23 winners for our subscribers on Friday!

+41pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Friday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 12/1 Mr Chua, 12/1 Lawn Ranger, 15/2 Dream Together, 13/2 Balavad, 6/1 Tilsworth Rose, 11/2 Laurentia, 9/2 Punchbowl Flyer, 4/1 Calcutta Cup, 4/1 Tawaafoq, 7/2 Ballintoy Harbour, 7/2 Gumdrop, 7/2 Doc Sportello, 16/5 Nastase, 3/1 Revich, 5/2 Zapper Cass, 11/8 Lost In Space, 6/5 Meu Amor, 6/5 Gold Maze, 11/10 Ocean Star, 10/11 Ruaille Buaille, 8/11 Midrarr, 8/11 Charterhouse, 1/2 Frenetic.

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Caulfield     Chepstow     Cologne     Deauville     Doncaster     Dundalk     Newbury     Newmarket (July)     Saratoga     Tramore     Woodbine     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (All)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10]  
GB 7:30 Chepstow (LH)
Star Sports Owners Club £20K Guarantee Handicap
Going: Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 3k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (7) Form:
543152
543152 Embrace The Moment (12)
4yo b f   Le Havre (IRE) x   Kithonia (FR)
9-9 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: Gavin Ashton 0%
Gavin Ashton 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (1) Form:
203-72
203-72 Brown Honey (12)
4yo b f   Farhh x   Bronwen (IRE)
9-9 Ismail Mohammed T: Ismail Mohammed
J: Cieren Fallon 7%
Cieren Fallon 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
326266
326266 Motawaafeq (23)
4yo b c   Wootton Bassett x   Crossed Fingers (IRE)
9-9 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Theodore Ladd 3%
Theodore Ladd 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (4) Form:
8-8965
8-8965 Zeyzoun (165)
6yo b g   Excelebration (IRE) x   Zayanida (IRE)
9-8 Alexandra Dunn T: Alexandra Dunn
J: Daniel Muscutt 15%
Daniel Muscutt 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (3) Form:
465203
465203 Rotherwick (12)
8yo ch g   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Pivotalia (IRE)
9-6 Paul & Oliver Cole T: Paul & Oliver Cole
J: Kieran Shoemark 17%
Kieran Shoemark 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (8) Form:
815000
815000 Lightning Attack (12)
4yo b g   Lethal Force (IRE) x   Afrodita (IRE)
9-5 Tony Newcombe T: Tony Newcombe
J: George Rooke 2%
George Rooke 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (2) Form:
-52551
-52551 Croeso Cymraeg (25)
6yo b g   Dick Turpin (IRE) x   Croeso Cusan
9-4 James Evans T: James Evans
J: Kevin Lundie 0%
Kevin Lundie 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (9) Form:
429-37
429-37 Carey Street (28)
4yo b g   Bungle Inthejungle x   Undulant Way
9-0 John Quinn T: John Quinn
J: Thomas Greatrex 4%
Thomas Greatrex 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (12) Form:
684129
684129 Pioneering (49)
6yo b g   Shamardal (USA) x   Oregon Trail (USA)
8-12 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Hector Crouch 19%
Hector Crouch 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (11) Form:
13587-
13587- Sir Canford (263)
4yo b g   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   Alexander Divine
8-8 Ali Stronge T: Ali Stronge
J: Franny Norton 21%
Franny Norton 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (6) Form:
585390
585390 Muraaqeb (48)
6yo b g   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Tesary
8-7 Milton Bradley T: Milton Bradley
J: Ryan Tate 6%
Ryan Tate 6%

IRE 7:45 Tramore (RH)
Fenor Handicap (Div II)
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
-37556
-37556 Jaime Sommers (9)
8yo b m   Milan x   Solerina (IRE)
10-4 Michael J Bowe T: Michael J Bowe
J: Brian Hayes 13%
Brian Hayes 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
74/0-8
74/0-8 Flindt (51)
5yo b g   Most Improved (IRE) x   Aries Ballerina (IRE)
10-2 Mrs D A Love T: Mrs D A Love
J: Conor Hoban 10%
Conor Hoban 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
/07/39
/07/39 Yug (33)
6yo b g   Motivator x   Another Name (USA)
10-2 J A Nash T: J A Nash
J: Gearoid Brouder 2%
Gearoid Brouder 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
175-05
175-05 Molly Kaye (33)
7yo b m   Multiplex x   Persian Lass (IRE)
10-0 S M Duffy T: S M Duffy
J: Gary Carroll 17%
Gary Carroll 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. Form:
760/43
760/43 Cool Colonnade (13)
6yo b g   Requinto (IRE) x   Reine De Coeur (IRE)
9-12 W P Mullins T: W P Mullins
J: Seamie Heffernan 17%
Seamie Heffernan 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
/1/20/
/1/20/ Aa Bee See (656)
7yo br g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Misskinta (IRE)
9-10 Niall Madden T: Niall Madden
J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 0%
Dylan Browne McMonagle 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. Form:
806-46
806-46 Give Battle (29)
8yo b g   Intikhab (USA) x   Hugs 'n Kisses (IRE)
9-5 C Byrnes T: C Byrnes
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 12%
Darragh O'Keeffe 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. Form:
4/590-
4/590- Patrick Joseph (343)
5yo b g   Helmet (AUS) x   Laraib (IRE)
9-5 D Broad T: D Broad
J: Mark Enright 12%
Mark Enright 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. Form:
661050
661050 Red Vermillion (15)
5yo ch m   Excelebration (IRE) x   Mount Lavinia (IRE)
9-4 Kevin Thomas Coleman T: Kevin Thomas Coleman
J: Emmet McNamara 1%
Emmet McNamara 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. Form:
0094-0
0094-0 Beat Of The Sea (36)
6yo b m   Born To Sea (IRE) x   Miss Beat (IRE)
8-13 Seamus Fahey T: Seamus Fahey
J: Shane B Kelly 2%
Shane B Kelly 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. Form:
00/0-9
00/0-9 Liam Eile (53)
8yo b g   Azamour (IRE) x   Katajan
8-12 Patrick Martin T: Patrick Martin
J: Conor Maxwell 9%
Conor Maxwell 9%

GB 8:00 Chepstow (LH)
Star Sports Betting People Apprentice Handicap
Going: Soft        Weather: Rain        Prize: £ 2k        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
/32163
/32163 Competition (9)
8yo b g   Multiplex x   Compolina
10-2 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Theodore Ladd 14%
Theodore Ladd 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (11) Form:
214-46
214-46 Celtic Classic (61)
4yo b g   Cacique (IRE) x   Dabtiyra (IRE)
10-0 Paul & Oliver Cole T: Paul & Oliver Cole
J: Mohammed Tabti 0%
Mohammed Tabti 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (9) Form:
616030
616030 Bird To Love (3)
6yo b m   Delegator x   Bird Over
9-12 Mark Usher T: Mark Usher
J: Isobel Francis 2%
Isobel Francis 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (4) Form:
774129
774129 Telekinetic (19)
5yo b m   Champs Elysees x   Kinetix
9-11 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Thomas Greatrex 16%
Thomas Greatrex 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
28/509
28/509 Aumerle (14)
8yo b g   Authorized (IRE) x   Succinct
9-11 Shaun Lycett T: Shaun Lycett
J: Charlie Price 10%
Charlie Price 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (3) Form:
50-841
50-841 Night Time Girl (8)
3yo ch f   Night Of Thunder (IRE) x   Assabiyya (IRE)
9-6 Ismail Mohammed T: Ismail Mohammed
J: Cieren Fallon 30%
Cieren Fallon 30%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (7) Form:
58-942
58-942 Island Nation (14)
3yo ch g   Ruler Of The World (IRE) x   Rethink
9-6 Heather Main T: Heather Main
J: Stefano Cherchi 8%
Stefano Cherchi 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (10) Form:
5/397/
5/397/ Percy Thrower (871)
6yo ch g   Sir Percy x   Dayrose
9-4 Sarah-Jayne Davies T: Sarah-Jayne Davies
J: Saffie Osborne 0%
Saffie Osborne 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (2) Form:
20538-
20538- Das Kapital (245)
5yo b g   Cityscape x   Narla
9-3 John Berry T: John Berry
J: Thore Hammer Hansen 9%
Thore Hammer Hansen 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (8) Form:
50-545
50-545 Seventii (12)
6yo b m   Medicean x   Lowndes
9-2 Robert Eddery T: Robert Eddery
J: Selma Grage 0%
Selma Grage 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (12) Form:
8708-0
8708-0 Longville Lilly (204)
5yo b m   Mawatheeq (USA) x   Curtains
9-1 Trevor Wall T: Trevor Wall
J: William Carver 5%
William Carver 5%

USA 10:43 Saratoga
Alabama Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
Going: Fast        Prize: £ 206k        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (1) Form:
321413
321413 Envoutante (35)
3yo b f   Uncle Mo (USA) x   Enchante (USA)
8-9 Kenneth McPeek T: Kenneth McPeek
J: Jose L Ortiz 16%
Jose L Ortiz 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
1251
1251 Spice Is Nice (43)
3yo ch f   Curlin (USA) x   Dame Dorothy (USA)
8-9 Todd Pletcher T: Todd Pletcher
J: John R Velazquez 12%
John R Velazquez 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (3) Form:
312
312 Crystal Ball (28)
3yo b f   Malibu Moon (USA) x   Deja Vu (USA)
8-9 Bob Baffert T: Bob Baffert
J: Javier Castellano 14%
Javier Castellano 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (4) Form:
41-114
41-114 Bonny South (35)
3yo ch f   Munnings (USA) x   Touch The Star (USA)
8-9 Brad H Cox T: Brad H Cox
J: Irad Ortiz Jr 20%
Irad Ortiz Jr 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (5) Form:
531112
531112 Swiss Skydiver (35)
3yo ch f   Daredevil (USA) x   Expo Gold (USA)
8-9 Kenneth McPeek T: Kenneth McPeek
J: Tyler Gaffalione 16%
Tyler Gaffalione 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (6) Form:
41-101
41-101 Harvey's Lil Goil (49)
3yo rg f   American Pharoah (USA) x   Gloria S (USA)
8-9 William Mott T: William Mott
J: Junior Alvarado 5%
Junior Alvarado 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (7) Form:
-11554
-11554 Fire Coral (37)
3yo bb f   Curlin (USA) x   Coral Sun (USA)
8-9 Steven Asmussen T: Steven Asmussen
J: Ricardo Santana Jr 14%
Ricardo Santana Jr 14%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10]  

Caulfield     Chepstow     Cologne     Deauville     Doncaster     Dundalk     Newbury     Newmarket (July)     Saratoga     Tramore     Woodbine     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2020 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org