5 winners for our subscribers on Tuesday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 13/2 Sir Busker, 7/2 Army Of India, 3/1 Canagat, 11/8 First Receiver, 4/5 Galsworthy.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 


Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]  
FR 10:40 Clairefontaine
Prix du Montparnasse (Claimer) (2yo) (Turf)
Going: Good to Soft        Prize: £ 9k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (3) Form:
6
6 Skip Chop
2yo b c   Captain Chop (FR) x   Sand Diamond (FR)
9-4 C Boutin T: C Boutin
J: Alexis Pouchin 3%
Alexis Pouchin 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (7) Form:
Boujoc
2yo b c   Hunter's Light (IRE) x   Mirandola's Dream (FR)
9-1 A De Watrigant T: A De Watrigant
J: Guillaume Guedj-Gay 0%
Guillaume Guedj-Gay 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (1) Form:
6
6 Lastlotofthesale
2yo b c   Dream Ahead (USA) x   Ryzyana (FR)
9-1 Edouard Monfort T: Edouard Monfort
J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 39%
Pierre-Charles Boudot 39%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) Form:
32
32 Imperatorio
2yo gr c   Morandi (FR) x   Golden Diamond (IRE)
8-11 Y Barberot T: Y Barberot
J: Clement Guitraud 1%
Clement Guitraud 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (8) Form:
7
7 Pammy Buchanan
2yo b f   Elusive City (USA) x   Kanel (FR)
8-8 M Boutin T: M Boutin
J: Ludovic Boisseau 5%
Ludovic Boisseau 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
56
56 Sweet Damiana
2yo ch f   Pomellato (GER) x   Et Pourtant (FR)
8-8 M Boutin T: M Boutin
J: Mlle Coralie Pacaut 9%
Mlle Coralie Pacaut 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
3
3 Recuerdame
2yo ro f   Gutaifan (IRE) x   Halo De Lune
8-8 Andrea Marcialis T: Andrea Marcialis
J: Cristian Demuro 31%
Cristian Demuro 31%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (5) Form:
Chanteuse
2yo b f   Style Vendome (FR) x   Sensible Song (FR)
8-8 Edouard Thueux T: Edouard Thueux
J: Delphine Santiago 8%
Delphine Santiago 8%

FR 11:10 Clairefontaine
Prix des Fontaines Wallace (Maiden) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
Going: Good to Soft        Prize: £ 9k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (3) Form:
3
3 Choco Charly
2yo b c   Myboycharlie (IRE) x   Terra Nova (FR)
9-2 Andrea Marcialis T: Andrea Marcialis
J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 23%
Pierre-Charles Boudot 23%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (5) Form:
2
2 Xaario
2yo ro c   Kendargent (FR) x   Xaarina (FR)
9-2 Mme Pia Brandt T: Mme Pia Brandt
J: Maxime Guyon 21%
Maxime Guyon 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (1) Form:
Dream Composer
2yo b c   Dream Ahead (USA) x   High Spice (USA)
8-11 E J O'Neill T: E J O'Neill
J: Pierre Bazire 2%
Pierre Bazire 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) Form:
Darkness
2yo b c   Siyouni (FR) x   Kerila (FR)
8-11 J-C Rouget T: J-C Rouget
J: Cristian Demuro 18%
Cristian Demuro 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (4) Form:
Smart Eagle
2yo b c   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Lady Bering
8-11 S Dehez T: S Dehez
J: Christophe Soumillon 19%
Christophe Soumillon 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
Thorin Oakenshield
2yo b c   Zoffany (IRE) x   So Katie (IRE)
8-11 Gianluca Bietolini T: Gianluca Bietolini
J: Eddy Hardouin 14%
Eddy Hardouin 14%

FR 11:40 Clairefontaine
Prix des Colonnes Morris (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
Going: Good to Soft        Prize: £ 9k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
3
3 Cherie Amour
2yo b f   Shalaa (IRE) x   Angel Falls
9-2 A Fabre T: A Fabre
J: Mickael Barzalona 17%
Mickael Barzalona 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
9
9 Tokyo
2yo b f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Tribune (FR)
9-2 H-A Pantall T: H-A Pantall
J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 19%
Pierre-Charles Boudot 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (1) Form:
Evasion
2yo b f   Evasive x   In Love Kelty (FR)
9-2 Mlle Stephanie Penot T: Mlle Stephanie Penot
J: Eddy Hardouin 11%
Eddy Hardouin 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (7) Form:
5
5 Pomela Laujac
2yo bb f   Pomellato (GER) x   Back To My Roots (USA)
9-2 H De Nicolay T: H De Nicolay
J: Christophe Soumillon 16%
Christophe Soumillon 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (9) Form:
8
8 Imperial Beauty
2yo b f   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Amazing Beauty (GER)
9-2 M Nigge T: M Nigge
J: Hugo Journiac 3%
Hugo Journiac 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (8) Form:
Perfect
2yo gr f   Iffraaj x   Peinted Song (USA)
8-11 J-C Rouget T: J-C Rouget
J: Mlle Coralie Pacaut 4%
Mlle Coralie Pacaut 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (5) Form:
Parisian Belle
2yo b f   Dabirsim (FR) x   Parisian Princess (IRE)
8-11 Mlle Jessica Dupont-Fahn T: Mlle Jessica Dupont-Fahn
J: Alexis Badel 10%
Alexis Badel 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (3) Form:
Chiri Tsubaki
2yo ch f   Siyouni (FR) x   Vadariya
8-11 Hiroo Shimizu T: Hiroo Shimizu
J: Cristian Demuro 15%
Cristian Demuro 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (4) Form:
Singapor Stesa
2yo b f   Cockney Rebel (IRE) x   Princesse Stesa (FR)
8-11 G Pannier T: G Pannier
J: Quentin Perrette 1%
Quentin Perrette 1%

FR 12:10 Clairefontaine
Prix des Arts-et-Metiers (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
Going: Good to Soft        Prize: £ 9k        Distance: 9f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (4) Form:
1-3
1-3 Moujik
3yo b c   Siyouni (FR) x   Balashkova (FR)
9-2 J-C Rouget T: J-C Rouget
J: Cristian Demuro 16%
Cristian Demuro 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (3) Form:
51
51 Great Deal
3yo b c   Zoffany (IRE) x   Diavla (USA)
9-2 G Botti T: G Botti
J: Ioritz Mendizabal 7%
Ioritz Mendizabal 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (6) Form:
16-
16- Oxalis
3yo b c   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Lady Of Shamrock (USA)
9-2 F Head T: F Head
J: Maxime Guyon 19%
Maxime Guyon 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (5) Form:
4
4 Dream Works
3yo gr c   Wootton Bassett x   Sablonniere (FR)
8-13 F Chappet T: F Chappet
J: Christophe Soumillon 17%
Christophe Soumillon 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
4-6
4-6 Mazagran
3yo b c   War Front (USA) x   Wavering (IRE)
8-13 A Fabre T: A Fabre
J: Mickael Barzalona 19%
Mickael Barzalona 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (8) Form:
96
96 Becquathunder
3yo ch g   Galiway x   Khayriya (FR)
8-13 D Windrif T: D Windrif
J: Sebastien Maillot 3%
Sebastien Maillot 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (2) Form:
Svolta
3yo b f   Rio De La Plata (USA) x   Settala (FR)
8-9 P Van De Poele T: P Van De Poele
J: Hugo Journiac 3%
Hugo Journiac 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (1) Form:
43-
43- Kyara De Lune
3yo b f   Montmartre (FR) x   Lidawar (FR)
8-9 G Collet T: G Collet
J: Theo Bachelot 13%
Theo Bachelot 13%

FR 12:50 Clairefontaine
Prix de l'Orangerie (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
Going: Good to Soft        Prize: £ 16k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (8) Form:
3-1150
3-1150 El Caliente
4yo b g   Meshaheer (USA) x   Belle Suisse (FR)
10-1 H-A Pantall T: H-A Pantall
J: Julien Guillochon 1%
Julien Guillochon 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (10) Form:
219-30
219-30 Shielding
6yo b g   First Defence (USA) x   Kithira
10-1 S Labate T: S Labate
J: Thierry Thulliez 1%
Thierry Thulliez 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (6) Form:
0-0760
0-0760 Dhevanafushi
7yo gr g   Kendargent (FR) x   Tejaara (USA)
9-11 H-A Pantall T: H-A Pantall
J: Mickael Barzalona 13%
Mickael Barzalona 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (13) Form:
26-417
26-417 Kylhead
4yo b c   Dream Ahead (USA) x   Kylayne
9-10 J-P Gauvin T: J-P Gauvin
J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 14%
Pierre-Charles Boudot 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (11) Form:
-19226
-19226 Laris
7yo ch g   Literato (FR) x   Miss Lena
9-10 D De Watrigant T: D De Watrigant
J: Mlle Maryline Eon 1%
Mlle Maryline Eon 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
1-6336
1-6336 Saga Timgad
4yo bb c   Excelebration (IRE) x   Manaaqeb
9-8 Mario Baratti T: Mario Baratti
J: Cristian Demuro 11%
Cristian Demuro 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
214-35
214-35 Qu'hubo
4yo b g   Siyouni (FR) x   Pestagua (IRE)
9-8 X Thomas-Demeaulte T: X Thomas-Demeaulte
J: Guillaume Guedj-Gay 0%
Guillaume Guedj-Gay 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (12) Form:
900-80
900-80 El Manifico
5yo b g   High Chaparral (IRE) x   Envoutement (FR)
9-7 D Smaga T: D Smaga
J: Alexis Badel 7%
Alexis Badel 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (1) Form:
55-377
55-377 Esperitum
6yo b g   Siyouni (FR) x   Nona Allegrina (FR)
9-7 Carina Fey T: Carina Fey
J: Delphine Santiago 3%
Delphine Santiago 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (2) Form:
00535-
00535- J'Aurais Du
4yo ch c   George Vancouver (USA) x   Plantation (FR)
9-6 C Boutin T: C Boutin
J: Eddy Hardouin 9%
Eddy Hardouin 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (14) Form:
-51204
-51204 Mille Sabords
4yo b c   Le Havre (IRE) x   Perfect Day (IRE)
9-5 Robert Collet T: Robert Collet
J: Sebastien Maillot 2%
Sebastien Maillot 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (16) Form:
01-231
01-231 Mister Charlie
4yo b c   Myboycharlie (IRE) x   Alianza
9-5 A Le Duff T: A Le Duff
J: Thomas Trullier 1%
Thomas Trullier 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (15) Form:
-63110
-63110 Singasoumi
4yo b g   Siyouni (FR) x   Singapore Joy (FR)
9-5 D & P Prod'Homme T: D & P Prod'Homme
J: Hugo Journiac 2%
Hugo Journiac 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (7) Form:
4-8856
4-8856 Meri Senshi
4yo b f   Elusive City (USA) x   Folle Biche (FR)
9-5 S Wattel T: S Wattel
J: Theo Bachelot 9%
Theo Bachelot 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  15. (9) Form:
347-58
347-58 Al Aresh
4yo b c   Footstepsinthesand x   Itasca (FR)
9-5 F Chappet T: F Chappet
J: Ioritz Mendizabal 5%
Ioritz Mendizabal 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  16. (5) Form:
0-6430
0-6430 The Chosen One
4yo b c   Cacique (IRE) x   Istriane (IRE)
9-4 F Rossi T: F Rossi
J: Maxime Guyon 13%
Maxime Guyon 13%

GB 1:00 Newcastle (LH)
Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Cloudy        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  30  1. (6) Form:
7107-
7107- Spantik (171)
3yo b g1   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   Syrdarya
9-5 Roger Fell T: Roger Fell
J: Callum Rodriguez 5%
Callum Rodriguez 5%
Silk Colours  6.2  2. (4) Form:
66821-
66821- Guipure (227)
3yo ch f   Dutch Art x   Interlace
9-5 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Ben Curtis 14%
Ben Curtis 14%
Silk Colours  8  3. (12) Form:
21
21 Shoot To Win (91)
3yo ch g   Shooting To Win (AUS) x   Spirit Of Success
9-5 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: David Allan 7%
David Allan 7%
Silk Colours  9.2  4. (10) Form:
254-
254- Fraternity (278)
3yo ch f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Aurora Borealis (IRE)
9-5 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Tony Hamilton 7%
Tony Hamilton 7%
Silk Colours  13.5  5. (1) Form:
43-
43- Bottom Bay (241)
3yo b g1   Oasis Dream x   Coconut Kreek
9-5 Michael Bell T: Michael Bell
J: Hayley Turner 5%
Hayley Turner 5%
Silk Colours  23  6. (9) Form:
7161-4
7161-4 Blausee (84)
3yo b f   Swiss Spirit x   Fire Line
9-5 Philip McBride T: Philip McBride
J: Silvestre De Sousa 18%
Silvestre De Sousa 18%
Silk Colours  5.6  8. (11) Form:
05911-
05911- Idoapologise (239)
3yo b g1   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Shiba (FR)
9-4 James Bethell T: James Bethell
J: P J McDonald 14%
P J McDonald 14%
Silk Colours  18.5  9. (8) Form:
274-14
274-14 Lyricist Voice (113)
3yo b c   Poet's Voice x   Lyricist
9-4 Marco Botti T: Marco Botti
J: Jimmy Quinn 2%
Jimmy Quinn 2%
Silk Colours  9.2  10. (5) Form:
425-
425- Time Voyage (166)
3yo b f   Raven's Pass (USA) x   Katherine Lee (IRE)
9-3 John Quinn T: John Quinn
J: Jason Hart 10%
Jason Hart 10%
Silk Colours  5.5  12. (7) Form:
50511-
50511- Bavardages (198)
3yo b c   Dream Ahead (USA) x   Petits Potins (IRE)
9-2 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Joe Fanning 11%
Joe Fanning 11%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]  


Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org