13 winners for our subscribers on Thursday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 7/1 Artemis Kimbo, 11/4 Obey The Rules, 11/4 Casi Crudo, 11/4 Born At Midnight, 9/4 Annie Magic, 9/4 Michaela's Boy, 7/5 Colonial Empire, 5/4 Apple Rock, 11/10 Darasso, 5/6 Liberty Dance, 5/6 Chianti Classico, 8/13 Filey Bay, 2/7 Capital Theory .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Aintree     Aqueduct     Ascot (Aus)     Auteuil     Chepstow     Del Mar     Fairyhouse     Jebel Ali     Sandown     Wetherby     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8]  
IRE 3:02 Fairyhouse (RH)
Kevin Sheedy Bowel Cancer Raceday 17th December Handicap Hurdle
Going: Yielding        Prize: £ 9k        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  13  1. Form:
25/1F-
25/1F- Boothen Boy (391)
5yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   Celtic Cailin (IRE)
12-0 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jordan Gainford 6%
Jordan Gainford 6%
Silk Colours  17  2. Form:
474F-0
474F-0 Minella Escape (35)
7yo b g   Beat Hollow x   Be My Leader (IRE)
11-13 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Derek Thomas McGrath 0%
Derek Thomas McGrath 0%
Silk Colours  17  3. Form:
10-780
10-780 Bigz Belief (20)
5yo b g   Make Believe x   Manaka (FR)
11-9 Matthew J Smith T: Matthew J Smith
J: Keith Donoghue 8%
Keith Donoghue 8%
Silk Colours  6.6  4. Form:
910-59
910-59 Flying Scotsman (105)
5yo b g   Galileo (IRE) x   Iveagh Gardens (IRE)
11-7 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Mark Walsh 13%
Mark Walsh 13%
Silk Colours  17  5. Form:
20-905
20-905 Doctor Churchill (16)
4yo b g   Mukhadram x   Salhooda (IRE)
11-5 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jack Kennedy 10%
Jack Kennedy 10%
Silk Colours  5.6  6. Form:
9-FU49
9-FU49 Whatsavailable (13)
5yo b g   Saddler Maker (IRE) x   Melancholy Hill (IRE)
11-5 M F Morris T: M F Morris
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 22%
Darragh O'Keeffe 22%
Silk Colours  17  7. Form:
/P2/6-
/P2/6- Zanjabeel (525)
9yo b g   Aussie Rules (USA) x   Grain Only
11-1 Michael J Browne T: Michael J Browne
J: Liam McKenna 2%
Liam McKenna 2%
Silk Colours  8.8  8. Form:
9P3113
9P3113 Gaius (37)
6yo ch g   Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) x   Upperville (IRE)
11-0 Noel C Kelly T: Noel C Kelly
J: Simon Torrens 11%
Simon Torrens 11%
Silk Colours  17  9. Form:
P/587-
P/587- Papal Lodge (387)
6yo b g   Papal Bull x   Ladyofthelodge (IRE)
11-0 Peter Fahey T: Peter Fahey
J: Denis O'Regan 10%
Denis O'Regan 10%
Silk Colours  6.8  10. Form:
-02923
-02923 Viceregent (41)
5yo b g   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Simply Shining (IRE)
10-13 C Byrnes T: C Byrnes
J: Philip Byrnes 0%
Philip Byrnes 0%
Silk Colours  32  11. Form:
006-47
006-47 Charlie Stout (186)
11yo br g   Spadoun (FR) x   Full Of Elegance (FR)
10-11 Shane Nolan T: Shane Nolan
J: Donagh Meyler 9%
Donagh Meyler 9%
Silk Colours  3.4  12. Form:
055-62
055-62 Explosive Boy (22)
8yo ch g   No Risk At All (FR) x   Ma Councha (FR)
10-10 A J Martin T: A J Martin
J: Peter Carberry 3%
Peter Carberry 3%

GB 3:08 Wetherby (LH)
Vickers.Bet Family Owned Independent Bookmaker Fillies' "Junior" NH Flat Race (Cat 1 Elim') (GBB)
Going: Soft        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 5        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.8  1. Form:
Amarbelle's Dream
3yo b f   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Amarullah (FR)
11-0 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Jack Hogan 3%
Jack Hogan 3%
Silk Colours  55  2. Form:
Garswood Lady
3yo b f   Garswood x   Ailsa On My Mind (IRE)
11-0 Barry Murtagh T: Barry Murtagh
J: Lorcan Murtagh 10%
Lorcan Murtagh 10%
Silk Colours  29  3. Form:
Lou Mel
3yo b f   Intrinsic x   Till Carr Duchess
11-0 Tony Coyle T: Tony Coyle
J: Tom Midgley 5%
Tom Midgley 5%
Silk Colours  7  4. Form:
Noble Intrigue
3yo b f   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Malmesbury (IRE)
11-0 Michael & David Easterby T: Michael & David Easterby
J: Jamie Hamilton 16%
Jamie Hamilton 16%
Silk Colours  5.9  5. Form:
Peribonka River
3yo b f   Kapgarde (FR) x   Savage River (FR)
11-0 Iain Jardine T: Iain Jardine
J: Conor O'Farrell 23%
Conor O'Farrell 23%
Silk Colours  7  6. Form:
Pouilly Fuisse
3yo b f   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Density
11-0 Sylvester Kirk T: Sylvester Kirk
J: Ben Ffrench Davis 2%
Ben Ffrench Davis 2%
Silk Colours  11.5  7. Form:
Suezooki
3yo b f   Cityscape x   Floriane (IRE)
11-0 Ryan Potter T: Ryan Potter
J: Caoilin Quinn 2%
Caoilin Quinn 2%
Silk Colours  4.2  8. Form:
2
2 Whozatgirl (25)
3yo b f   Estidhkaar (IRE) x   Cantaloupe
11-0 Robyn Brisland T: Robyn Brisland
J: Sean Quinlan 35%
Sean Quinlan 35%

GB 3:15 Aintree (LH)
Boylesports Extra Places Daily Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Soft        Prize: £ 21k        Class: 2        Distance: 20f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  11.5  1. Form:
/6B1-3
/6B1-3 Langer Dan (28)
6yo b g   Ocovango x   What A Fashion (IRE)
12-0 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Harry Skelton 13%
Harry Skelton 13%
Silk Colours  14.5  2. Form:
492-71
492-71 Herbiers (30)
5yo b g   Waldpark (GER) x   Qualanke (FR)
11-8 Oliver Greenall & Josh Guerriero T: Oliver Greenall & Josh Guerriero
J: Henry Brooke 7%
Henry Brooke 7%
Silk Colours  110  3. Form:
21/22-
21/22- Ballyhome (533)
11yo b g   Westerner x   Nostra (FR)
11-4 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Connor Brace 4%
Connor Brace 4%
Silk Colours  5.8  4. Form:
1B1-13
1B1-13 Harbour Lake (20)
6yo br g   Shantou (USA) x   Aibrean (IRE)
11-4 Alan King T: Alan King
J: Tom Bellamy 8%
Tom Bellamy 8%
Silk Colours  12  5. Form:
210-12
210-12 Sizing Pottsie (14)
8yo bb g   Kapgarde (FR) x   Line Salsa (FR)
11-3 David Pipe T: David Pipe
J: Fergus Gillard 2%
Fergus Gillard 2%
Silk Colours  4.3  6. Form:
2/1P-
2/1P- Walking On Air (238)
5yo b g   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Refinement (IRE)
11-2 Nicky Henderson T: Nicky Henderson
J: James Bowen 8%
James Bowen 8%
Silk Colours  34  7. Form:
9111-5
9111-5 Bold Plan (26)
8yo b g   Jeremy (USA) x   Kings Orchid (IRE)
11-1 Evan Williams T: Evan Williams
J: Isabel Williams 1%
Isabel Williams 1%
Silk Colours  18  8. Form:
71/2-
71/2- Hardi Du Mesnil (339)
5yo b g   Masterstroke (USA) x   Athena Du Mesnil (FR)
10-11 Olly Murphy T: Olly Murphy
J: Sean Bowen 11%
Sean Bowen 11%
Silk Colours  36  9. Form:
010616
010616 Skippin Court (52)
5yo b g   Court Cave (IRE) x   Tomboy (IRE)
10-11 Peter Fahey T: Peter Fahey
J: Kevin Sexton 3%
Kevin Sexton 3%
Silk Colours  6.8  10. Form:
846-22
846-22 Benson (14)
7yo b g   Beat Hollow x   Karla June
10-9 Sandy Thomson T: Sandy Thomson
J: Brian Hughes 19%
Brian Hughes 19%
Silk Colours  28  11. Form:
1032-2
1032-2 Foster'sisland (21)
7yo b g   Trans Island x   Mrs Eff
10-9 Micky Hammond T: Micky Hammond
J: Emma Smith-Chaston 0%
Emma Smith-Chaston 0%
Silk Colours  80  12. Form:
13-136
13-136 Romeo Brown (34)
8yo br g   Yeats (IRE) x   Santia
10-8 Sue Smith T: Sue Smith
J: Thomas Willmott 2%
Thomas Willmott 2%
Silk Colours  19  13. Form:
147-23
147-23 Whizz Kid (15)
6yo ch g   Teofilo (IRE) x   Wurfspiel (GER)
10-8 Dr Richard Newland T: Dr Richard Newland
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 14%
Sam Twiston-Davies 14%

GB 3:22 Chepstow (LH)
Coral Bet Bundles Open National Hunt Flat Race (Category 1 Elimination) (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Cloudy        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 5        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  36  1. Form:
Atlantic Fleet
4yo b g1   Beat Hollow x   Rosa Fleet (IRE)
11-2 Evan Williams T: Evan Williams
J: Adam Wedge 12%
Adam Wedge 12%
Silk Colours  8.8  2. Form:
Big Ambitions
4yo b g1   Shantou (USA) x   Midnight Gift (IRE)
11-2 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 11%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr 11%
Silk Colours  12  3. Form:
Bohemian Lad
4yo b g1   Mahler x   Rehill Lass (IRE)
11-2 Anthony Honeyball T: Anthony Honeyball
J: Ben Godfrey 2%
Ben Godfrey 2%
Silk Colours  21  4. Form:
9
9 Claras Soldier (35)
4yo br g   Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) x   Clara Bel La (IRE)
11-2 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Liam Harrison 3%
Liam Harrison 3%
Silk Colours  29  5. Form:
Exmoor Lad
4yo b g1   Arvico (FR) x   Tabello
11-2 Jeremy Scott T: Jeremy Scott
J: Bryan Carver 5%
Bryan Carver 5%
Silk Colours  19.5  6. Form:
God's Own Getaway
4yo b g1   Getaway (GER) x   Yorkshire Girl (IRE)
11-2 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Bridget Andrews 3%
Bridget Andrews 3%
Silk Colours  24  7. Form:
Goodwin
4yo b g1   Champs Elysees x   Mount Corkish Girl (IRE)
11-2 Chris Gordon T: Chris Gordon
J: Alan Johns 5%
Alan Johns 5%
Silk Colours  19.5  8. Form:
F2-
F2- Haston Clermont
5yo b g   Coastal Path x   Magie Brune (FR)
11-2 Noel Williams T: Noel Williams
J: James Davies 6%
James Davies 6%
Silk Colours  5.9  9. Form:
3
3 He Knows Better (31)
4yo ch g   Jet Away x   She Knows Best (IRE)
11-2 Harry Whittington T: Harry Whittington
J: Daryl Jacob 9%
Daryl Jacob 9%
Silk Colours  7.2  10. Form:
3-
3- Helnwein
4yo b g   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Synthe Davis (FR)
11-2 Alan King T: Alan King
J: Brendan Powell 8%
Brendan Powell 8%
Silk Colours  27  11. Form:
Hoodlum
4yo b g1   Aizavoski (IRE) x   Lough Ennell (IRE)
11-2 Tom George T: Tom George
J: Sean Houlihan 4%
Sean Houlihan 4%
Silk Colours  12  12. Form:
2-
2- Idefix De Ciergues
4yo bb g   Buck's Boum (FR) x   Caline De Ferbet (FR)
11-2 Rebecca Curtis T: Rebecca Curtis
J: Paddy Brennan 12%
Paddy Brennan 12%
Silk Colours  14  13. Form:
Magical Escape
4yo b g1   Getaway (GER) x   Chestnut (IRE)
11-2 Kim Bailey T: Kim Bailey
J: David Bass 8%
David Bass 8%
Silk Colours  4.7  14. Form:
Marvellous Mick
4yo b g1   Blue Bresil (FR) x   Mickie
11-2 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Lorcan Williams 3%
Lorcan Williams 3%

GB 3:30 Sandown (RH)
Winners Wear Cavani Menswear London National Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Soft        Prize: £ 31k        Class: 2        Distance: 29f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7.2  1. Form:
2P2P-6
2P2P-6 Deise Aba (28)
9yo b g   Mahler x   Kit Massini (IRE)
12-0 Philip Hobbs T: Philip Hobbs
J: Tom O'Brien 13%
Tom O'Brien 13%
Silk Colours  13.5  2. Form:
165/1-
165/1- Quick Wave (327)
9yo b m   Gentlewave (IRE) x   Magicaldoun (FR)
11-12 Venetia Williams T: Venetia Williams
J: Charlie Deutsch 7%
Charlie Deutsch 7%
Silk Colours  3.15  3. Form:
2U11-2
2U11-2 Revels Hill (15)
7yo b g   Mahler x   Chlolo Supreme (IRE)
11-10 Harry Fry T: Harry Fry
J: Kevin Brogan 4%
Kevin Brogan 4%
Silk Colours  21  4. Form:
220-5F
220-5F Almazhar Garde (20)
7yo ch g   Kapgarde (FR) x   Loin De Moi (FR)
11-7 Charlie Longsdon T: Charlie Longsdon
J: Lilly Pinchin 2%
Lilly Pinchin 2%
Silk Colours  85  5. Form:
8P0P-P
8P0P-P One More Fleurie (29)
8yo b g   Mustameet (USA) x   Auburn Cherry (IRE)
11-0 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: Charlie Todd 5%
Charlie Todd 5%
Silk Colours  18  6. Form:
1215R8
1215R8 Red Happy (7)
5yo ch g   Red Dubawi (IRE) x   Happynees (FR)
11-0 David Pipe T: David Pipe
J: Theo Gillard 3%
Theo Gillard 3%
Silk Colours  16.5  7. Form:
1P59-5
1P59-5 Gwencily Berbas (17)
11yo b g   Nickname (FR) x   Lesorial (FR)
10-9 David Pipe T: David Pipe
J: Tom Scudamore 14%
Tom Scudamore 14%
Silk Colours  19  8. Form:
241236
241236 Planned Paradise (23)
6yo b g   Westerner x   Quel Bleu (IRE)
10-5 Neil Mulholland T: Neil Mulholland
J: Jamie Moore 12%
Jamie Moore 12%
Silk Colours  6.8  9. Form:
/37P2-
/37P2- Eclair De Guye (265)
8yo gr g   Lord Du Sud (FR) x   Jouvence De Guye (FR)
10-4 Lucy Wadham T: Lucy Wadham
J: Harry Cobden 16%
Harry Cobden 16%
Silk Colours  7.2  10. Form:
115-44
115-44 In Rem (21)
7yo b g   Kapgarde (FR) x   Etoile Des Iles (FR)
10-3 Jane Williams T: Jane Williams
J: David Noonan 9%
David Noonan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. Form:
632265
632265 D'Jango (20)
9yo br g   Balko (FR) x   Quizas Jolie (FR)
10-2 David Pipe T: David Pipe
J: James Best 8%
James Best 8%

IRE 3:35 Fairyhouse (RH)
Willie Elliott Memorial (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Going: Yielding        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  17.5  1. Form:
U-
U- Another Million
5yo b g   Malinas (GER) x   May Be Bey (FR)
12-0 Denis Leahy T: Denis Leahy
J: Mr J C Barry 11%
Mr J C Barry 11%
Silk Colours  22  2. Form:
2-4042
2-4042 Attaboyarchie (33)
5yo b g   Imperial Monarch (IRE) x   Fancytail (IRE)
12-0 Dermot A McLoughlin T: Dermot A McLoughlin
J: Miss E J Sweeney 0%
Miss E J Sweeney 0%
Silk Colours  13  3. Form:
Doctor Bravo
5yo gr g   Doctor Dino (FR) x   Bright Tango (FR)
12-0 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Mr J L Gleeson 2%
Mr J L Gleeson 2%
Silk Colours  3.25  4. Form:
1-
1- Nick Rockett
5yo b g   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Eireann Rose (IRE)
12-0 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Mr P W Mullins 28%
Mr P W Mullins 28%
Silk Colours  46  5. Form:
Ostend
4yo b g   Marcel (IRE) x   Mahaatheer (IRE)
12-0 Peter Croke T: Peter Croke
J: Mr B Lawless 2%
Mr B Lawless 2%
Silk Colours  24  6. Form:
Park Of Kings
4yo b g   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   I'm All You Need (IRE)
12-0 Paul Nolan T: Paul Nolan
J: Mr B O'Neill 10%
Mr B O'Neill 10%
Silk Colours  3.25  7. Form:
2-
2- Shannon Royale
4yo b g   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Shannon Rose (IRE)
12-0 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Mr J J Codd 23%
Mr J J Codd 23%
Silk Colours  3.95  9. Form:
U1-
U1- Stellar Story
5yo b g   Shantou (USA) x   Bally Bolshoi (IRE)
12-0 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Mr H C Swan 10%
Mr H C Swan 10%
Silk Colours  42  10. Form:
6-4
6-4 Bohemian Summer (21)
5yo b m   Conduit (IRE) x   Lady Shanrod (IRE)
11-7 J G Cosgrave T: J G Cosgrave
J: Liam McKenna 5%
Liam McKenna 5%
Silk Colours  29  11. Form:
Magic Dawn
5yo b m   Doyen (IRE) x   Magic Maze (IRE)
11-7 M C Hickey T: M C Hickey
J: Aidan Kelly 4%
Aidan Kelly 4%
Silk Colours  29  12. Form:
6
6 Youre A Derry Girl (27)
5yo b m   Leading Light (IRE) x   Drumderry (IRE)
11-7 S G Walsh T: S G Walsh
J: Mr P J Cody 0%
Mr P J Cody 0%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8]  

Aintree     Aqueduct     Ascot (Aus)     Auteuil     Chepstow     Del Mar     Fairyhouse     Jebel Ali     Sandown     Wetherby     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2022 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org