown     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2019 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org
Powered by RocketWWW