23 winners for our subscribers on Friday!

+41pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Friday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 12/1 Mr Chua, 12/1 Lawn Ranger, 15/2 Dream Together, 13/2 Balavad, 6/1 Tilsworth Rose, 11/2 Laurentia, 9/2 Punchbowl Flyer, 4/1 Calcutta Cup, 4/1 Tawaafoq, 7/2 Ballintoy Harbour, 7/2 Gumdrop, 7/2 Doc Sportello, 16/5 Nastase, 3/1 Revich, 5/2 Zapper Cass, 11/8 Lost In Space, 6/5 Meu Amor, 6/5 Gold Maze, 11/10 Ocean Star, 10/11 Ruaille Buaille, 8/11 Midrarr, 8/11 Charterhouse, 1/2 Frenetic.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Caulfield     Chepstow     Cologne     Deauville     Doncaster     Dundalk     Newbury     Newmarket (July)     Saratoga     Tramore     Woodbine     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (All)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10]  
IRE 4:50 Dundalk (LH)
Download the BarOneRacing.com App Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (4) Form:
0-8118
0-8118 Rain Or Shine (23)
4yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Honourably (IRE)
10-2 Charles O'Brien T: Charles O'Brien
J: Shane Foley 18%
Shane Foley 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (12) Form:
07-140
07-140 Stellaire Enfant (9)
5yo b m   Red Jazz (USA) x   Belle Child (IRE)
9-13 Peter Fahey T: Peter Fahey
J: Ryan Sexton 0%
Ryan Sexton 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (17) Form:
88-712
88-712 Miss Cunning (23)
3yo b f   Sir Prancealot (IRE) x   Low Cunning (IRE)
9-12 Kevin Prendergast T: Kevin Prendergast
J: Jessica O'Gorman 0%
Jessica O'Gorman 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (9) Form:
-68000
-68000 By Rail (30)
6yo b g   Rail Link x   Soldata (USA)
9-11 Noel C Kelly T: Noel C Kelly
J: Oisin Orr 10%
Oisin Orr 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
08-04
08-04 Sienna Lady (29)
3yo b f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Paimpolaise (IRE)
9-11 M Halford T: M Halford
J: Ronan Whelan 12%
Ronan Whelan 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (15) Form:
900-16
900-16 Pimstrel (29)
4yo b f   Elusive Pimpernel (USA) x   Grand Minstrel (IRE)
9-10 Jarlath P Fahey T: Jarlath P Fahey
J: Colin Keane 25%
Colin Keane 25%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (11) Form:
0609
0609 Regal Eagle (23)
3yo b g   Free Eagle (IRE) x   Spinamix
9-10 John M Oxx T: John M Oxx
J: Kevin Manning 14%
Kevin Manning 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (5) Form:
76-062
76-062 Loughanlea Lass (23)
4yo b f   Bungle Inthejungle x   Little Oz (IRE)
9-6 Mark Fahey T: Mark Fahey
J: Gavin Ryan 4%
Gavin Ryan 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (8) Form:
008-00
008-00 Watergrange Fairy (21)
3yo b f   Sintarajan (IRE) x   Thrift (IRE)
9-4 Thomas Cleary T: Thomas Cleary
J: Rory Cleary 9%
Rory Cleary 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (3) Form:
-80302
-80302 Fascinating Spirit (7)
5yo b m   Fastnet Rock (AUS) x   Maryellen's Spirit (IRE)
9-3 Eoin Christopher McCarthy T: Eoin Christopher McCarthy
J: Mikey Sheehy 0%
Mikey Sheehy 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (6) Form:
0-8744
0-8744 Northern Surprise (148)
9yo b g   Azamour (IRE) x   Surprise Treat (IRE)
9-2 Timothy Doyle T: Timothy Doyle
J: Emma Doyle 0%
Emma Doyle 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (13) Form:
2974-0
2974-0 Popsicle (7)
5yo b m   Acclamation x   Katchy Lady
9-2 J Larkin T: J Larkin
J: J M Sheridan 2%
J M Sheridan 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (2) Form:
86-799
86-799 Dame Rapide (8)
3yo b f   Footstepsinthesand x   River Beau (IRE)
8-9 John C McConnell T: John C McConnell
J: Siobhan Rutledge 0%
Siobhan Rutledge 0%

GB 4:55 Chepstow (LH)
Read Silvestre De Sousa's Blog starsportsbet.co.uk Handicap
Going: Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (16) Form:
4019-7
4019-7 Secondo (14)
10yo b g   Sakhee's Secret x   Royal Jade
9-12 Robert Stephens T: Robert Stephens
J: Kieran Shoemark 15%
Kieran Shoemark 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (1) Form:
1-0507
1-0507 Molaaheth (161)
4yo b g   Heeraat (IRE) x   All Fur Coat
9-10 Alexandra Dunn T: Alexandra Dunn
J: Daniel Muscutt 13%
Daniel Muscutt 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (10) Form:
94149-
94149- Diamond Shower (304)
4yo b f   Clodovil (IRE) x   Star Lodge
9-9 John Flint T: John Flint
J: William Cox 5%
William Cox 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (13) Form:
44-975
44-975 Holdenhurst (18)
5yo gr g   Hellvelyn x   Michelle Shift
9-6 Bill Turner T: Bill Turner
J: Eoin Walsh 5%
Eoin Walsh 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (9) Form:
495771
495771 Waqaas (15)
6yo b g   Showcasing x   Red Mischief (IRE)
9-5 Mark Usher T: Mark Usher
J: Nicola Currie 10%
Nicola Currie 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (8) Form:
780-96
780-96 Our Lord (40)
8yo gr g   Proclamation (IRE) x   Lady Filly
9-4 Michael Attwater T: Michael Attwater
J: Rhys Clutterbuck 0%
Rhys Clutterbuck 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (4) Form:
67-075
67-075 We're Reunited (13)
3yo b g   Kodiac x   Caelis
9-4 Ronald Harris T: Ronald Harris
J: George Rooke 2%
George Rooke 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (2) Form:
U9-541
U9-541 Pastfact (43)
6yo br g   Pastoral Pursuits x   Matterofact (IRE)
9-3 Malcolm Saunders T: Malcolm Saunders
J: Liam Keniry 13%
Liam Keniry 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (3) Form:
3-1915
3-1915 Port Noir (9)
3yo bl f   Harbour Watch (IRE) x   Cocabana
9-3 Grace Harris T: Grace Harris
J: Ryan Tate 5%
Ryan Tate 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (12) Form:
615548
615548 Peachey Carnehan (15)
6yo ch g   Foxwedge (AUS) x   Zubova
9-3 Michael Mullineaux T: Michael Mullineaux
J: Jack Garritty 7%
Jack Garritty 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (6) Form:
664637
664637 Red Bravo (15)
4yo b g   Acclamation x   Vision Of Peace (IRE)
9-2 Mark Loughnane T: Mark Loughnane
J: Thore Hammer Hansen 2%
Thore Hammer Hansen 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  15. (14) Form:
3425-2
3425-2 Mad Endeavour (43)
9yo b g   Muhtathir x   Capefly
9-0 Stuart Kittow T: Stuart Kittow
J: Franny Norton 18%
Franny Norton 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  17. (15) Form:
093057
093057 Satchville Flyer (29)
9yo ch g   Compton Place x   Palinisa (FR)
8-7 Milton Bradley T: Milton Bradley
J: Tyler Heard 0%
Tyler Heard 0%

GB 5:00 Newmarket (July)
Read Andrew Balding On Betway Insider Fillies' Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Prize: £ 9k        Distance: 14f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (2) Form:
514-2
514-2 Expressionism (14)
4yo b f   Galileo (IRE) x   Lady Springbank (IRE)
10-0 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: Kevin Stott 37%
Kevin Stott 37%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (1) Form:
/417-8
/417-8 Chartered (18)
4yo b f   Frankel x   Time Saved
9-0 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Rossa Ryan 27%
Rossa Ryan 27%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (8) Form:
107-34
107-34 Alemagna (27)
4yo b f   Sea The Moon (GER) x   Alta Moda
8-13 David Simcock T: David Simcock
J: Callum Shepherd 31%
Callum Shepherd 31%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (3) Form:
-62211
-62211 Believe In Love (18)
3yo b f   Make Believe x   Topka (FR)
8-9 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Ray Dawson 3%
Ray Dawson 3%

GB 5:05 Doncaster (LH)
Follow At The Races On Twitter Novice Stakes
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
15-
15- Full Authority (450)
3yo b c   Kingman x   Ashley Hall (USA)
9-9 Sir Michael Stoute T: Sir Michael Stoute
J: Jack Mitchell 14%
Jack Mitchell 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (11) Form:
1
1 Starman (34)
3yo b c   Dutch Art x   Northern Star (IRE)
9-9 Ed Walker T: Ed Walker
J: Tom Marquand 23%
Tom Marquand 23%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (2) Form:
21-
21- King's Lynn (338)
3yo b c   Cable Bay (IRE) x   Kinematic
9-7 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Rob Hornby 12%
Rob Hornby 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (4) Form:
68-
68- Hooray Henry (337)
3yo gr g1   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   All That Jas (IRE)
9-2 Henry Candy T: Henry Candy
J: Dane O'Neill 11%
Dane O'Neill 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
0
0 Stay Calm (20)
3yo b g   Epaulette (AUS) x   Emerald Peace (IRE)
9-2 Ivan Furtado T: Ivan Furtado
J: David Nolan 7%
David Nolan 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (6) Form:
03
03 Al Simmo (19)
3yo b f   Al Kazeem x   Magic Destiny
8-11 Steph Hollinshead T: Steph Hollinshead
J: Clifford Lee 7%
Clifford Lee 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (3) Form:
08
08 Another Bond (19)
3yo ch f   Monsieur Bond (IRE) x   Another Paris
8-11 Ollie Pears T: Ollie Pears
J: Ben Robinson 5%
Ben Robinson 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (1) Form:
Miss G Gee
3yo b f   Fast Company (IRE) x   Teyateyaneng (IRE)
8-11 J R Jenkins T: J R Jenkins
J: Adrian McCarthy 0%
Adrian McCarthy 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (9) Form:
0
0 Stealing Silk (19)
3yo b f   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   The Silver Kebaya (FR)
8-11 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Rowan Scott 5%
Rowan Scott 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (8) Form:
Tilsworth Taibo
3yo ch f   Coach House (IRE) x   Cavallo Da Corsa
8-11 J R Jenkins T: J R Jenkins
J: Danny Brock 1%
Danny Brock 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (10) Form:
5
5 Worden Park (17)
3yo ch f   Dutch Art x   Gossamer Seed (IRE)
8-11 Michael Dods T: Michael Dods
J: Connor Beasley 10%
Connor Beasley 10%

IRE 5:10 Tramore (RH)
Perennial Freight Rated Race
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
5-2190
5-2190 China's Storm (22)
3yo b g   Epaulette (AUS) x   Social Set (IRE)
10-1 Anthony Mullins T: Anthony Mullins
J: Danny Mullins 21%
Danny Mullins 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
54
54 Desert Highway (26)
3yo b c   Dubawi (IRE) x   Irresistible Jewel (IRE)
10-0 D K Weld T: D K Weld
J: Conor Orr 4%
Conor Orr 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
54
54 Treasure Today (26)
3yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Phillippa (IRE)
9-12 K J Condon T: K J Condon
J: Mark Enright 10%
Mark Enright 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
000-5
000-5 Easca Peasca (15)
3yo b g   Born To Sea (IRE) x   Cadence
9-10 John M Oxx T: John M Oxx
J: Ross Coakley 8%
Ross Coakley 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
070
070 Khurshed (29)
3yo ch g   Night Of Thunder (IRE) x   Award (IRE)
9-8 Kevin Prendergast T: Kevin Prendergast
J: Gary Halpin 8%
Gary Halpin 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
700
700 Nailed Down (6)
3yo gr f   Tough As Nails (IRE) x   Stepping Down (IRE)
9-7 Michael Mulvany T: Michael Mulvany
J: Gary Carroll 15%
Gary Carroll 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. Form:
-04716
-04716 Scholastic (23)
3yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Sacrosanct (IRE)
9-5 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 0%
Dylan Browne McMonagle 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. Form:
90-0
90-0 Believe Me Too (21)
3yo b f   Make Believe x   Twiggy's Sister (IRE)
9-2 P F McEnery T: P F McEnery
J: Joe Doyle 3%
Joe Doyle 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. Form:
000-0
000-0 Craic Eile (21)
3yo b g   Palavicini (USA) x   Joyful Spirit (IRE)
9-2 David Kenneth Budds T: David Kenneth Budds
J: Gearoid Brouder 1%
Gearoid Brouder 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. Form:
06-00
06-00 Third Avenue (56)
3yo ch c   Born To Sea (IRE) x   Third Dimension (FR)
9-2 John C McConnell T: John C McConnell
J: Rachael Blackmore 24%
Rachael Blackmore 24%

GB 5:20 Newbury (LH)
Unibet British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
3
3 Bright Start (26)
3yo bb c   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) x   Blue Petrel (USA)
9-5 Saeed bin Suroor T: Saeed bin Suroor
J: Oisin Murphy 20%
Oisin Murphy 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (10) Form:
4
4 Byron Hill (15)
3yo b c   Kingston Hill x   Gwen Lady Byron (IRE)
9-5 Charlie Fellowes T: Charlie Fellowes
J: Stevie Donohoe 5%
Stevie Donohoe 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
68
68 Catbird Seat (38)
3yo b g   Kingston Hill x   Celestial Dream (IRE)
9-5 Alan King T: Alan King
J: David Probert 11%
David Probert 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (11) Form:
8
8 Feldspar (55)
3yo b g   Champs Elysees x   Novellara
9-5 Amanda Perrett T: Amanda Perrett
J: Jim Crowley 13%
Jim Crowley 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
22
22 Noble Masquerade (29)
3yo b g   Sir Percy x   Moi Aussi (USA)
9-5 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Tom Queally 3%
Tom Queally 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (8) Form:
6-2
6-2 Solar Screen (21)
3yo gr c   Golden Horn x   Screen Star (IRE)
9-5 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Andrea Atzeni 12%
Andrea Atzeni 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (2) Form:
U-67
U-67 Tindrum (10)
3yo ch g   Mukhadram x   Tinshu (IRE)
9-5 Heather Main T: Heather Main
J: Martin Dwyer 4%
Martin Dwyer 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (4) Form:
242
242 Coconut (12)
3yo ch f   Australia x   Spinning Queen
9-0 Ed Walker T: Ed Walker
J: Jamie Spencer 7%
Jamie Spencer 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (1) Form:
5-
5- Corazonada (329)
3yo ch f   Camacho x   Giant Dancer (USA)
9-0 Ismail Mohammed T: Ismail Mohammed
J: Silvestre De Sousa 13%
Silvestre De Sousa 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (3) Form:
Seagulls Nest
3yo b f   Camelot x   Mare Imbrium (USA)
9-0 Mick Channon T: Mick Channon
J: Charles Bishop 7%
Charles Bishop 7%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10]  

Caulfield     Chepstow     Cologne     Deauville     Doncaster     Dundalk     Newbury     Newmarket (July)     Saratoga     Tramore     Woodbine     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org