23 winners for our subscribers on Friday!

+41pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Friday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 12/1 Mr Chua, 12/1 Lawn Ranger, 15/2 Dream Together, 13/2 Balavad, 6/1 Tilsworth Rose, 11/2 Laurentia, 9/2 Punchbowl Flyer, 4/1 Calcutta Cup, 4/1 Tawaafoq, 7/2 Ballintoy Harbour, 7/2 Gumdrop, 7/2 Doc Sportello, 16/5 Nastase, 3/1 Revich, 5/2 Zapper Cass, 11/8 Lost In Space, 6/5 Meu Amor, 6/5 Gold Maze, 11/10 Ocean Star, 10/11 Ruaille Buaille, 8/11 Midrarr, 8/11 Charterhouse, 1/2 Frenetic.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Caulfield     Chepstow     Cologne     Deauville     Doncaster     Dundalk     Newbury     Newmarket (July)     Saratoga     Tramore     Woodbine     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (All)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10]  
GB 3:35 Newbury (LH)
Unibet Hungerford Stakes (Group 2)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 34k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on ITV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (10) Form:
19-139
19-139 Glorious Journey (18)
5yo b g   Dubawi (IRE) x   Fallen For You
9-9 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: James Doyle 13%
James Doyle 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
2080-2
2080-2 Dream Of Dreams (56)
6yo ch g   Dream Ahead (USA) x   Vasilia
9-6 Sir Michael Stoute T: Sir Michael Stoute
J: Oisin Murphy 19%
Oisin Murphy 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
031-50
031-50 History Writer (18)
5yo b g   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   Abhasana (IRE)
9-6 David Menuisier T: David Menuisier
J: Jamie Spencer 7%
Jamie Spencer 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (9) Form:
4-3118
4-3118 Namos (35)
4yo b c   Medicean x   Namera (GER)
9-6 D Moser T: D Moser
J: Harry Bentley 9%
Harry Bentley 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
0-2924
0-2924 Breathtaking Look (15)
5yo b m   Bated Breath x   Love Your Looks
9-3 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Adam Kirby 11%
Adam Kirby 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
523
523 Lincoln Bright (27)
3yo b g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Night Fairy (IRE)
9-0 Jane Chapple-Hyam T: Jane Chapple-Hyam
J: J F Egan 3%
J F Egan 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (6) Form:
11-00
11-00 Pierre Lapin (18)
3yo b c   Cappella Sansevero x   Beatrix Potter (IRE)
9-0 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Andrea Atzeni 11%
Andrea Atzeni 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (7) Form:
18-471
18-471 Surf Dancer (27)
3yo b c   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Beach Belle
9-0 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Silvestre De Sousa 13%
Silvestre De Sousa 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (8) Form:
145-34
145-34 Symbolize (27)
3yo ch c   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   French Flirt
9-0 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: David Probert 10%
David Probert 10%

IRE 3:40 Dundalk (LH)
BarOneRacing.com Loyalty Club Apprentice Maiden (Div II)
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (1) Form:
00
00 Before Sunrise (24)
4yo ch f   Excelebration (IRE) x   Elizabeth Swann
9-8 Sarah Lynam T: Sarah Lynam
J: J M Sheridan 6%
J M Sheridan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
0
0 Theriverrunsdeep (8)
4yo b f   Camacho x   Dough On The Go (USA)
9-8 Seamus G O'Donnell T: Seamus G O'Donnell
J: Danny Sheehy 10%
Danny Sheehy 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (15) Form:
0322-5
0322-5 Balmari (38)
3yo ch c   Mukhadram x   Baliyana (IRE)
9-7 M Halford T: M Halford
J: Adam Farragher 2%
Adam Farragher 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (13) Form:
Bluebeard's Castle
3yo bb c   War Front (USA) x   Wading (IRE)
9-7 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Shane Crosse 18%
Shane Crosse 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (10) Form:
81D
81D I Know I Can (44)
3yo b g   Roderic O'Connor (IRE) x   Salsa Brava (IRE)
9-7 John M Oxx T: John M Oxx
J: Jamie Powell 0%
Jamie Powell 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
06
06 Inventor (18)
3yo b c   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Patent Joy (IRE)
9-7 W McCreery T: W McCreery
J: Nathan Crosse 9%
Nathan Crosse 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (6) Form:
Irish Admiral
3yo b g   French Navy x   Magadar (USA)
9-7 John James Feane T: John James Feane
J: Gavin Ryan 14%
Gavin Ryan 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (7) Form:
48
48 Robin Des Sheikh (21)
3yo b g   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Markabah (IRE)
9-7 Paul W Flynn T: Paul W Flynn
J: Luke McAteer 4%
Luke McAteer 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (8) Form:
0
0 Royal Pippen (42)
3yo b c   Make Believe x   Royal Razalma (IRE)
9-7 S Donohoe T: S Donohoe
J: Conor McGovern 6%
Conor McGovern 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (12) Form:
The Aul Dubliner
3yo b c   Alhebayeb (IRE) x   Xerxes (IRE)
9-7 J G Coogan T: J G Coogan
J: Dean Curran 1%
Dean Curran 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (5) Form:
00
00 Arizona Sky (21)
3yo b f   Elzaam (AUS) x   Surreal (IRE)
9-2 Jane M Foley T: Jane M Foley
J: Donagh O'Connor 8%
Donagh O'Connor 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (14) Form:
0
0 Pinch A Penny (12)
3yo b f   Red Jazz (USA) x   Proud Penny (IRE)
9-2 William J Fitzpatrick T: William J Fitzpatrick
J: Scott McCullagh 4%
Scott McCullagh 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (11) Form:
54
54 Solene Lilyette (9)
3yo b f   Pivotal x   Supernovae (IRE)
9-2 D K Weld T: D K Weld
J: Andrew Slattery 14%
Andrew Slattery 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (3) Form:
00-
00- Tamayuz's Gold (246)
3yo b f   Tamayuz x   Cnocan Gold (IRE)
9-2 John C McConnell T: John C McConnell
J: Cillian McConnell 0%
Cillian McConnell 0%

GB 3:45 Chepstow (LH)
Call Star Sports On 08000 521 321 Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
Going: Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (1) Form:
Shalaa Asker
2yo b c   Shalaa (IRE) x   Miracle Seeker
9-2 Adrian Paul Keatley T: Adrian Paul Keatley
J: Killian Leonard 12%
Killian Leonard 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (7) Form:
4
4 Tilaawah (14)
2yo b c   Showcasing x   Lady Estella (IRE)
9-2 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Sam Hitchcott 6%
Sam Hitchcott 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (3) Form:
Chica Bonita
2yo b f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Hundi (IRE)
8-11 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Franny Norton 28%
Franny Norton 28%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (4) Form:
Colombe
2yo b f   Mehmas (IRE) x   Symbol Of Peace (IRE)
8-11 Henry Candy T: Henry Candy
J: Kieran Shoemark 23%
Kieran Shoemark 23%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
58
58 Dark Alibi (4)
2yo b f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Joyce Compton (IRE)
8-11 Jamie Osborne T: Jamie Osborne
J: Saffie Osborne 0%
Saffie Osborne 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (8) Form:
Enaitchess
2yo b f   Elzaam (AUS) x   Cute
8-11 David Loughnane T: David Loughnane
J: Thomas Greatrex 5%
Thomas Greatrex 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (5) Form:
45
45 Mary Cassatt (6)
2yo b f   Gutaifan (IRE) x   Quite A Thing
8-11 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Cieren Fallon 10%
Cieren Fallon 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (9) Form:
Pornstar Martini
2yo b f   Bungle Inthejungle x   Misplace (IRE)
8-11 Henry Candy T: Henry Candy
J: George Wood 13%
George Wood 13%

GB 3:50 Newmarket (July)
Betway Fillies' Nursery Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Prize: £ 7k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
34
34 Teodolina (16)
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Teodelight (IRE)
9-7 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Sean Levey 25%
Sean Levey 25%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (3) Form:
41
41 Ventura Diamond (15)
2yo b f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Shehila (IRE)
9-7 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Paddy Mathers 12%
Paddy Mathers 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (2) Form:
32
32 Galah (22)
2yo b f   Australia x   Lunar Spirit
9-6 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Rossa Ryan 17%
Rossa Ryan 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) Form:
53
53 Great Vibes (16)
2yo b f   Showcasing x   Whazzat
9-5 George Scott T: George Scott
J: Callum Shepherd 20%
Callum Shepherd 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (4) Form:
63
63 Sky Angel (56)
2yo b f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Mayhem (IRE)
9-4 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: Kevin Stott 24%
Kevin Stott 24%

GB 4:00 Doncaster (LH)
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 9k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (2) Form:
-54544
-54544 Oh This Is Us (23)
7yo b h   Acclamation x   Shamwari Lodge (IRE)
9-12 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: David Allan 8%
David Allan 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (7) Form:
U36F1-
U36F1- Crownthorpe (309)
5yo b g   Monsieur Bond (IRE) x   Normandy Maid
9-3 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Connor Murtagh 2%
Connor Murtagh 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (12) Form:
-10902
-10902 Magical Wish (17)
4yo br g   Heeraat (IRE) x   Tomintoul Magic (IRE)
9-2 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: P J McDonald 13%
P J McDonald 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (9) Form:
0-3454
0-3454 Fleeting Prince (14)
3yo b c   No Nay Never (USA) x   My Sweet Georgia (IRE)
9-0 Charles Hills T: Charles Hills
J: Ben Curtis 15%
Ben Curtis 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (8) Form:
2-0205
2-0205 Troubador (21)
3yo gr g   Poet's Voice x   Eastern Destiny
8-13 Michael Dods T: Michael Dods
J: Paul Mulrennan 8%
Paul Mulrennan 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (11) Form:
5-2100
5-2100 Blackheath (21)
5yo b g   Excelebration (IRE) x   Da's Wish (IRE)
8-10 Ed Walker T: Ed Walker
J: Tom Marquand 16%
Tom Marquand 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (3) Form:
60287-
60287- Diocles Of Rome (311)
5yo b g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Serisia (FR)
8-8 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Rob Hornby 8%
Rob Hornby 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (5) Form:
7/21-
7/21- Ghalyoon (399)
5yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Swiss Lake (USA)
8-8 Marcus Tregoning T: Marcus Tregoning
J: Dane O'Neill 8%
Dane O'Neill 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (6) Form:
2-7323
2-7323 Breanski (29)
6yo b g   Delegator x   Jubilee
8-7 Jedd O'Keeffe T: Jedd O'Keeffe
J: Antonio Fresu 4%
Antonio Fresu 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (10) Form:
340-07
340-07 Royal Residence (9)
5yo b g   Epaulette (AUS) x   Jubilant Queen
8-7 Ann Duffield T: Ann Duffield
J: Shane Gray 4%
Shane Gray 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (4) Form:
11
11 Tinker Toy (21)
3yo b c   War Front (USA) x   Cursory Glance (USA)
8-5 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Jack Mitchell 9%
Jack Mitchell 9%

GB 4:10 Newbury (LH)
Unibet Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race) (Div II)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (4) Form:
Bannergirl
2yo ch f   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Scarlet Belle
9-0 Mark Gillard T: Mark Gillard
J: J F Egan 4%
J F Egan 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (3) Form:
4
4 Deise Blue (28)
2yo b f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Enjoyable (IRE)
9-0 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: Adam Kirby 15%
Adam Kirby 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (6) Form:
Illies Memories
2yo b f   Hard Spun (USA) x   Anne Of Kiev (IRE)
9-0 Charles Hills T: Charles Hills
J: Jamie Spencer 10%
Jamie Spencer 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
6
6 Lady Amalthea (17)
2yo b f   Prince Of Lir (IRE) x   Erbonne Girl (IRE)
9-0 Jane Chapple-Hyam T: Jane Chapple-Hyam
J: Levi Williams 0%
Levi Williams 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
Mezna
2yo b f   Camacho x   Retinal (IRE)
9-0 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Silvestre De Sousa 18%
Silvestre De Sousa 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
Papas Girl
2yo b f   Mehmas (IRE) x   Sunny Harbor (IRE)
9-0 J S Moore T: J S Moore
J: Charles Bishop 10%
Charles Bishop 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (8) Form:
Series Of Dreams
2yo b f   Oasis Dream x   Julia Dream
9-0 George Boughey T: George Boughey
J: David Probert 15%
David Probert 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (5) Form:
Tick Toch
2yo b f   Oasis Dream x   Tempest Fugit (IRE)
9-0 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Andrea Atzeni 16%
Andrea Atzeni 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (9) Form:
Zwelela
2yo b f   Toronado (IRE) x   Umm Bab (IRE)
9-0 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Pat Dobbs 9%
Pat Dobbs 9%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10]  

Caulfield     Chepstow     Cologne     Deauville     Doncaster     Dundalk     Newbury     Newmarket (July)     Saratoga     Tramore     Woodbine     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org