14 winners for our subscribers on Friday!

Massive Huge +139pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Friday backing our TopRated and NextBest as a reverse Exacta in every race

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 33/1 Broxi, 16/1 Alone Time, 11/1 Freewheelin Dylan, 8/1 Searching, 11/2 Mindsmadeup, 7/2 Ballyhome, 3/1 Clearance, 11/4 Striding Edge, 11/4 Flood Defence, 5/2 Carrytheone, 13/8 Gowanbuster, 6/4 My Midnight, 6/4 Mengli Khan, Dandalla.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Bangor-on-Dee     Capannelle     Cork     Deauville     Dundalk     Hamburg     Hamilton     Hanshin     Lingfield     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11]  
IRE 3:10 Cork (RH)
Cork Handicap
Going: Good        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.88  1. (2) Form:
493212
493212 Eleuthera (3)
8yo ch g   Bahamian Bounty x   Cha Cha Cha
10-2 J F Levins T: J F Levins
J: Colin Keane 17%
Colin Keane 17%
Silk Colours  7.2  2. (7) Form:
39276-
39276- Tie A Yellowribbon (268)
4yo gr f   Poet's Voice x   Silver Games (IRE)
10-0 D J Bunyan T: D J Bunyan
J: Chris Hayes 13%
Chris Hayes 13%
Silk Colours  5.5  3. (9) Form:
00-927
00-927 Edessann (32)
4yo ch g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Edelmira (IRE)
9-13 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Shane Crosse 3%
Shane Crosse 3%
Silk Colours  5.2  4. (8) Form:
000-46
000-46 So Familiar (142)
4yo ch f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Tempura (GER)
9-12 Sarah Lynam T: Sarah Lynam
J: Gavin Ryan 2%
Gavin Ryan 2%
Silk Colours  6.2  5. (3) Form:
-56650
-56650 Pillar (8)
7yo b g   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x   Ceilidh House
9-9 Adrian McGuinness T: Adrian McGuinness
J: Ronan Whelan 9%
Ronan Whelan 9%
Silk Colours  5.3  6. (4) Form:
024570
024570 Red Cymbal (7)
5yo b g   Pivotal x   Red Baton
9-9 Anthony McCann T: Anthony McCann
J: Conor McGovern 2%
Conor McGovern 2%
Silk Colours  7.6  7. (1) Form:
3-8155
3-8155 Blastofmagic (19)
6yo gr g   Hellvelyn x   Elegant Pursuit
9-8 Gerard O'Leary T: Gerard O'Leary
J: Shane Foley 12%
Shane Foley 12%
Silk Colours  3.25  8. (10) Form:
0-0934
0-0934 Crystal Dawn (17)
4yo b f   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x   Awjila
9-5 Gavin Cromwell T: Gavin Cromwell
J: Gary Carroll 7%
Gary Carroll 7%
Silk Colours  7.6  9. (6) Form:
80096-
80096- Hatton Cross (264)
11yo b g   Moss Vale (IRE) x   Last Gasp
8-11 T J O'Mara T: T J O'Mara
J: Wayne Lordan 9%
Wayne Lordan 9%
Silk Colours  6  10. (11) Form:
0-4039
0-4039 Maggie Thunder (7)
4yo b f   Alhebayeb (IRE) x   Queen O'The Desert (IRE)
8-11 P J Hassett T: P J Hassett
J: Declan McDonogh 10%
Declan McDonogh 10%
Silk Colours  9  11. (5) Form:
0-0046
0-0046 Paved Paradise (18)
5yo br m   Lord Shanakill (USA) x   Indienne (IRE)
8-11 Edward P Harty T: Edward P Harty
J: Kevin Manning 10%
Kevin Manning 10%

GB 3:15 Bangor-on-Dee (LH)
Join The New tote.co.uk Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 19f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4  1. Form:
4-
4- Del Duque (143)
5yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Chirouble (IRE)
11-0 Olly Murphy T: Olly Murphy
J: Richard Johnson 17%
Richard Johnson 17%
Silk Colours  7.6  2. Form:
F2/
F2/ Finisk River
7yo gr g   Red Rocks (IRE) x   Scopa D'Assi (IRE)
11-0 Donald McCain T: Donald McCain
J: Brian Hughes 15%
Brian Hughes 15%
Silk Colours  3.6  3. Form:
45-
45- Galileo Silver (190)
5yo gr g   Galileo (IRE) x   Famous (IRE)
11-0 Sam Thomas T: Sam Thomas
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 11%
Sam Twiston-Davies 11%
Silk Colours  3.3  4. Form:
5270P-
5270P- Mercian Prince (126)
9yo b g   Midnight Legend x   Bongo Fury (FR)
11-0 Amy Murphy T: Amy Murphy
J: Jack Quinlan 5%
Jack Quinlan 5%
Silk Colours  30  5. Form:
/27U6-
/27U6- Sleepy Hollow (347)
6yo ch g   Beat Hollow x   Oh Susannah (FR)
11-0 Julia Brooke T: Julia Brooke
J: Ross Chapman 5%
Ross Chapman 5%
Silk Colours  18  6. Form:
9-7
9-7 Kitty's Light (11)
4yo b g   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Daraiyna (FR)
10-11 Christian Williams T: Christian Williams
J: Nick Scholfield 6%
Nick Scholfield 6%
Silk Colours  21  7. Form:
68-
68- Percy Alexander (186)
4yo ch g   Sir Percy x   Rosy Alexander
10-11 Charlie Mann T: Charlie Mann
J: Gavin Sheehan 7%
Gavin Sheehan 7%
Silk Colours  26  8. Form:
PF55-
PF55- African Glory (129)
6yo b m   Fame And Glory x   African Miss (IRE)
10-7 Martin Todhunter T: Martin Todhunter
J: Sean Quinlan 6%
Sean Quinlan 6%
Silk Colours  17  9. Form:
/0/18-
/0/18- Allthatglistens (118)
7yo b m   Gold Well x   Avenging Angel (IRE)
10-7 Daragh Bourke T: Daragh Bourke
J: Alain Cawley 2%
Alain Cawley 2%
Silk Colours  16  10. Form:
68P-6
68P-6 Ever So Cool (11)
5yo b m   Shantou (USA) x   Cool Cool (FR)
10-7 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Harry Skelton 12%
Harry Skelton 12%
Silk Colours  50  11. Form:
2/90P-
2/90P- Justu (249)
8yo ch m   Arvico (FR) x   Floral Park
10-7 Richard Hawker T: Richard Hawker
J: Robert Dunne 6%
Robert Dunne 6%
Silk Colours  21  12. Form:
Raven's Raft
5yo gr m   Raven's Pass (USA) x   Sea Drift (FR)
10-7 Dave Roberts T: Dave Roberts
J: Lee Edwards 2%
Lee Edwards 2%

GB 3:25 Hamilton (RH)
Bet At racingtv.com Fillies' Handicap
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  14.5  1. (5) Form:
510-84
510-84 Risaalaat (19)
4yo b f   Mukhadram x   Naadrah
10-0 Mark Walford T: Mark Walford
J: Royston Ffrench 3%
Royston Ffrench 3%
Silk Colours  8.2  2. (7) Form:
526-53
526-53 Sarvi (9)
5yo br m   Intello (GER) x   Crystal Swan (IRE)
10-0 Jim Goldie T: Jim Goldie
J: Kevin Stott 10%
Kevin Stott 10%
Silk Colours  6.8  3. (2) Form:
256-35
256-35 Antico Lady (17)
4yo b f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Former Drama (USA)
9-12 Michael Dods T: Michael Dods
J: Paul Mulrennan 10%
Paul Mulrennan 10%
Silk Colours  9  4. (4) Form:
499-05
499-05 Engles Rock (14)
4yo b f   Excelebration (IRE) x   Lisa Gherardini (IRE)
9-11 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Tom Eaves 10%
Tom Eaves 10%
Silk Colours  5.1  5. (9) Form:
32-5
32-5 Perfect Rose (19)
3yo b f   Oasis Dream x   Maid To Perfection
9-10 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Joe Fanning 15%
Joe Fanning 15%
Silk Colours  5.1  6. (3) Form:
21-5
21-5 Finery (33)
3yo b f   Al Kazeem x   Elysian
9-5 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Clifford Lee 7%
Clifford Lee 7%
Silk Colours  7.4  7. (10) Form:
4149-2
4149-2 Reclaim Victory (9)
3yo b f   Helmet (AUS) x   Doctor's Note
9-4 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Ben Robinson 5%
Ben Robinson 5%
Silk Colours  19  8. (1) Form:
-12534
-12534 Bell Heather (9)
7yo b m   Iffraaj x   Burren Rose (USA)
9-0 Patrick Morris T: Patrick Morris
J: P J McDonald 18%
P J McDonald 18%
Silk Colours  7.6  9. (8) Form:
335-72
335-72 Let Her Loose (18)
3yo ch f   Mukhadram x   Passionable
8-12 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Tony Hamilton 9%
Tony Hamilton 9%
Silk Colours  9.4  10. (6) Form:
6611-6
6611-6 Rosemay (6)
6yo b m   Mayson x   Maine Rose
8-9 R Mike Smith T: R Mike Smith
J: James Sullivan 8%
James Sullivan 8%

FR 3:25 Deauville
Qatar Prix Jean Prat (Group 1) (3yo Colts & Fillies) (Straight Course) (Turf)
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 116k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (2) Form:
2114-1
2114-1 Molatham (24)
3yo ch c   Night Of Thunder (IRE) x   Cantal
9-2 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Jim Crowley 9%
Jim Crowley 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (8) Form:
2123-1
2123-1 Wooded (60)
3yo b c   Wootton Bassett x   Frida La Blonde (FR)
9-2 F-H Graffard T: F-H Graffard
J: Christophe Soumillon 11%
Christophe Soumillon 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (10) Form:
1121-3
1121-3 Alson (41)
3yo b c   Areion (GER) x   Assisi (GER)
9-2 A Fabre T: A Fabre
J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 13%
Pierre-Charles Boudot 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (11) Form:
316-30
316-30 Lope Y Fernandez (23)
3yo b c   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Black Dahlia
9-2 A P O'Brien T: A P O'Brien
J: Ioritz Mendizabal 4%
Ioritz Mendizabal 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (4) Form:
111-32
111-32 Pinatubo (22)
3yo b c   Shamardal (USA) x   Lava Flow (IRE)
9-2 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: William Buick 4%
William Buick 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (7) Form:
22-811
22-811 Well Of Wisdom (29)
3yo b c   Oasis Dream x   Alessandria
9-2 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: James Doyle 9%
James Doyle 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (1) Form:
7-5452
7-5452 Kenway (23)
3yo ch c   Galiway x   Kendam (FR)
9-2 F Rossi T: F Rossi
J: Theo Bachelot 8%
Theo Bachelot 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (9) Form:
325-06
325-06 Arizona (22)
3yo b c   No Nay Never (USA) x   Lady Ederle (USA)
9-2 A P O'Brien T: A P O'Brien
J: Ryan Moore 8%
Ryan Moore 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (6) Form:
15-6
15-6 Kinross (36)
3yo b c   Kingman x   Ceilidh House
9-2 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Harry Bentley 6%
Harry Bentley 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (5) Form:
145-12
145-12 Malotru (38)
3yo b c   Casamento (IRE) x   Magika
9-2 Marco Botti T: Marco Botti
J: Andrea Atzeni 8%
Andrea Atzeni 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (3) Form:
113-14
113-14 Tropbeau (41)
3yo b f   Showcasing x   Frangipanni (IRE)
8-13 A Fabre T: A Fabre
J: Mickael Barzalona 13%
Mickael Barzalona 13%

IRE 3:30 Dundalk (LH)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
Going: Standard        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 8k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  14  1. (6) Form:
90
90 Grey Hill (8)
4yo b g   Grey Swallow (IRE) x   Scarlet O'Hara (IRE)
10-1 Edward P Harty T: Edward P Harty
J: Mark Gallagher 4%
Mark Gallagher 4%
Silk Colours  1.45  2. (3) Form:
7437-2
7437-2 Dark Pine (28)
3yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Suitably Discreet (USA)
9-7 D K Weld T: D K Weld
J: Oisin Orr 15%
Oisin Orr 15%
Silk Colours  14  3. (12) Form:
0
0 Dobbin Prince (23)
3yo b c   Anjaal x   Nanny Doe (IRE)
9-7 Lee Smyth T: Lee Smyth
J: L P Dempsey 10%
L P Dempsey 10%
Silk Colours  14  4. (1) Form:
00-
00- Ecliptic Moon (312)
3yo b g1   Zebedee x   Luna Dancer (IRE)
9-7 Nigel Thomas Slevin T: Nigel Thomas Slevin
J: Conor Orr 5%
Conor Orr 5%
Silk Colours  14  5. (5) Form:
0
0 New Wreck (142)
3yo b g   Hallowed Crown (AUS) x   Zingeeyah
9-7 Patrick Martin T: Patrick Martin
J: Conor Maxwell 9%
Conor Maxwell 9%
Silk Colours  10  6. (4) Form:
6P-9
6P-9 Royal Casamento (8)
3yo b g   Casamento (IRE) x   Royal Blue
9-7 M Halford T: M Halford
J: Sean Davis 11%
Sean Davis 11%
Silk Colours  12  7. (2) Form:
Six Of Us
3yo ch g   Olympic Glory (IRE) x   Wire (USA)
9-7 D Broad T: D Broad
J: Robbie Colgan 10%
Robbie Colgan 10%
Silk Colours  4.6  8. (7) Form:
35-24
35-24 Bestrella (23)
3yo b f   Es Que Love (IRE) x   Howareyabelle
9-2 J P Murtagh T: J P Murtagh
J: Ben Coen 9%
Ben Coen 9%
Silk Colours  8  9. (8) Form:
7
7 Florence Thompson (18)
3yo b f   Lawman (FR) x   Creme Anglaise
9-2 Edward Lynam T: Edward Lynam
J: Leigh Roche 12%
Leigh Roche 12%
Silk Colours  8.8  10. (11) Form:
070-9
070-9 Glass Of Bubbles (33)
3yo b f   War Command (USA) x   Scripture (IRE)
9-2 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Ross Coakley 9%
Ross Coakley 9%
Silk Colours  55  11. (10) Form:
00
00 Lukweneedtoavachat (7)
3yo b f   Due Diligence (USA) x   Serene Dream
9-2 R K Watson T: R K Watson
J: Nicole Smyth 0%
Nicole Smyth 0%
Silk Colours  11  12. (9) Form:
6
6 My Giddy Aunt Rose (17)
3yo b f   War Command (USA) x   Alice Rose (IRE)
9-2 Miss Katy Brown T: Miss Katy Brown
J: Killian Hennessy 2%
Killian Hennessy 2%

ITY 3:30 Capannelle
Premio Carlo d'Alessio (Group 3) (4yo+) (Derby Course) (Turf)
Going: Good        Distance: 12f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (8) Form:
1/252-
1/252- Azzurro Cobalto (420)
5yo b g   Aussie Rules (USA) x   Taurakina
8-9 Nicolo Simondi T: Nicolo Simondi
J: Gerald Mosse 17%
Gerald Mosse 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
45-121
45-121 Blu Navy Seal (413)
5yo b h   Blu Air Force (IRE) x   Antalaya (ITY)
8-9 A Botti T: A Botti
J: Cristian Demuro 45%
Cristian Demuro 45%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (1) Form:
252-44
252-44 Bridge Jazzaraat (245)
4yo b c   Red Jazz (USA) x   Heyaaraat (IRE)
8-9 Pierpaolo Sbariggia T: Pierpaolo Sbariggia
J: Miguel A Franco Acosta 0%
Miguel A Franco Acosta 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (3) Form:
212-21
212-21 Fambrus (210)
5yo b g   Oasis Dream x   Sunsemperchi
8-9 A Botti T: A Botti
J: Dario Vargiu 4%
Dario Vargiu 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (5) Form:
2136-2
2136-2 Frutireu (378)
5yo ch h   Casamento (IRE) x   Farthing (IRE)
8-9 A Botti T: A Botti
J: Dario Di Tocco 0%
Dario Di Tocco 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
1111-1
1111-1 Pretending (245)
7yo b h   Librettist (USA) x   Brumeux (IRE)
8-11 A Botti T: A Botti
J: Fabio Branca 4%
Fabio Branca 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (6) Form:
5-1153
5-1153 Time Shanakill (149)
7yo b g   Lord Shanakill (USA) x   Cherry Creek (IRE)
8-9 G Botti T: G Botti
J: Frankie Dettori 18%
Frankie Dettori 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (7) Form:
63-002
63-002 Walderbe (35)
4yo b c   Maxios x   Waldfee (GER)
8-9 R Rohne T: R Rohne
J: Mlle Mickaelle Michel 8%
Mlle Mickaelle Michel 8%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11]  

Bangor-on-Dee     Capannelle     Cork     Deauville     Dundalk     Hamburg     Hamilton     Hanshin     Lingfield     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org