23 winners for our subscribers on Friday!

+41pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Friday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 12/1 Mr Chua, 12/1 Lawn Ranger, 15/2 Dream Together, 13/2 Balavad, 6/1 Tilsworth Rose, 11/2 Laurentia, 9/2 Punchbowl Flyer, 4/1 Calcutta Cup, 4/1 Tawaafoq, 7/2 Ballintoy Harbour, 7/2 Gumdrop, 7/2 Doc Sportello, 16/5 Nastase, 3/1 Revich, 5/2 Zapper Cass, 11/8 Lost In Space, 6/5 Meu Amor, 6/5 Gold Maze, 11/10 Ocean Star, 10/11 Ruaille Buaille, 8/11 Midrarr, 8/11 Charterhouse, 1/2 Frenetic.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Caulfield     Chepstow     Cologne     Deauville     Doncaster     Dundalk     Newbury     Newmarket (July)     Saratoga     Tramore     Woodbine     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (All)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10]  
FR 2:50 Deauville
Prix Gontaut-Biron Hong Kong Jockey Club (Group 3) (4yo+) (Round Course) (Turf)
Going: Heavy        Prize: £ 23k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
113-41
113-41 Sottsass (62)
4yo ch c   Siyouni (FR) x   Starlet's Sister (IRE)
9-6 J-C Rouget T: J-C Rouget
J: Cristian Demuro 19%
Cristian Demuro 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
113-14
113-14 Motamarris (27)
4yo b c   Le Havre (IRE) x   Thamarat
9-0 F Head T: F Head
J: Aurelien Lemaitre 14%
Aurelien Lemaitre 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (7) Form:
541-46
541-46 Subway Dancer (24)
8yo b g   Shamardal (USA) x   Sub Rose (IRE)
9-0 Z Koplik T: Z Koplik
J: Radek Koplik 0%
Radek Koplik 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (3) Form:
1-6834
1-6834 Mr Satchmo (24)
5yo gr g   Mr Sidney (USA) x   Windya (FR)
9-0 A De Watrigant T: A De Watrigant
J: Eddy Hardouin 15%
Eddy Hardouin 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (5) Form:
111-33
111-33 Skalleti (48)
5yo gr g   Kendargent (FR) x   Skallet (FR)
9-0 J Reynier T: J Reynier
J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 23%
Pierre-Charles Boudot 23%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) Form:
11-632
11-632 Away He Goes (21)
4yo b g   Farhh x   Island Babe (USA)
9-0 Ismail Mohammed T: Ismail Mohammed
J: Mickael Barzalona 21%
Mickael Barzalona 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
22-747
22-747 Naida (20)
4yo rg f   Reliable Man x   Nacella (GER)
8-10 Yasmin Almenrader T: Yasmin Almenrader
J: Olivier Peslier 6%
Olivier Peslier 6%

GB 3:00 Newbury (LH)
Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Geoffrey Freer Stakes (Group 3)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 20k        Distance: 13f
Watch this race on ITV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (2) Form:
231-12
231-12 Alignak (29)
4yo gr c   Sea The Moon (GER) x   Albanova
9-5 Sir Michael Stoute T: Sir Michael Stoute
J: Oisin Murphy 24%
Oisin Murphy 24%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (6) Form:
-58226
-58226 Communique (15)
5yo ch h   Casamento (IRE) x   Midnight Line (USA)
9-5 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Adam Kirby 14%
Adam Kirby 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
4821-7
4821-7 Morando (57)
7yo gr g   Kendargent (FR) x   Moranda (FR)
9-5 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Silvestre De Sousa 16%
Silvestre De Sousa 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
11412-
11412- Sextant (315)
5yo b g   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Hypoteneuse (IRE)
9-5 Sir Michael Stoute T: Sir Michael Stoute
J: Louis Steward 1%
Louis Steward 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
31-1
31-1 Hukum (59)
3yo b c   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Aghareed (USA)
8-9 Owen Burrows T: Owen Burrows
J: Jim Crowley 15%
Jim Crowley 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (5) Form:
211-50
211-50 Max Vega (42)
3yo ch c   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Paraphernalia (IRE)
8-9 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Harry Bentley 11%
Harry Bentley 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (8) Form:
115-22
115-22 Tritonic (30)
3yo ch c   Sea The Moon (GER) x   Selenography
8-9 Alan King T: Alan King
J: Andrea Atzeni 14%
Andrea Atzeni 14%

IRE 3:05 Dundalk (LH)
BarOneRacing.com Loyalty Club Apprentice Maiden (Div I)
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (16) Form:
2/00-0
2/00-0 Man Power (44)
5yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Maria Milena
9-13 Jane M Foley T: Jane M Foley
J: Danny Sheehy 11%
Danny Sheehy 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (12) Form:
7-2200
7-2200 Shawaf (35)
4yo gr g   Mukhadram x   Dijlah
9-13 Damian Joseph English T: Damian Joseph English
J: Gavin Ryan 14%
Gavin Ryan 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (3) Form:
0
0 Rosie Jo (12)
5yo b m   Approve (IRE) x   Isabella Rose (IRE)
9-8 Kieran P Cotter T: Kieran P Cotter
J: Jamie Powell 0%
Jamie Powell 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (4) Form:
Concra Man
3yo ch c   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Concra Girl (IRE)
9-7 Miss Ellmarie Holden T: Miss Ellmarie Holden
J: J M Sheridan 6%
J M Sheridan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (6) Form:
6467-8
6467-8 Daoub (62)
3yo b c   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Daymooma
9-7 Kevin Prendergast T: Kevin Prendergast
J: Nathan Crosse 9%
Nathan Crosse 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (13) Form:
0-
0- Monsieur Pierre (311)
3yo gr g1   Zebedee x   Whimsical (IRE)
9-7 S Donohoe T: S Donohoe
J: Luke McAteer 4%
Luke McAteer 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (14) Form:
824-75
824-75 Sliabh Aughty (2)
3yo bb g   Elusive City (USA) x   Gypsy Hollow (USA)
9-7 G M Lyons T: G M Lyons
J: Sam Ewing 0%
Sam Ewing 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (7) Form:
242-32
242-32 Turbo Command (57)
3yo gr g   War Command (USA) x   The Tempest
9-7 M Halford T: M Halford
J: Adam Farragher 2%
Adam Farragher 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (1) Form:
84-85
84-85 Cavell (29)
3yo b f   Kodiac x   Mansfield Park
9-2 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Shane Crosse 19%
Shane Crosse 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (2) Form:
423-06
423-06 Chasing The Dawn (12)
3yo b f   Acclamation x   Urban Daydream (IRE)
9-2 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Scott McCullagh 4%
Scott McCullagh 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (5) Form:
80
80 Eshtiya (14)
3yo gr f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Eshera (IRE)
9-2 D K Weld T: D K Weld
J: Andrew Slattery 15%
Andrew Slattery 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (10) Form:
2
2 Make A Promise (24)
3yo br f   Slade Power (IRE) x   Felina (IRE)
9-2 A Oliver T: A Oliver
J: Mikey Sheehy 2%
Mikey Sheehy 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (9) Form:
2-0
2-0 Sister Lola (12)
3yo b f   Slade Power (IRE) x   Riobamba (USA)
9-2 Edward Lynam T: Edward Lynam
J: Donagh O'Connor 8%
Donagh O'Connor 8%

GB 3:15 Newmarket (July)
Betway Grey Horse Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on ITV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
411424
411424 Split Down South (3)
4yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Brown Eyed Honey
9-11 Phil McEntee T: Phil McEntee
J: Grace McEntee 0%
Grace McEntee 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (11) Form:
33-110
33-110 Revolutionise (33)
4yo gr g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Modeeroch (IRE)
9-7 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Sean Levey 15%
Sean Levey 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (10) Form:
311-45
311-45 Endowed (59)
3yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Muqantara (USA)
9-7 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Rossa Ryan 10%
Rossa Ryan 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
132428
132428 Rock Boy Grey (20)
5yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Encore View
9-6 Mark Loughnane T: Mark Loughnane
J: Shane Kelly 17%
Shane Kelly 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (12) Form:
-25450
-25450 Glenn Coco (36)
6yo gr g   Aussie Rules (USA) x   Las Hilanderas (USA)
9-3 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Callum Shepherd 12%
Callum Shepherd 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
3-7134
3-7134 Buccaneers Vault (29)
8yo gr g   Aussie Rules (USA) x   Heaven's Vault (IRE)
9-2 Paul Midgley T: Paul Midgley
J: Megan Nicholls 3%
Megan Nicholls 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (6) Form:
-14462
-14462 Clareyblue (21)
3yo gr c   Zebedee x   Fancy Feathers (IRE)
9-2 Martyn Meade T: Martyn Meade
J: Richard Kingscote 21%
Richard Kingscote 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (7) Form:
78-912
78-912 Case Key (31)
7yo gr g   Showcasing x   Fluttering Rose
8-10 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Angus Villiers 0%
Angus Villiers 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (9) Form:
33-572
33-572 My Style (9)
4yo gr g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   That's My Style
8-10 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Georgia Dobie 2%
Georgia Dobie 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (2) Form:
30-094
30-094 Angel Grey (29)
3yo gr f   Gutaifan (IRE) x   Violet's Gift (IRE)
8-8 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Raul Da Silva 3%
Raul Da Silva 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (8) Form:
1-0445
1-0445 Lethal Angel (10)
5yo gr m   Lethal Force (IRE) x   Heliograph
8-6 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Marco Ghiani 1%
Marco Ghiani 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (3) Form:
46-349
46-349 Ugo Gregory (21)
4yo gr g   Gregorian (IRE) x   Raajis (IRE)
8-2 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Nathan Evans 9%
Nathan Evans 9%

GB 3:25 Doncaster (LH)
attheraces.com Handicap (Div II)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (17) Form:
79-497
79-497 Mr Millarcky (18)
4yo b g   Equiano (FR) x   Fatal Attraction
9-13 Rae Guest T: Rae Guest
J: Luke Morris 13%
Luke Morris 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (14) Form:
21-276
21-276 Dutch Story (13)
4yo ch g   Dutch Art x   Shamandar (FR)
9-12 Amanda Perrett T: Amanda Perrett
J: Robert Havlin 10%
Robert Havlin 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (11) Form:
-11207
-11207 Love Your Work (22)
4yo ch g   Helmet (AUS) x   Little Italy (USA)
9-12 Tim Fitzgerald T: Tim Fitzgerald
J: Dougie Costello 6%
Dougie Costello 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (8) Form:
316840
316840 Mr Strutter (19)
6yo ch g   Sir Prancealot (IRE) x   Khajool (IRE)
9-12 Ronald Thompson T: Ronald Thompson
J: Andrew Elliott 1%
Andrew Elliott 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (19) Form:
25-326
25-326 Poet's Magic (24)
4yo b f   Poet's Voice x   Magic Destiny
9-10 John Quinn T: John Quinn
J: Jason Hart 8%
Jason Hart 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (16) Form:
0-4683
0-4683 Serenading (13)
4yo br f   Iffraaj x   Constant Dream
9-10 James Fanshawe T: James Fanshawe
J: P J McDonald 12%
P J McDonald 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (1) Form:
00-621
00-621 Hi Ho Silver (18)
6yo gr g   Camacho x   Silver Spell
9-9 Chris Wall T: Chris Wall
J: Pam Du Crocq 0%
Pam Du Crocq 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (2) Form:
-32944
-32944 Bullington Boy (47)
4yo b g   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   Borgia Gold (IRE)
9-9 Jane Chapple-Hyam T: Jane Chapple-Hyam
J: Jack Mitchell 8%
Jack Mitchell 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (10) Form:
607-72
607-72 Aliento (26)
5yo ch m   Bated Breath x   Scarlet Royal
9-8 Michael Dods T: Michael Dods
J: Callum Rodriguez 4%
Callum Rodriguez 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (5) Form:
54-43
54-43 Queen's Course (12)
3yo b f   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Dingle View (IRE)
9-5 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Daniel Tudhope 12%
Daniel Tudhope 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (13) Form:
66-953
66-953 Trumpets Call (11)
3yo ch g   Anjaal x   Yellow Trumpet
9-4 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Cam Hardie 4%
Cam Hardie 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  15. (18) Form:
171454
171454 Decision Maker (59)
6yo b g   Iffraaj x   Consensus (IRE)
9-0 Roy Bowring T: Roy Bowring
J: Lewis Edmunds 2%
Lewis Edmunds 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  16. (12) Form:
00/9
00/9 Havana Bay (17)
4yo b g   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Bisou
8-11 Tina Jackson T: Tina Jackson
J: Connor Murtagh 2%
Connor Murtagh 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  17. (7) Form:
8-0593
8-0593 Come On Linda (19)
3yo gr f   Alhebayeb (IRE) x   Friendship Is Love
8-11 Michael Easterby T: Michael Easterby
J: Graham Lee 9%
Graham Lee 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  18. (15) Form:
5030-8
5030-8 Ad Vitam (169)
12yo ch g   Ad Valorem (USA) x   Love Sonnet
8-7 Suzzanne France T: Suzzanne France
J: Faye McManoman 0%
Faye McManoman 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  19. (6) Form:
00-06
00-06 Free Cash (33)
3yo b g   Cable Bay (IRE) x   Mill Point
8-1 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Royston Ffrench 2%
Royston Ffrench 2%

FR 3:25 Deauville
Prix de Lieurey (Group 3) (3yo Fillies) (Round Course) (Turf)
Going: Heavy        Prize: £ 23k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (8) Form:
11-181
11-181 Simeen (48)
3yo b f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Samadrisa (IRE)
8-13 J-C Rouget T: J-C Rouget
J: Christophe Soumillon 16%
Christophe Soumillon 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (12) Form:
63-252
63-252 Cloak Of Spirits (42)
3yo b f   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Pivotique
8-13 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Olivier Peslier 4%
Olivier Peslier 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (3) Form:
1-15
1-15 Fooraat (42)
3yo b f   Dubawi (IRE) x   Nahrain
8-13 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Tony Piccone 9%
Tony Piccone 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (10) Form:
1123
1123 Irska (44)
3yo ch f   Hunter's Light (IRE) x   Eire
8-13 M Nigge T: M Nigge
J: Hugo Journiac 3%
Hugo Journiac 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) Form:
035111
035111 Eversweet (77)
3yo b f   Sommerabend x   Quatuor (IRE)
8-13 A Leduc T: A Leduc
J: Yoann Rousset 0%
Yoann Rousset 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (2) Form:
3-8213
3-8213 Dream Memory (27)
3yo b f   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   High Memory (FR)
8-13 J-P Dubois T: J-P Dubois
J: Gerald Mosse 5%
Gerald Mosse 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (5) Form:
14-04
14-04 Shenouni (34)
3yo b f   Siyouni (FR) x   She Bang (FR)
8-13 A Fabre T: A Fabre
J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 18%
Pierre-Charles Boudot 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (4) Form:
1-1313
1-1313 Althiqa (15)
3yo b f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Mistrusting (IRE)
8-13 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: Mickael Barzalona 17%
Mickael Barzalona 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (11) Form:
3-2446
3-2446 Galova (57)
3yo ch f   Galiway x   Nicole (FR)
8-13 C Boutin T: C Boutin
J: Anthony Crastus 5%
Anthony Crastus 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (6) Form:
3-139
3-139 Like A Charm (27)
3yo b f   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   Shendama (FR)
8-13 F Rossi T: F Rossi
J: Maxime Guyon 17%
Maxime Guyon 17%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10]  

Caulfield     Chepstow     Cologne     Deauville     Doncaster     Dundalk     Newbury     Newmarket (July)     Saratoga     Tramore     Woodbine     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org