20 winners for our subscribers on Saturday!

Huge +61pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Saturday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 33/1 Illusionist, 14/1 Forgot To Ask, 11/1 Merlin's Beard, 6/1 Lord Of The Glen, 11/2 Maywake, 5/1 Mahanakhon Power, 5/1 King's Lynn, 5/1 Coup De Force, 9/2 Lil Guff, 7/2 Remarkable Force, 100/30 Truely Aclaimed, 100/30 Noahthirtytwored, 3/1 Third Realm, 11/4 Believe In Love, 5/2 Thirsty Farmer, 9/4 Waverley Star, 2/1 Elsals, 13/8 Shantou Express, 6/4 Toronto, 2/5 Native Trail .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Huntingdon     Leicester     Ludlow     Roscommon     Windsor     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (All)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]  
GB 3:10 Wolverhampton (LH)
At The Races App Form Study Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 14f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.78  1. (3) Form:
00-454
00-454 Alpine Stroll (15)
4yo b g   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Kammaan
9-9 Ed de Giles T: Ed de Giles
J: Trevor Whelan 8%
Trevor Whelan 8%
Silk Colours  5.3  2. (1) Form:
614431
614431 Lopes Dancer (24)
10yo b g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Ballet Dancer (IRE)
9-9 Harriet Bethell T: Harriet Bethell
J: Oisin McSweeney 2%
Oisin McSweeney 2%
Silk Colours  5.1  3. (5) Form:
-22662
-22662 Eagle One (13)
4yo b g   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Gloryette
9-9 Ronald Harris T: Ronald Harris
J: Richard Kingscote 39%
Richard Kingscote 39%
Silk Colours  24  4. (4) Form:
00660-
00660- Harmonious (209)
5yo bb g   New Approach (IRE) x   Clear Voice (USA)
9-5 Scott Dixon T: Scott Dixon
J: Jack Duern 0%
Jack Duern 0%
Silk Colours  3.5  5. (2) Form:
052511
052511 Autonomy (13)
6yo b g   Dansili x   Funsie (FR)
9-2 Philip Kirby T: Philip Kirby
J: Hollie Doyle 47%
Hollie Doyle 47%

GB 3:20 Leicester (RH)
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Scattered showers        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 4        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.7  1. (7) Form:
Claddaghduff
4yo b c   Estidhkaar (IRE) x   Attracted To You (IRE)
10-2 Jamie Osborne T: Jamie Osborne
J: Saffie Osborne 1%
Saffie Osborne 1%
Silk Colours  28  2. (3) Form:
Chasing Aphrodite
3yo b c   Profitable (IRE) x   Tutti Frutti
9-4 Harry Eustace T: Harry Eustace
J: Hayley Turner 6%
Hayley Turner 6%
Silk Colours  34  3. (6) Form:
Cyrus Kingofpersia
3yo b g1   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   La Persiana
9-4 Henry Candy T: Henry Candy
J: Dane O'Neill 7%
Dane O'Neill 7%
Silk Colours  9  4. (1) Form:
Flag Of Truth
3yo b c   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Dalakania (IRE)
9-4 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: David Egan 11%
David Egan 11%
Silk Colours  2.84  5. (8) Form:
3-2
3-2 Knight Of Honour (27)
3yo b c   Decorated Knight x   Princess Noor (IRE)
9-4 John & Thady Gosden T: John & Thady Gosden
J: Robert Havlin 11%
Robert Havlin 11%
Silk Colours  5.5  6. (2) Form:
3
3 Positive Impact (16)
3yo ch g   Shamardal (USA) x   Masarah (IRE)
9-4 Simon & Ed Crisford T: Simon & Ed Crisford
J: Adam Kirby 10%
Adam Kirby 10%
Silk Colours  6  7. (5) Form:
7-3
7-3 Shockwaves (20)
3yo gr c   Sea The Moon (GER) x   Having A Blast (USA)
9-4 Hughie Morrison T: Hughie Morrison
J: David Probert 18%
David Probert 18%
Silk Colours  30  8. (10) Form:
Swift Tuttle
3yo ch c   Fast Company (IRE) x   Lumiere Astrale (FR)
9-4 Brian Meehan T: Brian Meehan
J: Callum Shepherd 9%
Callum Shepherd 9%
Silk Colours  3.5  9. (4) Form:
Tathbeet
3yo b c   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Momentus (IRE)
9-4 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Tom Marquand 22%
Tom Marquand 22%

GB 3:30 Ludlow (RH)
Flowfit Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 8k        Class: 3        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.3  1. Form:
2192-3
2192-3 Just The Man (15)
6yo gr g   Rajsaman (FR) x   Yachtclubgenoa (IRE)
12-0 John O'Shea T: John O'Shea
J: Kevin Brogan 9%
Kevin Brogan 9%
Silk Colours  6  2. Form:
2388-5
2388-5 Courtandbould (16)
8yo b g   Court Cave (IRE) x   Seaneen Mac Ri (IRE)
11-13 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Paddy Brennan 28%
Paddy Brennan 28%
Silk Colours  2.2  3. Form:
0221-1
0221-1 Finest View (21)
5yo b m   Passing Glance x   Call Me A Legend
11-12 Alan King T: Alan King
J: Tom Cannon 29%
Tom Cannon 29%
Silk Colours  10.5  4. Form:
14455-
14455- State Crown (40)
5yo ch g   New Approach (IRE) x   Patroness
11-4 Evan Williams T: Evan Williams
J: Adam Wedge 26%
Adam Wedge 26%
Silk Colours  7.8  5. Form:
P316-3
P316-3 Technological (18)
7yo gr g   Universal (IRE) x   Qeethaara (USA)
11-0 Milton Harris T: Milton Harris
J: Kevin Jones 6%
Kevin Jones 6%

GB 3:40 Wolverhampton (LH)
Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 6        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  12.5  1. (4) Form:
7/69-7
7/69-7 Green Door (18)
11yo b g   Camacho x   Inourhearts (IRE)
9-9 Robert Cowell T: Robert Cowell
J: Ray Dawson 7%
Ray Dawson 7%
Silk Colours  2.9  2. (2) Form:
329612
329612 Glorious Charmer (4)
6yo b g   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   Fantacise
9-7 Michael Herrington T: Michael Herrington
J: Tom Eaves 10%
Tom Eaves 10%
Silk Colours  6.4  3. (6) Form:
343205
343205 Amazing Amaya (19)
7yo b m   New Approach (IRE) x   Faslen (USA)
9-7 Derek Shaw T: Derek Shaw
J: Cam Hardie 10%
Cam Hardie 10%
Silk Colours  6  4. (7) Form:
5-9080
5-9080 Admirable Lad (44)
4yo ch g   Bated Breath x   Admirable Spirit
9-5 Chelsea Banham T: Chelsea Banham
J: Joey Haynes 6%
Joey Haynes 6%
Silk Colours  8  5. (3) Form:
-87355
-87355 Nacho (10)
4yo b g   Camacho x   Equinette (IRE)
9-3 Donald McCain T: Donald McCain
J: Paul Mulrennan 13%
Paul Mulrennan 13%
Silk Colours  18  6. (10) Form:
99-820
99-820 Billy Dylan (52)
7yo b g   Excelebration (IRE) x   It's True (IRE)
9-2 Suzzanne France T: Suzzanne France
J: Hollie Doyle 25%
Hollie Doyle 25%
Silk Colours  11.5  7. (8) Form:
-63235
-63235 Arzaak (47)
8yo br g   Casamento (IRE) x   Dixieland Kiss (USA)
9-1 Charlie Wallis T: Charlie Wallis
J: Connor Beasley 13%
Connor Beasley 13%
Silk Colours  22  8. (9) Form:
-23160
-23160 Thegreyvtrain (13)
6yo gr m   Coach House (IRE) x   Debutante Blues (USA)
9-1 Ronald Harris T: Ronald Harris
J: Nicola Currie 6%
Nicola Currie 6%
Silk Colours  8.2  9. (1) Form:
055034
055034 Country Charm (3)
4yo b f   Charming Thought x   Alushta
9-0 Scott Dixon T: Scott Dixon
J: Jack Duern 0%
Jack Duern 0%
Silk Colours  26  11. (5) Form:
992499
992499 Rockley Point (10)
9yo b g   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   Statua (IRE)
9-0 Katie Scott T: Katie Scott
J: Phil Dennis 5%
Phil Dennis 5%

GB 3:50 Leicester (RH)
Racecourse Live Streams On Racing TV Extra Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Scattered showers        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 4        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.3  1. (7) Form:
0-423
0-423 Salvator Mundi (30)
3yo b c   Galileo (IRE) x   Bufera (IRE)
9-9 John & Thady Gosden T: John & Thady Gosden
J: Benoit De La Sayette 0%
Benoit De La Sayette 0%
Silk Colours  8.8  2. (4) Form:
90-225
90-225 Pub Crawl (25)
3yo b g   Noble Mission x   Water Hole (IRE)
9-7 Michael Bell T: Michael Bell
J: David Egan 12%
David Egan 12%
Silk Colours  6  3. (6) Form:
443-
443- Nova Legend (155)
3yo b c   Galileo (IRE) x   Ghurra (USA)
9-7 James Ferguson T: James Ferguson
J: Daniel Muscutt 10%
Daniel Muscutt 10%
Silk Colours  27  4. (3) Form:
117-34
117-34 Choirmaster (23)
3yo ch g   Iffraaj x   Lamentation
9-6 Charlie & Mark Johnston T: Charlie & Mark Johnston
J: Tom Marquand 23%
Tom Marquand 23%
Silk Colours  8.2  5. (5) Form:
764-3
764-3 Postmark (22)
3yo b g   Postponed (IRE) x   Dream Wild
9-5 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Rossa Ryan 13%
Rossa Ryan 13%
Silk Colours  7.8  6. (1) Form:
07322
07322 Cliffs Of Fury (22)
3yo b g   Time Test x   Inner Sea (USA)
9-5 T J Kent T: T J Kent
J: Silvestre De Sousa 12%
Silvestre De Sousa 12%
Silk Colours  9.6  7. (2) Form:
37-6
37-6 Sarsons Risk (42)
3yo gr g   Caravaggio (USA) x   Pink Damsel (IRE)
9-4 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: William Buick 15%
William Buick 15%
Silk Colours  14.5  8. (8) Form:
42-23
42-23 Polyphonic (39)
3yo b c   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Aim To Please (FR)
9-3 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: P J McDonald 12%
P J McDonald 12%

GB 4:05 Ludlow (RH)
Flowfit Handicap Chase
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 7k        Class: 4        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.5  1. Form:
32335-
32335- Romanor (59)
8yo b g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Salinia (IRE)
12-0 Seamus Mullins T: Seamus Mullins
J: Micheal Nolan 11%
Micheal Nolan 11%
Silk Colours  4  2. Form:
9522-3
9522-3 Court Royale (11)
9yo b g   Court Cave (IRE) x   Windsor Dancer (IRE)
11-10 Evan Williams T: Evan Williams
J: Adam Wedge 32%
Adam Wedge 32%
Silk Colours  7  3. Form:
136P-5
136P-5 Elios D'Or (11)
8yo b g   Puit D'Or (IRE) x   Naker Mome (FR)
11-7 Robert Walford T: Robert Walford
J: Stan Sheppard 12%
Stan Sheppard 12%
Silk Colours  6.2  4. Form:
P2P1-2
P2P1-2 Richie Valentine (11)
8yo b g   Native Ruler x   Karmest
11-4 John O'Shea T: John O'Shea
J: Chris Ward 1%
Chris Ward 1%
Silk Colours  4.1  5. Form:
0113-5
0113-5 Ben Buie (18)
8yo br g   Presenting x   Change Of Plan (IRE)
11-1 Martin Keighley T: Martin Keighley
J: Sean Bowen 36%
Sean Bowen 36%
Silk Colours  8  6. Form:
1P134-
1P134- Forget You Not (37)
7yo ch g   Smadoun (FR) x   Baby Sitter (FR)
10-5 Jackie Du Plessis T: Jackie Du Plessis
J: Harry Kimber 6%
Harry Kimber 6%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]  

Huntingdon     Leicester     Ludlow     Roscommon     Windsor     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2022 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org