9 winners for our subscribers on Tuesday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 12/1 Herring Island, 3/1 Purple Reign, 5/2 Sir Tivo, 15/8 Streets Of Gold, 7/4 On Springs, 6/5 Carys' Commodity, 11/10 Confederation, 2/9 Catch The Paddy, 1/50 Positive Impact .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Bellewstown     Epsom     Haydock     Longchamp     Newbury     Perth     San Siro     Tipperary     Yarmouth     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (All)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]  
ITY 6:15 San Siro
Premio Primi Passi (Group 3) (2yo) (Dritta II Course) (Turf)
Going: Good        Distance: 6f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
15525
15525 Bottle Of Bubbles (25)
2yo b f   Cotai Glory x   Somedaysrdiamonds
8-8 F Guyader T: F Guyader
J: Dario Di Tocco 3%
Dario Di Tocco 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (3) Form:
12
12 Edith Dei Grif (25)
2yo ch f   Sakhee's Secret x   Cat Drago (ITY)
8-8 Grizzetti Galoppo SRL T: Grizzetti Galoppo SRL
J: Antonio Fresu 22%
Antonio Fresu 22%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (4) Form:
316436
316436 Mandega (24)
2yo b c   Panis (USA) x   Ana Style (FR)
8-11 F Guyader T: F Guyader
J: Gerald Mosse 37%
Gerald Mosse 37%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (5) Form:
13
13 Optically (33)
2yo b f   Le Vie Infinite (IRE) x   Optical (ITY)
8-8 Grizzetti Galoppo SRL T: Grizzetti Galoppo SRL
J: Silvano Mulas 4%
Silvano Mulas 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
112
112 Saputello (25)
2yo ch c   Lord Chaparral (IRE) x   Social Ridge (IRE)
8-11 V Fazio T: V Fazio
J: Alberto Sanna 9%
Alberto Sanna 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
1
1 Sienna
2yo b f   Amaron x   Sick Of Love (USA)
8-8 R Rohne T: R Rohne
J: Marco Casamento 5%
Marco Casamento 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (8) Form:
11
11 Sogno Infinito (33)
2yo b c   Le Vie Infinite (IRE) x   Black County (ITY)
8-11 Sebastiano Guerrieri T: Sebastiano Guerrieri
J: Carlo Fiocchi 5%
Carlo Fiocchi 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (9) Form:
1
1 Tequila Picante
2yo bb c   Summer Front (USA) x   Tri Again (USA)
8-11 Agostino Affe' T: Agostino Affe'
J: Claudio Colombi 3%
Claudio Colombi 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (1) Form:
1
1 Vero Atleta
2yo ch c   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Love Match
8-11 Grizzetti Galoppo SRL T: Grizzetti Galoppo SRL
J: Dario Vargiu 7%
Dario Vargiu 7%

IRE 6:20 Bellewstown (LH)
Peadar Kearney's Pub Handicap (Div II)
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7.8  1. (4) Form:
22-001
22-001 Alice Milligan (13)
6yo br m   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x   Felina (IRE)
10-0 James McAuley T: James McAuley
J: Luke McAteer 3%
Luke McAteer 3%
Silk Colours  10.5  2. (1) Form:
700265
700265 Cometh The Man (9)
4yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Be My Queen (IRE)
10-0 Adrian McGuinness T: Adrian McGuinness
J: Ronan Whelan 9%
Ronan Whelan 9%
Silk Colours  5.2  3. (8) Form:
-32179
-32179 Company Keeping (30)
4yo b g   Tagula (IRE) x   Evening Promise
10-0 Patrick Downey T: Patrick Downey
J: Emmet McNamara 1%
Emmet McNamara 1%
Silk Colours  6.2  4. (5) Form:
-08042
-08042 Dinamine (33)
4yo ch g   Red Jazz (USA) x   Pardoned (IRE)
10-0 David Peter Dunne T: David Peter Dunne
J: Nathan Crosse 4%
Nathan Crosse 4%
Silk Colours  16  5. (14) Form:
00076-
00076- St Cianans Fire (211)
4yo b g   Elzaam (AUS) x   Dance For Livvy (IRE)
10-0 John C McConnell T: John C McConnell
J: Donagh O'Connor 2%
Donagh O'Connor 2%
Silk Colours  13.5  6. (3) Form:
690200
690200 Take My Hand (30)
5yo gr m   Tough As Nails (IRE) x   The Silver Crown (IRE)
9-10 Michael Mulvany T: Michael Mulvany
J: Gary Carroll 8%
Gary Carroll 8%
Silk Colours  6.2  7. (11) Form:
098599
098599 Beleaguerment (13)
6yo bb g   Kodiac x   Blockade (IRE)
9-9 James McAuley T: James McAuley
J: Shane Foley 15%
Shane Foley 15%
Silk Colours  7  8. (15) Form:
670924
670924 Philly's Hope (14)
5yo b m   Camacho x   Oddysey (IRE)
9-9 T G McCourt T: T G McCourt
J: James Ryan 0%
James Ryan 0%
Silk Colours  5.2  9. (17) Form:
-65746
-65746 Barnhill Rose (25)
4yo b f   Mayson x   Gladsome
9-6 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: Ben Coen 6%
Ben Coen 6%
Silk Colours  16  10. (2) Form:
800-00
800-00 Catherine Chroi (14)
4yo b f   Camacho x   Heart Of Oak
9-6 Ms Claire O'Connell T: Ms Claire O'Connell
J: Seamie Heffernan 8%
Seamie Heffernan 8%
Silk Colours  4.1  11. (6) Form:
8-8508
8-8508 Designer Cailin (22)
4yo ch f   Strath Burn x   Mharashic (IRE)
9-6 Patrick Martin T: Patrick Martin
J: Jake Coen 0%
Jake Coen 0%
Silk Colours  8.8  12. (12) Form:
07-705
07-705 Fine Distraction (14)
4yo b g   Gutaifan (IRE) x   Muzdaan (IRE)
9-6 Liam McAteer T: Liam McAteer
J: Colin Keane 17%
Colin Keane 17%
Silk Colours  16  13. (10) Form:
56090-
56090- Retro Flame (244)
4yo ch f   Mehmas (IRE) x   Summer Magic (IRE)
9-6 Thomas Dowling T: Thomas Dowling
J: J Cleary 0%
J Cleary 0%
Silk Colours  16  14. (13) Form:
6670-0
6670-0 Sod's Law (33)
7yo b g   Mayson x   Lawyers Choice
9-6 Luke Comer T: Luke Comer
J: Chris Hayes 13%
Chris Hayes 13%
Silk Colours  5.2  15. (18) Form:
-00065
-00065 Transition (25)
5yo b g   Oasis Dream x   Nancy O (IRE)
9-6 Tracey Collins T: Tracey Collins
J: Gavin Ryan 7%
Gavin Ryan 7%

GB 6:28 Newbury (LH)
James Cowper Kreston Centenary Novice Stakes
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 4        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  16.5  1. (4) Form:
Aberfoyle
2yo b c   Tasleet x   Orange Pip
9-2 Charles Hills T: Charles Hills
J: Dane O'Neill 6%
Dane O'Neill 6%
Silk Colours  10  2. (6) Form:
Bailey Gate
2yo ch c   Shamardal (USA) x   Castleacre
9-2 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Rossa Ryan 10%
Rossa Ryan 10%
Silk Colours  4  4. (11) Form:
Buccabay
2yo b c   Saxon Warrior (JPN) x   Fifth Commandment (IRE)
9-2 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Charles Bishop 6%
Charles Bishop 6%
Silk Colours  4.7  5. (9) Form:
Chaldean
2yo ch c   Frankel x   Suelita
9-2 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: David Probert 14%
David Probert 14%
Silk Colours  10  6. (10) Form:
Classic Order
2yo br c   No Nay Never (USA) x   Discipline
9-2 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Rob Hornby 10%
Rob Hornby 10%
Silk Colours  23  7. (1) Form:
Dream Of Mischief
2yo b c   Oasis Dream x   Saucy Minx (IRE)
9-2 Amanda Perrett T: Amanda Perrett
J: Kieran Shoemark 8%
Kieran Shoemark 8%
Silk Colours  21  8. (5) Form:
Freetodream
2yo b c   Muhaarar x   Twilight Spirit
9-2 Amanda Perrett T: Amanda Perrett
J: George Rooke 3%
George Rooke 3%
Silk Colours  16  9. (13) Form:
Nanga Parbat
2yo bg c   Kitten's Joy (USA) x   Picco Uno (USA)
9-2 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Richard Kingscote 11%
Richard Kingscote 11%
Silk Colours  14.5  10. (14) Form:
Overnight Oats
2yo b c   Muhaarar x   Integral
9-2 William Muir & Chris Grassick T: William Muir & Chris Grassick
J: Lewis Edmunds 4%
Lewis Edmunds 4%
Silk Colours  5.2  11. (3) Form:
54
54 Seductive Power (30)
2yo b c   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Final Treat (IRE)
9-2 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Sean Levey 8%
Sean Levey 8%
Silk Colours  15  12. (8) Form:
Spirit Of Breeze
2yo b c   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Gender Dance (USA)
9-2 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Tom Queally 3%
Tom Queally 3%
Silk Colours  7.6  13. (12) Form:
40
40 Sunningdale (12)
2yo ch c   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Fashion Statement
9-2 Paul & Oliver Cole T: Paul & Oliver Cole
J: Jim Crowley 11%
Jim Crowley 11%
Silk Colours  12  14. (2) Form:
Verdansk
2yo b c   No Nay Never (USA) x   Boater (IRE)
9-2 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: John Fahy 0%
John Fahy 0%

FR 6:34 Longchamp
Prix de la Porte Maillot (Group 3) (3yo+) (New Course) (Turf)
Going: Good to Soft        Prize: £ 33k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
131-45
131-45 Amilcar (76)
6yo b h   Wootton Bassett x   Drosia (IRE)
9-4 A & G Botti T: A & G Botti
J: Christophe Soumillon 18%
Christophe Soumillon 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
-01211
-01211 Amedras (38)
5yo ch g   Anodin (IRE) x   Metal Rocket (FR)
9-4 C Escuder T: C Escuder
J: Stephane Pasquier 15%
Stephane Pasquier 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (7) Form:
6136-2
6136-2 Breizh Eagle (28)
4yo b c   Bow Creek (IRE) x   Breizh Touch (FR)
9-4 J Boisnard T: J Boisnard
J: Olivier Peslier 7%
Olivier Peslier 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (2) Form:
11-362
11-362 Marianafoot (32)
7yo ch h   Footstepsinthesand x   Marianabaa (FR)
9-4 J Reynier T: J Reynier
J: Mickael Barzalona 22%
Mickael Barzalona 22%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (3) Form:
-54292
-54292 Manjeer (58)
6yo b g   Footstepsinthesand x   Navajo Moon (IRE)
9-4 Carina Fey T: Carina Fey
J: Eddy Hardouin 10%
Eddy Hardouin 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (6) Form:
/530-8
/530-8 Namos (58)
6yo b h   Medicean x   Namera (GER)
9-4 D Moser T: D Moser
J: Wladimir Panov 1%
Wladimir Panov 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (8) Form:
532-13
532-13 Wooturn (46)
4yo bl f   Wootton Bassett x   Turning For Home (FR)
9-1 H-A Pantall T: H-A Pantall
J: Maxime Guyon 21%
Maxime Guyon 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (1) Form:
122
122 Spanish Intent (35)
3yo b f   Acclamation x   Panzanella
8-6 H-F Devin T: H-F Devin
J: Clement Lecoeuvre 3%
Clement Lecoeuvre 3%

GB 6:36 Epsom (LH)
Coral "Beaten-By-A-Length" Free Bet British EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (Bands B, C And D (GBB)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 4        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.55  1. (3) Form:
Benacre
2yo b c   Australia x   Sent From Heaven (IRE)
9-7 Charlie & Mark Johnston T: Charlie & Mark Johnston
J: Franny Norton 19%
Franny Norton 19%
Silk Colours  7  2. (4) Form:
4
4 In The Storm (23)
2yo ch c   Harry Angel (IRE) x   Sallabeh
9-7 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Hollie Doyle 39%
Hollie Doyle 39%
Silk Colours  1.85  3. (2) Form:
4222
4222 Self Praise (13)
2yo b c   Twilight Son x   Allegramente
9-7 Hugo Palmer T: Hugo Palmer
J: Daniel Tudhope 32%
Daniel Tudhope 32%
Silk Colours  12  4. (5) Form:
59
59 Thunder Cat (23)
2yo br c   Roaring Lion (USA) x   Rich Legacy (IRE)
9-7 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Joshua Bryan 4%
Joshua Bryan 4%
Silk Colours  21  5. (1) Form:
7
7 Star Player (12)
2yo b c   Zoffany (IRE) x   Lunar Phase (IRE)
9-5 Simon & Ed Crisford T: Simon & Ed Crisford
J: Harry Burns 1%
Harry Burns 1%
Silk Colours  34  6. (6) Form:
6
6 Foinix (23)
2yo b c   Phoenix Reach (IRE) x   Yeah Baby Yeah (IRE)
9-3 Gay Kelleway T: Gay Kelleway
J: Robert Tart 2%
Robert Tart 2%

IRE 6:45 Tipperary (LH)
Tipperary Town Maiden Hurdle
Going: Yielding        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  16  1. Form:
Ben Vrackie
7yo b g1   Frankel x   Kinnaird (IRE)
11-12 John F Gleeson T: John F Gleeson
J: Ned Fox 0%
Ned Fox 0%
Silk Colours  5.3  2. Form:
414P9-
414P9- Dicebox (271)
5yo ch g   Teofilo (IRE) x   Scatter Dice (IRE)
11-12 John Joseph Hanlon T: John Joseph Hanlon
J: Shane Fenelon 1%
Shane Fenelon 1%
Silk Colours  5.8  3. Form:
/102-9
/102-9 Glenglass (45)
6yo ch g   Ocovango x   Funny Times
11-12 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jack Kennedy 7%
Jack Kennedy 7%
Silk Colours  2.72  4. Form:
61/10-
61/10- Lasparas (337)
7yo ch g   Gentlewave (IRE) x   Spepita (FR)
11-12 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Paul Townend 12%
Paul Townend 12%
Silk Colours  4.6  5. Form:
U528-U
U528-U Mr Saxobeat (45)
6yo ch g   Ask x   Prettyscent (IRE)
11-12 Thomas Gibney T: Thomas Gibney
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 16%
Darragh O'Keeffe 16%
Silk Colours  7.8  6. Form:
1
1 Troubled Times (45)
6yo b m   Shirocco (GER) x   Miss Vic Lovin (IRE)
11-5 S Curling T: S Curling
J: Phillip Enright 11%
Phillip Enright 11%
Silk Colours  16  7. Form:
6/5
6/5 King Otis (22)
6yo b g   Ocovango x   Fame Forever (IRE)
11-4 Kieran Purcell T: Kieran Purcell
J: Daniel Holden 1%
Daniel Holden 1%
Silk Colours  8.8  8. Form:
3O-4
3O-4 Shoot First (59)
6yo b g   Westerner x   Keeps Sake (IRE)
11-4 C Byrnes T: C Byrnes
J: Ambrose McCurtin 3%
Ambrose McCurtin 3%
Silk Colours  9.6  9. Form:
4/56-6
4/56-6 Time Marches On (45)
6yo b g   Scorpion (IRE) x   Fleur Rose (IRE)
11-4 J Motherway T: J Motherway
J: Denis O'Regan 7%
Denis O'Regan 7%
Silk Colours  260  10. Form:
/040-P
/040-P Tintean Fein (35)
5yo ch g   Power x   Cozzene's Angel (USA)
11-4 John Gerard Fitzgerald T: John Gerard Fitzgerald
J: Gabi Bourke 0%
Gabi Bourke 0%
Silk Colours  200  11. Form:
3808P-
3808P- Watch The Weather (150)
6yo b g   Kayf Tara x   Tinker's Burrow
11-4 R P Cody T: R P Cody
J: Jack Foley 3%
Jack Foley 3%
Silk Colours  16  12. Form:
Corrin View
5yo b m   Sans Frontieres (IRE) x   Castleview Mist (IRE)
10-11 Turlough O'Connor T: Turlough O'Connor
J: Mr T O'Connor 0%
Mr T O'Connor 0%
Silk Colours  200  13. Form:
4
4 Costaweefortune (24)
6yo ch m   Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) x   Myakoda (FR)
10-11 Ian O'Connor T: Ian O'Connor
J: G B Noonan 2%
G B Noonan 2%
Silk Colours  200  14. Form:
Mugsy Delight
5yo br m   Presenting x   Dubaicalie (IRE)
10-11 Seamus Fahey T: Seamus Fahey
J: Benjamin P Kennedy 0%
Benjamin P Kennedy 0%
Silk Colours  200  15. Form:
5
5 Thecornerhouse (56)
5yo ch m   Shirocco (GER) x   Vic Chic (IRE)
10-11 Mrs Julie Cashin T: Mrs Julie Cashin
J: Richard Deegan 6%
Richard Deegan 6%
Silk Colours  16  16. Form:
4
4 Essential Part (17)
4yo b f   Elusive Pimpernel (USA) x   Velvetina (IRE)
10-5 Gearoid Patrick Brouder T: Gearoid Patrick Brouder
J: Sean Flanagan 12%
Sean Flanagan 12%
Silk Colours  16.5  17. Form:
Nicoles Getaway
4yo ch f   Getaway (GER) x   Top Lot (IRE)
10-5 Sean Aherne T: Sean Aherne
J: Sean O'Keeffe 11%
Sean O'Keeffe 11%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]  

Bellewstown     Epsom     Haydock     Longchamp     Newbury     Perth     San Siro     Tipperary     Yarmouth     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2022 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org