16 winners for our subscribers on Monday!

+40pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Monday backing our TopRated to beat the NextBest as an Exacta in every race!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 40/1 Genuine Approval, 15/2 Bossipop, 6/1 Mannaal, 5/1 Chesapeake Shores, 5/1 Flowering Peach, 9/2 Club Wexford, 9/2 Al Daayen, 5/2 Mandarin, 5/2 Inishbel, 2/1 Donnelly's Rainbow, 15/8 Milltown Star, 6/4 Spargrove, 6/5 Avenir D'Une Vie, 11/10 Fleeting Prince, Robin De Carlow, 4/6 Walk In Marrakesh.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Catterick     Fairyhouse     Killarney     Lingfield     Uttoxeter     Vichy     Wolverhampton     Yarmouth     Remaining Races     All Races

Tomorrow's Racecards

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]  
GB 2:00 Catterick (LH)
EBF Fillies' Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
Going: Good to Firm        Prize: £ 4k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.84  1. (5) Form:
31
31 Rose Bandit (4)
2yo b f   Requinto (IRE) x   Poppy's Rose
9-4 Stef Keniry T: Stef Keniry
J: Liam Keniry 17%
Liam Keniry 17%
Silk Colours  7  2. (4) Form:
45242
45242 Microscopic (16)
2yo br f   Intense Focus (USA) x   Royal Esteem
9-0 David Simcock T: David Simcock
J: David Egan 19%
David Egan 19%
Silk Colours  2.02  3. (2) Form:
521
521 Requiems Dream (1)
2yo ch f   Dream Ahead (USA) x   Kerrys Requiem (IRE)
9-4 Mark Johnston T: Mark Johnston
J: Joe Fanning 25%
Joe Fanning 25%
Silk Colours  23  4. (1) Form:
08
08 She's Easyontheeye (83)
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Bonnie Lesley (IRE)
9-0 John Quinn T: John Quinn
J: Jason Hart 19%
Jason Hart 19%
Silk Colours  26  5. (3) Form:
Sweet Embrace
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Zarkalia (IRE)
9-0 John Wainwright T: John Wainwright
J: Tom Eaves 18%
Tom Eaves 18%

GB 2:10 Lingfield (LH)
Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.62  1. (6) Form:
406521
406521 Alicia Darcy (8)
3yo b f   Sir Prancealot (IRE) x   Ballet Of Doha (IRE)
10-1 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Adam McNamara 5%
Adam McNamara 5%
Silk Colours  5.9  2. (3) Form:
735-0
735-0 Molly Blake (79)
3yo b f   Bated Breath x   Park Melody (IRE)
9-10 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: Adam Kirby 23%
Adam Kirby 23%
Silk Colours  14  3. (4) Form:
274480
274480 Moneta (29)
3yo b f   Kodiac x   Money Note
9-7 Jonathan Portman T: Jonathan Portman
J: J F Egan 9%
J F Egan 9%
Silk Colours  19.5  4. (8) Form:
5-0578
5-0578 True Belief (29)
3yo b g   Excelebration (IRE) x   It's True (IRE)
9-7 Brett Johnson T: Brett Johnson
J: Rossa Ryan 7%
Rossa Ryan 7%
Silk Colours  13  5. (9) Form:
0566-8
0566-8 Lordsbridge Boy (34)
3yo b g   Equiano (FR) x   Fontaine House
9-6 Dean Ivory T: Dean Ivory
J: Robert Winston 10%
Robert Winston 10%
Silk Colours  11.5  6. (5) Form:
4-0439
4-0439 Awake In Asia (13)
3yo ch g   Dragon Pulse (IRE) x   Gladiatrix
9-6 Charlie Wallis T: Charlie Wallis
J: Jack Mitchell 12%
Jack Mitchell 12%
Silk Colours  5.3  7. (1) Form:
6605-4
6605-4 Betty's Heart (47)
3yo b f   Camacho x   Sheer Delight (IRE)
8-9 John Best T: John Best
J: Kieren Fox 4%
Kieren Fox 4%
Silk Colours  34  8. (7) Form:
3798-
3798- Illegitimate Gains (210)
3yo b f   Zebedee x   Jillolini
8-9 Adam West T: Adam West
J: Charlie Bennett 7%
Charlie Bennett 7%
Silk Colours  29  9. (10) Form:
03-000
03-000 Spring Holly (79)
3yo b f   Zebedee x   Blue Holly (IRE)
8-7 Milton Bradley T: Milton Bradley
J: Nicola Currie 6%
Nicola Currie 6%
Silk Colours  9.2  10. (2) Form:
660704
660704 Yfenni (32)
3yo ch f   Dutch Art x   Paisley
8-7 Milton Bradley T: Milton Bradley
J: Kieran O'Neill 11%
Kieran O'Neill 11%

GB 2:20 Uttoxeter (LH)
H Brown & Son Recycling Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  8.4  1. Form:
/42-49
/42-49 Watt Broderick (43)
10yo ch g   Hawk Wing (USA) x   Kingsridge (IRE)
12-1 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: Charlie Todd 5%
Charlie Todd 5%
Silk Colours  14.5  2. Form:
16P-P9
16P-P9 Thomas Blossom (22)
9yo b g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x   Woman Secret (IRE)
11-12 Richard Harper T: Richard Harper
J: Harry Reed 17%
Harry Reed 17%
Silk Colours  7  3. Form:
226B7-
226B7- Head Lad (94)
6yo bb g   Linda's Lad x   Orabelle (FR)
11-10 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 18%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr 18%
Silk Colours  5.5  4. Form:
970-32
970-32 Camlad Kingfisher (17)
7yo ch g   Sulamani (IRE) x   Val De Fleurie (GER)
11-3 Sarah-Jayne Davies T: Sarah-Jayne Davies
J: Tabitha Worsley 9%
Tabitha Worsley 9%
Silk Colours  8.6  5. Form:
/7232-
/7232- Life Knowledge (191)
7yo ch g   Thewayyouare (USA) x   Rosa Bellini (IRE)
11-2 Liam Bailey T: Liam Bailey
J: Billy Garritty 5%
Billy Garritty 5%
Silk Colours  4.3  6. Form:
98P-65
98P-65 Royal Beekeeper (26)
6yo ch g   Champs Elysees x   Lasso
10-11 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: William Marshall 3%
William Marshall 3%
Silk Colours  7  7. Form:
676-13
676-13 Tingo In The Tale (17)
10yo b g   Oratorio (IRE) x   Sunlit Skies
10-11 Tony Forbes T: Tony Forbes
J: Edward Austin 7%
Edward Austin 7%
Silk Colours  7.4  8. Form:
803-43
803-43 Primogeniture (26)
8yo b g   Glory Of Dancer x   Jacqueline (IND)
10-9 Martin Keighley T: Martin Keighley
J: Jason Dixon 4%
Jason Dixon 4%
Silk Colours  11.5  9. Form:
790-67
790-67 Northandsouth (24)
9yo ch g   Spadoun (FR) x   Ennel Lady (IRE)
10-8 Sara Ender T: Sara Ender
J: Sam Coltherd 17%
Sam Coltherd 17%
Silk Colours  12  10. Form:
67/755
67/755 Mileva Roller (28)
7yo b m   Multiplex x   Alikat (IRE)
10-0 Lisa Harrison T: Lisa Harrison
J: Danny McMenamin 11%
Danny McMenamin 11%

GB 2:30 Catterick (LH)
racingtv.com Selling Stakes
Going: Good to Firm        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  9.6  1. (9) Form:
5-9824
5-9824 Extrasolar (11)
9yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Amicable Terms
9-11 Geoffrey Harker T: Geoffrey Harker
J: Sam James 4%
Sam James 4%
Silk Colours  9.8  2. (8) Form:
-12050
-12050 Pea Shooter (18)
10yo b g   Piccolo x   Sparkling Eyes
9-11 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Ben Robinson 2%
Ben Robinson 2%
Silk Colours  19.5  3. (1) Form:
5016-0
5016-0 Majdool (50)
6yo b g   Acclamation x   Maany (USA)
9-7 Noel Wilson T: Noel Wilson
J: David Nolan 6%
David Nolan 6%
Silk Colours  19  4. (2) Form:
767967
767967 Tavener (6)
7yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Sea Chorus
9-7 David C Griffiths T: David C Griffiths
J: David Allan 11%
David Allan 11%
Silk Colours  6.8  5. (12) Form:
/190-5
/190-5 Adam's Ale (16)
10yo b g   Ishiguru (USA) x   Aqua
9-2 Marjorie Fife T: Marjorie Fife
J: Connor Murtagh 2%
Connor Murtagh 2%
Silk Colours  5.6  6. (7) Form:
0-0908
0-0908 Bahuta Acha (13)
4yo b g   Captain Gerrard (IRE) x   Rosein
9-2 David Loughnane T: David Loughnane
J: Jason Hart 10%
Jason Hart 10%
Silk Colours  3.8  7. (6) Form:
-00905
-00905 Betsey Trotter (16)
4yo b f   Camacho x   Inourthoughts (IRE)
9-2 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Daniel Tudhope 16%
Daniel Tudhope 16%
Silk Colours  150  8. (3) Form:
7449-0
7449-0 Cotton Socks (26)
4yo b g   Dream Ahead (USA) x   Kartella (IRE)
9-2 Ann Duffield T: Ann Duffield
J: Joe Fanning 14%
Joe Fanning 14%
Silk Colours  3.9  9. (10) Form:
0-8798
0-8798 Naadirr (34)
8yo b g   Oasis Dream x   Beach Bunny (IRE)
9-2 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Graham Lee 12%
Graham Lee 12%
Silk Colours  25  10. (4) Form:
668459
668459 De Latour (6)
3yo b g   Epaulette (AUS) x   Zerka
8-11 Jason Ward T: Jason Ward
J: Tom Eaves 10%
Tom Eaves 10%
Silk Colours  70  11. (11) Form:
57-000
57-000 Mightaswellsmile (12)
5yo b m   Elnadim (USA) x   Intishaar (IRE)
8-11 Ron Barr T: Ron Barr
J: Paula Muir 1%
Paula Muir 1%
Silk Colours  65  12. (5) Form:
030-90
030-90 Scarlet Skis (15)
3yo b f   Kodiac x   Red Lady (IRE)
8-6 Stef Keniry T: Stef Keniry
J: Shane Gray 5%
Shane Gray 5%

GB 2:40 Lingfield (LH)
Sky Sports Racing On Virgin 535 / EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  14.5  1. (2) Form:
Carmena
2yo b f   No Nay Never (USA) x   Thewaytosanjose (IRE)
9-0 Charlie Fellowes T: Charlie Fellowes
J: Sean Levey 8%
Sean Levey 8%
Silk Colours  1000  2. (1) Form:
0
0 Casi Casi (58)
2yo ch f   Casamento (IRE) x   Violet (IRE)
9-0 Charlie Wallis T: Charlie Wallis
J: Theodore Ladd 1%
Theodore Ladd 1%
Silk Colours  2.5  3. (5) Form:
2
2 Dark Lady (13)
2yo b f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Ladyship
9-0 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Ryan Moore 12%
Ryan Moore 12%
Silk Colours  13.5  4. (7) Form:
Depose
2yo b f   Kingman x   Tested
9-0 Hugo Palmer T: Hugo Palmer
J: Pat Cosgrave 9%
Pat Cosgrave 9%
Silk Colours  55  5. (9) Form:
5
5 Diva Rock (21)
2yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Dashing (IRE)
9-0 George Baker T: George Baker
J: Nicola Currie 3%
Nicola Currie 3%
Silk Colours  5.5  7. (3) Form:
4
4 Miss Paxman (13)
2yo b f   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Half Truth (IRE)
9-0 Martyn Meade T: Martyn Meade
J: Oisin Murphy 20%
Oisin Murphy 20%
Silk Colours  4  8. (10) Form:
30
30 Multiply By Eight (28)
2yo b f   Muhaarar x   Baldovina
9-0 Tom Dascombe T: Tom Dascombe
J: Silvestre De Sousa 18%
Silvestre De Sousa 18%
Silk Colours  7.6  9. (11) Form:
5
5 Onassis (22)
2yo b f   Dubawi (IRE) x   Jacqueline Quest (IRE)
9-0 Charlie Fellowes T: Charlie Fellowes
J: Tom Marquand 13%
Tom Marquand 13%
Silk Colours  40  10. (8) Form:
4
4 Penny Diamond (53)
2yo b f   War Command (USA) x   Penny Sixpence (FR)
9-0 Amanda Perrett T: Amanda Perrett
J: Kieran Shoemark 6%
Kieran Shoemark 6%
Silk Colours  50  11. (4) Form:
8814
8814 Shani (18)
2yo b f   Heeraat (IRE) x   Limegrove
9-0 John Bridger T: John Bridger
J: Kieran O'Neill 6%
Kieran O'Neill 6%

GB 2:50 Uttoxeter (LH)
Total Waste Management Novices' Handicap Chase
Going: Good        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 24f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  9.8  1. Form:
PS1P-6
PS1P-6 Teeton Power (51)
8yo ch m   Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) x   Teeton Priceless
12-0 Kelly Morgan T: Kelly Morgan
J: Adam Wedge 7%
Adam Wedge 7%
Silk Colours  13.5  2. Form:
00P-95
00P-95 Schnabel (41)
7yo b g   Ask x   Velsatis (IRE)
12-0 David Dennis T: David Dennis
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 12%
Sam Twiston-Davies 12%
Silk Colours  12  3. Form:
33-217
33-217 Stage One (51)
8yo b g   King's Theatre (IRE) x   Tara Tara (IRE)
11-12 Lawney Hill T: Lawney Hill
J: Aidan Coleman 15%
Aidan Coleman 15%
Silk Colours  5.6  4. Form:
3-7582
3-7582 Home Place (4)
6yo b g   Mahler x   Letthisbetheone (IRE)
11-12 Karl Thornton T: Karl Thornton
J: Donagh Meyler 5%
Donagh Meyler 5%
Silk Colours  10.5  5. Form:
53-P25
53-P25 Aquarian (17)
5yo b g   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x   Inchina
11-9 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Richie McLernon 6%
Richie McLernon 6%
Silk Colours  9.6  6. Form:
74-664
74-664 Unchago (28)
7yo b g   Craigsteel x   Proper Decision (IRE)
11-3 Mark Michael McNiff T: Mark Michael McNiff
J: Tom O'Brien 12%
Tom O'Brien 12%
Silk Colours  10.5  7. Form:
746-07
746-07 Marvellous Monty (41)
9yo br m   Oscar (IRE) x   Montys Miss (IRE)
11-2 Johnny Farrelly T: Johnny Farrelly
J: Tom Cannon 6%
Tom Cannon 6%
Silk Colours  17  8. Form:
32P5-5
32P5-5 Downloadtheapp (26)
6yo b g   Definite Article x   Chase A Dream (IRE)
11-0 David Bridgwater T: David Bridgwater
J: Brendan Powell 6%
Brendan Powell 6%
Silk Colours  15  9. Form:
6-529B
6-529B Maureen's Star (13)
6yo b m   Gold Well x   Serpentine Mine (IRE)
10-12 Liam Lennon T: Liam Lennon
J: Adam Short 4%
Adam Short 4%
Silk Colours  5.7  10. Form:
47-111
47-111 Dutch Canyon (19)
9yo b g   Craigsteel x   Chitabe (IRE)
10-10 Stuart Coltherd T: Stuart Coltherd
J: Sam Coltherd 2%
Sam Coltherd 2%
Silk Colours  3.55  11. Form:
9752/2
9752/2 Next Lot (56)
9yo b g   Mountain High (IRE) x   Martha Reilly (IRE)
10-9 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Paddy Brennan 10%
Paddy Brennan 10%
Silk Colours  14.5  12. Form:
96PP-P
96PP-P Ska Ridge (25)
7yo b g   Distant Peak (IRE) x   Tandawizi
10-3 George Bewley T: George Bewley
J: Callum Bewley 5%
Callum Bewley 5%
Silk Colours  7.2  13. Form:
25P-75
25P-75 Court Baloo (13)
8yo b g   Court Cave (IRE) x   Tremplin (IRE)
10-0 Alistair Whillans T: Alistair Whillans
J: Ross Chapman 4%
Ross Chapman 4%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]  

Catterick     Fairyhouse     Killarney     Lingfield     Uttoxeter     Vichy     Wolverhampton     Yarmouth     Remaining Races     All Races


Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org

Copyright 2019 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com.
Follow us on:         Facebook         Twitter       Subscribe to our Newsletter