13 winners for our subscribers on Friday!

+26pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Friday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 14/1 Not Available, 12/1 Muscika, 11/1 Rita Levi, 15/2 Shamiyan, 13/2 Starsky, 5/1 Sir Tivo, 7/2 Mick's Spirit, 16/5 Basic Beauty, 11/4 Maritime Rules, 2/1 Fanion D'Estruval, 6/4 Je T'ai Porte, 4/5 Chaos Control, 1/3 Brostaigh .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Ayr     Kempton     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4]  
GB 12:15 Kempton (RH)
Unibet/EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  11.5  1. (5) Form:
Falling Shadow
2yo b c   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Belonging
9-5 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: James Doyle 10%
James Doyle 10%
Silk Colours  19.5  2. (9) Form:
Glory Nights
2yo b c   Cotai Glory x   Lady Lucia (IRE)
9-5 Sir Michael Stoute T: Sir Michael Stoute
J: Richard Kingscote 8%
Richard Kingscote 8%
Silk Colours  380  3. (6) Form:
Hold The Press
2yo b g1   Profitable (IRE) x   Hairicin (IRE)
9-5 Robyn Brisland T: Robyn Brisland
J: Darragh Keenan 2%
Darragh Keenan 2%
Silk Colours  30  4. (8) Form:
33
33 Liberated Light (27)
2yo b c   Muhaarar x   Hikari (IRE)
9-5 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Paul Hanagan 4%
Paul Hanagan 4%
Silk Colours  22  5. (7) Form:
Mizmar
2yo b g1   Muhaarar x   Magnolea (IRE)
9-5 John & Thady Gosden T: John & Thady Gosden
J: Robert Havlin 7%
Robert Havlin 7%
Silk Colours  38  6. (13) Form:
Namjong Boys
2yo b g1   Kingman x   Lacarolina (FR)
9-5 Richard Hughes T: Richard Hughes
J: David Probert 10%
David Probert 10%
Silk Colours  1.76  7. (14) Form:
2
2 Noble Order (40)
2yo b c   Dubawi (IRE) x   Zibelina (IRE)
9-5 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: William Buick 8%
William Buick 8%
Silk Colours  20  8. (12) Form:
4
4 Spirit Of Nguru (27)
2yo b c   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Tutu Nguru (USA)
9-5 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Tom Marquand 13%
Tom Marquand 13%
Silk Colours  21  9. (11) Form:
Zain Sarinda
2yo b c   Churchill (IRE) x   Sarinda
9-5 Tom Clover T: Tom Clover
J: Jack Mitchell 7%
Jack Mitchell 7%
Silk Colours  10.5  10. (2) Form:
Zameka
2yo b c   No Nay Never (USA) x   Al Ihsas (IRE)
9-5 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Andrea Atzeni 8%
Andrea Atzeni 8%
Silk Colours  95  11. (3) Form:
Enlightenment
2yo ch f   Mehmas (IRE) x   So Easy (IRE)
9-0 Mike Murphy T: Mike Murphy
J: Daniel Muscutt 4%
Daniel Muscutt 4%
Silk Colours  130  12. (1) Form:
Ladybird
2yo b f   Australia x   Bessichka
9-0 Marcus Tregoning T: Marcus Tregoning
J: Callum Shepherd 5%
Callum Shepherd 5%
Silk Colours  300  13. (4) Form:
Measured Moments
2yo b f   Time Test x   Hope And Fortune (IRE)
9-0 John Butler T: John Butler
J: Luke Morris 9%
Luke Morris 9%
Silk Colours  65  14. (10) Form:
Silver Vision
2yo gr f   Muhaarar x   Surrealism I
9-0 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Jefferson Smith 0%
Jefferson Smith 0%

GB 12:30 Ayr (LH)
Join Racing TV Now Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  1.79  1. Form:
2235-1
2235-1 Lebowski (22)
6yo b g   Aizavoski (IRE) x   Castle Supreme (IRE)
11-7 Michael Scudamore T: Michael Scudamore
J: Richard Patrick 4%
Richard Patrick 4%
Silk Colours  130  2. Form:
7
7 Bouncing Bobby (21)
4yo b g   Raven's Pass (USA) x   Silicon Star (FR)
11-0 Martin Todhunter T: Martin Todhunter
J: Callum Bewley 6%
Callum Bewley 6%
Silk Colours  150  3. Form:
Chinese Spirit
7yo gr g   Clodovil (IRE) x   In The Ribbons
11-0 Linda Perratt T: Linda Perratt
J: Jamie Hamilton 6%
Jamie Hamilton 6%
Silk Colours  34  6. Form:
5/03-5
5/03-5 Fame Valley (35)
6yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Miss Island (IRE)
11-0 Ian Duncan T: Ian Duncan
J: Conor O'Farrell 8%
Conor O'Farrell 8%
Silk Colours  50  7. Form:
4-4
4-4 Livelifetothemax (35)
4yo ch g   Leading Light (IRE) x   Maxford Lass
11-0 R Mike Smith T: R Mike Smith
J: Ryan Mania 4%
Ryan Mania 4%
Silk Colours  3.05  8. Form:
11-2
11-2 Sauce Of Life (16)
6yo b g   Califet (FR) x   Salsaparilla (FR)
11-0 Nicky Richards T: Nicky Richards
J: Brian Hughes 24%
Brian Hughes 24%
Silk Colours  250  9. Form:
9
9 Scalloway Bay (29)
5yo br g   And Beyond (IRE) x   Gretton
11-0 N W Alexander T: N W Alexander
J: Danny McMenamin 8%
Danny McMenamin 8%
Silk Colours  1000  10. Form:
60
60 Sorbonne (18)
5yo ch g   Cityscape x   Sorcellerie
11-0 Barry Murtagh T: Barry Murtagh
J: Craig Nichol 7%
Craig Nichol 7%
Silk Colours  140  11. Form:
59-8
59-8 The Great Houdini (29)
5yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   Rosangla (IRE)
11-0 Pauline Robson T: Pauline Robson
J: Sean Quinlan 12%
Sean Quinlan 12%
Silk Colours  11.5  12. Form:
4-542
4-542 Tiger Jet (18)
5yo ch g   Jet Away x   Just A Moment (IRE)
11-0 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Henry Brooke 11%
Henry Brooke 11%
Silk Colours  130  13. Form:
2-7
2-7 Memors (209)
6yo b m   Shirocco (GER) x   Mtpockets (IRE)
10-7 N W Alexander T: N W Alexander
J: Bruce Lynn 0%
Bruce Lynn 0%
Silk Colours  1000  14. Form:
6P7
6P7 Wee Jam Town (24)
4yo b f   Pether's Moon (IRE) x   Rose Of Milan (IRE)
10-7 Maurice Barnes T: Maurice Barnes
J: Stephen Mulqueen 3%
Stephen Mulqueen 3%

GB 12:50 Kempton (RH)
Racing TV Handicap
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 6        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.4  1. (2) Form:
769043
769043 Channel Packet (7)
7yo b h   Champs Elysees x   Etarre (IRE)
9-5 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Erika Parkinson 0%
Erika Parkinson 0%
Silk Colours  11  2. (5) Form:
241704
241704 Shyjack (18)
6yo ch g   Archipenko (USA) x   Coconut Shy
9-5 Christine Dunnett T: Christine Dunnett
J: Stefano Cherchi 2%
Stefano Cherchi 2%
Silk Colours  12.5  3. (13) Form:
621906
621906 Raajihah (9)
4yo ch f   Tamayuz x   Muthabara (IRE)
9-5 Bill Turner T: Bill Turner
J: Luke Morris 17%
Luke Morris 17%
Silk Colours  9.4  4. (3) Form:
224949
224949 Agent Of Fortune (7)
6yo ch m   Kheleyf (USA) x   Royal Bloom (IRE)
9-5 John Butler T: John Butler
J: Daniel Muscutt 9%
Daniel Muscutt 9%
Silk Colours  65  5. (11) Form:
037000
037000 Roundel (16)
5yo b g   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Revered
9-5 Robyn Brisland T: Robyn Brisland
J: Darragh Keenan 3%
Darragh Keenan 3%
Silk Colours  16  6. (8) Form:
5-7473
5-7473 Rocking Reg (26)
4yo gr g   Gutaifan (IRE) x   Princess Of Troy (IRE)
9-5 Roger Teal T: Roger Teal
J: George Rooke 3%
George Rooke 3%
Silk Colours  19.5  7. (6) Form:
636938
636938 Al Gaiya (4)
4yo b f   Olympic Glory (IRE) x   Lathah (IRE)
9-4 Brian O'Rourke T: Brian O'Rourke
J: Robert Havlin 13%
Robert Havlin 13%
Silk Colours  7.6  9. (10) Form:
045249
045249 Trepidation (65)
4yo b g   Bated Breath x   True Pleasure (IRE)
9-3 Brett Johnson T: Brett Johnson
J: Jack Mitchell 13%
Jack Mitchell 13%
Silk Colours  14.5  10. (1) Form:
097225
097225 River Chorus (23)
3yo b f   Mehmas (IRE) x   Scarlet Pimpernel
9-3 Phil McEntee T: Phil McEntee
J: Richard Kingscote 14%
Richard Kingscote 14%
Silk Colours  80  11. (12) Form:
118540
118540 Vitesse Du Son (65)
4yo b g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Sister Guru
9-2 Mark Pattinson T: Mark Pattinson
J: David Probert 19%
David Probert 19%
Silk Colours  9.8  13. (7) Form:
-67617
-67617 Rooful (61)
3yo b f   Charming Thought x   Roodle
9-2 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Georgia Dobie 2%
Georgia Dobie 2%
Silk Colours  32  14. (4) Form:
-67658
-67658 Moonlighting (41)
4yo gr f   Hot Streak (IRE) x   Blue Moon
9-2 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Mollie Phillips 0%
Mollie Phillips 0%

GB 1:05 Ayr (LH)
Visit racingtv.com Handicap Chase (Go North Monet's Garden Series Qualifier)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 5        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.6  3. Form:
13P4-5
13P4-5 Artic Mann (23)
7yo b g   Sulamani (IRE) x   Line Artic (FR)
11-11 N W Alexander T: N W Alexander
J: Conor O'Farrell 13%
Conor O'Farrell 13%
Silk Colours  15.5  5. Form:
1/555-
1/555- Just Don't Know (240)
8yo b g   Kalanisi (IRE) x   Desperado Queen (IRE)
11-9 Paul Robson T: Paul Robson
J: Callum Bewley 9%
Callum Bewley 9%
Silk Colours  6  6. Form:
443353
443353 Ardera Cross (7)
10yo ch g   Shantou (USA) x   Fair Maid Marion (IRE)
11-4 William Young Jnr T: William Young Jnr
J: Sam Coltherd 8%
Sam Coltherd 8%
Silk Colours  12  7. Form:
/P-U83
/P-U83 Blakerigg (21)
10yo b g   Presenting x   Azalea (IRE)
11-3 Nicky Richards T: Nicky Richards
J: Sean Quinlan 20%
Sean Quinlan 20%
Silk Colours  12.5  8. Form:
3462-0
3462-0 Don't Need To Know (25)
7yo b g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Phardester (IRE)
11-2 R Mike Smith T: R Mike Smith
J: William Shanahan 2%
William Shanahan 2%
Silk Colours  14.5  9. Form:
4P4-46
4P4-46 Melanamix (35)
6yo gr m   Carlotamix (FR) x   Melanjo (IRE)
11-2 R Mike Smith T: R Mike Smith
J: Ryan Mania 7%
Ryan Mania 7%
Silk Colours  7.6  11. Form:
563/3-
563/3- Destiny Is All (501)
7yo b g   Prince Flori (GER) x   Hearts Delight (IRE)
10-12 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Derek Fox 6%
Derek Fox 6%
Silk Colours  7.8  12. Form:
97373-
97373- Eagle De Guye (311)
7yo b g   Buck's Boum (FR) x   Balibirds (FR)
10-10 Rose Dobbin T: Rose Dobbin
J: Craig Nichol 11%
Craig Nichol 11%
Silk Colours  7.4  13. Form:
-57741
-57741 Rapid Raider (34)
7yo ch g   Golden Lariat (USA) x   Golden Court (IRE)
10-7 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Stephen Mulqueen 6%
Stephen Mulqueen 6%
Silk Colours  70  14. Form:
3-9P9P
3-9P9P Saltmarket (13)
6yo b g   Multiplex x   Kiera Marie (IRE)
10-0 Linda Perratt T: Linda Perratt
J: Danny McMenamin 13%
Danny McMenamin 13%

GB 1:25 Kempton (RH)
Unibet Extra Place Offers Every Day Restricted Novice Stakes (Horses In Bands C & D) (GBB) (Div I)
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  80  1. (14) Form:
0
0 Dream Lofty Dreams (5)
2yo b c   Lawman (FR) x   Saskia's Dream
9-5 Darryll Holland T: Darryll Holland
J: Robert Winston 1%
Robert Winston 1%
Silk Colours  3.95  2. (12) Form:
23
23 Dubai Immo (41)
2yo ch c   The Gurkha (IRE) x   Bright Glow
9-5 Marco Botti T: Marco Botti
J: Hollie Doyle 10%
Hollie Doyle 10%
Silk Colours  65  3. (11) Form:
0
0 Penna Rossa (17)
2yo b g   Belardo (IRE) x   Alpine
9-5 Marco Botti T: Marco Botti
J: Jimmy Quinn 1%
Jimmy Quinn 1%
Silk Colours  6.2  4. (1) Form:
7
7 Secret Army (26)
2yo ch g   Territories (IRE) x   Secret Insider (USA)
9-5 David Menuisier T: David Menuisier
J: Sean Levey 7%
Sean Levey 7%
Silk Colours  32  5. (4) Form:
0
0 Timeless Touch (17)
2yo b g   Time Test x   Royal Rascal
9-5 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Paul Hanagan 4%
Paul Hanagan 4%
Silk Colours  34  6. (6) Form:
04
04 Havana Goldrush (19)
2yo b c   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Riot Of Colour
9-3 J S Moore T: J S Moore
J: Tom Marquand 15%
Tom Marquand 15%
Silk Colours  1000  7. (9) Form:
09
09 Just Percy (28)
2yo b c   Sir Percy x   Sandtail (IRE)
9-3 Christine Dunnett T: Christine Dunnett
J: Stefano Cherchi 1%
Stefano Cherchi 1%
Silk Colours  140  8. (5) Form:
90
90 The Residencies (17)
2yo ch c   Slade Power (IRE) x   Snowdrops
9-3 Rod Millman T: Rod Millman
J: Robert Havlin 8%
Robert Havlin 8%
Silk Colours  3.55  9. (10) Form:
82
82 Centrallia (30)
2yo ch f   Cityscape x   Pivotal Drive (IRE)
9-0 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Rossa Ryan 8%
Rossa Ryan 8%
Silk Colours  60  10. (2) Form:
9
9 Ickytoo (32)
2yo b f   Heeraat (IRE) x   Icky Woo
9-0 Jonathan Portman T: Jonathan Portman
J: Jack Mitchell 8%
Jack Mitchell 8%
Silk Colours  21  11. (7) Form:
Magnetic Field
2yo ch f   Postponed (IRE) x   Luminous
9-0 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Andrea Atzeni 9%
Andrea Atzeni 9%
Silk Colours  6  12. (13) Form:
32
32 Themoonsaballoon (30)
2yo b f   Sea The Moon (GER) x   Shembara (FR)
9-0 Sir Mark Prescott Bt T: Sir Mark Prescott Bt
J: Luke Morris 10%
Luke Morris 10%
Silk Colours  100  13. (3) Form:
0
0 Kanuhura (49)
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Gameday
8-12 Laura Mongan T: Laura Mongan
J: Aled Beech 0%
Aled Beech 0%
Silk Colours  15.5  14. (8) Form:
8
8 Whimsy (23)
2yo ch f   Charming Thought x   Cape Victoria
8-12 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: David Probert 12%
David Probert 12%

GB 1:40 Ayr (LH)
Happy 70th Birthday Sandy Abbott Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 19f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.8  1. Form:
1-1
1-1 Corrigeen Rock (37)
4yo b g   Westerner x   Set In Her Ways (IRE)
11-4 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Derek Fox 3%
Derek Fox 3%
Silk Colours  100  2. Form:
9
9 Bannside (13)
5yo b g   Robin Des Champs (FR) x   Milogan (IRE)
10-12 Ian Duncan T: Ian Duncan
J: Conor O'Farrell 7%
Conor O'Farrell 7%
Silk Colours  14.5  4. Form:
331-
331- Cosmic Outlaw (254)
5yo b g   Arctic Cosmos (USA) x   Golden Moro (IRE)
10-12 Rose Dobbin T: Rose Dobbin
J: Craig Nichol 5%
Craig Nichol 5%
Silk Colours  3.55  5. Form:
3-2
3-2 Famous Bridge (29)
5yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Wahiba Hall (IRE)
10-12 Nicky Richards T: Nicky Richards
J: Brian Hughes 20%
Brian Hughes 20%
Silk Colours  3.05  6. Form:
12111-
12111- High Stakes (254)
7yo b g   Scorpion (IRE) x   High Performer (IRE)
10-12 Warren Greatrex T: Warren Greatrex
J: Gavin Sheehan 12%
Gavin Sheehan 12%
Silk Colours  110  7. Form:
30
30 Master Of The Malt (176)
5yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Mrs Malt (IRE)
10-12 Daragh Bourke T: Daragh Bourke
J: Alain Cawley 4%
Alain Cawley 4%
Silk Colours  60  8. Form:
92-6
92-6 Release The Kraken (29)
5yo b g   Shantou (USA) x   Guydus (IRE)
10-12 Nicky Richards T: Nicky Richards
J: Callum Bewley 4%
Callum Bewley 4%
Silk Colours  130  9. Form:
4348-8
4348-8 Warriors Story (39)
5yo b g   Midnight Legend x   Samandara (FR)
10-12 N W Alexander T: N W Alexander
J: Sean Quinlan 10%
Sean Quinlan 10%
Silk Colours  9  10. Form:
1
1 Ballycoose (210)
4yo ch g   Mahler x   Highly Presentable (IRE)
10-11 S R B Crawford T: S R B Crawford
J: Daryl Jacob 8%
Daryl Jacob 8%
Silk Colours  95  11. Form:
7
7 Bruce Wee (46)
4yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Kazan Lady (IRE)
10-11 Philip Kirby T: Philip Kirby
J: Thomas Dowson 5%
Thomas Dowson 5%
Silk Colours  48  12. Form:
20
20 Fathers Advice (35)
4yo b g   Aiken x   I'll Have It (IRE)
10-11 R Mike Smith T: R Mike Smith
J: Ryan Mania 3%
Ryan Mania 3%
Silk Colours  15  13. Form:
25
25 Monte Igueldo (31)
4yo b g   Cokoriko (FR) x   Petite Nany (FR)
10-11 Oliver Greenall T: Oliver Greenall
J: Henry Brooke 9%
Henry Brooke 9%
Silk Colours  280  14. Form:
62-440
62-440 Granny Mags (21)
5yo b m   Schiaparelli (GER) x   Lady Racquet (IRE)
10-5 R Mike Smith T: R Mike Smith
J: Harry Reed 4%
Harry Reed 4%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4]  

Ayr     Kempton     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2021 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org