12 winners for our subscribers on Tuesday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 11/1 Alaskan Wind, 7/2 Halcyon Spirit, 7/2 Visualisation, 3/1 Miquelon, 11/4 Haul Away, 5/2 Tut Tut, 9/4 Isthebaropen, 6/4 Silky Wilkie, 5/4 Golden War, Aikhal, Sir Tivo, 1/3 Guilded .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Listowel     Newmarket     Perth     Pontefract     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]  
GB 3:55 Newmarket (RH)
Discover Newmarket Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 10k        Class: 2        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
-13714
-13714 C'Est No Mour (13)
8yo b g   Champs Elysees x   C'Est L'Amour (GER)
10-0 Simon Hodgson T: Simon Hodgson
J: Hollie Doyle 17%
Hollie Doyle 17%
Silk Colours  4.9  2. (3) Form:
-12209
-12209 Lostwithiel (76)
4yo b g   Camelot x   Hespera
9-13 George Boughey T: George Boughey
J: Rossa Ryan 12%
Rossa Ryan 12%
Silk Colours  15.5  3. (2) Form:
0-0610
0-0610 Torcello (36)
7yo ch g   Born To Sea (IRE) x   Islandagore (IRE)
9-8 Shaun Lycett T: Shaun Lycett
J: Oisin Murphy 30%
Oisin Murphy 30%
Silk Colours  3.5  4. (1) Form:
-15711
-15711 Tribal Art (15)
3yo b c   Farhh x   Chaquiras (USA)
9-0 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: William Buick 15%
William Buick 15%
Silk Colours  3.25  5. (6) Form:
-41113
-41113 Boltaway (39)
3yo ch c   Dubawi (IRE) x   Proviso
8-13 Roger Charlton T: Roger Charlton
J: James Doyle 20%
James Doyle 20%
Silk Colours  9.6  6. (4) Form:
210535
210535 Lexington Knight (28)
3yo ch c   Night Of Thunder (IRE) x   Petit Adagio (IRE)
8-6 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Thore Hammer Hansen 4%
Thore Hammer Hansen 4%

IRE 4:00 Listowel (LH)
Tote Ireland Handicap
Going: Yielding        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 9f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7.8  2. (2) Form:
-33176
-33176 Lord Park (39)
4yo b g   Tamayuz x   Hammiya (IRE)
10-2 M Halford T: M Halford
J: Scott McCullagh 3%
Scott McCullagh 3%
Silk Colours  8  3. (15) Form:
508081
508081 Ideal Pal (5)
5yo gr g   Tough As Nails (IRE) x   Lucky Beguine (IRE)
10-1 Michael Mulvany T: Michael Mulvany
J: Wesley Joyce 0%
Wesley Joyce 0%
Silk Colours  19  4. (9) Form:
-76959
-76959 Sasta (33)
4yo b f   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Sasamh (IRE)
10-1 J S Bolger T: J S Bolger
J: Willie Byrne 1%
Willie Byrne 1%
Silk Colours  18.5  5. (3) Form:
31320-
31320- Call Me Rocky (349)
4yo b g   Society Rock (IRE) x   Callmeakhab (IRE)
9-13 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: Joe Doyle 3%
Joe Doyle 3%
Silk Colours  30  6. (14) Form:
404140
404140 Howling Wolf (26)
4yo gr g   Footstepsinthesand x   Aussie Opera (IRE)
9-13 S M Duffy T: S M Duffy
J: Melanie Horsman 0%
Melanie Horsman 0%
Silk Colours  14.5  7. (4) Form:
905279
905279 Insignia Of Rank (12)
6yo b g   Epaulette (AUS) x   Let Me Shine (USA)
9-13 Joseph G Murphy T: Joseph G Murphy
J: Tom Kiely Marshall 0%
Tom Kiely Marshall 0%
Silk Colours  9.2  8. (12) Form:
342216
342216 Oneiroi (9)
5yo b g   Morpheus x   Dafariyna (IRE)
9-12 D Buckley T: D Buckley
J: Ronan Whelan 14%
Ronan Whelan 14%
Silk Colours  7  9. (1) Form:
42/092
42/092 Very Excellent (16)
5yo ch g   Casamento (IRE) x   Step With Style (USA)
9-11 Andrew McNamara T: Andrew McNamara
J: Emmet McNamara 1%
Emmet McNamara 1%
Silk Colours  9.4  10. (11) Form:
043231
043231 Khafaaq (9)
6yo ch g   Helmet (AUS) x   Mujadil Draw (IRE)
9-10 Andrew Slattery T: Andrew Slattery
J: Andrew Slattery 7%
Andrew Slattery 7%
Silk Colours  15  11. (17) Form:
071-9
071-9 Pita Pinta (152)
3yo b f   Sir Percy x   Bantam (IRE)
9-8 J A Stack T: J A Stack
J: Chris Hayes 20%
Chris Hayes 20%
Silk Colours  12  12. (7) Form:
484161
484161 Church Mountain (16)
3yo b g   Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x   Whatelseaboutyou (IRE)
9-5 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: J M Sheridan 5%
J M Sheridan 5%
Silk Colours  18.5  13. (5) Form:
52830
52830 Premium Ticket (26)
3yo b g   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Snas (USA)
9-5 J S Bolger T: J S Bolger
J: Kevin Manning 13%
Kevin Manning 13%
Silk Colours  22  14. (8) Form:
734-40
734-40 Ghumama (16)
3yo ch f   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Bishara (USA)
9-4 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: Izzy Clifton 0%
Izzy Clifton 0%
Silk Colours  10  15. (13) Form:
02-406
02-406 My Minervina (43)
3yo b f   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Are You Mine (IRE)
9-3 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Shane Foley 25%
Shane Foley 25%

GB 4:05 Pontefract (LH)
Racing TV On Channel 426 Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Scattered showers        Prize: £ 6k        Class: 3        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.2  1. (5) Form:
362052
362052 Indian Sounds (20)
5yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Sarinda
9-10 Paul Midgley T: Paul Midgley
J: Ben Robinson 10%
Ben Robinson 10%
Silk Colours  9.6  2. (6) Form:
713161
713161 Saluti (21)
7yo b g   Acclamation x   Greek Easter (IRE)
9-7 Paul Midgley T: Paul Midgley
J: Paul Mulrennan 15%
Paul Mulrennan 15%
Silk Colours  13.5  3. (1) Form:
6-6309
6-6309 Ben Macdui (33)
3yo b g   Kodiac x   Candiland (IRE)
9-6 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Oisin McSweeney 0%
Oisin McSweeney 0%
Silk Colours  8.6  4. (4) Form:
361987
361987 Ballintoy Harbour (19)
3yo b f   Vadamos (FR) x   Fingal Nights (IRE)
9-2 Paul Midgley T: Paul Midgley
J: Graham Lee 20%
Graham Lee 20%
Silk Colours  7.4  5. (2) Form:
405569
405569 Rayong (15)
4yo b g   Mayson x   Lydiate (IRE)
9-0 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Sam James 9%
Sam James 9%
Silk Colours  7.6  6. (3) Form:
771351
771351 Seneca Chief (13)
7yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Albertine Rose
8-13 Daniel & Claire Kubler T: Daniel & Claire Kubler
J: Jack Mitchell 22%
Jack Mitchell 22%
Silk Colours  4.6  7. (8) Form:
-14103
-14103 Modular Magic (11)
4yo b g   Swiss Spirit x   Lucy Parsons (IRE)
8-13 David Barron T: David Barron
J: Connor Beasley 15%
Connor Beasley 15%
Silk Colours  25  8. (7) Form:
-26544
-26544 Zapper Cass (9)
8yo b g   Elusive City (USA) x   Moonlight Cass (IRE)
8-6 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Theodore Ladd 5%
Theodore Ladd 5%

GB 4:15 Perth (RH)
Welcome Back On-Course Bookmakers Jet Master Handicap Hurdle (Go North Two Mile Hurdle Series Qual')
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 4        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.5  1. Form:
40-7FF
40-7FF Uncle Henry (52)
7yo b g   Henrythenavigator (USA) x   Shebelia (GER)
12-2 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jordan Gainford 4%
Jordan Gainford 4%
Silk Colours  9.6  2. Form:
142-24
142-24 Laskadine (117)
6yo b m   Martaline x   Laskadoun (FR)
11-12 Ben Haslam T: Ben Haslam
J: Richie McLernon 11%
Richie McLernon 11%
Silk Colours  8.4  3. Form:
5-7373
5-7373 Beeno (26)
12yo b g   Exit To Nowhere (USA) x   Kay Theatre (IRE)
11-5 Dianne Sayer T: Dianne Sayer
J: Conor O'Farrell 12%
Conor O'Farrell 12%
Silk Colours  4  4. Form:
/9P-31
/9P-31 Go Fox (18)
6yo ch g   Foxwedge (AUS) x   Bling Bling (IRE)
11-4 Patrick Neville T: Patrick Neville
J: Kevin Brogan 4%
Kevin Brogan 4%
Silk Colours  4.4  5. Form:
26-P42
26-P42 Universal Folly (26)
6yo b g   Universal (IRE) x   Madam Jolie (IRE)
11-3 Nicky Richards T: Nicky Richards
J: Danny McMenamin 12%
Danny McMenamin 12%
Silk Colours  12.5  6. Form:
276123
276123 Gripper (17)
6yo b g   Thewayyouare (USA) x   Hold On Tight (IRE)
10-12 William Young Jnr T: William Young Jnr
J: Derek Fox 7%
Derek Fox 7%
Silk Colours  22  7. Form:
65-436
65-436 My Macho Man (96)
4yo ch g   Camacho x   Mypreciousblue
10-8 Maurice Barnes T: Maurice Barnes
J: Callum Bewley 11%
Callum Bewley 11%
Silk Colours  17.5  9. Form:
65309-
65309- Spark Of Madness (154)
5yo b g   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Prosopopee (FR)
10-8 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Tom Scudamore 26%
Tom Scudamore 26%
Silk Colours  20  10. Form:
62-776
62-776 El Jefe (18)
4yo b g   Born To Sea (IRE) x   Ros Mountain (IRE)
10-6 Andrew Hamilton T: Andrew Hamilton
J: Sam Coltherd 8%
Sam Coltherd 8%

GB 4:30 Newmarket (RH)
Come And Discover Newmarket Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 4        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.2  1. (5) Form:
212341
212341 Tadreeb (20)
3yo b c   Oasis Dream x   Wake Up Call
9-10 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Jim Crowley 9%
Jim Crowley 9%
Silk Colours  6.2  2. (4) Form:
31263
31263 Carolus Magnus (13)
3yo b g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Izola
9-8 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Oisin Murphy 19%
Oisin Murphy 19%
Silk Colours  9  3. (6) Form:
2411-5
2411-5 Caribou (160)
3yo b g1   Adaay (IRE) x   Blue Lyric
9-8 Denis Coakley T: Denis Coakley
J: Hollie Doyle 11%
Hollie Doyle 11%
Silk Colours  3.6  4. (10) Form:
34-11
34-11 Bake (49)
3yo b g   Toronado (IRE) x   Rock Cake (IRE)
9-7 Martyn Meade T: Martyn Meade
J: Tom Marquand 14%
Tom Marquand 14%
Silk Colours  10.5  5. (7) Form:
-51335
-51335 Bucephalus (32)
4yo b g   Soldier Hollow x   Batya (IRE)
9-5 Chris Wall T: Chris Wall
J: Sebastian Woods 0%
Sebastian Woods 0%
Silk Colours  14  6. (1) Form:
-55533
-55533 Shouldering (21)
4yo b f   Epaulette (AUS) x   Abhasana (IRE)
9-4 David Menuisier T: David Menuisier
J: Jamie Spencer 5%
Jamie Spencer 5%
Silk Colours  15.5  7. (8) Form:
251443
251443 Eminent Hipster (33)
3yo b c   Make Believe x   Organza
9-4 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Ryan Moore 10%
Ryan Moore 10%
Silk Colours  22  8. (3) Form:
425059
425059 Gin Palace (19)
5yo b g   Swiss Spirit x   Regal Curtsy
9-3 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Charles Bishop 5%
Charles Bishop 5%
Silk Colours  20  9. (2) Form:
-24155
-24155 Coul Kat (64)
3yo b g   Coulsty (IRE) x   Katevan (IRE)
9-0 Rod Millman T: Rod Millman
J: David Probert 12%
David Probert 12%
Silk Colours  30  10. (9) Form:
624166
624166 Fashion Free (21)
4yo b f   Muhaarar x   Ighraa (IRE)
8-7 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: David Egan 8%
David Egan 8%

IRE 4:35 Listowel (LH)
Listowel Printing Works Handicap (Premier Handicap)
Going: Yielding        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 23k        Distance: 12f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7.4  1. (9) Form:
7-1040
7-1040 Baby Zeus (12)
4yo br g   Footstepsinthesand x   Reine De Coeur (IRE)
10-0 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Declan McDonogh 12%
Declan McDonogh 12%
Silk Colours  11  2. (16) Form:
444576
444576 Camphor (16)
5yo b m   Camelot x   Paraphernalia (IRE)
9-13 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Emma Doyle 0%
Emma Doyle 0%
Silk Colours  12.5  3. (11) Form:
-05418
-05418 Protagonist (54)
4yo b g   Wootton Bassett x   Sagariya (FR)
9-11 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Scott McCullagh 2%
Scott McCullagh 2%
Silk Colours  7  5. (2) Form:
-03224
-03224 Port Sunlight (42)
3yo b f   Harzand (IRE) x   Liber Nauticus (IRE)
9-7 D K Weld T: D K Weld
J: Jake Coen 0%
Jake Coen 0%
Silk Colours  16  6. (4) Form:
021010
021010 Hell Bent (39)
3yo ch c   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Fikrah
9-4 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Shane Foley 20%
Shane Foley 20%
Silk Colours  12.5  7. (12) Form:
01/570
01/570 Rebellito (12)
7yo gr g   Montmartre (FR) x   Saga D'Or (FR)
9-4 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Ronan Whelan 11%
Ronan Whelan 11%
Silk Colours  12.5  8. (18) Form:
3-2194
3-2194 Sionnach Eile (43)
4yo b g   Valirann (FR) x   Brogella (IRE)
9-2 Joseph G Murphy T: Joseph G Murphy
J: Gary Carroll 10%
Gary Carroll 10%
Silk Colours  14.5  9. (14) Form:
095170
095170 Takeachancejimmy (11)
7yo ch g   Art Connoisseur (IRE) x   Trika
9-2 Nigel Thomas Slevin T: Nigel Thomas Slevin
J: Robbie Colgan 7%
Robbie Colgan 7%
Silk Colours  15.5  10. (15) Form:
6-1212
6-1212 Big Challenge (43)
7yo ch g   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Something Mon (USA)
9-1 R Donohoe T: R Donohoe
J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 5%
Dylan Browne McMonagle 5%
Silk Colours  29  11. (10) Form:
360-01
360-01 Timourid (21)
4yo b g   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Timabiyra (IRE)
9-1 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: Joe Doyle 3%
Joe Doyle 3%
Silk Colours  18  12. (17) Form:
52422-
52422- Yafordadoe (320)
5yo b g   Zebedee x   Bluebell Park (USA)
9-1 Gavin Cromwell T: Gavin Cromwell
J: Ben Coen 7%
Ben Coen 7%
Silk Colours  8.6  13. (7) Form:
420322
420322 Pachmena (33)
4yo b f   Sir Percy x   Tiger Spice
8-12 Gavin Cromwell T: Gavin Cromwell
J: Wesley Joyce 0%
Wesley Joyce 0%
Silk Colours  10  14. (1) Form:
01-404
01-404 Cecelia Clementine (72)
3yo ch f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Night Song
8-8 Kevin Prendergast T: Kevin Prendergast
J: Chris Hayes 16%
Chris Hayes 16%
Silk Colours  5.9  15. (5) Form:
691
691 Monty's Way (24)
3yo b c   Fastnet Rock (AUS) x   Monty's Girl (IRE)
8-8 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Mikey Sheehy 2%
Mikey Sheehy 2%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]  

Listowel     Newmarket     Perth     Pontefract     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2021 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org