12 winners for our subscribers on Monday!

Massive Huge +211pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Monday just backing our NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 66/1 Especially So, 25/1 Politicise, 25/1 Moonhall Girl, 12/1 Whereyounow, 7/2 Go As You Please, 7/2 Spanish Mane, 3/1 Jesse Evans, 11/4 Templepark, 85/40 Play The Game, 11/8 Able Kane, 5/4 Flying Moon, 8/11 Victory Rose.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Goodwood     Happy Valley     Kempton     Listowel     Perth     Redcar     Saint-Cloud     Remaining Races     All Races


It's official we are the number 1 tipster service over the past 6 months!

As verified by independent proofing website racing-index.com, view leaderboard


Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8]  
HK 2:15 Happy Valley
South Bay Handicap (Class 4) (3yo+) (Course C+3) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 55k        Distance: 9f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (11) Form:
096547
096547 Red Elysees (70)
7yo ch g   Champs Elysees x   Red Boots (IRE)
9-7 K L Man T: K L Man
J: Chad Schofield 6%
Chad Schofield 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (5) Form:
470510
470510 Villa Fionn (17)
6yo b g   Sebring (AUS) x   Aeronwy (IRE)
9-6 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: K H Alfred Chan 1%
K H Alfred Chan 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (10) Form:
952110
952110 Bullish Glory (10)
7yo ch g   Roderic O'Connor (IRE) x   Biz Bar
9-3 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: Alexis Badel 18%
Alexis Badel 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (12) Form:
901639
901639 Shadow Breaker (7)
4yo ch c   Excelebration (IRE) x   Kramer Drive (IRE)
9-3 Jimmy Ting T: Jimmy Ting
J: Jerry Chau 0%
Jerry Chau 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
262147
262147 Dionysus Collin (17)
5yo bb g   Dream Ahead (USA) x   Charlety Star (AUS)
9-1 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: C Y Ho 7%
C Y Ho 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
806531
806531 Beauty Angel (84)
4yo b g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Handana (IRE)
8-9 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Joao Moreira 13%
Joao Moreira 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (8) Form:
0U4200
0U4200 Pretty Bauhinia (91)
8yo bk g   Danzero (AUS) x   Li'l Miss Hayley (NZ)
8-9 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: Antoine Hamelin 15%
Antoine Hamelin 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (7) Form:
907059
907059 Rule Thee (84)
8yo b g   Tavistock (NZ) x   Dantessa (NZ)
8-8 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Zac Purton 17%
Zac Purton 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (3) Form:
740790
740790 Har Har Heart (14)
7yo b g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x   Dangerous Dancer (IRE)
8-7 T P Yung T: T P Yung
J: Matthew Chadwick 4%
Matthew Chadwick 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (6) Form:
046648
046648 Go Ballistic (7)
5yo b g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x   Buffalo Dance (IRE)
8-5 D E Ferraris T: D E Ferraris
J: Karis Teetan 8%
Karis Teetan 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (2) Form:
642221
642221 Bundle Of Energy (10)
6yo br g   Reliable Man x   Betty Brown (NZ)
8-3 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: Matthew Poon 5%
Matthew Poon 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (9) Form:
60-820
60-820 President Star (10)
5yo b g   Dundeel (NZ) x   Exotic Escape (AUS)
8-2 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: H W Lai 0%
H W Lai 0%

GB 2:20 Goodwood (RH)
tote.co.uk Home Of The Placepot Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 4        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  16.5  1. (7) Form:
4354-4
4354-4 Little Boy Blue (15)
5yo gr g   Hellvelyn x   Dusty Dazzler (IRE)
9-10 Bill Turner T: Bill Turner
J: Mark Crehan 0%
Mark Crehan 0%
Silk Colours  7.6  2. (8) Form:
-63421
-63421 Lihou (34)
4yo ch g   Mayson x   Kodiac Island
9-8 David Evans T: David Evans
J: Harry Bentley 11%
Harry Bentley 11%
Silk Colours  7.8  3. (6) Form:
531261
531261 Al Dawodiya (11)
3yo b f   Gutaifan (IRE) x   Lillebonne (FR)
9-7 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Sean Levey 10%
Sean Levey 10%
Silk Colours  9.6  4. (4) Form:
313464
313464 Spanish Angel (6)
3yo br g   Gutaifan (IRE) x   City Dazzler (IRE)
9-6 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Joshua Bryan 2%
Joshua Bryan 2%
Silk Colours  11  5. (1) Form:
-23166
-23166 Chairmanic (26)
3yo b g   G Force (IRE) x   Beauty Of The Sea
9-6 Brian Meehan T: Brian Meehan
J: Jim Crowley 14%
Jim Crowley 14%
Silk Colours  7  6. (3) Form:
31-519
31-519 Minhaaj (19)
3yo b f   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Sharqeyih
9-5 Michael Attwater T: Michael Attwater
J: Oisin Murphy 24%
Oisin Murphy 24%
Silk Colours  9.6  7. (5) Form:
0-7515
0-7515 Pop Dancer (47)
3yo b g   Kodiac x   Pop Art (IRE)
9-5 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: James Doyle 17%
James Doyle 17%
Silk Colours  4.2  8. (2) Form:
620231
620231 The Lamplighter (18)
5yo b g   Elusive City (USA) x   Plume Rouge
8-13 George Baker T: George Baker
J: Jack Mitchell 10%
Jack Mitchell 10%
Silk Colours  15.5  9. (9) Form:
31-604
31-604 Gleeds Girl (25)
3yo ch f   Equiano (FR) x   Linda (FR)
8-3 Mick Channon T: Mick Channon
J: Nicola Currie 6%
Nicola Currie 6%

GB 2:30 Perth (RH)
EBF Mares' National Hunt Novices' Hurdle (EBF Mares' NH Novices' Hurdle Series Qualifier) (GBB Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.15  1. Form:
3541-1
3541-1 Proper Ticket (20)
7yo b m   Gold Well x   Strand Lady (IRE)
11-10 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Liam Harrison 0%
Liam Harrison 0%
Silk Colours  22  2. Form:
0/18-2
0/18-2 Allthatglistens (43)
7yo b m   Gold Well x   Avenging Angel (IRE)
10-12 Daragh Bourke T: Daragh Bourke
J: Ross Chapman 6%
Ross Chapman 6%
Silk Colours  4.2  3. Form:
11-
11- Alpha Carinae (263)
5yo ch m   Robin Des Champs (FR) x   Annas Present (IRE)
10-12 Olly Murphy T: Olly Murphy
J: Richard Johnson 20%
Richard Johnson 20%
Silk Colours  65  4. Form:
2-83
2-83 Bowderek (24)
5yo b m   Scorpion (IRE) x   Blue Nymph
10-12 Harriet Graham T: Harriet Graham
J: Callum Bewley 5%
Callum Bewley 5%
Silk Colours  18  5. Form:
45-
45- Eleanor Grove (221)
5yo ch m   Kapgarde (FR) x   Dabaratsa (FR)
10-12 Warren Greatrex T: Warren Greatrex
J: Gavin Sheehan 10%
Gavin Sheehan 10%
Silk Colours  9  6. Form:
9/272-
9/272- Global Harmony (242)
5yo b m   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Violin Davis (FR)
10-12 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Harry Skelton 15%
Harry Skelton 15%
Silk Colours  26  7. Form:
752-
752- She's A Dancer (197)
5yo b m   Jeremy (USA) x   Sugar Bullet (IRE)
10-12 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Henry Brooke 9%
Henry Brooke 9%
Silk Colours  8.4  8. Form:
18-4
18-4 She's A Rocca (64)
5yo b m   Shirocco (GER) x   Hannigan's Lodger (IRE)
10-12 Nicky Richards T: Nicky Richards
J: Brian Hughes 19%
Brian Hughes 19%
Silk Colours  17  9. Form:
41/4-2
41/4-2 Southern Girl (16)
6yo ch m   Getaway (GER) x   She's Got To Go (IRE)
10-12 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Blair Campbell 3%
Blair Campbell 3%
Silk Colours  310  10. Form:
6P-0
6P-0 Tarset Hinny (64)
5yo ch m   Presenting x   Avondhu Lady (IRE)
10-12 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Stephen Mulqueen 2%
Stephen Mulqueen 2%
Silk Colours  9.4  11. Form:
52/62-
52/62- Thats The Truth (206)
6yo b m   Darsi (FR) x   Lucy Walters (IRE)
10-12 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 6%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr 6%

GB 2:40 Redcar (LH)
racingtv.com Selling Stakes
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.45  1. (7) Form:
748832
748832 Tukhoom (1)
7yo b g   Acclamation x   Carioca (IRE)
10-11 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Angus Villiers 0%
Angus Villiers 0%
Silk Colours  3.1  2. (5) Form:
259087
259087 Sha La La La Lee (14)
5yo b g   Helmet (AUS) x   Shamara (IRE)
9-10 Tom Dascombe T: Tom Dascombe
J: Richard Kingscote 21%
Richard Kingscote 21%
Silk Colours  7.2  3. (3) Form:
5220-5
5220-5 Ascot Week (230)
6yo br g   Lonhro (AUS) x   Millenia
9-5 John Quinn T: John Quinn
J: Jason Hart 14%
Jason Hart 14%
Silk Colours  12  5. (1) Form:
133-00
133-00 Good Night Mr Tom (58)
3yo b g   Tagula (IRE) x   Babylonian
9-1 Tracy Waggott T: Tracy Waggott
J: Tom Eaves 11%
Tom Eaves 11%
Silk Colours  30  6. (10) Form:
5120
5120 Mesmeric (15)
3yo b g   Casamento (IRE) x   Mambo Rhythm
9-1 John Wainwright T: John Wainwright
J: Paul Mulrennan 13%
Paul Mulrennan 13%
Silk Colours  40  7. (6) Form:
0-4700
0-4700 Early Bright (13)
3yo b g   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Yin
8-10 Ronald Thompson T: Ronald Thompson
J: David Allan 13%
David Allan 13%
Silk Colours  140  8. (2) Form:
87-000
87-000 Helmoona (11)
3yo ch g   Helmet (AUS) x   Maimoona (IRE)
8-10 Karen Tutty T: Karen Tutty
J: James Sullivan 8%
James Sullivan 8%
Silk Colours  5.7  9. (4) Form:
528228
528228 Bibbidibobbidiboo (9)
5yo b m   Red Jazz (USA) x   Provence
8-9 Ann Duffield T: Ann Duffield
J: Franny Norton 15%
Franny Norton 15%
Silk Colours  90  10. (9) Form:
Company Affair
7yo ch m   Fast Company (IRE) x   All To Easy
8-9 Alistair Whillans T: Alistair Whillans
J: Andrew Breslin 1%
Andrew Breslin 1%

IRE 2:45 Listowel (LH)
Seamus Mulvaney Bookmaker Novice Hurdle
Going: Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 10k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  13  1. Form:
0512-1
0512-1 Wajaaha (33)
5yo b g   New Approach (IRE) x   Thaahira (USA)
11-12 C Byrnes T: C Byrnes
J: Kevin Brouder 15%
Kevin Brouder 15%
Silk Colours  6  2. Form:
/825-1
/825-1 Fusain (19)
5yo gr g   Lord Du Sud (FR) x   Savigny (FR)
11-7 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Robbie Power 29%
Robbie Power 29%
Silk Colours  1.57  3. Form:
1/11/1
1/11/1 Malone Road (33)
6yo b g   Kalanisi (IRE) x   Zaffarella (IRE)
11-7 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jack Kennedy 20%
Jack Kennedy 20%
Silk Colours  6.4  4. Form:
1P
1P N'golo (33)
5yo gr g   Galileo (IRE) x   Dame Again (AUS)
11-7 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Paul Townend 34%
Paul Townend 34%
Silk Colours  1000  5. Form:
56/7/0
56/7/0 Anakar (33)
9yo b h   Arakan (USA) x   Pivot D'Amour
11-2 V Clifford T: V Clifford
J: Ian Power 0%
Ian Power 0%

HK 2:45 Happy Valley
Shek O Handicap (Class 4) (3yo+) (Course C+3) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 55k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (10) Form:
-76048
-76048 Right Honourable (14)
6yo b g   Famous Name x   Agnetha (GER)
9-7 Richard Gibson T: Richard Gibson
J: Chad Schofield 7%
Chad Schofield 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (8) Form:
084775
084775 Thunder Stomp (77)
8yo b g   Fastnet Rock (AUS) x   Queen Of Troy (IRE)
9-6 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: Joao Moreira 13%
Joao Moreira 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (4) Form:
457011
457011 Murray's Partners (77)
5yo ch g   Towkay (AUS) x   Taatyana (NZ)
9-5 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Karis Teetan 8%
Karis Teetan 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) Form:
673224
673224 Universal Go Go (14)
6yo b g   Azamour (IRE) x   Love Blooms (NZ)
9-2 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: C Y Ho 7%
C Y Ho 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (12) Form:
792156
792156 Electric Lightning (14)
7yo b g   Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x   Plain Crazy (AUS)
8-13 D E Ferraris T: D E Ferraris
J: Alexis Badel 19%
Alexis Badel 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (11) Form:
90
90 Lucky Turbo (17)
4yo b g   Star Witness (AUS) x   Princess Paris (AUS)
8-13 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Neil Callan 7%
Neil Callan 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (5) Form:
312597
312597 Blooming Spirit (77)
5yo b g   Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x   Pheebles (AUS)
8-12 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: Antoine Hamelin 15%
Antoine Hamelin 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (7) Form:
0-0501
0-0501 Faithful Trinity (14)
6yo b g   Wiener Walzer (GER) x   Saaleland (GER)
8-12 W Y So T: W Y So
J: V Borges 2%
V Borges 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (2) Form:
650241
650241 Lucky Missile (70)
4yo b g   Rock 'N' Pop (AUS) x   Nicole Amy (NZ)
8-12 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: Matthew Poon 5%
Matthew Poon 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (3) Form:
800
800 Jolly Forever (94)
4yo b g   Declaration Of War (USA) x   Iguana Jo (USA)
8-10 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Blake Shinn 6%
Blake Shinn 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (9) Form:
0000
0000 Rocket Hammer (17)
4yo ch g   Starcraft (NZ) x   Attire (USA)
8-6 Jimmy Ting T: Jimmy Ting
J: C Victor Wong 1%
C Victor Wong 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (1) Form:
457842
457842 Royal Racer (10)
5yo b g   Dreamscape (AUS) x   Ice Cold Crownie (AUS)
8-5 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: M L Yeung 3%
M L Yeung 3%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8]  

Goodwood     Happy Valley     Kempton     Listowel     Perth     Redcar     Saint-Cloud     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org