16 winners for our subscribers on Tuesday!

+15pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Tuesday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 14/1 Lady Wannabe, 10/1 Curfewed, 9/1 Shining, 6/1 Bobba Tee, 9/2 Best On Stage, 4/1 Aussie Stormer, 3/1 Northern Bound, 11/4 Andonno, 11/4 Magnanimous, 9/4 Jaboticaba, 13/8 Charlie Fellowes, 11/8 Young Wolf, 11/10 Aljady, 4/5 Grey Spirit, 8/11 Present Chief, 2/5 Agitare.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Goodwood     Happy Valley     Kempton     Listowel     Perth     Redcar     Saint-Cloud     Remaining Races     All Races


It's official we are the number 1 tipster service over the past 6 months!

As verified by independent proofing website racing-index.com, view leaderboard


Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8]  
GB 1:35 Redcar (LH)
Join Racing TV Now Nursery Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 6        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.4  1. (3) Form:
32437
32437 Infant Hercules (19)
2yo b g   Fountain Of Youth (IRE) x   Bay Tree (IRE)
9-8 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Kevin Stott 19%
Kevin Stott 19%
Silk Colours  6.2  2. (1) Form:
794
794 Broad Stripes (14)
2yo ch f   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Jantina
9-7 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Ray Dawson 2%
Ray Dawson 2%
Silk Colours  8.4  3. (6) Form:
4371
4371 Beechwood Emily (15)
2yo b f   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Gale Green
9-5 Keith Dalgleish T: Keith Dalgleish
J: Shane Gray 10%
Shane Gray 10%
Silk Colours  21  4. (12) Form:
756
756 Hooves Like Jagger (38)
2yo b g1   Sir Prancealot (IRE) x   Roseisarose (IRE)
9-5 Adrian Nicholls T: Adrian Nicholls
J: Connor Beasley 13%
Connor Beasley 13%
Silk Colours  15.5  5. (11) Form:
777
777 Suroor (12)
2yo b c   Havana Gold (IRE) x   King's Miracle (IRE)
9-3 John Butler T: John Butler
J: Lewis Edmunds 6%
Lewis Edmunds 6%
Silk Colours  4.3  6. (4) Form:
7141
7141 Bear Me In Mind (16)
2yo ch f   Ruler Of The World (IRE) x   Alaskan Breeze (IRE)
9-3 Adrian Nicholls T: Adrian Nicholls
J: Barry McHugh 10%
Barry McHugh 10%
Silk Colours  60  7. (8) Form:
408
408 Desert Quest (20)
2yo b g   Footstepsinthesand x   Waha (IRE)
9-2 Alistair Whillans T: Alistair Whillans
J: Rowan Scott 7%
Rowan Scott 7%
Silk Colours  12  8. (2) Form:
489
489 My Little Queens (21)
2yo gr f   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Spiralling
9-0 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Connor Murtagh 4%
Connor Murtagh 4%
Silk Colours  5.1  9. (5) Form:
38774
38774 Listen Again (19)
2yo b f   Make Believe x   Though (IRE)
8-12 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: David Allan 17%
David Allan 17%
Silk Colours  17.5  12. (10) Form:
778
778 Lady Bond (63)
2yo b f   Fastnet Rock (AUS) x   Liberally (IRE)
8-5 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Duran Fentiman 6%
Duran Fentiman 6%

HK 1:45 Happy Valley
Deep Water Bay Handicap (Class 3) (3yo+) (Course C+3) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 82k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (4) Form:
1-1549
1-1549 Delightful Laos (84)
3yo b g1   Baltic King x   Pepys Tillergirl (IRE)
9-6 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Karis Teetan 7%
Karis Teetan 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
538183
538183 Reel Bizzy (14)
4yo b g   Kodiac x   Damask (IRE)
9-5 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: C Y Ho 7%
C Y Ho 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (1) Form:
-46455
-46455 Namjong Plus (14)
7yo b g   Zacinto x   Volkara (NZ)
9-1 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: Antoine Hamelin 15%
Antoine Hamelin 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (9) Form:
-11233
-11233 Flash Famous (112)
6yo b g   Ilovethiscity (AUS) x   Ruparani (AUS)
8-13 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: Joao Moreira 13%
Joao Moreira 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (8) Form:
238603
238603 Tashidelek (77)
6yo br g   Street Cry (IRE) x   Sesenta (AUS)
8-12 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: Alexis Badel 18%
Alexis Badel 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (6) Form:
33-127
33-127 Wealthy Delight (14)
4yo b g1   Lord Kanaloa (JPN) x   Bariloche (JPN)
8-11 J Size T: J Size
J: Chad Schofield 6%
Chad Schofield 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (11) Form:
6-8725
6-8725 Enshrined (10)
4yo b g   Foxwedge (AUS) x   Coachhouse Lady (USA)
8-10 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Zac Purton 17%
Zac Purton 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (5) Form:
074436
074436 Brave King (77)
4yo ch g   Zoffany (IRE) x   Ban Draiocht (IRE)
8-8 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: Matthew Poon 5%
Matthew Poon 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (3) Form:
-25108
-25108 Rich And Lucky (91)
4yo b g   Kingman x   Don't Forget Faith (USA)
8-7 L Ho T: L Ho
J: K C Leung 5%
K C Leung 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (7) Form:
2-1386
2-1386 Winning Endeavour (14)
6yo ch g   Casamento (IRE) x   Nesmeh (USA)
8-7 D E Ferraris T: D E Ferraris
J: H W Lai 0%
H W Lai 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (10) Form:
-90609
-90609 Urban Dancer (80)
5yo b g   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x   Miss Doopsy (AUS)
8-6 David A Hayes T: David A Hayes
J: M L Yeung 3%
M L Yeung 3%

GB 1:50 Goodwood (RH)
Download The tote Placepot App Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 12k        Class: 2        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.85  1. (5) Form:
05-040
05-040 Willie John (18)
5yo b g   Dansili x   Izzi Top
9-7 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Andrea Atzeni 18%
Andrea Atzeni 18%
Silk Colours  13  2. (2) Form:
-12056
-12056 Silent Attack (18)
7yo b g   Dream Ahead (USA) x   Chanterelle (FR)
9-4 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Elisha Whittington 1%
Elisha Whittington 1%
Silk Colours  5  3. (3) Form:
1/1-95
1/1-95 Dawaam (18)
4yo b c   Kitten's Joy (USA) x   Nereid (USA)
9-3 Owen Burrows T: Owen Burrows
J: Jim Crowley 18%
Jim Crowley 18%
Silk Colours  6.2  4. (4) Form:
01D5331
01D5331 Hortzadar (23)
5yo b g   Sepoy (AUS) x   Clouds Of Magellan (USA)
9-2 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: James Doyle 21%
James Doyle 21%
Silk Colours  5.6  5. (1) Form:
121001
121001 Plantadream (19)
5yo b g   Planteur (IRE) x   Phantom Ridge (IRE)
9-0 John Best T: John Best
J: Jamie Spencer 10%
Jamie Spencer 10%
Silk Colours  6.8  6. (6) Form:
-11026
-11026 Gin Palace (19)
4yo b g   Swiss Spirit x   Regal Curtsy
8-12 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Oisin Murphy 30%
Oisin Murphy 30%

GB 1:55 Perth (RH)
Haste Ye Back Derek Halley Handicap Hurdle (Div I)
Going: Good        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 5        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  25  1. Form:
2-96
2-96 Magnum (24)
5yo ch g   Appel Au Maitre (FR) x   Embattle (FR)
12-0 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Patrick Wadge 0%
Patrick Wadge 0%
Silk Colours  16  2. Form:
6758-3
6758-3 Mannochmore (43)
5yo b g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x   Loch Dhu (IRE)
12-0 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Stephen Mulqueen 4%
Stephen Mulqueen 4%
Silk Colours  25  3. Form:
68/26-
68/26- Sarvi (333)
5yo br m   Intello (GER) x   Crystal Swan (IRE)
11-12 Jim Goldie T: Jim Goldie
J: Grant Cockburn 1%
Grant Cockburn 1%
Silk Colours  7.2  4. Form:
3224-5
3224-5 Titus Bolt (64)
11yo b g   Titus Livius (FR) x   Megan's Bay
11-10 Iain Jardine T: Iain Jardine
J: Conor O'Farrell 9%
Conor O'Farrell 9%
Silk Colours  22  5. Form:
/P41P-
/P41P- Not The Chablis (250)
6yo b g   Scorpion (IRE) x   De Street (IRE)
11-8 N W Alexander T: N W Alexander
J: Lucy Alexander 3%
Lucy Alexander 3%
Silk Colours  16  6. Form:
34260-
34260- Green Zone (325)
9yo b g   Bushranger (IRE) x   Incense
11-7 Lisa Harrison T: Lisa Harrison
J: Danny McMenamin 4%
Danny McMenamin 4%
Silk Colours  7.6  7. Form:
7297-3
7297-3 Condarcia (50)
7yo b m   Presenting x   Edermine Blossom (IRE)
11-6 Nicky Richards T: Nicky Richards
J: Mr Lyall Hodgins 0%
Mr Lyall Hodgins 0%
Silk Colours  6.4  8. Form:
F90-90
F90-90 Robin Gold (66)
7yo b m   Gold Well x   One Song (IRE)
11-6 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Harry Skelton 23%
Harry Skelton 23%
Silk Colours  14.5  9. Form:
5637-8
5637-8 Whoa Black Betty (24)
5yo br m   Jeremy (USA) x   Strong Lady (IRE)
11-3 Jackie Stephen T: Jackie Stephen
J: Henry Brooke 15%
Henry Brooke 15%
Silk Colours  7.6  10. Form:
-69P12
-69P12 First Man (26)
5yo b g   Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x   Dos Lunas (IRE)
11-1 Oliver Greenall T: Oliver Greenall
J: Paddy Brennan 17%
Paddy Brennan 17%
Silk Colours  15  11. Form:
/409-5
/409-5 The Lincoln Lawyer (26)
5yo b g   Lawman (FR) x   Adventure Seeker (FR)
10-13 L J Morgan T: L J Morgan
J: Kielan Woods 10%
Kielan Woods 10%
Silk Colours  8  12. Form:
364-23
364-23 Wise Coco (24)
7yo b m   Shirocco (GER) x   Sensible
10-10 Alistair Whillans T: Alistair Whillans
J: Callum Bewley 8%
Callum Bewley 8%
Silk Colours  24  13. Form:
P3U-60
P3U-60 Bitofblinding (22)
6yo b g   Jeremy (USA) x   Melodique
10-6 Harry Chisman T: Harry Chisman
J: Mr Tommie M O'Brien 1%
Mr Tommie M O'Brien 1%

GB 2:05 Redcar (LH)
British EBF Future Stayers Maiden Stakes (Sire And Dam Restricted Race) (Plus 10 Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 9k        Class: 4        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6  1. (5) Form:
Action Hero
2yo b c   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Saga Celebre (FR)
9-5 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Daniel Tudhope 30%
Daniel Tudhope 30%
Silk Colours  1.75  2. (2) Form:
3
3 Great King (19)
2yo b c   Shamardal (USA) x   Darysina (USA)
9-5 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Rossa Ryan 16%
Rossa Ryan 16%
Silk Colours  8.6  3. (1) Form:
8
8 Isla Kai (12)
2yo b g   Awtaad (IRE) x   Sidney Girl
9-5 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Rowan Scott 8%
Rowan Scott 8%
Silk Colours  12  4. (3) Form:
6
6 True Courage (17)
2yo br c   Le Havre (IRE) x   Pearly Steph (FR)
9-5 Michael Bell T: Michael Bell
J: Hayley Turner 11%
Hayley Turner 11%
Silk Colours  21  6. (6) Form:
Blue Artemis
2yo b f   Showcasing x   Azure Amour (IRE)
9-0 James Fanshawe T: James Fanshawe
J: George Wood 10%
George Wood 10%
Silk Colours  30  7. (7) Form:
37
37 Ladywood (19)
2yo b f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Beneventa
9-0 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Franny Norton 22%
Franny Norton 22%

IRE 2:10 Listowel (LH)
Remembering Tommy McGivern Maiden Hurdle
Going: Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 7k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  40  1. Form:
5/7/
5/7/ Art Of Swing (1747)
8yo b g   Excellent Art x   Shahmina (IRE)
12-0 Richard Anthony Foley T: Richard Anthony Foley
J: Kevin Brouder 7%
Kevin Brouder 7%
Silk Colours  7.6  2. Form:
4-2225
4-2225 Belfast Banter (26)
5yo b g   Jeremy (USA) x   Sumtin Nice (IRE)
12-0 Peter Fahey T: Peter Fahey
J: Kevin Sexton 3%
Kevin Sexton 3%
Silk Colours  22  3. Form:
7/
7/ Centurion Steel
5yo b g   Kayf Tara x   Novacella (FR)
12-0 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Dylan Robinson 1%
Dylan Robinson 1%
Silk Colours  50  4. Form:
0-9
0-9 Go Willie Joe (15)
5yo b g   Tikkanen (USA) x   Right Pitch (IRE)
12-0 W J Burke T: W J Burke
J: Donagh Meyler 9%
Donagh Meyler 9%
Silk Colours  26  5. Form:
U/F3
U/F3 Golden Zero (16)
6yo ch g   Falco (USA) x   Infini (GER)
12-0 Michael J McDonagh T: Michael J McDonagh
J: Barry Browne 5%
Barry Browne 5%
Silk Colours  19.5  6. Form:
Insignia Of Rank
5yo b g   Epaulette (AUS) x   Let Me Shine (USA)
12-0 Joseph G Murphy T: Joseph G Murphy
J: David Mullins 7%
David Mullins 7%
Silk Colours  28  7. Form:
0-
0- Keep Off The Moors (220)
5yo b g   Mores Wells x   Muzminah (IRE)
12-0 J F O'Shea T: J F O'Shea
J: Ben Kennedy 0%
Ben Kennedy 0%
Silk Colours  14  9. Form:
B/72-
B/72- My Uncas (332)
5yo b g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Royal Choice (IRE)
12-0 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Rachael Blackmore 21%
Rachael Blackmore 21%
Silk Colours  32  10. Form:
0/P-
0/P- Rockaway Beach (519)
6yo b g   Stowaway x   Hillmar (IRE)
12-0 A J Martin T: A J Martin
J: Michael Jack Molloy 0%
Michael Jack Molloy 0%
Silk Colours  3.55  11. Form:
421-
421- Run For Oscar (205)
5yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Run For Sol (FR)
12-0 C Byrnes T: C Byrnes
J: Cathal Landers 5%
Cathal Landers 5%
Silk Colours  30  14. Form:
P-0245
P-0245 Sonny John (15)
5yo b g   Arcadio (GER) x   Goaskhannah (IRE)
12-0 E Sheehy T: E Sheehy
J: J J Slevin 12%
J J Slevin 12%
Silk Colours  210  15. Form:
6-00
6-00 Stealthy Tom (15)
5yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Hi Native (IRE)
12-0 E Bolger T: E Bolger
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 9%
Darragh O'Keeffe 9%
Silk Colours  2.24  16. Form:
/2253-
/2253- You Raised Me Up (235)
7yo b g   Presenting x   Morning Supreme (IRE)
12-0 Martin Brassil T: Martin Brassil
J: Mark Walsh 15%
Mark Walsh 15%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8]  

Goodwood     Happy Valley     Kempton     Listowel     Perth     Redcar     Saint-Cloud     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org