12 winners for our subscribers on Tuesday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 11/1 Alaskan Wind, 7/2 Halcyon Spirit, 7/2 Visualisation, 3/1 Miquelon, 11/4 Haul Away, 5/2 Tut Tut, 9/4 Isthebaropen, 6/4 Silky Wilkie, 5/4 Golden War, Aikhal, Sir Tivo, 1/3 Guilded .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Listowel     Newmarket     Perth     Pontefract     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]  
IRE 2:15 Listowel (LH)
Thorn Plant Hire Handicap
Going: Yielding        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  21  1. (12) Form:
312150
312150 Kendred Soul (16)
4yo ch f   Kendargent (FR) x   Champion Place
10-2 P J F Murphy T: P J F Murphy
J: Chris Hayes 24%
Chris Hayes 24%
Silk Colours  5.1  4. (4) Form:
656/52
656/52 Galactic Grey (48)
4yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Devious Diva (IRE)
10-1 C P Donoghue T: C P Donoghue
J: Gary Carroll 14%
Gary Carroll 14%
Silk Colours  3.25  7. (3) Form:
020842
020842 Sheila (5)
4yo ch f   Australia x   Donnelly's Hollow (IRE)
10-0 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: J M Sheridan 6%
J M Sheridan 6%
Silk Colours  10  8. (19) Form:
601543
601543 Swiss Army Officer (24)
6yo br g   Swiss Spirit x   Dyna Bowl (USA)
10-0 Kevin Thomas Coleman T: Kevin Thomas Coleman
J: Emmet McNamara 2%
Emmet McNamara 2%
Silk Colours  36  9. (6) Form:
8-0009
8-0009 Dots De Feetya (30)
3yo b g   Coulsty (IRE) x   South Ring (IRE)
9-13 D J Bunyan T: D J Bunyan
J: Mikey Sheehy 3%
Mikey Sheehy 3%
Silk Colours  30  10. (10) Form:
309000
309000 Rave N Contagion (30)
3yo ch g   Raven's Pass (USA) x   Lady Pitrizza (IRE)
9-11 Michael Mulvany T: Michael Mulvany
J: Ben Coen 10%
Ben Coen 10%
Silk Colours  17  11. (15) Form:
500010
500010 Cracking Name (24)
7yo ch m   Famous Name x   Christmas Cracker (FR)
9-10 David Marnane T: David Marnane
J: W J Lee 24%
W J Lee 24%
Silk Colours  14  12. (2) Form:
-08005
-08005 Illetas (27)
4yo ch g   Power x   Holy Matrimony (IRE)
9-8 Anthony Mullins T: Anthony Mullins
J: Luke McAteer 4%
Luke McAteer 4%
Silk Colours  10  13. (13) Form:
71407U
71407U Take My Hand (26)
4yo gr f   Tough As Nails (IRE) x   The Silver Crown (IRE)
9-8 Michael Mulvany T: Michael Mulvany
J: Wesley Joyce 0%
Wesley Joyce 0%
Silk Colours  36  15. (1) Form:
7-0680
7-0680 The Blue Garter (6)
3yo b f   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   You're My Cracker
9-6 Brendan W Duke T: Brendan W Duke
J: Melanie Horsman 0%
Melanie Horsman 0%
Silk Colours  34  16. (7) Form:
7807
7807 Rock On Pedro (40)
3yo b g   Fascinating Rock (IRE) x   Yuki (IRE)
9-4 Eoin Doyle T: Eoin Doyle
J: Mark Enright 7%
Mark Enright 7%

GB 2:20 Pontefract (LH)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies' Nursery Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Scattered showers        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 4        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4  1. (2) Form:
715
715 Fuente Ovejuna (34)
2yo ch f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Lipstick Rose (IRE)
9-7 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Rob Hornby 24%
Rob Hornby 24%
Silk Colours  3.15  2. (4) Form:
8682
8682 Signorina Merisi (19)
2yo gb f   Caravaggio (USA) x   Novalina (IRE)
9-4 Mick Channon T: Mick Channon
J: Connor Beasley 18%
Connor Beasley 18%
Silk Colours  13  3. (6) Form:
436
436 My Silent Song (17)
2yo b f   Postponed (IRE) x   Sky Crystal (GER)
9-1 Ed Dunlop T: Ed Dunlop
J: Paul Mulrennan 18%
Paul Mulrennan 18%
Silk Colours  13  4. (3) Form:
425
425 Trans Montana (12)
2yo b f   Mondialiste (IRE) x   Tarqua (IRE)
8-13 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: John Fahy 1%
John Fahy 1%
Silk Colours  4.3  5. (1) Form:
3221
3221 Turn Back Time (29)
2yo b f   Time Test x   Diamond Run
8-13 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Joe Fanning 27%
Joe Fanning 27%
Silk Colours  16  6. (5) Form:
528184
528184 Bungley (11)
2yo b f   Bungle Inthejungle x   Milly's Secret (IRE)
8-6 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Duran Fentiman 9%
Duran Fentiman 9%

GB 2:30 Perth (RH)
Remembering Tim Hardie Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 6k        Class: 3        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.75  2. Form:
11112-
11112- Pay The Piper (187)
6yo b g   Court Cave (IRE) x   Regal Holly
11-6 Ann Hamilton T: Ann Hamilton
J: Danny McMenamin 9%
Danny McMenamin 9%
Silk Colours  4.4  3. Form:
32-111
32-111 Minella Trump (18)
7yo b g   Shantou (USA) x   One Theatre (IRE)
10-10 Donald McCain T: Donald McCain
J: Brian Hughes 32%
Brian Hughes 32%
Silk Colours  3.4  4. Form:
21036-
21036- One True King (180)
6yo ch g   Getaway (GER) x   Final Leave (IRE)
10-8 Nigel Twiston-Davies T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 22%
Sam Twiston-Davies 22%
Silk Colours  12  5. Form:
21161-
21161- Corach Rambler (196)
7yo b g   Jeremy (USA) x   Heart N Hope (IRE)
10-8 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Derek Fox 5%
Derek Fox 5%
Silk Colours  14.5  6. Form:
P/PUR-
P/PUR- One Touch (268)
7yo b g   Court Cave (IRE) x   Star Bui (IRE)
10-5 Ben Pauling T: Ben Pauling
J: Kielan Woods 12%
Kielan Woods 12%
Silk Colours  10.5  7. Form:
2548-3
2548-3 Lord Napier (18)
8yo b g   Galileo (IRE) x   Jacqueline (IND)
10-3 Peter Bowen T: Peter Bowen
J: Sean Bowen 17%
Sean Bowen 17%

GB 2:45 Newmarket (RH)
Tattersalls Stakes (Registered As The Somerville Tattersall Stakes) (Group 3) (Colts & Geldings)
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 34k        Class: 1        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  50  1. (7) Form:
313
313 Claim The Crown (14)
2yo b c   Acclamation x   Crown Light
9-0 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: David Egan 9%
David Egan 9%
Silk Colours  9.8  2. (3) Form:
1
1 Cresta (46)
2yo ch c   New Bay x   La Negra (IRE)
9-0 Martyn Meade T: Martyn Meade
J: Tom Marquand 16%
Tom Marquand 16%
Silk Colours  7.6  3. (4) Form:
822111
822111 Harrow (14)
2yo gr c   El Kabeir (USA) x   School Run (IRE)
9-0 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Oisin Murphy 21%
Oisin Murphy 21%
Silk Colours  5.1  4. (2) Form:
5121
5121 Modern Games (15)
2yo ch c   Dubawi (IRE) x   Modern Ideals
9-0 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: William Buick 10%
William Buick 10%
Silk Colours  7.4  5. (6) Form:
15
15 Ribhi (13)
2yo gr c   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Rihaam (IRE)
9-0 Marcus Tregoning T: Marcus Tregoning
J: Jim Crowley 10%
Jim Crowley 10%
Silk Colours  18  6. (5) Form:
21
21 Ring Of Beara (28)
2yo b c   Wootton Bassett x   Harem Mistress (IRE)
9-0 Richard Hughes T: Richard Hughes
J: Ryan Moore 11%
Ryan Moore 11%
Silk Colours  2.66  7. (1) Form:
132
132 Trident (32)
2yo b c   Wootton Bassett x   Mezzo Mezzo (FR)
9-0 A Fabre T: A Fabre
J: Mickael Barzalona 19%
Mickael Barzalona 19%

IRE 2:50 Listowel (LH)
MAC Fuels & General Supplies Maiden
Going: Yielding        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 7k        Distance: 8f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  14  1. (9) Form:
3-6935
3-6935 Knight Of Malta (43)
4yo b g   War Front (USA) x   Was (IRE)
9-11 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: Daniel King 0%
Daniel King 0%
Silk Colours  80  2. (10) Form:
Captain Clever
3yo br g   Elzaam (AUS) x   Two Smart (IRE)
9-7 P A Fahy T: P A Fahy
J: Rory Cleary 5%
Rory Cleary 5%
Silk Colours  13.5  3. (13) Form:
Charlie's Yard
3yo ch g   Cityscape x   Real Me
9-7 Emmet Mullins T: Emmet Mullins
J: Ronan Whelan 7%
Ronan Whelan 7%
Silk Colours  13.5  4. (12) Form:
Dante's Pass
3yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Freedom Pass (USA)
9-7 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Shane Crosse 6%
Shane Crosse 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (8) Form:
Don'Tsayaword
3yo b g   Tamayuz x   Body Beautiful (IRE)
9-7 Garvan Donnelly T: Garvan Donnelly
J: Wayne Lordan 7%
Wayne Lordan 7%
Silk Colours  95  6. (18) Form:
Harrison Green
3yo b g   Epaulette (AUS) x   Homegrown (IRE)
9-7 Patrick Tallis T: Patrick Tallis
J: Ben Coen 4%
Ben Coen 4%
Silk Colours  4  7. (15) Form:
524325
524325 Kojin (38)
3yo ch g   Siyouni (FR) x   Nebraas
9-7 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Shane Foley 13%
Shane Foley 13%
Silk Colours  3.95  8. (1) Form:
33
33 Powerful Don (15)
3yo br c   Power x   Annina (IRE)
9-7 Luke Comer T: Luke Comer
J: Chris Hayes 11%
Chris Hayes 11%
Silk Colours  5  9. (6) Form:
262
262 Prince Hector (30)
3yo b c   Camacho x   Arabian Pearl (IRE)
9-7 W McCreery T: W McCreery
J: W J Lee 11%
W J Lee 11%
Silk Colours  29  10. (3) Form:
6
6 Sand Drift (120)
3yo ch g1   Siyouni (FR) x   Shoal
9-7 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: Joe Doyle 2%
Joe Doyle 2%
Silk Colours  80  11. (4) Form:
Eve Bee
3yo b f   Elzaam (AUS) x   Lucky Norwegian (IRE)
9-2 Michael Mulvany T: Michael Mulvany
J: Gary Carroll 6%
Gary Carroll 6%
Silk Colours  110  12. (2) Form:
Fondant Fancie
3yo b f   Tagula (IRE) x   Salty Air (IRE)
9-2 Miss J M Lee T: Miss J M Lee
J: Mark Enright 3%
Mark Enright 3%
Silk Colours  85  13. (16) Form:
Kodi Moma
3yo b f   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Bigalo's Laura B (IRE)
9-2 Miss Katy Brown T: Miss Katy Brown
J: Shane B Kelly 1%
Shane B Kelly 1%
Silk Colours  15  14. (5) Form:
Rivers Of Tay
3yo b f   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Rivers Of Babylon (IRE)
9-2 Jack W Davison T: Jack W Davison
J: Colin Keane 15%
Colin Keane 15%
Silk Colours  85  15. (14) Form:
Shamrock Sprig
3yo b f   Power x   Sahaayeb (IRE)
9-2 Eoin Joseph McDonagh T: Eoin Joseph McDonagh
J: Killian Leonard 2%
Killian Leonard 2%

GB 2:55 Pontefract (LH)
Simon Scrope Dalby Screw-Driver Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Scattered showers        Prize: £ 6k        Class: 3        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6  1. (1) Form:
14/426
14/426 Living Legend (12)
5yo b g   Camelot x   Jazz Girl (IRE)
9-12 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Joe Fanning 26%
Joe Fanning 26%
Silk Colours  3.65  2. (3) Form:
457735
457735 Highwaygrey (7)
5yo b g   Dick Turpin (IRE) x   Maybeagrey
9-4 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: David Allan 20%
David Allan 20%
Silk Colours  3.8  3. (4) Form:
-44115
-44115 Bowland Park (19)
3yo b g   New Bay x   Distinctive
9-2 Daniel & Claire Kubler T: Daniel & Claire Kubler
J: Jack Mitchell 26%
Jack Mitchell 26%
Silk Colours  3.2  4. (2) Form:
0-5322
0-5322 Tiger Beetle (97)
3yo b c   Camelot x   Beach Frolic
8-8 Sir Michael Stoute T: Sir Michael Stoute
J: P J McDonald 26%
P J McDonald 26%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]  

Listowel     Newmarket     Perth     Pontefract     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2021 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org