15 winners for our subscribers on Saturday!

+23pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Saturday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 16/1 Bobby Shaft, 16/1 Saint Arvans, 12/1 Mac Swiney, 7/1 Mighty Tom, 5/1 Mujbar, 4/1 Monsieur Co, 100/30 Lipizzaner, 3/1 Pakens Rock, 11/4 Some Chaos, 5/2 Belfast Banter, 2/1 Southfield Stone, 2/1 Hart Of Steel, 15/8 The Cincinnati Kid, 13/8 Sword Zorro, 5/4 Smokey.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Aintree     Galway     Hanover     Hexham     Kyoto     Longchamp     San Siro     Wexford     Wincanton     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1]  
GB 4:17 Aintree (LH)
Visit racingtv.com EBF Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (GBB Race)
Going: Soft        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 4        Distance: 17f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.1  1. Form:
1-
1- Hunny Moon (230)
6yo ch m   Flemensfirth (USA) x   No More Money
11-2 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Paddy Brennan 19%
Paddy Brennan 19%
Silk Colours  3.2  2. Form:
1-
1- Windswept Girl (266)
5yo ch m   Getaway (GER) x   Chicago Vic (IRE)
11-2 Anthony Honeyball T: Anthony Honeyball
J: Rex Dingle 6%
Rex Dingle 6%
Silk Colours  8  7. Form:
1-
1- Drumlee Getaway
5yo b m   Getaway (GER) x   The Vicars Lady (IRE)
10-12 Stuart Edmunds T: Stuart Edmunds
J: Ciaran Gethings 10%
Ciaran Gethings 10%
Silk Colours  6  8. Form:
Elle Est Belle
4yo b f   Fame And Glory x   Katalina
10-12 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Harry Skelton 25%
Harry Skelton 25%
Silk Colours  8  9. Form:
P/1-
P/1- Feralkat
5yo ch m   Schiaparelli (GER) x   Alikat (IRE)
10-12 Jamie Snowden T: Jamie Snowden
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 22%
Sam Twiston-Davies 22%
Silk Colours  24  11. Form:
7-
7- Gazette Bourgeoise (224)
4yo b f   Spanish Moon (USA) x   Jasmine (FR)
10-12 Ben Case T: Ben Case
J: Jonathan Burke 15%
Jonathan Burke 15%

GB 4:25 Hexham (LH)
Linnels Handicap Chase
Going: Soft        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 5        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  100  1. Form:
/4437/
/4437/ No Ceiling (663)
10yo b g   Turtle Island (IRE) x   Pyrexie (FR)
12-0 Mike Sowersby T: Mike Sowersby
J: Ryan Day 8%
Ryan Day 8%
Silk Colours  4.2  2. Form:
/012P-
/012P- Mymilan (265)
7yo b g   Milan x   Jill's Girl (IRE)
11-12 Sandy Thomson T: Sandy Thomson
J: Thomas Willmott 2%
Thomas Willmott 2%
Silk Colours  9.4  3. Form:
P632-4
P632-4 Event Of Sivola (15)
6yo ch g   Noroit (GER) x   Surprise De Sivola (FR)
11-11 Mark Walford T: Mark Walford
J: Thomas Dowson 12%
Thomas Dowson 12%
Silk Colours  7.2  4. Form:
P4-712
P4-712 Orioninverness (23)
9yo b g   Brian Boru x   Woodville Leader (IRE)
11-10 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Stephen Mulqueen 8%
Stephen Mulqueen 8%
Silk Colours  25  5. Form:
7447U-
7447U- Knocknamona (268)
9yo b g   Trans Island x   Faraday Lady (IRE)
11-5 Micky Hammond T: Micky Hammond
J: Joe Colliver 6%
Joe Colliver 6%
Silk Colours  7.2  6. Form:
F-3431
F-3431 Graystown (15)
8yo b g   Well Chosen x   Temple Girl (IRE)
11-3 Stuart Coltherd T: Stuart Coltherd
J: Sam Coltherd 7%
Sam Coltherd 7%
Silk Colours  60  7. Form:
/430-P
/430-P Celtic Sally (26)
8yo b m   Coroner (IRE) x   Celtic Serenade (IRE)
11-2 Chris Grant T: Chris Grant
J: John Kington 6%
John Kington 6%
Silk Colours  38  8. Form:
U4-4P0
U4-4P0 Quick Brew (56)
12yo b g   Denounce x   Darjeeling (IRE)
11-1 Maurice Barnes T: Maurice Barnes
J: Dale Irving 6%
Dale Irving 6%
Silk Colours  7.2  9. Form:
69P122
69P122 First Man (32)
5yo b g   Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x   Dos Lunas (IRE)
10-10 Oliver Greenall T: Oliver Greenall
J: Henry Brooke 27%
Henry Brooke 27%
Silk Colours  36  11. Form:
6358F7
6358F7 Maureen's Star (26)
7yo b m   Gold Well x   Serpentine Mine (IRE)
10-1 Hugh Burns T: Hugh Burns
J: Lorcan Murtagh 7%
Lorcan Murtagh 7%
Silk Colours  7  12. Form:
/9/6-6
/9/6-6 Phantom Isle (23)
7yo b g   Teofilo (IRE) x   Antillia
10-0 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Nathan Moscrop 6%
Nathan Moscrop 6%

IRE 4:30 Wexford (RH)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race
Going: Soft to Heavy        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  40  1. Form:
0231-7
0231-7 Cailin Dearg (30)
5yo ch m   Getaway (GER) x   Lepidina (IRE)
11-11 James Daniel Dullea T: James Daniel Dullea
J: Mr D Allen 9%
Mr D Allen 9%
Silk Colours  22  2. Form:
Flora Brown
5yo b m   Sans Frontieres (IRE) x   Criaire Princess (IRE)
11-11 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: Shane Mulcahy 10%
Shane Mulcahy 10%
Silk Colours  24  3. Form:
7
7 Free Thought (12)
5yo bb m   Mountain High (IRE) x   Last Campaign (IRE)
11-11 Ms Margaret Mullins T: Ms Margaret Mullins
J: Tommy Brett 11%
Tommy Brett 11%
Silk Colours  30  4. Form:
15-
15- Gale At Sea (285)
5yo b m   Milan x   Gales Hill (IRE)
11-11 Paul Nolan T: Paul Nolan
J: Richard Condon 9%
Richard Condon 9%
Silk Colours  48  6. Form:
Little Actress
5yo b m   Oscar (IRE) x   The Tabster (IRE)
11-11 S R B Crawford T: S R B Crawford
J: Mr B G Crawford 5%
Mr B G Crawford 5%
Silk Colours  3.6  7. Form:
Mi Lighthouse
6yo br m   Arctic Cosmos (USA) x   Glannagaul (IRE)
11-11 Jonathan Sweeney T: Jonathan Sweeney
J: Mr R W Barron 17%
Mr R W Barron 17%
Silk Colours  60  8. Form:
Miss Carli Fay
5yo b m   Califet (FR) x   Missmartinslane (IRE)
11-11 Gerard Keane T: Gerard Keane
J: Miss A Keane 0%
Miss A Keane 0%
Silk Colours  3.95  9. Form:
2
2 Nudie (30)
5yo b m   Ask x   Olivia Rose (IRE)
11-11 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Miss J Townend 11%
Miss J Townend 11%
Silk Colours  3.45  10. Form:
F5-
F5- Patty D (323)
5yo b m   Pour Moi (IRE) x   Joanne One (IRE)
11-11 Padraig Roche T: Padraig Roche
J: Miss A B O'Connor 16%
Miss A B O'Connor 16%
Silk Colours  34  11. Form:
41-
41- Whisper In Court
5yo b m   Court Cave (IRE) x   Dizzy's Whisper (IRE)
11-11 Paul Stafford T: Paul Stafford
J: Michael Stenson 6%
Michael Stenson 6%

GB 4:37 Wincanton (RH)
Lara Telfer Reined In For Racing Welfare Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 4        Distance: 15f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  16  1. Form:
223-56
223-56 Pasley (102)
4yo b g   Camelot x   Lesson In Life
11-12 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Richie McLernon 14%
Richie McLernon 14%
Silk Colours  15  2. Form:
1251-P
1251-P Working Class (25)
6yo b g   Bahri (USA) x   Louise D'Arzens
11-10 Oliver Sherwood T: Oliver Sherwood
J: Harrison Beswick 2%
Harrison Beswick 2%
Silk Colours  4.1  3. Form:
321154
321154 El Borracho (26)
5yo br g   Society Rock (IRE) x   Flame Of Hibernia (IRE)
11-9 Oliver Greenall T: Oliver Greenall
J: Ross Turner 3%
Ross Turner 3%
Silk Colours  10.5  4. Form:
27-443
27-443 Guardia Top (22)
4yo b f   Top Trip x   Jour De Chance (FR)
11-8 Nigel Hawke T: Nigel Hawke
J: David Noonan 14%
David Noonan 14%
Silk Colours  17  5. Form:
/0652-
/0652- Ardmayle (270)
8yo ch g   Whitmore's Conn (USA) x   Welsh Connection (IRE)
11-8 Ali Stronge T: Ali Stronge
J: James Bowen 21%
James Bowen 21%
Silk Colours  10  6. Form:
3-27
3-27 Kannapolis (21)
5yo b g   Makfi x   Alta Definizione (IRE)
11-5 Toby Lawes T: Toby Lawes
J: Jeremiah McGrath 11%
Jeremiah McGrath 11%
Silk Colours  4  7. Form:
72-123
72-123 Princess T (24)
5yo gr m   Aussie Rules (USA) x   Fairy Slipper
11-1 Neil Mulholland T: Neil Mulholland
J: Brendan Powell 14%
Brendan Powell 14%
Silk Colours  7.6  8. Form:
P0/43
P0/43 Janus (10)
5yo br g   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x   Jardina (GER)
10-13 Milton Harris T: Milton Harris
J: Mitchell Bastyan 4%
Mitchell Bastyan 4%
Silk Colours  46  10. Form:
40PP-0
40PP-0 Derek Duval (12)
6yo b g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Lady Raj (USA)
10-6 Suzi Best T: Suzi Best
J: James Best 12%
James Best 12%

ITY 4:40 San Siro
Premio Dormello (Group 2) (2yo Fillies) (Media Course) (Turf)
Going: Soft        Distance: 8f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
241
241 Altalune (69)
2yo b f   Elzaam (AUS) x   Lunette (IRE)
8-11 L Bietolini T: L Bietolini
J: Carlo Fiocchi 5%
Carlo Fiocchi 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (8) Form:
3281
3281 Bonjour Tristesse (15)
2yo ch f   Teofilo (IRE) x   Bingfling (IRE)
8-11 Grizzetti Galoppo SRL T: Grizzetti Galoppo SRL
J: Fabio Branca 7%
Fabio Branca 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (11) Form:
242
242 Gartoria (23)
2yo b f   Territories (IRE) x   Vintage Gardenia
8-11 Grizzetti Galoppo SRL T: Grizzetti Galoppo SRL
J: Gerald Mosse 27%
Gerald Mosse 27%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (5) Form:
1251
1251 Havana Love (105)
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Galmalea (IRE)
8-11 A Botti T: A Botti
J: Dario Di Tocco 1%
Dario Di Tocco 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
2
2 Nania
2yo rg f   Jukebox Jury (IRE) x   Nella Di Monsone
8-11 R Dzubasz T: R Dzubasz
J: Dennis Schiergen 1%
Dennis Schiergen 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
113
113 Nuit Silencieuse (23)
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Dondup (IRE)
8-11 A Botti T: A Botti
J: Salvatore Sulas 1%
Salvatore Sulas 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (3) Form:
P121
P121 Rising Star (31)
2yo b f   Fast Company (IRE) x   Ile Flottante
8-11 Marco Botti T: Marco Botti
J: Silvano Mulas 5%
Silvano Mulas 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (2) Form:
414
414 Salonlove (27)
2yo b f   Lawman (FR) x   Salonblue (IRE)
8-11 Andreas Suborics T: Andreas Suborics
J: Clement Lecoeuvre 20%
Clement Lecoeuvre 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (10) Form:
1
1 Stella
2yo ch f   Neatico (GER) x   Startissima
8-11 Markus Klug T: Markus Klug
J: Martin Seidl 6%
Martin Seidl 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (1) Form:
41111
41111 Suicide Squad (42)
2yo b f   Coulsty (IRE) x   Strike A Light
8-11 Danilo Pierdomenico T: Danilo Pierdomenico
J: Salvatore Basile 2%
Salvatore Basile 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (9) Form:
11
11 Telepatic Glances (23)
2yo b f   Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x   Caveran (IRE)
8-11 Endo Botti T: Endo Botti
J: Antonio Fresu 19%
Antonio Fresu 19%

IRE 4:45 Galway (RH)
Pink Ribbon Tour 4yo Fillies (Pro/Am) Flat Race
Going: Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  13  1. Form:
Awesome Shirocco
4yo b f   Shirocco (GER) x   Awesome Miracle (IRE)
11-7 John E Kiely T: John E Kiely
J: Mr D Kiely 3%
Mr D Kiely 3%
Silk Colours  50  2. Form:
8
8 Blue Hen (62)
4yo b f   Westerner x   Saddleeruppat (IRE)
11-7 Mrs D A Love T: Mrs D A Love
J: Ms L O'Neill 20%
Ms L O'Neill 20%
Silk Colours  17.5  3. Form:
2
2 Boomtown Girl
4yo b f   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x   Retain That Magic (IRE)
11-7 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: Mr Damien Skehan 0%
Mr Damien Skehan 0%
Silk Colours  80  4. Form:
Callaghy Rose
4yo b f   Court Cave (IRE) x   Callaghy Beauty (IRE)
11-7 John F Gleeson T: John F Gleeson
J: Tom Kelly 0%
Tom Kelly 0%
Silk Colours  46  5. Form:
Carrigeen Abele
4yo gr f   Sageburg (IRE) x   Carrigeen Aspen (IRE)
11-7 R H Lalor T: R H Lalor
J: Miss E A Lalor 2%
Miss E A Lalor 2%
Silk Colours  10.5  6. Form:
2
2 Champagnesocialist (27)
4yo b f   Fame And Glory x   No Ice Or Lemon (IRE)
11-7 T J Taaffe T: T J Taaffe
J: Mr Pat Taaffe 2%
Mr Pat Taaffe 2%
Silk Colours  46  7. Form:
Donthavetime
4yo b f   Westerner x   Louve Sereine (FR)
11-7 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Mr N J Redmond 1%
Mr N J Redmond 1%
Silk Colours  2.74  8. Form:
Grangee
4yo br f   Great Pretender (IRE) x   Quelle Mome (FR)
11-7 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Mr P W Mullins 34%
Mr P W Mullins 34%
Silk Colours  22  9. Form:
36
36 Hidden Harmony (30)
4yo b f   Kayf Tara x   Shirley Casper (IRE)
11-7 Denis Gerard Hogan T: Denis Gerard Hogan
J: Mr D T Hyde 1%
Mr D T Hyde 1%
Silk Colours  55  10. Form:
5
5 Joeswayornoway (10)
4yo b f   Getaway (GER) x   Ellens Perk (IRE)
11-7 E Sheehy T: E Sheehy
J: Danny Hand 3%
Danny Hand 3%
Silk Colours  19.5  11. Form:
6
6 Mar Dhea
4yo gr f   Schiaparelli (GER) x   Argento Luna
11-7 C A Murphy T: C A Murphy
J: Mr J P O'Rourke 0%
Mr J P O'Rourke 0%
Silk Colours  4.9  12. Form:
22
22 Mighty Meggsie (47)
4yo b f   Arakan (USA) x   Angel Lopez (IRE)
11-7 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Mr Finian Maguire 18%
Mr Finian Maguire 18%
Silk Colours  60  13. Form:
5
5 Miss Ohio (62)
4yo b f   Famous Name x   Winnie Cooper (IRE)
11-7 Gerard Michael Hussey T: Gerard Michael Hussey
J: Philip Donovan 5%
Philip Donovan 5%
Silk Colours  110  14. Form:
Nananinety
4yo b f   Frozen Fire (GER) x   Open Miss
11-7 Donal Commins T: Donal Commins
J: Frank Hayes 2%
Frank Hayes 2%
Silk Colours  11  15. Form:
7
7 Petite Dame (81)
4yo b f   Shantou (USA) x   Offside Rule (IRE)
11-7 Declan Queally T: Declan Queally
J: Mr J P Kirwan 0%
Mr J P Kirwan 0%
Silk Colours  46  16. Form:
Stoneyford Cassie
4yo b f   Casamento (IRE) x   Ma Vie En Rose (IRE)
11-7 Mrs D A Love T: Mrs D A Love
J: Mr T J Love 1%
Mr T J Love 1%

Go to Page:   [1]  

Aintree     Galway     Hanover     Hexham     Kyoto     Longchamp     San Siro     Wexford     Wincanton     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org