14 winners for our subscribers on Friday!

Massive Huge +139pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Friday backing our TopRated and NextBest as a reverse Exacta in every race

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 33/1 Broxi, 16/1 Alone Time, 11/1 Freewheelin Dylan, 8/1 Searching, 11/2 Mindsmadeup, 7/2 Ballyhome, 3/1 Clearance, 11/4 Striding Edge, 11/4 Flood Defence, 5/2 Carrytheone, 13/8 Gowanbuster, 6/4 My Midnight, 6/4 Mengli Khan, Dandalla.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Bangor-on-Dee     Capannelle     Cork     Deauville     Dundalk     Hamburg     Hamilton     Hanshin     Lingfield     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11]  
GB 2:45 Bangor-on-Dee (LH)
tote.co.uk Now Never Beaten By SP Novices' Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 24f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.8  1. Form:
32433-
32433- Stop The World (161)
7yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Coolsilver (IRE)
11-12 Tom George T: Tom George
J: A P Heskin 12%
A P Heskin 12%
Silk Colours  2.4  2. Form:
21/5F-
21/5F- Soldier Of Love (120)
7yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Monsignorita (IRE)
11-11 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Harry Cobden 24%
Harry Cobden 24%
Silk Colours  4.3  3. Form:
P239F-
P239F- Monty's Award (120)
8yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Montys Miss (IRE)
11-11 Charlie Longsdon T: Charlie Longsdon
J: Aidan Coleman 30%
Aidan Coleman 30%
Silk Colours  5.8  4. Form:
P/621-
P/621- Darry Desbois (274)
7yo ch g   Ballingarry (IRE) x   Tiwa (FR)
11-8 Martin Todhunter T: Martin Todhunter
J: Sean Quinlan 17%
Sean Quinlan 17%
Silk Colours  11  5. Form:
44/d0-
44/d0- Lex Talionis (227)
7yo b g   Thewayyouare (USA) x   Dawn Air (USA)
10-12 Charlie Mann T: Charlie Mann
J: Harry Bannister 14%
Harry Bannister 14%

FR 2:50 Deauville
Qatar Prix Amandine (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Straight Course) (Turf)
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 16k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (9) Form:
6423-1
6423-1 Digression
3yo ch f   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Daltiana (FR)
8-11 F Chappet T: F Chappet
J: Stephane Pasquier 9%
Stephane Pasquier 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (10) Form:
14-0
14-0 Shenouni
3yo b f   Siyouni (FR) x   She Bang (FR)
8-11 A Fabre T: A Fabre
J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 12%
Pierre-Charles Boudot 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (2) Form:
2122-7
2122-7 Marieta
3yo b f   Siyouni (FR) x   Macarella (IRE)
8-11 M Delcher Sanchez T: M Delcher Sanchez
J: Tony Piccone 6%
Tony Piccone 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (11) Form:
7-51
7-51 Persia
3yo b f   Siyouni (FR) x   Persian Belle
8-11 F-H Graffard T: F-H Graffard
J: Alexis Badel 7%
Alexis Badel 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (12) Form:
128-65
128-65 Jessely
3yo b f   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   Lapland (FR)
8-11 Andrea Marcialis T: Andrea Marcialis
J: Ioritz Mendizabal 4%
Ioritz Mendizabal 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (6) Form:
142-00
142-00 Les Hogues (23)
3yo b f   Bated Breath x   Hatsepsut Queen (FR)
8-11 George Baker T: George Baker
J: Theo Bachelot 8%
Theo Bachelot 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
1-13
1-13 Althiqa (17)
3yo b f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Mistrusting (IRE)
8-11 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: William Buick 4%
William Buick 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (5) Form:
21
21 Stormy Mountain (141)
3yo gr f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Aspen (AUS)
8-11 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: Mickael Barzalona 12%
Mickael Barzalona 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (3) Form:
11-89
11-89 Chasing Dreams
3yo ch f   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   A Huge Dream (IRE)
8-11 H-A Pantall T: H-A Pantall
J: Vincent Cheminaud 6%
Vincent Cheminaud 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (7) Form:
52-251
52-251 Si Un Jour
3yo b f   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Sediciosa (IRE)
8-11 Y Barberot T: Y Barberot
J: Gregory Benoist 4%
Gregory Benoist 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (8) Form:
32-336
32-336 My Love's Passion
3yo b f   Elvstroem (AUS) x   Amber Two
8-11 Y Barberot T: Y Barberot
J: Christophe Soumillon 11%
Christophe Soumillon 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (1) Form:
158-2
158-2 Femina
3yo b f   Siyouni (FR) x   Legerete (USA)
8-11 C Laffon-Parias T: C Laffon-Parias
J: Maxime Guyon 11%
Maxime Guyon 11%

GB 2:55 Hamilton (RH)
Good To Go On Racing TV Handicap
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 11f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  10  1. (6) Form:
1470-4
1470-4 Dutch Coed (19)
8yo b g   Dutch Art x   Discoed
9-9 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Rowan Scott 3%
Rowan Scott 3%
Silk Colours  4.1  2. (9) Form:
5211-3
5211-3 Smart Lass (13)
5yo b m   Casamento (IRE) x   Smart Ass (IRE)
9-7 Iain Jardine T: Iain Jardine
J: Andrew Mullen 10%
Andrew Mullen 10%
Silk Colours  9.4  3. (8) Form:
0-0376
0-0376 Framley Garth (12)
8yo b g   Clodovil (IRE) x   Two Marks (USA)
9-7 Liam Bailey T: Liam Bailey
J: Daniel Tudhope 17%
Daniel Tudhope 17%
Silk Colours  24  4. (2) Form:
7058-8
7058-8 Coup De Gold (152)
4yo br g   Maxios x   Astroglia (USA)
9-5 David Thompson T: David Thompson
J: Harrison Shaw 2%
Harrison Shaw 2%
Silk Colours  10  5. (10) Form:
760-44
760-44 Majeste (19)
6yo b g   Acclamation x   Winged Valkyrie (IRE)
9-5 Rebecca Bastiman T: Rebecca Bastiman
J: Tom Eaves 9%
Tom Eaves 9%
Silk Colours  10  6. (4) Form:
505-38
505-38 Cuba Ruba (20)
4yo ch g   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Diksie Dancer
9-1 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: David Allan 9%
David Allan 9%
Silk Colours  7.2  7. (5) Form:
76084
76084 Convivial (13)
5yo b m   Mount Nelson x   Vino
8-9 Micky Hammond T: Micky Hammond
J: Graham Lee 13%
Graham Lee 13%
Silk Colours  5.8  8. (3) Form:
0885-2
0885-2 Flying Moon (14)
4yo b g   Sea The Moon (GER) x   Finity (USA)
8-9 R Mike Smith T: R Mike Smith
J: P J McDonald 17%
P J McDonald 17%
Silk Colours  12.5  9. (1) Form:
/089-0
/089-0 Oceanus (17)
6yo b g   Born To Sea (IRE) x   Alkhawarah (USA)
8-8 Dianne Sayer T: Dianne Sayer
J: Jamie Gormley 3%
Jamie Gormley 3%
Silk Colours  10.5  10. (11) Form:
446-34
446-34 Millie The Minx (14)
6yo b m   Medicean x   Popocatepetl (FR)
8-7 Dianne Sayer T: Dianne Sayer
J: James Sullivan 7%
James Sullivan 7%
Silk Colours  11  11. (7) Form:
67660-
67660- Pammi (271)
5yo b m   Poet's Voice x   Bright Girl (IRE)
8-7 Jim Goldie T: Jim Goldie
J: Phil Dennis 4%
Phil Dennis 4%

IRE 3:00 Dundalk (LH)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Going: Standard        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 7k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  10  1. (7) Form:
540-40
540-40 Blue Wood (11)
4yo b c   Requinto (IRE) x   Talkin Kate (IRE)
9-12 M Halford T: M Halford
J: Sean Davis 16%
Sean Davis 16%
Silk Colours  14  2. (1) Form:
5-
5- Apollinaris (352)
3yo b g1   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Source Of Life (IRE)
9-7 C W J Farrell T: C W J Farrell
J: Rory Cleary 20%
Rory Cleary 20%
Silk Colours  10  3. (5) Form:
Best Ever More
3yo b g   Zoffany (IRE) x   Ravish
9-7 Kieran P Cotter T: Kieran P Cotter
J: Mark Gallagher 6%
Mark Gallagher 6%
Silk Colours  7  4. (8) Form:
05
05 Cyan Seize (10)
3yo b g   Camacho x   Lady Of Beauty (USA)
9-7 Ross O'Sullivan T: Ross O'Sullivan
J: Ben Coen 13%
Ben Coen 13%
Silk Colours  3  5. (2) Form:
65-422
65-422 Ecclesiastical (3)
3yo ch c   Pastoral Pursuits x   Bazzana
9-7 T G McCourt T: T G McCourt
J: Conor Maxwell 13%
Conor Maxwell 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
5-0
5-0 Lord McZie (32)
3yo ch c   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Belesta
9-7 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Edward Greatrex 18%
Edward Greatrex 18%
Silk Colours  3.8  7. (6) Form:
5-56
5-56 Shooting Spirit (19)
3yo ch c   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   White Bullet
9-7 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 0%
Dylan Browne McMonagle 0%
Silk Colours  7  8. (4) Form:
70-7
70-7 Feelfreetojumpin (10)
3yo b f   Swiss Spirit x   Aqua Vitae (IRE)
9-2 R K Watson T: R K Watson
J: Alan Persse 4%
Alan Persse 4%
Silk Colours  8.4  9. (10) Form:
84-733
84-733 Musical Rue (10)
3yo ch f   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Musical Bar (IRE)
9-2 W McCreery T: W McCreery
J: Nathan Crosse 5%
Nathan Crosse 5%
Silk Colours  7  10. (9) Form:
0
0 Nice Child Two (32)
3yo ch f   Tagula (IRE) x   Belle Child (IRE)
9-2 Kieran P Cotter T: Kieran P Cotter
J: Adam Farragher 0%
Adam Farragher 0%

GB 3:05 Lingfield (LH)
Betway Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  11.5  1. (2) Form:
Urban Artist
5yo ch m   Cityscape x   Cill Rialaig
9-9 Hughie Morrison T: Hughie Morrison
J: Tom Marquand 24%
Tom Marquand 24%
Silk Colours  9.2  2. (7) Form:
-33333
-33333 Cafe Milano (123)
3yo b c   Al Kazeem x   Selka (FR)
9-2 Simon Dow T: Simon Dow
J: Thore Hammer Hansen 1%
Thore Hammer Hansen 1%
Silk Colours  15  3. (10) Form:
5
5 Gentleman At Arms (32)
3yo b g   Reliable Man x   Sworn Sold (GER)
9-2 Harry Dunlop T: Harry Dunlop
J: Luke Morris 24%
Luke Morris 24%
Silk Colours  3.65  4. (5) Form:
2
2 Kashi (32)
3yo bb g   Manduro (GER) x   La Ville Lumiere (USA)
9-2 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: William Carver 0%
William Carver 0%
Silk Colours  11  5. (1) Form:
4
4 Lemon Song (32)
3yo b g   Stormy River (FR) x   Lemon Twist (IRE)
9-2 Harry Dunlop T: Harry Dunlop
J: Sean Levey 13%
Sean Levey 13%
Silk Colours  29  6. (8) Form:
Pickyourown
3yo ch g1   Cityscape x   Mildoura (FR)
9-2 Laura Mongan T: Laura Mongan
J: William Carson 3%
William Carson 3%
Silk Colours  24  7. (9) Form:
5
5 Anisoptera (27)
3yo ch f   Casamento (IRE) x   Dragonera
8-11 Brett Johnson T: Brett Johnson
J: Rossa Ryan 8%
Rossa Ryan 8%
Silk Colours  23  8. (4) Form:
05
05 Atailof Two Cities (25)
3yo b f   Champs Elysees x   Chelsea Morning (USA)
8-11 Charlie Fellowes T: Charlie Fellowes
J: Aled Beech 1%
Aled Beech 1%
Silk Colours  3.5  9. (3) Form:
5-2
5-2 Float (27)
3yo b f   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Honorine (IRE)
8-11 David Simcock T: David Simcock
J: Callum Shepherd 10%
Callum Shepherd 10%
Silk Colours  3.7  10. (6) Form:
65
65 Raventree (20)
3yo b f   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Ethel
8-11 John Gosden T: John Gosden
J: Martin Harley 11%
Martin Harley 11%

GER 3:07 Hamburg
IDEE 151st Deutsches Derby (Group 1) (3yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)
Going: Good to Soft        Distance: 12f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (4) Form:
121-11
121-11 Wonderful Moon (28)
3yo ch c   Sea The Moon (GER) x   Wonderful Filly (GER)
9-2 Henk Grewe T: Henk Grewe
J: Andrasch Starke 4%
Andrasch Starke 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (11) Form:
421-22
421-22 Grocer Jack (28)
3yo b c   Oasis Dream x   Good Donna (GER)
9-2 Waldemar Hickst T: Waldemar Hickst
J: Marco Casamento 2%
Marco Casamento 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
221-51
221-51 Soul Train (49)
3yo b c   Manduro (GER) x   Indochine (BRZ)
9-2 A Wohler T: A Wohler
J: Bauyrzhan Murzabayev 3%
Bauyrzhan Murzabayev 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
4-415
4-415 Kaspar (28)
3yo ch c   Pivotal x   Kastila (GER)
9-2 Markus Klug T: Markus Klug
J: Maxim Pecheur 3%
Maxim Pecheur 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (8) Form:
321-21
321-21 Adrian (36)
3yo rg c   Reliable Man x   Anna Desta (GER)
9-2 Henk Grewe T: Henk Grewe
J: Anthony Crastus 11%
Anthony Crastus 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (13) Form:
13
13 In Swoop (36)
3yo b c   Adlerflug (GER) x   Iota (GER)
9-2 F-H Graffard T: F-H Graffard
J: Ronan Thomas 7%
Ronan Thomas 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (10) Form:
7-1111
7-1111 Kellahen (14)
3yo b c   Wiesenpfad (FR) x   Kurfurstin (GER)
9-2 Frau Sarka Schutz T: Frau Sarka Schutz
J: Andre Best 0%
Andre Best 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (3) Form:
1-31
1-31 Only The Brave (25)
3yo b c   Iffraaj x   Crystals Sky (FR)
9-2 Henk Grewe T: Henk Grewe
J: Rene Piechulek 1%
Rene Piechulek 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (17) Form:
11
11 Dicaprio (27)
3yo ch c   Adlerflug (GER) x   Donna Lavinia (GER)
9-2 Henk Grewe T: Henk Grewe
J: Clement Lecoeuvre 8%
Clement Lecoeuvre 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (6) Form:
4-1132
4-1132 Frohsim (28)
3yo b c   Dabirsim (FR) x   Tristane (FR)
9-2 C Ferland T: C Ferland
J: Adrie de Vries 5%
Adrie de Vries 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (2) Form:
145
145 Palm Springs (14)
3yo b c   Maxios x   Panatella
9-2 H Blume T: H Blume
J: Jozef Bojko 2%
Jozef Bojko 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (14) Form:
413-49
413-49 Near Poet (49)
3yo b c   Poet's Voice x   Near Galante (GER)
9-2 Waldemar Hickst T: Waldemar Hickst
J: Michael Cadeddu 2%
Michael Cadeddu 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (15) Form:
22-753
22-753 Toscano (28)
3yo b c   Youmzain (IRE) x   Tesia (GER)
9-2 Jean-Pierre Carvalho T: Jean-Pierre Carvalho
J: Alexander Pietsch 1%
Alexander Pietsch 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (9) Form:
212
212 Notre Ruler (27)
3yo b c   Ruler Of The World (IRE) x   Nordtanzerin (GER)
9-2 P Schiergen T: P Schiergen
J: Lukas Delozier 4%
Lukas Delozier 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  15. (19) Form:
3-324
3-324 Brian Boru (14)
3yo b c   Masterstroke (USA) x   Best Tune
9-2 P Vovcenko T: P Vovcenko
J: Fabian Xaver Weissmeier 0%
Fabian Xaver Weissmeier 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  16. (7) Form:
43-169
43-169 Anatello (27)
3yo ch c   Intello (GER) x   Anapola (GER)
9-2 M Figge T: M Figge
J: Sibylle Vogt 1%
Sibylle Vogt 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  17. (18) Form:
718-75
718-75 Prince Oliver (27)
3yo b c   Penny's Picnic (IRE) x   Comnena
9-2 M Figge T: M Figge
J: Robert Havlin 20%
Robert Havlin 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  18. (12) Form:
41
41 Torquator Tasso (28)
3yo b c   Adlerflug (GER) x   Tijuana (GER)
9-2 M Weiss T: M Weiss
J: Jack Mitchell 16%
Jack Mitchell 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  19. (16) Form:
45-227
45-227 Furioso (27)
3yo ch c   Hurricane Run (IRE) x   Flores (GER)
9-2 Frau J Mayer T: Frau J Mayer
J: Martin Seidl 2%
Martin Seidl 2%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11]  

Bangor-on-Dee     Capannelle     Cork     Deauville     Dundalk     Hamburg     Hamilton     Hanshin     Lingfield     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org