23 winners for our subscribers on Friday!

+41pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Friday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 12/1 Mr Chua, 12/1 Lawn Ranger, 15/2 Dream Together, 13/2 Balavad, 6/1 Tilsworth Rose, 11/2 Laurentia, 9/2 Punchbowl Flyer, 4/1 Calcutta Cup, 4/1 Tawaafoq, 7/2 Ballintoy Harbour, 7/2 Gumdrop, 7/2 Doc Sportello, 16/5 Nastase, 3/1 Revich, 5/2 Zapper Cass, 11/8 Lost In Space, 6/5 Meu Amor, 6/5 Gold Maze, 11/10 Ocean Star, 10/11 Ruaille Buaille, 8/11 Midrarr, 8/11 Charterhouse, 1/2 Frenetic.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Caulfield     Chepstow     Cologne     Deauville     Doncaster     Dundalk     Newbury     Newmarket (July)     Saratoga     Tramore     Woodbine     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (All)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10]  
GB 2:05 Newmarket (July)
Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on ITV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (7) Form:
-25332
-25332 Zuba (14)
4yo b g   Dubawi (IRE) x   Purr Along
9-13 Amanda Perrett T: Amanda Perrett
J: Joe Fanning 17%
Joe Fanning 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (8) Form:
3214-
3214- Midnights' Gift (325)
4yo gr f   Midnight Legend x   Giving
9-10 Alan King T: Alan King
J: Rossa Ryan 9%
Rossa Ryan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (1) Form:
21-873
21-873 Knowing (23)
4yo b g   Pour Moi (IRE) x   Wedding Speech (IRE)
9-9 James Fanshawe T: James Fanshawe
J: Kevin Stott 12%
Kevin Stott 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (3) Form:
07-237
07-237 Allegiant (31)
5yo b g   City Zip (USA) x   Preferential
9-9 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Sean Levey 13%
Sean Levey 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (5) Form:
-31106
-31106 To Nathaniel (41)
3yo ch c   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Too The Stars (IRE)
9-7 John Gosden T: John Gosden
J: Nicky Mackay 4%
Nicky Mackay 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
5-3125
5-3125 Indigo Lake (23)
3yo b g   Frankel x   Responsible
9-5 John Gosden T: John Gosden
J: Martin Harley 11%
Martin Harley 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (6) Form:
56-312
56-312 Night Bear (29)
3yo ch c   Dragon Pulse (IRE) x   Contenance (IRE)
9-4 Ed Vaughan T: Ed Vaughan
J: Callum Shepherd 10%
Callum Shepherd 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (2) Form:
4-861
4-861 Boss Power (24)
3yo b c   Frankel x   La Vinchina (GER)
9-0 Sir Michael Stoute T: Sir Michael Stoute
J: Richard Kingscote 19%
Richard Kingscote 19%

GB 2:15 Doncaster (LH)
Visit attheraces.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (7) Form:
Copper Queen
2yo ch f   Tamayuz x   Coppull Moor
9-0 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Tom Eaves 7%
Tom Eaves 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (8) Form:
6
6 Diamond And Gold (21)
2yo b f   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Like A Dame
9-0 Sir Michael Stoute T: Sir Michael Stoute
J: Robert Havlin 11%
Robert Havlin 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (10) Form:
Forever Grateful
2yo b f   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Cape Columbine
9-0 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Ben Curtis 15%
Ben Curtis 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (4) Form:
49
49 Heat And Dust (15)
2yo b f   Oasis Dream x   Here To Eternity (USA)
9-0 Sir Mark Prescott Bt T: Sir Mark Prescott Bt
J: Luke Morris 15%
Luke Morris 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) Form:
7
7 Light Refrain (21)
2yo b f   Frankel x   Light Music
9-0 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Tom Marquand 16%
Tom Marquand 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (6) Form:
5
5 Nazuna (16)
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Night Fever (IRE)
9-0 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Jack Mitchell 9%
Jack Mitchell 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (9) Form:
Riches And Rubies
2yo b f   Uncle Mo (USA) x   Diamondsandrubies (IRE)
9-0 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Tony Hamilton 7%
Tony Hamilton 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (11) Form:
5
5 State Occasion (21)
2yo b f   Iffraaj x   Forest Crown
9-0 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Rob Hornby 8%
Rob Hornby 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (3) Form:
Varenna Storm
2yo ch f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Bella Varenna (IRE)
9-0 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Dane O'Neill 8%
Dane O'Neill 8%

GB 2:25 Newbury (LH)
Unibet You're On Handicap
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 9k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on ITV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (9) Form:
24-814
24-814 Orbaan (21)
5yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Contradict
10-0 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Adam Kirby 13%
Adam Kirby 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (1) Form:
04-703
04-703 Afaak (15)
6yo b g   Oasis Dream x   Ghanaati (USA)
9-13 Charles Hills T: Charles Hills
J: Jim Crowley 14%
Jim Crowley 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
/110-4
/110-4 Jahbath (28)
4yo b g   Mukhadram x   Oulianovsk (IRE)
9-9 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Stevie Donohoe 6%
Stevie Donohoe 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (8) Form:
211-78
211-78 King Carney (59)
3yo ch g1   Australia x   Petit Trianon
9-3 Charlie Fellowes T: Charlie Fellowes
J: Andrea Atzeni 13%
Andrea Atzeni 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
083966
083966 Kasbaan (7)
5yo br g   Dansili x   Aghareed (USA)
9-2 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Oisin Murphy 22%
Oisin Murphy 22%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (10) Form:
51321-
51321- Prince Of Harts (299)
4yo br g   Dalakhani (IRE) x   Reaf
9-2 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Charles Bishop 8%
Charles Bishop 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (2) Form:
2/114-
2/114- Tempus (302)
4yo b c   Kingman x   Passage Of Time
9-1 Roger Charlton T: Roger Charlton
J: Jason Watson 9%
Jason Watson 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (3) Form:
461824
461824 Overwrite (9)
3yo ro c   Zebedee x   Negotiate
8-9 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: David Probert 12%
David Probert 12%

IRE 2:30 Dundalk (LH)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (Plus 10 Race)
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 8k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
68
68 Avagardner (27)
2yo b f   Showcasing x   Neshla
9-2 Ms Sheila Lavery T: Ms Sheila Lavery
J: Robbie Colgan 7%
Robbie Colgan 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (6) Form:
Boyne River
2yo b f   Kingman x   Adonesque (IRE)
9-2 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Declan McDonogh 16%
Declan McDonogh 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (2) Form:
Cartouche
2yo b f   Galileo (IRE) x   Awesome Maria (USA)
9-2 A P O'Brien T: A P O'Brien
J: Wayne Lordan 14%
Wayne Lordan 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
39
39 Equilove (47)
2yo b f   Equiano (FR) x   Arosha (IRE)
9-2 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Shane Foley 21%
Shane Foley 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
8
8 Red Dreamer (15)
2yo ch f   Red Jazz (USA) x   Endino (IRE)
9-2 Muredach Kelly T: Muredach Kelly
J: Mark Gallagher 3%
Mark Gallagher 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
6
6 Sense Of Style (66)
2yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Attire (IRE)
9-2 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Shane Crosse 7%
Shane Crosse 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (3) Form:
Tralong Rock
2yo b f   Shalaa (IRE) x   Holy Freud (USA)
9-2 John Joseph Murphy T: John Joseph Murphy
J: Colin Keane 28%
Colin Keane 28%

GB 2:40 Newmarket (July)
Betway Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on ITV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (7) Form:
2-4211
2-4211 Karibana (14)
3yo b c   Hallowed Crown (AUS) x   Queen Wasp (IRE)
9-7 Richard Hughes T: Richard Hughes
J: Shane Kelly 23%
Shane Kelly 23%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
64-405
64-405 He's A Keeper (22)
3yo gr g   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Silver Grey (IRE)
9-3 Tom Dascombe T: Tom Dascombe
J: Richard Kingscote 28%
Richard Kingscote 28%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (10) Form:
41-131
41-131 Broughtons Gold (19)
3yo b g   Lethal Force (IRE) x   Broughtons Jewel (IRE)
9-2 Tom Clover T: Tom Clover
J: Hayley Turner 11%
Hayley Turner 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) Form:
2343-2
2343-2 Recall The Show (56)
3yo ch c   Showcasing x   Rappel
8-12 Mick Quinn T: Mick Quinn
J: Rossa Ryan 14%
Rossa Ryan 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (6) Form:
420-48
420-48 Dancinginthewoods (22)
3yo b g   Garswood x   Pachanga
8-11 Dean Ivory T: Dean Ivory
J: Joey Haynes 8%
Joey Haynes 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (2) Form:
421531
421531 Dashing Roger (24)
3yo b g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Croeso Cusan
8-10 William Stone T: William Stone
J: Marco Ghiani 2%
Marco Ghiani 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (8) Form:
43080-
43080- Xcelente (318)
3yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Vanity Rules
8-8 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Nathan Evans 12%
Nathan Evans 12%

GB 2:50 Doncaster (LH)
attheraces.com Handicap (Div I)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (15) Form:
140961
140961 Daafr (7)
4yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Kitty Love (USA)
10-4 Antony Brittain T: Antony Brittain
J: Cam Hardie 6%
Cam Hardie 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (14) Form:
76-353
76-353 Harbour Vision (19)
5yo gr g   Harbour Watch (IRE) x   Holy Nola (USA)
9-13 David Brown T: David Brown
J: Paul Mulrennan 9%
Paul Mulrennan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (13) Form:
70/38-
70/38- Summer Skies (311)
4yo b f   Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) x   Sunset Shore
9-12 Christine Dunnett T: Christine Dunnett
J: William Carson 3%
William Carson 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (18) Form:
674812
674812 Elixsoft (11)
5yo b m   Elzaam (AUS) x   Grandegrandegrande (IRE)
9-10 Karen Tutty T: Karen Tutty
J: Gemma Tutty 0%
Gemma Tutty 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (12) Form:
982
982 Pattaya (19)
4yo b f   Poet's Voice x   Talampaya (USA)
9-10 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: David Allan 9%
David Allan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (2) Form:
247-76
247-76 Sorbonne (19)
4yo ch g   Cityscape x   Sorcellerie
9-9 David Barron T: David Barron
J: Robbie Downey 2%
Robbie Downey 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (11) Form:
3-6476
3-6476 Rusper's Lad (24)
3yo b g   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Camelopardalis
9-8 Tom Clover T: Tom Clover
J: Jack Mitchell 11%
Jack Mitchell 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (10) Form:
667-66
667-66 Stone Mason (59)
4yo b g   Pivotal x   Victoria Star (IRE)
9-7 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Alistair Rawlinson 4%
Alistair Rawlinson 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (16) Form:
527
527 The Mackem Missile (16)
3yo ch f   Society Rock (IRE) x   Southern Barfly (USA)
9-6 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Ben Robinson 4%
Ben Robinson 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (19) Form:
200-12
200-12 Kentucky Hardboot (50)
3yo ch g   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Fanditha (IRE)
9-4 Mohamed Moubarak T: Mohamed Moubarak
J: Ben Curtis 17%
Ben Curtis 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (8) Form:
35
35 Artistic Vision (23)
3yo b f   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Elhaam (IRE)
9-4 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Daniel Tudhope 15%
Daniel Tudhope 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  15. (5) Form:
342749
342749 Insurplus (19)
7yo b g   Bushranger (IRE) x   Emly Express (IRE)
9-2 Jim Goldie T: Jim Goldie
J: Sean Kirrane 1%
Sean Kirrane 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  16. (3) Form:
60-650
60-650 Cmon Cmon (33)
3yo b g   Slade Power (IRE) x   Ramamara (IRE)
8-12 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Faye McManoman 1%
Faye McManoman 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  17. (6) Form:
864
864 Highfield Princess (19)
3yo b f   Night Of Thunder (IRE) x   Pure Illusion (IRE)
8-12 John Quinn T: John Quinn
J: Jason Hart 11%
Jason Hart 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  18. (9) Form:
17-780
17-780 Rebel State (24)
7yo b g   Zoffany (IRE) x   Stately Princess
8-8 Jedd O'Keeffe T: Jedd O'Keeffe
J: Owen Payton 0%
Owen Payton 0%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10]  

Caulfield     Chepstow     Cologne     Deauville     Doncaster     Dundalk     Newbury     Newmarket (July)     Saratoga     Tramore     Woodbine     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org