23 winners for our subscribers on Friday!

+41pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Friday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 12/1 Mr Chua, 12/1 Lawn Ranger, 15/2 Dream Together, 13/2 Balavad, 6/1 Tilsworth Rose, 11/2 Laurentia, 9/2 Punchbowl Flyer, 4/1 Calcutta Cup, 4/1 Tawaafoq, 7/2 Ballintoy Harbour, 7/2 Gumdrop, 7/2 Doc Sportello, 16/5 Nastase, 3/1 Revich, 5/2 Zapper Cass, 11/8 Lost In Space, 6/5 Meu Amor, 6/5 Gold Maze, 11/10 Ocean Star, 10/11 Ruaille Buaille, 8/11 Midrarr, 8/11 Charterhouse, 1/2 Frenetic.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Caulfield     Chepstow     Cologne     Deauville     Doncaster     Dundalk     Newbury     Newmarket (July)     Saratoga     Tramore     Woodbine     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (All)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10]  
IRE 4:15 Dundalk (LH)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Red God" Handicap (Premier Handicap)
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 26k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (14) Form:
215-12
215-12 Mirann (36)
4yo b g   Motivator x   Mila (FR)
10-2 J P Murtagh T: J P Murtagh
J: Danny Sheehy 2%
Danny Sheehy 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (3) Form:
112-84
112-84 Verimli (36)
4yo b g   Born To Sea (IRE) x   Verriya (FR)
10-0 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Declan McDonogh 10%
Declan McDonogh 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
310-43
310-43 Bold Approach (59)
4yo b c   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Excuse Me (USA)
9-13 J S Bolger T: J S Bolger
J: Kevin Manning 10%
Kevin Manning 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (4) Form:
41-280
41-280 Charcor (20)
6yo b g   Choisir (AUS) x   Sanadaat
9-10 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Scott McCullagh 1%
Scott McCullagh 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (9) Form:
755002
755002 Freescape (30)
5yo ch g   Cityscape x   Careless Freedom
9-9 David Marnane T: David Marnane
J: Donagh O'Connor 2%
Donagh O'Connor 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (17) Form:
7-4312
7-4312 Tandem (13)
11yo b g   Dansili x   Light Ballet
9-6 D K Weld T: D K Weld
J: Oisin Orr 7%
Oisin Orr 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (15) Form:
839468
839468 Yulong Warrior (8)
5yo b h   Street Cry (IRE) x   Mahkama (USA)
9-5 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Shane Foley 13%
Shane Foley 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (12) Form:
34/14
34/14 Winner Takes Itall (20)
5yo b g   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Sinndiya (IRE)
9-2 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Shane Crosse 4%
Shane Crosse 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (16) Form:
-09454
-09454 Magnetic North (13)
5yo ch g   Born To Sea (IRE) x   No Trimmings (IRE)
9-0 Ms Sheila Lavery T: Ms Sheila Lavery
J: Robbie Colgan 4%
Robbie Colgan 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (2) Form:
-74043
-74043 Major Reward (20)
4yo b g   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Zanzibar Girl (USA)
8-12 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: J M Sheridan 1%
J M Sheridan 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (13) Form:
371
371 The Rain King (14)
3yo b c   No Nay Never (USA) x   Brigids Cross (IRE)
8-12 Donnacha Aidan O'Brien T: Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
J: Gavin Ryan 3%
Gavin Ryan 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (11) Form:
12-43
12-43 Baby Zeus (22)
3yo br g   Footstepsinthesand x   Reine De Coeur (IRE)
8-11 G M Lyons T: G M Lyons
J: Colin Keane 18%
Colin Keane 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (7) Form:
20-556
20-556 Sky Seven (6)
4yo ch g   Helmet (AUS) x   Ready When You Are (IRE)
8-11 M Halford T: M Halford
J: Ronan Whelan 9%
Ronan Whelan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (10) Form:
142374
142374 Mythologic (6)
3yo ch c   Australia x   Le Montrachet
8-9 Donnacha Aidan O'Brien T: Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
J: Wayne Lordan 9%
Wayne Lordan 9%

GB 4:20 Chepstow (LH)
starsports.bet Nursery Handicap
Going: Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (1) Form:
244
244 Lothian (33)
2yo b g   Coach House (IRE) x   Gracilia (FR)
9-9 Michael Attwater T: Michael Attwater
J: Rhys Clutterbuck 0%
Rhys Clutterbuck 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
566
566 Host (14)
2yo b c   Mehmas (IRE) x   Mistress Makfi (IRE)
9-7 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Thore Hammer Hansen 6%
Thore Hammer Hansen 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (4) Form:
435
435 City Code (40)
2yo b g1   Kodiac x   City Girl (IRE)
9-6 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Hector Crouch 46%
Hector Crouch 46%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (3) Form:
554
554 Four Adaay (15)
2yo b f   Adaay (IRE) x   Sonko (IRE)
9-2 Rod Millman T: Rod Millman
J: Kieran Shoemark 43%
Kieran Shoemark 43%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (6) Form:
464
464 Hattusa (36)
2yo b f   Elusive City (USA) x   Sara Lucille
8-13 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 2%
Pierre-Louis Jamin 2%

GB 4:25 Newmarket (July)
Betway Fillies' Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (8) Form:
145511
145511 Lalania (28)
5yo br m   Kheleyf (USA) x   George's Gift
9-7 William Stone T: William Stone
J: Marco Ghiani 1%
Marco Ghiani 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (3) Form:
57-047
57-047 Alabama Whitman (18)
3yo b f   Ivawood (IRE) x   Mutoon (IRE)
9-7 Richard Spencer T: Richard Spencer
J: Sean Levey 17%
Sean Levey 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (2) Form:
2221
2221 Grande Rumore (13)
3yo ch f   Night Of Thunder (IRE) x   Silent Serenade
9-4 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Rossa Ryan 12%
Rossa Ryan 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (9) Form:
523
523 Wolflet (42)
3yo ch f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Martlet
9-1 John Gosden T: John Gosden
J: Martin Harley 15%
Martin Harley 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (5) Form:
44-814
44-814 Hunni (21)
5yo b m   Captain Gerrard (IRE) x   Lady O Malley (IRE)
9-1 Tom Clover T: Tom Clover
J: Josephine Gordon 14%
Josephine Gordon 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (1) Form:
63-72
63-72 Folk Dance (24)
3yo b f   Golden Horn x   Folk Opera (IRE)
8-13 David Simcock T: David Simcock
J: Callum Shepherd 13%
Callum Shepherd 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (10) Form:
4-5
4-5 Clinician (35)
3yo b f   Kingman x   Clinical
8-11 Sir Michael Stoute T: Sir Michael Stoute
J: Richard Kingscote 24%
Richard Kingscote 24%

GB 4:35 Doncaster (LH)
Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (6) Form:
44-713
44-713 Yimou (26)
5yo b g   Kodiac x   Heroine Chic (IRE)
9-9 Dean Ivory T: Dean Ivory
J: George Downing 2%
George Downing 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (1) Form:
1-5445
1-5445 Lomu (16)
6yo ch g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Miss Me
9-9 Iain Jardine T: Iain Jardine
J: Paul Mulrennan 9%
Paul Mulrennan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (15) Form:
35-300
35-300 Orvar (27)
7yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Roskeen (IRE)
9-8 Paul Midgley T: Paul Midgley
J: Daniel Tudhope 15%
Daniel Tudhope 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (5) Form:
311284
311284 Tathmeen (67)
5yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Deyaar (USA)
9-5 Antony Brittain T: Antony Brittain
J: Cam Hardie 6%
Cam Hardie 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (14) Form:
940425
940425 Duke Of Firenze (6)
11yo ch g   Pivotal x   Nannina
9-4 David C Griffiths T: David C Griffiths
J: David Allan 9%
David Allan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (16) Form:
210-01
210-01 Texting (18)
4yo b f   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   Dreamily (IRE)
9-4 Mohamed Moubarak T: Mohamed Moubarak
J: Jason Hart 10%
Jason Hart 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (3) Form:
-45268
-45268 North Wind (14)
4yo b g   No Nay Never (USA) x   Kawn
9-3 David Barron T: David Barron
J: Robbie Downey 2%
Robbie Downey 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (12) Form:
141937
141937 Triple Spear (21)
3yo br g   Showcasing x   Secret Romance
9-2 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Alistair Rawlinson 4%
Alistair Rawlinson 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (2) Form:
-71752
-71752 Line Of Reason (3)
10yo br g   Kheleyf (USA) x   Miss Party Line (USA)
9-1 Paul Midgley T: Paul Midgley
J: P J McDonald 15%
P J McDonald 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (7) Form:
3111-0
3111-0 Fairy Stories (9)
4yo b f   Mayson x   Fairy Shoes
9-1 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Tony Hamilton 8%
Tony Hamilton 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (9) Form:
066-51
066-51 Machree (17)
5yo b m   Lord Shanakill (USA) x   Faleena (IRE)
9-0 Declan Carroll T: Declan Carroll
J: David Nolan 6%
David Nolan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (13) Form:
4-1576
4-1576 Jack The Truth (25)
6yo ch g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Friendly Heart (CAN)
9-0 George Scott T: George Scott
J: Alex Jary 0%
Alex Jary 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  16. (11) Form:
223218
223218 Young Tiger (4)
7yo b g   Captain Gerrard (IRE) x   Blades Princess
8-5 Tom Tate T: Tom Tate
J: Andrew Mullen 8%
Andrew Mullen 8%

IRE 4:40 Tramore (RH)
Ashtown Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 8k        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
Bringloid
3yo b f   Dream Ahead (USA) x   Greannmhar (USA)
9-2 W McCreery T: W McCreery
J: Gary Carroll 20%
Gary Carroll 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
5-2732
5-2732 Elite Craft (15)
3yo b f   Hard Spun (USA) x   Empress Maker (USA)
9-2 J P Murtagh T: J P Murtagh
J: Shane B Kelly 3%
Shane B Kelly 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
63
63 Illusory (33)
3yo b f   Make Believe x   Ezalli (IRE)
9-2 M Halford T: M Halford
J: Ross Coakley 10%
Ross Coakley 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
2
2 Lady Dahlia (13)
3yo ch f   Australia x   Attire (IRE)
9-2 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Trevor Whelan 10%
Trevor Whelan 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
7-335
7-335 Magic Chegaga (14)
3yo ch f   Teofilo (IRE) x   Moving Heart (IRE)
9-2 D K Weld T: D K Weld
J: Gary Halpin 11%
Gary Halpin 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
989-53
989-53 Merroir (14)
3yo b f   Born To Sea (IRE) x   Mozetta (IRE)
9-2 R P Cody T: R P Cody
J: Seamie Heffernan 19%
Seamie Heffernan 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. Form:
0-
0- Naughty Dandy (337)
3yo b f   Cappella Sansevero x   Labba
9-2 Mark L Fagan T: Mark L Fagan
J: Emmet McNamara 2%
Emmet McNamara 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. Form:
632
632 Royal Free Hotel (26)
3yo rg f   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Marigold Hotel (IRE)
9-2 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Conor Hoban 11%
Conor Hoban 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. Form:
Wichita Woman
3yo b f   Lawman (FR) x   Miracolia (IRE)
9-2 J A Stack T: J A Stack
J: Conor Maxwell 10%
Conor Maxwell 10%

GB 4:45 Newbury (LH)
Unibet 3 Uniboosts A Day Handicap
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
048-56
048-56 Badenscoth (31)
6yo b g   Foxwedge (AUS) x   Twice Upon A Time
10-0 Dean Ivory T: Dean Ivory
J: Jim Crowley 11%
Jim Crowley 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (12) Form:
1-1279
1-1279 City Tour (31)
4yo b g   Dutch Art x   Privacy Order
9-13 Lydia Richards T: Lydia Richards
J: Jason Watson 7%
Jason Watson 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (9) Form:
314-36
314-36 Shauyra (50)
4yo ch f   Sea The Moon (GER) x   Donnelly's Hollow (IRE)
9-10 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Stevie Donohoe 5%
Stevie Donohoe 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (2) Form:
150-20
150-20 Rake's Progress (33)
6yo b g   Sir Percy x   Cartoon
9-8 Heather Main T: Heather Main
J: Martin Dwyer 4%
Martin Dwyer 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
4-4418
4-4418 Mafia Power (15)
3yo b c   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Rivara
9-6 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Silvestre De Sousa 11%
Silvestre De Sousa 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (10) Form:
236764
236764 Torochica (23)
4yo ch f   Toronado (IRE) x   Biased
9-5 John Best T: John Best
J: Adam Kirby 10%
Adam Kirby 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (1) Form:
41-543
41-543 HMS President (36)
3yo b g   Excelebration (IRE) x   Dance Hall Girl (IRE)
9-4 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Tom Queally 3%
Tom Queally 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (3) Form:
23-134
23-134 Bright Eyed Eagle (20)
3yo ch c   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Euphrasia (IRE)
9-4 Ed Walker T: Ed Walker
J: Oisin Murphy 17%
Oisin Murphy 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (4) Form:
54D2
54D2 Winter Thorn (26)
3yo gr c   Muhaarar x   Rose Of Summer (USA)
9-1 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Andrea Atzeni 10%
Andrea Atzeni 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (8) Form:
61-54
61-54 Surrey Pride (25)
3yo b c   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   La Conquerante
9-0 Joseph Tuite T: Joseph Tuite
J: David Probert 9%
David Probert 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (14) Form:
3-5
3-5 Annie De Vega (38)
3yo ch f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Annie's Fortune (IRE)
8-13 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Harry Bentley 8%
Harry Bentley 8%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10]  

Caulfield     Chepstow     Cologne     Deauville     Doncaster     Dundalk     Newbury     Newmarket (July)     Saratoga     Tramore     Woodbine     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org