9 winners for our subscribers on Wednesday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 8/1 Zefferino, 5/1 Dare To Flare, 9/2 Valdermoro, 4/1 Damut I'm Out, 4/1 Really Super, 7/2 Teeton Power, 3/1 New Millennium, 3/1 Sootability, 11/4 Camorra.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Chepstow     Clairefontaine     Fontwell     Killarney     Leicester     Saratoga     Stratford     York     Remaining Races     All Races


It's official we are the number 1 tipster service!

As verified by independent proofing website racing-index.com, view leaderboard


Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6]  
GB 4:30 Chepstow (LH)
comparebettingsites.com Betting Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 18f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  13.5  1. (8) Form:
875526
875526 Arty Campbell (7)
9yo b g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x   Kincob (USA)
10-7 Bernard Llewellyn T: Bernard Llewellyn
J: Stevie Donohoe 10%
Stevie Donohoe 10%
Silk Colours  6  2. (1) Form:
/67472
/67472 Norab (7)
8yo b g   Galileo (IRE) x   Night Woman (GER)
9-12 Bernard Llewellyn T: Bernard Llewellyn
J: Daniel Muscutt 8%
Daniel Muscutt 8%
Silk Colours  65  3. (7) Form:
00-580
00-580 Mustaaqeem (7)
7yo b g   Dynaformer (USA) x   Wasseema (USA)
9-9 Bernard Llewellyn T: Bernard Llewellyn
J: William Cox 3%
William Cox 3%
Silk Colours  3.05  4. (2) Form:
6934
6934 Constraint (21)
3yo b f   Sinndar (IRE) x   Inhibition
9-5 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: David Probert 16%
David Probert 16%
Silk Colours  7.8  5. (4) Form:
590-32
590-32 Danglydontask (27)
8yo b g   Lucky Story (USA) x   Strat's Quest
9-3 Mike Murphy T: Mike Murphy
J: Rossa Ryan 6%
Rossa Ryan 6%
Silk Colours  34  6. (5) Form:
935-79
935-79 Crindle Carr (41)
5yo ch g   Compton Place x   Arley Hall
9-1 John Flint T: John Flint
J: Liam Jones 3%
Liam Jones 3%
Silk Colours  28  7. (10) Form:
3258-8
3258-8 Nordenfelt (7)
6yo b g   Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x   There With Me (USA)
8-13 Sue Gardner T: Sue Gardner
J: Liam Keniry 10%
Liam Keniry 10%
Silk Colours  16  8. (11) Form:
695744
695744 Demophon (13)
5yo b g   Oasis Dream x   Galatee (FR)
8-13 Steve Flook T: Steve Flook
J: Raul Da Silva 2%
Raul Da Silva 2%
Silk Colours  10.5  9. (6) Form:
9/0-08
9/0-08 Tsundoku (145)
8yo ch m   Medicean x   Toberanthawn (IRE)
8-13 Alexandra Dunn T: Alexandra Dunn
J: Finley Marsh 2%
Finley Marsh 2%
Silk Colours  80  10. (3) Form:
40-009
40-009 Everlasting Sea (37)
5yo b m   Harbour Watch (IRE) x   Doliouchka
8-13 Stuart Kittow T: Stuart Kittow
J: Josephine Gordon 13%
Josephine Gordon 13%
Silk Colours  9.2  11. (9) Form:
50-654
50-654 Volcanique (12)
3yo b f   Galileo (IRE) x   Pink Symphony
8-3 Sir Mark Prescott Bt T: Sir Mark Prescott Bt
J: Luke Morris 21%
Luke Morris 21%

IRE 4:35 Killarney (LH)
Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Fillies Maiden
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 8k        Distance: 11f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  30  1. (3) Form:
7-
7- Claiomh Geal (493)
4yo ch f   Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) x   Claiomh Solais (IRE)
9-8 Brendan W Duke T: Brendan W Duke
J: Kevin Manning 10%
Kevin Manning 10%
Silk Colours  5.7  2. (8) Form:
Getaway Katie Mai
6yo br m   Getaway (GER) x   Carrigmoorna Style (IRE)
9-8 John Queally T: John Queally
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 2%
Darragh O'Keeffe 2%
Silk Colours  6.8  3. (12) Form:
85
85 Dawn Of The West (20)
3yo b f   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Creese
9-0 Noel Meade T: Noel Meade
J: Colin Keane 15%
Colin Keane 15%
Silk Colours  17  4. (5) Form:
9-9365
9-9365 For Your Eyes (11)
3yo b f   Iffraaj x   Armoise
9-0 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Shane Foley 13%
Shane Foley 13%
Silk Colours  100  5. (9) Form:
80
80 Hattie Amarin (45)
3yo b f   Helmet (AUS) x   Reclamation (IRE)
9-0 W McCreery T: W McCreery
J: Nathan Crosse 1%
Nathan Crosse 1%
Silk Colours  11.5  6. (11) Form:
Midnight Sunshine
3yo b f   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) x   Princess Highway (USA)
9-0 D K Weld T: D K Weld
J: Conor Hoban 4%
Conor Hoban 4%
Silk Colours  4.1  7. (7) Form:
4
4 Mount Jannu (20)
3yo b f   Cape Cross (IRE) x   Incitatus Girl (IRE)
9-0 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Donnacha O'Brien 9%
Donnacha O'Brien 9%
Silk Colours  5.6  8. (1) Form:
2-6349
2-6349 Peruvian Lily (20)
3yo ch f   Mayson x   Rosa Mundi
9-0 Joseph G Murphy T: Joseph G Murphy
J: Gary Carroll 7%
Gary Carroll 7%
Silk Colours  65  9. (10) Form:
69
69 Postcode Envy (8)
3yo ch f   Paco Boy (IRE) x   Cloverdale
9-0 J F Levins T: J F Levins
J: Chris Hayes 13%
Chris Hayes 13%
Silk Colours  22  10. (2) Form:
57
57 Romantically (11)
3yo b f   Camelot x   Romantic Stroll (IRE)
9-0 W McCreery T: W McCreery
J: Declan McDonogh 9%
Declan McDonogh 9%
Silk Colours  8  11. (6) Form:
-40436
-40436 The Tooth Fairy (17)
3yo b f   Galileo (IRE) x   Red Evie (IRE)
9-0 A P O'Brien T: A P O'Brien
J: Wayne Lordan 8%
Wayne Lordan 8%
Silk Colours  23  12. (4) Form:
Theodosi
3yo ch f   Teofilo (IRE) x   Swiss Roll (IRE)
9-0 Joseph G Murphy T: Joseph G Murphy
J: Gavin Ryan 1%
Gavin Ryan 1%

GB 4:40 Fontwell (LH)
Visit attheraces.com Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 21f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7.2  1. Form:
P7-B32
P7-B32 Brown Bear (71)
8yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Moray Firth (UAE)
12-4 Nick Gifford T: Nick Gifford
J: Tabitha Worsley 24%
Tabitha Worsley 24%
Silk Colours  4.4  2. Form:
2-111F
2-111F Desert Roe (1491)
10yo b g   Vinnie Roe (IRE) x   Kingsspice (IRE)
11-12 Christian Williams T: Christian Williams
J: Jack Tudor 1%
Jack Tudor 1%
Silk Colours  9  3. Form:
8506-7
8506-7 Ruffling Feathers (40)
5yo b g   Presenting x   Oilily (IRE)
11-11 Colin Tizzard T: Colin Tizzard
J: Harry Kimber 7%
Harry Kimber 7%
Silk Colours  1.96  4. Form:
73-121
73-121 Black Anthem (8)
7yo b g   Royal Anthem (USA) x   Rockababy (IRE)
11-10 Dr Richard Newland T: Dr Richard Newland
J: Charlie Hammond 57%
Charlie Hammond 57%
Silk Colours  24  6. Form:
197-50
197-50 Mount Vesuvius (48)
11yo b g   Spartacus (IRE) x   Parker's Cove (USA)
10-10 Paul Henderson T: Paul Henderson
J: Ben Jones 9%
Ben Jones 9%

GB 4:50 York (LH)
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 43k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  21  1. (1) Form:
-19250
-19250 Clon Coulis (20)
5yo b m   Vale Of York (IRE) x   Cloneden (IRE)
9-10 David Barron T: David Barron
J: Jamie Spencer 6%
Jamie Spencer 6%
Silk Colours  12.5  2. (13) Form:
131-43
131-43 Chaleur (23)
3yo b f   Dansili x   Lilyfire (USA)
9-1 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Harry Bentley 6%
Harry Bentley 6%
Silk Colours  60  3. (6) Form:
0-4547
0-4547 New Day Dawn (12)
4yo ch f   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Roo
9-0 Tom Dascombe T: Tom Dascombe
J: Richard Kingscote 6%
Richard Kingscote 6%
Silk Colours  15  4. (7) Form:
-21223
-21223 Agincourt (44)
4yo b f   Declaration Of War (USA) x   El Diamante (FR)
9-0 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Daniel Tudhope 7%
Daniel Tudhope 7%
Silk Colours  27  5. (11) Form:
1-3171
1-3171 Breathtaking Look (26)
4yo b f   Bated Breath x   Love Your Looks
9-0 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: P J McDonald 7%
P J McDonald 7%
Silk Colours  18  6. (17) Form:
5-10
5-10 Lyzbeth (20)
3yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Arcangela
8-13 Martyn Meade T: Martyn Meade
J: Rob Hornby 4%
Rob Hornby 4%
Silk Colours  5.2  7. (12) Form:
4-111
4-111 Mubtasimah (13)
3yo b f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Midnight Hush (FR)
8-12 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: James Doyle 8%
James Doyle 8%
Silk Colours  30  8. (4) Form:
056-09
056-09 Dance Diva (23)
4yo b f   Mayson x   Dance East
8-12 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Paul Hanagan 5%
Paul Hanagan 5%
Silk Colours  25  9. (8) Form:
46-212
46-212 Crafty Madam (33)
5yo gr m   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Dani Ridge (IRE)
8-11 K J Condon T: K J Condon
J: W J Lee 6%
W J Lee 6%
Silk Colours  120  10. (19) Form:
2-9057
2-9057 Stay Classy (18)
3yo ch f   Camacho x   Hollow Green (IRE)
8-9 Richard Spencer T: Richard Spencer
J: Martin Dwyer 3%
Martin Dwyer 3%
Silk Colours  3.95  11. (5) Form:
9-2132
9-2132 Salayel (40)
3yo b f   Bated Breath x   Hurry Home Hillary (USA)
8-8 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Andrea Atzeni 7%
Andrea Atzeni 7%
Silk Colours  95  12. (14) Form:
113471
113471 Kylie Rules (19)
4yo bl f   Aussie Rules (USA) x   Africa's Star (IRE)
8-8 Ruth Carr T: Ruth Carr
J: James Sullivan 3%
James Sullivan 3%
Silk Colours  9.4  13. (18) Form:
7-4566
7-4566 Whitefountainfairy (22)
4yo ch f   Casamento (IRE) x   Groupetime (USA)
8-7 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Silvestre De Sousa 10%
Silvestre De Sousa 10%
Silk Colours  120  14. (20) Form:
302079
302079 Starlight Romance (26)
5yo b m   Excelebration (IRE) x   Takizada (IRE)
8-7 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Paddy Mathers 1%
Paddy Mathers 1%
Silk Colours  75  15. (10) Form:
-10462
-10462 Divinity (16)
3yo b f   Dutch Art x   Elysian
8-7 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Ben Curtis 5%
Ben Curtis 5%
Silk Colours  180  16. (16) Form:
12-537
12-537 Excellent Times (69)
4yo b f   Excelebration (IRE) x   Al Janadeirya
8-6 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Phil Dennis 1%
Phil Dennis 1%
Silk Colours  46  18. (9) Form:
211232
211232 Warning Fire (15)
3yo b f   Shamardal (USA) x   Bright Beacon
8-5 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Joe Fanning 6%
Joe Fanning 6%
Silk Colours  65  19. (2) Form:
611631
611631 Rux Ruxx (13)
4yo b f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Lady Duxyana
8-2 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Jamie Gormley 1%
Jamie Gormley 1%
Silk Colours  48  20. (3) Form:
853621
853621 Our Little Pony (6)
4yo b f   Bated Breath x   Cracking Lass (IRE)
8-0 Lawrence Mullaney T: Lawrence Mullaney
J: Faye McManoman 0%
Faye McManoman 0%

GB 5:00 Stratford (LH)
Like Racing TV On Facebook Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Going: Good        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.4  1. Form:
P5-1
P5-1 Arctic Valley (45)
5yo b g   Arctic Cosmos (USA) x   Grangevalley Gold (IRE)
11-5 Gary Hanmer T: Gary Hanmer
J: Richard Johnson 25%
Richard Johnson 25%
Silk Colours  100  3. Form:
9/4
9/4 Croftys Josh (18)
5yo b g   Josr Algarhoud (IRE) x   Little Missmoffatt
10-12 Mark Weatherer T: Mark Weatherer
J: John Kington 2%
John Kington 2%
Silk Colours  4.1  4. Form:
4-
4- Gennady (297)
5yo b g   Arakan (USA) x   Topathistle (IRE)
10-12 Keith Dalgleish T: Keith Dalgleish
J: Brian Hughes 20%
Brian Hughes 20%
Silk Colours  7.8  5. Form:
Socks
5yo ch g1   Schiaparelli (GER) x   Tulipa (POL)
10-12 Tom George T: Tom George
J: Jonathan Burke 6%
Jonathan Burke 6%
Silk Colours  6.8  6. Form:
Took The Lot
5yo b g1   Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) x   Riverbank Rainbow
10-12 Nigel Twiston-Davies T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 13%
Sam Twiston-Davies 13%
Silk Colours  9.8  7. Form:
69-3
69-3 Chestnut Pete (18)
4yo ch g   Native Ruler x   Rabbit
10-11 Sophie Leech T: Sophie Leech
J: Paddy Brennan 11%
Paddy Brennan 11%
Silk Colours  11.5  8. Form:
7
7 Flos (27)
4yo b f   High Chaparral (IRE) x   Seaham Hall
10-4 Olly Murphy T: Olly Murphy
J: Aidan Coleman 17%
Aidan Coleman 17%
Silk Colours  26  9. Form:
Myspacenotyours
4yo b f   Dr Massini (IRE) x   Home By Midnight
10-4 Lawney Hill T: Lawney Hill
J: Connor Brace 1%
Connor Brace 1%

GB 5:05 Chepstow (LH)
interbet.com Football Betting Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.8  1. (7) Form:
857
857 Hermosura (19)
3yo b f   Shamardal (USA) x   Honorlina (FR)
9-7 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Pat Dobbs 15%
Pat Dobbs 15%
Silk Colours  11  2. (8) Form:
0-5438
0-5438 Closer Than Close (10)
3yo b g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Close At Hand
9-7 Jonathan Portman T: Jonathan Portman
J: Daniel Muscutt 11%
Daniel Muscutt 11%
Silk Colours  24  3. (2) Form:
898
898 Mini Milk (26)
3yo b f   Archipenko (USA) x   Milkie Way
9-5 Jonathan Portman T: Jonathan Portman
J: Tyler Saunders 1%
Tyler Saunders 1%
Silk Colours  9.8  4. (4) Form:
807
807 Pecorino (66)
3yo ch g1   Intello (GER) x   Puff Pastry
9-2 Richard Hughes T: Richard Hughes
J: Finley Marsh 3%
Finley Marsh 3%
Silk Colours  25  5. (10) Form:
764
764 Voice Of Salsabil (21)
3yo ch f   Poet's Voice x   Mokaraba
8-13 David Evans T: David Evans
J: Liam Keniry 13%
Liam Keniry 13%
Silk Colours  3.6  6. (1) Form:
731521
731521 Trouble Shooter (13)
3yo b g   Delegator x   Khibraat
8-9 Shaun Keightley T: Shaun Keightley
J: Josephine Gordon 17%
Josephine Gordon 17%
Silk Colours  15  7. (9) Form:
7078U
7078U Whims Of Desire (9)
3yo b f   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Clarietta
8-6 Sir Mark Prescott Bt T: Sir Mark Prescott Bt
J: Luke Morris 28%
Luke Morris 28%
Silk Colours  5.1  8. (6) Form:
000-4
000-4 Aussie Breeze (27)
3yo ch f   Australia x   Terre Du Vent (FR)
8-4 Tom George T: Tom George
J: Royston Ffrench 5%
Royston Ffrench 5%
Silk Colours  27  9. (3) Form:
9-0456
9-0456 Ocean Reach (16)
3yo b f   Phoenix Reach (IRE) x   Ocean Transit (IRE)
8-2 Richard Price T: Richard Price
J: Sophie Ralston 0%
Sophie Ralston 0%
Silk Colours  28  10. (5) Form:
000
000 Capricorn Prince (21)
3yo ch g   Garswood x   Sakhee's Pearl
8-2 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Rhiain Ingram 2%
Rhiain Ingram 2%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6]  

Chepstow     Clairefontaine     Fontwell     Killarney     Leicester     Saratoga     Stratford     York     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2019 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org