23 winners for our subscribers on Friday!

+41pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Friday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 12/1 Mr Chua, 12/1 Lawn Ranger, 15/2 Dream Together, 13/2 Balavad, 6/1 Tilsworth Rose, 11/2 Laurentia, 9/2 Punchbowl Flyer, 4/1 Calcutta Cup, 4/1 Tawaafoq, 7/2 Ballintoy Harbour, 7/2 Gumdrop, 7/2 Doc Sportello, 16/5 Nastase, 3/1 Revich, 5/2 Zapper Cass, 11/8 Lost In Space, 6/5 Meu Amor, 6/5 Gold Maze, 11/10 Ocean Star, 10/11 Ruaille Buaille, 8/11 Midrarr, 8/11 Charterhouse, 1/2 Frenetic.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Caulfield     Chepstow     Cologne     Deauville     Doncaster     Dundalk     Newbury     Newmarket (July)     Saratoga     Tramore     Woodbine     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (All)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10]  
IRE 6:15 Tramore (RH)
Brennan's Pharmacy Tramore Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
10-164
10-164 Pearl Warrior (14)
4yo ch g   Dunaden (FR) x   Pure Speculation
10-7 J P Murtagh T: J P Murtagh
J: Shane B Kelly 3%
Shane B Kelly 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
060-04
060-04 Legal Spin (19)
5yo b g   Lawman (FR) x   Spinning Well (IRE)
10-0 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Danny Mullins 35%
Danny Mullins 35%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
0-7159
0-7159 Timemakesitfine (28)
4yo b f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Better Be Mine (IRE)
9-10 James McAuley T: James McAuley
J: Joe Doyle 5%
Joe Doyle 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
804217
804217 Sicario (8)
5yo b g   Thewayyouare (USA) x   Blessed Beauty (IRE)
9-7 Mark Michael McNiff T: Mark Michael McNiff
J: Conor Orr 7%
Conor Orr 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
0-9811
0-9811 Next In Line (14)
3yo b f   Excelebration (IRE) x   Mighty Girl (FR)
9-5 James M Barrett T: James M Barrett
J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 1%
Dylan Browne McMonagle 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. Form:
2390
2390 The Alpha Man (12)
4yo ch g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Mary Frith
9-4 Richard John O'Brien T: Richard John O'Brien
J: Seamie Heffernan 25%
Seamie Heffernan 25%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. Form:
2078-9
2078-9 Effernock Fizz (64)
5yo b m   Lovelace x   Manx Fizz
9-1 Miss Katy Brown T: Miss Katy Brown
J: Mark Gallagher 7%
Mark Gallagher 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. Form:
P5-888
P5-888 Itsalonglongroad (26)
6yo b g   Lawman (FR) x   Alabelle
9-0 John C McConnell T: John C McConnell
J: Ross Coakley 13%
Ross Coakley 13%

GB 6:30 Chepstow (LH)
Download The Star Sports App Now Maiden Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (Div II)
Going: Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (2) Form:
6
6 El Ray (28)
3yo gr c   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Lucky Clio (IRE)
9-5 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Kieran Shoemark 17%
Kieran Shoemark 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (3) Form:
87
87 Helix (17)
3yo ch c   Helmet (AUS) x   Child Bride (USA)
9-5 David Loughnane T: David Loughnane
J: Thomas Greatrex 4%
Thomas Greatrex 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (4) Form:
68
68 Monash (23)
3yo b g   Lawman (FR) x   True Crystal (IRE)
9-5 Ed Walker T: Ed Walker
J: Hector Crouch 18%
Hector Crouch 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) Form:
9
9 Abilene Paradox (13)
3yo b f   Mayson x   Crossbow
9-0 Roger Teal T: Roger Teal
J: Nicola Currie 11%
Nicola Currie 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
30
30 Helvezia (35)
3yo b f   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Dame D'Honneur (IRE)
9-0 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Cieren Fallon 7%
Cieren Fallon 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (9) Form:
2
2 Luckyangel (63)
3yo gr f   Yorgunnabelucky (USA) x   Ya Halla (IRE)
9-0 Michael Mullineaux T: Michael Mullineaux
J: Jack Garritty 8%
Jack Garritty 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (7) Form:
363-
363- Must Be An Angel (241)
3yo gr f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Lapis Blue (IRE)
9-0 Sylvester Kirk T: Sylvester Kirk
J: Daniel Muscutt 14%
Daniel Muscutt 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (5) Form:
8
8 Rhubarb (61)
3yo b f   Nayef (USA) x   Cockney Fire
9-0 Richard Price T: Richard Price
J: George Rooke 2%
George Rooke 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (8) Form:
05
05 Trusty Rusty (14)
3yo ch f   Roderic O'Connor (IRE) x   Madame Rouge
9-0 Ronald Harris T: Ronald Harris
J: Liam Keniry 15%
Liam Keniry 15%

IRE 6:45 Tramore (RH)
Clonea Strand, Dungarvan Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 9k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
5V2101
5V2101 Tonkinese (9)
7yo b g   Authorized (IRE) x   Honky Tonk Sally
10-4 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 1%
Dylan Browne McMonagle 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
003683
003683 Dalileo (9)
5yo b g   Galileo (IRE) x   Snow Queen (IRE)
9-12 J P Murtagh T: J P Murtagh
J: Shane B Kelly 3%
Shane B Kelly 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
222-31
222-31 Eight And Bob (13)
7yo b g   Big Bad Bob (IRE) x   Mare Nostrum
9-8 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Rachael Blackmore 40%
Rachael Blackmore 40%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
3041/0
3041/0 Foveros (50)
5yo b g   Authorized (IRE) x   Fanurio's Angel (FR)
9-6 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Seamie Heffernan 25%
Seamie Heffernan 25%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
37-458
37-458 Thosedaysaregone (19)
7yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   Gonearethedays (IRE)
9-5 C Byrnes T: C Byrnes
J: Conor Hoban 14%
Conor Hoban 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. Form:
-77029
-77029 Persian Lion (8)
5yo ch g   Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) x   Persian Memories (IRE)
8-13 Miss Katy Brown T: Miss Katy Brown
J: Mark Gallagher 7%
Mark Gallagher 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. Form:
V06172
V06172 Mandarin Monarch (13)
7yo ch g   Manduro (GER) x   Abigail Pett
8-11 Andrew McNamara T: Andrew McNamara
J: Joe Doyle 5%
Joe Doyle 5%

GB 7:00 Chepstow (LH)
Call Star Sports On 08000 521 321 Fillies' Handicap
Going: Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
5-2
5-2 Pretty Pickle (73)
3yo b f   Born To Sea (IRE) x   Onomatomania (USA)
9-12 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Cieren Fallon 10%
Cieren Fallon 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (11) Form:
217-50
217-50 Zephyrina (41)
4yo b f   Big Bad Bob (IRE) x   Western Sky
9-11 Daniel & Claire Kubler T: Daniel & Claire Kubler
J: Adam McNamara 7%
Adam McNamara 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (8) Form:
034-44
034-44 Willa (12)
3yo b f   Dutch Art x   Holberg Suite
9-11 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: John Fahy 2%
John Fahy 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
120-04
120-04 Kyllachys Tale (37)
6yo b m   Kyllachy x   Betray
9-10 Roger Teal T: Roger Teal
J: Daniel Muscutt 19%
Daniel Muscutt 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (5) Form:
6-143
6-143 Oksana Astankova (19)
3yo b f   Cable Bay (IRE) x   Royal Ffanci
9-7 Mick Channon T: Mick Channon
J: George Bass 0%
George Bass 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (3) Form:
056
056 Sacred Belief (29)
3yo b f   Muhaarar x   Solola (GER)
9-7 Ed Dunlop T: Ed Dunlop
J: Kieran Shoemark 23%
Kieran Shoemark 23%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (1) Form:
5-7623
5-7623 Foronceinmylife (18)
3yo ch f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Kirinda (IRE)
9-6 Jamie Osborne T: Jamie Osborne
J: Saffie Osborne 0%
Saffie Osborne 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (9) Form:
7-04
7-04 Exhalation (23)
3yo ch f   Bated Breath x   Pamushana (IRE)
9-6 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Franny Norton 28%
Franny Norton 28%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (4) Form:
444
444 Morrooj (65)
3yo b f   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Alwarga (USA)
9-5 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Eoin Walsh 7%
Eoin Walsh 7%

CAN 7:03 Woodbine
Dance Smartly Stakes (Grade 2) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
Going: Firm        Distance: 10f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (1) Form:
1469-8
1469-8 Etoile (81)
4yo b f   Siyouni (FR) x   Milena's Dream (IRE)
8-11 Chad C Brown T: Chad C Brown
J: Rafael Manuel Hernandez 27%
Rafael Manuel Hernandez 27%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
332-16
332-16 Theodora B. (28)
5yo bb m   Ghostzapper (USA) x   Dyna Waltz
8-9 M Dickinson T: M Dickinson
J: Justin Stein 4%
Justin Stein 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (3) Form:
39-223
39-223 Romantic Pursuit (35)
4yo b f   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) x   Questing
8-9 Brendan P Walsh T: Brendan P Walsh
J: D J Moran 11%
D J Moran 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (4) Form:
-11301
-11301 Elizabeth Way (49)
4yo ch f   Frankel x   Maids Causeway (IRE)
8-12 Roger L Attfield T: Roger L Attfield
J: Emma-Jayne Wilson 12%
Emma-Jayne Wilson 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (5) Form:
7-7214
7-7214 Art Of Almost (28)
4yo bb f   Dansili x   Reimpose (USA)
8-9 Roger L Attfield T: Roger L Attfield
J: Kazushi Kimura 26%
Kazushi Kimura 26%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (6) Form:
6-2231
6-2231 Bold Script (185)
4yo rg f   Speightstown (USA) x   Original Script (CAN)
8-9 Stuart C Simon T: Stuart C Simon
J: Patrick Husbands 17%
Patrick Husbands 17%

IRE 7:15 Tramore (RH)
Fenor Handicap (Div I)
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
39-594
39-594 War Eagle (33)
4yo b g   Australia x   Dorothy B (IRE)
10-4 P F O'Donnell T: P F O'Donnell
J: Joe Doyle 2%
Joe Doyle 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
9-3391
9-3391 Mountain Fox (15)
7yo b g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Opa Loca
10-3 F Oakes T: F Oakes
J: Simon Torrens 2%
Simon Torrens 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
0/0-00
0/0-00 Circling Moon (35)
6yo b g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Jebel Musa (IRE)
10-2 Oliver McKiernan T: Oliver McKiernan
J: L P Dempsey 8%
L P Dempsey 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
RR/R5-
RR/R5- Here For The Craic (364)
13yo br g   Millenary x   Tongabezi (IRE)
10-2 David Kenneth Budds T: David Kenneth Budds
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 9%
Darragh O'Keeffe 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
2400-5
2400-5 Border Battle (33)
4yo b g   Elzaam (AUS) x   Masakira (IRE)
9-13 S M Duffy T: S M Duffy
J: Seamie Heffernan 12%
Seamie Heffernan 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. Form:
/79-50
/79-50 Comporta (204)
5yo b g   Iffraaj x   Hot Wired
9-5 John Joseph Hanlon T: John Joseph Hanlon
J: Rachael Blackmore 20%
Rachael Blackmore 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
05-730
05-730 Castle Chase (15)
5yo gr g   Camelot x   Katch Me Katie
9-3 J G Coogan T: J G Coogan
J: Conor Orr 3%
Conor Orr 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. Form:
5530-0
5530-0 Bog War (53)
10yo b g   Rakti x   Mickledor (FR)
9-2 Liam P Cusack T: Liam P Cusack
J: Mark Enright 9%
Mark Enright 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. Form:
00-504
00-504 Bright Flame (15)
4yo b g   Big Bad Bob (IRE) x   Nagambie (IRE)
9-2 W J Martin T: W J Martin
J: Shane B Kelly 2%
Shane B Kelly 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. Form:
653-14
653-14 De Mazzaro (51)
6yo b g   So You Think (NZ) x   Bolero Again (IRE)
9-2 T G McCourt T: T G McCourt
J: Conor Maxwell 6%
Conor Maxwell 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. Form:
507/8/
507/8/ Demi Plie (661)
7yo gr m   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Ballet Move
9-2 Padraig Roche T: Padraig Roche
J: Leigh Roche 9%
Leigh Roche 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. Form:
050/7-
050/7- Pretty Fantasy (284)
4yo b f   Casamento (IRE) x   Pixie Belle (IRE)
8-13 Gavin Cromwell T: Gavin Cromwell
J: Gary Carroll 13%
Gary Carroll 13%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10]  

Caulfield     Chepstow     Cologne     Deauville     Doncaster     Dundalk     Newbury     Newmarket (July)     Saratoga     Tramore     Woodbine     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org