14 winners for our subscribers on Friday!

Massive Huge +139pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Friday backing our TopRated and NextBest as a reverse Exacta in every race

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 33/1 Broxi, 16/1 Alone Time, 11/1 Freewheelin Dylan, 8/1 Searching, 11/2 Mindsmadeup, 7/2 Ballyhome, 3/1 Clearance, 11/4 Striding Edge, 11/4 Flood Defence, 5/2 Carrytheone, 13/8 Gowanbuster, 6/4 My Midnight, 6/4 Mengli Khan, Dandalla.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Bangor-on-Dee     Capannelle     Cork     Deauville     Dundalk     Hamburg     Hamilton     Hanshin     Lingfield     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11]  
GB 4:05 Lingfield (LH)
Read Andrew Balding On Betway Insider Handicap
Going: Standard/Slow        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.85  1. (7) Form:
2394-1
2394-1 Red Archangel (10)
4yo b f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Illuminating Dream (IRE)
9-8 Richard Spencer T: Richard Spencer
J: Adam Kirby 16%
Adam Kirby 16%
Silk Colours  18.5  2. (4) Form:
08-8
08-8 Into Debt (172)
4yo b g   Paco Boy (IRE) x   Katherine Parr
9-7 Camilla Poulton T: Camilla Poulton
J: J F Egan 6%
J F Egan 6%
Silk Colours  3.45  3. (1) Form:
0-1522
0-1522 Gold Standard (14)
4yo ch g   Casamento (IRE) x   Goldplated (IRE)
9-6 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Tom Marquand 19%
Tom Marquand 19%
Silk Colours  16.5  4. (14) Form:
66-958
66-958 Elsie Violet (18)
4yo ch f   Gale Force Ten x   Kuaicoss (IRE)
9-5 Robert Eddery T: Robert Eddery
J: Selma Grage 0%
Selma Grage 0%
Silk Colours  11  5. (8) Form:
623-17
623-17 Mistress Nellie (149)
5yo ch m   Mount Nelson x   Watchoverme
9-5 William Stone T: William Stone
J: Marco Ghiani 0%
Marco Ghiani 0%
Silk Colours  18  6. (9) Form:
760-59
760-59 King Oswald (170)
7yo b g   Street Cry (IRE) x   Northern Melody (IRE)
9-4 James Unett T: James Unett
J: Daniel Muscutt 8%
Daniel Muscutt 8%
Silk Colours  13  7. (2) Form:
9-4575
9-4575 Sir Gnet (17)
6yo b g   Galileo (IRE) x   Ecoutila (USA)
9-2 Adrian Wintle T: Adrian Wintle
J: Finley Marsh 3%
Finley Marsh 3%
Silk Colours  12.5  8. (13) Form:
139573
139573 Famous Dynasty (15)
6yo b g   Famous Name x   Daffodil Walk (IRE)
9-1 Michael Blanshard T: Michael Blanshard
J: Dougie Costello 8%
Dougie Costello 8%
Silk Colours  10.5  9. (11) Form:
9U40-4
9U40-4 Four Feet (26)
4yo b g   Harbour Watch (IRE) x   Royal Connection
8-13 Henry Candy T: Henry Candy
J: Emma Taff 0%
Emma Taff 0%
Silk Colours  13.5  10. (5) Form:
428388
428388 Voice Of A Leader (10)
9yo b g   Danehill Dancer (IRE) x   Thewaytosanjose (IRE)
8-13 Chelsea Banham T: Chelsea Banham
J: Joey Haynes 4%
Joey Haynes 4%
Silk Colours  11  11. (6) Form:
7096-3
7096-3 Luxford (26)
6yo b m   Mullionmileanhour (IRE) x   Dolly Parton (IRE)
8-12 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Hector Crouch 10%
Hector Crouch 10%
Silk Colours  40  12. (10) Form:
/9/00/
/9/00/ Bella Blur (1408)
8yo ch m   Showcasing x   Ellablue
8-12 Eugene Stanford T: Eugene Stanford
J: Kieran O'Neill 9%
Kieran O'Neill 9%
Silk Colours  6  13. (3) Form:
0600-5
0600-5 Island Flame (26)
7yo b m   Kodiac x   Noble Flame (IRE)
8-12 Brian Barr T: Brian Barr
J: Raul Da Silva 2%
Raul Da Silva 2%
Silk Colours  16  14. (12) Form:
768-0
768-0 Urban Scene (26)
4yo b f   Cityscape x   Fashionable Gal (IRE)
8-12 Linda Jewell T: Linda Jewell
J: Callum Shepherd 8%
Callum Shepherd 8%

IRE 4:10 Cork (RH)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Going: Good        Prize: £ 8k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7.2  1. (16) Form:
9-
9- Dumhach Thra (357)
7yo b g   Milan x   Sandymount Lady (IRE)
10-3 Ms Margaret Mullins T: Ms Margaret Mullins
J: Danny Mullins 9%
Danny Mullins 9%
Silk Colours  7.2  2. (11) Form:
5-
5- Regal Beau (351)
4yo b g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Princess Nala (IRE)
10-3 Patrick J Flynn T: Patrick J Flynn
J: Conor Hoban 3%
Conor Hoban 3%
Silk Colours  7.2  3. (4) Form:
90
90 Wiggles (16)
6yo b m   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x   Wakel Star (IRE)
9-12 Daniel John Howard T: Daniel John Howard
J: Tom Madden 2%
Tom Madden 2%
Silk Colours  5.2  4. (14) Form:
5
5 Eaglemont (15)
3yo b c   Camelot x   Erdiyna (IRE)
9-7 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Declan McDonogh 8%
Declan McDonogh 8%
Silk Colours  7  5. (17) Form:
Flaming Light
3yo b g   Elzaam (AUS) x   Flamelet (USA)
9-7 F Costello T: F Costello
J: Rachael Blackmore 9%
Rachael Blackmore 9%
Silk Colours  7.2  6. (2) Form:
00
00 Isaiah (23)
3yo b g   Camelot x   Controversy
9-7 John M Oxx T: John M Oxx
J: Jamie Powell 0%
Jamie Powell 0%
Silk Colours  5.8  7. (12) Form:
0
0 Khurshed (16)
3yo ch g   Night Of Thunder (IRE) x   Award (IRE)
9-7 Kevin Prendergast T: Kevin Prendergast
J: Kevin Manning 8%
Kevin Manning 8%
Silk Colours  9.4  8. (8) Form:
Liam's Approval
3yo b g   Liam's Map (USA) x   Seal Of Approval (USA)
9-7 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Shane Crosse 3%
Shane Crosse 3%
Silk Colours  1.97  9. (6) Form:
9-72
9-72 Monument Valley (15)
3yo ch c   Galileo (IRE) x   Ikat (IRE)
9-7 A P O'Brien T: A P O'Brien
J: Wayne Lordan 7%
Wayne Lordan 7%
Silk Colours  9.2  10. (5) Form:
9
9 Ramesses The Great (28)
3yo bb c   Pioneerof The Nile (USA) x   Mythical Bride (USA)
9-7 A P O'Brien T: A P O'Brien
J: Stephen Cummins 0%
Stephen Cummins 0%
Silk Colours  5.7  11. (7) Form:
0-4
0-4 Strip Light (114)
3yo ch g   Outstrip x   Quinine
9-7 M Halford T: M Halford
J: Ronan Whelan 7%
Ronan Whelan 7%
Silk Colours  2.7  12. (9) Form:
34-52
34-52 Taramansour (24)
3yo b c   Dansili x   Tanoura (IRE)
9-7 D K Weld T: D K Weld
J: Chris Hayes 10%
Chris Hayes 10%
Silk Colours  6.2  13. (3) Form:
0
0 Alaiya (28)
3yo ch f   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Alanza (IRE)
9-2 D K Weld T: D K Weld
J: Robbie Downey 2%
Robbie Downey 2%
Silk Colours  5.7  14. (10) Form:
Glint Of An Eye
3yo b f   Australia x   Call This Cat (IRE)
9-2 Joseph G Murphy T: Joseph G Murphy
J: Gary Carroll 6%
Gary Carroll 6%
Silk Colours  9.4  15. (15) Form:
Lady Hanson
3yo b f   Galileo (IRE) x   Victoria Star (IRE)
9-2 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Shane Foley 10%
Shane Foley 10%
Silk Colours  7.2  16. (13) Form:
5
5 Matilda With Me (13)
3yo b f   Morpheus x   Red Remanso (IRE)
9-2 Rodger Sweeney T: Rodger Sweeney
J: Mark Enright 4%
Mark Enright 4%
Silk Colours  7.2  17. (19) Form:
9
9 Path Of Flowers (17)
3yo b f   Footstepsinthesand x   Tanneron (IRE)
9-2 John Joseph Murphy T: John Joseph Murphy
J: Killian Leonard 4%
Killian Leonard 4%
Silk Colours  7  18. (18) Form:
0
0 Rebel Ruler (7)
3yo b f   Ruler Of The World (IRE) x   Sparta Rebel (IRE)
9-2 David Kenneth Budds T: David Kenneth Budds
J: J M Sheridan 0%
J M Sheridan 0%

GB 4:15 Bangor-on-Dee (LH)
tote Quadpot Handicap Chase
Going: Good        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.2  1. Form:
11412/
11412/ Miami Present (969)
10yo bb g   Presenting x   Miami Nights (GER)
12-0 William Bethell T: William Bethell
J: Aidan Coleman 21%
Aidan Coleman 21%
Silk Colours  6  2. Form:
0626P-
0626P- Licklighter (288)
9yo b g   Brian Boru x   Daranado (IRE)
11-12 L J Morgan T: L J Morgan
J: Kielan Woods 10%
Kielan Woods 10%
Silk Colours  3.35  3. Form:
32335-
32335- Regulation (306)
11yo br g   Danehill Dancer (IRE) x   Source Of Life (IRE)
11-12 Neil King T: Neil King
J: Bryony Frost 9%
Bryony Frost 9%
Silk Colours  3.3  4. Form:
15455-
15455- Middlebrow (216)
9yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   O What A Girl (IRE)
11-10 Donald McCain T: Donald McCain
J: Brian Hughes 30%
Brian Hughes 30%
Silk Colours  5.2  5. Form:
314C5-
314C5- Damut I'm Out (251)
10yo b g   Gamut (IRE) x   Five Cents More (IRE)
10-13 Alastair Ralph T: Alastair Ralph
J: Tom O'Brien 20%
Tom O'Brien 20%
Silk Colours  11  6. Form:
/P698-
/P698- Murray Mount (357)
10yo b g   Trans Island x   Ash
10-3 Sarah-Jayne Davies T: Sarah-Jayne Davies
J: Charlie Hammond 6%
Charlie Hammond 6%

IRE 4:30 Dundalk (LH)
Crowne Plaza Hotel Virtual Ladies Day Handicap (Div II)
Going: Standard        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6  1. (9) Form:
525646
525646 Eacharn (17)
6yo b g   Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x   Miss Eze
10-2 Andrew Slattery T: Andrew Slattery
J: Ben Coen 7%
Ben Coen 7%
Silk Colours  7.2  2. (8) Form:
-34536
-34536 Silk Cravat (24)
7yo ch g   Kyllachy x   Polly Floyer
10-1 John Geoghegan T: John Geoghegan
J: Gary Halpin 8%
Gary Halpin 8%
Silk Colours  11  3. (10) Form:
00-080
00-080 Time Stands Still (22)
6yo b m   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Adele Blanc Sec (FR)
10-0 W J Martin T: W J Martin
J: Luke McAteer 1%
Luke McAteer 1%
Silk Colours  7.4  4. (1) Form:
214-19
214-19 Everyhouronthehour (23)
4yo b g   Dragon Pulse (IRE) x   Saranjo (IRE)
9-13 W Ross T: W Ross
J: Robbie Colgan 8%
Robbie Colgan 8%
Silk Colours  9.2  5. (6) Form:
06-089
06-089 Farnese (7)
4yo b g   Oasis Dream x   Entree
9-12 James McAuley T: James McAuley
J: Joe Doyle 3%
Joe Doyle 3%
Silk Colours  14  6. (3) Form:
00-000
00-000 Knock Flyer (18)
5yo b g   Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x   Clinging Vine (USA)
9-10 D J Barry T: D J Barry
J: L P Dempsey 8%
L P Dempsey 8%
Silk Colours  14  7. (7) Form:
700-49
700-49 Basrah Breeze (163)
4yo br f   Big Bad Bob (IRE) x   Calatrava Cape (IRE)
9-9 E D Delany T: E D Delany
J: Conor Maxwell 7%
Conor Maxwell 7%
Silk Colours  5  8. (13) Form:
880-81
880-81 Rain Or Shine (17)
4yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Honourably (IRE)
9-4 Charles O'Brien T: Charles O'Brien
J: Ross Coakley 7%
Ross Coakley 7%
Silk Colours  7.8  9. (4) Form:
272250
272250 Tynamite (18)
6yo ch g   Elnadim (USA) x   Madam Macie (IRE)
9-2 David Marnane T: David Marnane
J: Oisin Orr 13%
Oisin Orr 13%
Silk Colours  8  10. (11) Form:
0-8825
0-8825 Neyland (13)
5yo b m   Oasis Dream x   Milford Sound
8-12 Patrick Martin T: Patrick Martin
J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 0%
Dylan Browne McMonagle 0%
Silk Colours  14  11. (12) Form:
0090-0
0090-0 Emma's Girl (23)
4yo b f   Gregorian (IRE) x   Sampers (IRE)
8-11 Adrian Murray T: Adrian Murray
J: Mark Gallagher 4%
Mark Gallagher 4%
Silk Colours  14  12. (14) Form:
09700-
09700- Guanabara Bay (258)
7yo b g   Clodovil (IRE) x   Sakaka
8-10 Adrian McGuinness T: Adrian McGuinness
J: Rory Cleary 11%
Rory Cleary 11%
Silk Colours  10  13. (5) Form:
900-00
900-00 Red Beacon (21)
3yo ch g   Camacho x   Beacon Of Hope (IRE)
8-8 M D O'Callaghan T: M D O'Callaghan
J: Leigh Roche 10%
Leigh Roche 10%
Silk Colours  10  14. (2) Form:
33-057
33-057 Village Rock (19)
3yo ch g   Society Rock (IRE) x   Village Singer (USA)
8-7 T G McCourt T: T G McCourt
J: Danny Sheehy 6%
Danny Sheehy 6%

FR 4:35 Deauville
Qatar Prix de la Calonne - Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage (Listed Race) (4yo+ F & M) (Straight Course)
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 14k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (2) Form:
16143-
16143- Watch Me
4yo b f   Olympic Glory (IRE) x   Watchful (IRE)
8-13 F-H Graffard T: F-H Graffard
J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 18%
Pierre-Charles Boudot 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
211-23
211-23 Thalyia
5yo b m   Motivator x   Tempola (FR)
8-13 Y Barberot T: Y Barberot
J: Stephane Pasquier 13%
Stephane Pasquier 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (3) Form:
534-41
534-41 Celestissime
4yo b f   Camelot x   Keegsquaw (IRE)
8-13 F Chappet T: F Chappet
J: Ioritz Mendizabal 6%
Ioritz Mendizabal 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
222-43
222-43 Queen
4yo b f   Kingman x   Pride (FR)
8-13 P & J Brandt T: P & J Brandt
J: Maxime Guyon 17%
Maxime Guyon 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (5) Form:
4413-2
4413-2 Fonthill Abbey
4yo b f   Dubawi (IRE) x   Fair Hill
8-13 A Fabre T: A Fabre
J: Mickael Barzalona 17%
Mickael Barzalona 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (8) Form:
1298-6
1298-6 Norma
4yo ch f   New Approach (IRE) x   Deirdre
8-13 H-F Devin T: H-F Devin
J: Alexis Badel 10%
Alexis Badel 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (7) Form:
9-7976
9-7976 Yanling
6yo ch m   Rio De La Plata (USA) x   Hijaziyah
8-13 Andrew Hollinshead T: Andrew Hollinshead
J: Hugo Journiac 3%
Hugo Journiac 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (6) Form:
-70079
-70079 Kiwi Kiss
4yo b f   Dabirsim (FR) x   Big Monologue (IRE)
8-13 J-V Toux T: J-V Toux
J: Aurelien Lemaitre 11%
Aurelien Lemaitre 11%

IRE 4:40 Cork (RH)
Cork Rated Race
Going: Good        Prize: £ 9k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.05  1. (7) Form:
358-32
358-32 Fame And Acclaim (8)
3yo b g   Acclamation x   Applause (IRE)
9-11 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Declan McDonogh 15%
Declan McDonogh 15%
Silk Colours  3.15  2. (1) Form:
1
1 Collaborating (25)
3yo b g   Bated Breath x   Insieme (IRE)
9-8 Joseph G Murphy T: Joseph G Murphy
J: Gary Carroll 11%
Gary Carroll 11%
Silk Colours  4.6  3. (4) Form:
012-9
012-9 Layfayette (30)
3yo br c   French Navy x   Scala Romana (IRE)
9-8 Noel Meade T: Noel Meade
J: Gavin Ryan 3%
Gavin Ryan 3%
Silk Colours  4.6  4. (2) Form:
513-6
513-6 Ocean Monarch (30)
3yo b c   Bungle Inthejungle x   Spinning Ruby
9-8 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Tom Madden 4%
Tom Madden 4%
Silk Colours  5.1  5. (6) Form:
3451-5
3451-5 Estepona Sun (25)
3yo ch g   Tamayuz x   Dharwa
9-6 G M Lyons T: G M Lyons
J: Colin Keane 24%
Colin Keane 24%
Silk Colours  5.2  6. (3) Form:
-20015
-20015 Bella Brazil (16)
3yo b f   Clodovil (IRE) x   Daanaat (IRE)
9-4 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Conor Hoban 6%
Conor Hoban 6%
Silk Colours  8.8  7. (8) Form:
717-
717- Elite Legion (266)
3yo b f   War Command (USA) x   Sonning Rose (IRE)
9-4 Mrs John Harrington T: Mrs John Harrington
J: Shane Foley 18%
Shane Foley 18%
Silk Colours  5.3  8. (5) Form:
6-01
6-01 Soaring Monarch (25)
3yo b g   Free Eagle (IRE) x   Little Live Wire (IRE)
9-4 Peter Fahey T: Peter Fahey
J: Kevin Manning 15%
Kevin Manning 15%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11]  

Bangor-on-Dee     Capannelle     Cork     Deauville     Dundalk     Hamburg     Hamilton     Hanshin     Lingfield     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org