13 winners for our subscribers on Thursday!

Huge +55pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Thursday just backing our TopRated selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 28/1 Elegant Lass, 12/1 Shanghai Dragon, 11/2 Wholetthedogsout, 5/1 Trusty Rusty, 9/2 Immortal Beauty, 4/1 Giladah, 100/30 Gemcutter, 100/30 Vischio, 3/1 Ae Fond Kiss, 3/1 He's Leading Me On, 8/11 Point King, 8/13 Sea On Time, 1/3 Only .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Chelmsford     Deauville     Hoppegarten     Pontefract     Southwell     Tramore     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6]  
IRE 2:50 Tramore (RH)
Comeragh Veterinary Kilmacthomas Maiden Hurdle
Going: Good        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 21f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  9.2  1. Form:
-06402
-06402 Anyonecanhaveitall (2)
6yo b g   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Floriade (IRE)
11-12 Eoin Doyle T: Eoin Doyle
J: Jack Foley 5%
Jack Foley 5%
Silk Colours  2.08  2. Form:
1-26
1-26 Walk On The Moone (37)
5yo b m   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Jolivia (FR)
11-5 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Danny Mullins 13%
Danny Mullins 13%
Silk Colours  22  3. Form:
77-40
77-40 Crabtrees Rebel (35)
6yo ch g   Goldmark (USA) x   Amoney (IRE)
11-4 James Andrew Fahey T: James Andrew Fahey
J: Kevin Sexton 7%
Kevin Sexton 7%
Silk Colours  17  4. Form:
0
0 Hand Over Fist (8)
5yo b g   Red Dubawi (IRE) x   Gold Bug (FR)
11-4 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Rachael Blackmore 18%
Rachael Blackmore 18%
Silk Colours  17  5. Form:
-F8540
-F8540 Kilmurry Jj (13)
5yo ch g   Imperial Monarch (IRE) x   County Gate (IRE)
11-4 Michael Barry T: Michael Barry
J: Ambrose McCurtin 4%
Ambrose McCurtin 4%
Silk Colours  20  6. Form:
OF-00
OF-00 Who's Houdini (18)
6yo b g   Beat Hollow x   Saoirse's Sister (IRE)
11-4 John Joseph Hanlon T: John Joseph Hanlon
J: Shane Fenelon 3%
Shane Fenelon 3%
Silk Colours  14  7. Form:
P-6
P-6 Haitan (31)
4yo b g   Sageburg (IRE) x   Endless Ambition (IRE)
11-0 Josh Halley T: Josh Halley
J: Ricky Doyle 9%
Ricky Doyle 9%
Silk Colours  20  8. Form:
90
90 Rajjnatin (37)
4yo b g   Rajj (IRE) x   Sonic Night (IRE)
11-0 Miss Evanna McCutcheon T: Miss Evanna McCutcheon
J: Cian Quirke 1%
Cian Quirke 1%
Silk Colours  17  9. Form:
786674
786674 Cruisin Susan (2)
5yo b m   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Taleia (GER)
10-11 J A Berry T: J A Berry
J: Mr J P Berry 0%
Mr J P Berry 0%
Silk Colours  17  10. Form:
FP5P-P
FP5P-P Darling Valentine
5yo b m   No Nay Never (USA) x   Elegant Times (IRE)
10-11 J A Berry T: J A Berry
J: Mr R A Berry 0%
Mr R A Berry 0%
Silk Colours  21  11. Form:
/PP/5P
/PP/5P Larkfield Looney
7yo b m   Kalanisi (IRE) x   Larkfield Lady (IRE)
10-11 R P Rath T: R P Rath
J: Richard Deegan 8%
Richard Deegan 8%
Silk Colours  22  12. Form:
P-U688
P-U688 Little Nan (7)
5yo b m   Notnowcato x   Doyle's Pride (IRE)
10-11 Anthony John Black T: Anthony John Black
J: J J Slevin 14%
J J Slevin 14%
Silk Colours  3.75  13. Form:
1-733
1-733 The Grey Monty (10)
5yo gr m   Montmartre (FR) x   Tobetall
10-11 John C McConnell T: John C McConnell
J: Simon Torrens 11%
Simon Torrens 11%

FR 2:55 Deauville
Prix du Haras de Fresnay-le-Buffard Jacques le Marois (Group 1) (3yo+ No Geldings) (Straight Course)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 480k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
00-914
00-914 Bathrat Leon (18)
4yo b c   Kizuna (JPN) x   Bathrat Amal (JPN)
9-5 Yoshito Yahagi T: Yoshito Yahagi
J: Ryusei Sakai 1%
Ryusei Sakai 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (3) Form:
33-171
33-171 Djo Francais (56)
4yo ch c   Intello (GER) x   Nazlia (FR)
9-5 J-C Rouget T: J-C Rouget
J: Cristian Demuro 18%
Cristian Demuro 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
20-317
20-317 Order Of Australia (18)
5yo b h   Australia x   Senta's Dream
9-5 A P O'Brien T: A P O'Brien
J: Ryan Moore 13%
Ryan Moore 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (4) Form:
11-131
11-131 State Of Rest (60)
4yo b c   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Repose (USA)
9-5 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Shane Crosse 7%
Shane Crosse 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
1-11
1-11 Erevann (56)
3yo b c   Dubawi (IRE) x   Ervedya (FR)
8-13 J-C Rouget T: J-C Rouget
J: Christophe Soumillon 19%
Christophe Soumillon 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (9) Form:
121-11
121-11 Coroebus (61)
3yo b c   Dubawi (IRE) x   First Victory (IRE)
8-13 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: William Buick 15%
William Buick 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (2) Form:
11-92
11-92 Light Infantry (35)
3yo ch c   Fast Company (IRE) x   Lights On Me
8-13 David Simcock T: David Simcock
J: Jamie Spencer 5%
Jamie Spencer 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (7) Form:
22-201
22-201 Prosperous Voyage (37)
3yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Seatone (USA)
8-9 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Rob Hornby 11%
Rob Hornby 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (8) Form:
111-12
111-12 Inspiral (37)
3yo b f   Frankel x   Starscope
8-9 John & Thady Gosden T: John & Thady Gosden
J: Frankie Dettori 7%
Frankie Dettori 7%

GB 3:00 Pontefract (LH)
EBF Stallions Highfield Farm Flying Fillies' Stakes (Listed Race)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 33k        Class: 1        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.4  1. (5) Form:
953-80
953-80 Chil Chil (15)
6yo b m   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Tiana
9-4 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Ben Curtis 24%
Ben Curtis 24%
Silk Colours  3.1  2. (9) Form:
157131
157131 Gale Force Maya (22)
6yo ch m   Gale Force Ten x   Parabola
9-4 Michael Dods T: Michael Dods
J: Connor Beasley 13%
Connor Beasley 13%
Silk Colours  6.2  3. (4) Form:
533111
533111 Adaay In Asia (8)
3yo b f   Adaay (IRE) x   Asia Minor (IRE)
9-0 Harry Dunlop T: Harry Dunlop
J: Dylan Hogan 5%
Dylan Hogan 5%
Silk Colours  18  4. (8) Form:
213-47
213-47 Barbanera (36)
3yo b f   Showcasing x   Bastille (GER)
9-0 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Oisin Orr 12%
Oisin Orr 12%
Silk Colours  18  5. (2) Form:
2-5093
2-5093 Favourite Child (19)
3yo b f   Mattmu x   Today's The Day
9-0 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Tom Eaves 10%
Tom Eaves 10%
Silk Colours  18  6. (6) Form:
429520
429520 Honey Sweet (18)
3yo b f   Adaay (IRE) x   Sweet Sienna
9-0 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Clifford Lee 11%
Clifford Lee 11%
Silk Colours  8.6  7. (1) Form:
723122
723122 Princess Shabnam (14)
3yo b f   Gregorian (IRE) x   Green Vision (IRE)
9-0 S Woods T: S Woods
J: Nicola Currie 5%
Nicola Currie 5%
Silk Colours  22  8. (3) Form:
13-070
13-070 Rolling The Dice (58)
3yo b f   Mehmas (IRE) x   Padma
9-0 Hilal Kobeissi T: Hilal Kobeissi
J: Dougie Costello 9%
Dougie Costello 9%
Silk Colours  9.6  9. (7) Form:
-52556
-52556 Symphony Perfect (18)
3yo b f   Fast Company (IRE) x   Irish Romance (IRE)
9-0 Hugo Palmer T: Hugo Palmer
J: Ross Coakley 6%
Ross Coakley 6%

GB 3:10 Chelmsford (LH)
Fairwood Fillies' Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 25k        Class: 3        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.58  1. (4) Form:
-16084
-16084 Tippy Toes (14)
3yo b f   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Mullein
9-12 Charlie & Mark Johnston T: Charlie & Mark Johnston
J: Franny Norton 15%
Franny Norton 15%
Silk Colours  8.4  2. (5) Form:
141537
141537 Aramis Grey (13)
5yo gr m   Gutaifan (IRE) x   Sveva (IRE)
9-2 Rae Guest T: Rae Guest
J: Callum Shepherd 18%
Callum Shepherd 18%
Silk Colours  4.8  3. (1) Form:
-05304
-05304 Lovely Breeze (19)
4yo b f   Sepoy (AUS) x   Power Of Light (IRE)
9-2 Hugo Palmer T: Hugo Palmer
J: Jason Watson 17%
Jason Watson 17%
Silk Colours  6.2  4. (6) Form:
-21125
-21125 Origintrail (21)
3yo b f   Profitable (IRE) x   Miss Azeza
9-0 Ben Haslam T: Ben Haslam
J: Hollie Doyle 33%
Hollie Doyle 33%
Silk Colours  6.2  5. (3) Form:
317312
317312 True Jem (4)
3yo b f   Dabirsim (FR) x   Vally Jem (FR)
8-13 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 3%
Pierre-Louis Jamin 3%
Silk Colours  5.2  6. (2) Form:
711-85
711-85 Sky Blue Pink (57)
3yo ch f   Showcasing x   Miss Work Of Art
8-10 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Hayley Turner 11%
Hayley Turner 11%

GB 3:18 Southwell (LH)
Download Vickers.Bet App Free Welcome Offer Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7  1. (8) Form:
-55282
-55282 The Mouse King (21)
3yo gr g   El Kabeir (USA) x   Empress Anna (IRE)
9-9 Julia Feilden T: Julia Feilden
J: Sam Feilden 0%
Sam Feilden 0%
Silk Colours  15  2. (6) Form:
04-670
04-670 Craic At Dawn (15)
3yo ch g   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Super Hoofer (IRE)
9-8 David Loughnane T: David Loughnane
J: Rossa Ryan 20%
Rossa Ryan 20%
Silk Colours  6.8  3. (4) Form:
0-63
0-63 Ahamoment (17)
3yo b g   Alhebayeb (IRE) x   Taispeantas (IRE)
9-6 David & Nicola Barron T: David & Nicola Barron
J: Lewis Edmunds 7%
Lewis Edmunds 7%
Silk Colours  11  4. (7) Form:
-60979
-60979 Spitting Feathers (20)
3yo b g   Iffraaj x   Yellowhammer
9-5 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Kevin Stott 17%
Kevin Stott 17%
Silk Colours  7  5. (2) Form:
7-3364
7-3364 Kingwell (18)
3yo b g   Kingman x   Frenzified
9-5 Mrs Ilka Gansera-Leveque T: Mrs Ilka Gansera-Leveque
J: Cameron Noble 3%
Cameron Noble 3%
Silk Colours  5.6  6. (1) Form:
804523
804523 Variety Island (22)
3yo b g   Spill The Beans (AUS) x   Love Island
8-13 Simon Whitaker T: Simon Whitaker
J: David Allan 14%
David Allan 14%
Silk Colours  5.5  7. (3) Form:
970551
970551 Contactless (16)
3yo ch g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   She's A Queen (IRE)
8-11 Declan Carroll T: Declan Carroll
J: Harrison Shaw 7%
Harrison Shaw 7%
Silk Colours  11.5  8. (9) Form:
873350
873350 My Boy Jack (11)
3yo ch g   No Nay Never (USA) x   Great Court (IRE)
8-10 Kevin Philippart De Foy T: Kevin Philippart De Foy
J: P J McDonald 17%
P J McDonald 17%
Silk Colours  11  9. (5) Form:
800095
800095 Hulton Ranger (48)
3yo b g   Slade Power (IRE) x   City Dazzler (IRE)
8-5 Mark Walford T: Mark Walford
J: Cam Hardie 11%
Cam Hardie 11%

IRE 3:25 Tramore (RH)
Heinz Pollmeier Memorial Handicap Chase
Going: Good        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 15f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  17  1. Form:
P54PP9
P54PP9 Charlie Siringo (17)
7yo ch g   Getaway (GER) x   Drumderry (IRE)
11-12 G Ahern T: G Ahern
J: J J Slevin 9%
J J Slevin 9%
Silk Colours  9.2  2. Form:
61-468
61-468 Clody Valley (61)
7yo b g   Arakan (USA) x   Desperately Hoping (IRE)
11-12 Miss Elizabeth Doyle T: Miss Elizabeth Doyle
J: Sean Flanagan 11%
Sean Flanagan 11%
Silk Colours  9.8  3. Form:
521-77
521-77 The Declaimer (44)
6yo bb g   Arakan (USA) x   Idle Twitter (IRE)
11-12 J T R Dreaper T: J T R Dreaper
J: Keith Donoghue 5%
Keith Donoghue 5%
Silk Colours  5.1  4. Form:
156-17
156-17 Withallduerespect (42)
8yo b m   Mahler x   Noellel Benefit (IRE)
11-11 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Rachael Blackmore 12%
Rachael Blackmore 12%
Silk Colours  10  5. Form:
-36224
-36224 Berliet Express (9)
6yo b g   Sageburg (IRE) x   Ancone (FR)
11-7 P J Rothwell T: P J Rothwell
J: James O'Sullivan 4%
James O'Sullivan 4%
Silk Colours  9.8  6. Form:
00-S41
00-S41 Red Striker (10)
7yo b g   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Coolree Marj (IRE)
11-7 Andrew McNamara T: Andrew McNamara
J: Dillon Maxwell 1%
Dillon Maxwell 1%
Silk Colours  12  7. Form:
3P0-94
3P0-94 Trees Valley (25)
9yo b m   Mahler x   Valley (IRE)
11-7 W J Burke T: W J Burke
J: Phillip Enright 9%
Phillip Enright 9%
Silk Colours  5.5  8. Form:
006-14
006-14 Mater Matuta (42)
6yo ch m   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Morning Bell
11-6 E D Delany T: E D Delany
J: Jordan Gainford 4%
Jordan Gainford 4%
Silk Colours  4.7  9. Form:
7-9541
7-9541 Golden Sandbanks (24)
5yo br g   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Serrenia (IRE)
11-3 Paul W Flynn T: Paul W Flynn
J: Danny Mullins 9%
Danny Mullins 9%
Silk Colours  17.5  10. Form:
029-06
029-06 Early Arrival (28)
7yo b g   Rule Of Law (USA) x   Early June (IRE)
11-0 Liam Casey T: Liam Casey
J: Sean O'Keeffe 9%
Sean O'Keeffe 9%
Silk Colours  17  11. Form:
-07269
-07269 Inagh's Gift (25)
9yo b m   Oscar (IRE) x   Bonne Inagh (IRE)
10-13 Sean P Hennessy T: Sean P Hennessy
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 15%
Darragh O'Keeffe 15%
Silk Colours  11.5  12. Form:
87P024
87P024 Cracklinrose (8)
5yo b m   Yeats (IRE) x   Five Of Spades (IRE)
10-9 John Patrick Ryan T: John Patrick Ryan
J: Kevin Sexton 4%
Kevin Sexton 4%
Silk Colours  20  13. Form:
/006-0
/006-0 Ventnor (104)
6yo b g   Morpheus x   Flame Of Hibernia (IRE)
10-6 James M Barcoe T: James M Barcoe
J: Cathal Landers 2%
Cathal Landers 2%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6]  

Chelmsford     Deauville     Hoppegarten     Pontefract     Southwell     Tramore     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2022 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org