20 winners for our subscribers on Saturday!

Huge +61pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Saturday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 33/1 Illusionist, 14/1 Forgot To Ask, 11/1 Merlin's Beard, 6/1 Lord Of The Glen, 11/2 Maywake, 5/1 Mahanakhon Power, 5/1 King's Lynn, 5/1 Coup De Force, 9/2 Lil Guff, 7/2 Remarkable Force, 100/30 Truely Aclaimed, 100/30 Noahthirtytwored, 3/1 Third Realm, 11/4 Believe In Love, 5/2 Thirsty Farmer, 9/4 Waverley Star, 2/1 Elsals, 13/8 Shantou Express, 6/4 Toronto, 2/5 Native Trail .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Huntingdon     Leicester     Ludlow     Roscommon     Windsor     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (All)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]  
GB 4:15 Wolverhampton (LH)
Read Kevin Blake On attheraces.com Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.8  1. (7) Form:
-11433
-11433 Golden Sands (17)
3yo ch g   Footstepsinthesand x   Varna
9-10 Charlie & Mark Johnston T: Charlie & Mark Johnston
J: Joe Fanning 10%
Joe Fanning 10%
Silk Colours  12  2. (3) Form:
-75027
-75027 Volos (5)
3yo b g   Belardo (IRE) x   Earth Goddess
9-8 Seamus Durack T: Seamus Durack
J: Tom Queally 3%
Tom Queally 3%
Silk Colours  8  3. (5) Form:
U20-53
U20-53 Sir Min (23)
3yo b g   Caravaggio (USA) x   Danehurst
9-8 Charlie Fellowes T: Charlie Fellowes
J: Hollie Doyle 17%
Hollie Doyle 17%
Silk Colours  13.5  4. (2) Form:
930-
930- Snapcracklepop (235)
3yo b g   Acclamation x   Sweet Secret
9-7 William Muir & Chris Grassick T: William Muir & Chris Grassick
J: Nicola Currie 4%
Nicola Currie 4%
Silk Colours  7.6  5. (1) Form:
564273
564273 Letter Of The Law (6)
3yo b g   Lawman (FR) x   Lady Ravenna (IRE)
9-7 George Boughey T: George Boughey
J: Richard Kingscote 14%
Richard Kingscote 14%
Silk Colours  5.3  6. (10) Form:
502-64
502-64 San Francisco Bay (115)
3yo b c   Muhaarar x   Stor Mo Chroi (IRE)
9-6 Henry Candy T: Henry Candy
J: Hector Crouch 8%
Hector Crouch 8%
Silk Colours  14.5  7. (8) Form:
-84530
-84530 Shalfa (72)
3yo ch f   Ribchester (IRE) x   Mikandy (IRE)
9-4 Marco Botti T: Marco Botti
J: Neil Callan 5%
Neil Callan 5%
Silk Colours  9.6  8. (9) Form:
789-
789- Fulfilled (196)
3yo b g1   Ulysses (IRE) x   Zoella (USA)
9-4 David Simcock T: David Simcock
J: Luke Morris 14%
Luke Morris 14%
Silk Colours  5  9. (4) Form:
504-73
504-73 Hypersonical (17)
3yo b g   Kingman x   Flying Fairies (IRE)
9-4 Hugo Palmer T: Hugo Palmer
J: James Doyle 17%
James Doyle 17%
Silk Colours  18  10. (6) Form:
364-60
364-60 Chanson D'Amour (49)
3yo gr f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Coral Mist
9-1 Alice Haynes T: Alice Haynes
J: Thore Hammer Hansen 4%
Thore Hammer Hansen 4%

GB 4:25 Leicester (RH)
Bet At racingtv.com Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Scattered showers        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 6        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.9  1. (8) Form:
611641
611641 Little Raven (6)
3yo b g   Iffraaj x   Azameera (IRE)
9-10 George Boughey T: George Boughey
J: William Buick 25%
William Buick 25%
Silk Colours  15  2. (3) Form:
027-48
027-48 Deacs Delight (103)
3yo ch g   Tamayuz x   Keene Dancer
9-9 Paul & Oliver Cole T: Paul & Oliver Cole
J: Mohammed Tabti 0%
Mohammed Tabti 0%
Silk Colours  3.5  3. (6) Form:
2079-0
2079-0 Final Account (16)
3yo b g   Adaay (IRE) x   Vitta's Touch (USA)
9-9 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Connor Murtagh 2%
Connor Murtagh 2%
Silk Colours  10  4. (2) Form:
26-379
26-379 Sense Of Security (26)
3yo b f   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Lilly Junior
9-7 George Baker T: George Baker
J: David Probert 31%
David Probert 31%
Silk Colours  11.5  5. (4) Form:
3035-5
3035-5 Bondi Girl (72)
3yo b f   Ivawood (IRE) x   Bond's Girl
9-6 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Alistair Rawlinson 5%
Alistair Rawlinson 5%
Silk Colours  11  6. (1) Form:
53-543
53-543 Between The Sheets (34)
3yo gr f   El Kabeir (USA) x   Shena's Dream (IRE)
9-6 Michael Bell T: Michael Bell
J: Joe Bradnam 0%
Joe Bradnam 0%
Silk Colours  3.25  7. (7) Form:
25-321
25-321 Ey Up Its The Boss (20)
3yo br g   Pastoral Pursuits x   Velvet Jaguar
9-5 Tony Coyle T: Tony Coyle
J: Kevin Stott 20%
Kevin Stott 20%
Silk Colours  4.8  8. (5) Form:
576-3
576-3 Cubanista (29)
3yo b g   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Multicultural (IRE)
9-3 Pam Sly T: Pam Sly
J: Shane Kelly 13%
Shane Kelly 13%

IRE 4:30 Roscommon (RH)
Roscommon Claiming Maiden
Going: Yielding        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 7k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.3  1. (2) Form:
5-40
5-40 Atlantic Breeze (17)
3yo ch c   No Nay Never (USA) x   Flashy Wings
9-12 Donnacha Aidan O'Brien T: Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
J: Paddy Harnett 2%
Paddy Harnett 2%
Silk Colours  5.5  2. (5) Form:
Plankton
3yo b c   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Always Dancing (IRE)
9-12 G M Lyons T: G M Lyons
J: Colin Keane 26%
Colin Keane 26%
Silk Colours  9.6  3. (4) Form:
385-00
385-00 Brown Eagle (50)
3yo b g   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Blueberry Gal (IRE)
9-10 M C Grassick T: M C Grassick
J: W J Lee 18%
W J Lee 18%
Silk Colours  1.6  4. (3) Form:
33-34
33-34 Schiele (15)
3yo gr c   Dark Angel (IRE) x   The Hermitage (IRE)
9-10 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Declan McDonogh 12%
Declan McDonogh 12%
Silk Colours  6.4  5. (6) Form:
97-005
97-005 Gregor Mendel (14)
3yo b g   French Navy x   Sovereign Street
9-4 Jack W Davison T: Jack W Davison
J: Shane Foley 24%
Shane Foley 24%
Silk Colours  6.2  6. (1) Form:
Red Storm
3yo ch g   Night Of Thunder (IRE) x   Scatter Dice (IRE)
9-4 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: Sean D Bowen 0%
Sean D Bowen 0%
Silk Colours  7.2  7. (8) Form:
00080
00080 Sovereignty (12)
3yo ch g   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Buzz Off Barroso (IRE)
9-4 Adrian McGuinness T: Adrian McGuinness
J: Cian MacRedmond 1%
Cian MacRedmond 1%
Silk Colours  13.5  8. (7) Form:
2-77
2-77 Geri Hatrick (22)
3yo b f   Dabirsim (FR) x   Elite
9-3 Adrian McGuinness T: Adrian McGuinness
J: Ronan Whelan 15%
Ronan Whelan 15%

GB 4:35 Ludlow (RH)
Racing Welfare Mares' National Hunt Flat Race (Cat 2 Elimination) (Conditional/Amateurs) (GBB)
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.62  1. Form:
1/21-
1/21- Kilbarry Leader (48)
6yo b m   Leading Light (IRE) x   Eternal Lady (IRE)
11-7 Oliver Greenall & Josh Guerriero T: Oliver Greenall & Josh Guerriero
J: Fergus Gregory 33%
Fergus Gregory 33%
Silk Colours  5.3  2. Form:
3/44-
3/44- Call Me Tara (152)
5yo b m   Kayf Tara x   Call Me Emma (IRE)
11-0 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Liam Harrison 23%
Liam Harrison 23%
Silk Colours  8.8  3. Form:
3-
3- Sorellina Royale (180)
5yo b m   Kayf Tara x   Benefique Royale
11-0 Mrs Jane Williams T: Mrs Jane Williams
J: Fergus Gillard 21%
Fergus Gillard 21%
Silk Colours  4.2  4. Form:
Chase Park
4yo b f   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Scarlet Feather (IRE)
10-8 Milton Harris T: Milton Harris
J: Bradley Harris 1%
Bradley Harris 1%
Silk Colours  6  5. Form:
7-
7- Finescope (39)
4yo b f   Telescope (IRE) x   Fine Moment
10-8 Martin Keighley T: Martin Keighley
J: Finn Lambert 4%
Finn Lambert 4%
Silk Colours  12  6. Form:
Revolut
4yo b f   Vadamos (FR) x   Isabella Glyn (IRE)
10-8 Richard Hobson T: Richard Hobson
J: Lilly Pinchin 16%
Lilly Pinchin 16%

GB 4:45 Huntingdon (RH)
Join Racing TV Now Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 25f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  1.62  1. Form:
2723-2
2723-2 Art Of Illusion (19)
5yo b g   Malinas (GER) x   Zara (IRE)
11-8 Warren Greatrex T: Warren Greatrex
J: Henry Brooke 31%
Henry Brooke 31%
Silk Colours  5  2. Form:
24P3-3
24P3-3 Foxinthebox (21)
6yo b g   Presenting x   Forces Of Destiny (IRE)
11-8 Olly Murphy T: Olly Murphy
J: Lewis Stones 3%
Lewis Stones 3%
Silk Colours  4.7  3. Form:
4-3
4-3 The Bold Thady (18)
5yo b g   Milan x   Princesse Rooney (FR)
11-8 Neil Mulholland T: Neil Mulholland
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 53%
Sam Twiston-Davies 53%
Silk Colours  32  4. Form:
96-P
96-P Dunatara (19)
6yo b m   Dunaden (FR) x   Miltara (IRE)
11-1 Diana Grissell T: Diana Grissell
J: Marc Goldstein 8%
Marc Goldstein 8%
Silk Colours  32  5. Form:
3434-4
3434-4 Gettysburgh (21)
7yo b m   Presenting x   Rhapsody In Blue (GER)
11-1 Anthony Day T: Anthony Day
J: Danny Burton 2%
Danny Burton 2%

IRE 5:00 Roscommon (RH)
Irish EBF Auction Series Maiden (IRE Incentive Race)
Going: Yielding        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 12k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  21  1. (9) Form:
Commander Sayer
2yo b c   War Command (USA) x   Peig (IRE)
9-9 Kevin Thomas Coleman T: Kevin Thomas Coleman
J: Emmet McNamara 1%
Emmet McNamara 1%
Silk Colours  21  2. (16) Form:
0
0 Grey Fable (21)
2yo gr c   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Satwa Ruby (FR)
9-9 Ms Sheila Lavery T: Ms Sheila Lavery
J: Oisin Orr 6%
Oisin Orr 6%
Silk Colours  8.2  3. (14) Form:
05
05 Lasmuigh (9)
2yo b c   Tasleet x   Viola Da Braccio (IRE)
9-7 J P Murtagh T: J P Murtagh
J: Ben Coen 5%
Ben Coen 5%
Silk Colours  6  4. (12) Form:
Man Of Style
2yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Isabella Vite (IRE)
9-7 Kieran P Cotter T: Kieran P Cotter
J: Colin Keane 15%
Colin Keane 15%
Silk Colours  21  5. (11) Form:
San Anton
2yo b c   Fast Company (IRE) x   Angel Stevens (IRE)
9-7 Gavin Cromwell T: Gavin Cromwell
J: Gary Carroll 6%
Gary Carroll 6%
Silk Colours  21  6. (7) Form:
Lionized
2yo b c   Gutaifan (IRE) x   Mollymawk (IRE)
9-5 Padraig Roche T: Padraig Roche
J: Jake Coen 0%
Jake Coen 0%
Silk Colours  9.4  7. (10) Form:
Gaelic Nation
2yo b c   Sioux Nation (USA) x   Scripture (IRE)
9-3 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Shane Foley 13%
Shane Foley 13%
Silk Colours  21  8. (4) Form:
Pandora Lovegood
2yo ch f   Fast Company (IRE) x   Lovegood (IRE)
9-2 Joseph G Murphy T: Joseph G Murphy
J: Wayne Lordan 7%
Wayne Lordan 7%
Silk Colours  9.4  9. (18) Form:
Dawn Session
2yo ch c   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   My Fere Lady (USA)
9-1 J S Bolger T: J S Bolger
J: Kevin Manning 6%
Kevin Manning 6%
Silk Colours  21  10. (13) Form:
Shadow Creek
2yo b c   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Ekleel (IRE)
9-1 Andrew Slattery T: Andrew Slattery
J: Andrew Slattery 4%
Andrew Slattery 4%
Silk Colours  2.72  11. (6) Form:
4
4 Voce Del Palio (10)
2yo b c   Bated Breath x   Caption
9-1 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Declan McDonogh 7%
Declan McDonogh 7%
Silk Colours  21  12. (5) Form:
Play It Again Zaam
2yo b g1   Elzaam (AUS) x   Heartstrings
8-13 John Andrew Kinsella T: John Andrew Kinsella
J: Conor Maxwell 4%
Conor Maxwell 4%
Silk Colours  21  13. (8) Form:
7
7 Palace Gardens (16)
2yo gr f   Gutaifan (IRE) x   Dancewithastranger (IRE)
8-12 Kevin Thomas Coleman T: Kevin Thomas Coleman
J: Seamie Heffernan 6%
Seamie Heffernan 6%
Silk Colours  17.5  14. (15) Form:
Pretty Persuasion
2yo b f   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Gheedaa (USA)
8-12 W McCreery T: W McCreery
J: W J Lee 10%
W J Lee 10%
Silk Colours  7.8  15. (17) Form:
Wujdaan
2yo b f   Gleneagles (IRE) x   The Tempest
8-8 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Mikey Sheehy 2%
Mikey Sheehy 2%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]  

Huntingdon     Leicester     Ludlow     Roscommon     Windsor     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2022 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org