23 winners for our subscribers on Friday!

+41pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Friday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 12/1 Mr Chua, 12/1 Lawn Ranger, 15/2 Dream Together, 13/2 Balavad, 6/1 Tilsworth Rose, 11/2 Laurentia, 9/2 Punchbowl Flyer, 4/1 Calcutta Cup, 4/1 Tawaafoq, 7/2 Ballintoy Harbour, 7/2 Gumdrop, 7/2 Doc Sportello, 16/5 Nastase, 3/1 Revich, 5/2 Zapper Cass, 11/8 Lost In Space, 6/5 Meu Amor, 6/5 Gold Maze, 11/10 Ocean Star, 10/11 Ruaille Buaille, 8/11 Midrarr, 8/11 Charterhouse, 1/2 Frenetic.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Caulfield     Chepstow     Cologne     Deauville     Doncaster     Dundalk     Newbury     Newmarket (July)     Saratoga     Tramore     Woodbine     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (All)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10]  
IRE 1:25 Dundalk (LH)
Crowne Plaza Hotel Dundalk Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (3) Form:
564676
564676 Eacharn (12)
6yo b g   Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x   Miss Eze
10-2 Andrew Slattery T: Andrew Slattery
J: Hugh Horgan 0%
Hugh Horgan 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (7) Form:
5-8343
5-8343 Ty Rock Brandy (6)
5yo b m   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Britain's Pride
10-2 Miss Natalia Lupini T: Miss Natalia Lupini
J: Shane Foley 16%
Shane Foley 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (14) Form:
0-2392
0-2392 Sestriere (24)
4yo b f   Zebedee x   Tatamagouche (IRE)
9-11 Kevin Prendergast T: Kevin Prendergast
J: Chris Hayes 15%
Chris Hayes 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (16) Form:
093437
093437 Crystal Dawn (7)
4yo b f   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x   Awjila
9-8 Gavin Cromwell T: Gavin Cromwell
J: Andrew Slattery 4%
Andrew Slattery 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (10) Form:
0-4900
0-4900 Rudisha (26)
4yo b g   Vocalised (USA) x   Rajani (IRE)
9-5 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: J M Sheridan 1%
J M Sheridan 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (13) Form:
80-770
80-770 Ever Rock (24)
4yo b f   Society Rock (IRE) x   Alhaadh (USA)
9-3 J J Lambe T: J J Lambe
J: Danny Sheehy 3%
Danny Sheehy 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
0-4309
0-4309 Anythingyouwantobe (6)
4yo b f   Kingman x   Clenor (IRE)
9-2 W P Browne T: W P Browne
J: Declan McDonogh 12%
Declan McDonogh 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (8) Form:
80-070
80-070 Sun And Scent (6)
3yo b f   Dragon Pulse (IRE) x   Fragrant Air (CAN)
9-0 Barry J Fitzgerald T: Barry J Fitzgerald
J: Mikey Sheehy 0%
Mikey Sheehy 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (9) Form:
855068
855068 Iseebreeze (58)
5yo b m   Frozen Power (IRE) x   Brizana (USA)
8-13 Anthony McCann T: Anthony McCann
J: Conor McGovern 1%
Conor McGovern 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (12) Form:
2-0665
2-0665 Sebs Star (8)
3yo ch g   Kyllachy x   Captain Secret
8-13 John M Oxx T: John M Oxx
J: Jamie Powell 0%
Jamie Powell 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (5) Form:
307700
307700 Dance Alone (12)
7yo gr g   Bahamian Bounty x   Palais Glide
8-12 Kieran P Cotter T: Kieran P Cotter
J: Rory Cleary 8%
Rory Cleary 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (1) Form:
0586-6
0586-6 Indiana Grey (24)
4yo gr f   Zebedee x   Indy Gal (IRE)
8-12 Patrick Martin T: Patrick Martin
J: Colin Keane 21%
Colin Keane 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (2) Form:
/000-8
/000-8 Reaper Man (53)
6yo b g   Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x   Vintage Escape (IRE)
8-12 Edmond Kent T: Edmond Kent
J: Wayne Lordan 11%
Wayne Lordan 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (6) Form:
9680-0
9680-0 Sahreej (12)
7yo gr g   Zebedee x   Petite Boulangere (IRE)
8-12 Muredach Kelly T: Muredach Kelly
J: Mark Gallagher 2%
Mark Gallagher 2%

GB 1:30 Newmarket (July)
Betway Novice Auction Stakes
Going: Good to Firm        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
Lenny's Spirit
2yo bb c   Intello (GER) x   Moonee Valley (FR)
9-5 Ed Dunlop T: Ed Dunlop
J: Richard Kingscote 17%
Richard Kingscote 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
Uss Nimitz
2yo b c   Zoffany (IRE) x   An Saincheann (IRE)
9-5 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Joe Fanning 16%
Joe Fanning 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (9) Form:
Hemsworth
2yo b g   New Approach (IRE) x   Vetlana (IRE)
9-4 James Ferguson T: James Ferguson
J: Hayley Turner 6%
Hayley Turner 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (2) Form:
Keep Right On
2yo b c   Acclamation x   Khalice
9-4 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Sean Levey 12%
Sean Levey 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
32
32 Olympic Theatre (12)
2yo b g   Mayson x   Madame Vestris (IRE)
9-4 Michael Bell T: Michael Bell
J: Callum Shepherd 9%
Callum Shepherd 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) Form:
Oracle Of Omaha
2yo br c   Equiano (FR) x   Maria Kristina (FR)
9-4 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Paddy Mathers 5%
Paddy Mathers 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (6) Form:
7
7 Suroor (11)
2yo b c   Havana Gold (IRE) x   King's Miracle (IRE)
9-4 John Butler T: John Butler
J: Rossa Ryan 8%
Rossa Ryan 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (8) Form:
The Fast Lion
2yo b c   The Last Lion (IRE) x   Wizz Up (IRE)
9-3 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Kevin Stott 11%
Kevin Stott 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (3) Form:
Apollo One
2yo ch c   Equiano (FR) x   Boonga Roogeta
9-1 Peter Charalambous T: Peter Charalambous
J: Martin Harley 10%
Martin Harley 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (11) Form:
Risky Business
2yo ch c   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Duljanah (IRE)
9-1 Martin Smith T: Martin Smith
J: Jacob Clark 0%
Jacob Clark 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (10) Form:
59
59 Pump It Up (15)
2yo ch f   Charming Thought x   Cherry Malotte
8-11 Richard Spencer T: Richard Spencer
J: Angus Villiers 0%
Angus Villiers 0%

FR 1:35 Deauville
Prix Guillaume D'Ornano - Haras du Logis Saint-Germain (Group 2) (3yo) (Round Course) (Turf)
Going: Heavy        Prize: £ 135k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
411
411 Dream Works (44)
3yo gr c   Wootton Bassett x   Sablonniere (FR)
9-2 F Chappet T: F Chappet
J: Christophe Soumillon 25%
Christophe Soumillon 25%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (3) Form:
31-211
31-211 Mishriff (41)
3yo b c   Make Believe x   Contradict
9-2 John Gosden T: John Gosden
J: Frankie Dettori 11%
Frankie Dettori 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (4) Form:
11-313
11-313 Victor Ludorum (41)
3yo b c   Shamardal (USA) x   Antiquities
9-2 A Fabre T: A Fabre
J: Mickael Barzalona 26%
Mickael Barzalona 26%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (2) Form:
1-1110
1-1110 Crossfirehurricane (49)
3yo ch c   Kitten's Joy (USA) x   Louvakhova (USA)
9-2 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 29%
Pierre-Charles Boudot 29%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
5-2122
5-2122 The Summit (41)
3yo b c   Wootton Bassett x   Acola (FR)
9-2 H-A Pantall T: H-A Pantall
J: Olivier Peslier 7%
Olivier Peslier 7%

GB 1:40 Doncaster (LH)
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (3) Form:
Coupe De Champagne
2yo ch f   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Capichera (GER)
9-0 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: P J McDonald 23%
P J McDonald 23%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (4) Form:
6
6 Infinite Beauty (22)
2yo rg f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Natural Beauty
9-0 James Tate T: James Tate
J: David Allan 14%
David Allan 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (2) Form:
5
5 Lilac Road (14)
2yo ch f   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Lavender Lane (IRE)
9-0 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Tom Marquand 27%
Tom Marquand 27%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
8
8 Pepinillo (7)
2yo gr f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Pickle
9-0 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Dane O'Neill 14%
Dane O'Neill 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (6) Form:
2
2 Senita (14)
2yo br f   Frankel x   Atone
9-0 John Gosden T: John Gosden
J: Robert Havlin 19%
Robert Havlin 19%

GB 1:50 Newbury (LH)
Denford Stakes (Listed Race) (Formerly The Washington Singer Stakes)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 11k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on ITV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (3) Form:
1076
1076 Choritzo (21)
2yo b c   Lethal Force (IRE) x   Choral Festival
9-1 David Loughnane T: David Loughnane
J: Stevie Donohoe 8%
Stevie Donohoe 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (6) Form:
1
1 Dhahabi (21)
2yo b c   Frankel x   Fleche D'Or
9-1 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: James Doyle 20%
James Doyle 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (2) Form:
1
1 Francesco Guardi (35)
2yo b c   Frankel x   Trophee (FR)
9-1 James Ferguson T: James Ferguson
J: Oisin Murphy 29%
Oisin Murphy 29%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
1
1 Jumby (35)
2yo b c   New Bay x   Sound Of Guns
9-1 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Charles Bishop 11%
Charles Bishop 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) Form:
4144
4144 Saint Lawrence (21)
2yo b c   Al Kazeem x   Affluent
9-1 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Andrea Atzeni 17%
Andrea Atzeni 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
7213
7213 William Bligh (16)
2yo b c   Territories (IRE) x   Arbella
9-1 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Harry Bentley 14%
Harry Bentley 14%

IRE 1:55 Dundalk (LH)
BarOneRacing.com Mourne Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 12k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (10) Form:
2168-2
2168-2 Alligator Alley (68)
3yo b c   Kingman x   Overturned
10-0 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Declan McDonogh 12%
Declan McDonogh 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (6) Form:
93-487
93-487 Chessman (7)
6yo b g   Acclamation x   Dulcian (IRE)
10-0 Richard John O'Brien T: Richard John O'Brien
J: Donagh O'Connor 2%
Donagh O'Connor 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
887532
887532 Geological (24)
8yo b g   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x   Bean Uasal (IRE)
9-12 Damian Joseph English T: Damian Joseph English
J: Colin Keane 21%
Colin Keane 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (14) Form:
-21607
-21607 Laugh A Minute (7)
5yo b g   Mayson x   Funny Enough
9-12 Adrian McGuinness T: Adrian McGuinness
J: Stephen Mooney 0%
Stephen Mooney 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (11) Form:
42-389
42-389 Pistoletto (41)
3yo b c   War Front (USA) x   Lerici (USA)
9-9 A P O'Brien T: A P O'Brien
J: Wayne Lordan 10%
Wayne Lordan 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
-21403
-21403 Arcanears (12)
5yo b g   Arcano (IRE) x   Ondeafears (IRE)
9-2 M Halford T: M Halford
J: Ronan Whelan 10%
Ronan Whelan 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (1) Form:
169-57
169-57 Independent Missy (27)
4yo br f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Springfort (IRE)
8-12 Tracey Collins T: Tracey Collins
J: Rory Cleary 7%
Rory Cleary 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (8) Form:
000090
000090 War Hero (13)
5yo b g   Declaration Of War (USA) x   Sugar Mint (IRE)
8-12 Adrian McGuinness T: Adrian McGuinness
J: Gavin Ryan 4%
Gavin Ryan 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (17) Form:
001770
001770 Mokhalad (12)
7yo ch g   Dubawi (IRE) x   Model Queen (USA)
8-11 John C McConnell T: John C McConnell
J: Siobhan Rutledge 0%
Siobhan Rutledge 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (15) Form:
012510
012510 Parkers Hill (35)
4yo ch g   No Nay Never (USA) x   Chiarezza (AUS)
8-11 Leanne Breen T: Leanne Breen
J: Shane Foley 15%
Shane Foley 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (2) Form:
-12408
-12408 Never Before (49)
3yo ch c   No Nay Never (USA) x   Endure (IRE)
8-10 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Edward Greatrex 6%
Edward Greatrex 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (4) Form:
-80086
-80086 Mid Winster (12)
4yo b f   Burwaaz x   Cayman Fox
8-9 Andrew Slattery T: Andrew Slattery
J: Andrew Slattery 4%
Andrew Slattery 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (13) Form:
0532-6
0532-6 Tresorier (145)
6yo b g   Dunkerque (FR) x   Treasure (FR)
8-6 John James Feane T: John James Feane
J: Nathan Crosse 2%
Nathan Crosse 2%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10]  

Caulfield     Chepstow     Cologne     Deauville     Doncaster     Dundalk     Newbury     Newmarket (July)     Saratoga     Tramore     Woodbine     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org