20 winners for our subscribers on Saturday!

Huge +61pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Saturday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 33/1 Illusionist, 14/1 Forgot To Ask, 11/1 Merlin's Beard, 6/1 Lord Of The Glen, 11/2 Maywake, 5/1 Mahanakhon Power, 5/1 King's Lynn, 5/1 Coup De Force, 9/2 Lil Guff, 7/2 Remarkable Force, 100/30 Truely Aclaimed, 100/30 Noahthirtytwored, 3/1 Third Realm, 11/4 Believe In Love, 5/2 Thirsty Farmer, 9/4 Waverley Star, 2/1 Elsals, 13/8 Shantou Express, 6/4 Toronto, 2/5 Native Trail .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Huntingdon     Leicester     Ludlow     Roscommon     Windsor     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]  
GB 1:10 Wolverhampton (LH)
Follow @attheraces On Twitter Fillies' Handicap
Going: Standard        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.6  1. (9) Form:
3-522
3-522 Falesia Beach (28)
3yo ch f   Twilight Son x   Retake
9-10 Jonathan Portman T: Jonathan Portman
J: Richard Kingscote 18%
Richard Kingscote 18%
Silk Colours  4.9  2. (1) Form:
122313
122313 Nikki's Girl (7)
3yo b f   Mehmas (IRE) x   Dame Judi (IRE)
9-9 Ed Dunlop T: Ed Dunlop
J: Hollie Doyle 21%
Hollie Doyle 21%
Silk Colours  11  3. (10) Form:
47-626
47-626 Eternal Glory (33)
3yo b f   Cotai Glory x   Carry On Katie (USA)
9-7 Charlie & Mark Johnston T: Charlie & Mark Johnston
J: Joe Fanning 13%
Joe Fanning 13%
Silk Colours  14  4. (12) Form:
45-4
45-4 Arab Cinder (26)
3yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Athreyaa
9-7 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Jefferson Smith 1%
Jefferson Smith 1%
Silk Colours  9.8  5. (8) Form:
6-322
6-322 Dark Enchantment (101)
3yo br f   Vadamos (FR) x   Listen Alexander (IRE)
9-6 Ivan Furtado T: Ivan Furtado
J: David Nolan 5%
David Nolan 5%
Silk Colours  4.2  6. (4) Form:
42-2
42-2 Emily Post (25)
3yo b f   Charming Thought x   Mary Read
9-5 Edward Bethell T: Edward Bethell
J: James Doyle 21%
James Doyle 21%
Silk Colours  18  7. (3) Form:
-87861
-87861 Boadicea Belle (32)
3yo b f   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Belle Des Airs (IRE)
9-4 Henry Spiller T: Henry Spiller
J: Ray Dawson 6%
Ray Dawson 6%
Silk Colours  75  8. (11) Form:
0280-8
0280-8 Pearl Of Kuwait (129)
3yo ch f   Pearl Secret x   Anna Barkova (IRE)
8-13 Mark Usher T: Mark Usher
J: Isobel Francis 0%
Isobel Francis 0%
Silk Colours  10.5  9. (7) Form:
6-6396
6-6396 Tiare (19)
3yo b f   Ectot x   Love On Top (FR)
8-10 Kevin Philippart De Foy T: Kevin Philippart De Foy
J: Martin Harley 5%
Martin Harley 5%
Silk Colours  55  10. (5) Form:
568780
568780 Kisses Of Fire (28)
3yo b f   Mehmas (IRE) x   Pearly Brooks
8-7 Scott Dixon T: Scott Dixon
J: Jack Duern 0%
Jack Duern 0%
Silk Colours  55  12. (2) Form:
8-00
8-00 Hot Mop (17)
3yo b f   Hot Streak (IRE) x   Mops Angel
8-4 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Royston Ffrench 4%
Royston Ffrench 4%

GB 1:20 Leicester (RH)
Next Meeting @leicesterraces Tuesday 31st May Apprentice Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Scattered showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  9  1. (8) Form:
934349
934349 Follow Your Heart (16)
4yo b g   Estidhkaar (IRE) x   Al Gharrafa
9-12 Mark Loughnane T: Mark Loughnane
J: Oliver Stammers 12%
Oliver Stammers 12%
Silk Colours  9.4  2. (7) Form:
457213
457213 Alablaq (20)
4yo ch g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Tributary
9-12 David Evans T: David Evans
J: Gina Mangan 7%
Gina Mangan 7%
Silk Colours  9.4  3. (1) Form:
194-44
194-44 Giogiobbo (9)
9yo b h   Bahamian Bounty x   Legnani
9-12 Scott Dixon T: Scott Dixon
J: Jonathan Fisher 7%
Jonathan Fisher 7%
Silk Colours  26  4. (4) Form:
42174-
42174- Gilt Edge (266)
6yo b m   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Bright Edge
9-11 Christopher Mason T: Christopher Mason
J: Georgia Dobie 18%
Georgia Dobie 18%
Silk Colours  18  5. (9) Form:
911-40
911-40 It Just Takes Time (23)
4yo br g   Power x   War Bride (GER)
9-7 Mark Walford T: Mark Walford
J: Christian Howarth 4%
Christian Howarth 4%
Silk Colours  6.6  6. (6) Form:
811621
811621 Mostallim (6)
5yo b g   Bated Breath x   Lifting Me Higher (IRE)
9-6 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Frederick Larson 4%
Frederick Larson 4%
Silk Colours  5.8  7. (2) Form:
-87123
-87123 The Cola Kid (66)
5yo gr g   Lethal Force (IRE) x   George's Gift
9-3 Alice Haynes T: Alice Haynes
J: Ryan Sexton 3%
Ryan Sexton 3%
Silk Colours  4.1  8. (5) Form:
-44322
-44322 Camachess (19)
6yo b m   Camacho x   Heeby Jeeby
9-3 Philip McBride T: Philip McBride
J: Harry Davies 3%
Harry Davies 3%
Silk Colours  13.5  9. (3) Form:
831441
831441 Rainbow Mirage (19)
5yo ch m   Garswood x   Oasis Mirage
9-0 Mark Rimell T: Mark Rimell
J: George Rooke 37%
George Rooke 37%

GB 1:30 Ludlow (RH)
Lorna Brooke Amateur Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 6k        Class: 4        Distance: 21f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  23  1. Form:
14346-
14346- Voice Of Hope (220)
5yo br g   Poet's Voice x   Viennese Whirl
12-0 Max Young T: Max Young
J: Mr Tristan Durrell 16%
Mr Tristan Durrell 16%
Silk Colours  9.2  2. Form:
65524-
65524- Voodoo Doll (36)
9yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   Voodoo Magic (GER)
11-13 Evan Williams T: Evan Williams
J: Miss Eleanor Williams 1%
Miss Eleanor Williams 1%
Silk Colours  11.5  3. Form:
5F1U3-
5F1U3- Anightinlambourn (31)
8yo b m   Gold Well x   Madgehil (IRE)
11-12 Ben Pauling T: Ben Pauling
J: Mr Beau Morgan 0%
Mr Beau Morgan 0%
Silk Colours  5.4  4. Form:
63653-
63653- Mellow Ben (36)
9yo b g   Beneficial x   Mellowthemoonlight (IRE)
11-9 Chris Gordon T: Chris Gordon
J: Mr Freddie Gordon 1%
Mr Freddie Gordon 1%
Silk Colours  10  5. Form:
8487-4
8487-4 Inn The Bull (15)
9yo ch g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Ile Rousse
11-9 Alastair Ralph T: Alastair Ralph
J: Mr James King 22%
Mr James King 22%
Silk Colours  16  6. Form:
6224F-
6224F- Equus Millar (35)
9yo b g   Masterofthehorse (IRE) x   Lets Get Busy (IRE)
11-8 Sarah-Jayne Davies T: Sarah-Jayne Davies
J: Mr Zac Baker 10%
Mr Zac Baker 10%
Silk Colours  6.8  7. Form:
6883-3
6883-3 Bagan (20)
8yo ch g   Sulamani (IRE) x   Aunt Rita (IRE)
10-12 Seamus Mullins T: Seamus Mullins
J: Mr Jason Dixon 22%
Mr Jason Dixon 22%
Silk Colours  3.85  8. Form:
1132-4
1132-4 Mr Yeats (15)
5yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Va'vite (IRE)
10-9 Milton Harris T: Milton Harris
J: Miss Gina Andrews 22%
Miss Gina Andrews 22%
Silk Colours  11.5  9. Form:
36433-
36433- Family Pot (44)
7yo gr g   Monitor Closely (IRE) x   Nikitries (FR)
10-3 Sheila Lewis T: Sheila Lewis
J: Miss Katie Powell 0%
Miss Katie Powell 0%
Silk Colours  19  10. Form:
/2888-
/2888- Catchin Time (63)
14yo b g   Chineur (FR) x   Lady Dane (IRE)
10-2 Laura Hurley T: Laura Hurley
J: Mr Peter Summers 2%
Mr Peter Summers 2%

GB 1:40 Wolverhampton (LH)
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Going: Standard        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  8.4  1. (7) Form:
86-
86- Give A Little Back (235)
3yo b g1   Zelzal (FR) x   Boyarynya (USA)
9-5 Kevin Philippart De Foy T: Kevin Philippart De Foy
J: Martin Harley 4%
Martin Harley 4%
Silk Colours  13  2. (2) Form:
How Much Further
3yo gr g1   Caravaggio (USA) x   Azeema (IRE)
9-5 Harry & Roger Charlton T: Harry & Roger Charlton
J: Trevor Whelan 3%
Trevor Whelan 3%
Silk Colours  6  3. (9) Form:
3
3 Islay Of Anglesey (24)
3yo b g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Fiuise (IRE)
9-5 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Cameron Noble 2%
Cameron Noble 2%
Silk Colours  18.5  4. (1) Form:
04
04 Tashkent (20)
3yo b c   Acclamation x   Colour Blue (IRE)
9-5 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Sam Hitchcott 2%
Sam Hitchcott 2%
Silk Colours  3  5. (4) Form:
43
43 The Green Man (18)
3yo b c   Acclamation x   Lydia Becker
9-5 Joseph Parr T: Joseph Parr
J: James Doyle 19%
James Doyle 19%
Silk Colours  6.2  6. (10) Form:
The Ranter
3yo ch c   Brametot (IRE) x   Money Note
9-5 David Loughnane T: David Loughnane
J: Richard Kingscote 16%
Richard Kingscote 16%
Silk Colours  4.3  7. (3) Form:
3
3 Zero Carbon (32)
3yo b c   Acclamation x   Clotilde
9-5 Richard Hughes T: Richard Hughes
J: Pat Cosgrave 8%
Pat Cosgrave 8%
Silk Colours  5.5  8. (8) Form:
Coconut Bay
3yo b f   Bated Breath x   Tropicana Bay
9-0 Hughie Morrison T: Hughie Morrison
J: Josephine Gordon 5%
Josephine Gordon 5%
Silk Colours  29  10. (5) Form:
7-
7- Magna Bella (207)
3yo b f   Due Diligence (USA) x   Sugar Beet
9-0 Sophie Leech T: Sophie Leech
J: Luke Morris 16%
Luke Morris 16%
Silk Colours  1000  11. (12) Form:
06
06 Scuti (29)
3yo b f   Dragon Pulse (IRE) x   Highly Exclusive (IRE)
9-0 Ben Lund T: Ben Lund
J: Andrew Breslin 1%
Andrew Breslin 1%
Silk Colours  6.6  12. (11) Form:
75
75 Selene's Dream (9)
3yo b f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   A Huge Dream (IRE)
9-0 Ed Dunlop T: Ed Dunlop
J: Hollie Doyle 19%
Hollie Doyle 19%

GB 1:50 Leicester (RH)
Every Race Live On Racing TV Restricted Maiden Stakes (For Horses In Bands C And D) (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Scattered showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6  1. (3) Form:
Amarillo Gold
2yo b c   Shalaa (IRE) x   Love And Cherish (IRE)
9-7 Jamie Osborne T: Jamie Osborne
J: Saffie Osborne 1%
Saffie Osborne 1%
Silk Colours  32  2. (6) Form:
5
5 Ansani (11)
2yo ch c   Equiano (FR) x   Shamardal Phantom (IRE)
9-7 David Evans T: David Evans
J: Gina Mangan 0%
Gina Mangan 0%
Silk Colours  3.7  3. (7) Form:
723
723 Blatant (18)
2yo b c   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Savanne Sauvage (IRE)
9-7 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Charles Bishop 7%
Charles Bishop 7%
Silk Colours  7  4. (9) Form:
6
6 Crosstitch (37)
2yo ch g   Recorder x   Craftiness
9-7 Michael Bell T: Michael Bell
J: David Egan 11%
David Egan 11%
Silk Colours  4.7  5. (13) Form:
42
42 Espirito (13)
2yo b c   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   Mayfair Lady
9-7 Mark Usher T: Mark Usher
J: Charlie Bennett 3%
Charlie Bennett 3%
Silk Colours  16  6. (10) Form:
55
55 Estehwadh (20)
2yo b c   Profitable (IRE) x   Packed House
9-7 George Boughey T: George Boughey
J: Georgia Cox 0%
Georgia Cox 0%
Silk Colours  8.2  8. (8) Form:
25
25 Machito (20)
2yo b c   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Naadrah
9-7 Hugo Palmer T: Hugo Palmer
J: Harry Davies 0%
Harry Davies 0%
Silk Colours  13.5  9. (12) Form:
0
0 Metal Merchant (10)
2yo b c   Make Believe x   Whipped (IRE)
9-7 Mick Channon T: Mick Channon
J: Tom Marquand 22%
Tom Marquand 22%
Silk Colours  8.8  10. (11) Form:
Mystical Applause
2yo b c   Aclaim (IRE) x   Siren's Gift
9-7 Harry Eustace T: Harry Eustace
J: Hayley Turner 6%
Hayley Turner 6%
Silk Colours  8.4  11. (5) Form:
Noah David
2yo ch c   Night Of Thunder (IRE) x   Mia San Triple
9-7 Richard Hughes T: Richard Hughes
J: William Buick 14%
William Buick 14%
Silk Colours  5.2  12. (14) Form:
8
8 Sahoud (37)
2yo ch g   Cotai Glory x   Wee Jean
9-7 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: Adam Kirby 10%
Adam Kirby 10%
Silk Colours  5.2  13. (2) Form:
King Kraken
2yo b g1   Washington DC (IRE) x   Minty Fox
9-5 George Scott T: George Scott
J: Daniel Muscutt 9%
Daniel Muscutt 9%
Silk Colours  24  14. (4) Form:
5
5 Carry On Aitch (19)
2yo b f   Fast Company (IRE) x   Blue Willow
9-2 Philip McBride T: Philip McBride
J: Rossa Ryan 12%
Rossa Ryan 12%

GB 2:00 Ludlow (RH)
Racing To School Novices' Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7  1. Form:
/033-3
/033-3 Henry Box Brown (11)
5yo ch g   Getaway (GER) x   Lough Coyne (IRE)
12-0 Evan Williams T: Evan Williams
J: Adam Wedge 21%
Adam Wedge 21%
Silk Colours  7.2  2. Form:
6435-2
6435-2 Zucayan (15)
5yo b g   Lucayan (FR) x   John Quatz (FR)
11-11 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Nick Slatter 0%
Nick Slatter 0%
Silk Colours  5.1  3. Form:
3397-2
3397-2 Stumps Or Slips (9)
5yo ch g   Getaway (GER) x   Queeny's Princess (IRE)
11-6 Tom Weston T: Tom Weston
J: Mr James Jeavons 0%
Mr James Jeavons 0%
Silk Colours  7.2  4. Form:
6201-9
6201-9 Honestlyntrufully (21)
6yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   Sixty Forty (IRE)
11-5 Philip Hobbs T: Philip Hobbs
J: Tom O'Brien 23%
Tom O'Brien 23%
Silk Colours  6.6  5. Form:
2422-5
2422-5 White Turf (15)
7yo gr g   Clodovil (IRE) x   Holda (IRE)
11-0 Alastair Ralph T: Alastair Ralph
J: Nick Scholfield 18%
Nick Scholfield 18%
Silk Colours  9.2  6. Form:
756-
756- Mcpherson (33)
4yo bb g   Golden Horn x   Moonlight Sonata
10-12 Oliver Greenall & Josh Guerriero T: Oliver Greenall & Josh Guerriero
J: Craig Nichol 13%
Craig Nichol 13%
Silk Colours  15.5  7. Form:
55353-
55353- Diamond Joel (55)
10yo b g   Youmzain (IRE) x   Miss Lacroix
10-2 Sarah Hollinshead T: Sarah Hollinshead
J: Tabitha Worsley 7%
Tabitha Worsley 7%
Silk Colours  8.4  8. Form:
555-
555- Lindwall (142)
4yo ch g   Australia x   Cochabamba (IRE)
10-2 Donald McCain T: Donald McCain
J: Peter Kavanagh 2%
Peter Kavanagh 2%
Silk Colours  44  9. Form:
P43P5-
P43P5- Junior Massini (46)
7yo b g   Dr Massini (IRE) x   Bach Me (IRE)
10-2 Hannah James T: Hannah James
J: Charlie Hammond 11%
Charlie Hammond 11%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]  

Huntingdon     Leicester     Ludlow     Roscommon     Windsor     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2022 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org