13 winners for our subscribers on Thursday!

Huge +55pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Thursday just backing our TopRated selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 28/1 Elegant Lass, 12/1 Shanghai Dragon, 11/2 Wholetthedogsout, 5/1 Trusty Rusty, 9/2 Immortal Beauty, 4/1 Giladah, 100/30 Gemcutter, 100/30 Vischio, 3/1 Ae Fond Kiss, 3/1 He's Leading Me On, 8/11 Point King, 8/13 Sea On Time, 1/3 Only .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Chelmsford     Deauville     Hoppegarten     Pontefract     Southwell     Tramore     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Chelmsford)

GB 1:25 Chelmsford (LH)
Follow @chelmsfordcrc On Twitter Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 6k        Class: 6        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.3  1. (6) Form:
314621
314621 Dark Design (11)
5yo b g   Gutaifan (IRE) x   Divine Design (IRE)
10-2 Henry Spiller T: Henry Spiller
J: Christian Howarth 0%
Christian Howarth 0%
Silk Colours  7.8  2. (7) Form:
314351
314351 Street Poet (12)
9yo b g   Poet's Voice x   Street Star (USA)
9-12 Michael Herrington T: Michael Herrington
J: Connor Planas 0%
Connor Planas 0%
Silk Colours  8.6  3. (9) Form:
/3-769
/3-769 Admodum (69)
9yo ch g   Majestic Warrior (USA) x   Unbridled Treasure (USA)
9-11 John Butler T: John Butler
J: George Wood 4%
George Wood 4%
Silk Colours  16  4. (11) Form:
059067
059067 Broxi (22)
4yo bb g   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Own Gift
9-11 Dean Ivory T: Dean Ivory
J: Charlie Bennett 4%
Charlie Bennett 4%
Silk Colours  13.5  5. (3) Form:
/25-05
/25-05 Emerald Fox (50)
7yo b m   Foxwedge (AUS) x   Roshina (IRE)
9-9 Patrick Chamings T: Patrick Chamings
J: Rhys Clutterbuck 3%
Rhys Clutterbuck 3%
Silk Colours  6.2  6. (8) Form:
085832
085832 Daany (22)
5yo b g   Pivotal x   Ejadah (IRE)
9-9 Adam West T: Adam West
J: Robert Havlin 17%
Robert Havlin 17%
Silk Colours  7  7. (10) Form:
0-6216
0-6216 Only The Brave (13)
6yo bb m   Exchange Rate (USA) x   Contact (USA)
9-9 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Hollie Doyle 25%
Hollie Doyle 25%
Silk Colours  19  8. (5) Form:
655842
655842 Fanzone (9)
5yo b g   Gutaifan (IRE) x   Dame Alicia (IRE)
9-8 Liam Bailey T: Liam Bailey
J: Jason Watson 13%
Jason Watson 13%
Silk Colours  11  9. (12) Form:
353616
353616 Amalfi Salsa (25)
4yo gr f   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Lemon Rock
9-6 Marco Botti T: Marco Botti
J: Stefano Cherchi 4%
Stefano Cherchi 4%
Silk Colours  11  10. (2) Form:
-47502
-47502 Belisa De Vega (42)
3yo b f   Fascinating Rock (IRE) x   Royal Razalma (IRE)
9-2 Jonathan Portman T: Jonathan Portman
J: Hector Crouch 10%
Hector Crouch 10%
Silk Colours  12.5  12. (4) Form:
-92204
-92204 Lord Cherry (12)
3yo ch g   Profitable (IRE) x   Winning Sequence (FR)
8-13 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Callum Shepherd 14%
Callum Shepherd 14%

GB 2:00 Chelmsford (LH)
CCR Supports EHAAT Air Ambulance Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 8k        Class: 5        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.5  1. (1) Form:
-32134
-32134 Beggarman (21)
5yo ch g   Toronado (IRE) x   Let's Dance (IRE)
10-3 Hughie Morrison T: Hughie Morrison
J: Hollie Doyle 47%
Hollie Doyle 47%
Silk Colours  14  2. (3) Form:
-57676
-57676 Shirbo (52)
4yo b c   War Front (USA) x   Patronising
10-1 Henry Spiller T: Henry Spiller
J: Christian Howarth 1%
Christian Howarth 1%
Silk Colours  7.8  3. (8) Form:
/3-604
/3-604 Champs De Reves (68)
7yo b g   Champs Elysees x   Joyeaux
9-9 Michael Blake T: Michael Blake
J: Charlie Bennett 7%
Charlie Bennett 7%
Silk Colours  3.9  4. (6) Form:
-34811
-34811 Schwartz (25)
4yo b g   Kodiac x   Easy Times
9-8 Richard Hughes T: Richard Hughes
J: George Rooke 11%
George Rooke 11%
Silk Colours  7.2  5. (2) Form:
546481
546481 Gliding Bay (15)
3yo b g   Muhaarar x   Regal Hawk
9-5 Ismail Mohammed T: Ismail Mohammed
J: Taylor Fisher 0%
Taylor Fisher 0%
Silk Colours  7.2  6. (7) Form:
122731
122731 Moonlit Warrior (8)
3yo ch g   Sea The Moon (GER) x   Claiomh Solais (IRE)
9-4 Michael Bell T: Michael Bell
J: Callum Hutchinson 3%
Callum Hutchinson 3%
Silk Colours  6.6  7. (5) Form:
06-214
06-214 Claritudo (65)
3yo b g   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Clarentine
9-3 Harry Eustace T: Harry Eustace
J: George Wood 7%
George Wood 7%
Silk Colours  5  8. (4) Form:
79-532
79-532 Miss Blennerhasset (12)
3yo b f   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Elizabelle (IRE)
9-0 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Hector Crouch 19%
Hector Crouch 19%

GB 2:35 Chelmsford (LH)
Ministry Of Sound Disco 20th August Restricted Maiden Stakes (For horses In Band D) (GBB Race)
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 8k        Class: 3        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7.6  1. (3) Form:
96
96 Jedba (15)
4yo b g   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Hisaronu (IRE)
9-11 Darryll Holland T: Darryll Holland
J: Callum Shepherd 35%
Callum Shepherd 35%
Silk Colours  6  2. (4) Form:
334844
334844 My Joker (16)
3yo b g   Free Eagle (IRE) x   Redoutable (IRE)
9-7 Michael Attwater T: Michael Attwater
J: Rhys Clutterbuck 9%
Rhys Clutterbuck 9%
Silk Colours  12  3. (5) Form:
Blue Collar Lass
3yo b f   Due Diligence (USA) x   Night Premiere (IRE)
9-2 Robyn Brisland T: Robyn Brisland
J: Charlie Bennett 11%
Charlie Bennett 11%
Silk Colours  21  4. (2) Form:
5
5 La Equinata (24)
3yo b f   Equiano (FR) x   La Fortunata
9-2 Mike Murphy & Michael Keady T: Mike Murphy & Michael Keady
J: Connor Planas 0%
Connor Planas 0%
Silk Colours  3.5  5. (6) Form:
Moment De Reve
3yo b f   Equiano (FR) x   Dreamily (IRE)
9-2 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Jason Watson 35%
Jason Watson 35%
Silk Colours  2.32  6. (1) Form:
-68572
-68572 Peggoty (20)
3yo b f   Hot Streak (IRE) x   Semayyel (IRE)
9-2 Ed Walker T: Ed Walker
J: Saffie Osborne 7%
Saffie Osborne 7%

GB 3:10 Chelmsford (LH)
Fairwood Fillies' Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 25k        Class: 3        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.58  1. (4) Form:
-16084
-16084 Tippy Toes (14)
3yo b f   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Mullein
9-12 Charlie & Mark Johnston T: Charlie & Mark Johnston
J: Franny Norton 15%
Franny Norton 15%
Silk Colours  8.4  2. (5) Form:
141537
141537 Aramis Grey (13)
5yo gr m   Gutaifan (IRE) x   Sveva (IRE)
9-2 Rae Guest T: Rae Guest
J: Callum Shepherd 18%
Callum Shepherd 18%
Silk Colours  4.8  3. (1) Form:
-05304
-05304 Lovely Breeze (19)
4yo b f   Sepoy (AUS) x   Power Of Light (IRE)
9-2 Hugo Palmer T: Hugo Palmer
J: Jason Watson 17%
Jason Watson 17%
Silk Colours  6.2  4. (6) Form:
-21125
-21125 Origintrail (21)
3yo b f   Profitable (IRE) x   Miss Azeza
9-0 Ben Haslam T: Ben Haslam
J: Hollie Doyle 33%
Hollie Doyle 33%
Silk Colours  6.2  5. (3) Form:
317312
317312 True Jem (4)
3yo b f   Dabirsim (FR) x   Vally Jem (FR)
8-13 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 3%
Pierre-Louis Jamin 3%
Silk Colours  5.2  6. (2) Form:
711-85
711-85 Sky Blue Pink (57)
3yo ch f   Showcasing x   Miss Work Of Art
8-10 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Hayley Turner 11%
Hayley Turner 11%

GB 3:45 Chelmsford (LH)
Betsi Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 6k        Class: 6        Distance: 14f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.8  1. (5) Form:
113215
113215 Shut Up And Dance (22)
3yo b f   Kodiac x   Natural Blues
9-11 Jamie Osborne T: Jamie Osborne
J: Saffie Osborne 7%
Saffie Osborne 7%
Silk Colours  2.04  2. (4) Form:
8071
8071 Timestamp (5)
3yo b g   No Nay Never (USA) x   Sandglass
9-10 George Scott T: George Scott
J: Darragh Keenan 19%
Darragh Keenan 19%
Silk Colours  15  3. (3) Form:
-33744
-33744 Lightening Gesture (12)
3yo b g   Estidhkaar (IRE) x   Cornlaw
9-9 Jack Jones T: Jack Jones
J: Taylor Fisher 0%
Taylor Fisher 0%
Silk Colours  4.4  4. (2) Form:
9-6512
9-6512 Copperplate (16)
3yo ch g   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Rosika
9-3 Richard Hughes T: Richard Hughes
J: George Rooke 16%
George Rooke 16%
Silk Colours  8.8  5. (1) Form:
007854
007854 Dizzy Ed (39)
3yo b g1   Tamayuz x   Maroochydore (IRE)
8-11 Robert Eddery T: Robert Eddery
J: Connor Planas 0%
Connor Planas 0%
Silk Colours  17  6. (6) Form:
008664
008664 Just Percy (15)
3yo b g   Sir Percy x   Sandtail (IRE)
8-9 Christine Dunnett T: Christine Dunnett
J: Joey Haynes 16%
Joey Haynes 16%
Silk Colours  20  7. (7) Form:
000-59
000-59 Belle Bouteille (12)
3yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Malmoosa (IRE)
8-9 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Callum Shepherd 37%
Callum Shepherd 37%

GB 4:20 Chelmsford (LH)
Louey Parkhurst Memorial Trophy Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 6k        Class: 6        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.5  1. (1) Form:
626192
626192 Dors Toyboy (12)
5yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Rathaath (IRE)
9-13 Dean Ivory T: Dean Ivory
J: Charlie Bennett 4%
Charlie Bennett 4%
Silk Colours  13  2. (2) Form:
9-2325
9-2325 Desert Dream (15)
8yo b g   Oasis Dream x   Rosika
9-10 Seb Spencer T: Seb Spencer
J: George Wood 4%
George Wood 4%
Silk Colours  6.2  3. (3) Form:
421041
421041 Monaadhil (16)
8yo b g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Urban Daydream (IRE)
9-9 Ruth Carr T: Ruth Carr
J: James Sullivan 9%
James Sullivan 9%
Silk Colours  7.2  4. (5) Form:
907268
907268 Irish Times (68)
7yo b g   Swiss Spirit x   Amouage Royale (IRE)
9-7 Henry Spiller T: Henry Spiller
J: Hayley Turner 9%
Hayley Turner 9%
Silk Colours  18  5. (11) Form:
543334
543334 Pretty Shiftwell (11)
4yo ch f   Equiano (FR) x   Holley Shiftwell
9-7 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Callum Shepherd 14%
Callum Shepherd 14%
Silk Colours  20  6. (6) Form:
878765
878765 Diva Dancer (10)
4yo b f   Twilight Son x   Lead A Merry Dance
9-5 Sylvester Kirk T: Sylvester Kirk
J: Liam Keniry 7%
Liam Keniry 7%
Silk Colours  5.2  7. (12) Form:
242413
242413 The Charmer (19)
3yo ch g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Charmgoer (USA)
9-5 Mike Murphy & Michael Keady T: Mike Murphy & Michael Keady
J: Hollie Doyle 27%
Hollie Doyle 27%
Silk Colours  20  8. (10) Form:
373385
373385 Stroxx (8)
5yo b g   Camacho x   Labisa (IRE)
9-5 Liam Bailey T: Liam Bailey
J: Jason Watson 14%
Jason Watson 14%
Silk Colours  20  9. (7) Form:
605377
605377 Ballyvil (12)
5yo b g   Clodovil (IRE) x   Welsh Diva
9-4 Shaun Harris T: Shaun Harris
J: Jimmy Quinn 2%
Jimmy Quinn 2%
Silk Colours  20  10. (8) Form:
0-58
0-58 You Didn't Did You (17)
4yo ch f   Twilight Son x   Castaway Queen (IRE)
9-4 Julia Feilden T: Julia Feilden
J: Frederick Larson 1%
Frederick Larson 1%
Silk Colours  7.2  12. (4) Form:
98-056
98-056 Nooo More (31)
3yo b g   Ribchester (IRE) x   Lyric Of Fife (IRE)
9-0 Gay Kelleway T: Gay Kelleway
J: Saffie Osborne 3%
Saffie Osborne 3%

GB 4:55 Chelmsford (LH)
Jurassic Earth Presented By Bigfoot Events Classified Stakes
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 6        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  14  1. (7) Form:
545249
545249 Agent Of Fortune (5)
7yo ch m   Kheleyf (USA) x   Royal Bloom (IRE)
9-9 Anthony Carson T: Anthony Carson
J: Jimmy Quinn 3%
Jimmy Quinn 3%
Silk Colours  10  2. (1) Form:
-87005
-87005 Bonnie Lad (25)
4yo ch g   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Bonnie Grey
9-9 Alexandra Dunn T: Alexandra Dunn
J: Tyler Heard 3%
Tyler Heard 3%
Silk Colours  7.4  3. (8) Form:
160936
160936 Carmela Soprano (66)
4yo gr f   Hellvelyn x   Caramelita
9-9 J R Jenkins T: J R Jenkins
J: Taylor Fisher 0%
Taylor Fisher 0%
Silk Colours  20  5. (6) Form:
005-0
005-0 Dolly Drake (169)
4yo b f   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Farletti
9-9 Geoffrey Deacon T: Geoffrey Deacon
J: George Rooke 8%
George Rooke 8%
Silk Colours  5  6. (11) Form:
51456-
51456- Jeanette May (388)
6yo b m   Dick Turpin (IRE) x   Clock Opera (IRE)
9-9 William Stone T: William Stone
J: Hollie Doyle 36%
Hollie Doyle 36%
Silk Colours  4.4  7. (12) Form:
522214
522214 Star Of St Louis (32)
5yo b g   Style Vendome (FR) x   Momix
9-9 Denis Quinn T: Denis Quinn
J: Callum Hutchinson 2%
Callum Hutchinson 2%
Silk Colours  3.2  8. (4) Form:
54-512
54-512 City Vaults (1)
3yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Priceless Jewel
9-6 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Jason Watson 19%
Jason Watson 19%
Silk Colours  20  9. (2) Form:
5-6709
5-6709 Coul Universe (12)
3yo b g   Coulsty (IRE) x   Universal Circus
9-1 P Charalambous & J Clutterbuck T: P Charalambous & J Clutterbuck
J: Connor Planas 0%
Connor Planas 0%
Silk Colours  14.5  10. (9) Form:
-97036
-97036 Ellen Clacy (40)
3yo b f   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Melbourne Memories
9-1 Daniel & Claire Kubler T: Daniel & Claire Kubler
J: Josephine Gordon 9%
Josephine Gordon 9%
Silk Colours  20  11. (5) Form:
796
796 Exceed And Eclipse (32)
3yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Fairywren (IRE)
9-1 Robert Eddery T: Robert Eddery
J: Darragh Keenan 10%
Darragh Keenan 10%
Silk Colours  13  12. (3) Form:
980-65
980-65 Ickytoo (39)
3yo b f   Heeraat (IRE) x   Icky Woo
9-1 Jonathan Portman T: Jonathan Portman
J: Rhys Clutterbuck 5%
Rhys Clutterbuck 5%


Chelmsford     Deauville     Hoppegarten     Pontefract     Southwell     Tramore     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2022 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org