9 winners for our subscribers on Tuesday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 12/1 Herring Island, 3/1 Purple Reign, 5/2 Sir Tivo, 15/8 Streets Of Gold, 7/4 On Springs, 6/5 Carys' Commodity, 11/10 Confederation, 2/9 Catch The Paddy, 1/50 Positive Impact .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Bellewstown     Epsom     Haydock     Longchamp     Newbury     Perth     San Siro     Tipperary     Yarmouth     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (All)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]  
ITY 6:50 San Siro
Gran Premio di Milano (Group 2) (3yo+) (Grande Course) (Turf)
Going: Good        Distance: 10f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
51-153
51-153 Brigante Sabino (39)
4yo b c   Zoffany (IRE) x   Natural Bloom (IRE)
9-5 A Botti T: A Botti
J: Claudio Colombi 3%
Claudio Colombi 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (3) Form:
1-3231
1-3231 Cantocorale (39)
4yo b c   Helmet (AUS) x   Conservatoire (USA)
9-5 Grizzetti Galoppo SRL T: Grizzetti Galoppo SRL
J: Antonio Fresu 18%
Antonio Fresu 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (8) Form:
-53133
-53133 Charlesquint (33)
5yo b h   Showcasing x   Commute
9-5 Y Barberot T: Y Barberot
J: Gregory Benoist 32%
Gregory Benoist 32%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (7) Form:
3-2151
3-2151 Clarenzio Fan (39)
5yo b h   Montmartre (FR) x   Catnip Fan (ITY)
9-5 A Botti T: A Botti
J: Salvatore Sulas 3%
Salvatore Sulas 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (4) Form:
-28416
-28416 Dawn Intello (32)
5yo ch h   Intello (GER) x   Gadalka (USA)
9-5 A Schutz T: A Schutz
J: Gerald Mosse 31%
Gerald Mosse 31%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) Form:
12-142
12-142 Flag's Up (39)
4yo b c   War Command (USA) x   Baby Revolution (IRE)
9-5 A Botti T: A Botti
J: Dario Vargiu 6%
Dario Vargiu 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (5) Form:
213-12
213-12 Sean (783)
5yo b h   Excelebration (IRE) x   Sharin (GER)
9-5 Karoly Kerekes T: Karoly Kerekes
J: Luca Maniezzi 1%
Luca Maniezzi 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (2) Form:
11-162
11-162 Sopran Basilea (11)
4yo ch f   Night Of Thunder (IRE) x   Kathy Best (IRE)
9-2 Grizzetti Galoppo SRL T: Grizzetti Galoppo SRL
J: Carlo Fiocchi 4%
Carlo Fiocchi 4%

IRE 6:55 Bellewstown (LH)
Irish EBF Auction Series Maiden (IRE Incentive Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 11k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  100  1. (6) Form:
00
00 Inthepoorhouse (20)
2yo ch c   Profitable (IRE) x   Pixie Belle (IRE)
9-5 Gavin Cromwell T: Gavin Cromwell
J: Conor Maxwell 5%
Conor Maxwell 5%
Silk Colours  3.9  2. (4) Form:
8
8 Twenty To Three (26)
2yo ch g   Kessaar (IRE) x   Puddles (FR)
9-5 David Marnane T: David Marnane
J: Donagh O'Connor 2%
Donagh O'Connor 2%
Silk Colours  2  3. (1) Form:
364
364 Polar Bear (20)
2yo b c   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Blue Marmalade (IRE)
9-3 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Shane Foley 17%
Shane Foley 17%
Silk Colours  55  4. (8) Form:
0
0 Falkor (81)
2yo ch g1   Dragon Pulse (IRE) x   Urbestchance (IRE)
9-1 Joseph G Murphy T: Joseph G Murphy
J: Gary Carroll 9%
Gary Carroll 9%
Silk Colours  3.9  5. (9) Form:
8
8 Bonny Power (43)
2yo b f   Twilight Son x   Russian Heroine
9-0 Edward Lynam T: Edward Lynam
J: Chris Hayes 15%
Chris Hayes 15%
Silk Colours  8.6  6. (5) Form:
7
7 Hilltop's Bear (13)
2yo b g   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Dance Express (IRE)
8-13 James McAuley T: James McAuley
J: Colin Keane 20%
Colin Keane 20%
Silk Colours  4.6  7. (7) Form:
Evening's Empire
2yo gr f   Kessaar (IRE) x   Somewhere (IRE)
8-12 Eddie & Patrick Harty T: Eddie & Patrick Harty
J: Kevin Manning 7%
Kevin Manning 7%
Silk Colours  55  8. (2) Form:
0
0 Water Mint (41)
2yo b f   Fast Company (IRE) x   Kafaala (IRE)
8-10 Joseph G Murphy T: Joseph G Murphy
J: Gavin Ryan 8%
Gavin Ryan 8%
Silk Colours  5.4  9. (11) Form:
6
6 Charming Lady (20)
2yo b f   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   Milady
8-8 T G McCourt T: T G McCourt
J: Robert Whearty 0%
Robert Whearty 0%
Silk Colours  22  10. (3) Form:
Escaping Thejungle
2yo b f   Bungle Inthejungle x   Clodilla (IRE)
8-8 E D Delany T: E D Delany
J: Wayne Lordan 9%
Wayne Lordan 9%
Silk Colours  14  11. (10) Form:
5
5 Hilltop Gold (13)
2yo b f   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Deep Sea (JPN)
8-8 James McAuley T: James McAuley
J: Mikey Sheehy 3%
Mikey Sheehy 3%

GB 7:03 Newbury (LH)
RFE International Fillies' Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.8  2. (5) Form:
4-4622
4-4622 Crazy Luck (20)
4yo b f   Twilight Son x   Suerte Loca (IRE)
10-0 Rod Millman T: Rod Millman
J: Ross Coakley 6%
Ross Coakley 6%
Silk Colours  8.4  3. (4) Form:
5-124
5-124 Another Romance (30)
3yo ch f   Night Of Thunder (IRE) x   Late Romance (USA)
9-13 Simon & Ed Crisford T: Simon & Ed Crisford
J: Adam Kirby 15%
Adam Kirby 15%
Silk Colours  7  4. (7) Form:
-47119
-47119 Lil Guff (13)
3yo b f   Twilight Son x   Lady McGuffy (IRE)
9-12 Daniel & Claire Kubler T: Daniel & Claire Kubler
J: Rossa Ryan 18%
Rossa Ryan 18%
Silk Colours  5.4  5. (6) Form:
-33118
-33118 Makarova (20)
3yo b f   Acclamation x   Vesnina
9-8 Ed Walker T: Ed Walker
J: Richard Kingscote 19%
Richard Kingscote 19%
Silk Colours  6.2  6. (3) Form:
34-81
34-81 Flamenco Fan (38)
3yo b f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Annabelle's Charm (IRE)
9-5 David Menuisier T: David Menuisier
J: Kieran Shoemark 14%
Kieran Shoemark 14%
Silk Colours  5  7. (2) Form:
7133
7133 Noya (30)
3yo b f   Shamardal (USA) x   Sooraah
9-4 Harry & Roger Charlton T: Harry & Roger Charlton
J: David Probert 25%
David Probert 25%

GB 7:11 Epsom (LH)
Watch Racing Online Free With Coral Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 7k        Class: 3        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.4  1. (2) Form:
12-315
12-315 Dubai Hope (28)
4yo bb f   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   City Glam (ARG)
10-2 Saeed bin Suroor T: Saeed bin Suroor
J: Dougie Costello 10%
Dougie Costello 10%
Silk Colours  4.8  2. (5) Form:
675821
675821 Bowman (27)
4yo b g   Lawman (FR) x   Jo Bo Bo (IRE)
10-1 Laura Mongan T: Laura Mongan
J: William Carson 6%
William Carson 6%
Silk Colours  3.1  3. (6) Form:
-14576
-14576 Pocket The Profit (27)
3yo b g   Mayson x   Musical Beat (IRE)
9-6 George Boughey T: George Boughey
J: Franny Norton 15%
Franny Norton 15%
Silk Colours  14  4. (4) Form:
360800
360800 Muscika (19)
8yo b g   Kyllachy x   Miss Villefranche
9-5 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Daniel Tudhope 25%
Daniel Tudhope 25%
Silk Colours  9.4  5. (1) Form:
131454
131454 Puerto De Vega (33)
4yo ch g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Exotic Isle
9-5 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Marco Ghiani 11%
Marco Ghiani 11%
Silk Colours  5  6. (3) Form:
94-375
94-375 Papa Cocktail (12)
3yo b g   Churchill (IRE) x   Anklet (IRE)
8-12 Tom Clover T: Tom Clover
J: Hollie Doyle 31%
Hollie Doyle 31%

IRE 7:20 Tipperary (LH)
Tipperary Handicap Hurdle
Going: Yielding        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 8k        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  13.5  1. Form:
6965-2
6965-2 Guiri (27)
7yo ch g   Motivator x   Guardia (GER)
11-12 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Charlie O'Dwyer 0%
Charlie O'Dwyer 0%
Silk Colours  16  2. Form:
12107-
12107- First Touch (64)
10yo b g   Mahler x   Killesk Scribe (IRE)
11-10 Donal Commins T: Donal Commins
J: Donal McInerney 3%
Donal McInerney 3%
Silk Colours  12  3. Form:
U9-441
U9-441 Kingston Retreat (26)
7yo b m   Mahler x   Definite Asset (IRE)
11-7 Sean O O'Brien T: Sean O O'Brien
J: Danny Mullins 8%
Danny Mullins 8%
Silk Colours  16  4. Form:
16588-
16588- Smitty Bacall (272)
11yo b g   Marienbard (IRE) x   Beths Bell (IRE)
11-7 J P Flavin T: J P Flavin
J: Sean O'Keeffe 8%
Sean O'Keeffe 8%
Silk Colours  16  5. Form:
B5767-
B5767- Varna Gold (83)
5yo ch g   Shooting To Win (AUS) x   Varna
11-6 Paul John Gilligan T: Paul John Gilligan
J: Jack G Gilligan 0%
Jack G Gilligan 0%
Silk Colours  9.4  6. Form:
F037-5
F037-5 Merry Poppins (16)
5yo gr m   Authorized (IRE) x   Manita (IRE)
11-5 J Motherway T: J Motherway
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 13%
Darragh O'Keeffe 13%
Silk Colours  14  7. Form:
1840-8
1840-8 Vadaly (45)
4yo b f   Vadamos (FR) x   Formerly (FR)
11-5 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Paul Townend 9%
Paul Townend 9%
Silk Colours  16  8. Form:
60F0-7
60F0-7 Clonbury Bridge (56)
6yo br g   Presenting x   Ballycloven Oscar (IRE)
11-4 J P Dempsey T: J P Dempsey
J: L P Dempsey 5%
L P Dempsey 5%
Silk Colours  6  9. Form:
12F-21
12F-21 Nelly's Money (15)
9yo b m   Beneficial x   Maid For Money (IRE)
11-3 Robert Tyner T: Robert Tyner
J: Phillip Enright 9%
Phillip Enright 9%
Silk Colours  5.7  10. Form:
85-814
85-814 Sweet Sting (32)
7yo b m   Scorpion (IRE) x   Sweet Kiln (IRE)
11-2 Michael J Bowe T: Michael J Bowe
J: Cian Quirke 0%
Cian Quirke 0%
Silk Colours  16  11. Form:
0/144-
0/144- Staging Post (345)
6yo b g   Cape Cross (IRE) x   Buntingford (IRE)
11-1 Mark Michael McNiff T: Mark Michael McNiff
J: P J O'Hanlon 3%
P J O'Hanlon 3%
Silk Colours  16  12. Form:
576-53
576-53 Nazine (31)
5yo b g   Raven's Pass (USA) x   Thurayaat
11-0 Michael J McDonagh T: Michael J McDonagh
J: Mark McDonagh 2%
Mark McDonagh 2%
Silk Colours  14.5  13. Form:
/9154-
/9154- State Of Fame (249)
6yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Nirphania (GER)
10-12 Ross O'Sullivan T: Ross O'Sullivan
J: Jordan Gainford 4%
Jordan Gainford 4%
Silk Colours  9.6  14. Form:
0848-1
0848-1 Navigator Jack (24)
5yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Jigs'n Reels (IRE)
10-10 Eoin Griffin T: Eoin Griffin
J: Rachael Blackmore 11%
Rachael Blackmore 11%
Silk Colours  5.8  15. Form:
3666-1
3666-1 The Big Chap (35)
5yo b g   Policy Maker (IRE) x   Clairin River (IRE)
10-9 Paul W Flynn T: Paul W Flynn
J: Kevin Sexton 4%
Kevin Sexton 4%
Silk Colours  7  16. Form:
040-61
040-61 Moving Water (36)
5yo gr g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Only Young Once (IRE)
10-8 Desmond McDonogh T: Desmond McDonogh
J: Mark Walsh 8%
Mark Walsh 8%
Silk Colours  15  17. Form:
/7/2-P
/7/2-P Lost Oscar (58)
7yo b m   Oscar (IRE) x   Lost Link (IRE)
10-6 Peter Fahey T: Peter Fahey
J: Simon Torrens 6%
Simon Torrens 6%

IRE 7:30 Bellewstown (LH)
Indaver Ireland Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 9k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6  1. (11) Form:
-24430
-24430 Blind Beggar (4)
4yo b g   Equiano (FR) x   Beylerbey (USA)
10-0 G M Lyons T: G M Lyons
J: Jack Kearney 0%
Jack Kearney 0%
Silk Colours  5.2  2. (8) Form:
21-163
21-163 Jarvis (30)
3yo ch g   Profitable (IRE) x   Sorry Woman (FR)
9-10 G M Lyons T: G M Lyons
J: Colin Keane 22%
Colin Keane 22%
Silk Colours  16  3. (6) Form:
860-77
860-77 Claonadh (20)
4yo b f   Alhebayeb (IRE) x   Cliodhna (IRE)
9-8 W McCreery T: W McCreery
J: Nathan Crosse 5%
Nathan Crosse 5%
Silk Colours  7.8  4. (4) Form:
120-06
120-06 Tide Of Time (22)
8yo b g   Choisir (AUS) x   Good To Follow (IRE)
9-8 Edward Lynam T: Edward Lynam
J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 7%
Dylan Browne McMonagle 7%
Silk Colours  4.7  5. (5) Form:
4-3754
4-3754 Harmony Rose (13)
3yo b f   Hot Streak (IRE) x   Evil Spell
9-7 K J Condon T: K J Condon
J: J M Sheridan 5%
J M Sheridan 5%
Silk Colours  9.4  6. (7) Form:
-57001
-57001 Sister Rosetta (13)
4yo b f   Awtaad (IRE) x   Brown Butterfly
9-5 James McAuley T: James McAuley
J: Shane Foley 19%
Shane Foley 19%
Silk Colours  8.4  7. (10) Form:
-56275
-56275 Livingston Range (9)
4yo ch g   Equiano (FR) x   Heavens Peak
9-1 Leanne Breen T: Leanne Breen
J: Kevin Manning 8%
Kevin Manning 8%
Silk Colours  7.8  8. (9) Form:
5065-2
5065-2 Shabaaby (13)
7yo br g   Kyllachy x   On The Brink
9-1 J F Levins T: J F Levins
J: Donagh O'Connor 3%
Donagh O'Connor 3%
Silk Colours  9.6  9. (1) Form:
6-9738
6-9738 Poppy Petal (39)
3yo b f   Fast Company (IRE) x   Rare Ransom
9-0 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Jamie Powell 1%
Jamie Powell 1%
Silk Colours  6.6  10. (2) Form:
536878
536878 No Speed Limit (22)
7yo b g   Elusive City (USA) x   Trully Blessed (FR)
8-11 Patrick J McKenna T: Patrick J McKenna
J: Wayne Lordan 10%
Wayne Lordan 10%
Silk Colours  12.5  11. (3) Form:
230533
230533 Maggie Thunder (13)
6yo b m   Alhebayeb (IRE) x   Queen O'The Desert (IRE)
8-7 P J Hassett T: P J Hassett
J: Chris Hayes 16%
Chris Hayes 16%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]  

Bellewstown     Epsom     Haydock     Longchamp     Newbury     Perth     San Siro     Tipperary     Yarmouth     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2022 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org