15 winners for our subscribers on Saturday!

+23pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Saturday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 16/1 Bobby Shaft, 16/1 Saint Arvans, 12/1 Mac Swiney, 7/1 Mighty Tom, 5/1 Mujbar, 4/1 Monsieur Co, 100/30 Lipizzaner, 3/1 Pakens Rock, 11/4 Some Chaos, 5/2 Belfast Banter, 2/1 Southfield Stone, 2/1 Hart Of Steel, 15/8 The Cincinnati Kid, 13/8 Sword Zorro, 5/4 Smokey.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Aintree     Galway     Hanover     Hexham     Kyoto     Longchamp     San Siro     Wexford     Wincanton     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Kyoto)

JPN 6:40 Kyoto
Kikuka Sho (Japanese St Leger) (Grade 1) (3yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)
Going: Firm        Distance: 15f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (1) Form:
803611
803611 Diamant Minoru (15)
3yo ch c   Orfevre (JPN) x   Isono Swallow (JPN)
9-0 Masaru Honda T: Masaru Honda
J: Hideaki Miyuki 5%
Hideaki Miyuki 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
-41363
-41363 Galore Creek (34)
3yo b c   Kinshasa No Kiseki (AUS) x   Gold Relic (USA)
9-0 Hiroyuki Uehara T: Hiroyuki Uehara
J: Yuga Kawada 6%
Yuga Kawada 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (3) Form:
11-111
11-111 Contrail (28)
3yo bb c   Deep Impact (JPN) x   Rhodochrosite (USA)
9-0 Yoshito Yahagi T: Yoshito Yahagi
J: Yuichi Fukunaga 7%
Yuichi Fukunaga 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (4) Form:
1-1209
1-1209 Man Of Spirit (28)
3yo b c   Rulership (JPN) x   Sunday Smile
9-0 Takashi Saito T: Takashi Saito
J: Mirco Demuro 6%
Mirco Demuro 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (5) Form:
-11040
-11040 Satono Impresa (14)
3yo bb c   Deep Impact (JPN) x   Sahpresa (USA)
9-0 Yoshito Yahagi T: Yoshito Yahagi
J: Ryusei Sakai 3%
Ryusei Sakai 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (6) Form:
2-2832
2-2832 Weltreisende (28)
3yo b c   Dream Journey (JPN) x   Mandela (GER)
9-0 Yasutoshi Ikee T: Yasutoshi Ikee
J: Kenichi Ikezoe 6%
Kenichi Ikezoe 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (7) Form:
4-1311
4-1311 Danon Gloire (29)
3yo ch c   Heart's Cry (JPN) x   So Many Ways (USA)
9-0 Sakae Kunieda T: Sakae Kunieda
J: Yuichi Kitamura 5%
Yuichi Kitamura 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (8) Form:
620154
620154 Deep Bond (28)
3yo br c   Kizuna (JPN) x   Zephyranthes (JPN)
9-0 Ryuji Okubo T: Ryuji Okubo
J: Ryuji Wada 8%
Ryuji Wada 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (9) Form:
-22611
-22611 Aristoteles
3yo b c   Epiphaneia (JPN) x   Blue Diamond (JPN)
9-0 Hidetaka Otonashi T: Hidetaka Otonashi
J: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire 7%
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (10) Form:
-11502
-11502 Satono Flag (34)
3yo b c   Deep Impact (JPN) x   Balada Sale (ARG)
9-0 Sakae Kunieda T: Sakae Kunieda
J: Keita Tosaki 6%
Keita Tosaki 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (11) Form:
2-1111
2-1111 Babbitt (34)
3yo ch c   Nakayama Festa (JPN) x   Art Ryoko (JPN)
9-0 Tamio Hamada T: Tamio Hamada
J: Hiroyuki Uchida 6%
Hiroyuki Uchida 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (12) Form:
-11007
-11007 L'Excellence (28)
3yo b c   Deep Impact (JPN) x   Xcellence (FR)
9-0 Manabu Ikezoe T: Manabu Ikezoe
J: Kohei Matsuyama 6%
Kohei Matsuyama 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (13) Form:
5-123
5-123 Robertson Quay (28)
3yo b c   Rulership (JPN) x   Tokai Megami (JPN)
9-0 Toru Hayashi T: Toru Hayashi
J: Takuma Ito 0%
Takuma Ito 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (14) Form:
-41205
-41205 Valcos (34)
3yo b c   Novellist (IRE) x   Land's Edge (JPN)
9-0 Yasuo Tomomichi T: Yasuo Tomomichi
J: Kosei Miura 7%
Kosei Miura 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  15. (15) Form:
9-4979
9-4979 Black Hole (63)
3yo bb c   Gold Ship (JPN) x   Viva Bouquet (JPN)
9-0 Ikuo Aizawa T: Ikuo Aizawa
J: Yusuke Fujioka 5%
Yusuke Fujioka 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  16. (16) Form:
-81615
-81615 Turkish Palace (28)
3yo br c   Golden Horn x   Regency Romance
9-0 Mitsugu Kon T: Mitsugu Kon
J: Akatsuki Tomita 0%
Akatsuki Tomita 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  17. (17) Form:
-02000
-02000 Chimera Verite (22)
3yo b c   Kizuna (JPN) x   Lumiere Verite (USA)
9-0 Kazuya Nakatake T: Kazuya Nakatake
J: Fuma Matsuwaka 3%
Fuma Matsuwaka 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  18. (18) Form:
420100
420100 Bitterender (28)
3yo b c   Orfevre (JPN) x   Bitter Sweet (JPN)
9-0 Ikuo Aizawa T: Ikuo Aizawa
J: Akihide Tsumura 5%
Akihide Tsumura 5%


Aintree     Galway     Hanover     Hexham     Kyoto     Longchamp     San Siro     Wexford     Wincanton     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org