14 winners for our subscribers on Friday!

Massive Huge +179pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Friday backing our TopRated to beat the NextBest as an Exacta in every race!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 13/2 Seeola, 13/2 Millionaire Waltz, 6/1 Bear Story, 100/30 Blanchland, 16/5 Rocky Dreams, 11/4 Presentandcounting, 9/4 Monas Melody, 15/8 Finisk River, 7/4 Tawaazon, 7/4 Draco Pulchrac, 13/8 Spanish Present, 10/11 Anightinlambourn, 10/11 Kolsai, 4/6 Found On .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Down Royal     Ffos Las     Hamilton     Newcastle     Newton Abbot     Roscommon     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8]  
GB 1:05 Hamilton (RH)
Hampton By Hilton Hamilton Park Amateur Jockeys' Handicap
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  8.4  1. (9) Form:
-34540
-34540 Lord P (19)
5yo b g   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Netta (IRE)
11-2 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Miss Fern O'Brien 9%
Miss Fern O'Brien 9%
Silk Colours  6.8  2. (4) Form:
224434
224434 Kats Bob (14)
4yo ch g   Bobby's Kitten (USA) x   Dreaming Of Stella (IRE)
11-2 Iain Jardine T: Iain Jardine
J: Mr Simon Walker 16%
Mr Simon Walker 16%
Silk Colours  23  3. (3) Form:
470383
470383 Captain Vallo (30)
4yo ch g   Mehmas (IRE) x   Top Dollar
11-1 Phillip Makin T: Phillip Makin
J: Miss Pippa Brown 0%
Miss Pippa Brown 0%
Silk Colours  6.4  4. (2) Form:
236341
236341 Kilconquhar (5)
5yo b g   Hallowed Crown (AUS) x   Passing Stranger (IRE)
11-1 Ewan Whillans T: Ewan Whillans
J: Miss Alice Stevens 9%
Miss Alice Stevens 9%
Silk Colours  21  5. (12) Form:
166957
166957 Nearly A Gonna (11)
5yo ro g   Helmet (AUS) x   Clodova (IRE)
11-0 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Mr William Easterby 13%
Mr William Easterby 13%
Silk Colours  21  6. (7) Form:
0-0009
0-0009 Musicality (24)
5yo b g   Kyllachy x   Allegro Viva (USA)
10-10 Micky Hammond T: Micky Hammond
J: Miss Becky Smith 40%
Miss Becky Smith 40%
Silk Colours  6.6  7. (1) Form:
612759
612759 Lady Celia (11)
5yo b m   Mayson x   Fairy Shoes
10-9 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Mr Cole Harris 0%
Mr Cole Harris 0%
Silk Colours  17.5  8. (13) Form:
594630
594630 Zig Zag Zyggy (8)
7yo b g   The Carbon Unit (USA) x   Dancing Cosmos (IRE)
10-5 Jim Goldie T: Jim Goldie
J: Mr Jack Lander 0%
Mr Jack Lander 0%
Silk Colours  4.1  9. (5) Form:
521341
521341 Slainte Mhath (26)
4yo ch f   Mayson x   Ofelia (IRE)
10-4 Katie Scott T: Katie Scott
J: Mr Matt Brown 0%
Mr Matt Brown 0%
Silk Colours  34  10. (11) Form:
08-909
08-909 Saras Hope (12)
5yo b g   Swiss Spirit x   Rivas Rhapsody (IRE)
10-3 Tjade Collier T: Tjade Collier
J: Miss Kelly Bostock 0%
Miss Kelly Bostock 0%
Silk Colours  25  11. (10) Form:
6959U7
6959U7 Kraken Power (8)
4yo b g   The Last Lion (IRE) x   Throne
10-0 Jim Goldie T: Jim Goldie
J: Mr Matthew Ennis 5%
Mr Matthew Ennis 5%
Silk Colours  28  12. (8) Form:
448077
448077 Stronsay (14)
6yo b g   Gale Force Ten x   Perfect Blossom
9-12 Liam Bailey T: Liam Bailey
J: Miss Megan Brookes 0%
Miss Megan Brookes 0%
Silk Colours  21  13. (6) Form:
327865
327865 Elladora (9)
4yo b f   Equiano (FR) x   Somersault
9-11 Katie Scott T: Katie Scott
J: Mr Eireann Cagney 4%
Mr Eireann Cagney 4%

GB 1:25 Ffos Las (LH)
Download The Vickers.Bet App Apprentice Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 6        Distance: 14f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.6  1. (11) Form:
214866
214866 Estrela Star (25)
6yo ch g   Casamento (IRE) x   Reem Star
10-2 Ali Stronge T: Ali Stronge
J: Mollie Phillips 11%
Mollie Phillips 11%
Silk Colours  4.6  2. (1) Form:
687141
687141 King Charles (53)
5yo b g   Lemon Drop Kid (USA) x   La Reine Lionne (USA)
9-13 Bernard Llewellyn T: Bernard Llewellyn
J: Jordan Williams 6%
Jordan Williams 6%
Silk Colours  8  3. (4) Form:
98/0-8
98/0-8 John Betjeman (151)
6yo b g   Poet's Voice x   A Great Beauty
9-11 Mark Gillard T: Mark Gillard
J: Oliver Searle 0%
Oliver Searle 0%
Silk Colours  8.8  4. (6) Form:
419563
419563 Hammy End (23)
6yo b g   Mount Nelson x   Northern Affair (IRE)
9-8 William Muir & Chris Grassick T: William Muir & Chris Grassick
J: Frederick Larson 14%
Frederick Larson 14%
Silk Colours  6.4  5. (2) Form:
564255
564255 Virtuoso (26)
3yo b f   Passing Glance x   Make Music
9-8 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Callum Hutchinson 20%
Callum Hutchinson 20%
Silk Colours  11  6. (7) Form:
036-
036- Girandole (384)
4yo b g   No Nay Never (USA) x   Laber Ildut (IRE)
9-6 Mark Gillard T: Mark Gillard
J: Jonathan Fisher 9%
Jonathan Fisher 9%
Silk Colours  6.4  7. (10) Form:
02/862
02/862 Longville Lilly (32)
7yo b m   Mawatheeq (USA) x   Curtains
9-3 Trevor Wall T: Trevor Wall
J: Elisha Whittington 16%
Elisha Whittington 16%
Silk Colours  11  8. (9) Form:
141565
141565 Cinzento (145)
6yo gr g   Lawman (FR) x   Silver Samba
9-2 Roger Teal T: Roger Teal
J: Courtney Thomas 0%
Courtney Thomas 0%
Silk Colours  20  9. (8) Form:
3000-7
3000-7 Enchantee (146)
5yo b m   Gale Force Ten x   Love Valentine (IRE)
9-2 Geoffrey Deacon T: Geoffrey Deacon
J: Rose Dawes 0%
Rose Dawes 0%
Silk Colours  14  10. (3) Form:
-96998
-96998 Scarlet Ruby (32)
5yo b m   Al Kazeem x   Monisha (FR)
9-2 John O'Shea T: John O'Shea
J: Gina Mangan 10%
Gina Mangan 10%
Silk Colours  8.4  11. (12) Form:
534534
534534 Miss Metropolitan (29)
3yo ch f   Cityscape x   Support Fund (IRE)
8-8 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Mia Nicholls 0%
Mia Nicholls 0%
Silk Colours  20  12. (5) Form:
995670
995670 Goodison Girl (32)
3yo b f   Helmet (AUS) x   Cloudchaser (IRE)
8-8 Ed de Giles T: Ed de Giles
J: Aidan Keeley 8%
Aidan Keeley 8%

IRE 1:30 Down Royal (RH)
Madri Excepcional Maiden
Going: Yielding to Soft        Prize: £ 7k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.7  1. (6) Form:
923882
923882 Gobi Star (24)
4yo b g   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Good To Follow (IRE)
9-9 Edward Lynam T: Edward Lynam
J: Chris Hayes 15%
Chris Hayes 15%
Silk Colours  3.5  2. (7) Form:
0
0 Cavallo Pazzo (118)
3yo b g   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Monaleen (IRE)
9-8 Eoin Doyle T: Eoin Doyle
J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 6%
Dylan Browne McMonagle 6%
Silk Colours  7.8  3. (5) Form:
-46360
-46360 Hector Berlioz (42)
3yo b c   Ardad (IRE) x   Jackie's Opera (FR)
9-8 Ciaran Murphy T: Ciaran Murphy
J: Colin Keane 21%
Colin Keane 21%
Silk Colours  17  4. (2) Form:
5/4-
5/4- Lucy's Max (605)
4yo b f   Showcasing x   Marol (IRE)
9-4 Andrew Kinirons T: Andrew Kinirons
J: Shane Foley 17%
Shane Foley 17%
Silk Colours  24  5. (9) Form:
9
9 Magical Vision (2)
5yo ch m   Dragon Pulse (IRE) x   Musical Mirage (USA)
9-4 Aidan Anthony Howard T: Aidan Anthony Howard
J: Jamie Powell 1%
Jamie Powell 1%
Silk Colours  7.2  6. (4) Form:
67-3
67-3 Aurora Nova (24)
3yo b f   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Novat (IRE)
9-3 Ms Sheila Lavery T: Ms Sheila Lavery
J: Robbie Colgan 5%
Robbie Colgan 5%
Silk Colours  6  7. (1) Form:
6
6 Echoing (7)
3yo ch f   Iffraaj x   Quebee
9-3 W McCreery T: W McCreery
J: W J Lee 14%
W J Lee 14%
Silk Colours  8  8. (3) Form:
64
64 Greek Flower (7)
3yo b f   Australia x   Timeless Call (IRE)
9-3 John James Feane T: John James Feane
J: Kevin Manning 8%
Kevin Manning 8%
Silk Colours  17  9. (8) Form:
-03070
-03070 Wild Eyed Girl (86)
3yo b f   Mehmas (IRE) x   What About Me (IRE)
9-3 Brian Nolan T: Brian Nolan
J: Ben Coen 8%
Ben Coen 8%

GB 1:38 Hamilton (RH)
EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (For horses In Bands C & D) (EBF Restricted Race Qualifier) (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  1.47  1. (3) Form:
23
23 Proverb (13)
2yo b c   Harry Angel (IRE) x   Posh Perfect
9-7 George Boughey T: George Boughey
J: Kevin Stott 29%
Kevin Stott 29%
Silk Colours  34  2. (4) Form:
00
00 The Camacho Kid (12)
2yo b c   Camacho x   Latina Reach (IRE)
9-7 Declan Carroll T: Declan Carroll
J: Zak Wheatley 2%
Zak Wheatley 2%
Silk Colours  18  3. (2) Form:
04
04 Fortunate Star (13)
2yo ch g   Unfortunately (IRE) x   Effusive
9-5 Declan Carroll T: Declan Carroll
J: Harrison Shaw 12%
Harrison Shaw 12%
Silk Colours  10.5  4. (6) Form:
Mark Beaumont
2yo ch g1   Bungle Inthejungle x   Weston Angel (IRE)
9-5 Keith Dalgleish T: Keith Dalgleish
J: Callum Rodriguez 16%
Callum Rodriguez 16%
Silk Colours  4.8  5. (5) Form:
225
225 Santabella (87)
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Sunny Belle (IRE)
9-2 John Quinn T: John Quinn
J: Jason Hart 30%
Jason Hart 30%
Silk Colours  16  6. (1) Form:
Tianna Falls
2yo br f   Equiano (FR) x   Midnight Bahia (IRE)
9-2 R Mike Smith T: R Mike Smith
J: Paddy Mathers 8%
Paddy Mathers 8%

GB 1:43 Newton Abbot (LH)
Pertemps Network Conditional Jockeys' Selling Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 18f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  12  1. Form:
1-1170
1-1170 Hey Bob (39)
10yo br g   Big Bad Bob (IRE) x   Bounty Star (IRE)
12-0 Jake Thomas Coulson T: Jake Thomas Coulson
J: Lewis Stones 7%
Lewis Stones 7%
Silk Colours  9  2. Form:
17U/50
17U/50 Winding Roe (13)
8yo ch g   Vinnie Roe (IRE) x   Brown Sheila (IRE)
11-13 Donald McCain T: Donald McCain
J: Theo Gillard 17%
Theo Gillard 17%
Silk Colours  10  3. Form:
24-PU6
24-PU6 Shortcross Storm (19)
7yo b g   September Storm (GER) x   Lady Leila (IRE)
11-13 Chris Honour T: Chris Honour
J: Bryan Carver 26%
Bryan Carver 26%
Silk Colours  5.5  4. Form:
6462P-
6462P- Sufi (334)
8yo ch g   Pivotal x   Basanti (USA)
11-13 Milton Harris T: Milton Harris
J: Bradley Harris 2%
Bradley Harris 2%
Silk Colours  5.7  5. Form:
-33935
-33935 Right Destination (8)
8yo b g   Dubai Destination (USA) x   Sainte Careigne (FR)
11-3 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Jack Hogan 6%
Jack Hogan 6%
Silk Colours  6  6. Form:
085-10
085-10 Baliyad (13)
7yo gr g   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Baliyana (IRE)
11-2 Matt Sheppard T: Matt Sheppard
J: Ned Fox 3%
Ned Fox 3%
Silk Colours  12.5  7. Form:
36446P
36446P Lil Codey (13)
6yo b m   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Blue Reema (IRE)
11-1 Brian Barr T: Brian Barr
J: Patrick Cowley 5%
Patrick Cowley 5%
Silk Colours  7  8. Form:
419402
419402 Yaazaain (21)
6yo b g   Iffraaj x   Tamazirte (IRE)
10-9 Nigel Hawke T: Nigel Hawke
J: Tom Buckley 16%
Tom Buckley 16%
Silk Colours  19  9. Form:
-P7968
-P7968 Tiffany Rose (10)
6yo ch m   Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) x   Maria Antonia (IRE)
10-2 Robert Stephens T: Robert Stephens
J: Ellis Collier 0%
Ellis Collier 0%
Silk Colours  11  10. Form:
46-7P6
46-7P6 Presgrave (27)
5yo b g   Camelot x   Alamouna (IRE)
10-2 Jimmy Frost T: Jimmy Frost
J: Angus Cheleda 5%
Angus Cheleda 5%
Silk Colours  42  11. Form:
4-445F
4-445F Earth Spirit (19)
9yo b g   Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) x   Samandara (FR)
10-2 Tracey Barfoot-Saunt T: Tracey Barfoot-Saunt
J: Cillin Leonard 6%
Cillin Leonard 6%

IRE 1:50 Roscommon (RH)
Boyle Maiden Hurdle
Going: Good        Weather: Cloudy        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 15f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.75  1. Form:
730-
730- Ages Of Man (192)
4yo ch g   New Approach (IRE) x   Antiquities
11-7 Anthony McCann T: Anthony McCann
J: J J Slevin 11%
J J Slevin 11%
Silk Colours  8.8  2. Form:
24-
24- Aide De Camp (183)
4yo b g   Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) x   Give Me High Five
11-7 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: Aidan Coleman 13%
Aidan Coleman 13%
Silk Colours  17  4. Form:
Just Another Day
4yo bb g   Mustameet (USA) x   Crescendor (FR)
11-7 Ciaran Murphy T: Ciaran Murphy
J: E Walsh 3%
E Walsh 3%
Silk Colours  24  5. Form:
9
9 Mount Bounty (55)
4yo b g   Elusive Pimpernel (USA) x   Blue Eyed Miss (IRE)
11-7 D Broad T: D Broad
J: Sam Ewing 4%
Sam Ewing 4%
Silk Colours  5.4  6. Form:
U-
U- Sheephaven Flyer
4yo b g   Milan x   Derravaragh Lilly (IRE)
11-7 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Rachael Blackmore 15%
Rachael Blackmore 15%
Silk Colours  10.5  7. Form:
Solitary Man
4yo b g   Champs Elysees x   Jenny Be Quick (IRE)
11-7 E Bolger T: E Bolger
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 18%
Darragh O'Keeffe 18%
Silk Colours  24  8. Form:
8
8 Sumalee (104)
4yo br g   Masterofthehorse (IRE) x   Cavalo (IRE)
11-7 Eoin Doyle T: Eoin Doyle
J: Richard Condon 2%
Richard Condon 2%
Silk Colours  24  9. Form:
009
009 Therailwayman (23)
4yo b g   Sageburg (IRE) x   Oscareen (IRE)
11-7 E Sheehy T: E Sheehy
J: Kevin Sexton 5%
Kevin Sexton 5%
Silk Colours  6  10. Form:
242
242 Western Comandor (40)
4yo b g   Elusive Pimpernel (USA) x   Western Rose (IRE)
11-7 John Patrick Ryan T: John Patrick Ryan
J: Michael O'Sullivan 3%
Michael O'Sullivan 3%
Silk Colours  24  11. Form:
40
40 Essential Part (88)
4yo b f   Elusive Pimpernel (USA) x   Velvetina (IRE)
11-0 Padraig Roche T: Padraig Roche
J: Aidan Kelly 1%
Aidan Kelly 1%
Silk Colours  24  12. Form:
555064
555064 Flyaway Maggie (43)
4yo b f   Vadamos (FR) x   Vaniloquence (IRE)
11-0 M Flannery T: M Flannery
J: Ambrose McCurtin 3%
Ambrose McCurtin 3%
Silk Colours  9.2  13. Form:
48-
48- Happywifehappylife (263)
4yo b f   Camelot x   Dusty In Memphis (USA)
11-0 John C McConnell T: John C McConnell
J: Brian Hayes 7%
Brian Hayes 7%
Silk Colours  24  14. Form:
Shaylee
4yo ch f   Ivawood (IRE) x   Odds And Ends (IRE)
11-0 Niall Madden T: Niall Madden
J: Shane O'Callaghan 2%
Shane O'Callaghan 2%
Silk Colours  17  15. Form:
56-925
56-925 Up And Out (73)
4yo bb f   Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x   Dacio (USA)
11-0 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jordan Gainford 5%
Jordan Gainford 5%
Silk Colours  24  16. Form:
U0-
U0- Whose A Diva (219)
4yo ch f   Doyen (IRE) x   Park Athlete (IRE)
11-0 Andrew Slattery T: Andrew Slattery
J: Cian Quirke 1%
Cian Quirke 1%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8]  

Down Royal     Ffos Las     Hamilton     Newcastle     Newton Abbot     Roscommon     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2022 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org