7 winners for our subscribers on Sunday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 8/1 Seaforth, 4/1 On We Go, 5/2 Arcadian Sunrise, 2/1 Donna's Delight, 4/6 Escaria Ten, 4/7 Elimay, 1/3 Prompting.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Exeter     Leicester     Newcastle     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4]  
GB 5:45 Newcastle (LH)
Betway Novice Stakes
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.5  1. (5) Form:
1-3
1-3 It'smabirthday (10)
3yo ch g   Society Rock (IRE) x   Birthday (IRE)
9-5 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Hollie Doyle 27%
Hollie Doyle 27%
Silk Colours  1.99  2. (4) Form:
10-
10- Majestic Sands (217)
3yo b c   Kodiac x   La Grande Zoa (IRE)
9-5 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Barry McHugh 11%
Barry McHugh 11%
Silk Colours  21  3. (2) Form:
6-4
6-4 Dream Game (12)
3yo bl f   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Dreamily (IRE)
8-7 Ben Haslam T: Ben Haslam
J: Andrew Mullen 25%
Andrew Mullen 25%
Silk Colours  22  4. (1) Form:
Helmet House
3yo ch f   Helmet (AUS) x   Wentworth House
8-7 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Theodore Ladd 4%
Theodore Ladd 4%
Silk Colours  7.4  5. (3) Form:
0-
0- Youneverletmedown (83)
3yo br f   Footstepsinthesand x   Calorie
8-7 Keith Dalgleish T: Keith Dalgleish
J: Joe Fanning 31%
Joe Fanning 31%

GB 6:15 Newcastle (LH)
Bombardier British Hopped Amber Beer Handicap
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.5  1. (3) Form:
343-21
343-21 Asdaa (10)
4yo b g   Dutch Art x   Danseuse De Reve (IRE)
9-9 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Joe Fanning 17%
Joe Fanning 17%
Silk Colours  5.9  2. (6) Form:
18003-
18003- Portledge (178)
6yo b g   Acclamation x   Off Chance
9-7 James Bethell T: James Bethell
J: Hollie Doyle 15%
Hollie Doyle 15%
Silk Colours  3.9  3. (1) Form:
15521-
15521- Northernpowerhouse (34)
4yo b c   Harbour Watch (IRE) x   Mortitia
9-6 Bryan Smart T: Bryan Smart
J: Graham Lee 17%
Graham Lee 17%
Silk Colours  23  4. (5) Form:
62730-
62730- Mountain Rescue (88)
8yo b g   High Chaparral (IRE) x   Amber Queen (IRE)
9-4 Marjorie Fife T: Marjorie Fife
J: Phil Dennis 5%
Phil Dennis 5%
Silk Colours  6.6  5. (7) Form:
1325-6
1325-6 That Is The Spirit (6)
9yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Fraulein
9-3 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Ben Curtis 21%
Ben Curtis 21%
Silk Colours  4.5  6. (4) Form:
7134-
7134- Fortamour (34)
4yo b g   Es Que Love (IRE) x   Kathy Sun (IRE)
8-12 Ben Haslam T: Ben Haslam
J: Paul Mulrennan 14%
Paul Mulrennan 14%
Silk Colours  32  7. (2) Form:
/53/0-
/53/0- Reaver (34)
7yo b g   Sabiango (GER) x   Mattinata
8-9 John Hodge T: John Hodge
J: Shane Gray 6%
Shane Gray 6%

GB 6:45 Newcastle (LH)
Bombardier "March To Your Own Drum" Handicap
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  22  1. (4) Form:
8747-7
8747-7 Milton Road (15)
5yo b g   Mazameer (IRE) x   Blakeshall Girl
9-13 Rebecca Bastiman T: Rebecca Bastiman
J: Lewis Edmunds 5%
Lewis Edmunds 5%
Silk Colours  7  2. (5) Form:
07365-
07365- Bobby Joe Leg (43)
6yo ch g   Pastoral Pursuits x   China Cherub
9-12 Ruth Carr T: Ruth Carr
J: James Sullivan 10%
James Sullivan 10%
Silk Colours  6.6  3. (1) Form:
1038-5
1038-5 With Approval (12)
8yo b g   Approve (IRE) x   Kelsey Rose
9-12 Karen Tutty T: Karen Tutty
J: Gemma Tutty 1%
Gemma Tutty 1%
Silk Colours  9  4. (11) Form:
0526-9
0526-9 Tarnhelm (12)
5yo b m   Helmet (AUS) x   Anosti
9-12 Wilf Storey T: Wilf Storey
J: Rhona Pindar 0%
Rhona Pindar 0%
Silk Colours  23  5. (8) Form:
20080-
20080- Don't Be Surprised (34)
5yo ch g   Monsieur Bond (IRE) x   Julie's Gift
9-10 Seb Spencer T: Seb Spencer
J: Barry McHugh 7%
Barry McHugh 7%
Silk Colours  9  6. (3) Form:
47990-
47990- Kroy (78)
6yo b g   Sleeping Indian x   Valley Of The Moon (IRE)
9-10 Ollie Pears T: Ollie Pears
J: Hollie Doyle 16%
Hollie Doyle 16%
Silk Colours  10  7. (7) Form:
37370-
37370- I Am Dandy (34)
5yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Acushladear (IRE)
9-10 James Ewart T: James Ewart
J: Jamie Gormley 5%
Jamie Gormley 5%
Silk Colours  11  8. (10) Form:
7056-7
7056-7 Saltie Girl (16)
4yo b f   Intikhab (USA) x   Marine Girl
9-9 David Barron T: David Barron
J: George Rooke 0%
George Rooke 0%
Silk Colours  8.6  9. (2) Form:
0473-6
0473-6 Amood (5)
9yo ch g   Elnadim (USA) x   Amanah (USA)
9-8 Simon West T: Simon West
J: Andrew Mullen 15%
Andrew Mullen 15%
Silk Colours  3.25  10. (6) Form:
465-03
465-03 N Over J (4)
5yo b g   Kodiac x   Risk A Look
9-7 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Ben Curtis 23%
Ben Curtis 23%
Silk Colours  25  11. (9) Form:
0060-0
0060-0 Hey Jazzy Lady (12)
4yo b f   Red Jazz (USA) x   First Bunting (IRE)
9-7 Andrew Crook T: Andrew Crook
J: Kieran O'Neill 13%
Kieran O'Neill 13%

GB 7:15 Newcastle (LH)
#betyourway At Betway Handicap
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  10.5  1. (6) Form:
112-51
112-51 Atwaar (6)
4yo b f   Slade Power (IRE) x   Musharakaat (IRE)
9-11 Charles Smith T: Charles Smith
J: Faye McManoman 1%
Faye McManoman 1%
Silk Colours  26  2. (14) Form:
/0047-
/0047- Iron Ryan (50)
8yo ch g   Namid x   Forces Sweetheart
9-7 C Moore T: C Moore
J: Darragh Keenan 2%
Darragh Keenan 2%
Silk Colours  3.65  3. (11) Form:
6404-5
6404-5 Ken's Sam's (11)
7yo b m   Intense Focus (USA) x   Hannah's Smile (IRE)
9-7 Adrian McGuinness T: Adrian McGuinness
J: Ben Curtis 21%
Ben Curtis 21%
Silk Colours  10.5  4. (9) Form:
832-35
832-35 Puchita (5)
5yo b m   Acclamation x   Violet Ballerina (IRE)
9-6 Antony Brittain T: Antony Brittain
J: Cam Hardie 8%
Cam Hardie 8%
Silk Colours  15  5. (2) Form:
25645-
25645- Patrick (81)
8yo b g   Acclamation x   Red Liason (IRE)
9-6 Paul Midgley T: Paul Midgley
J: David Nolan 8%
David Nolan 8%
Silk Colours  22  6. (5) Form:
7236-0
7236-0 Mansfield (15)
7yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Jane Austen (IRE)
9-5 Stella Barclay T: Stella Barclay
J: Dougie Costello 11%
Dougie Costello 11%
Silk Colours  9.8  7. (12) Form:
45433-
45433- The Bull (78)
5yo ch g   Camacho x   Zarara (USA)
9-4 Ben Haslam T: Ben Haslam
J: Andrew Mullen 14%
Andrew Mullen 14%
Silk Colours  6.2  8. (4) Form:
696-33
696-33 Gunmaker (5)
6yo b g   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   Can Dance
9-4 Ruth Carr T: Ruth Carr
J: James Sullivan 9%
James Sullivan 9%
Silk Colours  24  9. (1) Form:
45210-
45210- Rockley Point (38)
7yo b g   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   Statua (IRE)
9-4 Katie Scott T: Katie Scott
J: Phil Dennis 5%
Phil Dennis 5%
Silk Colours  36  10. (13) Form:
47195-
47195- Rangefield Express (32)
4yo b g   Born To Sea (IRE) x   Bogini (IRE)
9-3 Geoffrey Harker T: Geoffrey Harker
J: Sam James 4%
Sam James 4%
Silk Colours  8  11. (7) Form:
99070-
99070- Jorvik Prince (50)
6yo br g   Kheleyf (USA) x   Wotatomboy
9-0 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Alistair Rawlinson 6%
Alistair Rawlinson 6%
Silk Colours  11  12. (10) Form:
6423-9
6423-9 Lord Of The Glen (5)
5yo b g   Orientor x   Glenlini
8-13 Jim Goldie T: Jim Goldie
J: Corey Madden 0%
Corey Madden 0%
Silk Colours  40  13. (3) Form:
2880-0
2880-0 Essential (12)
6yo b g   Pivotal x   Something Blue
8-12 Olly Williams T: Olly Williams
J: Duran Fentiman 5%
Duran Fentiman 5%
Silk Colours  40  14. (8) Form:
556-
556- Inn With The Gin (47)
4yo b f   Coach House (IRE) x   Tipsy Girl
8-12 Scott Dixon T: Scott Dixon
J: Jonathan Fisher 0%
Jonathan Fisher 0%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4]  

Exeter     Leicester     Newcastle     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org
Trustpilot