23 winners for our subscribers on Friday!

+41pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Friday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 12/1 Mr Chua, 12/1 Lawn Ranger, 15/2 Dream Together, 13/2 Balavad, 6/1 Tilsworth Rose, 11/2 Laurentia, 9/2 Punchbowl Flyer, 4/1 Calcutta Cup, 4/1 Tawaafoq, 7/2 Ballintoy Harbour, 7/2 Gumdrop, 7/2 Doc Sportello, 16/5 Nastase, 3/1 Revich, 5/2 Zapper Cass, 11/8 Lost In Space, 6/5 Meu Amor, 6/5 Gold Maze, 11/10 Ocean Star, 10/11 Ruaille Buaille, 8/11 Midrarr, 8/11 Charterhouse, 1/2 Frenetic.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Caulfield     Chepstow     Cologne     Deauville     Doncaster     Dundalk     Newbury     Newmarket (July)     Saratoga     Tramore     Woodbine     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1]  
GB 8:00 Chepstow (LH)
Star Sports Betting People Apprentice Handicap
Going: Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
/32163
/32163 Competition (9)
8yo b g   Multiplex x   Compolina
10-2 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Theodore Ladd 14%
Theodore Ladd 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (11) Form:
214-46
214-46 Celtic Classic (61)
4yo b g   Cacique (IRE) x   Dabtiyra (IRE)
10-0 Paul & Oliver Cole T: Paul & Oliver Cole
J: Mohammed Tabti 0%
Mohammed Tabti 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (9) Form:
616030
616030 Bird To Love (3)
6yo b m   Delegator x   Bird Over
9-12 Mark Usher T: Mark Usher
J: Isobel Francis 2%
Isobel Francis 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (4) Form:
774129
774129 Telekinetic (19)
5yo b m   Champs Elysees x   Kinetix
9-11 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Thomas Greatrex 16%
Thomas Greatrex 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
28/509
28/509 Aumerle (14)
8yo b g   Authorized (IRE) x   Succinct
9-11 Shaun Lycett T: Shaun Lycett
J: Charlie Price 10%
Charlie Price 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (3) Form:
50-841
50-841 Night Time Girl (8)
3yo ch f   Night Of Thunder (IRE) x   Assabiyya (IRE)
9-6 Ismail Mohammed T: Ismail Mohammed
J: Cieren Fallon 30%
Cieren Fallon 30%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (7) Form:
58-942
58-942 Island Nation (14)
3yo ch g   Ruler Of The World (IRE) x   Rethink
9-6 Heather Main T: Heather Main
J: Stefano Cherchi 8%
Stefano Cherchi 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (10) Form:
5/397/
5/397/ Percy Thrower (871)
6yo ch g   Sir Percy x   Dayrose
9-4 Sarah-Jayne Davies T: Sarah-Jayne Davies
J: Saffie Osborne 0%
Saffie Osborne 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (2) Form:
20538-
20538- Das Kapital (245)
5yo b g   Cityscape x   Narla
9-3 John Berry T: John Berry
J: Thore Hammer Hansen 9%
Thore Hammer Hansen 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (8) Form:
50-545
50-545 Seventii (12)
6yo b m   Medicean x   Lowndes
9-2 Robert Eddery T: Robert Eddery
J: Selma Grage 0%
Selma Grage 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (12) Form:
8708-0
8708-0 Longville Lilly (204)
5yo b m   Mawatheeq (USA) x   Curtains
9-1 Trevor Wall T: Trevor Wall
J: William Carver 5%
William Carver 5%

USA 10:43 Saratoga
Alabama Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
Going: Fast        Prize: £ 206k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (1) Form:
321413
321413 Envoutante (35)
3yo b f   Uncle Mo (USA) x   Enchante (USA)
8-9 Kenneth McPeek T: Kenneth McPeek
J: Jose L Ortiz 16%
Jose L Ortiz 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
1251
1251 Spice Is Nice (43)
3yo ch f   Curlin (USA) x   Dame Dorothy (USA)
8-9 Todd Pletcher T: Todd Pletcher
J: John R Velazquez 12%
John R Velazquez 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (3) Form:
312
312 Crystal Ball (28)
3yo b f   Malibu Moon (USA) x   Deja Vu (USA)
8-9 Bob Baffert T: Bob Baffert
J: Javier Castellano 14%
Javier Castellano 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (4) Form:
41-114
41-114 Bonny South (35)
3yo ch f   Munnings (USA) x   Touch The Star (USA)
8-9 Brad H Cox T: Brad H Cox
J: Irad Ortiz Jr 20%
Irad Ortiz Jr 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (5) Form:
531112
531112 Swiss Skydiver (35)
3yo ch f   Daredevil (USA) x   Expo Gold (USA)
8-9 Kenneth McPeek T: Kenneth McPeek
J: Tyler Gaffalione 16%
Tyler Gaffalione 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (6) Form:
41-101
41-101 Harvey's Lil Goil (49)
3yo rg f   American Pharoah (USA) x   Gloria S (USA)
8-9 William Mott T: William Mott
J: Junior Alvarado 5%
Junior Alvarado 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (7) Form:
-11554
-11554 Fire Coral (37)
3yo bb f   Curlin (USA) x   Coral Sun (USA)
8-9 Steven Asmussen T: Steven Asmussen
J: Ricardo Santana Jr 14%
Ricardo Santana Jr 14%

Go to Page:   [1]  

Caulfield     Chepstow     Cologne     Deauville     Doncaster     Dundalk     Newbury     Newmarket (July)     Saratoga     Tramore     Woodbine     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org