8 winners for our subscribers on Thursday!

+25pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Thursday just backing our TopRated selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 9/1 Steel Wave, 9/1 Native Robin, 17/2 Eragon De Chanay, 11/2 Lunasa, 9/2 Tchoupinminzac, 3/1 Cephalus, 13/8 Karl Philippe, 1/3 Zacony Rebel .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Down Royal     Leicester     Lingfield     Southwell     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5]  
GB 4:00 Lingfield (LH)
#BetYourWay At Betway Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 6        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6  1. (6) Form:
1367-4
1367-4 Compass Point (18)
7yo b g   Helmet (AUS) x   Takarna (IRE)
9-10 Robyn Brisland T: Robyn Brisland
J: Darragh Keenan 7%
Darragh Keenan 7%
Silk Colours  7.4  2. (2) Form:
74406-
74406- Amalfi Salsa (161)
4yo gr f   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Lemon Rock
9-9 Marco Botti T: Marco Botti
J: Christian Howarth 0%
Christian Howarth 0%
Silk Colours  17.5  3. (1) Form:
6090-6
6090-6 Mammasaidknockuout (13)
4yo b f   Vadamos (FR) x   Open Verse (USA)
9-9 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Sean Levey 20%
Sean Levey 20%
Silk Colours  8.4  4. (3) Form:
6/86-3
6/86-3 Fred Bear (1)
4yo b g   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Subtle Affair (IRE)
9-9 Sheena West T: Sheena West
J: Trevor Whelan 5%
Trevor Whelan 5%
Silk Colours  6.2  5. (8) Form:
0777-2
0777-2 Yorktown (21)
5yo b g   Free Eagle (IRE) x   Bryanstown (IRE)
9-7 Ali Stronge T: Ali Stronge
J: Ross Coakley 6%
Ross Coakley 6%
Silk Colours  16.5  6. (12) Form:
8647-0
8647-0 Greyed First (20)
4yo gr f   Fascinating Rock (IRE) x   Grey Thou Art (IRE)
9-6 John Butler T: John Butler
J: Grace McEntee 3%
Grace McEntee 3%
Silk Colours  6  7. (7) Form:
8466-2
8466-2 Jeremiah Johnson (19)
4yo b c   Camacho x   Lady Lassie (IRE)
9-4 Simon Dow T: Simon Dow
J: Luke Morris 30%
Luke Morris 30%
Silk Colours  10.5  8. (9) Form:
0656-5
0656-5 Placated (19)
4yo b f   Archipenko (USA) x   Cosseted
9-3 Dr Jon Scargill T: Dr Jon Scargill
J: Josephine Gordon 9%
Josephine Gordon 9%
Silk Colours  12  9. (4) Form:
74953-
74953- Harbour Project (85)
5yo b g   Harbour Watch (IRE) x   Quelle Affaire
9-2 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Marco Ghiani 10%
Marco Ghiani 10%
Silk Colours  21  10. (5) Form:
4608-5
4608-5 Purple Paddy (13)
7yo b g   Swiss Spirit x   Stunning In Purple (IRE)
9-2 Jimmy Fox T: Jimmy Fox
J: Mark Crehan 3%
Mark Crehan 3%
Silk Colours  17  11. (10) Form:
0068-4
0068-4 Henley Park (20)
5yo ch g   Paco Boy (IRE) x   Sunny Afternoon
9-2 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Rhys Clutterbuck 2%
Rhys Clutterbuck 2%

IRE 4:10 Down Royal (RH)
Molson Coors INH Flat Race
Going: Yielding        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  21  1. Form:
F46
F46 A Million Bucks
6yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Ben's Pride
12-2 Thomas Gibney T: Thomas Gibney
J: Mr N McParlan 8%
Mr N McParlan 8%
Silk Colours  14  2. Form:
From The Ashes
5yo b g   Ocovango x   Ballinacraig (IRE)
12-2 C Byrnes T: C Byrnes
J: Mr R W Barron 3%
Mr R W Barron 3%
Silk Colours  21  3. Form:
General Maximus
5yo b g   Maxios x   Enterprising
12-2 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Miss Georgie Benson 0%
Miss Georgie Benson 0%
Silk Colours  9.8  4. Form:
Jackpot Lad
5yo ch g   Mahler x   Reach The Beach
12-2 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Miss J Townend 5%
Miss J Townend 5%
Silk Colours  20  5. Form:
5-22UU
5-22UU Kingfisher Lane (23)
6yo b g   Court Cave (IRE) x   Taisilk (IRE)
12-2 S R B Crawford T: S R B Crawford
J: Mr B G Crawford 3%
Mr B G Crawford 3%
Silk Colours  9.6  6. Form:
F0-22
F0-22 Musta Lovea Lovea (29)
6yo b g   Mustameet (USA) x   Tropical Love (IRE)
12-2 Oliver McKiernan T: Oliver McKiernan
J: Mr J C Barry 8%
Mr J C Barry 8%
Silk Colours  30  7. Form:
4
4 Our Ted
7yo b g   Scorpion (IRE) x   Glorious Moments (IRE)
12-2 S R B Crawford T: S R B Crawford
J: Mr D G Lavery 6%
Mr D G Lavery 6%
Silk Colours  4.5  8. Form:
4-4
4-4 Pats Choice (30)
5yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   La Scala Diva (IRE)
12-2 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Mr J J Codd 21%
Mr J J Codd 21%
Silk Colours  26  9. Form:
6-
6- Patsy's Honour (387)
6yo b g   Cape Cross (IRE) x   Busted Tycoon (IRE)
12-2 A J Martin T: A J Martin
J: Mr H C Swan 4%
Mr H C Swan 4%
Silk Colours  22  11. Form:
2
2 Rhodia (88)
6yo ch g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Annie Greene (IRE)
12-2 S Wilson T: S Wilson
J: Mr N Gault 1%
Mr N Gault 1%
Silk Colours  2.72  12. Form:
7
7 Tenzing (30)
5yo b g   Milan x   Francesa
12-2 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Mr P W Mullins 21%
Mr P W Mullins 21%
Silk Colours  22  13. Form:
53
53 Amazing Amy (25)
7yo b m   Doyen (IRE) x   Keep The Dosh (IRE)
11-9 Ms Margaret Mullins T: Ms Margaret Mullins
J: Mr T Hamilton 13%
Mr T Hamilton 13%

GB 4:20 Leicester (RH)
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap Hurdle
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 4        Distance: 15f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.2  1. Form:
41-702
41-702 Tinnahalla (58)
5yo b g   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Bright Bank (IRE)
12-1 Olly Murphy T: Olly Murphy
J: Lewis Stones 1%
Lewis Stones 1%
Silk Colours  11.5  2. Form:
1-P512
1-P512 Made For You (30)
7yo b g   Cape Cross (IRE) x   Edallora (IRE)
11-12 Olly Murphy T: Olly Murphy
J: Daire Davis 0%
Daire Davis 0%
Silk Colours  11  3. Form:
-09878
-09878 Lignou (35)
7yo b g   Rajsaman (FR) x   Lady Meydan (FR)
11-11 Jennie Candlish T: Jennie Candlish
J: Sean Quinlan 19%
Sean Quinlan 19%
Silk Colours  6.4  4. Form:
3/33-5
3/33-5 Mr Grey Sky (48)
8yo gr g   Fame And Glory x   Lakil Princess (IRE)
11-7 Kim Bailey T: Kim Bailey
J: David Bass 13%
David Bass 13%
Silk Colours  6.6  5. Form:
-26323
-26323 First Angel (30)
6yo b g   Anabaa Blue x   Fontaine De Mars (FR)
11-4 L J Morgan T: L J Morgan
J: Adam Wedge 17%
Adam Wedge 17%
Silk Colours  4.8  6. Form:
-33373
-33373 Happy And Fine (28)
5yo b g   Balko (FR) x   Richona (FR)
11-3 Alex Hales T: Alex Hales
J: Harry Bannister 12%
Harry Bannister 12%
Silk Colours  22  7. Form:
0-PFP4
0-PFP4 Applesandpierres (46)
14yo b g   Pierre x   Cluain Chaoin (IRE)
10-10 Sophie Leech T: Sophie Leech
J: Ciaran Gethings 10%
Ciaran Gethings 10%
Silk Colours  11.5  8. Form:
3/426-
3/426- Quiana (334)
7yo b g   Pour Moi (IRE) x   Quisitor (IRE)
10-10 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Jamie Moore 16%
Jamie Moore 16%
Silk Colours  13  9. Form:
244
244 Krypton Gold (21)
4yo b g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Red Planet
10-6 Stuart Edmunds T: Stuart Edmunds
J: Charlie Hammond 8%
Charlie Hammond 8%

GB 4:30 Southwell (LH)
MansionBet Beaten By A Head Handicap
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 6        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.8  1. (12) Form:
6706-1
6706-1 Al Qaasim (4)
5yo ch g   Free Eagle (IRE) x   Nebraas
9-12 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Jason Watson 17%
Jason Watson 17%
Silk Colours  27  2. (2) Form:
4557-7
4557-7 Lady Alavesa (16)
7yo b m   Westlake x   Matilda Peace
9-8 Michael Herrington T: Michael Herrington
J: Billy Garritty 6%
Billy Garritty 6%
Silk Colours  22  3. (10) Form:
55558-
55558- Hardy (26)
4yo bl g   Heeraat (IRE) x   Miss Lesley
9-7 Jessica Macey T: Jessica Macey
J: Lewis Edmunds 7%
Lewis Edmunds 7%
Silk Colours  3.55  4. (8) Form:
9751-1
9751-1 Masham Moor (16)
5yo b g   Music Master x   Jane's Payoff (IRE)
9-7 Chris Fairhurst T: Chris Fairhurst
J: Paula Muir 2%
Paula Muir 2%
Silk Colours  14  5. (5) Form:
8465-2
8465-2 Reclaim Victory (24)
5yo b m   Helmet (AUS) x   Doctor's Note
9-6 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Ben Robinson 9%
Ben Robinson 9%
Silk Colours  34  6. (11) Form:
4543-9
4543-9 Paddy Elliott (24)
5yo b g   French Navy x   Siphon Melody (USA)
9-5 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Harry Russell 2%
Harry Russell 2%
Silk Colours  21  7. (6) Form:
P060-9
P060-9 Van Dijk (4)
5yo b g   Cable Bay (IRE) x   Stresa
9-4 Antony Brittain T: Antony Brittain
J: Cam Hardie 11%
Cam Hardie 11%
Silk Colours  12  8. (9) Form:
44-124
44-124 Fact Or Fable (6)
5yo gr g   Alhebayeb (IRE) x   Unreal
9-3 J S Moore T: J S Moore
J: Liam Keniry 7%
Liam Keniry 7%
Silk Colours  9.2  9. (3) Form:
8691-3
8691-3 Cusack (9)
4yo b g   Heeraat (IRE) x   Vera Richardson (IRE)
9-3 David Thompson T: David Thompson
J: Connor Beasley 13%
Connor Beasley 13%
Silk Colours  5  10. (1) Form:
474-13
474-13 Stand Free (4)
5yo b m   Helmet (AUS) x   Ivory Silk
9-3 Suzzanne France T: Suzzanne France
J: Paul Mulrennan 14%
Paul Mulrennan 14%
Silk Colours  26  11. (4) Form:
98-317
98-317 Dubai Elegance (6)
8yo ch m   Sepoy (AUS) x   Some Sunny Day
9-1 Derek Shaw T: Derek Shaw
J: Jamie Gormley 3%
Jamie Gormley 3%
Silk Colours  44  12. (7) Form:
64209-
64209- Outofthegloom (190)
5yo b m   Heeraat (IRE) x   Srimenanti
8-12 Brian Rothwell T: Brian Rothwell
J: Faye McManoman 2%
Faye McManoman 2%

GB 5:00 Southwell (LH)
MansionBet Proud Partners Of The AWC Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  21  1. (7) Form:
65-
65- Dreamcasing (42)
4yo br g   Showcasing x   Nandiga (USA)
10-0 Grant Tuer T: Grant Tuer
J: Sam James 6%
Sam James 6%
Silk Colours  30  2. (11) Form:
0-
0- Relentless Sun (235)
4yo b g   Twilight Son x   Riccoche (IRE)
10-0 Tom Tate T: Tom Tate
J: Dougie Costello 6%
Dougie Costello 6%
Silk Colours  7  3. (1) Form:
Upalnitetogetlucky
4yo b g1   Yorgunnabelucky (USA) x   Willow Burn Wisp
10-0 Jessica Macey T: Jessica Macey
J: Lewis Edmunds 4%
Lewis Edmunds 4%
Silk Colours  21  4. (3) Form:
Benedict Wildes
3yo b g1   Ribchester (IRE) x   Black Pearl (IRE)
8-8 Charlie Fellowes T: Charlie Fellowes
J: Cam Hardie 7%
Cam Hardie 7%
Silk Colours  1.51  5. (6) Form:
2
2 Blue Trail (12)
3yo b c   Teofilo (IRE) x   Pietrafiore (IRE)
8-8 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: David Probert 20%
David Probert 20%
Silk Colours  12  6. (9) Form:
Cei Connah
3yo gr g1   El Kabeir (USA) x   Areyaam Rose (IRE)
8-8 Tom Dascombe T: Tom Dascombe
J: Jane Elliott 3%
Jane Elliott 3%
Silk Colours  50  8. (2) Form:
08-
08- Malcolm (41)
3yo b c   Teofilo (IRE) x   Interception (IRE)
8-8 Ed Walker T: Ed Walker
J: Hollie Doyle 17%
Hollie Doyle 17%
Silk Colours  4.6  9. (4) Form:
4-
4- Master Sergeant (28)
3yo b c   Shamardal (USA) x   Mandinga (BRZ)
8-8 John & Thady Gosden T: John & Thady Gosden
J: Robert Havlin 13%
Robert Havlin 13%
Silk Colours  9  10. (5) Form:
3-6
3-6 Rogue Star (17)
3yo br c   Zelzal (FR) x   Magical Flower
8-8 Tom Clover T: Tom Clover
J: P J McDonald 13%
P J McDonald 13%
Silk Colours  60  11. (8) Form:
0-
0- Secret Service (37)
3yo ch c   Churchill (IRE) x   Ighraa (IRE)
8-8 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: John Fahy 0%
John Fahy 0%
Silk Colours  55  12. (12) Form:
9-
9- Thermometer (145)
3yo b g   Excelebration (IRE) x   Celsius Degre (IRE)
8-8 Scott Dixon T: Scott Dixon
J: James Sullivan 6%
James Sullivan 6%

GB 5:30 Southwell (LH)
MansionBet Proud Partners Of The AWC Claiming Stakes
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 6        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.1  1. (4) Form:
76333-
76333- Firmament (25)
10yo b g   Cape Cross (IRE) x   Heaven Sent
9-6 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Jason Watson 19%
Jason Watson 19%
Silk Colours  2.34  2. (2) Form:
3574-3
3574-3 Sanaadh (19)
9yo ch g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Queen's Logic (IRE)
9-4 Michael Wigham T: Michael Wigham
J: Hollie Doyle 28%
Hollie Doyle 28%
Silk Colours  3.6  3. (1) Form:
55215-
55215- Le Reveur (27)
5yo b g   Dream Ahead (USA) x   Don't Be
9-2 Mike Murphy T: Mike Murphy
J: Daniel Muscutt 15%
Daniel Muscutt 15%
Silk Colours  32  4. (5) Form:
0
0 Rogan's Fancy (7)
6yo b g   Frozen Power (IRE) x   Kanuri (IRE)
9-0 Sara Ender T: Sara Ender
J: Phil Dennis 7%
Phil Dennis 7%
Silk Colours  28  5. (6) Form:
21510-
21510- Sands Chorus (129)
10yo b g   Footstepsinthesand x   Wood Chorus
8-9 Mark Gillard T: Mark Gillard
J: Graham Lee 17%
Graham Lee 17%
Silk Colours  40  6. (3) Form:
58348-
58348- Beagnach Sasta (27)
4yo b f   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Sasamh (IRE)
8-6 Kevin Frost T: Kevin Frost
J: Cam Hardie 12%
Cam Hardie 12%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5]  

Down Royal     Leicester     Lingfield     Southwell     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2022 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org