8 winners for our subscribers on Thursday!

+25pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Thursday just backing our TopRated selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 9/1 Steel Wave, 9/1 Native Robin, 17/2 Eragon De Chanay, 11/2 Lunasa, 9/2 Tchoupinminzac, 3/1 Cephalus, 13/8 Karl Philippe, 1/3 Zacony Rebel .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Down Royal     Leicester     Lingfield     Southwell     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5]  
GB 3:00 Lingfield (LH)
Betway Classified Stakes
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 6        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  10.5  1. (5) Form:
4730-9
4730-9 Campachoochoo (21)
4yo b f   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Divert (IRE)
9-2 Robyn Brisland T: Robyn Brisland
J: Darragh Keenan 8%
Darragh Keenan 8%
Silk Colours  40  2. (2) Form:
620-09
620-09 Captain Ryan (11)
11yo b g   Captain Gerrard (IRE) x   Ryan's Quest (IRE)
9-2 Geoffrey Deacon T: Geoffrey Deacon
J: George Bass 3%
George Bass 3%
Silk Colours  80  3. (9) Form:
909-79
909-79 Hurricane Alert (7)
10yo b g   Showcasing x   Raggle Taggle (IRE)
9-2 Frank Bishop T: Frank Bishop
J: Molly Gunn 0%
Molly Gunn 0%
Silk Colours  4.7  4. (6) Form:
8767-4
8767-4 Lorna Cole (11)
6yo gr m   Lethal Force (IRE) x   Suedehead
9-2 Charlie Wallis T: Charlie Wallis
J: Marco Ghiani 11%
Marco Ghiani 11%
Silk Colours  46  5. (7) Form:
9990-6
9990-6 Mercers (21)
8yo b m   Piccolo x   Ivory's Joy
9-2 Paddy Butler T: Paddy Butler
J: George Rooke 7%
George Rooke 7%
Silk Colours  5.9  6. (1) Form:
89-482
89-482 Moveonup (10)
6yo gr g   Zebedee x   Emma Dora (IRE)
9-2 Gay Kelleway T: Gay Kelleway
J: Luke Morris 34%
Luke Morris 34%
Silk Colours  8.4  7. (4) Form:
5830-0
5830-0 Ocean Eyes (20)
4yo b f   Mehmas (IRE) x   Rise Up Lotus (IRE)
9-2 Richard Spencer T: Richard Spencer
J: Angus Villiers 3%
Angus Villiers 3%
Silk Colours  27  8. (8) Form:
767-80
767-80 One Day (11)
4yo b f   Adaay (IRE) x   Pelican Key (IRE)
9-2 Laura Mongan T: Laura Mongan
J: Aled Beech 1%
Aled Beech 1%
Silk Colours  2.6  9. (3) Form:
504-23
504-23 Thegreyvtrain (11)
6yo gr m   Coach House (IRE) x   Debutante Blues (USA)
9-2 Ronald Harris T: Ronald Harris
J: Richard Kingscote 30%
Richard Kingscote 30%

IRE 3:10 Down Royal (RH)
Molson Coors Handicap Chase
Going: Yielding        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  9  1. Form:
3P3223
3P3223 Echoes Of Family (47)
10yo gr m   Echo Of Light x   Antonius Toni (IRE)
12-0 Eddie & Patrick Harty T: Eddie & Patrick Harty
J: Jordan Gainford 5%
Jordan Gainford 5%
Silk Colours  23  2. Form:
19-008
19-008 Mr Bercow (47)
8yo b g   Insatiable (IRE) x   Secret Admirer (IRE)
11-10 J T R Dreaper T: J T R Dreaper
J: Keith Donoghue 7%
Keith Donoghue 7%
Silk Colours  16  3. Form:
502252
502252 Three Loud Knocks (19)
10yo ch g   Mahler x   Our Heritage (IRE)
11-8 Brian Mortell T: Brian Mortell
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 19%
Darragh O'Keeffe 19%
Silk Colours  26  5. Form:
064557
064557 Central Court (70)
9yo b g   Court Cave (IRE) x   The Central Lady (IRE)
11-6 Karl Thornton T: Karl Thornton
J: L P Dempsey 10%
L P Dempsey 10%
Silk Colours  28  6. Form:
068-3P
068-3P Wanchu Bach (3)
7yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   I'll Takeher Bach (IRE)
11-6 Kieran Purcell T: Kieran Purcell
J: Donagh Meyler 8%
Donagh Meyler 8%
Silk Colours  38  8. Form:
985P-P
985P-P Lady McCabe (45)
10yo b m   Yeats (IRE) x   Count On Me (IRE)
11-4 Martin Paul Fitzgerald T: Martin Paul Fitzgerald
J: Sean O'Keeffe 12%
Sean O'Keeffe 12%
Silk Colours  18.5  9. Form:
72-P63
72-P63 Enduring Love (38)
10yo br g   Winged Love (IRE) x   Strong Lady (IRE)
11-3 S Curling T: S Curling
J: Denis O'Regan 11%
Denis O'Regan 11%
Silk Colours  25  11. Form:
-30094
-30094 Highstreetfashion (9)
7yo b g   Mountain High (IRE) x   Native Fashion (IRE)
10-9 Patrick Rooney T: Patrick Rooney
J: Shane O'Callaghan 1%
Shane O'Callaghan 1%
Silk Colours  25  12. Form:
5-5030
5-5030 Wee Small Hours (24)
13yo b g   Millkom x   Avro's Air (IRE)
10-9 M M Rice T: M M Rice
J: P J O'Hanlon 3%
P J O'Hanlon 3%
Silk Colours  30  13. Form:
P54336
P54336 Sanibel Island (9)
10yo bb g   Scorpion (IRE) x   Topanberry (IRE)
10-7 Gearoid Patrick Brouder T: Gearoid Patrick Brouder
J: Gearoid Brouder 2%
Gearoid Brouder 2%
Silk Colours  32  14. Form:
0693F5
0693F5 Lacken Bridge (9)
11yo b g   Scorpion (IRE) x   Rose Of Salome (IRE)
10-4 Gordon Michael Doyle T: Gordon Michael Doyle
J: Philip Donovan 3%
Philip Donovan 3%
Silk Colours  48  15. Form:
-0P09P
-0P09P Ice Cool (30)
13yo b g   Iceman x   No Mercy (GER)
9-13 V T O'Brien T: V T O'Brien
J: Simon Torrens 9%
Simon Torrens 9%
Silk Colours  22  16. Form:
382753
382753 Capture The Drama (9)
14yo br g   Dushyantor (USA) x   Dottie's Double (IRE)
9-12 Aengus King T: Aengus King
J: Mark McDonagh 2%
Mark McDonagh 2%

GB 3:20 Leicester (RH)
Peter & Janine Life Anniversary Handicap Chase
Going: Good        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 4        Distance: 22f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7.4  1. Form:
24-P41
24-P41 Waikiki Waves (36)
9yo b g   Alexandros x   Lulabelle Spar (IRE)
11-12 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Jamie Moore 15%
Jamie Moore 15%
Silk Colours  4.8  2. Form:
44241
44241 Percussion (30)
7yo b g   Malinas (GER) x   Tambourine Ridge (IRE)
11-10 L J Morgan T: L J Morgan
J: Adam Wedge 16%
Adam Wedge 16%
Silk Colours  5.4  3. Form:
40-363
40-363 Silent Assistant (23)
8yo b g   Sans Frontieres (IRE) x   Monanig Lass (IRE)
11-9 Emma Lavelle T: Emma Lavelle
J: Tom Bellamy 14%
Tom Bellamy 14%
Silk Colours  40  4. Form:
14-RP9
14-RP9 First Class Return (13)
9yo b g   Let The Lion Roar x   Chitty Bang Bang (IRE)
11-9 Olly Murphy T: Olly Murphy
J: Katie O'Farrell 2%
Katie O'Farrell 2%
Silk Colours  8.4  5. Form:
25-783
25-783 Star Of Rory (25)
8yo b g   Born To Sea (IRE) x   Dame Alicia (IRE)
11-7 John Groucott T: John Groucott
J: Lee Edwards 7%
Lee Edwards 7%
Silk Colours  11.5  7. Form:
2F1/3P
2F1/3P Roccowithlove (20)
8yo b g   Shirocco (GER) x   Love Train (IRE)
11-5 Warren Greatrex T: Warren Greatrex
J: Henry Brooke 17%
Henry Brooke 17%
Silk Colours  9  8. Form:
36/527
36/527 Jaytee (21)
7yo ch g   Schiaparelli (GER) x   Archway Copse
11-2 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: William Kennedy 6%
William Kennedy 6%
Silk Colours  7.4  9. Form:
3223P3
3223P3 Zuckerberg (11)
6yo b g   Kamsin (GER) x   Zazera (FR)
11-2 Jennie Candlish T: Jennie Candlish
J: Page Fuller 7%
Page Fuller 7%
Silk Colours  38  10. Form:
-1459P
-1459P Prairie Town (23)
11yo b g   High Chaparral (IRE) x   Lake Baino
10-13 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Harry Bannister 11%
Harry Bannister 11%

GB 3:30 Lingfield (LH)
Betway Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.2  1. (4) Form:
0031-2
0031-2 Semser (13)
5yo b g   Siyouni (FR) x   Serres (IRE)
9-12 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Rhys Clutterbuck 3%
Rhys Clutterbuck 3%
Silk Colours  25  2. (6) Form:
34488-
34488- Glasvegas (66)
5yo gr g   Zebedee x   Rejuvenation (IRE)
9-11 David Evans T: David Evans
J: Sean Levey 30%
Sean Levey 30%
Silk Colours  4.9  3. (5) Form:
361-11
361-11 Nuble (11)
5yo gr m   Brilliant Speed (USA) x   Hero Of The Night (BRZ)
9-10 Marco Botti T: Marco Botti
J: Christian Howarth 1%
Christian Howarth 1%
Silk Colours  2.8  4. (3) Form:
5350-1
5350-1 Mummy's Boy (15)
4yo br g   Footstepsinthesand x   Dance On The Hill (IRE)
9-9 Charles Hills T: Charles Hills
J: Marco Ghiani 15%
Marco Ghiani 15%
Silk Colours  6.2  5. (2) Form:
4674-2
4674-2 Dandy Maestro (8)
4yo ch g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Maids Causeway (IRE)
9-5 Richard Spencer T: Richard Spencer
J: Angus Villiers 3%
Angus Villiers 3%
Silk Colours  10.5  6. (1) Form:
496-21
496-21 Cafe Sydney (11)
6yo ch m   Foxwedge (AUS) x   Carafe
8-9 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Luke Morris 45%
Luke Morris 45%

IRE 3:40 Down Royal (RH)
Molson Coors Handicap Chase
Going: Yielding        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 8k        Distance: 24f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  19  1. Form:
-00300
-00300 Turbojet (28)
11yo b g   Authorized (IRE) x   Fascinating Hill (FR)
12-0 Dermot A McLoughlin T: Dermot A McLoughlin
J: Keith Donoghue 8%
Keith Donoghue 8%
Silk Colours  3.9  2. Form:
0-6702
0-6702 Ragnar Lodbrok (25)
7yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Justamemory (IRE)
11-12 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jack Kennedy 11%
Jack Kennedy 11%
Silk Colours  12.5  3. Form:
-P9084
-P9084 Key Commander (17)
7yo b g   Elusive Pimpernel (USA) x   Ten Commandments (IRE)
11-11 Eoin Doyle T: Eoin Doyle
J: Mike O'Connor 4%
Mike O'Connor 4%
Silk Colours  18  4. Form:
-17687
-17687 Agent Boru (16)
11yo b g   Brian Boru x   Agent Scully (IRE)
11-10 Thomas Gibney T: Thomas Gibney
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 21%
Darragh O'Keeffe 21%
Silk Colours  24  5. Form:
7-18FP
7-18FP Ah Littleluck (9)
12yo b g   Mahler x   Star Of Hope (IRE)
11-10 Thomas Gibney T: Thomas Gibney
J: Jack Foley 5%
Jack Foley 5%
Silk Colours  9.4  6. Form:
54-83U
54-83U History Of Fashion (24)
8yo b g   Mustameet (USA) x   Riverside Fashion (IRE)
11-10 P A Fahy T: P A Fahy
J: Richard Condon 1%
Richard Condon 1%
Silk Colours  5.7  7. Form:
6-2163
6-2163 Sovereign Gold (25)
8yo b m   Gold Well x   Sovereign Lass (IRE)
11-9 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Rachael Blackmore 20%
Rachael Blackmore 20%
Silk Colours  9.4  8. Form:
104065
104065 Thunderosa (25)
10yo b g   Westerner x   Montanara (IRE)
11-7 Dermot A McLoughlin T: Dermot A McLoughlin
J: P J O'Hanlon 4%
P J O'Hanlon 4%
Silk Colours  12  9. Form:
36-773
36-773 Dubai Devils (27)
11yo b g   Dubai Destination (USA) x   Saddlers Leader (IRE)
11-5 Paul Stafford T: Paul Stafford
J: Mark McDonagh 2%
Mark McDonagh 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. Form:
PP/7-0
PP/7-0 Orion D'Aubrelle (194)
9yo b g   Saint Des Saints (FR) x   Erbalunga (FR)
11-4 John Joseph Hanlon T: John Joseph Hanlon
J: Shane Fitzgerald 4%
Shane Fitzgerald 4%
Silk Colours  6.4  11. Form:
5-0U25
5-0U25 Song Of Earth (25)
7yo b g   Mahler x   Lady Lenson (IRE)
11-4 Ms Margaret Mullins T: Ms Margaret Mullins
J: Danny Mullins 16%
Danny Mullins 16%

GB 3:50 Leicester (RH)
Join Racing TV Now Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 7k        Class: 3        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.1  1. Form:
1F/921
1F/921 Tokay Dokey (30)
8yo b g   Gold Well x   Charming Present (IRE)
11-8 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Harry Skelton 45%
Harry Skelton 45%
Silk Colours  6  2. Form:
3-2251
3-2251 Xcitations (45)
7yo b g   Universal (IRE) x   Bonnet's Pieces
11-5 Pam Sly T: Pam Sly
J: Paul O'Brien 10%
Paul O'Brien 10%
Silk Colours  4.2  3. Form:
717-21
717-21 Golden Boy Grey (15)
6yo ch g   Diamond Boy (FR) x   Betwixt (IRE)
11-3 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Jamie Moore 26%
Jamie Moore 26%
Silk Colours  10.5  4. Form:
032PP2
032PP2 Nero Rock (27)
7yo b g   Shirocco (GER) x   Gilt Benefit (IRE)
11-3 Jennie Candlish T: Jennie Candlish
J: Page Fuller 13%
Page Fuller 13%
Silk Colours  17  5. Form:
7334P2
7334P2 Marajman (13)
8yo gr g   Rajsaman (FR) x   Mascarpone (FR)
10-4 Charles & Adam Pogson T: Charles & Adam Pogson
J: Philip Armson 3%
Philip Armson 3%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5]  

Down Royal     Leicester     Lingfield     Southwell     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2022 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org