16 winners for our subscribers on Tuesday!

+15pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Tuesday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 14/1 Lady Wannabe, 10/1 Curfewed, 9/1 Shining, 6/1 Bobba Tee, 9/2 Best On Stage, 4/1 Aussie Stormer, 3/1 Northern Bound, 11/4 Andonno, 11/4 Magnanimous, 9/4 Jaboticaba, 13/8 Charlie Fellowes, 11/8 Young Wolf, 11/10 Aljady, 4/5 Grey Spirit, 8/11 Present Chief, 2/5 Agitare.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Goodwood     Happy Valley     Kempton     Listowel     Perth     Redcar     Saint-Cloud     Remaining Races     All Races


It's official we are the number 1 tipster service over the past 6 months!

As verified by independent proofing website racing-index.com, view leaderboard


Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8]  
GB 5:00 Kempton (RH)
Unibet Extra Place Offers Every Day EBF Novice Stakes (Div I)
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  27  1. (10) Form:
Big Boy Bobby
2yo b g1   Vadamos (FR) x   Duchess Of Foxland (IRE)
9-5 Roger Charlton T: Roger Charlton
J: Adam McNamara 2%
Adam McNamara 2%
Silk Colours  65  2. (11) Form:
6
6 Carpentier (10)
2yo b g   Intello (GER) x   Ellary (FR)
9-5 Sir Mark Prescott Bt T: Sir Mark Prescott Bt
J: Luke Morris 16%
Luke Morris 16%
Silk Colours  17  3. (2) Form:
0
0 Ertikaaz (19)
2yo b c   Cable Bay (IRE) x   Ballet Move
9-5 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: David Egan 11%
David Egan 11%
Silk Colours  19.5  4. (9) Form:
Mardoof
2yo b c   Awtaad (IRE) x   Yanabeeaa (USA)
9-5 Sir Michael Stoute T: Sir Michael Stoute
J: Dane O'Neill 7%
Dane O'Neill 7%
Silk Colours  12  5. (3) Form:
Marrakech Moon
2yo b c   No Nay Never (USA) x   Morocco Moon
9-5 John Gosden T: John Gosden
J: Robert Havlin 12%
Robert Havlin 12%
Silk Colours  48  6. (4) Form:
Rafiki
2yo b c   The Last Lion (IRE) x   Adalawa (IRE)
9-5 Alan King T: Alan King
J: Tom Queally 4%
Tom Queally 4%
Silk Colours  1.48  7. (5) Form:
3
3 Secret Protector (19)
2yo b c   War Front (USA) x   Eternal Bounty (IRE)
9-5 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: William Buick 10%
William Buick 10%
Silk Colours  19.5  8. (7) Form:
State Secretary
2yo b c   Muhaarar x   Danetime Out (IRE)
9-5 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Kieran Shoemark 8%
Kieran Shoemark 8%
Silk Colours  90  9. (8) Form:
04
04 Stay Coul (28)
2yo b c   Coulsty (IRE) x   Daleside
9-5 David Menuisier T: David Menuisier
J: Thomas Greatrex 2%
Thomas Greatrex 2%
Silk Colours  14  10. (1) Form:
5
5 Us Cliff (12)
2yo b c   Footstepsinthesand x   Challow Hills (USA)
9-5 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Ryan Moore 13%
Ryan Moore 13%
Silk Colours  22  11. (6) Form:
7
7 Zartaj (32)
2yo b f   Karakontie (JPN) x   Lateen (USA)
9-0 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Rob Hornby 9%
Rob Hornby 9%

IRE 5:05 Listowel (LH)
Brandon Hotel Beginners Chase
Going: Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 7k        Distance: 22f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.8  1. Form:
0-2425
0-2425 Aforementioned (17)
7yo b g   Zanzibari (USA) x   Parcelle De Sou (FR)
12-0 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jack Kennedy 15%
Jack Kennedy 15%
Silk Colours  5.4  2. Form:
1-4652
1-4652 Ballymacaw (16)
6yo b g   Stowaway x   Carraigrose (IRE)
12-0 J Halley T: J Halley
J: Mr D Kiely 1%
Mr D Kiely 1%
Silk Colours  7  3. Form:
13P-58
13P-58 Fill The Tank (55)
6yo br g   Gold Well x   Onewayoranother (IRE)
12-0 Aengus King T: Aengus King
J: Mark McDonagh 0%
Mark McDonagh 0%
Silk Colours  5.1  4. Form:
22550-
22550- Jack Dillinger (272)
9yo b g   Westerner x   Peppardstown (IRE)
12-0 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: J J Slevin 19%
J J Slevin 19%
Silk Colours  6  5. Form:
U-1125
U-1125 Pilbara (54)
5yo b g   Tiger Groom x   Golden Benefit (IRE)
12-0 Emmet Mullins T: Emmet Mullins
J: Brian Hayes 13%
Brian Hayes 13%
Silk Colours  5.1  6. Form:
930-U3
930-U3 Stacks Mountain (34)
7yo b g   Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) x   Well Maid
12-0 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Rachael Blackmore 34%
Rachael Blackmore 34%
Silk Colours  3.55  7. Form:
4F-423
4F-423 Star Max (32)
5yo b g   Maxios x   Startissima
12-0 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Donagh Meyler 15%
Donagh Meyler 15%

GB 5:20 Perth (RH)
Paul Ferguson's Jumpers To Follow 2020-2021 Handicap Chase
Going: Good        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 5        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.6  1. Form:
258-12
258-12 Lake Baikal (30)
6yo gr g   Martaline x   La Curamalal (IRE)
12-2 Neil Mulholland T: Neil Mulholland
J: Richie McLernon 9%
Richie McLernon 9%
Silk Colours  3.4  2. Form:
5/384-
5/384- Clondaw Storm (236)
6yo gr g   September Storm (GER) x   Oh So Smart (IRE)
11-12 Nigel Twiston-Davies T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
J: Dave Crosse 3%
Dave Crosse 3%
Silk Colours  6.2  3. Form:
85-612
85-612 Joly Maker (17)
6yo b g   Saddler Maker (IRE) x   Joly Coeur (FR)
11-10 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 9%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr 9%
Silk Colours  38  4. Form:
8673-4
8673-4 Grumpy Boots (43)
6yo b g   Stowaway x   Reina Reed (IRE)
11-4 Alistair Whillans T: Alistair Whillans
J: Ross Chapman 9%
Ross Chapman 9%
Silk Colours  17  5. Form:
64P4-7
64P4-7 Orioninverness (24)
9yo b g   Brian Boru x   Woodville Leader (IRE)
11-4 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Stephen Mulqueen 4%
Stephen Mulqueen 4%
Silk Colours  16  6. Form:
34441-
34441- Eagle Ridge (210)
9yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Azaban (IRE)
11-3 N W Alexander T: N W Alexander
J: Bruce Lynn 0%
Bruce Lynn 0%
Silk Colours  5.9  7. Form:
74131-
74131- Blue Monday (210)
7yo b g   Beneficial x   Bradbury Baby (IRE)
11-2 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Paddy Brennan 16%
Paddy Brennan 16%
Silk Colours  60  8. Form:
7/80-5
7/80-5 No Such Number (19)
12yo b g   King's Best (USA) x   Return (USA)
11-2 Maurice Barnes T: Maurice Barnes
J: Dale Irving 3%
Dale Irving 3%
Silk Colours  19  9. Form:
4P-56P
4P-56P Elle Est Grande (27)
6yo b m   Jeremy (USA) x   Hester Hall (IRE)
11-2 Keith Dalgleish T: Keith Dalgleish
J: Brian Hughes 28%
Brian Hughes 28%
Silk Colours  90  10. Form:
0640P-
0640P- Instingtive (326)
9yo b g   Scorpion (IRE) x   Fully Focused (IRE)
10-9 Lisa Harrison T: Lisa Harrison
J: Ryan Day 4%
Ryan Day 4%
Silk Colours  32  11. Form:
2P452-
2P452- Jolie Crickette (236)
8yo b m   Laverock (IRE) x   Crickette River (FR)
10-8 N W Alexander T: N W Alexander
J: Lucy Alexander 2%
Lucy Alexander 2%
Silk Colours  27  13. Form:
5P-F88
5P-F88 Some Ambition (24)
7yo b g   Westerner x   Heath Heaven
10-0 William Young Jnr T: William Young Jnr
J: Derek Fox 5%
Derek Fox 5%
Silk Colours  90  14. Form:
P746-7
P746-7 Jackofhearts (64)
12yo b g   Beat Hollow x   Boutique
10-0 Jean McGregor T: Jean McGregor
J: Grant Cockburn 1%
Grant Cockburn 1%

GB 5:30 Kempton (RH)
Unibet Extra Place Offers Every Day EBF Novice Stakes (Div II)
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  9.8  2. (2) Form:
8
8 Cotai Bear (19)
2yo b g   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Solace (USA)
9-5 Ed Walker T: Ed Walker
J: Tom Marquand 16%
Tom Marquand 16%
Silk Colours  7  3. (3) Form:
Moraaheq
2yo b c   Speightstown (USA) x   Takrees (USA)
9-5 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Dane O'Neill 6%
Dane O'Neill 6%
Silk Colours  170  4. (7) Form:
85
85 Owens Lad (19)
2yo b c   Harbour Watch (IRE) x   Dancing Primo
9-5 Kevin Frost T: Kevin Frost
J: P J McDonald 12%
P J McDonald 12%
Silk Colours  46  5. (8) Form:
80
80 Shady McGee (19)
2yo b c   Zoffany (IRE) x   Najam
9-5 William Knight T: William Knight
J: Shane Kelly 9%
Shane Kelly 9%
Silk Colours  5  6. (6) Form:
Sir Edward Elgar
2yo b c   No Nay Never (USA) x   Stroke Of Six (IRE)
9-5 John Gosden T: John Gosden
J: Robert Havlin 11%
Robert Havlin 11%
Silk Colours  6  7. (1) Form:
0
0 Thunder Sun (62)
2yo b c   Siyouni (FR) x   Bal De La Rose (IRE)
9-5 Sir Michael Stoute T: Sir Michael Stoute
J: Ryan Moore 12%
Ryan Moore 12%
Silk Colours  2.22  8. (10) Form:
2
2 Underwater Attack (16)
2yo b c   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Inner Secret (USA)
9-5 Saeed bin Suroor T: Saeed bin Suroor
J: Hector Crouch 8%
Hector Crouch 8%
Silk Colours  140  9. (11) Form:
0
0 Westshield (10)
2yo b g   Helmet (AUS) x   Bronwen (IRE)
9-5 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Martin Dwyer 5%
Martin Dwyer 5%
Silk Colours  180  10. (9) Form:
0
0 Yagan (10)
2yo b g   Australia x   Navajo Moon (IRE)
9-5 Sir Mark Prescott Bt T: Sir Mark Prescott Bt
J: Luke Morris 15%
Luke Morris 15%
Silk Colours  140  11. (5) Form:
68
68 Up Before Dawn (12)
2yo ch f   Buratino (IRE) x   Up At Dawn
9-0 Paul George T: Paul George
J: Thomas Greatrex 2%
Thomas Greatrex 2%

IRE 5:40 Listowel (LH)
Listowel Vintners Association Flat Race
Going: Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 20f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.8  1. Form:
Athgaine Monarch
5yo ch g   Imperial Monarch (IRE) x   Zaffalong (IRE)
12-2 Padraig Roche T: Padraig Roche
J: Mr Finian Maguire 11%
Mr Finian Maguire 11%
Silk Colours  7.2  2. Form:
46
46 Ballycurrane Boy (16)
5yo b g   Double Eclipse (IRE) x   Radical Rascal (IRE)
12-2 Thomas P Cummins T: Thomas P Cummins
J: Mr M J M O'Sullivan 1%
Mr M J M O'Sullivan 1%
Silk Colours  3.65  3. Form:
4
4 Ballymoney (14)
5yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   Spin Along (IRE)
12-2 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Mr J J Codd 16%
Mr J J Codd 16%
Silk Colours  4.7  4. Form:
F5112/
F5112/ Costalotmore (520)
6yo b g   Primary (USA) x   Bid To Win (IRE)
12-2 R P O'Keeffe T: R P O'Keeffe
J: Mr T Power Roche 0%
Mr T Power Roche 0%
Silk Colours  7  5. Form:
Don't Blink
5yo    x  
12-2 T:
J: Paul John Gilligan 0%
Paul John Gilligan 0%
Silk Colours  7  6. Form:
Euromax
5yo bl g   Pirateer (IRE) x   Montylish (IRE)
12-2 I Madden T: I Madden
J: Mr S Fenelon 0%
Mr S Fenelon 0%
Silk Colours  6.2  7. Form:
42
42 Florey Spud (65)
5yo b g   Well Chosen x   Brickfield Sandy (IRE)
12-2 Philip Fenton T: Philip Fenton
J: Mr E P O'Brien 7%
Mr E P O'Brien 7%
Silk Colours  5.8  8. Form:
/165-3
/165-3 For Talks Sake (19)
5yo b g   Coastal Path x   Nosca De Thaix (FR)
12-2 Paul Nolan T: Paul Nolan
J: Mr B O'Neill 8%
Mr B O'Neill 8%
Silk Colours  6.8  9. Form:
7
7 High Sheriff (19)
6yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Morning Legend (IRE)
12-2 Mrs Lorna Fowler T: Mrs Lorna Fowler
J: Mr T Hamilton 12%
Mr T Hamilton 12%
Silk Colours  8  10. Form:
F3-352
F3-352 Mahlers Dollar (19)
6yo b g   Mahler x   Rare Dollar (IRE)
12-2 Terence O'Brien T: Terence O'Brien
J: Mr D Allen 1%
Mr D Allen 1%
Silk Colours  6.8  11. Form:
Mount Callan
5yo b g   Scorpion (IRE) x   Lounaos (FR)
12-2 Brian M McMahon T: Brian M McMahon
J: Mr E Mahon 1%
Mr E Mahon 1%
Silk Colours  8.8  13. Form:
U/2P-3
U/2P-3 Summer Tide (14)
5yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Ballyfourlass (IRE)
12-2 C Byrnes T: C Byrnes
J: Mr P Byrnes 2%
Mr P Byrnes 2%
Silk Colours  7.6  14. Form:
Wa Wa
5yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   North Star Poly (IRE)
12-2 D M Christie T: D M Christie
J: Mr R James 1%
Mr R James 1%
Silk Colours  4.5  15. Form:
Bohemian Birch
5yo b m   Mahler x   Over It
11-9 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Mr P W Mullins 22%
Mr P W Mullins 22%
Silk Colours  6.8  16. Form:
055-8
055-8 Karla Martina (14)
5yo ch m   Robin Des Champs (FR) x   The Blushing Rose (FR)
11-9 Norman Lee T: Norman Lee
J: Mr R Deegan 9%
Mr R Deegan 9%

GB 5:50 Perth (RH)
Haste Ye Back Derek Halley Handicap Hurdle (Div II)
Going: Good        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 5        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.15  1. Form:
/3658-
/3658- Nye Bevan (272)
5yo b g   Arcadio (GER) x   Emma Jane (IRE)
12-0 Nigel Twiston-Davies T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 12%
Sam Twiston-Davies 12%
Silk Colours  9.2  2. Form:
354-14
354-14 Harbour Force (58)
6yo b g   Harbour Watch (IRE) x   Dam Beautiful
11-13 Neil Mulholland T: Neil Mulholland
J: Tom Scudamore 12%
Tom Scudamore 12%
Silk Colours  15.5  3. Form:
326-85
326-85 Leeswood Lily (46)
7yo b m   Alflora (IRE) x   Showtime Annie
11-12 Jennie Candlish T: Jennie Candlish
J: Sean Quinlan 6%
Sean Quinlan 6%
Silk Colours  12  4. Form:
3433/P
3433/P Karamoko (35)
8yo b g   Manduro (GER) x   Virevolle (FR)
11-9 Nicky Richards T: Nicky Richards
J: Brian Hughes 17%
Brian Hughes 17%
Silk Colours  15.5  5. Form:
52/24-
52/24- Tomorrow's Angel (355)
5yo ch m   Teofilo (IRE) x   Funday
11-8 Iain Jardine T: Iain Jardine
J: Conor O'Farrell 5%
Conor O'Farrell 5%
Silk Colours  5.9  6. Form:
0694-7
0694-7 Apache Creek (22)
5yo ch g   Shantou (USA) x   Galshan (IRE)
11-7 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 5%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr 5%
Silk Colours  9.2  7. Form:
4-4466
4-4466 No Cruise Yet (21)
5yo b g   Passing Glance x   Claradotnet
11-6 Oliver Greenall T: Oliver Greenall
J: Paddy Brennan 10%
Paddy Brennan 10%
Silk Colours  7.4  8. Form:
683-60
683-60 Folks Like Us (24)
5yo b g   Sans Frontieres (IRE) x   Nia (IRE)
11-3 Alistair Whillans T: Alistair Whillans
J: Callum Bewley 4%
Callum Bewley 4%
Silk Colours  15  9. Form:
4P690-
4P690- Clonmonarch (266)
5yo b g   Imperial Monarch (IRE) x   Grancore Girl (IRE)
11-1 Nigel Hawke T: Nigel Hawke
J: David Noonan 5%
David Noonan 5%
Silk Colours  18.5  10. Form:
P7-FPP
P7-FPP Gripper (7)
5yo b g   Thewayyouare (USA) x   Hold On Tight (IRE)
10-13 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Derek Fox 3%
Derek Fox 3%
Silk Colours  21  12. Form:
7/05-4
7/05-4 Schiehallion Ridge (16)
5yo b g   Mountain High (IRE) x   Upton Lodge (IRE)
10-8 Jackie Stephen T: Jackie Stephen
J: Sean Bowen 10%
Sean Bowen 10%
Silk Colours  40  13. Form:
770P-7
770P-7 Golden Chancer (24)
6yo b g   Gold Well x   Princess Oriane (IRE)
10-3 Daragh Bourke T: Daragh Bourke
J: Ross Chapman 5%
Ross Chapman 5%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8]  

Goodwood     Happy Valley     Kempton     Listowel     Perth     Redcar     Saint-Cloud     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org